Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 664 A (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
SB 664 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Mark DeCoursey (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Mark DeCoursey, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Andrew Seles (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Andrew Seles, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Anne Morrison (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Anne Morrison, attorney, La Grande 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Demitro Ihor Ambroziak (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Demitro Ihor Ambroziak, Ukrainian-American Cultural Association of Oregon 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Ihor Levkiv (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Ihor Levkiv, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Lindsey Capps (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Lindsey Capps, Chief Education Officer, Chief Education Office 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Michael Sawkiw, Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Michael Sawkiw, Jr, Chairman, U.S. Committee for Ukrainian Holodomor-Genocide Awareness 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Paul Terdal (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Paul Terdal, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Sean Garland (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Sean Garland, City Councilor, City of Sherwood 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Sofiya Ostap (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Sofiya Ostap, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Volodymyr Ostap (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Volodymyr Ostap, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Mark DeCoursey (testimony 2) Meeting Material 2 Mark DeCoursey, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Marlayne Madison (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Marlayne Madison, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Tom Madison (handout 1) Meeting Material 4 Tom Madison, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Tom Madison (handout 2) Meeting Material 5 Tom Madison, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Tom Madison (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Tom Madison, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Carol DeCoursey (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Carol DeCoursey, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
Tatiana Terdal (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Tatiana Terdal, Oregon Rep., US Committee for Ukrainian Holodomor Famine-Genocide Awareness 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
SB 664 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 9 staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Education
SB 664 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/27/2019 Senate Committee On Education
SB 664-1 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/27/2019 Senate Committee On Education
SB 664 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Matthew Kahl (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Matthew Kahl, Anti-Defamation League, Pacific Northwest Region 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
SB 664 (witness registration - 1) Meeting Material 12 staff 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
SB 664 (witness registration - 2) Meeting Material 12 staff 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Ann Savage (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Ann Savage, resident, Lake Oswego; niece of World War II Veterans 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Beth Woodward (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Beth Woodward, resident, Oregon 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Bruce Gilley (testimony-revised) Meeting Material 15 Bruce Gilley, Chapter President, Oregon Association of Scholars 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Carla Dunn (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Carla Dunn, resident, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Carol Sarnowski (testimony of Trudy Ludwig) Meeting Material 17 Carol Sarnowski, affiliation unknown 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Dale Oller (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Dale Oller, member, Never Again Coalition; member, Amnesty International, Chapter 48, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Dawn Perazzo (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Dawn Perazzo, resident, Oregon 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Elaine D. Guttman Wiener (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Elaine D. Guttman Wiener, daughter-in-law of Alter Wiener 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
George Okulitch (testimony of Bob Horenstein, Jewish Federation of Greater Portland) Meeting Material 21 George Okulitch, Okulitch & Associates 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Hannelore Waizmann Reinecke Tweed (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Hannelore Waizmann Reinecke Tweed, Oregon Holocaust Museum; former Holocaust Studies teacher, Camas 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Jana Lombardi (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Jana Lombardi, resident, Tualatin 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Jill Ann Slansky (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Jill Ann Slansky, Past President, Oregon Holocaust Resource Center 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
John Beahrs (testimony 2) Meeting Material 25 John Beahrs, retired psychiatrist; resident, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
John Beahrs (testimony) Meeting Material 26 John Beahrs, retired psychiatrist; resident, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Karen Twain (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Karen Twain, Assistant Superintendent, Tigard-Tualatin School District 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Lauren Fortgang (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Lauren Fortgang, Director; Co-Founder, Never Again Coalition 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Lianne Bannow (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Lianne Bannow, resident, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Sen. Rob Wagner (video) Meeting Material 3 Sen. Rob Wagner, Senate District 19 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Lisa Greenfield (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Lisa Greenfield, resident, Oregon 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Liza and Joseph Russ (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Liza and Joseph Russ, descendants of Holocaust survivors 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Mark Himmelman (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Mark Himmelman, resident, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Mayah Greenfield (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Mayah Greenfield, student, Lakeridge High School 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Melissa Himmelman (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Melissa Himmelman, resident, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Melissa Peterman (historic document) Meeting Material 35 Melissa Peterman, descendant of Holocaust survivor; resident, Lake Oswego 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Melissa Peterman (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Melissa Peterman, descendant of Holocaust survivor; resident, Lake Oswego 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Melissa Peterman (historic document 2) Meeting Material 37 Melissa Peterman, descendant of Holocaust survivor; resident, Lake Oswego 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Michael Framson (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Michael Framson, resident, Medford 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Michael Weingrad (testimony) Meeting Material 39 M. Weingrad, Professor, Harold Schnitzer Family Program in Judaic Studies, Portland State University 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Claire Sarnowski (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Claire Sarnowski, student, Lakeridge High School 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Nancy Dawson (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Nancy Dawson, member, Never Again Coalition; resident, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Nathan Cogan (testimony) Meeting Material 41 N. Cogan, Professor Emeritus; Founder, Holocaust Genocide Studies Project, Portland State University 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Paul Kopperman (testimony - revised) Meeting Material 42 Paul Kopperman, professor; School of History, Philosophy, and Religion; Oregon State University 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Phillip Mandel (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Philip Mandel, producer, "From a Name to a Number" 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Polly Doyel (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Polly Doyel, resident, Sherwood 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Rhonda Fink-Whitman (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Rhonda Fink-Whitman, author, "94 Maidens;" Director, "The Mandate Video" 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Rob Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Robert Hadley, Holocaust educator; Co-Director, Olga Lengyel Institute for Holocaust Studies Oregon 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Robert Rubenstein (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Robert Rubenstein, resident, Portland 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Roberta Lambert (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Roberta Lambert, affiliation unknown 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Sue Wendel (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Sue Wendel, descendant of Holocaust survivors; resident, Beaverton 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Judy Margles (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Judy Margles, Director, Oregon Jewish Museum and Center for Holocaust Education 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
W. Kirt Toombs (position paper) Meeting Material 50 W. Kirt Toombs, Chief Executive Officer, Eastern Oregon Center for Independent Living 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Marlayne Madison (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Marlayne Madison, affiliation unknown 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Marlayne Madison (handout) Meeting Material 52 Marlayne Madison, affiliation unknown 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Amanda Solomon (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Amanda Solomon, Oregon Jewish Museum and Center for Holocaust Education 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Chanelle Buck (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Chanelle Buck, student, Lakeridge High School 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Oliver Twain (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Oliver Twain, student, Sunset High School 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Debbi Montrose (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Debbi Montrose, resident, Portland; child of Holocaust survivors 2/20/2019 Senate Committee On Education
Floor Letters

No items to display.