Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 318 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/14/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Jason Nickerson (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Jason Nickerson, resident 5/14/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Marsha La Verne (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Marsha La Verne, resident 5/14/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
SB 318 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Cowles (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Joseph Cowles, resident, Lane County 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Cowles (Missouri 2016 House Bill 1550) Meeting Material 24 Joseph Cowles, resident, Lane County 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Cowles (article: "Shared Physical Custody: Summary of 40 Studies on Outcomes for Children") Meeting Material 25 Joseph Cowles, resident, Lane County 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Maureen McKnight (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Maureen McKnight, Circuit Court Judge, Multnomah County 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Sybil Hebb (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Sybil Hebb, Director of Policy Advocacy, Oregon Law Center 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Ayla Hofler (testimony 1) Meeting Material 34 Ayla Hofler, resident, Washington County 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Ayla Hofler (testimony 2) Meeting Material 35 Ayla Hofler, resident, Washington County 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
SB 318 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 36 staff 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Isaiah & Holly Burrell (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Isaiah & Holly Burrell, residents, Salem 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Jason Nickerson (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Jason Nickerson, resident 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Richard Wisner, resident, Lincoln County 5/9/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
SB 318 -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/4/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
SB 318 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Sensei Boyd (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Sensei Boyd, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Tina Young (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Tina Young, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Suzanne Zane (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Suzanne Zane, resident, Portland 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Elijah Goodrick (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Elijah Goodrick, resident, Gresham 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Elijah Goodrick (testimony 2) Meeting Material 28 Elijah Goodrick, resident, Gresham 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Brandon T. Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Brandon T. Williams, resident, Warrenton 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Steven D. Greene (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Steven D. Greene, resident, Coos Bay 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Jason Gearhart (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Jason Gearhart, resident, Tualatin 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
David Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 32 David Becker, litigator; Treasurer, Environmental Natural Resources Section, Oregon State Bar 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Isaiah Burrell (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Isaiah Burrell, resident, Salem 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Holly Burrell (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Holly Burrell, resident, Salem 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Joshua Bacher (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Joshua Bacher, resident, Newport 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Sally Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Sally Brown, resident, Multnomah County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Seth Laizure (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Seth Laizure, Co-founder, Parental Equality Network 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Seth Laizure (testimony 2) Meeting Material 38 Seth Laizure, Co-founder, Parental Equality Network 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Alexander Malloy (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Alexander Malloy, resident, Grants Pass 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Deirdra Eden (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Deirdra Eden, resident, Clackamas County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Sean Armstrong (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Sean Armstrong, Circuit Court Judge, Marion Co.; Chair, Marion Co. Family Law Executive Committee 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ryan Carty (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Ryan Carty, Attorney, Carty Law; Legislative Liaison, Family Law Section, Oregon State Bar 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Sybil Hebb (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Sybil Hebb, Director, Policy Advocacy, Oregon Law Center 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Jens Madsen (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Jens Madsen, resident, Roseburg 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Cowles (book: "Broken Too") Meeting Material 45 Joseph Cowles, resident, Lane County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Cowles (map) Meeting Material 46 Joeseph Cowles, resident, Lane County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Cowles (presentation) Meeting Material 47 Joseph Cowles, resident, Lane County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Cowles (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Joseph Cowles, resident, Lane County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ernie Young (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Ernie Young, resident, Jackson County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ernie Young (testimony 2) Meeting Material 50 Ernie Young, resident, Jackson County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ayla Hofler (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Ayla Hofler, resident, Banks 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ayla Hofler (testimony 4) Meeting Material 52 Ayla Hofler, resident, Banks 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ayla Hofler (testimony 3) Meeting Material 53 Ayla Hofler, resident, Banks 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ayla Hofler (testimony 2) Meeting Material 54 Ayla Hofler, resident, Banks 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Kimra Tollefson (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Kimra Tollefson, professor of Nursing 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Thomas Bushman Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Thomas Bushman Jr, resident, Jackson County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Thomas James Bushman III (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Thomas James Bushman III, resident, Jackson County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
SB 318 (witness registration) Meeting Material 58 staff 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Alex Knoll (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Alex Knoll, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Andrew McLain (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Andrew McLain, Attorney, McLain Legal Services 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Andrew Stewart (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Andrew Stewart, resident, Salem 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Aron Carlon (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Aron Carlon, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ashlee Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Ashlee Bowers, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Ashlee Bowers (testimony 2) Meeting Material 64 Ashlee Bowers, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Barbara Long Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Barbara Long Thompson, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Benjamin Lanegan (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Benjamin Lanegan, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Bret D. Lubic (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Bret D. Lubic, Attorney, Bret D. Lubic, PC 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Bret D. Lubic (testimony 2) Meeting Material 68 Bret D. Lubic, Attorney, Bret D. Lubic, PC 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Cecily Decker (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Cecily Decker, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Craig Ziegenhagel (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Craig Ziegenhagel, resident, Albany 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Dana Justice-Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Dana Justice-Hoffman, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Donna M. Schmid (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Donna M. Schmid, resident, Grants Pass 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Garrett Dunne (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Garrett Dunne, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Garry Young Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Garry Young Jr., resident, Jackson County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Jade Fletchall (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Jade Fletchall, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Jason Janke (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Jason Janke, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Jason Nickerson (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Jason Nickerson, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Jason Spence (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Jason Spence, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Jennifer Woodward (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Jennifer Woodward, resident, Marion County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Joan Howard (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Joan Howard, resident, Milton-Freewater 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Joseph Tollefson (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Joseph Tollefson, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Karin Stewart (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Karin Stewart, resident, Polk County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
King Zaball (testimony) Meeting Material 83 King Zaball, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Kristen Gleason (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Kristen Gleason, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Lanegan family (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Lanegan family, residents 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Leif Azrael (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Leif Azrael, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Linda Scher (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Linda Scher, Family Mediator and Facilitator 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Loredana Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Loredana Miller, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Lori Siino-Barajas (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Lori Siino-Barajas, resident, California 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Maureen McKnight (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Maureen McKnight, Circuit Court Judge, Multnomah County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Melissa Erlbaum (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Melissa Erlbaum, Executive Director, Clackamas Women's Services 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Merle Weiner (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Merle Weiner, Professor of Law, University of Oregon 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Michael Nichols (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Michael Nichols, resident, Multnomah County 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Natasha Dunne-Bjornsen (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Natasha Dunne-Bjornsen, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Nathaniel Cekay (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Nathaniel Cekay, resident, Fairview 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Omar Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Omar Smith, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Robert James Crawford (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Robert James Crawford, resident, Sweet Home 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Roy Leigh (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Roy Leigh, resident 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Sara Hernandez and Kate Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Sara Hernandez and Katy Hall, Family Law Attorneys, Court Connected Mediators 3/6/2019 Senate Committee On Judiciary
Floor Letters

No items to display.