Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 1530 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 1 2/24/2020 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
SB 1530 A Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 3 Staff 2/24/2020 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
SB 1530 - Testimony- City of Corvallis Meeting Material 10 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - City of Milwaukie Meeting Material 11 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Coos County Meeting Material 12 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Curry County Meeting Material 13 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Deschutes County Meeting Material 14 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Douglas County Meeting Material 15 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Eastern Oregon Counties Association Meeting Material 16 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Josephine County Meeting Material 17 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Linn County Meeting Material 18 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Metro Council Meeting Material 19 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - DEQ Presentation Meeting Material 2 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Oregon American Planning Assoc Meeting Material 20 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Oregon League of Conservation Voters Meeting Material 21 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Policy Interactive Meeting Material 22 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Polk County Meeting Material 23 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Renewable Northwest Meeting Material 24 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Representative Boshart Davis, House District 15 Meeting Material 25 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce Meeting Material 26 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony in FAVOR Meeting Material 27 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony in OPPOSITION Meeting Material 28 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony to AMEND Meeting Material 29 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Representative Brock Smith, House District 1 Meeting Material 30 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Witness Registration Sheets Meeting Material 9 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Letter - Reps. Drazan, Hayden, Breese-Iverson Meeting Material 10 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 -37 Amendment - Sen. Baertschiger Meeting Material 11 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Clean Energy Accord - Sen. Boquist Meeting Material 7 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - LC letter re citizen involvement (2014) - Sen. Boquist Meeting Material 8 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - State v. Babson Decision (2014) - Sen. Boquist Meeting Material 9 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
Links to previously submitted testimony Meeting Material staff 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530-35 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530-35 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 -35 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Larry Semerikov (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Larry Semerikov, resident, Scotts Mills 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lidia Martushev (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Lidia Martushev, resident, Hubbard 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Music (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Linda Music, resident, Grants Pass 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Lisa Miller, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lori Ann Burd (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Lori Ann Burd, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margo Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Margo Logan, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Chernishoff (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Marie Chernishoff, resident, Mt. Angel 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marlene Acker (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Marlene Acker, resident, Nehalem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary-Alice Weaver (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Mary-Alice Weaver, resident, Washington County 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maureen McMahon (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Maureen McMahon, resident, Halfway 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Cozart (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Megan Cozart, C&M Legacy Farms, LLC, Dayton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Sumner (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Michael Sumner, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mihei Egoroff (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Mihei Egoroff, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Avgi (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Mike Avgi, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Milke Avgi 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Milke Avgi, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Moisey Semerikov (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Moisey Semerikov, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Wokich (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Nancy Wokich, resident, Beaverton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nataliea Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Nataliea Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Natasha E. Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Natasha E. Ovchinnikov, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Natasha Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Natasha Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Neal Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Neal Hadley, resident, Roseburg 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paul & Katy Harmon (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Paul & Katy Harmon, residents, Albany 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paulette Alexandria (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Paulette Alexandria, resident, Carlton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter B. Saba (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Peter B. Saba, Senior VP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Peter Erofeeff, resident, Hubbard 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Polly Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Polly Reutov, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Polya Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Polya Reutov, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ralph Howell (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Ralph Howell, resident, Jackson County 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Robert Hart, land-use consultant, Rogue River 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scottie Hendrickson (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Scottie Hendrickson, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sergei Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Sergei Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shawma Halfacre (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Shawma Halfacre, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sophia Kuzmin (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Sophia Kuzmin, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Spiridon Kartal (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Spiridon Kartal, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Aayhan (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Stephanie Aayhan, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Susan Kershaw, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, & Chloe Eudaly (letter) Meeting Material 136 Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, Chloe Eudaly, City of Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Uliana Bodunov (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Uliana Bodunov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ustina Kraskov (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Ustina Kraskov, resident, Gervais 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vaselisa Avgi (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Vaselisa Avgi, resident, Gervais 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vasili Burigin (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Vasili Burigin, self-employed trucker 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vasily Snegirev (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Vasily Snegirev, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendy Gerlitz and Heather Moline (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Wendy Gerlitz & Heather Moline, NW Energy Coalition 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Afrasinia Semerikov (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Afrasinia Semerikov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alisyn Peters (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Alisyn Peters, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amber Lin (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Amber Lin, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Dill (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Amy Dill, resident, Corvallis 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Edwards (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Amy Edwards, resident, Molalla 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Riddle (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Amy Riddle, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (Amendment List 2-12-20 w section references revised) Meeting Material 4 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anesia Valihov (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Anesia Valihov, resident, Silverton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anfisa Basargin (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Anfisa Basargin, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Angela Church (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Angela Church, resident, Clackamas 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anisa Egoroff (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Anisa Egoroff, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anna Kasachev (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Anna Kasachev, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anna Snegirev (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Anna Snegirev, resident, Molalla 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Arhip Alagoz (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Arhip Alagoz, resident, Gervais 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Athena Petty (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Athena Petty, Sustainability Program Manager, New Seasons Market 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Belinda Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Belinda Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Jenks, Mike Goetz, & Samuel Pastrick (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Bob Jenks, Mike Goetz, & Samuel Pastrick, Oregon Citizens' Utility Board 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (SB 1530-35 amendment summary) Meeting Material 5 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bri Gescher (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Bri Gescher, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Butch Dunlap (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Butch Dunlap, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carla Fullerton (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Carla Fullerton, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carla Pletka (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Carla Pletka, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chad Dallas (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Chad Dallas, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chad Hurliman (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Chad Hurliman, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Charolyn Concepcion (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Charolyn Concepcion, resident, Hillsboro 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Claudia Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Claudia Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Coral Rose Shipley (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Coral Rose Shipley, resident, Seaside 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Craig DiNitto (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Craig DiNitto, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Curtis Robinhold (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Curtis Robinhold, Executive Director, Port of Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 61 David Stein, resident, Beaverton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dawn Frank (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Dawn Frank, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Deborah Kafoury & Jessica Vega Pederson (letter) Meeting Material 63 Deborah Kafoury, Chair & Jessica Vega Pederson, Commissioner, Multnomah County 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denis Crowson (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Denis Crowson, affiliaiton unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dirk Dunning (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Dirk Dunning, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Doug and Judy McMullen (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Doug and Judy McMullen, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Douglas Schmidt (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Douglas Schmidt, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinia Ivanov (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Efrosinia Ivanov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinia Martishev (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Efrosinia Martishev, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinia Martushev (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Efrosinia Martushev, resident, Beavercreek 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinya Vshivkoff (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Efrosinya Vshivkoff, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elena Burigin (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Elena Burigin, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eufrosinia Chenishoff (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Eufrosinia Chenishoff, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fedosia Ayhan (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Fedosia Ayhan, resident, Silverton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fima Konev (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Fima Konev, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fred Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Fred Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Harvey Ginsburg (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Harvey Ginsburg, resident, Eugene 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J and A Bullard (testimony) Meeting Material 78 J and A Bullard, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Key (testimony) Meeting Material 79 James Key, small business owner, Hermiston; member, NFIB 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janel Page (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Janel Page, resident, Keizer 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Jen Hamaker, 6th generation Oregonian 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Jen Hamaker, 6th generation Oregonian 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenifer Logsdon (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Jenifer Logsdon, resident, Philomath 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerry Franklin (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Jerry Franklin, small business; member, National Federation of Independent Business 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Worl (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Jim Worl, resident, Colton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jody (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Jody, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonathan Harker (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Jonathan Harker, retired city land use planner, City of Gresham 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josie Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Josie Alexander, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Julie Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
K Sloop (testimony) Meeting Material 90 K Sloop, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kat Sienkiewicz (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Kat Sienkiewicz, resident, Bend 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kath Blankenbiller (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Kath Blankenbiller, resident, Newberg 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katirina Alagoz (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Katirina Alagoz, resident, Gervais 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katy Pritchard (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Katy Pritchard, resident, Astoria 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Orlov (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Kelly Orlov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Paslay (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Kelly Paslay, resident, Springfield 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kimberly Euteneier (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Kimberly Euteneier, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ksenia Bodunov (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Ksenia Bodunov, resident, Canby 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB1530 -2, -5, -6, -7, -8, -10, -11, -12, -13, -14 ... Preliminary SMS Meeting Material staff 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andy Elsbree (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Andy Elsbree, Vice President/General Manager, Oregon Operations, Green Diamond Resource Company 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Angela Desmond (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Angela Desmond, resident, Sweet Home 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Angi Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Angi Bailey, resident, Gresham 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ann Shannon (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Ann Shannon, grandmother and author, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anna Madill (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Anna Madill, Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Avenue 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anne Kauffman (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Anne Kauffman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anthony L. Nelson (testiony) Meeting Material 106 Anthony L. Nelson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anthony Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Anthony Smith, Oregon State Director, NFIB 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Artemio Paz (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Artemio Paz, farmer and forester 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Arwen McGilvra (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Arwen McGilvra, resident, Halsey 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aubrey Parr (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Aubrey Parr, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Austin Sayer (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Austin Sayer, resident, Brownsville 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Autumn Davidson (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Autumn Davidson, MD, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barb Wallgren (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Barb Wallgren, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barbara and Ken Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Barbara and Ken Arnold, residents, Drewsey 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barbara Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Barbara Davis, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Belinda Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Belinda Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Beth Faulhaber (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Beth Faulhaber, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Bob Sullivan, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bonnie and Chris Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Bonnie and Chris Christensen, residents, Vale 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bonnie Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Bonnie Richardson, small business owner, Yamhill 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bonny Cail (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Bonny Cail, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Boyd Camper (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Boyd Camper, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brad K (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Brad K, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brent Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Brent Atkinson, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Britt Conroy (recommended language) Meeting Material 125 Britt Conroy, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Britt Conroy (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Britt Conroy, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brittany Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Brittany Richardson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bryan Hodson (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Bryan Hodson, clinical mental health counselor, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carla Fullerton (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Carla Fullerton, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Nichol (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Carol Nichol, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carolyn Bond (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Carolyn Bond, resident, Hillsboro 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carolyn Partridge (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Carolyn Partridge, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cary Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Cary Richardson, resident, Marcola 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Casey Winters (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Casey Winters, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Catherine M. Frischmann (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Catherine M. Frischmann, retired small business owner and resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cheri Van Dyke (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Cheri Van Dyke, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cheryl Goodson (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Cheryl Goodson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cheryl Swedenborg (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Cheryl Swedenborg, teacher, mom, and wife 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Propeck (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Chris Propeck, resident, Keizer 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Tolke (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Chris Tolke, resident, Redmond 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Wig (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Chris Wig, Chair, Democratic Party of Lane County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christiana Mayer (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Christiana Mayer, resident, Hillsboro 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christine Kell (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Christine Kell, resident, Tillamook 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christopher Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Christopher Baker, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christopher Weaver (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Christopher Weaver, resident, Redmond 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chuck Wiese (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Chuck Wiese, meteorologist, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
cindy (testimony) Meeting Material 147 cindy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Cindy Baker, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Bloomer (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Cindy Bloomer, resident, Mist 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Harper (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Cindy Harper, resident, Talent 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Clark Aungst (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Clark Aungst, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Dunham (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Connie Dunham, resident, Enterprise 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
cottos (testimony) Meeting Material 153 cottos, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cynthia K. Downey (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Cynthia K. Downey, resident, Harrisburg 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
D. Heinisch (testimony) Meeting Material 155 D. Heinisch, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dale Casey (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Dale Casey, resident, Medford 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dale Demers (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Dale Demers, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Whitmore (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Dan Whitmore, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Dana Kelly, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Weintraub (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Dana Weintraub, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Daniel A Miltenberger (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Daniel A Miltenberger, resident, Albany 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darcie Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Darcie Stone, MP Auto and Rigging, LLC; Coquille Truck and Auto Supply, LLC 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darcie Stone 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Darcie Stone, Southfork Logging, LLC; resident, Myrtle Point 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darcie Zook (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Darcie Zook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darlene Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Darlene Atkinson, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darlene Atkinson 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Darlene Atkinson, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darlene Bernsten (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Darlene Bernsten, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dave White (handout) Meeting Material 168 Dave White, Climate Change Truth Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dave White (report) Meeting Material 169 Dave White, Climate Change Truth Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dave White (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Dave White, Climate Change Truth Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Ford (testimony) Meeting Material 171 David Ford, Principal, L&C Carbon; Senior Fellow, American Forest Foundation 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dawn Fredericks (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Dawn Fredericks, resident, Tigard 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dawn Zook (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Dawn Zook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
DeAnne Hayes (testimony) Meeting Material 174 DeAnne Hayes, resident, Josephine County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debbie Salituro (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Debbie Salituro, owner, small business 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Deborah Keady (testimony 2) Meeting Material 176 Deborah Keady, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Deborah Keady (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Deborah Keady, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debra Byrd (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Debra Byrd, resident, Powers 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debra Kowalski (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Debra Kowalski, resident, Prineville 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diana Frazier (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Diana Frazier, affiliation unkown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diana Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Diana Larson, resident, Myrtle Creek 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diane Pohl (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Diane Pohl, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dirk Dunning (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Dirk Dunning, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dixie Whitehead (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Dixie Whitehead, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Don Lane (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Don Lane, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Don Muncie (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Don Muncie, Oregon voter 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Diedrich (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Donna Diedrich, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Sharp (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Donna Sharp, resident, Veneta 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Donna Wilson, resident, Turner 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donovan Volk (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Donovan Volk, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Doug and Judy McMullen (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Doug and Judy McMullen, trucking business owners 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Doug Warneke (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Doug Warneke, resident, Scapposse 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
dulley_odf (testimony) Meeting Material 193 dulley_odf, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dylan Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Dylan Wells, resident, Woodburn 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ed Kushner (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Ed Kushner, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Piccolo (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Diane Pohl, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Evenson (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Eric Evenson, timber family 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Eric Halperin, resident, Gearhart 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ernest Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Ernest Scott, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ernie (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Ernie, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eugenia Tam (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Eugenia Tam, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Evelyn Coble (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Evelyn Coble, resident, Winston 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank Bechdoldt (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Frank Bechdoldt, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gaige Johnston (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Gaige Johnston, resident, Lebanon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gene (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Gene, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
George Eastwood (testimony) Meeting Material 206 George Eastwood, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ginny Lovegren (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Ginny Lovegren, resident, Columbia County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Glenn Lamb (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Glenn Lamb, Executive Director, Columbia Land Trust 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon and Gail Culbertson (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Gordon and Gail Culbertson, residents, Springfield 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon J. Fulks (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Gordon J. Fulks, PhD, Physics, Corbett 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon J. Fulks 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Gordon J. Fulks, PhD, Physics, Corbett 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Greg Hansen (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Greg Hansen, concerned voter 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Hans West (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Hans West, retired physician 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heather Hamilton (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Heather Hamilton, business owner 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heidi Helser (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Heidi Helser, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Hogan M. Sherrow (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Hogan M. Sherrow, Ph.D., Director, Rural Oregon Climate Political Action Committee (ROCPAC) 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
imgrady (testimony) Meeting Material 218 imgrady, wife, mother, grandmother, and great grandmother 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Inga Fisher Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Inga Fisher Williams, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J Rittenhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 220 J Rittenhouse, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jalina Rohlf (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Jalina Rohlf, 6th generation Oregonian 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Benson (testimony) Meeting Material 222 James Benson, log trucker, Astoria 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jami Cate (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Jami Cate, Robert G Cate Farms 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Rietmann (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Jamie Rietmann, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane S. DeWall (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Jane S. DeWall, Malpass Farms, Harrisburg 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Jane Stackhouse, Metro Climate Action Team, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janelle Huserik (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Janelle Huserik, resident, Gaston 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janet Lorenzen (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Janet Lorenzen, Associate Professor of Sociology, Willamette University 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janet Watkins (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Janet Watkins, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janice Everett (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Janice Everett, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason LeTourneau (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Jason LeTourneau, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jean Gerson (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Jean Gerson, resident, Lebanon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Fairchild (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Jeff Fairchild, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeffrey Owrey (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Jeffrey Owrey, Linn County PCP Precinct 003, Albany 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
jemckenney (testimony) Meeting Material 236 jemckenney, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Jen Hamaker, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenifer Logsdon (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Jenifer Logsdon, resident, Philomath 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Boucher (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Jennifer Boucher, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Breidenbach (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Jennifer Breidenbach, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Jennifer Parker, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Dresler (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessica Hanne Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Jessica Hanne Smith, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessica Messer (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Jessica Messer, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessie Vinton (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Jessie Vinton, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Erb (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Jim Erb, 5th generation Oregonian 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Worl (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Jim Worl, forester; land owner, Colton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Worl 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Jim Worl, forester; land owner, Colton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joel Mesman (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Joel Mesman, resident, Grants Pass 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
JoHanna Downs (testimony) Meeting Material 250 JoHanna Downs, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Limb (testimony) Meeting Material 251 John Limb, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Maurer (testimony) Meeting Material 252 John Maurer, Evergreen Growers Supply, LLC 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Philo (testimony) Meeting Material 253 John Philo, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Johnna Neal (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Johnna Neal, resident, Brownsville 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jon Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Jon Moore, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josie Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Josie Alexander, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joy Chase (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Joy Chase, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joyce Nagel (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Joyce Nagel, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jud Kell (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Jud Kell, resident, Tillamook 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Booth (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Judy Booth, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Chase (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Judy Chase, resident, Wilsonville 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie George (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Julie George, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Rumreich (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Julie Rumreich, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kaley Turney (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Kaley Turney, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Harris-Gipson (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Karen Harris-Gipson, John Gipson Transportation LLC 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Potts (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Karen Potts, rural Oregonian 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Runia (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Karen Runia, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Schmidlin (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Karen Schmidlin, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Fitzhugh (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Kathy Fitzhugh, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katie Duggar (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Katie Duggar, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katie Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Katie Stephens, concerned citizen 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith Bentley (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Keith Bentley, resident, Nehalem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith Berdogin (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Keith Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelley (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Kelley, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Dunn (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Kelly Dunn, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly L. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Kelly L. Smith, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Sloop (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Kelly Sloop, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kenda Hansen (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Kenda Hansen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kerry Meade (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Kerry Meade, Executive Director, Northwest Energy Efficiency Council 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kimberly Bullock-Kuni (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Kimberly Bullock-Kuni, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kirsten Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Kirsten Davis, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristen Hutchins (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Kristen Hutchins, resident, Madras 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi Bergerson (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Kristi Bergerson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi France (testimony) Meeting Material 284 Kristi France, affiliaiton unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi France 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Kristi France, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi Koivisto (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Kristi Koivisto, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Krystin Case (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Krystin Case, resident, Culver 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kylie Warfield (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Kylie Warfield, student, Toledo Jr. Sr High School 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laura Holton (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Laura Holton, MD 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie L Schrock (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Laurie L Schrock, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Lamuse (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Laurie Lamuse, resident, Oregon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lea Mbengi (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Lea Mbengi, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leah McDaniel (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Leah McDaniel, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leanne Stoneberg (testimony) Meeting Material 294 Leanne Stoneberg, Stoneberg Alapacas 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Les Poole (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Les Poole, resident, Gladstone 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leslee Lucas (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Leslee Lucas, resident, Benton County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Ague (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Linda Ageu, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Kelley (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Linda Kelley, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 299 Lisa Brown, affiliaton unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Caine (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Lisa Caine, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Lisa Harris, resident, Washington County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Holcomb Krahl (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Lisa Holcomb Krahl, Commuter Transportation and Travel Tourism 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorisommer (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Lorisommer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorraine Sherman (testimony) Meeting Material 304 Lorraine Sherman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lucien Gunderman (testimony) Meeting Material 305 Lucien Gunderman, third generation farmer/rancher, McMinnville; Crown Hill Farm 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lucien Gunderman 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 306 Lucien Gunderman, third generation farmer/rancher, McMinnville; Crown Hill Farm 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lydia Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 307 Lydia Moore, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lyn Winona (testimony) Meeting Material 308 Lyn Winona, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lynn Frison (testimony) Meeting Material 309 Lynn Frison, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
M. A. Hansen (testimony) Meeting Material 310 M. A. Hansen, resident, Roseburg 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margaret Ann Lindell (testimony) Meeting Material 311 Margaret Ann Lindell, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margaret Sexty (testimony) Meeting Material 312 Margaret Sexty, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margo Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 313 Margo Logan, MSW 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marianne Parshley (testimony) Meeting Material 314 Marianne Parshley, Governor, Oregon Chapter, American College of Physicians 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 315 Mark Anderson, DBA (ABD); MBA; resident, Independence 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Barclay (testimony) Meeting Material 316 Mark Barclay, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark McIntosh (testimony) Meeting Material 317 Mark McIntosh, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Martin Pont (testimony) Meeting Material 318 Martin Pont, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marvin Bloomer (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Marvin Bloomer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Addams (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Mary Addams, resident, Cottage Grove 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Ford (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Mary Ford, seminarian and retired ecologist, Philomath 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Mary Hanson, resident, Central Point 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Harrington-Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Mary Harrington-Fisher, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Hutchings (testimony) Meeting Material 324 Mary Hutchings, retired educator, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Lovegren (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Mary Lovegren, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 326 Mary Woods, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marylou Guentert (testimony) Meeting Material 327 Marylou Guentert, resident, Joseph 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 328 Matthew Klein, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Matwich (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Matthew Matwich, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Whitmyer (testimony) Meeting Material 330 Matthew Whitmyer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maureen Dannen (testimony) Meeting Material 331 Maureen Dannen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
mearkelley (testimony) Meeting Material 332 mearkelley, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Cozart (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Megan Cozart, C& M Legacy Farms, LLC 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melanie Gifford (testimony) Meeting Material 334 Melanie Gifford, resident, Clatsop County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Bible (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Melissa Bible, resident, Woodburn 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Conner (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Melissa Conner, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Laird (testimony) Meeting Material 337 Melissa Laird, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Forwood (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Michael Forwood, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Freeman (testimony) Meeting Material 339 Michael Freeman, 5th generation Willamette Valley farmer 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Jamieson (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Michael Jamieson, family forest owner, Washington County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Mitton (testimony) Meeting Material 341 Michael Mitton, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael S.Berry (testimony) Meeting Material 342 Michael S.Berry, resident, Roseburg 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michaela King (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Michaela King, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michelle Doring (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Michelle Doring, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Beals (testimony) Meeting Material 345 Mike Beals, automotive technician 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 346 Mike Mercer, MMercer Consulting 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Miki and David Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Miki and David Barnes, residents, Banks 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Ann Whitley (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Nancy Ann Whitley, resident, Albany 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Holub (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Nancy Holub, resident, Wallowa County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Lazott (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Nancy Lazott, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Natalie Mangis (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Natalie Mangis, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nate Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 352 Nate Brown, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nathan Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 353 Nathan Miller, resident, Grants Pass 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Natilee Reeves (testimony) Meeting Material 354 Natilee Reeves, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Neil Riewer (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Neil Riewer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicole Chaisson (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Nicole Chaisson, resident, The Dalles 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicole De Graff (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Nicole De Graff, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicole Hughes (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Nicole Hughes, Executive Director, Renewable Northwest 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Noel Speake (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Noel Speake, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nona Avgi (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Nona Avgi, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Olina Onge (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Olina Onge, resident, Medford 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Olivia Marie Wachsmuth (testimony) Meeting Material 362 Olivia Marie Wachsmuth, resident, Grants Pass 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patti Beutler (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Patti Beutler, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patti Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Patti Cook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paula Nyo (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Paula Nyo, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paulette Wittwer (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Paulette Wittwer, farm and small forest owner 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pete Gutbrod (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Pete Gutbrod, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Frischmann (testimony) Meeting Material 368 Peter Frischmann, retired, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Phillip Heer (testimony) Meeting Material 369 Phillip Heer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Preston Mann (letter) Meeting Material 370 Preston Mann, Director, Public Affairs, Oregon Manufacturers and Commerce 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Randall Pozdena (testimony) Meeting Material 371 Randall Pozdena, PhD and CFA; QuantEcon, Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ray Conklin (testimony) Meeting Material 372 Ray Conklin, resident, Beavercreek 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ray Mallette (testimony) Meeting Material 373 Ray Mallette, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ray Pohl (testimony) Meeting Material 374 Ray Pohl, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebecca Gladstone; Julie Chapman; Claudia Keith (testimony) Meeting Material 375 Rebecca Gladstone; Julie Chapman; Claudia Keith, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebecca Kagan (testimony) Meeting Material 376 Rebecca Kagan, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
remingkr (testimony) Meeting Material 377 remingkr, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rex Storm (testimony) Meeting Material 378 Rex Storm, certified forester; Interim Executive Vice President, Associated Oregon Loggers, Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 379 Richard Olson, resident, Florence 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
RK (testimony) Meeting Material 380 RK, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Schmidlin (testimony) Meeting Material 381 Robert Schmidlin, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ron Nieminen (testimony) Meeting Material 382 Ron Nieminen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ron Wyckoff (testimony) Meeting Material 383 Ron Wyckoff, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ronald Quiring (testimony) Meeting Material 384 Ronald Quiring, resident, Rickreall 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rosanne Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 385 Rosanne Lewis, resident, Medford 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roxanne Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 386 Roxanne Johnson, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roy and Evelyn Cates (testimony) Meeting Material 387 Roy and Evelyn Cates, residents, Mt. Vernon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Russel Sweet (testimony) Meeting Material 388 Russel Sweet, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sandy Kottre (testimony) Meeting Material 389 Sandy Kottre, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sara Hutches (testimony) Meeting Material 390 Sara Hutches, resident, Keizer 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sara Imlah (testimony) Meeting Material 391 Sara Imlah, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 392 Sarah Brown, resident, Lebanon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Deumling (testimony) Meeting Material 393 Sarah Deumling, resident, rural Polk County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah McDonald (testimony) Meeting Material 394 Sarah McDonald, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Miley Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 395 Sarah Miley Cooper, resident, Stayton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 396 Sarah Moore, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scott Nagel (testimony) Meeting Material 397 Scott Nagel, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scott Sword (testimony) Meeting Material 398 Scott Sword, President, Sword Logging, Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
service (testimony) Meeting Material 399 service, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sharon Parks (testimony) Meeting Material 400 Sharon Parks, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shawnie Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 401 Shawnie Wheeler, Owner, Coquille Truck & Auto Supply; MP Auto & Rigging, Coos County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherri Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 402 Sherri Parker, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shirley Eggert (testimony 2) Meeting Material 403 Shirley Eggert, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shirley Eggert (testimony) Meeting Material 404 Shirley Eggert, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shyanne Stratton (testimony) Meeting Material 405 Shyanne Stratton, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sonja Hummer (testimony) Meeting Material 406 Sonja Hummer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sonja Madsen-Nunnally (testimony) Meeting Material 407 Sonja Madsen-Nunnally, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stacie Freeman (testimony) Meeting Material 408 Stacie Freeman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Schoenleber (testimony) Meeting Material 409 Stephanie Schoenleber, retired elementary school teacher, resident, Sisters 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephen Aiguier (testimony) Meeting Material 410 Stephen Aiguier, Founder and President, Green Hammer 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 411 Steve Murray, resident, The Dalles 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steven Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 412 Steven Coalman, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
stickman (testimony) Meeting Material 413 stickman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sue Barnhart (testimony) Meeting Material 414 Sue Barnhart, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sue Craig (testimony) Meeting Material 415 Sue Craig, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Beck (testimony) Meeting Material 416 Susan Beck, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 417 Susan Sullivan, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tamera Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 418 Tamera Smith, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tamra Goettsch (testimony) Meeting Material 419 Tamra Goettsch, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tasha Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 420 Tasha Webb, Timberunity board member 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Terri Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 421 Terri Cook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Terry Keim (testimony) Meeting Material 422 Terry Keim, resident, Hines 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Theresa Denham (testimony) Meeting Material 423 Theresa Denham, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tina Bradfield (testimony) Meeting Material 424 Tina Bradfield, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 425 Tom Brooks, resident, Monroe 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 426 Tom Kelly, President, Neil Kelly Company 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Toma Deavers (testimony) Meeting Material 427 Toma Deavers, resident, Milwaukie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Toni Morozumi (testimony) Meeting Material 428 Toni Morozumi, retired teacher, Bend 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tracy Young (testimony) Meeting Material 429 Tracy Young, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Travis Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 430 Travis Hill, resident, Canby 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Trenor Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 431 Trenor Scott, resident, Grants Pass 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Troy, Jennifer, and Thomas Rosseti (testimony) Meeting Material 432 Troy, Jennifer, and Thomas Rosseti, residents, Yamhill County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ursula Shepherd (testimony) Meeting Material 433 Ursula Shepherd, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vernon Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 434 Vernon Johnson, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Virginia Wiseman (testimony) Meeting Material 435 Virginia Wiseman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendie Erskine (testimony) Meeting Material 436 Wendie Erskine, resident, Astoria 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendy Barto (testimony) Meeting Material 437 Wendy Barto, resident, Redmond 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendy Lawton (testimony) Meeting Material 438 Wendy Lawton, resident, Fairview 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wesley Clair Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 439 Wesley Clair Miller, lifelong farmer, Benton County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wesley T . Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 440 Welsey T. Ward, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wilmar Kohne (testimony) Meeting Material 441 Wilmar Kohne, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
woodssix (testimony) Meeting Material 442 woodssix, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Zinovia Berdogin (testimony) Meeting Material 443 Zinovia Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
zook4584 (testimony) Meeting Material 444 zook4584, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
zook8649 (testimony) Meeting Material 445 zook8649, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alecia Bramhall (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Alecia Bramhall, resident, Coos County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aleta Rice (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Aleta Rice, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alex Kalugin (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Alex Kalugin, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alice Swanson (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Alice Swanson, resident, Woodburn 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Allen Hallmark (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Allen Hallmark, resident, Talent 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Elliott (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Amanda Elliott, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Muse (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Amanda Muse, resident, Lane County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Toth (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Amanda Toth, resident, Tillamook 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amber Doss (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Amber Doss, concerned wife, mother, daughter and Oregonian 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amelia Porterfield (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Amelia Porterfield, Senior Policy Advisor, The Nature Conservancy 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Amy Hall, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andrea Malpass (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Andrea Malpass, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andrew (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Andrew, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Links to previously submitted testimony Meeting Material staff 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 (2-8-2020 witness registration) Meeting Material 1 staff 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (9) Meeting Material 10 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debbie Salituro (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Debbie Salituro, small business owner, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debby Garman (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Debby Garman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denise Greif (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Denise Greif, farmer, Molalla 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Desiree Housley (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Desiree Housley, resident, Jefferson 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donald W. and Bernadette F. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Donald W. and Bernadette F. Smith, residents, Coos Bay 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Donna Nelson, resident, Washington County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Douglas Coleman (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Douglas Coleman, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Douglas Duerst (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Douglas Duerst, Ioka Farms Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dustin and Jennifer Reitzer (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Dustin and Jennifer Reitzer, Owners, Abiqua Irrigation And Backflow 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dustin Auten (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Dustin Auten, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (10) Meeting Material 11 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dustin Reitzer (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Dustin Reitzer, owner, Abiqua Irrigation and Backflow LLC 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dusty Hearn (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Dusty Hearn, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinia Martishev (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Efrosinia Martishev, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elaine (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Elaine, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elisabeth Rankin (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Elisabeth Rankin, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ellen Nieminen (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Ellen Nieminen, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Emily Duerst (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Emily Duerst, resident, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Bu (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Eric Bu, farmer, Polk County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Bufka (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Eric Bufka, Bufka Trucking LLC 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (11) Meeting Material 12 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Kirsch (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Eric Kirsch, reisdent, Hubbard 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Schurter (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Eric Schurter, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Erik Colville (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Erik Colville, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Esteban (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Esteban, resident, Clackamas County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Evelyn Coble (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Evelyn Coble, resident, Winston 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank Bechdoldt (testimony 1) Meeting Material 125 Frank Bechdoldt, resident, Columbia County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank Bechdoldt (testimony 2) Meeting Material 126 Frank Bechdoldt, resident, Columbia County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fritz Ellett (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Fritz Ellett, resident, The Dalles 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Geoff Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Geoff Davis, Davis Glass Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gilbert Shibley (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Gilbert Shibley, resident, Estacada 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
16 signatures in opposition to 1530 Meeting Material 13 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Glendon Neal Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Glendon Neal Smith, Warm Springs Tribal Council Member 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gloria Beckner (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Gloria Beckner, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Granella Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Granella Thompson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heather Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Heather Davis, resident, Aloha 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Hellen Safronchik (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Hellen Safronchik, resident, Aurora 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jack and Diane Evans (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jack and Diane Evans, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jack Siri (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Jack Siri, resident, Oregon City 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jacob Hilger (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Jacob Hilger, resident, Tillamook County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James and Daylene Hovey (testimony) Meeting Material 138 James and Daylene Hovey, affiliations unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Thomas (testimony) Meeting Material 139 James Thomas, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Haws (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Cindy Haws, farmer, Southern Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Voeller (testimony) Meeting Material 140 James Voeller, resident, rural Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Jamie Myers, resident, Dallas 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Stamberger (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Jamie Stamberger, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Herb (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Jane Herb, resident, Keizer 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janice Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Janice Flegel, resident, Prineville 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janis Palmer (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Janis Palmer, affiliation uknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason Flowers (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Jason Flowers, resident, Klamath Falls 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason McGarvey (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Jason McGarvey, resident, Myrtle Creek 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason Mullaney (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Jason Mullaney, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason Yordy (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Jason Yordy, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Connie Peterson, resident, Bend 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeanne Kurttila (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Jeanne Kurttila, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeffry Gottfried (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Jeffry Gottfried, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Jennifer Carlson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer MacDonald (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Jennifer MacDonald, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeremy Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Jeremy Hart, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeremy Linder (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Jeremy Linder, resident, Astoria 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeremy Parks (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Jeremy Parks, voter 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerry Simnitt (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Jerry Simnitt, Simnitt Nursery 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jill Ingalls (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Jill Ingalls, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Miki Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Miki Barnes, resident, rural Washington County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Buckovic (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Jim Buckovic, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Erb (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Jim Erb, fifth generation Oregonian 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jody Holmes (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Jody Holmes, rancher, Central Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Rodgers (testimony 1) Meeting Material 163 Joe Rodgers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Rodgers (testimony 2) Meeting Material 164 Joe Rodgers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John and Rolleen Russell (testimony) Meeting Material 165 John and Rolleen Russell, residents, South Beach 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 166 John Lee, resident, Aumsville 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Perona (testimony) Meeting Material 167 John Perona, Ph.D.; LL.M. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jolene Koch (testimony and photo) Meeting Material 168 Jolene Koch, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jolene Koch (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Jolene Koch, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Daniel Frye (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Daniel Frye, PhD; resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jon Renner (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Jon Renner, resident, Tigard 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonna Pahlisch (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Jonna Pahlisch, resident, Bend 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josef Stinnett (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Josef Stinnett, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josh Barnett (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Josh Barnett, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josh Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Josh Brown, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josh Calef (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Josh Calef, tree farmer, Monmouth 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josie Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Josie Alexander, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Kelchner (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Judy Kelchner, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Kinsley (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Judy Kinsley, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julia Brim-Edwards and Melissa Vaillancourt, Nike, Inc. (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Julia Brim-Edwards and Melissa Vaillancourt, Nike, Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rich Peppers (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Rich Peppers, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Ludington (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Julie Ludington, resident, Sweet Home 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
K H (testimony) Meeting Material 181 K H, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kaisa Davidson (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Kaisa Davidson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Gartland Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Karen Gartland Murray, resident, The Dalles 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen O'Neill (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Karen O'Neill, emergency physician, Hood River 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Tatman (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Karen Tatman, resident, Marion County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karl and Lucinda Frink (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Karl and Lucinda Frink, residents, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karl Dettwyler (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Karl Dettwyler, small farm owner, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathleen McEvoy (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Kathleen McEvoy, resident, Sheridan 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathryn Correia (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Kathryn Correia, President and Chief Executive Officer, Legacy Health 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Floyd Esqueda (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Floyd Esqueda, affiliaition unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Kathy Hadley, resident, Rickreall 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Moyd (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Kathy Moyd, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katie Forrest (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Katie Forrest, affiliaton unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Keith and Tami LaHaie, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith Bentley (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Keith Bentley, resident, Nehalem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelley Beamer (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Kelley Beamer, Executive Director, Coalition of Oregon Land Trusts 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keri Handaly (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Keri Handaly, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kerry & Trish Backsen (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Kerry & Trish Backsen, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kevin Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Kevin Brown, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Beyers (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Kim Beyers, resident, Aurora 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (1) Meeting Material 2 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lee Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Lee Mercer, resident, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Buckmaster (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Kim Buckmaster, resident, Warren 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim McKinney (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Kim McKinney, resident, Wasco 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Warfield (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Kim Warfield, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Krista Fobert (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Krista Fobert, Fobert Farms, Hubbard 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristin Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Kristin Harris, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristy Ives (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Kristy Ives, resident, Oregon City 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kyle & Mollie Fessler (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Kyle & Mollie Fessler, residents, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kyle Huth (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Kyle Huth, energy efficiency engineer, Corvallis 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kyle Kirsch (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Kyle Kirsch, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Larry and Susan Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Larry and Susan Snyder, residents, Condon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Catherine Kordesch (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Catherine Kordesch, MD; resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laura Jean (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Laura Jean, Cultivate Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Hueckman (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Laurie Hueckman, resident, John Day 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lee Schrepel (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Lee Schrepel, resident, Yamhill 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lena Calef (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Lena Calef, resident, Independence 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leon Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Leon Olson, resident, Sweet Home 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
LeRose Felicity (testimony) Meeting Material 215 LeRose Felicity, affiliaiton unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Levi Coalman (testimony 1) Meeting Material 216 Levi Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Levi Coalman 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Levi Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lexi Crawford (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Lexi Crawford, Gold Dust & Walker Farms 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Liberty Greenlund (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Liberty Greenlund, resident, Yamhill 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephen Funk (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Stephen Funk, photographer and father of two, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lila C. Leathers (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Lila C. Leathers, Leathers Enterprises, Inc., Fairview 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Egbert (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Linda Egbert, resident, Coburg 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Kocurek (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Linda Kocurek, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Perrine (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Linda Perrine, resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa H (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Lisa H, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Lisa Miller, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Lisa Stone, BTN of Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lon Otterby (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Lon Otterby, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lori Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Lori Williams, resident, Lake Oswego 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
lorigreenway (testimony) Meeting Material 229 lorigreenway, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
4 letters in opposition Meeting Material 23 4 various submitters 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorraine Sherman (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Lorraine Sherman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lydia Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Lydia Moore, resident, Milwaukie 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lyle Kuenzi (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Lyle Kuenzi, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lynn Hair (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Lynn Hair, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marcia and Walt Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Marcia and Walt Wood, residents, Woodburn 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margo Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Margo Logan, MSW; affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maria Mihm (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Maria Mihm, resident, McMinnville 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marian Kuch (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Marian Kuch, resident, St. Paul 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Marie Bowers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Marie Gadotti, resident, Scappoose 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aaron Ray and Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Aaron Ray and Damian Syrnyk, American Planning Association, Oregon Chapter 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Bigej (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Mark Bigej, Co-Owner & COO; Al's Garden Centers and Greenhouses, LLC 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Mark Larson, residents, Warren 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Robinson (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Mark Robinson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marni M. Danielson (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Marni M. Danielson, resident, Ranier 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary and Dan Lovegren (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Mary and Dan Lovegren, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Brady (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Mary Brady, farmer, Azalea 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Chaffin (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Mary Chaffin, resident, Sisters 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mathew Vorderstrasse (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Mathew Vorderstrasse, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Calef (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Matt Calef, resident, Independence 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Cyrus (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Matt Cyrus, resident, Sisters 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aaron Shurts (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Aaron Shurts, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Matt Frketich, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Marler (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Matt Marler, Covanta 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Matthew Parker, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mckenzie Whitney (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Mckenzie Whitney, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Meera Ramachandran (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Meera Ramachandran, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Cozart (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Megan Cozart, C & M Legacy Farms, LLC; resident, Dayton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Megan, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Carlgren (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Melissa Carlgren, resident, Oregon City 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Wyant (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Melissa Wyant, resident, Sherwood 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Cape (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Michael Cape, resident, Amity 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alan Journet (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Alan Journet Ph.D., Co-facilitator, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now (SOCAN) 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Mike, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mitch Evers (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Mitch Evers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Molly Hesseltine (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Molly Hesseltine, resident, Shedd 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Monty Siddoway (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Monty Siddoway, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Morgan Pepper (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Morgan Pepper, MBA student 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
mustang_shelby25 (testimony) Meeting Material 265 mustang_shelby25, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
N (testimony) Meeting Material 266 N, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Lazott (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Nancy Lazott, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicholas Esch (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Nicholas Esch, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nick Bottger (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Nick Bottger, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Allyson Jayne Flagg-Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Allyson Jayne Flagg-Miller, Farmer; Ecologist; Director, Oregon Cougar Action Team 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nikki Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Nikki Hoffman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nikole Young (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Nikole Young, resident, Columbia County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Noah Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Noah Clark, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nolan Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Nolan Nelson, resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Norm (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Norm, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
NRDC Action Fund (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC) Action Fund 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paige Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Paige Taylor, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pam Dean (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Pam Dean, resident, Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pamela Bracey (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Pamela Bracey, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pat Kincaid (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Pat Kincaid, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Hoyt (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Amanda Hoyt, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patricia Burres (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Patricia Burres, resident, Irrigon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patricia Holden (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Patricia Holden, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paul Iverson (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Paul Iverson, Iverson Family Farms 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paula Barnett (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Paula Barnett, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Payton Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 284 Payton Taylor, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
R.L. Graves (testimony) Meeting Material 285 R.L. Graves, resident, Ashland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rachel Hughes (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Rachel Hughes, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rachel Van Dyke (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Rachel Van Dyke, George Van Dyke Trucking, Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Raud Kennedy (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Raud Kennedy, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Reanna Rodriguez (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Reanna Rodriguez, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Vanderpool (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Amanda Vanderpool, resident, Albany 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebeca Roth (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Rebeca Roth, resident, Marion County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebecca Meisner (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Rebecca Meisner, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Adney Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Richard Adney Jr., resident, Springfield 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Barnhart (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Richard Barnhart, resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 294 Richard Wisner, resident, Lincoln County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rob Fullmer (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Rob Fullmer, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert and Kimberly McGuigan (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Robert and Kimberly McGuigan, residents, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Crouse (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Robert Crouse, resident, Grants Pass 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Egner (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Robert Egner, Linn County PCP Precinct 46, Linn County Zone 8 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Hair (testimony) Meeting Material 299 Robert Hair, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (2) Meeting Material 3 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amelia Schuett (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Amelia Schuett, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert van Klaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Robert van Klaveren, President & Owner, Van's Nursery, Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roberta Valladao (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Roberta Valladao, cattle ranch owner, Terrbonne 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rog (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Rog, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roger Beyer (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Roger Beyer, Oregon Family Farm Association 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ron Shapland (testimony) Meeting Material 304 Ron Shapland, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rose Kaler (testimony) Meeting Material 305 Rose Kaler, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sabree Hamel (testimony) Meeting Material 306 Sabree Hamel, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Samantha Hummer (testimony) Meeting Material 307 Samantha Hummer, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sara Osborne (testimony) Meeting Material 308 Sara Osborne, resident, Bandon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Schartz (testimony) Meeting Material 309 Sarah Schartz, President, ZT Rahcs, Inc.; resident, Sutherlin 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Marie Ludington (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Amy Marie Ludington, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Tomseth (testimony) Meeting Material 310 Sarah Tomseth, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scott Hileman Meeting Material 311 Scott Hileman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shana Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 312 Shana Olson, resident, Sweet Home 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shannon Keudell (testimony) Meeting Material 313 Shannon Keudell, resident, Sublimity 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shari Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 314 Shari Webb, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sharon Schrenk (testimony) Meeting Material 315 Sharon Schrenk, resident, Mapleton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sheila DeLaquil (testimony) Meeting Material 316 Sheila DeLaquil, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelie Heskew (testimony 1) Meeting Material 317 Shelie Heskew, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelie Heskew (testimony 2) Meeting Material 318 Shelie Heskew, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelley and Michael Morrison (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Shelley and Michael Morrison, residents, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy van Saun (letter from 9 organizations) Meeting Material 32 Amy van Saun, Center for Food Safety (on behalf of 9 organizations) 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelley McGuire (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Shelley McGuire, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherry Vosburg (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Sherry Vosburg, business owner, Wilsonville 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherry Windham (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Sherry Windham, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sheryl Stauffer (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Sheryl Stauffer, resident, Hubbard 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shon Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 324 Shon Cole, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shyanne Stratto (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Shyanne Stratto, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sonja Hummer (testimony) Meeting Material 326 Sonja Hummer, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sonja Raichl (testimony) Meeting Material 327 Sonja Raichl, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan (testimony) Meeting Material 328 Stan, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Stan Sullivan, resident, Madras 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anfesa (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Anfesa, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stanley Duyck (testimony) Meeting Material 330 Stanley Duyck, resident, Cornelius 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Karow (testimony) Meeting Material 331 Stephanie Karow, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 332 Stephanie Wells, resident, Woodburn 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephen Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Stephen Cook, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Heino (testimony) Meeting Material 334 Steve Heino, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Steve Merrick, resident, Union 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Steve Nelson, resident, North Plains 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steven Hyde (testimony) Meeting Material 337 Steven Hyde, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Dawson (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Susan Dawson, resident, Newberg 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Dunfee (testimony) Meeting Material 339 Susan Dunfee, resident, Keizer 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anne Krahmer-Steinkamp (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Anne Krahmer-Steinkamp, farmer, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Larsen (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Susan Larsen, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 341 Susan Snyder, 5th generation Oregonian, Condon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
susieq97446 (testimony) Meeting Material 342 susieq97446, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Suzanne Monaco (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Suzanne Monaco, resident, Bend 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Suzanne Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Suzanne Moore, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tamera Mittig (testimony) Meeting Material 345 Tamera Mittig, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tami Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 346 Tami Williams, affiliation uknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tara Stockfleth (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Tara Stockfleth, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tawny Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Tawny Nelson, resident, North Plains 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Teresa Mueller (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Teresa Mueller, resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anne Parkhurst (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Anne Parkhurst, resident, Roseburg 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Terry (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Terry, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tim Lussier (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Tim Lussier, M.A.; resident, Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Clunie (testimony) Meeting Material 352 Tom Clunie, D.C.; resident, Ashland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Mora (testimony 1) Meeting Material 353 Tom Mora, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Mora 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 354 Tom Mora, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Mora 3 (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Tom Mora, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Traci Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Traci Larson, resident, Dallas 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tracy Mix (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Tracy Mix, resident, Toledo 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Travis C. Danielson (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Travis C. Danielson, resident, Ranier 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Trichelle Kristensen (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Trichelle Kristensen, Washington County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Annette Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Annette Perry, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tricia Stockwell (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Tricia Stockwell, Columbia River Auto Glass, LLC 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Trish Backsen (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Trish Backsen, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
truckguy1987 (testimony) Meeting Material 362 truckguy1987, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Trudy Gregory (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Trudy Gregory, resident, Shedd 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Val Gerard (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Val Gerard, resident, Bend 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vassa Kartal (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Vassa Kartal, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vicki Schaur (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Vicki Schaur, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wanda Derby (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Wanda Derby, resident, Clatskanie 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Whitney Peters (testimony) Meeting Material 368 Whitney Peters, resident, Bandon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Will Cyrus (testimony) Meeting Material 369 Will Cyrus, resident, Sisters 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 37 anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
William Hoyt (testimony) Meeting Material 370 William Hoyt, fifth generation rancher 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
April Burbank (testimony) Meeting Material 38 April Burbank, resident, St. Helens 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ardith Fanning (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Ardith Fanning, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (3) Meeting Material 4 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ashley Bault (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Ashley Bault, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ashly Petty (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Ashly Petty, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Autumn Keefe (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Autumn Keefe, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bailey Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Bailey Myers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barbara McFeters (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Barbara McFeters, resident, Aurora 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barbie Dalke (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Barbie Dalke, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Belinda Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Belinda Coalman, resident, Clatskanie 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ben Hickenlooper (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Ben Hickenlooper, small nursery operator, Jefferson; member, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ben Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Ben Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ben Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Ben Nelson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in Opposition to 1530 (4) Meeting Material 5 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Benjamin Kibler (testimony and photos) Meeting Material 50 Benjamin Kibler, small business owner 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Beth Parmenter (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Beth Parmenter, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bill Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Bill Brown, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bill Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Bill Harris, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Pletka (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Bob Pletka, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brad Van Dyke (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Brad Van Dyke, George Van Dyke Trucking, Inc., Tangent 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brandi Mullaney (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Brandi Mullaney, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Brenda Frketich, farmer, St. Paul 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brent Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Brent Atkinson, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brian Hutwagner (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Brian Hutwagner, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in Opposition to 1530 (5) Meeting Material 6 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
C. Scott Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 60 C. Scott Davis, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
C.P. Warren (testimony) Meeting Material 61 C.P. Warren, resident, Springfield 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cake delicioso (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Cake delicioso, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cameron Buck (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Cameron Buck, Blue Sky Farm/Cascade Trees 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cameron Madill (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Cameron Madill, CEO & Co-Founder, PixelSpoke 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Camille Bergh (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Camille Bergh, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Candie Vessler (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Candie Vessler, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cara Jacobson (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Cara Jacobson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Carol Adams, resident, Hood River 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol and Gene Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Carol and Gene Zielinski, hazelnut farmers, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (6) Meeting Material 7 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol McNulty (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Carol McNulty, resident, Central Point 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Rozek (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Carol Rozek, resident, Pleasant Hill 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Casey Holliday (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Casey Holliday, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cassie Esch (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Cassie Esch, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cathlene Ripley (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Cathlene Ripley, resident, Coos Bay 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cathy Fantz (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Cathy Fantz, Trillium Forest Farm, Eagle Creek 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chelsey Huttinga (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Chelsey Huttinga, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cheryl Metteer (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Cheryl Metteer, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Coughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director, Children First for Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Dennett (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Chris Dennett, Director of Strategy and Integration, Tofurky 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (7) Meeting Material 8 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Paturzo (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Chris Paturzo, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christiana Mayer (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Christiana Mayer, resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christine Terhaar (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Christine Terhaar, resident, Mount Angel 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Rieger (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Cindy Rieger, resident, Independence 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Clark Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Clark Peterson, bio-chemistry PhD candidate 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Colm Willis, Samuel A Brentano, and Kevin Cameron (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Colm Willis, Samuel A Brentano, and Kevin Cameron, Marion County Board of Commissioners 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Abbott (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Connie Abbott, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Connie Adams, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Young (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Connie Young, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Courtney Bangs (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Courtney Bangs, resident, rural Clatsop County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (8) Meeting Material 9 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Craig Shurter (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Craig Shurter, family farmer, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Curtis Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Curtis Smith, resident, Fairview 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Pierce (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Dan Pierce, resident, Bandon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Estensen (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Dana Estensen, resident, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Toma (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Dana Toma, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Danielle Brandt (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Danielle Brandt, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Danita Wampole (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Danita Wampole, farmer 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darrel Karow (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Darrel Karow, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Bugni and Mary Ann Bugni (testimony) Meeting Material 98 David Bugni and Mary Ann Bugni, residents, Estacada 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Losh (testimony) Meeting Material 99 David Losh, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB1530 preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Links to previously submitted testimony Meeting Material staff 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (LC opinion) Meeting Material 1 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
4 letters of opposition Meeting Material 10 4 various submitters 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorie Fontaine (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Lorie Fontaine, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Louisa Shelby (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Louisa Shelby, resident, Benton County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lynda Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Lynda Peterson, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
M. Green (testimony) Meeting Material 103 M. Green, Oregonian 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maia Hixon (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Maia Hixon, educator and mother, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marcia Danab (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Marcia Danab, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marjorie Black (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Marjorie Black, resident, rural Southern Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Gilman (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Mark Gilman, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marsha Rakestraw (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Marsha Rakestraw, resident, Washington County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marta Cohen (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Marta Cohen, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aaron Berger (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Aaron Berger, resident, rural Jackson County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Kulikov (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Mary Kulikov, stay at home mom 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maryalice Crume (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Maryalice Crume, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Brady (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Matthew Brady, farmer, Azalea 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maureen McGee (LC opinion - public records contracts) Meeting Material 114 Maureen McGee, Senior Deputy Legislative Counsel 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Fredette (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Melissa Fredette, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa McLaughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Melissa McLaughlin, resident, Tillamook 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Michael Hall, Quiet Clean PDX 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike and Rebecca Herron (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Mike and Rebecca Herron, residents, Sheridan 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Mike Sullivan, Oregon Political Director, Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers (AWPPW) 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Adam Kuby (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Adam Kuby, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Molly Dumas (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Molly Dumas, Director of Development, Oregon Coast Aquarium 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Mauter (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Nancy Mauter, retired physical therapist and timber property owner, Linn County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nathan Earl (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Nathan Earl, LNJ Farms 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nick Konev (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Nick Konev, resident, Silverton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicole Yvette Chaisson (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Nicole Yvette Chaisson, wife; mother; hay farmer 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nikki Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Nikki Woods, member of a logging family 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pat DeLaquil (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Pat DeLaquil, DecisionWare Group 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pat Walker (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Pat Walker, resident, Drain 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Woody Wolfe (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Woody Wolfe, resident, Wallowa 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patricia Minney (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Patricia Minney, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alexis Cain (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Alexis Cain, resident, Albany 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pete Runnels (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Pete Runnels, Judge, Harney County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Kenagy (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Peter Kenagy, resident, Albany; Principal Operator, Kenagy Family Farm, Inc. 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Polly Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Polly Reutov, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
poolg (testimony) Meeting Material 133 poolg, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
PR Griffith (testimony) Meeting Material 134 PR Griffith, resident, The Dalles 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rachelle Box (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Rachelle Box, former small business owner 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Randy Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebecca Maloney (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Rebecca Maloney, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Reid Sund (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Reid Sund, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ren Earl (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Ren Earl, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andy de Geus (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Andy de Geus, resident, Corvallis 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Richard Wisner, resident, Lincoln County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rick Ferris (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Rick Ferris, ranch owner, Yamhill 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rick Rittel (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Rick Rittel, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Robert Powell, retired Military & Civilian Forensic Historical analyst 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Yuhnke (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Robert Yuhnke, Elders Climate Action 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robin Peile (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Robin Peile, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roger Bell (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Roger Bell, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Russell Bohanon (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Russell Bohanon, resident, Gresham 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ruth Harshfield (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Ruth Harshfield, resident, Washington County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sally Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Sally Klein, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ann Rolfe (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Ann Rolfe, voter 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sandra Siegner (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Sandra Siegner, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shannon Reilly (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Shannon Reilly, resident, Grand Ronde 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sharon Schrenk (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Sharon Schrenk, resident, Mapleton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sheldon Zakreski (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Sheldon Zakreski, Executive Director, The Climate Trust 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelly Mahar (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Shelly Mahar, resident, Scappoose 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelly Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Shelly Olson, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherri Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Sherri Parker, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sofia Shadrin (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Sofia Shadrin, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Schoenleber (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Stephanie Schoenleber, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve VanGrunsven (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Steve VanGrunsven, Senior Agronomist, Valley Agronomics, LLC 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anthony Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Anthony Smith, Oregon State Director, National Federation of Independent Business (NFIB) 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve VanGrunsven 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Steve VanGrunsven, Senior Agronomist, Valley Agronomics, LLC 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steven R. Schell (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Steven R. Schell, resident, Beaverton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sue Hendrickson (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Sue Hendrickson, resident, Corvallis 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Susan Kershaw, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tanday Wilcocks (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Tanday Wilcocks, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Teresa Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Teresa Wilson, resident, Klamath Falls 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Thurston Inglis (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Thurston Inglis, resident, Mount Angel 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Boyd (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Tom Boyd, retired health professional, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Sharp (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Tom Sharp, President, Oregon Cattlemen’s Association 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Toni Carrasco (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Toni Carrasco, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Becky Crockett (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Becky Crockett, farmer, Southern Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tony Dal Molin (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Tony Dal Molin, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tyler Meskers (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Tyler Meskers, farmer 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tyler Pike (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Tyler Pike, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
V. Gottschalk (testimony) Meeting Material 173 V. Gottschalk, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vera Tipikin (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Vera Tipikin, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vern Groves (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Vern Groves, retired United Methodist pastor, Beaverton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Victoria Bishop (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Victoria Bishop, resident, Gresham 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Victoria Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Victoria Murray, resident, Roseburg 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Bergel (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Peter Bergel, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Beryl Foreman and Wallace Foreman (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Beryl Foreman and Wallace Foreman, residents, Florence 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bill Gorham (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Bill Gorham, resident, Brookings 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 (witness registration) Meeting Material 2 staff 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Zybach (testimony & article) Meeting Material 20 Bob Zybach, PhD Environmental Sciences; Program Manager, www.ORWW.org 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brittany Ruiz (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Brittany Ruiz, Parental Right's Advocate 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Caleb Goldstein-Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Caleb Goldstein-Miller, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Caren Caldwell (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Caren Caldwell, resident, Ashland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carla Pletka (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Carla Pletka, resident, Milwaukie 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Caroline O’Brien (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Caroline O’Brien, resident, rural Southern Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carolyn Jean Guidry (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Carolyn Jean Guidry, resident, Lane County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Celeste Meiffren-Swango (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Chris Clark, attorney, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Hagerbaumer (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Chris Hagerbaumer, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kenneth Jensen (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Kenneth Jensen, farmer, Vale 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christine Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Christine Rogers, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Courtney Bangs (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Courtney Bangs, resident, Clatsop County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Curtis Lesslie (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Curtis Lesslie, Vice President, Environmental Affairs, Ash Grove Cement Co. 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cynthia Hogan (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Cynthia Hogan, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Kohler (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Dan Kohler, Professional Preneeds, Inc 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Daniela Brod (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Daniela Brod, resident, Washington County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Danielle Bethell (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Danielle Bethell, resident, Keizer 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Danny Dyche (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Danny Dyche, resident, Hillsboro 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David and Nancy Le'Cher (testimony) Meeting Material 38 David and Nancy Le'Cher, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Green (testimony) Meeting Material 39 David Green, resident, 97203 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Parrish (report) Meeting Material 4 Julie Parrish, Timber Unity 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Lane (testimony) Meeting Material 40 David Lane, resident, Ashland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
2 letters of support Meeting Material 41 2 various submitters 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debra Fromdahl (letter) Meeting Material 42 Debra Fromdahl, IOM; President & CEO, Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denise Greif (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Denise Greif, Snowline Tree Farm, Molalla 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dennis Hebard (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Dennis Hebard, resident, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denver Pugh (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Denver Pugh, farmer, Shedd 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diane Moyers (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Diane Moyers, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Donna Smith, registered voter 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dorothy Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Dorothy Taylor, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Kemple (letter - 250 agriculture stakeholders) Meeting Material 5 Megan Kemple, Director, Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network (OrCAN) 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Doug Drader (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Doug Drader, President and General Manager, Pioneer Truckweld, Inc. 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elisabeth Clevenger (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Elisabeth Clevenger, Boshart Trucking, Inc. 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ella Wolter (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Ella Wolter, resident, Hood River 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ellie Hilger (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Ellie Hilger, resident, Tillamook County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Erika Martinez (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Erika Martinez, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Evdokea Kuznetsov (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Evdokea Kuznetsov, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Feodosia Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Feodosia Reutov, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gavirel Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Gavirel Reutov, farming contractor 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
George Fletcher (testiimony) Meeting Material 58 George Fletcher, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J. Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 59 J. Woods, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Bowerman (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Tom Bowerman, Director, PolicyInteractive 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jacob Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Jacob Woods, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Jamie Zielinski, agriculture business owner, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Hammarlund (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Jeff Hammarlund, retired professor, Portland State University 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenni Burkhead, (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Jenni Burkhead, owner, J Farms LLC 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Van Dyke (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Jenny Van Dyke, resident, Albany 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerry McClure (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Jerry McClure, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessie Mae Johnston (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Jessie Mae Johnston, 5th generation Oregonian 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Erb (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Jim Erb, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joan Ogden (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Joan Ogden, resident, Bend 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Delistraty (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Joe Delistraty, resident, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Britt Conroy (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Britt Conroy, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Kaufmann (testimony) Meeting Material 70 John Kaufmann, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John M. Novak (testimony) Meeting Material 71 John M. Novak, resident, Prineville 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 72 John Wilson, pediatrician, Klamath Falls 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joni Mogstad (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Joni Mogstad, voter; resident, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J.T. Woods 1 (testimony) Meeting Material 74 J.T. Woods, resident, Forest Grove 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J.T. Woods 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 75 J.T. Woods, resident, Forest Grove 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Greenough (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Julie Greenough, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Darnell (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Karen Darnell, resident, Hubbard 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Koolhaas (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Karen Koolhaas, resident, Madras 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katerina Cam (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Katerina Cam, resident, Gervais 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vicki Schaur (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Vicki Schaur, resident, Coos County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathryn VanNatta (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Kathryn VanNatta, Northwest Pulp and Paper 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Wolff (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Kathy Wolff, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith Hormann (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Keith Hormann, President, Oregon Municipal Electric Utility Association 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ken Barker (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Ken Barker, outdoor outfitter, Tigard 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Warfield (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Kim Warfield, resident, Toledo 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
kiril tipikin (testimony) Meeting Material 85 kiril tipikin, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kirk Mitchell (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Kirk Mitchell, KT Mitchell Trucking Co., Toledo 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kirsten Meneghello (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Kirsten Meneghello, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristen Sheeran (list of potentially regulated entities) Meeting Material 88 Kristen Sheeran, Carbon Policy Office 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristie Glaser (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Kristie Glaser, farmer, Linn County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Slawson (testimony) Meeting Material 9 David Slawson, resident, West Linn 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lana Butterfield (letter) Meeting Material 90 Lana Butterfield, Pacific Propane Gas Association 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lance Tryon (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Lance Tryon, resident, Tigard 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurel Alyn-Forest (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Laurel Alyn-Forest, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Len Harold (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Len Harold, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lesley Carrell (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Lesley Carrell, resident, Redmond 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leslie Gay (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Leslie Gay, resident, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Cohn (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Lisa Cohn, writer, 97210 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Lisa Stone, BTN of Oregon, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Logan, resident, Junction City 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lois Hancox (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Lois Hancox, timber worker 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Link to all previously submitted testimony for LC 19 Meeting Material staff 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 -2, -27 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Audrey Raschein (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Audrey Raschein, Blue Lace Farms 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (LC Opinion 2020 Initiative) Meeting Material 1 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Mitton (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Michael Mitton, voter 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Wilkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Elizabeth Wilkinson, resident, Lyons 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Bracht (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Eric Bracht, resident, Corvallis 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Evelyn Coble (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Evelyn Coble, resident, Winston 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank & Elizabeth Wilkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Frank & Elizabeth Wilkinson, residents, Lyons 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank Lawson (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Frank Lawson, CEO & General Manager, Eugene Water & Electric Board 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frankie Hartsfield Pearson (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Frankie Hartsfield Pearson, resident, Grants Pass 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fred Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Fred Williams, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gary Seelig (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Gary Seelig, resident, Manzanita 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
George Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 108 George Allen, resident, Woodburn 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gerald W. Waters (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Gerald W. Waters, resident, Gresham 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Greenough (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Carol Greenough, resident, Tualatin 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Glen Gallamore (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Glen Gallamore, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Glenna Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Glenna Smith, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gloria Beckner (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Gloria Beckner, native Oregonian 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Gordon Campbell, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Grant Darrow (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Grant Darrow, chimney sweep 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Grant Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Grant Snyder, Wiggins Hauling Works, Depoe Bay 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heather Hayes (tetstimony) Meeting Material 116 Heather Hayes, Operations Manager, Tradewinds Transportation, LLC, Albany 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heather Voigt (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Heather Voigt, resident, Salem 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Hillary Kittleson (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Hillary Kittleson, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J. Douglas Watson (testimony) Meeting Material 119 J. Douglas Watson, 40-year Oregon resident, Tualatin 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Hammarlund (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Jeff Hammarlund, retired professor, Portland State University 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jacqueline Duyck Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Jacqueline Duyck Jones, resident, Washington County 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Hieb (testimony) Meeting Material 121 James Hieb, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Jacobson (testimony) Meeting Material 122 James Jacobson, labor and environmental activist 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Morton (testimony) Meeting Material 123 James Morton, resident, Sweet Home 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Jamie Myers, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jana Krysten Jolie (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Jana Krysten Jolie, resident, Washington County 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Desparois (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Jane Desparois, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Michaud (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Jane Michaud, resident, Forest Grove 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janice Dysinger (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Janice Dysinger, resident, Gresham 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jay Nesmith (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Jay Nesmith, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Jane Stackhouse, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jayme Dumford (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Jayme Dumford, Forester and Land Manager 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jean M. Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Jean M. Hart, resident, Rogue River 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Jennifer Gordon, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Jennifer Nelson, resident, Warren 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerry Anderson (memo) Meeting Material 134 Jerry Anderson, Region Manager, Hancock Forest Management 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessica Gomez (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jessica Gomez, Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Rogue Valley Microdevices, Inc. 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 136 John Christensen, small woodland owner, Corbett 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Cochran (testimony) Meeting Material 137 John Cochran, resident, Salem 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 138 John Schwartz, resident, The Dalles 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Weigant (testimony) Meeting Material 139 John Weigant, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonathan Lin (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Jonathan Lin, parent 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joni Bogardus (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Joni Bogardus, retired bank manager, Lakeview 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joseph Stenger (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Joseph Stenger, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joyce Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Joyce Brown, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Arielle Fiestal (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Judy Arielle Fiestal, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Wilder (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Judy Wilder, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Winski (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Judy Winski, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julia Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Julia Seidler, resident, Ashland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Daniel (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Julie Daniel, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen and Jerry Lackner (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Karen and Jerry Lackner, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Helen Kennedy (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Helen Kennedy, resident, rural Lane County 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Roberti (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Karen Roberti, Operations and Events Manager, Oregon Environmental Council 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Spurlin 1 (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Karen Spurlin, Spurlin Farms Inc.; Ash Swale Seed Company 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Spurlin 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Karen Spurlin, Spurlin Farms Inc.; Ash Swale Seed Company 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Spurlin 3 (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Karen Spurlin, Spurlin Farms Inc.; Ash Swale Seed Company 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kari Moss (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Kari Moss, resident, Tigard 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karl Wenner (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Karl Wenner, M.D., Klamath Falls 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kat Brigham (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Kat Brigham, Chair, Board of Trustees of the Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathleen Hornstuen (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Kathleen Hornstuen, resident, Coos Bay 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathleen Ozanich (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Kathleen Ozanich, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathryn Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Kathryn Williams, Vice President, Public Affairs, NW Natural 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tim Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Tim Miller, former CEO, Enhabit and Clean Energy Works 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kati Kemper (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Kati Kemper, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katie Larsell (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Katie Larsell, reverend; Affiliated Community Minister; Eastrose Unitarian Universalist Fellowship 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kendal Pelton (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Kendal Pelton, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kevin Marshall (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Kevin Marshall, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kevin Marugg (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Kevin Marugg, resident, Newberg 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Cavatorta (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Kim Cavatorta, resident, Hebo 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Warfield (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Kim Warfield, resident, Toledo 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kirk Mitchell (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Kirk Mitchell, KT Mitchell Trucking Company, Toledo 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kris Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Kris Nelson, Chair, Oregon Policy Subcommittee, Renewable Hydrogen Alliance 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Krista Snell (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Krista Snell, resident, Hillsboro 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ethan Scarl (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Ethan Scarl, retired physicist, Alliance for Democracy; Multnomah County Climate Action Team 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi Koivisto (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Kristi Koivisto, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristin Hanners-Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Kristin Hanners-Moore, resident, Stanfield 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lance Berkey (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Lance Berkey, resident, Woodburn 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Larry Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Larry Cole, resident, Albany 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Fish (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Laurie Fish, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Swenson (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Laurie Swenson, resident, Bend 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lee Stoltz (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Lee Stoltz, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Len Hockley (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Len Hockley, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Meier (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Linda Meier, retired physician 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Logan Rutherford (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Logan Rutherford, resident, Junction City 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nora Lehmann (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Nora Lehmann, artist; teacher; mother of two; founding member, Families for a Livable Climate PDX 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lori Golze (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Lori Golze, resident, Hood River 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorraine Heller (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Lorraine Heller, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Louise Muir (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Louise Muir, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lucien Gunderman (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Lucien Gunderman, Crown Hill Farm 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lydia Lundberg (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Lydia Lundberg, Social Economic Environmental Development (SEED), LLC 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lynn Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Lynn Merrick, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margaret Boutell (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Margaret Boutell, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margaret Minnick (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Margaret Minnick, resident, Astoria 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maria (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Maria, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Marie Gadotti, President, Columbia County Farm Bureau 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
1212bright (testimony) Meeting Material 19 1212bright, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marilyn Dikeos (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Marilyn Dikeos, resident, Multnomah County 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Douglas (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Mark Douglas, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Martha Lussenhop (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Martha Lussenhop, resident, Sisters 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Chaffin (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Mary Chaffin, parent and voter, House District 59/Senate District 30 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Mary Christensen, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Matthew Parker, resident, Lebanon 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maureen Potter (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Maureen Potter, lifetime Oregonian 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maxine Prickel (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Maxine Prickel, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mayme Trumble (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Mayme Trumble, resident, Redmond 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Meg Bowman (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Meg Bowman, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 -2 Amendment Changes to LC 19 Meeting Material 2 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
2 letters of support Meeting Material 20 2 various submitters 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Horst (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Megan Horst, urban planner and professor, Portland State University 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Merle L Stutzman (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Merle L. Stutzman, resident, Hubbard 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Micah Thurman (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Micah Thurman, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Heumann (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Michael Heumann, epidemiologist, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike and Linda Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Mike and Linda Cook, residents, Nehalem 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Dubrasich (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Mike Dubrasich, resident, Lebanon 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike O'Malley (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Mike O'Malley, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Missy Endicott (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Missy Endicott, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mitch Elliott (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Mitch Elliott, resident, Spray