Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 287 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/2/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
SB 287 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/16/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Patrick Leavy (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Patrick Leavy, Leavy Farm Inc. 4/16/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Michelle Palacios (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Michelle Palacios, Secretary/Treasurer, Oregon Hop Growers Association 4/16/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Kathryn Jernstedt (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Kathryn Jernstedt, Friends of Yamhill County 4/16/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
SB 287 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 7 staff 4/16/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Patrick James Fay (testimony 1) Meeting Material 8 Patrick James Fay, Hentze Family Farm, Junction City 4/16/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Patrick James Fay (testimony 2) Meeting Material 9 Patrick James Fay, Hentze Family Farm, Junction City 4/16/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
SB 287 -1, -3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/5/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Yvonne Putze (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Yvonne Putze, Executive Director, Deepwood Museum and Gardens 3/5/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Wall (testimony) Meeting Material 13 David Wall, resident, Newberg 3/5/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 287 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katherine Jernstedt (handout) Meeting Material 10 Katherin Jernstedt, President, Friends of Yamhill County 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
SB 287 (witness registration) Meeting Material 11 staff 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sid Friedman (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Sid Friedman, resident, Yamhill 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christina LaRue and Anthony Roberts (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Christina LaRue, Co-Executive Director, Anthony Roberts, Co-Executive Director, Oregon Brewers Guild 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Palmer Mason (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Palmer Mason, Senior Policy Advisor, Oregon Department of Land Conservation and Development 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ilsa Perse (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Ilsa Perse, resident, Carlton 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vicki Shepherd (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Vicki Shepherd, resident, Newberg 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Vicki Shepherd (testimony of Joyce Dammon, resident, Newberg) Meeting Material 17 Vicki Shepherd, resident, Newberg 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ryan Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Ryan Snyder, Founder, Public Coast Brewery Company 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
David Wall (testimony) Meeting Material 19 David Wall, resident, Newberg 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Christian DeBenedetti (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Christian DeBenedetti, Founder and Head Brewer, Wolves and People Farmhouse Brewery 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matthew Merritt (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Matthew Merritt, General Counsel, Rogue Ales and Spirits 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Eric Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Eric Brown, Assistant Director of Operations, Rogue Ales and Spirits 2/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Floor Letters

No items to display.