Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 365 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
SB 365 A (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement 15 staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
affiliation unknown Meeting Material 16 affiliation unknown 5/15/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
Susanne Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Susanne Ritter, resident, Deschutes County 5/15/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
SB 365 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/29/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
Mary Anne (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Mary Anne, Vice President of Public Policy, Oregon Farm Bureau 4/29/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
Chris Doty (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Chris Doty, Road Department Director, Deschutes County Road Department 4/29/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
SB 365 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 3 staff 4/29/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
Chris Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Chris Lyons, Government Affairs Manager, Clackamas County 4/29/2019 House Committee On Economic Development
SB 365-1 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
SB 365 -1, -2, -3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Jeston Black (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Jeston Black, Director of Government Relations, Multnomah County 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Timothy Caine (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Timothy Caine, resident, Bend 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Nunzie Gould (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Nunzie Gould, resident, Deschutes County 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Paula Hawes (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Paula Hawes, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Hunter Neubauer (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Hunter Neubauer, Co-Founder, Chairman of the Board, Oregrown, Inc. 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Lindsey Pate (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Lindsey Pate, CEO, Co-Founder, Glass House Grown; President, Cascade Cannabis Association 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Monika Piatt (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Monika Piatt, resident, Oregon 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Preserve Deschutes County (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Preserve Deschutes County 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Susanne Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Susanne Ritter, resident, Oregon 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Cameron Yee (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Cameron Yee, resident, Deschutes County 4/2/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Susanne Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material Susanne Ritter, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Preserve Deschutes County (testimony) Meeting Material Preserve Deschutes County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Paula Hawes (testimony) Meeting Material Paula Hawes, resident, Deschutes County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Spencer Schock (testimony) Meeting Material Spencer Schock, Schock Logistics Inc. 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Jon E. Lopey (testimony) Meeting Material Jon E. Lopey, Sheriff-Coroner, Siskiyou County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Mark Struloeff (testimony) Meeting Material Mark Struloeff, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Gretchen Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material Gretchen Peterson, resident, Deschutes County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Robert Pederson (testimony) Meeting Material Robert Pederson, resident, Deschutes County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Sherri Markham (testimony) Meeting Material Sherri Markham, resident, Boring 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Lorraine Hubbard (testimony) Meeting Material Lorraine Hubbard, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Alex Andras (testimony) Meeting Material Alex Andras, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
John McCormick (testimony) Meeting Material John McCormick, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Ellen Fineberg (testimony) Meeting Material Ellen Fineberg, resident, Williams 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Shirley Morgan (testimony) Meeting Material Shirley Morgan, Citizens for Public, Safety Quality of Life and Property Values 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
SB 365 -1, -2, -3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Kaye Gomes (testimony) Meeting Material Kaye Gomes, resident, Clackamas County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Kaye Gomes (letter) Meeting Material Kaye Gomes, resident, Clackamas County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Wally Hicks (testimony) Meeting Material Wally Hicks, Legal Counsel, Josephine County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Jeston Black (testimony) Meeting Material Jeston Black, Government Relations, Multnomah County 3/21/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
SB 365 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Chris Doty (presentation) Meeting Material 35 Chris Doty, Director, Deschutes County Road Department 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Philip J. Henderson, Nick Lelack (presentation) Meeting Material 36 Philip J. Henderson, Nick Lelack, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Philip J. Henderson, Nick Lelack (handout) Meeting Material 37 Philip J. Henderson, Nick Lelack, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Philip G. Henderson, Patti Adair, Tony DeBone (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Board of County Commissioners, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Robert Sisk (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Robert Sisk, Tax Fairness Oregon 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
SB 365 (witness registration) Meeting Material 40 staff 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
James Bouziane (testimony) Meeting Material 41 James Bouziane, resident, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Jeri Bradetich (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Jeri Bradetich, resident, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
KC and Valeisha Burk (testimony) Meeting Material 43 KC and Valeisha Burk, residents, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Winston Chang (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Winston Chang, resident, Happy Valley 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Mary Anne Cooper, Dave Hunnicut (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau; Dave Hunnicut, Oregonians in Action 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Sam and Carolyn Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Sam and Carolyn Davis, residents, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Paula Hawes (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Paula Hawes, resident, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Henry Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Henry Lewis, affiliation unknown 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Linda McMahon (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Linda McMahon, resident, Tumalo 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Robert and Gretchen Pederson (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Robert and Gretchen Pederson, residents, Bend 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Lance Piatt (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Lance Piatt, owner, Red Ibex Solutions 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Preserve Deschutes County (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Preserve Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Susanne Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Susanne Ritter, affiliation unknown 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Debbie Simpson (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Debbie Simpson, resident, Bend 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Julie Spackman (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Julie Spackman, resident, Deschutes County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Mark Struloeff (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Mark Struloeff, resident, Clackamas County 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Tamara D. Threlkeld (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Tamara D. Threlkeld, resident, Bend 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Dick and Maria Wattier (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Dick and Maria Wattier, residents, Bend 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Laura Underwood (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Laura Underwood, affiliation unknown 2/28/2019 Senate Committee On Business and General Government
Floor Letters

No items to display.