Help | Staff Login
2020 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report
Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 1530 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 1 2/24/2020 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
SB 1530 A Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 3 Staff 2/24/2020 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
SB 1530 - Testimony- City of Corvallis Meeting Material 10 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - City of Milwaukie Meeting Material 11 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Coos County Meeting Material 12 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Curry County Meeting Material 13 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Deschutes County Meeting Material 14 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Douglas County Meeting Material 15 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Eastern Oregon Counties Association Meeting Material 16 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Josephine County Meeting Material 17 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Linn County Meeting Material 18 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Metro Council Meeting Material 19 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - DEQ Presentation Meeting Material 2 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Oregon American Planning Assoc Meeting Material 20 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Oregon League of Conservation Voters Meeting Material 21 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Policy Interactive Meeting Material 22 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Polk County Meeting Material 23 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Renewable Northwest Meeting Material 24 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Representative Boshart Davis, House District 15 Meeting Material 25 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce Meeting Material 26 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony in FAVOR Meeting Material 27 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony in OPPOSITION Meeting Material 28 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony to AMEND Meeting Material 29 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Testimony - Representative Brock Smith, House District 1 Meeting Material 30 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Witness Registration Sheets Meeting Material 9 2/19/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Letter - Reps. Drazan, Hayden, Breese-Iverson Meeting Material 10 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 -37 Amendment - Sen. Baertschiger Meeting Material 11 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - Clean Energy Accord - Sen. Boquist Meeting Material 7 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - LC letter re citizen involvement (2014) - Sen. Boquist Meeting Material 8 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
SB 1530 - State v. Babson Decision (2014) - Sen. Boquist Meeting Material 9 2/17/2020 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
Links to previously submitted testimony Meeting Material staff 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530-35 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530-35 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 -35 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Larry Semerikov (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Larry Semerikov, resident, Scotts Mills 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lidia Martushev (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Lidia Martushev, resident, Hubbard 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Music (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Linda Music, resident, Grants Pass 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Lisa Miller, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lori Ann Burd (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Lori Ann Burd, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margo Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Margo Logan, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Chernishoff (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Marie Chernishoff, resident, Mt. Angel 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marlene Acker (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Marlene Acker, resident, Nehalem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary-Alice Weaver (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Mary-Alice Weaver, resident, Washington County 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maureen McMahon (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Maureen McMahon, resident, Halfway 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Cozart (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Megan Cozart, C&M Legacy Farms, LLC, Dayton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Sumner (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Michael Sumner, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mihei Egoroff (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Mihei Egoroff, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Avgi (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Mike Avgi, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Milke Avgi 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Milke Avgi, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Moisey Semerikov (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Moisey Semerikov, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Wokich (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Nancy Wokich, resident, Beaverton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nataliea Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Nataliea Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Natasha E. Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Natasha E. Ovchinnikov, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Natasha Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Natasha Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Neal Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Neal Hadley, resident, Roseburg 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paul & Katy Harmon (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Paul & Katy Harmon, residents, Albany 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paulette Alexandria (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Paulette Alexandria, resident, Carlton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter B. Saba (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Peter B. Saba, Senior VP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Peter Erofeeff, resident, Hubbard 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Polly Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Polly Reutov, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Polya Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Polya Reutov, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ralph Howell (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Ralph Howell, resident, Jackson County 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Robert Hart, land-use consultant, Rogue River 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scottie Hendrickson (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Scottie Hendrickson, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sergei Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Sergei Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shawma Halfacre (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Shawma Halfacre, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sophia Kuzmin (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Sophia Kuzmin, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Spiridon Kartal (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Spiridon Kartal, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Aayhan (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Stephanie Aayhan, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Susan Kershaw, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, & Chloe Eudaly (letter) Meeting Material 136 Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fritz, Jo Ann Hardesty, Chloe Eudaly, City of Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Uliana Bodunov (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Uliana Bodunov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ustina Kraskov (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Ustina Kraskov, resident, Gervais 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vaselisa Avgi (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Vaselisa Avgi, resident, Gervais 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vasili Burigin (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Vasili Burigin, self-employed trucker 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vasily Snegirev (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Vasily Snegirev, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendy Gerlitz and Heather Moline (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Wendy Gerlitz & Heather Moline, NW Energy Coalition 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Afrasinia Semerikov (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Afrasinia Semerikov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alisyn Peters (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Alisyn Peters, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amber Lin (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Amber Lin, resident, Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Dill (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Amy Dill, resident, Corvallis 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Edwards (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Amy Edwards, resident, Molalla 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Riddle (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Amy Riddle, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (Amendment List 2-12-20 w section references revised) Meeting Material 4 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anesia Valihov (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Anesia Valihov, resident, Silverton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anfisa Basargin (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Anfisa Basargin, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Angela Church (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Angela Church, resident, Clackamas 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anisa Egoroff (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Anisa Egoroff, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anna Kasachev (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Anna Kasachev, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anna Snegirev (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Anna Snegirev, resident, Molalla 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Arhip Alagoz (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Arhip Alagoz, resident, Gervais 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Athena Petty (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Athena Petty, Sustainability Program Manager, New Seasons Market 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Belinda Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Belinda Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Jenks, Mike Goetz, & Samuel Pastrick (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Bob Jenks, Mike Goetz, & Samuel Pastrick, Oregon Citizens' Utility Board 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (SB 1530-35 amendment summary) Meeting Material 5 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bri Gescher (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Bri Gescher, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Butch Dunlap (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Butch Dunlap, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carla Fullerton (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Carla Fullerton, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carla Pletka (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Carla Pletka, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chad Dallas (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Chad Dallas, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chad Hurliman (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Chad Hurliman, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Charolyn Concepcion (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Charolyn Concepcion, resident, Hillsboro 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Claudia Ovchinnikov (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Claudia Ovchinnikov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Coral Rose Shipley (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Coral Rose Shipley, resident, Seaside 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Craig DiNitto (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Craig DiNitto, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Curtis Robinhold (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Curtis Robinhold, Executive Director, Port of Portland 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 61 David Stein, resident, Beaverton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dawn Frank (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Dawn Frank, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Deborah Kafoury & Jessica Vega Pederson (letter) Meeting Material 63 Deborah Kafoury, Chair & Jessica Vega Pederson, Commissioner, Multnomah County 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denis Crowson (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Denis Crowson, affiliaiton unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dirk Dunning (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Dirk Dunning, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Doug and Judy McMullen (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Doug and Judy McMullen, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Douglas Schmidt (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Douglas Schmidt, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinia Ivanov (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Efrosinia Ivanov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinia Martishev (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Efrosinia Martishev, resident, Salem 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinia Martushev (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Efrosinia Martushev, resident, Beavercreek 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinya Vshivkoff (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Efrosinya Vshivkoff, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elena Burigin (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Elena Burigin, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eufrosinia Chenishoff (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Eufrosinia Chenishoff, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fedosia Ayhan (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Fedosia Ayhan, resident, Silverton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fima Konev (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Fima Konev, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fred Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Fred Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Harvey Ginsburg (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Harvey Ginsburg, resident, Eugene 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J and A Bullard (testimony) Meeting Material 78 J and A Bullard, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Key (testimony) Meeting Material 79 James Key, small business owner, Hermiston; member, NFIB 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janel Page (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Janel Page, resident, Keizer 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Jen Hamaker, 6th generation Oregonian 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Jen Hamaker, 6th generation Oregonian 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenifer Logsdon (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Jenifer Logsdon, resident, Philomath 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerry Franklin (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Jerry Franklin, small business; member, National Federation of Independent Business 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Worl (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Jim Worl, resident, Colton 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jody (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Jody, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonathan Harker (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Jonathan Harker, retired city land use planner, City of Gresham 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josie Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Josie Alexander, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Erofeeff (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Julie Erofeeff, resident, Monitor 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
K Sloop (testimony) Meeting Material 90 K Sloop, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kat Sienkiewicz (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Kat Sienkiewicz, resident, Bend 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kath Blankenbiller (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Kath Blankenbiller, resident, Newberg 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katirina Alagoz (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Katirina Alagoz, resident, Gervais 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katy Pritchard (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Katy Pritchard, resident, Astoria 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Orlov (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Kelly Orlov, resident, Woodburn 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Paslay (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Kelly Paslay, resident, Springfield 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kimberly Euteneier (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Kimberly Euteneier, affiliation unknown 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ksenia Bodunov (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Ksenia Bodunov, resident, Canby 2/13/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB1530 -2, -5, -6, -7, -8, -10, -11, -12, -13, -14 ... Preliminary SMS Meeting Material staff 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andy Elsbree (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Andy Elsbree, Vice President/General Manager, Oregon Operations, Green Diamond Resource Company 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Angela Desmond (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Angela Desmond, resident, Sweet Home 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Angi Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Angi Bailey, resident, Gresham 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ann Shannon (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Ann Shannon, grandmother and author, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anna Madill (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Anna Madill, Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Avenue 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anne Kauffman (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Anne Kauffman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anthony L. Nelson (testiony) Meeting Material 106 Anthony L. Nelson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anthony Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Anthony Smith, Oregon State Director, NFIB 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Artemio Paz (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Artemio Paz, farmer and forester 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Arwen McGilvra (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Arwen McGilvra, resident, Halsey 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aubrey Parr (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Aubrey Parr, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Austin Sayer (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Austin Sayer, resident, Brownsville 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Autumn Davidson (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Autumn Davidson, MD, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barb Wallgren (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Barb Wallgren, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barbara and Ken Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Barbara and Ken Arnold, residents, Drewsey 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barbara Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Barbara Davis, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Belinda Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Belinda Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Beth Faulhaber (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Beth Faulhaber, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Bob Sullivan, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bonnie and Chris Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Bonnie and Chris Christensen, residents, Vale 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bonnie Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Bonnie Richardson, small business owner, Yamhill 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bonny Cail (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Bonny Cail, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Boyd Camper (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Boyd Camper, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brad K (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Brad K, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brent Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Brent Atkinson, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Britt Conroy (recommended language) Meeting Material 125 Britt Conroy, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Britt Conroy (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Britt Conroy, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brittany Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Brittany Richardson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bryan Hodson (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Bryan Hodson, clinical mental health counselor, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carla Fullerton (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Carla Fullerton, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Nichol (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Carol Nichol, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carolyn Bond (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Carolyn Bond, resident, Hillsboro 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carolyn Partridge (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Carolyn Partridge, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cary Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Cary Richardson, resident, Marcola 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Casey Winters (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Casey Winters, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Catherine M. Frischmann (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Catherine M. Frischmann, retired small business owner and resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cheri Van Dyke (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Cheri Van Dyke, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cheryl Goodson (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Cheryl Goodson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cheryl Swedenborg (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Cheryl Swedenborg, teacher, mom, and wife 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Propeck (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Chris Propeck, resident, Keizer 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Tolke (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Chris Tolke, resident, Redmond 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Wig (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Chris Wig, Chair, Democratic Party of Lane County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christiana Mayer (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Christiana Mayer, resident, Hillsboro 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christine Kell (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Christine Kell, resident, Tillamook 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christopher Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Christopher Baker, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christopher Weaver (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Christopher Weaver, resident, Redmond 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chuck Wiese (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Chuck Wiese, meteorologist, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
cindy (testimony) Meeting Material 147 cindy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Cindy Baker, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Bloomer (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Cindy Bloomer, resident, Mist 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Harper (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Cindy Harper, resident, Talent 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Clark Aungst (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Clark Aungst, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Dunham (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Connie Dunham, resident, Enterprise 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
cottos (testimony) Meeting Material 153 cottos, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cynthia K. Downey (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Cynthia K. Downey, resident, Harrisburg 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
D. Heinisch (testimony) Meeting Material 155 D. Heinisch, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dale Casey (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Dale Casey, resident, Medford 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dale Demers (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Dale Demers, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Whitmore (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Dan Whitmore, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Dana Kelly, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Weintraub (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Dana Weintraub, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Daniel A Miltenberger (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Daniel A Miltenberger, resident, Albany 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darcie Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Darcie Stone, MP Auto and Rigging, LLC; Coquille Truck and Auto Supply, LLC 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darcie Stone 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Darcie Stone, Southfork Logging, LLC; resident, Myrtle Point 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darcie Zook (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Darcie Zook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darlene Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Darlene Atkinson, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darlene Atkinson 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Darlene Atkinson, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darlene Bernsten (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Darlene Bernsten, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dave White (handout) Meeting Material 168 Dave White, Climate Change Truth Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dave White (report) Meeting Material 169 Dave White, Climate Change Truth Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dave White (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Dave White, Climate Change Truth Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Ford (testimony) Meeting Material 171 David Ford, Principal, L&C Carbon; Senior Fellow, American Forest Foundation 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dawn Fredericks (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Dawn Fredericks, resident, Tigard 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dawn Zook (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Dawn Zook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
DeAnne Hayes (testimony) Meeting Material 174 DeAnne Hayes, resident, Josephine County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debbie Salituro (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Debbie Salituro, owner, small business 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Deborah Keady (testimony 2) Meeting Material 176 Deborah Keady, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Deborah Keady (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Deborah Keady, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debra Byrd (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Debra Byrd, resident, Powers 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debra Kowalski (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Debra Kowalski, resident, Prineville 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diana Frazier (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Diana Frazier, affiliation unkown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diana Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Diana Larson, resident, Myrtle Creek 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diane Pohl (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Diane Pohl, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dirk Dunning (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Dirk Dunning, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dixie Whitehead (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Dixie Whitehead, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Don Lane (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Don Lane, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Don Muncie (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Don Muncie, Oregon voter 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Diedrich (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Donna Diedrich, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Sharp (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Donna Sharp, resident, Veneta 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Donna Wilson, resident, Turner 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donovan Volk (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Donovan Volk, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Doug and Judy McMullen (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Doug and Judy McMullen, trucking business owners 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Doug Warneke (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Doug Warneke, resident, Scapposse 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
dulley_odf (testimony) Meeting Material 193 dulley_odf, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dylan Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Dylan Wells, resident, Woodburn 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ed Kushner (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Ed Kushner, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Piccolo (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Diane Pohl, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Evenson (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Eric Evenson, timber family 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Eric Halperin, resident, Gearhart 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ernest Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Ernest Scott, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ernie (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Ernie, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eugenia Tam (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Eugenia Tam, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Evelyn Coble (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Evelyn Coble, resident, Winston 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank Bechdoldt (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Frank Bechdoldt, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gaige Johnston (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Gaige Johnston, resident, Lebanon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gene (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Gene, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
George Eastwood (testimony) Meeting Material 206 George Eastwood, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ginny Lovegren (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Ginny Lovegren, resident, Columbia County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Glenn Lamb (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Glenn Lamb, Executive Director, Columbia Land Trust 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon and Gail Culbertson (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Gordon and Gail Culbertson, residents, Springfield 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon J. Fulks (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Gordon J. Fulks, PhD, Physics, Corbett 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon J. Fulks 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Gordon J. Fulks, PhD, Physics, Corbett 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Greg Hansen (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Greg Hansen, concerned voter 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Hans West (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Hans West, retired physician 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heather Hamilton (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Heather Hamilton, business owner 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heidi Helser (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Heidi Helser, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Hogan M. Sherrow (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Hogan M. Sherrow, Ph.D., Director, Rural Oregon Climate Political Action Committee (ROCPAC) 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
imgrady (testimony) Meeting Material 218 imgrady, wife, mother, grandmother, and great grandmother 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Inga Fisher Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Inga Fisher Williams, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J Rittenhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 220 J Rittenhouse, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jalina Rohlf (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Jalina Rohlf, 6th generation Oregonian 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Benson (testimony) Meeting Material 222 James Benson, log trucker, Astoria 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jami Cate (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Jami Cate, Robert G Cate Farms 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Rietmann (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Jamie Rietmann, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane S. DeWall (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Jane S. DeWall, Malpass Farms, Harrisburg 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Jane Stackhouse, Metro Climate Action Team, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janelle Huserik (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Janelle Huserik, resident, Gaston 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janet Lorenzen (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Janet Lorenzen, Associate Professor of Sociology, Willamette University 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janet Watkins (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Janet Watkins, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janice Everett (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Janice Everett, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason LeTourneau (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Jason LeTourneau, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jean Gerson (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Jean Gerson, resident, Lebanon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Fairchild (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Jeff Fairchild, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeffrey Owrey (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Jeffrey Owrey, Linn County PCP Precinct 003, Albany 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
jemckenney (testimony) Meeting Material 236 jemckenney, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Jen Hamaker, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenifer Logsdon (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Jenifer Logsdon, resident, Philomath 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Boucher (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Jennifer Boucher, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Breidenbach (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Jennifer Breidenbach, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Jennifer Parker, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Dresler (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessica Hanne Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Jessica Hanne Smith, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessica Messer (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Jessica Messer, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessie Vinton (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Jessie Vinton, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Erb (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Jim Erb, 5th generation Oregonian 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Worl (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Jim Worl, forester; land owner, Colton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Worl 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Jim Worl, forester; land owner, Colton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joel Mesman (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Joel Mesman, resident, Grants Pass 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
JoHanna Downs (testimony) Meeting Material 250 JoHanna Downs, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Limb (testimony) Meeting Material 251 John Limb, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Maurer (testimony) Meeting Material 252 John Maurer, Evergreen Growers Supply, LLC 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Philo (testimony) Meeting Material 253 John Philo, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Johnna Neal (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Johnna Neal, resident, Brownsville 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jon Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Jon Moore, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josie Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Josie Alexander, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joy Chase (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Joy Chase, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joyce Nagel (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Joyce Nagel, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jud Kell (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Jud Kell, resident, Tillamook 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Booth (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Judy Booth, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Chase (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Judy Chase, resident, Wilsonville 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie George (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Julie George, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Rumreich (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Julie Rumreich, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kaley Turney (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Kaley Turney, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Harris-Gipson (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Karen Harris-Gipson, John Gipson Transportation LLC 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Potts (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Karen Potts, rural Oregonian 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Runia (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Karen Runia, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Schmidlin (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Karen Schmidlin, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Fitzhugh (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Kathy Fitzhugh, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katie Duggar (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Katie Duggar, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katie Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Katie Stephens, concerned citizen 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith Bentley (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Keith Bentley, resident, Nehalem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith Berdogin (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Keith Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelley (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Kelley, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Dunn (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Kelly Dunn, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly L. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Kelly L. Smith, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelly Sloop (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Kelly Sloop, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kenda Hansen (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Kenda Hansen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kerry Meade (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Kerry Meade, Executive Director, Northwest Energy Efficiency Council 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kimberly Bullock-Kuni (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Kimberly Bullock-Kuni, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kirsten Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Kirsten Davis, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristen Hutchins (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Kristen Hutchins, resident, Madras 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi Bergerson (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Kristi Bergerson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi France (testimony) Meeting Material 284 Kristi France, affiliaiton unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi France 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Kristi France, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi Koivisto (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Kristi Koivisto, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Krystin Case (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Krystin Case, resident, Culver 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kylie Warfield (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Kylie Warfield, student, Toledo Jr. Sr High School 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laura Holton (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Laura Holton, MD 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie L Schrock (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Laurie L Schrock, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Lamuse (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Laurie Lamuse, resident, Oregon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lea Mbengi (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Lea Mbengi, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leah McDaniel (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Leah McDaniel, resident, Bend 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leanne Stoneberg (testimony) Meeting Material 294 Leanne Stoneberg, Stoneberg Alapacas 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Les Poole (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Les Poole, resident, Gladstone 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leslee Lucas (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Leslee Lucas, resident, Benton County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Ague (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Linda Ageu, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Kelley (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Linda Kelley, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 299 Lisa Brown, affiliaton unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Caine (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Lisa Caine, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Lisa Harris, resident, Washington County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Holcomb Krahl (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Lisa Holcomb Krahl, Commuter Transportation and Travel Tourism 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorisommer (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Lorisommer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorraine Sherman (testimony) Meeting Material 304 Lorraine Sherman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lucien Gunderman (testimony) Meeting Material 305 Lucien Gunderman, third generation farmer/rancher, McMinnville; Crown Hill Farm 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lucien Gunderman 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 306 Lucien Gunderman, third generation farmer/rancher, McMinnville; Crown Hill Farm 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lydia Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 307 Lydia Moore, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lyn Winona (testimony) Meeting Material 308 Lyn Winona, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lynn Frison (testimony) Meeting Material 309 Lynn Frison, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
M. A. Hansen (testimony) Meeting Material 310 M. A. Hansen, resident, Roseburg 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margaret Ann Lindell (testimony) Meeting Material 311 Margaret Ann Lindell, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margaret Sexty (testimony) Meeting Material 312 Margaret Sexty, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margo Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 313 Margo Logan, MSW 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marianne Parshley (testimony) Meeting Material 314 Marianne Parshley, Governor, Oregon Chapter, American College of Physicians 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 315 Mark Anderson, DBA (ABD); MBA; resident, Independence 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Barclay (testimony) Meeting Material 316 Mark Barclay, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark McIntosh (testimony) Meeting Material 317 Mark McIntosh, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Martin Pont (testimony) Meeting Material 318 Martin Pont, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marvin Bloomer (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Marvin Bloomer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Addams (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Mary Addams, resident, Cottage Grove 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Ford (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Mary Ford, seminarian and retired ecologist, Philomath 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Mary Hanson, resident, Central Point 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Harrington-Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Mary Harrington-Fisher, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Hutchings (testimony) Meeting Material 324 Mary Hutchings, retired educator, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Lovegren (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Mary Lovegren, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 326 Mary Woods, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marylou Guentert (testimony) Meeting Material 327 Marylou Guentert, resident, Joseph 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 328 Matthew Klein, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Matwich (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Matthew Matwich, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Whitmyer (testimony) Meeting Material 330 Matthew Whitmyer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maureen Dannen (testimony) Meeting Material 331 Maureen Dannen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
mearkelley (testimony) Meeting Material 332 mearkelley, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Cozart (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Megan Cozart, C& M Legacy Farms, LLC 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melanie Gifford (testimony) Meeting Material 334 Melanie Gifford, resident, Clatsop County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Bible (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Melissa Bible, resident, Woodburn 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Conner (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Melissa Conner, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Laird (testimony) Meeting Material 337 Melissa Laird, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Forwood (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Michael Forwood, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Freeman (testimony) Meeting Material 339 Michael Freeman, 5th generation Willamette Valley farmer 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Jamieson (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Michael Jamieson, family forest owner, Washington County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Mitton (testimony) Meeting Material 341 Michael Mitton, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael S.Berry (testimony) Meeting Material 342 Michael S.Berry, resident, Roseburg 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michaela King (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Michaela King, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michelle Doring (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Michelle Doring, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Beals (testimony) Meeting Material 345 Mike Beals, automotive technician 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 346 Mike Mercer, MMercer Consulting 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Miki and David Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Miki and David Barnes, residents, Banks 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Ann Whitley (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Nancy Ann Whitley, resident, Albany 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Holub (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Nancy Holub, resident, Wallowa County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Lazott (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Nancy Lazott, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Natalie Mangis (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Natalie Mangis, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nate Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 352 Nate Brown, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nathan Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 353 Nathan Miller, resident, Grants Pass 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Natilee Reeves (testimony) Meeting Material 354 Natilee Reeves, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Neil Riewer (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Neil Riewer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicole Chaisson (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Nicole Chaisson, resident, The Dalles 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicole De Graff (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Nicole De Graff, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicole Hughes (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Nicole Hughes, Executive Director, Renewable Northwest 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Noel Speake (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Noel Speake, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nona Avgi (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Nona Avgi, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Olina Onge (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Olina Onge, resident, Medford 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Olivia Marie Wachsmuth (testimony) Meeting Material 362 Olivia Marie Wachsmuth, resident, Grants Pass 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patti Beutler (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Patti Beutler, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patti Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Patti Cook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paula Nyo (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Paula Nyo, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paulette Wittwer (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Paulette Wittwer, farm and small forest owner 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pete Gutbrod (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Pete Gutbrod, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Frischmann (testimony) Meeting Material 368 Peter Frischmann, retired, Corvallis 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Phillip Heer (testimony) Meeting Material 369 Phillip Heer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Preston Mann (letter) Meeting Material 370 Preston Mann, Director, Public Affairs, Oregon Manufacturers and Commerce 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Randall Pozdena (testimony) Meeting Material 371 Randall Pozdena, PhD and CFA; QuantEcon, Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ray Conklin (testimony) Meeting Material 372 Ray Conklin, resident, Beavercreek 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ray Mallette (testimony) Meeting Material 373 Ray Mallette, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ray Pohl (testimony) Meeting Material 374 Ray Pohl, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebecca Gladstone; Julie Chapman; Claudia Keith (testimony) Meeting Material 375 Rebecca Gladstone; Julie Chapman; Claudia Keith, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebecca Kagan (testimony) Meeting Material 376 Rebecca Kagan, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
remingkr (testimony) Meeting Material 377 remingkr, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rex Storm (testimony) Meeting Material 378 Rex Storm, certified forester; Interim Executive Vice President, Associated Oregon Loggers, Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 379 Richard Olson, resident, Florence 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
RK (testimony) Meeting Material 380 RK, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Schmidlin (testimony) Meeting Material 381 Robert Schmidlin, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ron Nieminen (testimony) Meeting Material 382 Ron Nieminen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ron Wyckoff (testimony) Meeting Material 383 Ron Wyckoff, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ronald Quiring (testimony) Meeting Material 384 Ronald Quiring, resident, Rickreall 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rosanne Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 385 Rosanne Lewis, resident, Medford 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roxanne Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 386 Roxanne Johnson, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roy and Evelyn Cates (testimony) Meeting Material 387 Roy and Evelyn Cates, residents, Mt. Vernon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Russel Sweet (testimony) Meeting Material 388 Russel Sweet, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sandy Kottre (testimony) Meeting Material 389 Sandy Kottre, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sara Hutches (testimony) Meeting Material 390 Sara Hutches, resident, Keizer 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sara Imlah (testimony) Meeting Material 391 Sara Imlah, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 392 Sarah Brown, resident, Lebanon 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Deumling (testimony) Meeting Material 393 Sarah Deumling, resident, rural Polk County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah McDonald (testimony) Meeting Material 394 Sarah McDonald, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Miley Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 395 Sarah Miley Cooper, resident, Stayton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 396 Sarah Moore, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scott Nagel (testimony) Meeting Material 397 Scott Nagel, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scott Sword (testimony) Meeting Material 398 Scott Sword, President, Sword Logging, Inc. 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
service (testimony) Meeting Material 399 service, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sharon Parks (testimony) Meeting Material 400 Sharon Parks, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shawnie Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 401 Shawnie Wheeler, Owner, Coquille Truck & Auto Supply; MP Auto & Rigging, Coos County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherri Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 402 Sherri Parker, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shirley Eggert (testimony 2) Meeting Material 403 Shirley Eggert, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shirley Eggert (testimony) Meeting Material 404 Shirley Eggert, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shyanne Stratton (testimony) Meeting Material 405 Shyanne Stratton, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sonja Hummer (testimony) Meeting Material 406 Sonja Hummer, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sonja Madsen-Nunnally (testimony) Meeting Material 407 Sonja Madsen-Nunnally, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stacie Freeman (testimony) Meeting Material 408 Stacie Freeman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Schoenleber (testimony) Meeting Material 409 Stephanie Schoenleber, retired elementary school teacher, resident, Sisters 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephen Aiguier (testimony) Meeting Material 410 Stephen Aiguier, Founder and President, Green Hammer 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 411 Steve Murray, resident, The Dalles 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steven Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 412 Steven Coalman, resident, Clatskanie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
stickman (testimony) Meeting Material 413 stickman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sue Barnhart (testimony) Meeting Material 414 Sue Barnhart, resident, Eugene 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sue Craig (testimony) Meeting Material 415 Sue Craig, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Beck (testimony) Meeting Material 416 Susan Beck, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 417 Susan Sullivan, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tamera Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 418 Tamera Smith, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tamra Goettsch (testimony) Meeting Material 419 Tamra Goettsch, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tasha Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 420 Tasha Webb, Timberunity board member 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Terri Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 421 Terri Cook, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Terry Keim (testimony) Meeting Material 422 Terry Keim, resident, Hines 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Theresa Denham (testimony) Meeting Material 423 Theresa Denham, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tina Bradfield (testimony) Meeting Material 424 Tina Bradfield, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 425 Tom Brooks, resident, Monroe 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 426 Tom Kelly, President, Neil Kelly Company 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Toma Deavers (testimony) Meeting Material 427 Toma Deavers, resident, Milwaukie 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Toni Morozumi (testimony) Meeting Material 428 Toni Morozumi, retired teacher, Bend 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tracy Young (testimony) Meeting Material 429 Tracy Young, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Travis Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 430 Travis Hill, resident, Canby 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Trenor Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 431 Trenor Scott, resident, Grants Pass 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Troy, Jennifer, and Thomas Rosseti (testimony) Meeting Material 432 Troy, Jennifer, and Thomas Rosseti, residents, Yamhill County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ursula Shepherd (testimony) Meeting Material 433 Ursula Shepherd, resident, Ashland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vernon Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 434 Vernon Johnson, resident, Beaverton 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Virginia Wiseman (testimony) Meeting Material 435 Virginia Wiseman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendie Erskine (testimony) Meeting Material 436 Wendie Erskine, resident, Astoria 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendy Barto (testimony) Meeting Material 437 Wendy Barto, resident, Redmond 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wendy Lawton (testimony) Meeting Material 438 Wendy Lawton, resident, Fairview 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wesley Clair Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 439 Wesley Clair Miller, lifelong farmer, Benton County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wesley T . Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 440 Welsey T. Ward, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wilmar Kohne (testimony) Meeting Material 441 Wilmar Kohne, resident, Salem 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
woodssix (testimony) Meeting Material 442 woodssix, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Zinovia Berdogin (testimony) Meeting Material 443 Zinovia Berdogin, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
zook4584 (testimony) Meeting Material 444 zook4584, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
zook8649 (testimony) Meeting Material 445 zook8649, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alecia Bramhall (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Alecia Bramhall, resident, Coos County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aleta Rice (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Aleta Rice, resident 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alex Kalugin (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Alex Kalugin, resident, Molalla 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alice Swanson (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Alice Swanson, resident, Woodburn 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Allen Hallmark (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Allen Hallmark, resident, Talent 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Elliott (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Amanda Elliott, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Muse (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Amanda Muse, resident, Lane County 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Toth (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Amanda Toth, resident, Tillamook 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amber Doss (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Amber Doss, concerned wife, mother, daughter and Oregonian 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amelia Porterfield (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Amelia Porterfield, Senior Policy Advisor, The Nature Conservancy 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Amy Hall, resident, Portland 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andrea Malpass (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Andrea Malpass, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andrew (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Andrew, affiliation unknown 2/11/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Links to previously submitted testimony Meeting Material staff 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 (2-8-2020 witness registration) Meeting Material 1 staff 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (9) Meeting Material 10 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debbie Salituro (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Debbie Salituro, small business owner, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debby Garman (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Debby Garman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denise Greif (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Denise Greif, farmer, Molalla 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Desiree Housley (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Desiree Housley, resident, Jefferson 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donald W. and Bernadette F. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Donald W. and Bernadette F. Smith, residents, Coos Bay 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Donna Nelson, resident, Washington County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Douglas Coleman (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Douglas Coleman, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Douglas Duerst (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Douglas Duerst, Ioka Farms Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dustin and Jennifer Reitzer (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Dustin and Jennifer Reitzer, Owners, Abiqua Irrigation And Backflow 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dustin Auten (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Dustin Auten, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (10) Meeting Material 11 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dustin Reitzer (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Dustin Reitzer, owner, Abiqua Irrigation and Backflow LLC 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dusty Hearn (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Dusty Hearn, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Efrosinia Martishev (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Efrosinia Martishev, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elaine (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Elaine, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elisabeth Rankin (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Elisabeth Rankin, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ellen Nieminen (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Ellen Nieminen, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Emily Duerst (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Emily Duerst, resident, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Bu (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Eric Bu, farmer, Polk County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Bufka (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Eric Bufka, Bufka Trucking LLC 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (11) Meeting Material 12 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Kirsch (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Eric Kirsch, reisdent, Hubbard 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Schurter (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Eric Schurter, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Erik Colville (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Erik Colville, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Esteban (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Esteban, resident, Clackamas County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Evelyn Coble (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Evelyn Coble, resident, Winston 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank Bechdoldt (testimony 1) Meeting Material 125 Frank Bechdoldt, resident, Columbia County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank Bechdoldt (testimony 2) Meeting Material 126 Frank Bechdoldt, resident, Columbia County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fritz Ellett (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Fritz Ellett, resident, The Dalles 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Geoff Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Geoff Davis, Davis Glass Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gilbert Shibley (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Gilbert Shibley, resident, Estacada 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
16 signatures in opposition to 1530 Meeting Material 13 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Glendon Neal Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Glendon Neal Smith, Warm Springs Tribal Council Member 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gloria Beckner (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Gloria Beckner, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Granella Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Granella Thompson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heather Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Heather Davis, resident, Aloha 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Hellen Safronchik (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Hellen Safronchik, resident, Aurora 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jack and Diane Evans (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jack and Diane Evans, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jack Siri (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Jack Siri, resident, Oregon City 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jacob Hilger (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Jacob Hilger, resident, Tillamook County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James and Daylene Hovey (testimony) Meeting Material 138 James and Daylene Hovey, affiliations unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Thomas (testimony) Meeting Material 139 James Thomas, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Haws (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Cindy Haws, farmer, Southern Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Voeller (testimony) Meeting Material 140 James Voeller, resident, rural Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Jamie Myers, resident, Dallas 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Stamberger (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Jamie Stamberger, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Herb (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Jane Herb, resident, Keizer 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janice Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Janice Flegel, resident, Prineville 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janis Palmer (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Janis Palmer, affiliation uknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason Flowers (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Jason Flowers, resident, Klamath Falls 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason McGarvey (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Jason McGarvey, resident, Myrtle Creek 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason Mullaney (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Jason Mullaney, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jason Yordy (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Jason Yordy, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Connie Peterson, resident, Bend 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeanne Kurttila (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Jeanne Kurttila, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeffry Gottfried (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Jeffry Gottfried, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Jennifer Carlson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer MacDonald (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Jennifer MacDonald, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeremy Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Jeremy Hart, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeremy Linder (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Jeremy Linder, resident, Astoria 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeremy Parks (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Jeremy Parks, voter 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerry Simnitt (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Jerry Simnitt, Simnitt Nursery 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jill Ingalls (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Jill Ingalls, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Miki Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Miki Barnes, resident, rural Washington County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Buckovic (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Jim Buckovic, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Erb (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Jim Erb, fifth generation Oregonian 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jody Holmes (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Jody Holmes, rancher, Central Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Rodgers (testimony 1) Meeting Material 163 Joe Rodgers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Rodgers (testimony 2) Meeting Material 164 Joe Rodgers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John and Rolleen Russell (testimony) Meeting Material 165 John and Rolleen Russell, residents, South Beach 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 166 John Lee, resident, Aumsville 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Perona (testimony) Meeting Material 167 John Perona, Ph.D.; LL.M. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jolene Koch (testimony and photo) Meeting Material 168 Jolene Koch, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jolene Koch (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Jolene Koch, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Daniel Frye (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Daniel Frye, PhD; resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jon Renner (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Jon Renner, resident, Tigard 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonna Pahlisch (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Jonna Pahlisch, resident, Bend 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josef Stinnett (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Josef Stinnett, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josh Barnett (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Josh Barnett, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josh Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Josh Brown, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josh Calef (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Josh Calef, tree farmer, Monmouth 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Josie Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Josie Alexander, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Kelchner (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Judy Kelchner, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Kinsley (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Judy Kinsley, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julia Brim-Edwards and Melissa Vaillancourt, Nike, Inc. (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Julia Brim-Edwards and Melissa Vaillancourt, Nike, Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rich Peppers (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Rich Peppers, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Ludington (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Julie Ludington, resident, Sweet Home 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
K H (testimony) Meeting Material 181 K H, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kaisa Davidson (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Kaisa Davidson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Gartland Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Karen Gartland Murray, resident, The Dalles 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen O'Neill (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Karen O'Neill, emergency physician, Hood River 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Tatman (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Karen Tatman, resident, Marion County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karl and Lucinda Frink (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Karl and Lucinda Frink, residents, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karl Dettwyler (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Karl Dettwyler, small farm owner, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathleen McEvoy (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Kathleen McEvoy, resident, Sheridan 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathryn Correia (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Kathryn Correia, President and Chief Executive Officer, Legacy Health 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Floyd Esqueda (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Floyd Esqueda, affiliaition unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Kathy Hadley, resident, Rickreall 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Moyd (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Kathy Moyd, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katie Forrest (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Katie Forrest, affiliaton unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Keith and Tami LaHaie, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith Bentley (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Keith Bentley, resident, Nehalem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kelley Beamer (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Kelley Beamer, Executive Director, Coalition of Oregon Land Trusts 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keri Handaly (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Keri Handaly, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kerry & Trish Backsen (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Kerry & Trish Backsen, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kevin Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Kevin Brown, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Beyers (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Kim Beyers, resident, Aurora 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (1) Meeting Material 2 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lee Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Lee Mercer, resident, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Buckmaster (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Kim Buckmaster, resident, Warren 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim McKinney (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Kim McKinney, resident, Wasco 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Warfield (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Kim Warfield, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Krista Fobert (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Krista Fobert, Fobert Farms, Hubbard 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristin Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Kristin Harris, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristy Ives (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Kristy Ives, resident, Oregon City 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kyle & Mollie Fessler (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Kyle & Mollie Fessler, residents, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kyle Huth (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Kyle Huth, energy efficiency engineer, Corvallis 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kyle Kirsch (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Kyle Kirsch, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Larry and Susan Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Larry and Susan Snyder, residents, Condon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Catherine Kordesch (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Catherine Kordesch, MD; resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laura Jean (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Laura Jean, Cultivate Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Hueckman (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Laurie Hueckman, resident, John Day 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lee Schrepel (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Lee Schrepel, resident, Yamhill 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lena Calef (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Lena Calef, resident, Independence 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leon Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Leon Olson, resident, Sweet Home 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
LeRose Felicity (testimony) Meeting Material 215 LeRose Felicity, affiliaiton unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Levi Coalman (testimony 1) Meeting Material 216 Levi Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Levi Coalman 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Levi Coalman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lexi Crawford (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Lexi Crawford, Gold Dust & Walker Farms 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Liberty Greenlund (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Liberty Greenlund, resident, Yamhill 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephen Funk (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Stephen Funk, photographer and father of two, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lila C. Leathers (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Lila C. Leathers, Leathers Enterprises, Inc., Fairview 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Egbert (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Linda Egbert, resident, Coburg 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Kocurek (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Linda Kocurek, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Perrine (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Linda Perrine, resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa H (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Lisa H, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Lisa Miller, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Lisa Stone, BTN of Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lon Otterby (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Lon Otterby, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lori Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Lori Williams, resident, Lake Oswego 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
lorigreenway (testimony) Meeting Material 229 lorigreenway, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
4 letters in opposition Meeting Material 23 4 various submitters 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorraine Sherman (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Lorraine Sherman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lydia Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Lydia Moore, resident, Milwaukie 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lyle Kuenzi (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Lyle Kuenzi, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lynn Hair (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Lynn Hair, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marcia and Walt Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Marcia and Walt Wood, residents, Woodburn 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margo Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Margo Logan, MSW; affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maria Mihm (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Maria Mihm, resident, McMinnville 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marian Kuch (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Marian Kuch, resident, St. Paul 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Marie Bowers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Marie Gadotti, resident, Scappoose 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aaron Ray and Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Aaron Ray and Damian Syrnyk, American Planning Association, Oregon Chapter 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Bigej (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Mark Bigej, Co-Owner & COO; Al's Garden Centers and Greenhouses, LLC 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Mark Larson, residents, Warren 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Robinson (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Mark Robinson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marni M. Danielson (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Marni M. Danielson, resident, Ranier 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary and Dan Lovegren (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Mary and Dan Lovegren, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Brady (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Mary Brady, farmer, Azalea 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Chaffin (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Mary Chaffin, resident, Sisters 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mathew Vorderstrasse (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Mathew Vorderstrasse, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Calef (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Matt Calef, resident, Independence 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Cyrus (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Matt Cyrus, resident, Sisters 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aaron Shurts (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Aaron Shurts, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Matt Frketich, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Marler (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Matt Marler, Covanta 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Matthew Parker, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mckenzie Whitney (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Mckenzie Whitney, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Meera Ramachandran (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Meera Ramachandran, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Cozart (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Megan Cozart, C & M Legacy Farms, LLC; resident, Dayton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Megan, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Carlgren (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Melissa Carlgren, resident, Oregon City 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Wyant (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Melissa Wyant, resident, Sherwood 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Cape (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Michael Cape, resident, Amity 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alan Journet (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Alan Journet Ph.D., Co-facilitator, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now (SOCAN) 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Mike, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mitch Evers (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Mitch Evers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Molly Hesseltine (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Molly Hesseltine, resident, Shedd 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Monty Siddoway (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Monty Siddoway, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Morgan Pepper (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Morgan Pepper, MBA student 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
mustang_shelby25 (testimony) Meeting Material 265 mustang_shelby25, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
N (testimony) Meeting Material 266 N, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Lazott (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Nancy Lazott, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicholas Esch (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Nicholas Esch, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nick Bottger (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Nick Bottger, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Allyson Jayne Flagg-Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Allyson Jayne Flagg-Miller, Farmer; Ecologist; Director, Oregon Cougar Action Team 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nikki Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Nikki Hoffman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nikole Young (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Nikole Young, resident, Columbia County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Noah Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Noah Clark, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nolan Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Nolan Nelson, resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Norm (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Norm, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
NRDC Action Fund (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC) Action Fund 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paige Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Paige Taylor, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pam Dean (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Pam Dean, resident, Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pamela Bracey (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Pamela Bracey, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pat Kincaid (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Pat Kincaid, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Hoyt (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Amanda Hoyt, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patricia Burres (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Patricia Burres, resident, Irrigon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patricia Holden (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Patricia Holden, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paul Iverson (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Paul Iverson, Iverson Family Farms 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Paula Barnett (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Paula Barnett, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Payton Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 284 Payton Taylor, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
R.L. Graves (testimony) Meeting Material 285 R.L. Graves, resident, Ashland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rachel Hughes (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Rachel Hughes, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rachel Van Dyke (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Rachel Van Dyke, George Van Dyke Trucking, Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Raud Kennedy (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Raud Kennedy, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Reanna Rodriguez (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Reanna Rodriguez, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amanda Vanderpool (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Amanda Vanderpool, resident, Albany 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebeca Roth (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Rebeca Roth, resident, Marion County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebecca Meisner (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Rebecca Meisner, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Adney Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Richard Adney Jr., resident, Springfield 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Barnhart (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Richard Barnhart, resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 294 Richard Wisner, resident, Lincoln County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rob Fullmer (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Rob Fullmer, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert and Kimberly McGuigan (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Robert and Kimberly McGuigan, residents, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Crouse (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Robert Crouse, resident, Grants Pass 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Egner (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Robert Egner, Linn County PCP Precinct 46, Linn County Zone 8 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Hair (testimony) Meeting Material 299 Robert Hair, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (2) Meeting Material 3 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amelia Schuett (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Amelia Schuett, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert van Klaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Robert van Klaveren, President & Owner, Van's Nursery, Inc. 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roberta Valladao (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Roberta Valladao, cattle ranch owner, Terrbonne 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rog (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Rog, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roger Beyer (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Roger Beyer, Oregon Family Farm Association 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ron Shapland (testimony) Meeting Material 304 Ron Shapland, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rose Kaler (testimony) Meeting Material 305 Rose Kaler, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sabree Hamel (testimony) Meeting Material 306 Sabree Hamel, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Samantha Hummer (testimony) Meeting Material 307 Samantha Hummer, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sara Osborne (testimony) Meeting Material 308 Sara Osborne, resident, Bandon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Schartz (testimony) Meeting Material 309 Sarah Schartz, President, ZT Rahcs, Inc.; resident, Sutherlin 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy Marie Ludington (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Amy Marie Ludington, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sarah Tomseth (testimony) Meeting Material 310 Sarah Tomseth, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Scott Hileman Meeting Material 311 Scott Hileman, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shana Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 312 Shana Olson, resident, Sweet Home 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shannon Keudell (testimony) Meeting Material 313 Shannon Keudell, resident, Sublimity 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shari Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 314 Shari Webb, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sharon Schrenk (testimony) Meeting Material 315 Sharon Schrenk, resident, Mapleton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sheila DeLaquil (testimony) Meeting Material 316 Sheila DeLaquil, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelie Heskew (testimony 1) Meeting Material 317 Shelie Heskew, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelie Heskew (testimony 2) Meeting Material 318 Shelie Heskew, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelley and Michael Morrison (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Shelley and Michael Morrison, residents, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Amy van Saun (letter from 9 organizations) Meeting Material 32 Amy van Saun, Center for Food Safety (on behalf of 9 organizations) 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelley McGuire (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Shelley McGuire, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherry Vosburg (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Sherry Vosburg, business owner, Wilsonville 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherry Windham (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Sherry Windham, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sheryl Stauffer (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Sheryl Stauffer, resident, Hubbard 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shon Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 324 Shon Cole, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shyanne Stratto (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Shyanne Stratto, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sonja Hummer (testimony) Meeting Material 326 Sonja Hummer, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sonja Raichl (testimony) Meeting Material 327 Sonja Raichl, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan (testimony) Meeting Material 328 Stan, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Stan Sullivan, resident, Madras 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anfesa (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Anfesa, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stanley Duyck (testimony) Meeting Material 330 Stanley Duyck, resident, Cornelius 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Karow (testimony) Meeting Material 331 Stephanie Karow, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 332 Stephanie Wells, resident, Woodburn 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephen Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Stephen Cook, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Heino (testimony) Meeting Material 334 Steve Heino, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Steve Merrick, resident, Union 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Steve Nelson, resident, North Plains 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steven Hyde (testimony) Meeting Material 337 Steven Hyde, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Dawson (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Susan Dawson, resident, Newberg 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Dunfee (testimony) Meeting Material 339 Susan Dunfee, resident, Keizer 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anne Krahmer-Steinkamp (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Anne Krahmer-Steinkamp, farmer, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Larsen (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Susan Larsen, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 341 Susan Snyder, 5th generation Oregonian, Condon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
susieq97446 (testimony) Meeting Material 342 susieq97446, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Suzanne Monaco (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Suzanne Monaco, resident, Bend 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Suzanne Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Suzanne Moore, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tamera Mittig (testimony) Meeting Material 345 Tamera Mittig, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tami Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 346 Tami Williams, affiliation uknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tara Stockfleth (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Tara Stockfleth, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tawny Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Tawny Nelson, resident, North Plains 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Teresa Mueller (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Teresa Mueller, resident, Eugene 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anne Parkhurst (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Anne Parkhurst, resident, Roseburg 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Terry (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Terry, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tim Lussier (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Tim Lussier, M.A.; resident, Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Clunie (testimony) Meeting Material 352 Tom Clunie, D.C.; resident, Ashland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Mora (testimony 1) Meeting Material 353 Tom Mora, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Mora 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 354 Tom Mora, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Mora 3 (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Tom Mora, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Traci Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Traci Larson, resident, Dallas 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tracy Mix (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Tracy Mix, resident, Toledo 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Travis C. Danielson (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Travis C. Danielson, resident, Ranier 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Trichelle Kristensen (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Trichelle Kristensen, Washington County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Annette Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Annette Perry, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tricia Stockwell (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Tricia Stockwell, Columbia River Auto Glass, LLC 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Trish Backsen (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Trish Backsen, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
truckguy1987 (testimony) Meeting Material 362 truckguy1987, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Trudy Gregory (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Trudy Gregory, resident, Shedd 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Val Gerard (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Val Gerard, resident, Bend 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vassa Kartal (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Vassa Kartal, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vicki Schaur (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Vicki Schaur, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Wanda Derby (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Wanda Derby, resident, Clatskanie 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Whitney Peters (testimony) Meeting Material 368 Whitney Peters, resident, Bandon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Will Cyrus (testimony) Meeting Material 369 Will Cyrus, resident, Sisters 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 37 anonymous, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
William Hoyt (testimony) Meeting Material 370 William Hoyt, fifth generation rancher 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
April Burbank (testimony) Meeting Material 38 April Burbank, resident, St. Helens 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ardith Fanning (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Ardith Fanning, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (3) Meeting Material 4 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ashley Bault (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Ashley Bault, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ashly Petty (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Ashly Petty, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Autumn Keefe (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Autumn Keefe, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bailey Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Bailey Myers, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barbara McFeters (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Barbara McFeters, resident, Aurora 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Barbie Dalke (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Barbie Dalke, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Belinda Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Belinda Coalman, resident, Clatskanie 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ben Hickenlooper (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Ben Hickenlooper, small nursery operator, Jefferson; member, Oregon Association of Nurseries 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ben Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Ben Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ben Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Ben Nelson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in Opposition to 1530 (4) Meeting Material 5 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Benjamin Kibler (testimony and photos) Meeting Material 50 Benjamin Kibler, small business owner 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Beth Parmenter (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Beth Parmenter, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bill Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Bill Brown, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bill Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Bill Harris, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Pletka (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Bob Pletka, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brad Van Dyke (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Brad Van Dyke, George Van Dyke Trucking, Inc., Tangent 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brandi Mullaney (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Brandi Mullaney, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Brenda Frketich, farmer, St. Paul 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brent Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Brent Atkinson, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brian Hutwagner (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Brian Hutwagner, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in Opposition to 1530 (5) Meeting Material 6 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
C. Scott Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 60 C. Scott Davis, resident, Lebanon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
C.P. Warren (testimony) Meeting Material 61 C.P. Warren, resident, Springfield 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cake delicioso (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Cake delicioso, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cameron Buck (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Cameron Buck, Blue Sky Farm/Cascade Trees 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cameron Madill (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Cameron Madill, CEO & Co-Founder, PixelSpoke 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Camille Bergh (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Camille Bergh, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Candie Vessler (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Candie Vessler, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cara Jacobson (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Cara Jacobson, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Carol Adams, resident, Hood River 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol and Gene Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Carol and Gene Zielinski, hazelnut farmers, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (6) Meeting Material 7 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol McNulty (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Carol McNulty, resident, Central Point 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Rozek (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Carol Rozek, resident, Pleasant Hill 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Casey Holliday (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Casey Holliday, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cassie Esch (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Cassie Esch, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cathlene Ripley (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Cathlene Ripley, resident, Coos Bay 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cathy Fantz (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Cathy Fantz, Trillium Forest Farm, Eagle Creek 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chelsey Huttinga (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Chelsey Huttinga, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cheryl Metteer (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Cheryl Metteer, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Coughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director, Children First for Oregon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Dennett (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Chris Dennett, Director of Strategy and Integration, Tofurky 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (7) Meeting Material 8 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Paturzo (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Chris Paturzo, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christiana Mayer (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Christiana Mayer, resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christine Terhaar (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Christine Terhaar, resident, Mount Angel 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cindy Rieger (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Cindy Rieger, resident, Independence 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Clark Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Clark Peterson, bio-chemistry PhD candidate 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Colm Willis, Samuel A Brentano, and Kevin Cameron (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Colm Willis, Samuel A Brentano, and Kevin Cameron, Marion County Board of Commissioners 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Abbott (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Connie Abbott, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Connie Adams, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Connie Young (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Connie Young, resident, Salem 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Courtney Bangs (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Courtney Bangs, resident, rural Clatsop County 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
100 Signatures in opposition to 1530 (8) Meeting Material 9 Representative Shelly Boshart-Davis, House District 15 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Craig Shurter (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Craig Shurter, family farmer, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Curtis Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Curtis Smith, resident, Fairview 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Pierce (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Dan Pierce, resident, Bandon 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Estensen (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Dana Estensen, resident, Silverton 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dana Toma (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Dana Toma, resident 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Danielle Brandt (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Danielle Brandt, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Danita Wampole (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Danita Wampole, farmer 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darrel Karow (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Darrel Karow, affiliation unknown 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Bugni and Mary Ann Bugni (testimony) Meeting Material 98 David Bugni and Mary Ann Bugni, residents, Estacada 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Losh (testimony) Meeting Material 99 David Losh, resident, Portland 2/8/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB1530 preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Links to previously submitted testimony Meeting Material staff 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (LC opinion) Meeting Material 1 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
4 letters of opposition Meeting Material 10 4 various submitters 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorie Fontaine (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Lorie Fontaine, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Louisa Shelby (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Louisa Shelby, resident, Benton County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lynda Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Lynda Peterson, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
M. Green (testimony) Meeting Material 103 M. Green, Oregonian 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maia Hixon (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Maia Hixon, educator and mother, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marcia Danab (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Marcia Danab, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marjorie Black (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Marjorie Black, resident, rural Southern Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Gilman (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Mark Gilman, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marsha Rakestraw (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Marsha Rakestraw, resident, Washington County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marta Cohen (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Marta Cohen, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Aaron Berger (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Aaron Berger, resident, rural Jackson County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Kulikov (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Mary Kulikov, stay at home mom 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maryalice Crume (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Maryalice Crume, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Brady (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Matthew Brady, farmer, Azalea 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maureen McGee (LC opinion - public records contracts) Meeting Material 114 Maureen McGee, Senior Deputy Legislative Counsel 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa Fredette (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Melissa Fredette, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Melissa McLaughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Melissa McLaughlin, resident, Tillamook 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Michael Hall, Quiet Clean PDX 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike and Rebecca Herron (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Mike and Rebecca Herron, residents, Sheridan 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Mike Sullivan, Oregon Political Director, Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers (AWPPW) 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Adam Kuby (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Adam Kuby, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Molly Dumas (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Molly Dumas, Director of Development, Oregon Coast Aquarium 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nancy Mauter (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Nancy Mauter, retired physical therapist and timber property owner, Linn County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nathan Earl (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Nathan Earl, LNJ Farms 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nick Konev (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Nick Konev, resident, Silverton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nicole Yvette Chaisson (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Nicole Yvette Chaisson, wife; mother; hay farmer 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nikki Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Nikki Woods, member of a logging family 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pat DeLaquil (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Pat DeLaquil, DecisionWare Group 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pat Walker (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Pat Walker, resident, Drain 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Woody Wolfe (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Woody Wolfe, resident, Wallowa 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Patricia Minney (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Patricia Minney, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Alexis Cain (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Alexis Cain, resident, Albany 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pete Runnels (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Pete Runnels, Judge, Harney County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Kenagy (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Peter Kenagy, resident, Albany; Principal Operator, Kenagy Family Farm, Inc. 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Polly Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Polly Reutov, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
poolg (testimony) Meeting Material 133 poolg, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
PR Griffith (testimony) Meeting Material 134 PR Griffith, resident, The Dalles 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rachelle Box (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Rachelle Box, former small business owner 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Randy Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rebecca Maloney (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Rebecca Maloney, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Reid Sund (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Reid Sund, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ren Earl (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Ren Earl, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Andy de Geus (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Andy de Geus, resident, Corvallis 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Richard Wisner, resident, Lincoln County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rick Ferris (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Rick Ferris, ranch owner, Yamhill 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rick Rittel (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Rick Rittel, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Robert Powell, retired Military & Civilian Forensic Historical analyst 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Yuhnke (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Robert Yuhnke, Elders Climate Action 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robin Peile (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Robin Peile, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Roger Bell (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Roger Bell, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Russell Bohanon (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Russell Bohanon, resident, Gresham 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ruth Harshfield (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Ruth Harshfield, resident, Washington County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sally Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Sally Klein, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ann Rolfe (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Ann Rolfe, voter 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sandra Siegner (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Sandra Siegner, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shannon Reilly (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Shannon Reilly, resident, Grand Ronde 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sharon Schrenk (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Sharon Schrenk, resident, Mapleton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sheldon Zakreski (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Sheldon Zakreski, Executive Director, The Climate Trust 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelly Mahar (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Shelly Mahar, resident, Scappoose 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shelly Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Shelly Olson, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sherri Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Sherri Parker, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sofia Shadrin (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Sofia Shadrin, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stephanie Schoenleber (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Stephanie Schoenleber, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve VanGrunsven (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Steve VanGrunsven, Senior Agronomist, Valley Agronomics, LLC 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Anthony Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Anthony Smith, Oregon State Director, National Federation of Independent Business (NFIB) 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve VanGrunsven 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Steve VanGrunsven, Senior Agronomist, Valley Agronomics, LLC 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steven R. Schell (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Steven R. Schell, resident, Beaverton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sue Hendrickson (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Sue Hendrickson, resident, Corvallis 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Susan Kershaw, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tanday Wilcocks (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Tanday Wilcocks, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Teresa Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Teresa Wilson, resident, Klamath Falls 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Thurston Inglis (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Thurston Inglis, resident, Mount Angel 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Boyd (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Tom Boyd, retired health professional, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Sharp (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Tom Sharp, President, Oregon Cattlemen’s Association 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Toni Carrasco (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Toni Carrasco, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Becky Crockett (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Becky Crockett, farmer, Southern Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tony Dal Molin (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Tony Dal Molin, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tyler Meskers (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Tyler Meskers, farmer 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tyler Pike (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Tyler Pike, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
V. Gottschalk (testimony) Meeting Material 173 V. Gottschalk, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vera Tipikin (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Vera Tipikin, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vern Groves (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Vern Groves, retired United Methodist pastor, Beaverton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Victoria Bishop (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Victoria Bishop, resident, Gresham 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Victoria Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Victoria Murray, resident, Roseburg 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Peter Bergel (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Peter Bergel, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Beryl Foreman and Wallace Foreman (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Beryl Foreman and Wallace Foreman, residents, Florence 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bill Gorham (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Bill Gorham, resident, Brookings 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 (witness registration) Meeting Material 2 staff 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Bob Zybach (testimony & article) Meeting Material 20 Bob Zybach, PhD Environmental Sciences; Program Manager, www.ORWW.org 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brittany Ruiz (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Brittany Ruiz, Parental Right's Advocate 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Caleb Goldstein-Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Caleb Goldstein-Miller, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Caren Caldwell (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Caren Caldwell, resident, Ashland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carla Pletka (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Carla Pletka, resident, Milwaukie 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Caroline O’Brien (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Caroline O’Brien, resident, rural Southern Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carolyn Jean Guidry (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Carolyn Jean Guidry, resident, Lane County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Celeste Meiffren-Swango (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Chris Clark, attorney, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Hagerbaumer (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Chris Hagerbaumer, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kenneth Jensen (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Kenneth Jensen, farmer, Vale 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christine Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Christine Rogers, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Courtney Bangs (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Courtney Bangs, resident, Clatsop County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Curtis Lesslie (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Curtis Lesslie, Vice President, Environmental Affairs, Ash Grove Cement Co. 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cynthia Hogan (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Cynthia Hogan, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Kohler (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Dan Kohler, Professional Preneeds, Inc 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Daniela Brod (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Daniela Brod, resident, Washington County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Danielle Bethell (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Danielle Bethell, resident, Keizer 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Danny Dyche (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Danny Dyche, resident, Hillsboro 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David and Nancy Le'Cher (testimony) Meeting Material 38 David and Nancy Le'Cher, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Green (testimony) Meeting Material 39 David Green, resident, 97203 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Parrish (report) Meeting Material 4 Julie Parrish, Timber Unity 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Lane (testimony) Meeting Material 40 David Lane, resident, Ashland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
2 letters of support Meeting Material 41 2 various submitters 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Debra Fromdahl (letter) Meeting Material 42 Debra Fromdahl, IOM; President & CEO, Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denise Greif (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Denise Greif, Snowline Tree Farm, Molalla 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dennis Hebard (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Dennis Hebard, resident, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Denver Pugh (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Denver Pugh, farmer, Shedd 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Diane Moyers (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Diane Moyers, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Donna Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Donna Smith, registered voter 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dorothy Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Dorothy Taylor, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Kemple (letter - 250 agriculture stakeholders) Meeting Material 5 Megan Kemple, Director, Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network (OrCAN) 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Doug Drader (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Doug Drader, President and General Manager, Pioneer Truckweld, Inc. 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elisabeth Clevenger (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Elisabeth Clevenger, Boshart Trucking, Inc. 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ella Wolter (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Ella Wolter, resident, Hood River 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ellie Hilger (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Ellie Hilger, resident, Tillamook County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Erika Martinez (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Erika Martinez, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Evdokea Kuznetsov (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Evdokea Kuznetsov, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Feodosia Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Feodosia Reutov, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gavirel Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Gavirel Reutov, farming contractor 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
George Fletcher (testiimony) Meeting Material 58 George Fletcher, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J. Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 59 J. Woods, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tom Bowerman (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Tom Bowerman, Director, PolicyInteractive 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jacob Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Jacob Woods, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Jamie Zielinski, agriculture business owner, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Hammarlund (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Jeff Hammarlund, retired professor, Portland State University 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenni Burkhead, (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Jenni Burkhead, owner, J Farms LLC 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jenny Van Dyke (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Jenny Van Dyke, resident, Albany 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerry McClure (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Jerry McClure, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessie Mae Johnston (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Jessie Mae Johnston, 5th generation Oregonian 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jim Erb (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Jim Erb, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joan Ogden (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Joan Ogden, resident, Bend 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Delistraty (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Joe Delistraty, resident, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Britt Conroy (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Britt Conroy, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Kaufmann (testimony) Meeting Material 70 John Kaufmann, resident, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John M. Novak (testimony) Meeting Material 71 John M. Novak, resident, Prineville 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 72 John Wilson, pediatrician, Klamath Falls 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joni Mogstad (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Joni Mogstad, voter; resident, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J.T. Woods 1 (testimony) Meeting Material 74 J.T. Woods, resident, Forest Grove 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J.T. Woods 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 75 J.T. Woods, resident, Forest Grove 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Greenough (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Julie Greenough, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Darnell (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Karen Darnell, resident, Hubbard 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Koolhaas (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Karen Koolhaas, resident, Madras 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katerina Cam (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Katerina Cam, resident, Gervais 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vicki Schaur (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Vicki Schaur, resident, Coos County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathryn VanNatta (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Kathryn VanNatta, Northwest Pulp and Paper 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathy Wolff (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Kathy Wolff, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Keith Hormann (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Keith Hormann, President, Oregon Municipal Electric Utility Association 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ken Barker (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Ken Barker, outdoor outfitter, Tigard 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Warfield (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Kim Warfield, resident, Toledo 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
kiril tipikin (testimony) Meeting Material 85 kiril tipikin, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kirk Mitchell (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Kirk Mitchell, KT Mitchell Trucking Co., Toledo 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kirsten Meneghello (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Kirsten Meneghello, resident, Portland 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristen Sheeran (list of potentially regulated entities) Meeting Material 88 Kristen Sheeran, Carbon Policy Office 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristie Glaser (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Kristie Glaser, farmer, Linn County 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Slawson (testimony) Meeting Material 9 David Slawson, resident, West Linn 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lana Butterfield (letter) Meeting Material 90 Lana Butterfield, Pacific Propane Gas Association 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lance Tryon (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Lance Tryon, resident, Tigard 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurel Alyn-Forest (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Laurel Alyn-Forest, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Len Harold (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Len Harold, affiliation unknown 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lesley Carrell (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Lesley Carrell, resident, Redmond 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Leslie Gay (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Leslie Gay, resident, Eugene 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Cohn (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Lisa Cohn, writer, 97210 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Lisa Stone, BTN of Oregon, Salem 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Logan, resident, Junction City 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lois Hancox (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Lois Hancox, timber worker 2/6/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Link to all previously submitted testimony for LC 19 Meeting Material staff 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 -2, -27 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Audrey Raschein (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Audrey Raschein, Blue Lace Farms 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (LC Opinion 2020 Initiative) Meeting Material 1 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Mitton (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Michael Mitton, voter 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Wilkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Elizabeth Wilkinson, resident, Lyons 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Bracht (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Eric Bracht, resident, Corvallis 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Evelyn Coble (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Evelyn Coble, resident, Winston 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank & Elizabeth Wilkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Frank & Elizabeth Wilkinson, residents, Lyons 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frank Lawson (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Frank Lawson, CEO & General Manager, Eugene Water & Electric Board 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Frankie Hartsfield Pearson (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Frankie Hartsfield Pearson, resident, Grants Pass 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Fred Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Fred Williams, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gary Seelig (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Gary Seelig, resident, Manzanita 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
George Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 108 George Allen, resident, Woodburn 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gerald W. Waters (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Gerald W. Waters, resident, Gresham 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Carol Greenough (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Carol Greenough, resident, Tualatin 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Glen Gallamore (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Glen Gallamore, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Glenna Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Glenna Smith, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gloria Beckner (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Gloria Beckner, native Oregonian 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gordon Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Gordon Campbell, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Grant Darrow (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Grant Darrow, chimney sweep 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Grant Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Grant Snyder, Wiggins Hauling Works, Depoe Bay 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heather Hayes (tetstimony) Meeting Material 116 Heather Hayes, Operations Manager, Tradewinds Transportation, LLC, Albany 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Heather Voigt (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Heather Voigt, resident, Salem 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Hillary Kittleson (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Hillary Kittleson, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
J. Douglas Watson (testimony) Meeting Material 119 J. Douglas Watson, 40-year Oregon resident, Tualatin 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jeff Hammarlund (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Jeff Hammarlund, retired professor, Portland State University 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jacqueline Duyck Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Jacqueline Duyck Jones, resident, Washington County 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Hieb (testimony) Meeting Material 121 James Hieb, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Jacobson (testimony) Meeting Material 122 James Jacobson, labor and environmental activist 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
James Morton (testimony) Meeting Material 123 James Morton, resident, Sweet Home 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jamie Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Jamie Myers, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jana Krysten Jolie (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Jana Krysten Jolie, resident, Washington County 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Desparois (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Jane Desparois, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Michaud (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Jane Michaud, resident, Forest Grove 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Janice Dysinger (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Janice Dysinger, resident, Gresham 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jay Nesmith (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Jay Nesmith, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Jane Stackhouse, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jayme Dumford (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Jayme Dumford, Forester and Land Manager 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jean M. Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Jean M. Hart, resident, Rogue River 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Jennifer Gordon, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jennifer Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Jennifer Nelson, resident, Warren 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jerry Anderson (memo) Meeting Material 134 Jerry Anderson, Region Manager, Hancock Forest Management 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jessica Gomez (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jessica Gomez, Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Rogue Valley Microdevices, Inc. 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 136 John Christensen, small woodland owner, Corbett 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Cochran (testimony) Meeting Material 137 John Cochran, resident, Salem 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 138 John Schwartz, resident, The Dalles 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Weigant (testimony) Meeting Material 139 John Weigant, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Jonathan Lin (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Jonathan Lin, parent 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joni Bogardus (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Joni Bogardus, retired bank manager, Lakeview 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joseph Stenger (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Joseph Stenger, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joyce Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Joyce Brown, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Arielle Fiestal (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Judy Arielle Fiestal, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Wilder (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Judy Wilder, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Judy Winski (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Judy Winski, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julia Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Julia Seidler, resident, Ashland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Julie Daniel (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Julie Daniel, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen and Jerry Lackner (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Karen and Jerry Lackner, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Helen Kennedy (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Helen Kennedy, resident, rural Lane County 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Roberti (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Karen Roberti, Operations and Events Manager, Oregon Environmental Council 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Spurlin 1 (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Karen Spurlin, Spurlin Farms Inc.; Ash Swale Seed Company 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Spurlin 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Karen Spurlin, Spurlin Farms Inc.; Ash Swale Seed Company 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karen Spurlin 3 (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Karen Spurlin, Spurlin Farms Inc.; Ash Swale Seed Company 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kari Moss (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Kari Moss, resident, Tigard 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Karl Wenner (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Karl Wenner, M.D., Klamath Falls 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kat Brigham (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Kat Brigham, Chair, Board of Trustees of the Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathleen Hornstuen (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Kathleen Hornstuen, resident, Coos Bay 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathleen Ozanich (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Kathleen Ozanich, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kathryn Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Kathryn Williams, Vice President, Public Affairs, NW Natural 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Tim Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Tim Miller, former CEO, Enhabit and Clean Energy Works 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kati Kemper (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Kati Kemper, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katie Larsell (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Katie Larsell, reverend; Affiliated Community Minister; Eastrose Unitarian Universalist Fellowship 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kendal Pelton (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Kendal Pelton, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kevin Marshall (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Kevin Marshall, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kevin Marugg (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Kevin Marugg, resident, Newberg 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Cavatorta (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Kim Cavatorta, resident, Hebo 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kim Warfield (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Kim Warfield, resident, Toledo 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kirk Mitchell (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Kirk Mitchell, KT Mitchell Trucking Company, Toledo 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kris Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Kris Nelson, Chair, Oregon Policy Subcommittee, Renewable Hydrogen Alliance 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Krista Snell (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Krista Snell, resident, Hillsboro 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ethan Scarl (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Ethan Scarl, retired physicist, Alliance for Democracy; Multnomah County Climate Action Team 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristi Koivisto (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Kristi Koivisto, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kristin Hanners-Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Kristin Hanners-Moore, resident, Stanfield 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lance Berkey (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Lance Berkey, resident, Woodburn 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Larry Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Larry Cole, resident, Albany 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Fish (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Laurie Fish, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Laurie Swenson (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Laurie Swenson, resident, Bend 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lee Stoltz (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Lee Stoltz, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Len Hockley (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Len Hockley, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Linda Meier (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Linda Meier, retired physician 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Logan Rutherford (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Logan Rutherford, resident, Junction City 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Nora Lehmann (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Nora Lehmann, artist; teacher; mother of two; founding member, Families for a Livable Climate PDX 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lori Golze (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Lori Golze, resident, Hood River 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lorraine Heller (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Lorraine Heller, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Louise Muir (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Louise Muir, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lucien Gunderman (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Lucien Gunderman, Crown Hill Farm 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lydia Lundberg (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Lydia Lundberg, Social Economic Environmental Development (SEED), LLC 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lynn Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Lynn Merrick, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margaret Boutell (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Margaret Boutell, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Margaret Minnick (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Margaret Minnick, resident, Astoria 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maria (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Maria, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Marie Gadotti, President, Columbia County Farm Bureau 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
1212bright (testimony) Meeting Material 19 1212bright, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marilyn Dikeos (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Marilyn Dikeos, resident, Multnomah County 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mark Douglas (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Mark Douglas, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Martha Lussenhop (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Martha Lussenhop, resident, Sisters 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Chaffin (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Mary Chaffin, parent and voter, House District 59/Senate District 30 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mary Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Mary Christensen, resident, Eugene 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Matthew Parker, resident, Lebanon 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maureen Potter (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Maureen Potter, lifetime Oregonian 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maxine Prickel (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Maxine Prickel, affiliation unknown 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mayme Trumble (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Mayme Trumble, resident, Redmond 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Meg Bowman (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Meg Bowman, resident, Portland 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 1530 -2 Amendment Changes to LC 19 Meeting Material 2 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
2 letters of support Meeting Material 20 2 various submitters 2/4/2020 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Megan Horst (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Megan Horst, urban planner and professor, Portland State University