Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SJR 22 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sen. Shemia Fagan (presentation) Meeting Material 1 Sen. Shemia Fagan, Senate District 24 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Andrea Elia Snook (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Andrea Elia Snook, resident, St. Helens 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jessica Vega Pederson (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Jessica Vega Pederson, Multnomah County Commissioner 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jill Stumpf (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Jill Stumpf, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jim and Laurey Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Jim and Laurey Lee, residents, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jo Anne McGillivary (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Jo Anne McGillivary, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
JoAnne O'Connor (testimony) Meeting Material 104 JoAnne O'Connor, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
John Atherton (testimony) Meeting Material 105 John Atherton, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
John Crandall (testimony) Meeting Material 106 John Crandall, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Johnny Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Johnny Smith, resident, Coos Bay 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jolanta Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Jolanta Zielinski, resident, Chula Vista, California 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jolene Koch (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Jolene Koch, resident, Molalla 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Anna McCune (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Anna McCune, resident, Albany 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joshua Ellis (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Joshua Ellis, resident, Gaston 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joyce Engberg (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Joyce Engberg, teacher 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Judith Clough (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Judith Clough, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Juli Sneed (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Julie Sneed, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Julie Mason (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Julie Mason, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Peters (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Karen Peters, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Peters (testimony 2) Meeting Material 116 Karen Peters, resident, Sumpter 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Tait (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Karen Tait, resident, Clackamas 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kate (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Kate, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Katherine Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Katherine Adams, resident, Crooked River 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Anne Wolff (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Anne Wolff, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Katherine Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Katherine Stone, MA, QMHP, and CADC 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kathleen Obrist (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Kathleen Obrist, resident, Gresham 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kathy Bue (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Kathy Bue, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kathy Swigert (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Kathy Swigert, resident, Newberg 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Keith Easterday (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Keith Easterday, resident, Jordan Valley 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kelly Quigley (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Kelly Quigley, resident, Elmira 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kem Tillford (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Kem Tillford, resident, Eugene 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ken and Nancy Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Ken and Nancy Wells, residents, Oak Grove 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kenneth Ostgard (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Kenneth Ostgard, resident, Sherwood 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kevin Starrett (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Kevin Starrett, resident, Canby 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Arlene Tatum (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Arlene Tatum, resident, Woodburn 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kim Greenwaldt (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Kim Greenwaldt, Associate Accountant, Boise Cascade Company 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kelly Sloop (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Kelly Sloop, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kristin Morris (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Kristin Morris, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
L.K. Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 133 L.K. Peterson, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Larry Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Larry Clark, resident, Dufur 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Larry Friend (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Larry Friend, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Larry Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Larry Hoffman, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laura Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Laura Brown, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurie Hueckman (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Laurie Hueckman, resident, John Day 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Leah Garvin Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Leah Garvin Kelly, resident, Aurora 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Art Hyland (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Art Hyland, resident, Gleneden Beach 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lesa Ar (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Lesa Ar, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linda Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Linda Davis, resident, Hermiston 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linda Dennis (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Linda Dennis, mother, Silverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linda Jennings (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Linda Jennings, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linda Willoughby (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Linda Willoughby, resident, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linford Stillson (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Linford Stillson, DO 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lisa Atkins (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Lisa Atkins, resident, Monument 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lisa Spurlock (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Lisa Spurlock, resident, Medford 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lois Malone (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Lois Malone, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lorraine and Joseph Hintz (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Lorraine and Joseph Hintz, residents, Fairview 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Audrey Butler (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Audrey Butler, mother, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lyn Boniface (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Lyn Boniface, resident, Gold Beach 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Bossow (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Margaret Bossow, resident, Tillamook 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Hyland (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Margaret Hyland, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Hyland (testimony 2) Meeting Material 153 Margaret Hyland, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Margaret Johnson, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Main (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Margaret Main, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Main (testimony 2) Meeting Material 156 Margaret Main, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Marian Paul (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Marian Paul, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Gajdostik (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Mark Gajdostik, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Newton (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Mark Newton, resident, Glendale 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Barb Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Barb Miller, teacher and mother, Seaside 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Gemmell (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Mary Gemmell, RN, BSN 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Kinslow (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Mary Kinslow, resident, Canby 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Matt Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Matt Brown, President, OASC 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Matthew Olemun (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Matthew Olemun, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Matthew Snook (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Matthew Snook, resident, St. Helens 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Melinda Herber (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Melinda Herber, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Melissa Brennan (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Melissa Brennan, mother 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Melissa Stout (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Melissa Stout, Wichita, Kansas 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Beau Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Beau Clark, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michael Angeli (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Michael Angeli, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michael Folkestad (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Michael Folkestad, resident, Crooked River 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michelle Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Michelle Fisher, resident, Valencia, Pennsylvania 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michelle Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Michelle Johnson, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michelle Sykes (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Michelle Sykes, resident, Pendleton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mike Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Mike Brown, resident, Coos Bay 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mike Sumner (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Mike Sumner, parent 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Misty Whorley (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Misty Whorley, resident, Grants Pass 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mulisa Randkley (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Mulisa Randkle, resident, Culver 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Nancy Kost (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Nancy Kost, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Becky Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Becky Sullivan, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Nanette Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Nanette Martin, resident, Sumpter 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Pamela Dieterichs (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Pamela Dieterich, resident, Medfod 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Pat Krikorian (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Pat Krikorian, resident, Medford 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Patrick Akins (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Patrick Akins, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Patrick Jerald Scrivner (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Patrick Jerald Scrivner, father 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Patrick Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Patrick Smith, resident, Baker City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Pete P (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Pete P, resident, North Bend 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Randy Atkin (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Randy Atkin, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Renee Nicole Dellinger (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Renee Nicole Dellinger, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Renee Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Renee Smith, resident, Glendale 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Benjamin Haines (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Benjamin Haines, resident, Senate District 12 and House District 23 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rick and Molly Grimm (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Rick and Molly Grimm, grandparents, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Robert and Teresa Stevens (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Robert and Teresa Stevens, residents, Warrenton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Robert Dudley (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Robert Dudley, resident, Central Point 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Robert Hugie (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Robert Hugie, resident, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Robert Pinkerton (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Robert Pinkerton, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Robert Tait (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Robert Tait, resident, Clackamas 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Robin Tague (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Robin Tague, former teacher 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Roger Dressler (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Roger Dressler, resident, McMinnville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ron Mower (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Ron Mower, voter, Chehalis, Washington 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rona Nealy (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Rona Nealy, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Natalie Khalil (testimony of Earl Blumenaur, United States Representative) Meeting Material 2 Natalie Khalil, 18-year-old; student, Lake Oswego High School 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Benjamin Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Benjamin Martin, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Roxanne Rueckert (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Roxanne Rueckert, resident, Sherwood 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ryan Emmert (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Ryan Emmert, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sally Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Sally Klein, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sally Klein (testimony 2) Meeting Material 203 Sally Klein, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sally Klein (testimony 3) Meeting Material 204 Sally Klein, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sandy Scheck (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Sandy Scheck, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Saundra Alma (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Saundra Alma, resident, Albany 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Scott Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Scott Turner, NWSDE Chief Instructor 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sharon Akins (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Sharon Akins, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sharon and Anton Ivanov (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Sharon and Anton Ivanov, residents, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Beth Chartier (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Beth Chartier, resident, Lakeview 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sharon Gorham (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Sharon Gorham, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Shauna Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Shauna Alexander, resident, Lakeview 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Shawna Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Shawna Clark, resident, Prairie City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sherry Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Sherry Taylor, grandmother, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sonja Grabel (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Sonja Grabel, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stacy Cayce (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Stacy Cayce, parent, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stan Vizina (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Stan Vizina, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stefanie Delbrueck (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Stefanie Delbrueck, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Hudgik (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Steve Hudgik, pastor, Cannon Beach 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Manners (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Steve Manners, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Bethany Flerchinger (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Bethany Flerchinger, resident, Vale 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sue Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Sue Kershaw, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Susan Cohen (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Susan Cohen, resident, Florence 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tammie Birkeland (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Tammie Birkeland, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tammy Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Tammy Bennett, resident, Aumsville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Terianna Tobin (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Terianna Tobin, resident, Irrigon 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Terrance Gard (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Terrance Gard, resident, Fair City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tim Elli (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Tim Elli, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tim Yocum (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Tim Yocum, parent 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Timothy Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Timothy Bennett, resident, Aumsville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tod Pfel (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Tod Pfel, resident, Enterprise 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Beverly Marlin (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Beverly Marlin, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tom Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Tom Williams, resident, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Toni and Len Carrasco (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Toni and Len Carrasco, residents, Tualatin 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Toni and Len Carrasco (testimony 2) Meeting Material 232 Toni and Len Carrasco, residents, Tualatin 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Trevor Benson (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Trevor Benson, PA-C, MSPA 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Trina Lessor (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Trina Lessor, resident, Bay City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Vera Mae Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Vera Mae Smith, resident, Baker City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Violet Burton (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Violet Burton, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Virgil Ridenour (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Virgil Ridenour, resident, Terrebonne 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Wayne Standiford (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Wayne Standiford, resident, Condon 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Whitney Lindquist (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Whitney Lindquist, resident, Corvallis 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Bill Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Bill Meyer, resident, Medford 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
William Penn (testimony) Meeting Material 240 William Penn, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
William Seroyer (testimony) Meeting Material 241 William Seroyer, resident, Milwaukie 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Yvonne Mills (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Yvonne Mills, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Yvonne Seckinger (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Yvonne Seckinger, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cheryl Sund (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Cheryl Sund, resident, Rogue River 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dianne Pfel (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Dianne Pfel, resident, Enterprise 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brandon Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Brandon Smith, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brian Matlock (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Brian Matlock, resident, Redmond 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Byron Mikkelson (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Byron Mikkelson, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carissa Bonham (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Carissa Bonham, resident, North Plains 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carla Fullerton (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Carla Fullerton, resident, Myrtle Point 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jordan Ohrt (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Jordan Ohrt, resident, Stayton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carol Mikkelson (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Carol Mikkelson, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carolyn Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Carolyn Webb, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Casey Ocupe (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Casey Ocupe, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cassandra Trent (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Cassandra Trent, resident, Cottage Grove 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Catherine Cavazos (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Catherine Cavazos, resident, Albany 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cheryl VonderBurg (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Cheryl VonderBurg, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cheryl Woodruff-Biggs (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Cheryl Woodruff-Biggs, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Christine Hutchins (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Christine Hutchins, parent 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Christine Tunstall (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Christine Tunstall, voter, Tualatin 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cindi Mcchesney (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Cindi Mcchesney, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
SJR 22 (witness registration) Meeting Material 4 staff 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cindy White (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Cindy White, resident, Troutdale 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Clent and Eleanor Houston (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Clent and Eleanor Houston, residents, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Connie Hugie (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Connie Hugie, resident, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Connie Hugie (testimony 2) Meeting Material 43 Connie Hugie, substitute teacher and mother, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Corey Strom (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Corey Strom, resident, Eugene 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Courtney Dieckhoff (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Courtney Dieckhoff, resident, Oregon City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cynthia Martinetto (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Cynthia Martinetto, Protect Your Vote USA 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dan and Gina Reece (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Dan and Gina Reece, affiliations unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dan Kohler (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Dan Kohler, City Councilor, Keizer 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Darcy Rapoza (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Darcy Rapoza, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dave and Dessa (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Dave and Dessa, affiliations unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dave Klym (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Dave Klym, resident, Crooked River Ranch 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David (testimony) Meeting Material 53 David, resident, Aloha 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David Almond (testimony) Meeting Material 54 David Almond, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David Stumpff (testimony) Meeting Material 55 David Stumpff, resident, Lebanon 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David Wall (testimony) Meeting Material 56 David Wall, resident, Newberg 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Denice Ambrosio (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Denice Ambrosio, voter, Grande Ronde 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Denice Ambrosio (testimony 2) Meeting Material 58 Denice Ambrosio, voter, Grande Ronde 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Denise Stoner (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Denise Stoner, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
AJ Scharff (testimony) Meeting Material 6 AJ Scharff, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Denna-Rae Quickstad (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Denna-Rae Quickstad, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dennis Kalnoky (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Dennis Kalnoky, parent 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Diana Meyers (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Diana Meyers, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Diane Johnsen (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Diane Johnson, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Diane Schendel (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Diane Schendel, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Diane Schendel (testimony 2) Meeting Material 66 Diane Schendel, resident, Portland 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Don and Patti Burrows (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Don and Patti Burrows, voters, Baker City 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Don Erickson (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Don Erickson, resident, Florence 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Don VonderBurg (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Don VonderBurg, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Alana Dobbins (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Alana Dobbins, resident 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Donald Nua (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Donald Nua, resident, Chino Hills, California 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Donna Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Donna Bowers, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Douglas Crandall (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Douglas Crandall, resident, Molalla 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Douglas Shepherd (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Douglas Shepherd, resident, Aurora 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Earl Adels (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Earl Adels, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Goings (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Elizabeth Goings, resident, McMinnville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eric Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Eric Jones, resident, Wilsonville 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Erik Colville (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Erik Colville, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eugene Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Eugene Hunt, resident, Elkton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Alyse Keough (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Alyse Keough, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Everett Curry (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Everett Curry, resident, House District 30 and Senate District 15 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Frank Paletta (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Frank Paletta, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gary Wagner (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Gary Wagner, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gayle Ostgard (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Gayle Ostgard, resident, Sherwood 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
George Perkins (testimony) Meeting Material 84 George Perkins, ABR, CNE, and CRS 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Helene Wright (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Helene Wright, resident, Grants Pass 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
J. Scott Templar (testimony) Meeting Material 87 J. Scott Templar, resident, Beaverton 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
James McGee (testimony) Meeting Material 88 James McGee, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jan Esler-Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Jan Esler-Rowe, resident, Milwaukie 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Amanda O'Neill (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Amanda O'Neill, resident, Somerset, Pennsylvania 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Janice Dysinger (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Janice Dysinger, resident, Gresham 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Janice Easterday (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Janice Easterday, resident, Jordan Valley 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jean Robson (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Jean Robson, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jeanene Brownell (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Jeanene Brownell, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jeanne Pickens (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Jeanne Pickens, resident, Klamath Falls 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jennifer Korcek (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Jennifer Korcek, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jerel Gall (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Jerel Gall, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jerrame Stout (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Jerrame Stout, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jess Roberts (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Jess Roberts, resident, La Grande 3/27/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Floor Letters

No items to display.