Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 761 A (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 761 A (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/24/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 761 A (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Martha Sonato (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Martha Sonato, Political Director, PCUN 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 761 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 25 staff 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dan Meek (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Dan Meek, Oregon Progressive Party 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Van Staaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Elizabeth Van Staaveren, resident, McMinnville 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Fatuma Gedi (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Fatuma Gedi, resident, Portland 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Arthur Towers (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Arthur Towers, Political Director, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katie Cottrell (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Katie Cottrell, resident, Eugene 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Meagan Morrow (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Meagan Morrow, resident, Portland 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Nancy Haque (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Nancy Haque, Executive Director, Basic Rights Oregon 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Roberto Gutierrez (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Roberto Gutierrez, Policy Director, Causa 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sal Peralta (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Sal Peralta, Independent Party of Oregon 6/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 761 -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 6/12/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
SB 761-1 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 6/12/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
SB 761 -3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Echo Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Echo Zielinski, birth doula 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Efrosinia Martishev (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Efrosinia Martishev, resident, Woodburn 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elaine (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Elaine, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elena Martinov (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Elena Martinov, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Erin Khooda (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Erin Khooda, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eron King (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Eron King, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Estella Bitney (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Estella Bitney, resident, Philomath 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eve Marx (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Eve Marx, resident, Seaside 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Feodosia Reutov (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Feodosia Reutov, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Glen Lettenmaier (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Glen Lettenmaier, resident, Oregon City 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Heather Grahn (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Heather Grahn, resident, Gresham 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Heidi Timmons (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Heidi Timmons, affiliation uknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Hellen Safronchik (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Hellen Safronchik, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Irene Gilbert (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Irene Gilbert, resident, La Grande 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Irina Bilinskiy (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Irina Bilinskiy, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jason Blomgren (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Jason Blomgren, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jane Rittenhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Jane Rittenhouse, resident, Lane County 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Janice Dysinger (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Janice Dysinger, Oregonians for Fair Elections 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jean DeFauw (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Jean DeFauw, resident, Ashland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jean Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Jean Hart, resident, Rogue River 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jean Nations (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Jean Nations, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jennifer Flynn (testimony 2) Meeting Material 121 Jennifer Flynn, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jennifer Flynn (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Jennifer Flynn, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jenny Fields (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Jenny Fields, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joan Weaver (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Joan Weaver, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
John (testimony) Meeting Material 125 John, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jordan Ohrt (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Jordan Ohrt, City Councilor, resident, Stayton 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Josh Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Josh Moore, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Julia Cangilose (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Julia Cangilose, resident, Grants Pass 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Julia Jaquillard (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Julia Jaquillard, resident, Sheridan 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Juliya Gudev (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Juliya Gudev, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Juliya Gudev (testimony 2) Meeting Material 131 Juliya Gudev, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
K. Worman (testimony) Meeting Material 132 K. Worman, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Darnell (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Karen Darnell, resident, Hubbard 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Spurlin (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Karen Spurlin, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kat Sienkiewicz (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Kat Sienkiewicz, resident, Bend 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kate Jaudes (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Kate Jaudes, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Katerina Cam (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Katerina Cam, resident, Gervais 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kathy Kroskov (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Kathy Kroskov, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Katie Geiser (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Katie Geiser, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Keith Berdogin (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Keith Berdogin, resident, Molalla 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kelsey Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Kelsey Lawrence, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Keren Thevar (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Keren Thevar, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kerry Blomgren (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Kerry Blomgren, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kerry Woodke (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Kerry Woodke, resident, Gladstone 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kevin Cronin (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Kevin Cronin, campaign organizer, Lane County and Douglas County 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kristen Locati (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Kristen Locati, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ksenya Sharipoff (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Ksenya Sharipoff, resident, Silverton 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laura Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Laura Adams, resident, Sherwood 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lauren Hartmann (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Lauren Hartmann, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lavenda Memory (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Lavenda Memory, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Leroy Spurlin (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Leroy Spurlin, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lesli Lucier (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Lesli Lucier, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Leslie Fairman (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Leslie Fairman, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Li Andra Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Li Andra Johnson, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
London Lunoux (testimony) Meeting Material 156 London Lunoux, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lori Barker (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Lori Barker, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Luke Smith - Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Luke Smith - Anderson, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lydia Dukaric (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Lydia Dukaric, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lyudmila Burykina (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Lyudmila Burykina, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Marcy Godesa (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Marcy Godesa, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Marfa Sharabarin (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Marfa Sharabarin, disabled resident, Woodburn 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Sexty (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Margaret Sexty, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mariya Kurkevich (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Mariya Kurkevich, resident, Gresham 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Marnie Teston (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Marnie Teston, resident, Albany 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Peeples (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Mary Peeples, resident, Lebanon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Shostrom (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Mary Shostrom, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Melissa Cochran (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Melissa Cochran, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michael Framson (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Michael Framson, resident, Medford 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michael Sumner (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Michael Sumner, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michelle Dodge (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Michelle Dodge, resident, Hubbard 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Nancy (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Nancy, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Nicole Roka (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Nicole Roka, resident, Albany 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Nikki Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Nikki Moore, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Nona Avgi (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Nona Avgi, resident, Molalla 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Oxi B (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Oxi B, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Palmer Vilagi (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Palmer Vilagi, Real Estate Investor 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Patrick (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Patrick, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Paul Ramirez (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Paul Ramirez, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Penny Steenslid (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Penny Steenslid, resident, Scappoose 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Raisa Piatkoff (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Raisa Piatkoff, resident, Woodburn 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rebeca Groomer (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Rebeca Groomer, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Richard Wisner, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rob Dickinson (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Rob Dickinson, resident, Cottage Grove 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Robert M. Snee (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Robert M. Snee, Attorney at Law, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Robert Snee (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Robert Snee, attorney at law, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
A. Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 187 A. Bennett, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ruth A. Martens (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Ruth A. Martens, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ryan Sexton (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Ryan Sexton, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sandra Cantu (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Sandra Cantu, resident, Sandy 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sara Dawn (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Sara Dawn, affiliation uknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sarah Koeltzow (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Sarah Koweltzow, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sarah Lorenz (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Sarah Lorenz, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Aaron Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Aaron Bennett, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sharon Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Sharon Hill, resident, Mulino 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Shawna Young (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Shawna Young, licensed realtor 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sierra Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Sierra Smith, resident, Canby 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Simon Esparza (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Simon Esparza, resident, Gresham 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Simon P Esparza (testimony 2) Meeting Material 199 Simon P Esparza, resident, Gresham 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sonja Grabel (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Sonja Grabel, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sophia Mekkers (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Sophia Mekkers, resident, Newberg 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stacee Taft (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Stacee Taft, photographer and graphic designer 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Staci Howard (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Staci Howard, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stefanie Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Stefanie Miller, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stefanie P. (testimony 2) Meeting Material 205 Stefanie P., resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stefanie P. (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Stefanie P., resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stephanie Ayhan (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Stephanie Ayhan, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Susan Colby (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Susan Colby, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Susan Kershaw, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Susan Rupp (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Susan Rupp, resident, Albany 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sylvia Colasacco (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Sylvia Colasacco, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tammy Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Tammy Bennett, resident, Aumsville 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tanya Bae (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Tanya Bae, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tanya Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Tanya Johnson, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tkeisha Wydro (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Tkeisha Wydro, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tricia Stockwell (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Tricia Stockwell, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Valerie Kreps (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Valerie Kreps, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Vassa Kartal (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Vassa Kartal, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Will Hobbs (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Will Hobbs, resident, Oregon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Yelena Tyshkevich (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Yelena Tyshkevich, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Zinovia Berdogin (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Zinovia Berdogin, resident, Molalla 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sen. Brian Boquist (U.S. Supreme Court Case: Bond v Floyd) Meeting Material 32 Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Bev Clarno (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Bev Clarno, Secretary of State 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tootie Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Tootie Smith, Taxpayers Association of Oregon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Norman Turrill and Rebecca Gladstone (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Norman Turrill, and Rebecca Gladstone, League of Women Voters of Oregon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kay Bridges (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Kay Bridges, resident, Washington County 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sal Peralta (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Sal Peralta, Independent Party of Oregon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sal Peralta (5 line signature sheet example) Meeting Material 38 Sal Peralta, Independent Party of Oregon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sal Peralta (single signature example) Meeting Material 39 Sal Peralta, Independent Party of Oregon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
SB 761 (witness registration) Meeting Material 40 staff 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Abigail Eckhart (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Abigail Eckhart, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Adam Grabel (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Adam Grabel, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Alex Kalugin (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Alex Kalugin, resident, Molalla 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Alisha Hauge (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Alisha Hauge, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Alla Anisimov (testimony 2) Meeting Material 45 Alla Anisimov, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Alla Anisimov (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Alla Anisimov, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Amanda L. Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Amanda L. Miller, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Amber Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Amber Myers, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Amber Sims (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Amber Sims, small business owner, educator, wife, mother, property owner 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Anastasia Avgi (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Anastasia Avgi, resident, Woodburn 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Anfisa Piatkoff (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Anfisa Piatkoff, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Angela Roccograndi (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Angela Roccograndi, resident, Wilsonville 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Anna Marie Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Anna Marie Stephens, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Anna Selvanovich (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Anna Selvanovich, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Anna Shadrin (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Anna Shadrin, resident, Aurora 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Annika Carlston (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Annika Carlston, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Austin and Tina Herman (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Austin and Tina Herman, residents, Salem 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Belinda Coalman (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Belinda Coalman, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Benjamin Roche (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Benjamin Roche, resident, Albany 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Bill Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Bill Harris, resident, Oregon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Bill McKee (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Bill McKee, resident, Milwaukie 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Billie Jo Brownlee and Brandon Kassner (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Billie Jo Brownlee and Brandon Kassner, residents, Silverton 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brandi Blankenship (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Brandi Blankenship, resident, Roseburg 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brandon Huffman (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Brandon Huffman, U.S. Army Veteran, Lane County 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brenda Kluhsman (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Brenda Kluhsman, Secretary and Board Member, Community Rights Lane County 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brent Warren (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Brent Warren, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brin Tamblin Martinez (testimony 2) Meeting Material 67 Brin Tamblin Martinez, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brin Tamblin Martinez (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Brin Tamblin Martinez, Dutch Bros. Coffee 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brittany (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Brittany, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brittany Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Brittany Richardson, resident, Redmond 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brittany Ruiz (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Brittany Ruiz, resident 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Calista Songstad (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Calista Songstad, resident, Bend 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carissa Bonham (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Carissa Bonham, resident, North Plains 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carole Leofsky (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cassandra Armstrong (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Cassandra Armstrong, resident, Vernonia 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Celina Green (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Celina Green, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Chad Kernutt, resident, Albany 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Charissa Hatten (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Charissa Hatten, resident, Redmond 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Chelsea Eland (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Chelsea Eland, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Chelsea Wolfer (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Chelsea Wolfer, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cheryl Greenlee (testimony 2) Meeting Material 81 Cheryl Greenlee, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cheryl Greenlee (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Cheryl Greenlee, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Chris Hege (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Chris Hege, resident, Dundee 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Christiana Mayer (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Christiana Mayer, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Christopher Douglass (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Christopher Douglass, resident, Lebanon 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Christopher Locati (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Christopher Locati, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Craig McDermott (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Craig McDermott, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dan Kohler (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Dan Kohler, City Councilor, Keizer 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Daniel Martishev (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Daniel Martishev, resident, Woodburn 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Danielle Goodbaudy (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Danielle Goodbaudy, resident, Newberg 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dariya Stetsyuk (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Dariya Stetsyuk, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Darla Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Darla Moore, mother and grandmother 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Darlene Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Darlene Atkinson, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 94 David Brown, Professional Accounting and Consulting Services, Salem Accounting 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David Stumpff (testimony) Meeting Material 95 David Stumpff, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David Tvedt (testimony) Meeting Material 96 David Tvedt, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Denise Keep (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Denise Keep, accountant 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Derek M. Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Derek M. Becker, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Donna Bleiler, Fast Legacy 5/20/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
SB 761 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/13/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ricardo Lujan-Valerio (testimony of Kimberly McCullough, Policy Director, ACLU of Oregon) Meeting Material 4 Ricardo Lujan-Valerio, Policy Associate, American Civil Liberties Union of Oregon (ACLU of Oregon) 3/13/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sal Peralta (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Sal Peralta, Secretary, Independent Party of Oregon 3/13/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Elzinga (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Steve Elzinga, Governmental and Legal Affairs Director, Office of the Secretary of State 3/13/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Elzinga (handout) Meeting Material 7 Steve Elzinga, Governmental and Legal Affairs Director, Office of the Secretary of State 3/13/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
SB 761 (witness registration) Meeting Material 8 staff 3/13/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dan Meek (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Dan Meek, Oregon Progressive Party 3/13/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
Senate Secretary of State Opposes SB 761 Sen Boquist SB 761 06/19/2019