Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Follow this Bill: e-Subscribe Email | RSS
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 870 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Hunnicutt (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Elizabeth Hunnicutt, resident, Washington County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Van Staaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Elizabeth Van Staaveren, resident, McMinnville 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karin Radtke (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Karen Radtke, resident, Yachats 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Laurie Hueckman (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Laurie Hueckman, resident, John Day 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lynda Fine (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Lynda Fine, resident, Burns 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan E Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Susan E. Hanson, resident, Multnomah County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Susan Kershaw, resident, Salem 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Terri Griffith (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Terri Griffith, resident, Josephine County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Travis Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Travis Johnson, resident, Washington County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Trichelle Kristensen (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Trichelle Kristensen, resident, Washington County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 4 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Billie Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Billie Moore, resident, Grant County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Christian C Blanton (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Christian C. Blanton, resident, La Grande 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
D. Eckhart (testimony) Meeting Material 7 D. Eckhart, resident, Florence 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dawn Pantle (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Dawn Pantle, resident, Springfield 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Diane Schendel (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Diane Schendel, resident, Portland 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 870 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rebecca Roth (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Rebecca Roth, resident, Marion County 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joel Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Joel Johnson, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Cochran (testimony) Meeting Material 101 John Cochran, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joseph Stevenson (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Joseph Stevenson, resident, Astoria 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Judith Jindrich (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Judith Jindrich, resident, Wilsonville 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Julia Hannegan (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Julia Hannegan, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
K.C. Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 105 K.C. Hanson, Chair, Democratic Party of Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Gladyschild (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Karen Gladyschild, resident, House District 45 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Robinson (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Karen Robinson, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kate Jaudes (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Kate Jaudes, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kate Titus (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Kate Titus, Executive Director, Common Cause Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 870 (witness registration) Meeting Material 11 staff 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katherine Songer (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Katherine Songer, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kathy Latusick (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Kathy Latusick, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ken Corum (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Ken Corum, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ken Potter (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Ken Potter, resident, Cannon Beach 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Hoar (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Kevin Hoar, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Thurston (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Kevin Thurston, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kim Wilbur, Michael Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Kim Wilbur, Michael Fisher, residents, Roseburg 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kirsten McElligott (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Kirsten McElligott, affilaition unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kit Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Kit Siegel, affiliaton unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kyle Markley (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Kyle Markley, resident, Washington County 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Adele Higgins (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Adele Higgins, resident, Tigard 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lanae Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Lanae Fisher, Protect Your Vote USA 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Larry Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Larry Bailey, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lee Effinger (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Lee Effinger, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lesley Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Lesley Arnold, Protect Your Vote USA 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Linda Clifton (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Linda Clifton, resident, Grants Pass 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Linda Fravel (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Linda Fravel, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Linda Moloy (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Linda Moloy, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Linford Stillson (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Linford Stillson, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Dabao (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Lisa Dabao, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Lisa Miller, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Alex Paul (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Alex Paul, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Redekop (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Lisa Redekop, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Sobomehin (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Lisa Sobomehin, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Wolfson (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Lisa Wolfson, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Liz Hunnicutt (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Liz Hunnicutt, Millennium Graphics and Forms 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lola Hamilton (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Lola Hamilton, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lora Meisner (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Lora Meisner, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Luisa Simone (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Luisa Simone, Plug and Play Gardens, LLC 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lyla Maxine Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Lyla Maxine Johnson, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lynn Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Lynn Thompson, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mandy Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Mandy Allen, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Alice and Paul Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Alice and Paul Meyer, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marie Schlagel (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Marie Schlagel, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mark Waggoner (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Mark Waggoner, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Martha McGuirk (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Martha McGuirk, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Martha Straube (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Martha Straube, resident, Jacksonville 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marty Brace (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Marty Brace, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mary Vinton Folberg, Richard Ovenburg (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Mary Vinton Folberg, Richard Ovenburg, residents, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Wurst (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Matthew Wurst, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maurice Yoder (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Maurice Yoder, resident, Sheridan 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michael McClain (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Michael McClain, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michael Sumner (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Michael Sumner, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Alyssa Craigie (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Alyssa Craigie, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mimi Maduro (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Mimi Maduro, resident, Mosier 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mindy Lowden (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Mindy Lowden, Legislative Director, Wolf PAC Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Molly Beard (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Molly Beard, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Myrna Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Myrna Martin, resident, Scio 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Norman Turrill and Marge Easley (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Norman Turrill and Marge Easley, League of Women Voters of Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Otis Haschemeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Otis Haschemeyer, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pam Clausen (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Pam Clausen, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pamela P. Waller (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Pamela P. Waller, Promotions Chair, Sutherlin Blackberry Festival 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pat Carothers (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Pat Carothers, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Patrick Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Patrick Cook, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Angela Paschall (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Angela Paschall, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Patsy Ettleman (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Patsy Ettleman, resident, Iowa 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paul Thompson and Roz Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Paul Thompson and Roz Stein, residents, Eugene 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paula Grisafi (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Paula Grisafi, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Peggy Arceneaux (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Peggy Arceneaux, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Peggy Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Peggy Lyons, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Penny Suess (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Penny Suess, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Phil McLaughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Phil McLaughlin, resident, Bend 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Priscilla Lane (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Priscilla Lane, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ricardo Lujan-Valerio (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Ricardo Lujan-Valerio, Policy Associate, American Civil Liberties Union Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rich Bruer (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Rich Bruer, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Anne Taliaferro (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Anne Taliaferro, resident, Monmouth 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Richard and Connie Dunham (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Richard and Connie Dunham, residents, Enterprise 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Richard Joyce (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Richard Joyce, resident, Lebanon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rick Heuchert (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Rick Heuchert, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Robert Snee (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Robert Snee, attorney at law, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Robin Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Robin Lee, resident, Medford 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Russ Eisenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Russ Eisenberg, resident, Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Russ Fowler (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Russ Fowler, affiliaton unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ruth LaFrance (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Ruth LaFrance, resident, Tillamook 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shannon Eoff (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Shannon Eoff, resident, Newberg 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sharon Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Sharon Harvey, resident, Florence 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 18 affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sharon Tift (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Sharon Tift, resident, Oregon City 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sharon Wingo (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Sharon Wingo, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sheila Nolan (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Sheila Nolan, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sherry Callagan (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Sherry Callagan, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sherry Healy (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Sherry Healy, resident, Clackamas 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sheryl Mashos (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Sheryl Mashos, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Simon Esparza (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Simon Esparza, resident, Gresham 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Stacee Taft (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Stacee Taft, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Steven Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Steven Williams, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Dawson (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Susan Dawson, resident, Newberg 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 02 (testimony) Meeting Material 19 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Hathaway-Marxer (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Susan Hathaway-Marxer, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Justus (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Susan Justus, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Susan Kershaw, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Khalsa-Wyborski (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Susan Khalsa-Wyborski, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Songer (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Susan Songer, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Suzanne Steffen (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Suzanne Steffen, resident, The Dalles 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Suzanne Wallis (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Suzanne Wallis, voter, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Suzette Hester (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Suzette Hester, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tara Patterson (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Tara Patterson, resident, Yamhill 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tawney Benner (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Tawney Benner, Protect Your Vote USA 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 03 (testimony) Meeting Material 20 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Timothy Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Timothy Henry, PhD, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tony Justus (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Tony Justus, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tony Valenzuela (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Tony Valenzuela, Founder, Web Admin, TheNewMovement.org 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Trudy Langston (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Trudy Langston, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Valerie Gottschalk (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Valerie Gottschalk, resident, Selma 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Vincent Maurice (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Vincent Maurice, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Wayne Downer (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Wayne Downer, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Wendy Gehring (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Wendy Gehring, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
William Bridges (testimony) Meeting Material 208 William Bridges, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Wilson W. Mark (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Wilson W. Mark, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 04 (testimony) Meeting Material 21 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 05 (testimony) Meeting Material 22 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 06 (testimony) Meeting Material 23 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 07 (testimony) Meeting Material 24 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 08 (testimony) Meeting Material 25 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 09 (testimony) Meeting Material 26 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 10 (testimony) Meeting Material 27 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 11 (testimony) Meeting Material 28 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 12 (testimony) Meeting Material 29 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Arne Hoff (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Arne Hoff, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Kolberg (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Barbara Kolberg, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara McLean (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Barbara McLean, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Barbara Walton, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Beatrice Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Beatrice Michel, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bonnie Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Bonnie Johnson, resident, Ashland; member, League of Women Voters of Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brenda Morrow (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Brenda Morrow, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brooke Hazard (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Brooke Hazard, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bruce Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Bruce Allen, resident, Hammond 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bryan Gilbert (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Bryan Gilbert, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Candace Pratt (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Candace Pratt, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Catherine Alder (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Catherine Alder, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Chad Kernutt, resident, Albany 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cheri McClain (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Cheri McClain, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cheryl Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Cheryl Olson, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chris Field (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Chris Field, resident, Newberg 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Christine Hennessey (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Christine Hennessey, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Clarity Sanderson (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Clarity Sanderson, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Craig Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Craig Lewis, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dale Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Dale Jones, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dan Drayton (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Dan Drayton, resident, Otis 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Daniel Meek (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Daniel Meek, authorized legal representative, Oregon Progressive Party 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Daniel Vincent (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Daniel Vincent, resident, Cottage Grove 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Danny Vest (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Danny Vest, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Darci Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Darci Brown, resident 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Darlene Sylvester (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Darlene Sylvester, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
David Delk (testimony) Meeting Material 56 David Delk, member, Oregon Alliance for Democracy 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Davis Dyer (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Davis Dyer, resident, Keizer 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Deborah Swenson (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Deborah Swenson, resident, Tangent 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Deborah, Steven, Allison, and Nathan Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Deborah, Steven, Allison, and Nathan Lee, residents, Bend 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jane Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Jane Hunter, Professor of History, Lewis and Clark College 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dennis Chapman (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Dennis Chapman, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dianna Smiley (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Dianna Smiley, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Don Potter (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Don Potter, resident 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Donna and Todd Mohr (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Donna and Todd Mohr, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Donna Bleiler, Fast Legacy 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Donna Cohen (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Donna Cohen, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dorothy Haas (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Dorothy Haas, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Doug and Barabara Renfrow (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Doug and Barabara Renfrow, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ed, Linda, and Abigail Schreiber (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Ed, Linda, and Abigail Schreiber, residents, Brookings 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (report: "Agreement among the States...") Meeting Material 7 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote Inc. 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Donley (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Elizabeth Donley, resident, House District 43 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Hunicutt (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Elizabeth Hunicutt, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Willis (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Elizabeth Willis, resident, Wilsonville 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Eric Halperin, OD, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Erik Colville (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Erik Colville, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Erik Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Erik Lyons, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Fred Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Fred Walton, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Frederick James Groves (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Frederick James Groves, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gary Jacobson (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Gary Jacobson, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gary Ploski (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Gary Ploski, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (report: "Small States...") Meeting Material 8 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote Inc. 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gene Stubbs (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Gene Stubbs, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gisela Ray (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Gisela Ray, resident, Gresham 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Glen R. Sneed (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Glen R. Sneed, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Helen Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Helen Seidler, resident, Bend 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Hellen Safronchik (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Hellen Safronchik, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
J. Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 85 J. Woods, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Janice Dysinger (report by American Center for Law and Justice) Meeting Material 86 Janice Dysinger, Oregonians for Fair Elections 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Janice Dysinger (report: "Destroying the Electoral College") Meeting Material 87 Janice Dysinger, Oregonians for Fair Elections 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Janice Dysinger (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Janice Dysinger, Oregonians for Fair Elections 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jared Black (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Jared Black, resident, Bend 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (report:" Constitutionality of the National Popular Vote Interstate...") Meeting Material 9 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote Inc. 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jason Love (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Jason Love, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jean Thomas (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Jean Thomas, Co-Founder, Executive Director, Administrator, The New Movement 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jeanne R. Mark (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Jeanne R. Mark, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jeff Pritchard (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Jeff Pritchard, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennie Sandler (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Jennie Sandler, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Fulmer Groves (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Jennifer Fulmer Groves, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Mayfield (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Jennifer Mayfield, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Paige (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Jennifer Paige, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Woodruff (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Jennifer Woodruff, resident, Tangent 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Bullard (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Joe Bullard, resident, Scio 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 870 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Katherine Songer (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Katherine Songer, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kathryn Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Kathryn Campbell, PhD, Sisters 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kenton Corum (testimony 2) Meeting Material 102 Kenton Corum, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kenton Corum (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Kenton Corum, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kim Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Kim Davis, voter 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kirsten McElligott (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Kirsten McElligott, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kristen Karle (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Kristen Karle, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kyle Huth (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Kyle Huth, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lanae Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Lanae Fisher, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laura Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Laura Allen, resident, Seaside 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurel Hayles (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Laurel Hayles, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lauren Russell (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Lauren Russell, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurie Caplan (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Laurie Caplan, resident, Astoria 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Leda Mareth (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Leda Mareth, resident, Washington County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lesley Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Lesley Arnold, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linford Stillson (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Linford Stillson, DO 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linore Blackstone (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Linore Blackstone, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lyndsay Levy (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Lyndsay Levy, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lynn Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Lynn Thompson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margalo Ashley-Farrand (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Margalo Ashley-Farrand, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Margaret Stein, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Sutko (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Margaret Sutko, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Mark, Urban Restoration LLC 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Jones (testimony 2) Meeting Material 123 Mark Jones, resident, Newport 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Mark Jones, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Neidengard (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Mark Neidengard, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Waggoner (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Mark Waggoner, resident, Hillsboro 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Mary Baker, resident, Summer Lake 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Starrs (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Mary Starrs, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Matt Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Matt Turner, resident, Hillsboro 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Matthew Wurst (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Matthew Wurst, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Maurine Canarsky (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Maurine Canarsky, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Melissa Stout (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Melissa Stout, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Meridee Faber (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Meridee Faber, resident, Warrenton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michael Sawicky (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Michael Sawicky, resident, Ashland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mimi Maduro and Michael Stevens (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Mimi Maduro and Michael Stevens, residents, Mosier 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mindy Lowden (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Mindy Lowden, Legislative Director, Wolf PAC Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Miriam Reinhart (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Miriam Reinhart, resident, Junction City 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Molly Beard (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Molly Beard, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Nadine Forget (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Nadine Forget, resident, Macomb, Michigan 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Patricia Neal (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Patricia Neal, voter, Depoe Bay 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Patrick Haben (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Patrick Haben, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Paula Grisafi (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Paula Grisafi, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Penelope Suess (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Penelope Suess, resident, Port Orford 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Peter Drake (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Peter Drake, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Peter Hoeckel (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Peter Hoeckel, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Peter Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Peter Johnson, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Phil McLaughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Phil McLaughlin, resident, Bend 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Philip Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Philip Nelson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Philippe Kozub (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Philippe Kozub, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rebecca Benoit (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Rebecca Benoit, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ricardo Lujan-Valerio (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Ricardo Lujan-Valerio, Policy Associate, ACLU of Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
RJ Jaffe (testimony) Meeting Material 152 RJ Jaffe, Co-Founder, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Russ Mead (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Russ Mead, law professor, Seaside 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ruth LaFrance (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Ruth LaFrance, resident, Tillamook 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sal Peralta (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Sal Peralta, Independent Party of Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Saran Miskimins (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Saran Miskimins, resident, Depoe Bay 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Scott Nivens (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Scott Nivens, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sharon Kloepfer (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Sharon Kloepfer, resident, Gearhart 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stacey Atwell (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Stacey Atwell, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Hallock (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Steve Hallock, retired lawyer, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Steve Wheeler, resident 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Steve Williams, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Susan Stutz (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Susan Stutz, voter 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Susanne Lillard (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Susanne Lillard, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tamela Hyatt (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Tamela Hyatt, Founding Member, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tara Ross (New Mexico Law Review article) Meeting Material 166 Tara Ross, author 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tara Ross (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Tara Ross, author 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tara Ross (white paper) Meeting Material 168 Tara Ross, author 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tawney Benner (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Tawney Benner, Protect You Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tom Litster (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Tom Litster, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Troy Barnard (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Troy Barnard, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Wayne Downer (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Wayne Downer, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Wendy Gehring (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Wendy Gehring, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Zach Hudson (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Zach Hudson, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sen. Brian Boquist (letter of support) Meeting Material 28 Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sen. Brian Boquist (article) Meeting Material 29 Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rebecca Gladstone (testimony of Norman Turrill and Marge Easley) Meeting Material 30 Rebecca Gladstone, League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dan Meek (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Dan Meek, Oregon Progressive Party 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
SB 870 (witness registration) Meeting Material 32 staff 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Alanson Pratt (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Alanson Pratt, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Angela Roccograndi (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Angela Roccograndi, resident, Wilsonville 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Barbara Barasa (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Barbara Barasa, resident, Ashland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Barbara Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Barbara Klein, resident, Ashland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Beatrice Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Beatrice Michel, resident, Gearhart 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ben Lavine (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Ben Lavine, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Bonnie Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Bonnie Johnson, resident, Ashland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brooke Hazard (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Brooke Hazard, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carmen Hammersmith (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Carmen Hammersmith, resident, Warrenton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carrie King (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Carrie King, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Chris Gates (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Chris Gates, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Coe McElligott (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Coe McElligott, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Craig Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Craig Lewis, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cynthia Gyurgyik (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Cynthia Gyurgyik, resident, Silverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Darla Truitt (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Darla Truitt, resident, Aloha 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David English (testimony) Meeting Material 48 David English, registered voter, OR; Assistant Professor, Kyungdong University, Republic of Korea 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Deborah Mandell (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Deborah Mandell, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dell Goldsmith and Robin McLeod (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Dell Goldsmith and Robin McLeod, affiliations unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Denise Greif (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Denise Greif, resident, Molalla 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dennis Chapman (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Dennis Chapman, resident, Jackson County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Domyo Burk (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Domyo Burk, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Donna Murphy (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Donna Murphy, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dorian LaTocha (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Dorian LaTocha, resident, Tigard 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Doug and Barbara (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Doug and Barbara, residents 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (handout) Meeting Material 57 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (memo) Meeting Material 58 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elaine Rybski (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Elaine Rybski, ballroom dance instructor, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Donley (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Elizabeth Donley, Precinct Committee Person, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Gibney (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Elizabeth Gibney, resident, Terrebonne 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Willis (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Elizabeth Willis, resident, Wilsonville 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Eric Halperin, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
France Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 65 France Davis, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Fred Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Fred Walton, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Fredrick Prahl (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Frederick Prahl, resident, Corvallis 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gail Allison (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Gail Allison, resident, Newberg 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gail Galen (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Gail Galen, resident ,Warrenton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gary Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Gary Johnson, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gisela Ray (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Gisela Ray, resident, Gresham 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Greg Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Greg Martin, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gregg and Sandra Kellogg (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Gregg and Sandra Kellogg, residents, Keizer 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Hans Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Hans Nelson, PhD, Medford 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Hilary Vander Veer (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Hilary Vander Veer, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Hope Wyss (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Hope Wyss, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Isaac King (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Isaac King, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jane Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Jane Hunter, resident, Portland; Professor of History, Lewis and Clark College 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Janice Waitt (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Janice Waitt, resident, Jackson County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jeff Pritchard (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Jeff Pritchard, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jennifer Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Jennifer Johnson, resident 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jennifer Paige (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Jennifer Paige, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jeremy Gooding (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Jeremy Gooding, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jesse Holden (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Jesse Holden, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joanne Delmonico (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Joanne Delmonico, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joey Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Joey Williams, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Johanna Six (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Johanna Six, resident, Hillsboro 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
John Paul Marchetti-Mendez (testimony) Meeting Material 88 John Paul Marchetti-Mendez, resident, Tigard 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
John Schoonover (testimony) Meeting Material 89 John Schoonover, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joshua Blount (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Joshua Blount, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joyce Lackie (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Joyce Lackie, voter, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Judy Buffo (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Judy Buffo, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Julia Hannegan (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Julia Hannegan, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Julie Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Julie Peterson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
K.C. Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 95 K.C. Hanson, Chair, Democratic Party of Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Borders (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Karen Borders, resident, Warrenton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Gladyschild (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Karen Gladyschild, resident, Senate District 23 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karyn Servin (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Karyn Servin, co-leader, Indivisible Cedar Mill Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kate Titus (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Kate Titus, Executive Director, Common Cause Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Letter on SB 870 Rep Wilson SB 870 06/05/2019
House Popular Vote Rep Mitchell SB 870 06/05/2019
Senate ACLU, LWVOR, Common Cause Urge Yes Vote SB 870 Sen Dembrow SB 870 04/09/2019
Senate conservative case, popular vote Sen Boquist SB 870 04/09/2019
Senate ALEC National Chairs Endorse Popular Vote Sen Boquist SB 870 04/09/2019