Help | Staff Login
2020 1st Special Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
Tony Lapiz (testimony) Meeting Material Tony Lapiz, Political and Policy Strategist, Service Employees International Union (SEIU) Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jamal Fox, Irma Linda Castillo, Hussein Al-Baiaty, Mohamed Alyajouri, Robin Morris Collin (testimony Meeting Material J. Fox, I.L. Castillo, H. Al-Baiaty, M. Alyajouri, R. Morris Collin, Oregon Advocacy Commissions 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ashley Anstett (testimony) Meeting Material Ashley Anstett, Criminal Justice Coordinator, Oregon Attorney General's Sexual Assault Task Force 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Selvaggio (testimony) Meeting Material Michael Selvaggio, Oregon Coalition of Police and Sheriffs 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
James Purvine (testimony) Meeting Material James Purvine, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Terry Rowan and Jim Ferraris (testimony) Meeting Material Terry Rowan, Oregon State Sheriffs' Association; Jim Ferraris, Oregon Association Chiefs of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Trish Garner (testimony) Meeting Material Trish Garner, State Public Policy Chair, AAUW of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Bob Sowdon (testimony) Meeting Material Bob Sowdon, resident, Cottage Grove 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Mann (testimony) Meeting Material Michael Mann, Training Sergeant (ret.) 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kelly Simon (testimony) Meeting Material Kelly Simon, Interim Legal Director, ACLU of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrea Paluso (testimony) Meeting Material Andrea Paluso, Executive Director, Family Forward Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kris Bifulco (testimony) Meeting Material Kris Bifulco, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material Chad Kernutt, resident, Albany 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alexis Frazier (testimony) Meeting Material Alexis Frazier, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Selvaggio (testimony on -4 amendments) Meeting Material Michael Selvaggio, Oregon Coalition of Police and Sheriffs 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dustin DeGeorge (testimony) Meeting Material Dustin DeGeorge, teacher, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kaitlyn Worman (testimony) Meeting Material Kaitlyn Worman, resident, Lane County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emily Allgaier (testimony) Meeting Material Emily Allgaier, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Michael Gwynn (testimony) Meeting Material Michael Gwynn, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Arthur Towers (HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Arthur Towers, Political Director, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material Chris Wilson, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
HB 4203 -4, -5 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chad Hurn (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, and 4208) Meeting Material Chad Hurn, affiliation unkown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Vonnegut (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material Chris Vonnegut, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jake Mosby (testimony) Meeting Material Jake Mosby, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
John Russo (HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material John Russo, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Katie Rose and Leslie Sutton (HB 4201, 4203, and 4208 testimony) Meeting Material K. Rose, Developmental Disabilities Coalition; L. Sutton, Council on Developmental Disabilities 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ken Parsons (testimony) Meeting Material Ken Parsons, Washington State Trooper (ret.) 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Nate Otto (HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, and 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Nate Otto, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rachel Roffman (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony 2) Meeting Material Rachel Roffman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rachel Roffman (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material Rachel Roffman, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kate McNulty (HB 4203 and HB 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Kate McNulty, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Geoffrey Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material Geoffrey Gordon, licensed psychologist, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tiffany Ashworth Sanford (testimony) Meeting Material Tiffany Ashworth Sanford, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jennifer Smith (testimony) Meeting Material Jennifer Smith, software architect, Concentric Sky Software 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Angel (testimony) Meeting Material Angel, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Audrey Scully (testimony) Meeting Material Audrey Scully, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jazmine Jourdan (testimony) Meeting Material Jazmine Jourdan, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Nicolette Bonazza (testimony) Meeting Material Nicolette Bonazza, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Peter Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material Peter Johnson, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Brandon Sherrard (testimony) Meeting Material Brandon Sherrard, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emily Fickel (testimony) Meeting Material Emily Fickel, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Desmond McCarthy (testimony) Meeting Material Desmond McCarthy, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dillon Kline Carter (testimony) Meeting Material Dillon Kline Carter, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Leyna Kohlmeier (testimony) Meeting Material Leyna Kohlmeier, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sarah Grantham (testimony) Meeting Material Sarah Grantham, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stacy J. Warnick-Hesse (testimony) Meeting Material Stacy J. Warnick-Hesse, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Corrie Parrish (testimony) Meeting Material Corrie Parrish, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Katie Boyles (testimony) Meeting Material Katie Boyles, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melinda Jarrard (testimony) Meeting Material Melinda Jarrard, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Stacy Henry (testimony) Meeting Material Stacy Henry, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Taryn Heyler (testimony) Meeting Material Taryn Heyler, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Chris Coughlin and Jenifer Wagley (SB 1604, HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director; Jenifer Wagley, Executive Director, Our Children Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Keizer Justice (testimony) Meeting Material Keizer Justice, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Bimson (testimony) Meeting Material Samantha Bimson, resident, Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Amanda Clark (testimony) Meeting Material Amanda Clark, resident, Salem 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Courtney Huston (testimony) Meeting Material Courtney Huston, affiliation unkown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kaela Schaefer (testimony) Meeting Material Kaela Schaefer, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lauren Babcock (testimony) Meeting Material Lauren Babcock, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Melissa Nixon (testimony) Meeting Material Melissa Nixon, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Xia Wang (testimony) Meeting Material Xia Wang, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gabriel Springsnow (HB 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Gabriel Springsnow, LMT 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Andrew Daya (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material Andrew Daya, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Sean H (HB 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213 testimony) Meeting Material Sean H, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Mercedes Elizalde (4203 testimony) Meeting Material Mercedes Elizalde, Public Policy Director, Central City Concern 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Keller (testimony) Meeting Material Samantha Keller, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
The Metropolitan Mayors' Consortium (HBs 1604, 4207, 4201, 4205, 4203, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material The Metropolitan Mayors' Consortium 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Emily Walton (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207 testimony) Meeting Material Emily Walton, Everytown for Gun Safety; Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Aidan J. McNarie (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Aidan J. McNarie, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Gabrielle Blair (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Gabrielle Blair, resident, Springfield 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Heather White (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Heather White, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Monte Jarvis (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Monte Jarvis, resident, Multnomah County 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Samantha Corriveau (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 testimony) Meeting Material Samantha Corriveau, registered Oregon voter 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Anand E. E. Holtham-Keathley (HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material Anand E. E. Holtham-Keathley, RN., BSN; resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Lynne Sabourin (HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material Lynne Sabourin, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Katie Rose (testimony) Meeting Material Katie Rose, Executive Director, Oregon Support Services Association 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Dylan Treon (testimony) Meeting Material Dylan Treon, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Ellen Klowden (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208, 4204, 4213 testimony) Meeting Material Ellen Klowden, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tim Svenson & Jim Ferraris (testimony) Meeting Material Tim Svenson, Oregon State Sheriffs' Association; Jim Ferraris, Oregon Association Chiefs of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rebecca Hauge (testimony) Meeting Material Rebecca Hauge, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Daniel E. Thenell (testimony) Meeting Material Daniel E. Thenell, General Counsel, Oregon State Lodge, Fraternal Order of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tim Svenson & Jim Ferraris (HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4207, 4208 & SB 1604 testimony) Meeting Material Tim Svenson, Oregon State Sheriffs' Association; Jim Ferraris, Oregon Association Chiefs of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Britt Conroy (testimony) Meeting Material Britt Conroy, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Tyler Stewart (testimony) Meeting Material Tyler Stewart, resident, Eugene 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Unite Oregon, PAALF, Urban League, Rose City Justice, et al. (testimony) Meeting Material Unite Oregon, PAALF, Urban League, Rose City League, et al. 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Josette Hugo (HBs 4107, 4205, 4208, 4203 testimony) Meeting Material Josette Hugo, resident, Scappoose 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Alexandra Geddes (testimony) Meeting Material Alexandra Geddes, resident 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Rep. Janelle Bynum (articles 2) Meeting Material Rep. Janelle Bynum, House District 51 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Griffin Wells (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, and 4213) Meeting Material Griffin Wells, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Jolie Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material Jolie Siegel, chiropractic physician, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Max Rink (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4207, 4208, and 4213) Meeting Material Max Rink, affiliation unknown 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Kyle Huth (testimony) Meeting Material Kyle Huth, resident, Portland 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Daniel E. Thenell (testimony on HBs 4201, 4203, 4205, 4208, and SB 1604) Meeting Material Daniel E. Thenell, General Counsel, Oregon State Lodge, Fraternal Order of Police 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
witness registration Meeting Material staff 6/25/2020 Joint Committee On The First Special Session of 2020
Floor Letters

No items to display.