Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 3427-30 (fiscal impact statement) Meeting Material staff 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427-30 (revenue impact statement) Meeting Material staff 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427-32 (fiscal impact statement) Meeting Material staff 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427 -32 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427-32 (revenue impact statement) Meeting Material staff 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Harrison (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Jennifer Harrison, teacher, Sato Elementary School 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Judy Suter (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Judy Suter, affiliation unknown 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julia Brim-Edwards and Melissa Vaillancourt (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Julia Brim-Edwards and Melissa Vaillancourt, Nike, Inc. 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julie Chapman (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Julie Chapman, resident, Portland 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Brecht (testimony of Derek Eisele, Co-President, Scenic Fruit Company) Meeting Material 14 Justin Brecht, Policy Analyst, Senate Republican Office 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Brecht (testimony of Grant Eisele, Farm Manager, Eisele Farms) Meeting Material 15 Justin Brecht, Policy Analyst, Senate Republican Office 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Brecht (testimony of John Walther, Area Manager, Wilbur-Ellis Co.) Meeting Material 16 Justin Brecht, Policy Analyst, Senate Republican Office 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Brecht (testimony of Jon Ellis, Siri and Son Farms) Meeting Material 17 Justin Brecht, Policy Analyst, Senate Republican Office 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Brecht (testimony of Larry George, George Packing Company) Meeting Material 18 Justin Brecht, Policy Analyst, Senate Republican Office 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Brecht (testimony of Marissa Hokenson, Cal Farms Inc.) Meeting Material 19 Justin Brecht, Policy Analyst, Senate Republican Office 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Brecht (testimony of Tristan Gingerich, Operations Manager, Gingerich Farms Products, Inc.) Meeting Material 20 Justin Brecht, Policy Analyst, Senate Republican Office 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lydia Salvey (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Lydia Salvey, resident, Portland 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maria Hernandez Segoviano (letter of Russ Hoeflich, Executive Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon) Meeting Material 22 Maria Hernandez Segoviano, Policy and Advocacy Manager, OPAL Environmental Justice Oregon 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maria Hernandez Segoviano (letter of various submitters) Meeting Material 23 Maria Hernandez Segoviano, Policy and Advocacy Manager, OPAL Environmental Justice Oregon 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Matt Novak (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Matt Novak, President and Chief Executive Officer, OVS 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Nancy Barrows Duggan (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Nancy Barrows Duggan, affiliation unknown 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Randy Tucker (testimony of Lynn Peterson, President, Metro Council) Meeting Material 26 Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tess Milio (testimony of James J. Bonham, President & CEO, The ESOP Association) Meeting Material 27 Tess Milio, CFM Strategic Communications, Inc. 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Thomas Klevay (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Thomas Klevay, Chief Executive Officer, Willamette Hazelnut Growers 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tom Johns (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Tom Johns, co-owner, Territorial Seed Company 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Doug Wilson (table) Meeting Material 4 Legislative Fiscal Office 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ashley Henry, Caitlin Baggot Davis, Jesse Beason (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Ashley Henry, Executive Director, Business for a Better Portland 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
James McConnell (testimony) Meeting Material 6 James McConnell, President, McConnell Labs, Inc. 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jeff Freeman (letter of Eric Groves, Chief Financial Officer, Northwest Hazelnut Company) Meeting Material 7 Jeff Freeman, Director of Sales & Marketing, Marion Ag Service Inc. 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jeff Freeman (testimony of Bob Hockett, President, Marion Ag Service, Inc.) Meeting Material 8 Jeff Freeman, Director of Sales & Marketing, Marion Ag Service Inc. 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jeff Freeman (testimony of Eric Groves, Chief Financial Officer, Northwest Hazelnut Company) Meeting Material 9 Jeff Freeman, Director of Sales & Marketing, Marion Ag Service Inc. 4/29/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427 -17 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Gayellyn Jacobson (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Gayellyn Jacobson, Chief Financial Officer, Beaverton School District 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Greg Riches (testimony 2) Meeting Material 11 Greg Riches, Cascade Foods, LLC 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Greg Riches (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Greg Riches, Lakeside Ag Ventures LLC 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heather Worsham (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Heather Worsham, affiliation unknown 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jake Pelroy (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Jake Pelroy, resident, Eugene 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jess Hardin (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Jess Hardin, Centennial School Board, Zone 2 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
José Becerra (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Jose Becerra, resident, Independence 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joseph Troccoli (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Joseph Troccoli, resident, Sherwood 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joy Garcia (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Joy Garcia, affiliation unknown 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katy Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Katy Brooks, Chief Executive Officer, Bend Chamber of Commerce 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amy Holland (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Amy Holland, teacher, Beaverton; parent, Tigard-Tualatin 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelsae Stentzel (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Kelsae Stentzel, Bethany Elementary, Beaverton 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lisa (testimony)_Redacted Meeting Material 21 Lisa, resident, Roseburg 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lisa Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Lisa Baker, Oregon School Psychologists Association 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Liz Delapoer (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Liz Delapoer, resident, Beaverton 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lynn Elton (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Lynn Elton, paraeducator, Beaverton School District 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marina Merrill (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Marina Merrill, resident, Portland 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Michele Madril (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Michele Madril, resident, Pendleton 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Norman Turrill, Maud Naroll, Chris Vogel, Stephanie Feeney (testimony) Meeting Material 27 N. Turrill, M. Naroll, C. Vogel, S. Feeney; League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Nikolaos Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Nikolaos Miller, resident, Portland 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Pam Shields (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Pam Shields, Board Chair, Centennial School District 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ann Carney (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Ann Carney, resident, Eugene 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Promita Bakker (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Promita Bakker, affiliation unknown 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rod Boettcher (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Rod Boettcher, School Board Member, Centennial School District 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rosemary Didear (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Rosemary Didear, resident, McMinnville 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rowena Poirier (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Rowena Poirier, Centennial School District 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Saad Mashtoub (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Saad Mashtoub, affiliation unknown 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sean Denfeld (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Sean Denfeld, Denfeld Packing, Inc. 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sean Ropp (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Sean Ropp, affiliation unknown 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Thomas Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Thomas Miller, resident, West Linn 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Wendy T Meeting Material 38 Wendy T, affiliation unknown 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rhonda Etherly (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Rhonda Etherly, Board Member, Centennial School District 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Arnaud Amadjikpe (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Arnaud Amadjikpe, affiliation unknown 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Claudia Andrews (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Claudia Andrews, Board Member, Centennial School District 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Deanna Mack (presentation) Meeting Material 6 Deanna Mack, Oregon Department of Revenue 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Doug Wilson (table: Fund for Student Success Distribution and Expenditures) Meeting Material 7 Doug Wilson, Legislative Fiscal Office 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Eric Groves (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Eric Groves, Chief Financial Officer, Northwest Hazelnut Company 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Erin Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Erin Lawrence, affiliation unknown 4/25/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427-10 Summary Meeting Material staff 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Annie Storey (resident) Meeting Material 10 Annie Storey, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maegan Zell (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Maegan Zell, resident, Tigard 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mandi Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Mandi Fisher, resident, Beaverton 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marion Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Marion Perry, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mark Dickman (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Mark Dickman, resident, Silverton 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Megan Ewert (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Megan Ewert, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Melanie Germond (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Melanie Germond, resident, Eugene 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mike McCarthy (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Mike McCarthy, resident, Mount Hood Parkdale 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mike Schaer (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Milagra Tyler (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Milagra Tyler, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Nani Jarvis (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Nani Jarvis, Gender Equity and Sexual Diversity, Associated Students of Southern Oregon University 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ashley Gardiner (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Ashley Gardiner, kindergarten teacher 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Nate Kruse (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Nate Kruse, resident, Troutdale 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Norman Duffett (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Norman Duffett, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Oksana Benedick (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Oksana Benedick, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Pamela Kislak (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Pamela Kislak, Lever Architecture 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Patricia Badia-Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Patricia Badia-Johnson, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
phoebe sneed (testimony) Meeting Material 115 phoebe sneed, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rebecca Duoos-Bourgazas (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Rebecca Duoos-Bourgazas, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Richard Nevin (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Richard Nevin, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
River Engum (testimony) Meeting Material 118 River Engum, resident, Oretech 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Robert Uhler (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Robert Uhler, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Barbara Ritchhart (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Barbara Ritchart, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Roberta Dunn (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Roberta Dunn, Executive Director, FACT Oregon 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rodger Beckham, Nicole Beckham, Sophie Beckham, and Emmett Beckham (testimony) Meeting Material 121 R. Beckham, N. Beckham, S. Beckham, and E. Beckham, family, Cooper Mountain Elementary 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ruth Rubelt (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Ruth Rubelt, resident, Vale 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Roger Davidson (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Roger Davidson, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sara Mader (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Sara Mader, resident, Eugene 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Beck (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Sarah Beck, resident, Tigard 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shannon Bauck (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Shannon Bauck, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shannon Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Shannon Hanson, resident, Cornelius 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sharon Bellusci (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Sharon Bellusci, parent, Bend 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sharon DeHart (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Sharon DeHart, resident, Tygh Valley 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Barbara Schranz (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Barbara Schranz, resident, Forest Grove 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sharon LaPointe (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Sharon LaPointe, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shauna Rakshe (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Shauna Rakshe, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shaunette Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Shaunette Wilson, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sherry sandreth (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Sherry sandreth, resident, Eugene 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sidney Gold (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Sidney Gold, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stephanie Lassetter (testimony 2) Meeting Material 135 Stephanie Lassetter, resident, Salem 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stephanie Lassetter (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Stephanie Lassetter, resident, Salem 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Steven Malany (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Steven Malany, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Susan Doverspike (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Susan Doverspike, resident, Burns 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Suzanne Munro (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Suzanne Munro, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Becca Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Becca Jones, resident, Coquille 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tamara Trattner (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Tamara Trattner, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Terry Barber (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Terry Barber, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Theresa Evans (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Theresa Evans, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tom Brentano (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Tom Brentano, resident, Saint Paul 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Toya Fick (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Toya Fick, Executive Director, Stand for Children Oregon 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tracy Cox (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Tracy Cox, resident, Mulino 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Trish Garner (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Trish Garner, State Public Policy Chair, American Association of University Women (AAUW) of Oregon 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Warittha Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Warittha Powell, resident, Hillsboro 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Benjamin Forsell (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Benjamin Forsell, resident, Beaverton 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Beth Merrill (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Beth Merrill, Social Studies Teacher, Sunset High School 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Bethany Sebra (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Bethany Sebra, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brigitte Patrick (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Brigitte Patrick, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brooklynn yates (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Brooklynn yates, resident, Willamina 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carl Peters (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Carl Peters, General Manager, Recology Portland; Recology Western Oregon; Recology Oregon Compost 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carlos Mena (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Carlos Mena, parent, Beaverton School District 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carly Hood-Ronick (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Carly Hood-Ronick, Senior Manager, Health Equity, Oregon Primary Care Association 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carole Shellhart (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Carole Shellhart, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Cheryl Roth (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Cheryl Roth, resident, Wilsonville 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christianne Osborn (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Christianne Osborn, resident, Tualatin 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christopher Michaels (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Christopher Michaels, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Claire Dickey (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Claire Dickey, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Claire Horowitz (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Claire Horowitz, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Claude White (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Claude White, resident, Independence 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Aaron Douglas (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Aaron Douglas, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Courtney Clements (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Courtney Clements, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dale Freeman (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Dale Freeman, resident, Pendleton 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dan Keeley (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Dan Keeley, resident, Saint Paul 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Danielle Hudson (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Danielle Hudson, Ed.D., Executive Administrator for Student Services, Beaverton School District 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Danni Herkshan (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Danni Herkshan, resident, Warm Springs 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
david hemenway (testimony) Meeting Material 35 david hemenway, resident, Cottage Grove 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Diana Sifuentes (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Diana Sifuentes, Technology Support Specialist, Beaverton School District 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Don Grotting (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Don Grotting, Superintendent, Beaverton School District 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Doug Johanson (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Doug Johanson, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Elizabeth Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Elizabeth Richardson, resident, Rainier 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Adriana Espinosa (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Adriana Espinosa, resident, Halsey 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Elizabeth Tufty (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Elizabeth Tufty, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Erick Flores (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Erick Flores, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Erik Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Erik Richardson, resident, Rainier 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Erika Backs (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Erika Backs, teacher, School of Science and Technology 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Erin Stafford (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Erin Stafford, resident, Aloha 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Garrett Watson (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Garrett Watson, Special Projects Manager, Tax Foundation 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Gary Ivey (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Gary Ivey, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Gary Tamura (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Gary Tamura, resident, Hood River 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Grant Corliss (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Grant Corliss, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Gustavo rosales (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Gustavo rosales, resident, Umatilla 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Alisa Brummer (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Alisa Brummer, resident, Fairview 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Guy Rosinbaum (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Guy Rosinbaum, resident, Florence 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heather Boyer (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Heather Boyer, resident, West Linn 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Holly Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Holly Cook, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Holly Levow (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Holly Levow, owner, Foundation boutique 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Inger McDowell-Hartye (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Inger McDowell-Hartye , affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Irma Banuelos (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Irma Banuelos, resident, Philomath 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jaimie Brady (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Jaimie Brady, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jane bartosz (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Jane bartosz, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Janice Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Janice Flegel, resident, Prineville 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
janna piper (testimony) Meeting Material 59 janna piper, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Alyssa Davidson (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Alyssa Davidson, resident, Myrtle Creek 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jeffrey McAlpine (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Jeffrey McAlpine, English Faculty, Clackamas Community College 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jason Hay (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Jason Hay, resident, Albany 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jena Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Jena Turner, resident, Eugene 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Japhet (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Jennifer Japhet, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Maldonado (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Jennifer Maldonado, resident, Tualatin 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jerry Elmore (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Jerry Elmore, resident, Milwaukie 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jesse Morris (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Jesse Morris, Student Nurse, BSN RN Program, Concordia University; CUSNA Secretary 2019-2020 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jesse Morris 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Jesse Morris, resident, Salem 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jessica Ho (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Jessica Ho, resident, Fairview 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jill Liddle (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Jill Liddle, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ana Muñoz (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Ana Muñoz, resident, Fairview 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joey GrosJacques (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Joey GrosJacques, resident, Pendleton 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Nettleton (testimony 2) Meeting Material 72 John Nettleton, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Nettleton (testimony) Meeting Material 73 John Nettleton, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Josefina Magdaleno (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Josefina Magdaleno, resident, Forest Grove 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joseph Despain (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Joseph Despain, resident, Gold Hill 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joshua Cohen (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Joshua Cohen, Principal, Fat Pencil Studio 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julie Huntington (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Julie Huntington, resident, Baker City 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Yuen (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Justin Yuen, Chief Executieve Officer, Grouptrail 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kamerun Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Kamerun Smith, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ann Hargraves (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Ann Hargraves, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
kate walser (testimony) Meeting Material 80 kate walser, resident, Eugene 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katherine Kondylis (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Katherine Kondylis, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathleen Karl (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Kathleen Karl, resident, Lafayette 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathy Holley (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Kathy Holley, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kaylee Ree (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Kaylee Ree, Sports & Exercise Science, Seattle University 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelly Romo (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Kelly Romo, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kevin Westfall (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Kevin Westfall, resident, Broadbent 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kimberly Pray and Kate Kilberg (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Kimberly Pray, Kate Kilberg, Owners, Catalyst Law, LLC; Members, Business for a Better Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kristi Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Kristi Wilson, resident, Hillsboro 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Krystal atkins (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Krystal atkins, resident, Beavercreek 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Anne Nesse (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Anne Nesse, resident, Gresham 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lalanie Ortiz (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Lalanie Ortiz, resident, Medford 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lauren Bickhaus (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Lauren Bickhaus, resident, Corvallis 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lauren Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Lauren Peterson, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Weber (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Leslie Weber, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lexi Dahlstrom (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Lexi Dahlstrom, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lisa Farquharson (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Lisa Farquharson, The Dalles Area Chamber 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lorena Magdaleno (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Lorena Magdaleno, resident, Glenwood 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lori Ghavam (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Lori Ghavam, resident, Talent 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
M R (testimony) Meeting Material 98 M R, affiliation unknown 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mackenzie Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Mackenzie Smith, resident, Portland 4/23/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tami Kerr (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Tami Kerr, Executive Director, Oregon Dairy Farmers Association 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carey Pinto (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Carey Pinto, resident, Wilsonville 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carissa Marrs (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Carissa Marrs, Personnel Specialist, Human Resources, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carol Dodson (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Carol Dodson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carol Greenough (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Carol Greenough, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carrie Igrisan (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Carrie Igrisan, resident, Oregon City 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Catherine Hurst (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Catherine Hurst, ELL teacher, Cooper Mountain Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Catherine Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Catherine Reynolds, parent, Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Celeste Barthel (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Celeste Barthel, resident, Corvallis 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Charlie Waterman (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Charlie Waterman, resident, Bandon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Charlotte Denis (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Charlotte Denis, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Martha Sonato (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Martha Sonato, Political Director, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste (PCUN) 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Cheri Sink (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Cheri Sink, resident, Irrigon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Cherie Lingelbach (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Cherie Lingelbach, resident, Estacada 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Cherise Arthur (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Cherise Arthur, employee, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Cheryl Coward (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Cheryl Coward, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Chet Edwards (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Chet Edwards, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Chris Cushman (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Chris Cushman, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Chris Eide (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Chris Eide, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Chris Gilbertson (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Chris Gilbertson, ESL Specialist, McKinley Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christina Filiere (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Christina Filiere, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christine Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Christine Alexander, resident, Aloha 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Cappalonga (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Jennifer Cappalonga, Board Member, Decoding Dyslexia Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christine Luczkow (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Christine Luczkow, resident, Forest Grove 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christy Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Christy Bennett, parent, Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christy Wilson (testimony 2) Meeting Material 122 Christy Wilson, teacher; parent 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christy Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Christy Wilson, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Cindy Simantel (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Cindy Simantel, intervention teacher, Ridgewood Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
CJ Hindman (testimony) Meeting Material 125 CJ Hindman, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Clark Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Clark Nelson, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Claudia Andrews (testimony 2) Meeting Material 127 Claudia Andrews, resident, Damascus 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Claudia Andrews (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Claudia Andrews, member, Centennial School Board 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Claudia Garrett (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Claudia Garrett, resident, Tigard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Betty Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Betty Reynolds, Board of Directors, Clackamas Community College 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Clifford Kuhlman (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Clifford Kuhlman, resident, Grants Pass 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Coleen Swihart (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Coleen Swihart, resident, Sherwood 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Connie Dunham (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Connie Dunham, resident, Enterprise 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Constance Frankland (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Constance Frankland, resident, Grants Pass 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Corinna Tricarico (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Corinna Tricarico, teacher; grandparent, Washington County 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Corrine Rappleyea (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Corrine Rappleyea, Learning Specialist, Sato Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Craig Beaver (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Craig Beaver, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Craig Carney (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Craig Carney, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Craig Loftin (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Craig Loftin, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Cristina Tomkins (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Cristina Tomkins, Student Success Coach, Fir Grove Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Michele Ruffin (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Michele Ruffin, Oregon Advocacy Manager, Forward Together 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dale Freeman (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Dale Freeman, resident, Pendleton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Damien Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Damien Merrick, Head Football Coach, PE/Health Dept. Chair; Sunset High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dana Estensen (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Dana Estensen, resident, Silverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dana Monroe (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Dana Monroe, resident, Corvallis 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dana Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Dana Snyder, fourth grade teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Darleen Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Darleen Anderson, third grade teacher, West Tualatin View Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
David Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 146 David Cooper, resident, Dalles 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
David Hemenway (testimony) Meeting Material 147 David Hemenway, resident, Cottage Grove 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
David Moss (testimony) Meeting Material 148 David Moss, teacher 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
David Nieslanik (testimony) Meeting Material 149 David Nieslanik, Principal, Southridge High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Noah Oken-Berg (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Noah Oken-Berg, Co-Founder, Above the Fray Design; Business for a Better Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
David Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 150 David Reynolds, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
David Rubin (testimony) Meeting Material 151 David Rubin, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dawn Stephenson (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Dawn Stephenson, upper elementary intervention teacher 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Debbie Abel (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Debbie Abel, Next Generation Science instructional leader, McKinley Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Debbie McPherson (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Debbie McPherson, resident, Bend 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Debbie Morrow (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Debbie Morrow, resident, Warrenton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Debra Duffe (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Debra Duffe, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
DeeAnn Sands (testimony) Meeting Material 157 DeeAnn Sands, Music Specialist, McKinley Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Deena Cardinal (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Deena Cardinal, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dennis Roth (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Dennis Roth, West Area Manager, Valley Agronomics, LLC 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Charlie Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Charlie Fisher, State Director, Oregon Student Public Interest Research Group (OSPIRG) 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Diane Laubsch (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Diane Laubsch, resident, Woodburn 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Diane Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Diane Meyer, second grade teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dianna Hess (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Dianna Hess, Exec. Admin. for Student Services; Beaverton Sch. Dist; VP, OSEA Beaverton Ch. 48 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dirk Frewing (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Dirk Frewing, Spanish, International School of Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dolisha Mitchell (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Dolisha Mitchell, Student Success Coach, Bonny Slope Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Donald R. and Susan M. Ramsay (testimony 2) Meeting Material 165 Donald R. and Susan M. Ramsay, residents, Princeton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Donald R. and Susan M. Ramsay (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Donald R. and Susan M. Ramsay, residents, Princeton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Donna Weber (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Donna Weber, resident, Estacada 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Doug Johanson (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Doug Johanson, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Doug Willson (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Doug Willson, computer science teacher, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Charlie Fisher (report) Meeting Material 17 Charlie Fisher, State Director, Oregon Student Public Interest Research Group (OSPIRG) 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dr. Johonstone (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Dr. Johonstone, resident, Dallas 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dr. Perera (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Dr. Perera, resident, Gresham 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dr. Rieke-Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Dr. Rieke-Smith, resident, Tigard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dylan Wells (testimony 2) Meeting Material 173 Dylan Wells, President, Marion County Farm Bureau 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dylan Wells (tetsimony) Meeting Material 174 Dylan Wells, President, Marion County Farm Bureau 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ed Dennis (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Ed Dennis, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Eden Francis (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Eden Francis, resident, Sherwood 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Eleanor Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Eleanor Campbell, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Eleisa Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Eleisa Perry, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Elia Tellez (tetsimony) Meeting Material 179 Elia Tellez, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
James Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 18 James Barta, Strategic Director, Children First for Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Emily Ellis (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Emily Ellis, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Emily Gotfried (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Emily Gotfried, counselor, Findley Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Emily Lagozzino (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Emily Lagozzino, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Emily Penland (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Emily Penland, teacher, PE and Health, Mountainside High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Eric Halperin, resident, Gearhart 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Erica Chiotti (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Erica Chiotti, elementary instructional mentor, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ericha Tiller (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Ericha Tiller, resident, Medford 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Erin Kollings (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Erin Kollings, Principal, McKay Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Erin Miles (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Erin Miles, parent, Beaverton School District; Principal, Beaverton Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Esther Sexton (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Esther Sexton, licensed psychologist, Tigard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Chris Hewitt (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Chris Hewitt, Deputy Director, Government Relations, Oregon Nurses Association 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Evan Churchill (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Evan Churchill, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Fiona Helsel (testimony 2) Meeting Material 191 Fiona Helsel, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Fiona Helsel (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Fiona Helsel, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Frank P Kilders (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Frank Kilders, resident, Tigard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Franny Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Franny Thompson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Fred Steen (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Fred Steen, resident, Enterprise 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Galit Pinker (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Galit Pinker, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Gary Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Gary Bennett, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Gary Warkentin (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Gary Warkentin, resident, Estacada 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ginger Jay (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Ginger Jay, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427-1 Summary Meeting Material 2 Legislative Revenue Office 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Calhoun (testimony) Meeting Material 20 John Calhoun, Oregon Coalition of Christian Voices 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Grace Laman (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Grace Laman, resident, Astoria 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Graden Blue (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Graden Blue, resident, Rainier 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Greg Hamann (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Greg Hamann, resident, Albany 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Griff Lindell (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Griff Lindell, resident, Woodburn 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Harmony Stillwell (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Harmony Stillwell, resident, Parkrose 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heather Griffin (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Heather Griffin, first grade teacher, Title 1 elementary school 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heather Quaas-Annsa (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Heather Quaas-Annsa, resident, Eugene 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heather Stuart (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Heather Stuart, Fair Shot for All Coalition 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heather Tramp (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Heather Tramp, resident, Klamath 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heidi Gentry (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Heidi Gentry, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Matt Newell-Ching (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Matt Newell-Ching, Public Affairs Director, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heidi Keith (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Heidi Keith, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Heidi Pimm (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Heidi Pimm, intervention teacher, Greenway Elementary, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Helen Bybee (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Helen Bybee, resident, Coos Bay 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Hugh Griffiths (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Hugh Griffiths, resident, Grants Pass 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Iris Hodge (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Iris Hodge, Main Street Alliance of Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
J.L. Wilson (testimony 2) Meeting Material 215 J.L. Wilson, American Staffing Association 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
J.L. Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 216 J.L. Wilson, Legislative Counsel, Oregon State Chamber of Commerce 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jaci Spross (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Jaci Spross, Director, Hillsboro School District 1J 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jack Siri (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Jack Siri, resident, Oregon City 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
James Franklin Lanford (testimony) Meeting Material 219 James Franklin Lanford, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Matt Newell-Ching (testimony 2) Meeting Material 22 Matt Newell-Ching, Public Affairs Director, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jammie Landis (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Jammie Landis, resident, Milwaukie 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jan Sakala (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Jan Sakala, Human Resources Department, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jane Littlefield (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Jane Littlefield, Instruction Librarian; department chair, Clackamas Community College 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Jack Stackhouse, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Janelle Blume (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Janelle Blume, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Janet Bauer (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Janet Bauer, Renew & Raise Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Janet Poulos (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Janet Poulos, kindergarten teacher, Nancy Ryles Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Janet Stinson (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Janet Stinson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jani Stier (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Jani Stier, ESL teacher, Beaverton High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Janice Rintalan (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Janice Rintalan, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Norman Turrill and Maud Naroll (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Maud Naroll, Revenue Coordinator, League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jared Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Jared Johnson, PE teacher, Elmonica Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jay Preskenis (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Jay Preskenis, resident, Ashland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jeffrey Buckingham (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Jeffrey Buckingham, science teacher, Beaverton High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jen Fife-Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Jen Fife-Adams, Co-Chair, Sexton Mountain NAC; Executive Director, Planting Seeds 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jenna Schindler (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Jenna Schindler, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Duncan (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Jennifer Duncan, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Falkowski (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Jennifer Falkowski, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Jennings (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Jennifer Jennings, resident, Bend 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Jennifer Johnson, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer M. Pultz (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Jennifer M. Pultz, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Norman Turrill and Maud Naroll (testimony 2) Meeting Material 24 Maud Naroll, Revenue Coordinator, League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Mohr Colett (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Jennifer Mohr, music teacher, Fir Grove 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Nielsen (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Jennifer Nielsen, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Whitten (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Jennifer Whitten, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jenny Schlanser (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Jenny Schlanser, resident, Aloha 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jeremy Kirby (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Jeremy Kirby, parent, Parkrose School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jerold Fernee (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Jerold Fernee, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jerome Rosa (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Jerome Rosa, Oregon Cattlemen's Association 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jessica Flaa (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Jessica Flaa, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jessica Haughey (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Jessica Haughey, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jessica Kempken (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Jessica Kempken, resident, Heppner 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Devin Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Devin Hunter, President, Hillsboro Classified United - American Federation of Teachers Local 4671 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jessica Pierce (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Jessica Pierce, Merlo Station High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jessica Pugsley (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Jessica Pugsley, third grade teacher, Chehalem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jessie Rohrig (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Jessie Rohrig, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jill Putzek (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Jill Putzek, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jim Ashman (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Jim Ashman, teacher; parent 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jim Hiller (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Jim Hiller, Assistant Principal, Hazeldale Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joan McFadden (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Joan McFadden, Principal, Jacob Wismer Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joanne Gornick (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Joanne Gornick, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joanne Moran (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Joanne Moran, resident, North Plains 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jocelyn Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Jocelyn Nelson, teacher, second grade, Chehalem Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jody Wiser (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Jody Wiser, Tax Fairness Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joe S (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Joe S, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Joel Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Joel Miller, PE teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Beight (testimony) Meeting Material 263 John Beight, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Beitel (testimony) Meeting Material 264 John Beitel, resident, Stayton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John England (testimony) Meeting Material 265 John England, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 266 John Lee, resident, Aumsville 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Sheridan (testimony) Meeting Material 267 John Sheridan, social worker, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 268 John Zielinski, farmer, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jon Gottshall (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Jon Gottshall, Photography, Government and Urban Design; Arts and Communication Magnet Academy 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lynn Youngbar (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Lynn Youngbar, Leadership Team, One Small Thing PDX 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jon Zwemke (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Jon Zwemke, resident, Reedsport 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jonathan Sandau (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Jonathan Sandau, Oregon Farm Bureau 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jonathon Archer (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Jonathon Archer, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Josie Emmrich (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Josie Emmrich, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Juanita Lint (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Juanita Lint, owner, Plum Hill Vineyards 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Judith Babbitt (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Judith Babbitt, resident, North Bend 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julia Brim-Edwards, Melissa Vaillancourt (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Julia Brim-Edwards; Melissa Vaillancourt, Government and Public Affairs, Nike, Inc. 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julia Mancilla (testimony 2) Meeting Material 277 Julia Mancilla, resident, Donald 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julia Mancilla (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Julia Mancilla, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julie Scholz and Ellen Stevenson (Reach Out and Read) Meeting Material 279 Julie Scholz, Oregon Pediatric Society; Ellen Stevenson, Reach Out and Read 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Vicki Helmig (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Vicki Helmig, charter school treasurer; business owner, Molalla 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julie Scholz and Ellen Stevenson (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Julie Scholz, Oregon Pediatric Society; Ellen Stevenson, Reach Out and Read 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Nickelson (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Justin Nickelson, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kaci Bleau (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Kaci Bleau, resident, Canby 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kacy Smith Paterson (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Kacy Smith Paterson, Newsela Certified Educator; restorative practices trainer, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Karen Emerson (testimony) Meeting Material 284 Karen Emerson, resident, Tigard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Karen Sherman (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Karen Sherman, resident, Hermiston 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Karen Stevenson (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Karen Stevenson, elementary school teacher 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kari Downey (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Kari Downey, third grade teacher, Chehalem Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Karina Bruzzese (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Karina Bruzzese, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Karleta Reierson (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Karleta Reierson, M.Ed., special education teacher 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427 (witness registration) Meeting Material 29 staff 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kate England (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Kate England, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katherine Garcia (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Katherine Garcia, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katherine Gillard (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Katherine Gillard, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katherine Sikes (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Katherine Sikes, resident, Eugene 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathleen Carl (testimony 2) Meeting Material 294 Kathleen Carl, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathleen Carl (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Kathleen Carl, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathleen Coon (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Kathleen Coon, resident, Bend 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathleen Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Kathleen Parker, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathleen Silva (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Kathleen Silva, resident, Milton-Freewater 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathleen Valle (testimony) Meeting Material 299 Kathleen Valle, English teacher, Southridge High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
John Russell (testimony) Meeting Material 3 John Russell, Russell Development Company; Coalition for the Common Good 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Aarti Kamalahasan (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Aarti Kamalahasan, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ian Shibley-Styer (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Ian Shibley-Styer, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kathy J. Jensen-Dawson (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Kathy J. Jensen-Dawson, resident, Estacada 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katie Baca (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Katie Baca, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katie Lukins (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Katie Lukins, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kaycee Ojeda Aubry (testimony) Meeting Material 304 Kaycee Ojeda Aubry, elementary intervention teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Keeley Rios (testimony) Meeting Material 305 Keeley Rios, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelli Ryan (testimony) Meeting Material 306 Kelli Ryan, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelly Carnevale (testimony) Meeting Material 307 Kelly Carnevale, ELL/intervention teacher, Elmonica Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelly loux (testimony) Meeting Material 308 Kelly Ioux, resident, Lebanon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelly Simonsen (testimony) Meeting Material 309 Kelly Simonsen, paraeducator; social studies, language arts, and science; Westview High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Adam Kau (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Adam Kau, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelly Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 310 Kelly Smith, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelly Soter (testimony) Meeting Material 311 Kelly Soter, resident, Medford 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kelly Stokes (testimony) Meeting Material 312 Kelly Stokes, resident, Mount Vernon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ken Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 313 Ken Richardson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kerri Norman (testimony) Meeting Material 314 Kerri Norman, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kerrin Moeller (testimony) Meeting Material 315 Kerrin Moeller, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kerry Forsell (testimony) Meeting Material 316 Kerry Forsell, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kiersten Schneider (testimony) Meeting Material 317 Kiersten Schneider, student, Mountainside High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kim Barrett (testimony) Meeting Material 318 Kim Barrett, resident, Tigard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kim Hosford (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Kim Hosford, resident, Talent 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Addison Dille (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Addison Dille, resident, Clackamas 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kim Strelchun (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Kim Strelchun, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kimberly Hurd (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Kimberly Hurd, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kimberly Pray and Kate Kilberg (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Kimberly Pray, Kate Kilberg, owners, Catalyst Law, LLC 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kimberly Wagner (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Kimberly Wagner, resident, Dallas 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kristen Croft (testimony) Meeting Material 324 Kristen Croft, President, Beaverton Chapter, Oregon School Employees Association 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kristen Fouts (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Kristen Fouts, fourth grade teacher, Hiteon Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kristen Lachenmeier (testimony) Meeting Material 326 Kristen Lachenmeier, resident, Netarts 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kristin Bailie (testimony) Meeting Material 327 Kristin Bailie, parent; public school educator 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kristin LeMon (testimony) Meeting Material 328 Kristin LeMon, Principal, Cooper Mountain Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kyle Piper-Smyer (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Kyle Piper-Smyer, fourth grade teacher, Montclair Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Adrienne Shaia (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Adrienne Shaia, resident, Eugene 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
LaSandra Rodriguez (testimony) Meeting Material 330 LaSandra Rodriguez, preschool teacher, Barnes Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Laura Doolittle (testimony) Meeting Material 331 Laura Doolittle, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Laura Edmonds (testimony) Meeting Material 332 Laura Edmonds, Chief Executive Officer, North Clackamas Chamber of Commerce 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Laurel Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Laurel Henry, resident, Creswell 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lauren Olson (testimony 2) Meeting Material 334 Lauren Olson, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lauren Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Lauren Olson, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lauren Randolph (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Lauren Randolph, licensed school counselor 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lauren Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 337 Lauren Reynolds, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lee Schrepel (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Lee Schrepel, resident, Yamhill 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
LeeAnn Larsen (testimony) Meeting Material 339 LeeAnn Larsen, Member, Beaverton School Board; Past President, Oregon School Boards Association 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Aki Mori (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Aki Mori, Principal, McKinley Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lenore Johansen (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Lenore Johansen, Assistant Director of Special Education, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Garvin (testimony) Meeting Material 341 Leslie Garvin, resident, Cannon Beach 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Hoeckle (testimony) Meeting Material 342 Leslie Hoeckle, resident, West Linn 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Lovell (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Leslie Lovell, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Redman (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Leslie Redman, parent, employee; Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Robinette (testimony 2) Meeting Material 345 Leslie Robinette, mom, voter, taxpayer, educator 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Robinette (testimony) Meeting Material 346 Leslie Robinette, mom, voter, taxpayer, educator 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Villegas (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Leslie Villegas, physical education teacher, Fir Grove Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Weber (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Leslie Weber, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lisa Accuardi (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Lisa Accuardi, resident, Molalla 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Alexandra Kichato (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Alexandra Kichato, resident, Sherwood 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lisa Cross (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Lisa Cross, resident, Grants Pass 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lisa Ezell-Pattillo (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Lisa Ezell-Pattillo, Student Success Coach, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Liz Hartman (tetsimony) Meeting Material 352 Liz Hartman, school board member, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Liz Sarles (testimony) Meeting Material 353 Liz Sarles, parent 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Londa Sundin (testimony) Meeting Material 354 Londa Sundin, resident; parent, Parkrose 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lonn Swanson (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Lonn Swanson, resident, Madras 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lorin Page (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Lorin Page, resident, Bend 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Luke Unger (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Luke Unger, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lydia Keuler (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Lydia Keuler, resident, Newberg 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lyle Utt (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Lyle Utt, resident, Albany 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Alice Dauenhauer (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Alice Dauenhauer, Social Studies and Science paraeducator, Westview High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lynn Elton (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Lynn Elton, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Madison Heldt (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Madison Heldt, resident, Cornelius 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Madison Jackson (testimony) Meeting Material 362 Madison Jackson, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Madison McGinty (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Madison McGinty, preschool teacher, Bonny Slope Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mairi Scott-Aguirre (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Mairi Scott-Aguirre, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Malindi Zimmer (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Malindi Zimmer, Assistant Principal, Elmonica Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mallory Goldammer (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Mallory Goldammer, Pre-K teacher, Aloha-Huber Park K-8 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marcia Kelley (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Marcia Kelley, Public Policy Advocate, Oregon Women's Rights Coalition 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Margaret Collins (testimony) Meeting Material 368 Margaret Collins, resident, Boring 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Margaret Long (testimony) Meeting Material 369 Margaret Long, Intervention Specialist, Cooper Mountain 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Alice Murphy (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Alice Murphy, parent; staff, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maria de Hoyos (testimony) Meeting Material 370 Maria de Hoyos, parent; educator, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marie Gadotti (testimony 2) Meeting Material 371 Marie Gadotti, farm owner, Columbia County 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material 372 Marie Gadotti, farm owner, Columbia County 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marie marianiello (testimony) Meeting Material 373 Marie marianello, resident, Gresham 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marilee Corey (testimony) Meeting Material 374 Marilee Corey, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mario Ferrito (testimony) Meeting Material 375 Mario Ferrito, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marissa Burke (testimony 2) Meeting Material 376 Marissa Burke, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Marissa Burke (testimony) Meeting Material 377 Marissa Burke, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mark Everett (testimony) Meeting Material 378 Mark Everett, resident, Forest Grove 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Martha Heller (testimony) Meeting Material 379 Martha Heller, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Alicia Sypher (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Alicia Snypher, Work Experience Program, Beaverton High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Martin Granum (testimony 2) Meeting Material 380 Martin Granum, Director, Hillsboro School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Martin Granum (testimony) Meeting Material 381 Martin Granum, Director, Hillsboro School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Martine Barnett (testimony) Meeting Material 382 Martine Barnett, resident, Rainier 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mary Ann Bugni (testimony) Meeting Material 383 Mary Ann Bugni, resident, Estacada 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mary Ellen McGinty (testimony) Meeting Material 384 Mary Ellen McGinty, parent; National Board Certified Teacher 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mary Janowski (testimony) Meeting Material 385 Mary Janowski, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mary May (testimony) Meeting Material 386 Mary May, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maryalice Russell (testimony) Meeting Material 387 Maryalice Russell, resident, McMinnville 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Matt Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 388 Matt Brown, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
matthew condron (testimony) Meeting Material 389 matthew condron, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Alisa Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Alisa Harvey, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Matthew Swanson (testimony) Meeting Material 390 Matthew Swanson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mattie Lundy (testimony) Meeting Material 391 Mattie Lundy, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maureen Barnhart (testimony) Meeting Material 392 Maureen Barnhart, retired educator, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maureen Louie (testimony) Meeting Material 393 Maureen Louie, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maureen O'Neal (testimony) Meeting Material 394 Maureen O'Neal, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Maureen Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 395 Maureen Wheeler, Public Communications Officer, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Megan McKee (testimony) Meeting Material 396 Megan McKee, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Megan Schmidt (testimony) Meeting Material 397 Megan Schmidt, counselor, Mountainside High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Meghan Hammack (testimony) Meeting Material 398 Meghan Hammack, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mekayla Kindle (testimony) Meeting Material 399 Mekayla Kindle, resident, Adair Village 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Phil Bentley (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Phil Bentley, Oregon Health Care Association; member, Coalition for the Common Good 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Aliyah Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Aliyah Taylor, Professional Development Facilitator; fourth grade teacher, Bonny Slope Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Melissa Briggs (testimony) Meeting Material 400 Melissa Briggs, parent, Silverton; member, Budget Committee, Silver Falls School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Melissa Gonzalez (testimony) Meeting Material 401 Melissa Gonzalez, two-way immersion teacher, fifth grade, Vose Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Melissa Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 402 Melissa Larson, parent 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Melissa Potter (testimony) Meeting Material 403 Melissa Potter, educator, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Melissa Sicry (testimony) Meeting Material 404 Melissa Sicry, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Melissa Velasco (testimony) Meeting Material 405 Melissa Velasco, parent 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Michael Vieira (testimony) Meeting Material 406 Michael Vieira, Reading Intervention and IB; PYP Coordinator, McKinley Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Michele Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 407 Michele Cook, resident, Troutdale 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Michelle King (testimony) Meeting Material 408 Michelle King, intervention teacher, Fir Grove Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Michelle Vo (testimony) Meeting Material 409 Michelle Vo, resident, Troutdale 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Allison Montelongo (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Allison Montelon, Assistant Principal, Bonny Slope Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mike Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 410 Mike Johnson, resident, Fishhawk Lake 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mike Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 411 Mike Moore, resident, Klamath Falls 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mitzi Bauer (testimony) Meeting Material 412 Mitzi Bauer, Parent-Community Leadership Alliance of North Clackamas; North Clackamas School Board 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Molly Docherty (testimony) Meeting Material 413 Molly Docherty, teacher, Ridgewood Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Morgan Green (testimony) Meeting Material 414 Morgan Green, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Nancy Nielson (testimony) Meeting Material 415 Nancy Nielson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Naomi Bristow (testimony) Meeting Material 416 Naomi Bristow, resident, Corvallis 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Natalie Chappell (testimony) Meeting Material 417 Natalie Chappell, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Nekicia Luckett (testimony) Meeting Material 418 Nekicia Luckett, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Nichelle Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 419 Nichelle Smith, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Allyn Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Allyn Williams, intervention teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Nina Thurston (testimony) Meeting Material 420 Nina Thurston, fourth grade teacher, Greenway Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Norma Hernandez (testimony) Meeting Material 421 Norma Hernandez, resident, Cornelius 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Norman Duffett (testimony) Meeting Material 422 Norman Duffett, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Olivia Joya (testimony) Meeting Material 423 Olivia Joya, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
P. Shields (testimony) Meeting Material 424 P. Shields, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Pamela Barber-Baumann (testimony) Meeting Material 425 Pamela Barber-Baumann, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Pamela Berns (testimony) Meeting Material 426 Pamela Berns, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Patricia Lavallee (testimony) Meeting Material 427 Patricia Lavallee, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Patricia M. DeTurk (testimony) Meeting Material 428 Patricia M. DeTurk, President, American Society of Clinical Laboratory Scientists (ASCLS) 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Patti Lavallee (testimony) Meeting Material 429 Patti Lavallee, resident, Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
amanda cox (testimony) Meeting Material 43 amanda cox, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Paul Ballek (testimony) Meeting Material 430 Paul Ballek, member, Keizer Chamber of Commerce 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Paul Warner (testimony) Meeting Material 431 Paul Warner, Ph.D., Coalition for the Common Good 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Penny Krebs (testimony) Meeting Material 432 Penny Krebs, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Prece Fountain-Reid (testimony) Meeting Material 433 Prece Fountain-Reid, resident, North Bend 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rachael Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 434 Rachael Moore, resident, Klamath Falls 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rachael Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 435 Rachael Smith, fifth grade teacher, Beaver Acres Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rachel George (testimony) Meeting Material 436 Rachel George, committee member, Democratic Precinct 384 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rachel Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 437 Rachel Stephens, resident, Gresham 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rahmat Shoureshi (testimony) Meeting Material 438 Rahmat Shoureshi, Professor; President, Portland State University 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rebecca Carney (testimony) Meeting Material 439 Rebecca Carney, teacher, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amanda robinson (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Amanda Robinson, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rebecca Solonika (testimony) Meeting Material 440 Rebecca Solonika, substitute teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rena (testimony) Meeting Material 441 Rena, counselor, Five Oaks Middle School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rhonda Etherly (testimony) Meeting Material 442 Rhonda Etherly, resident, Gresham 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Richard L. Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 443 Richard L. Turner, teacher, Beaverton High School; graduate, Western Oregon University 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Richard Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 444 Richard Nelson, IZ Ranch LLC 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Risa Swanson (testimony) Meeting Material 445 Risa Swanson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rita Glass (testimony) Meeting Material 446 Rita Glass, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rob Fullmer (testimony) Meeting Material 447 Rob Fullmer, employee, Portland State University 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rob Hillhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 448 Rob Hillhouse, Multilingual Department, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Robert Kenis (testimony) Meeting Material 449 Robert Kenis, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amna A. Abbas (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Amna A. Abbas, Bilingual Facilitator II, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Robert Kircher (testimony) Meeting Material 450 Robert Kircher, Forest Glen Jerseys; Forest Glen Oaks, Dayton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Robert McCracken (testimony) Meeting Material 451 Robert McCracken, Facilities Planning Coordinator, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Robin Bresley (testimony) Meeting Material 452 Robin Bresley, resident, Grants Pass 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Robyn Cochran-Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 453 Robyn Cochran-Moore, resident, St. Helens 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rod Boettcher (testimony) Meeting Material 454 Rod Boettcher, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rod Frahm (testimony) Meeting Material 455 Rod Frahm, resident, Ontario 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rosa Rothenberger (testimony) Meeting Material 456 Rosa Rothenberger, Library and Intructional Technology teacher, Mountainside High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rosaria Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 457 Rosaria Williams, resident, Port Oxford 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rose Wilde (testimony) Meeting Material 458 Rose Wilde, Member, Lane Education Service District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ryan Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 459 Ryan Dougherty, resident, Heppner 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amy Fifth-Lince (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Amy Fifth-Lince, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sabrina Kent (testimony) Meeting Material 460 Sabrina Kent, resident, Gates 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Samantha Knopf (testimony) Meeting Material 461 Samantha Knopf, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sandra Hoppenrath (testimony 2) Meeting Material 462 Sandra Hoppenrath, fifth grade teacher, Bethany Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sandra Hoppenrath (testimony) Meeting Material 463 Sandra Hoppenrath, fifth grade teacher, Bethany Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sandy Fisher-McKenna (testimony) Meeting Material 464 Sandy Fisher-McKenna, resident, Grants Pass 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sara Bodin (testimony) Meeting Material 465 Sara Bodin, PYP Spanish World Language teacher, Hazeldale Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sara Groat (testimony) Meeting Material 466 Sara Groat, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sara Kirby (testimony 2) Meeting Material 467 Sara Kirby, parent; Chair, School Board, Parkrose 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sara Kirby (testimony) Meeting Material 468 Sara Kirby, parent; Chair, School Board, Parkrose 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Cereghino (testimony) Meeting Material 469 Sarah Cereghino, resident, Gresham 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amy Frewing (testimony 2) Meeting Material 47 Amy Frewing, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Crane (testimony) Meeting Material 470 Sarah Crane, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Deacy (testimony) Meeting Material 471 Sarah Deacy, occupational therapist 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Grimes (testimony) Meeting Material 472 Sarah Grimes, English language teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Herb (testimony) Meeting Material 473 Sarah Herb, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Hoover (testimony) Meeting Material 474 Sarah Hoover, resident, Keizer 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Langton (testimony) Meeting Material 475 Sarah Langton, TOSA - Digital Curriculum & Adaptive Math Support 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 476 Sarah Miller, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 477 Sarah Olson, teacher 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sarah O'Neill (testimony) Meeting Material 478 Sarah O'Neill, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Scarlet Valentine (testimony) Meeting Material 479 Scarlet Valentine, Principal, Errol Hassell Elementary School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amy Frewing (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Amy Frewing, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Scott Guthrie (testimony) Meeting Material 480 Scott Guthrie, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Scott Hays (testimony) Meeting Material 481 Scott Hays, retired teacher, Oregon City 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stephanie Gerig (testimony) Meeting Material 482 Stephanie Gerig, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Scott R. Steen (testimony) Meeting Material 483 Scott R. Steen, Laboratory Services, Asante Three Rivers Medical Center 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sean Gallagher (testimony) Meeting Material 484 Sean Gallager, resident, Brookings 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shana Putnam (testimony) Meeting Material 485 Shana Putnam, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shannon Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 486 Shannon Anderson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shannon Bauck (testimony) Meeting Material 487 Shannon Bauck, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sharon Fox (testimony) Meeting Material 488 Sharon Fox, resident, Tigard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sharon Manuel (testimony) Meeting Material 489 Sharon Manuel, resident, Clackamas 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amy Kelley (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Amy Kelley, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shawna Chambers (testimony) Meeting Material 490 Shawna Chambers, resident, Gresham 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shellie Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material 491 Shellie Ritter, first grade teacher, Beaver Acres Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sheryl Stauffer (testimony 2) Meeting Material 492 Sheryl Stauffer, resident, Hubbard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sheryl Stauffer (testimony) Meeting Material 493 Sheryl Stauffer, resident, Hubbard 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shumani Massa (testimony) Meeting Material 494 Shumani Massa, first-year teacher, Stoller Middle School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stacey McCulley-Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 495 Stacey McCulley-Lee, parent, Parkrose elementary students 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stacey Torres (testimony) Meeting Material 496 Stacey Torres, resident, Corvallis 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stacie Root (testimony) Meeting Material 497 Stacie Root, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stacy Livermore (testimony) Meeting Material 498 Stacy Livermore, resident, Beavercreek 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Steffanie Frost (testimony) Meeting Material 499 Steffanie Frost, resident, McMinnville 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Reed Scott-Schwalbach (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Reed Scott-Schwalbach, Vice President, Oregon Education Association; Coalition for the Common Good 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amy Schuff (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Amy Schuff, IB ToK/IB Diploma Coordinator, International School of Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stephanie Edwards (testimony) Meeting Material 500 Stephanie Edwards, resident, Eugene 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stephen Loudon (testimony) Meeting Material 501 Stephen Loudon, visual arts teacher, Aloha High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Stephen Shibley (testimony) Meeting Material 502 Stephen Shibley, resident, Clackamas County 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Steven L. Patterson (testimony) Meeting Material 503 Steven L. Patterson, President and Chief Executive Officer, Oregon Mutual 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sue Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 504 Sue Christensen, resident, Cornelius 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sue Robertson (testimony) Meeting Material 505 Sue Robertson, Chief Human Resource Officer, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sue Vanek (testimony) Meeting Material 506 Sue Vanek, resident, Madras 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sue yasko (testimony) Meeting Material 507 Sue yasko, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Susan Fenger (testimony) Meeting Material 508 Susan Fenger, employee, McKay Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Susan Gabay (testimony) Meeting Material 509 Susan Gabay, resident, Mosier 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amy Stoltz (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Amy Stoltz, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Susan Greenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 510 Susan Greenberg, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Susan Murai (testimony) Meeting Material 511 Susan Marai, former teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Susan Tanabe (testimony) Meeting Material 512 Susan Tanabe, school volunteer, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sydney Montelongo (testimony) Meeting Material 513 Sydney Montelongo, student, Mountainside High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tass Morrison (testimony) Meeting Material 514 Tass Morrison, Board President, Oregon School Boards Association; member, North Santiam School Board 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Taylor Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 515 Taylor Hall, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Teresa Gonczy O'Rourke (testimony) Meeting Material 516 Teresa Gonczy O'Rourke, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tiffany Fischer (testimony) Meeting Material 517 Tiffany Fischer, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tiffany Sidwell (testimony) Meeting Material 518 Tiffany Sidwell, school counselor, Bonny Slope Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tim Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 519 Tim Miller, resident, Siletz 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
An Do (testimony) Meeting Material 52 An Do, Political Director, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tim Swihart (testimony) Meeting Material 520 Tim Swihart, biology and chemistry teacher, Aloha High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tj Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 521 Tj Johnson, resident, Gaston 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tom Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 522 Tom Cole, Chief Executive Officer, Kids Unlimited 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tom Ricciardi (testimony) Meeting Material 523 Tom Ricciardi, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tomi Kluver (testimony) Meeting Material 524 Tomi Kluver, intervention teacher, Greenway Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tonya Divers (testimony) Meeting Material 525 Tonya Divers, resident, West Linn 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tracey Goldner (testimony) Meeting Material 526 Tracey Goldner, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tracy Vitellaro (testimony) Meeting Material 527 Tracy Vitellaro, public school counselor 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Trevis Karper (testimony) Meeting Material 528 Trevis Karper, chemistry and biology teacher, Mountainside High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Vicki Keith (testimony) Meeting Material 529 Vicki Keith, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Andrea Gibson (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Andrea Gibson, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Victoria Cato (testimony) Meeting Material 530 Victoria Cato, teacher, Bridges Academy, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Walter Duncan (testimony) Meeting Material 531 Walter Duncan, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Wayne Grimm (testimony) Meeting Material 532 Wayne Grimm, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
William Coltrin (testimony) Meeting Material 533 William Coltrin, CTE and science teacher, Oregon City School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Yvette M. Wallace (testimony) Meeting Material 534 Yvette M. Wallace, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
zach christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 535 zach christensen, resident, McMinnville 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tim Cowan (video link) Meeting Material 536 Tim Cowan, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Andrew Hoan (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Andrew Hoan, President and CEO, Portland Business Alliance 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Andrew Marsh (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Andrew Marsh, resident, Conestoga, Mississippi 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Andrew Miles (testimony 2) Meeting Material 56 Andrew Miles, resident, Keizer 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Andrew Miles (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Andrew Miles, farmer 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Andrew Paul (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Andrew Paul, teacher, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Angela Moneyhan (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Angela Moneyhan, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ashley Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Ashley Henry, Executive Director, Business for a Better Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Angela Tran (testimony 2) Meeting Material 60 Angela Tran, resident, Beaverton 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Angela Tran (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Angela Tran, Principal, Hazeldale Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ann DeWitt (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Ann DeWitt, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ann McNiven (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Ann McNiven, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ann Tanner (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Ann Tanner, resident, Aloha 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Anne Montgomery (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Anne Montgomery, resident, Rainier 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Annette Stanhope (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Annette Stanhope, resident, Parkrose 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Anonymous, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Anonymous 2 (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Anonymous, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Anthony K. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Anthony K. Smith, State Director, National Federation of Independent Business, Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Bryan Hockaday (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Bryan Hockaday, Public Policy Manager, Lyft; Coalition for the Common Good 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
April Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 70 April Olson, resident, Clackamas 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
April Powers (testimony) Meeting Material 71 April Powers, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Arah Gould (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Arah Gould, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Arie deJong (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Arie deJong, resident, Bonanza 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ashley Brassea (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Ashley Brassea, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ashley Kahn (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Ashley Kahn, resident, Lake Oswego 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ashley Purser (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Ashley Purser, Speech and Language Pathologist, Beaverton School District 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Avinnash Tiwari (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Avinnash Tiwari, United Academics, University of Oregon 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Barbara Dusicka (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Barbara Dusicka, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Barbara Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Barbara Hall, affiliation unknown 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Roger Beyer (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Roger Beyer, Oregon Family Farm Association 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Bearl Seals (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Bearl Seals, resident, Cloverdale 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Beatrice Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Beatrice Michel, resident, Gearhart 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Becky Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Becky Martin, English Language Arts Instructor, Sunset High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Beth Mitchell (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Beth Mitchell, intervention teacher, Barnes Elementary 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Betsy Farman (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Betsy Farman, resident, Talent 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Betsy Salter (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Betsy Salter, resident, House District 46 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Beverly Harmon (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Beverly Harmon, Springfield 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Blythe McCrae (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Blythe McCrae, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Bob Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Bob Wood, Lead Teacher/Literacy Coach, Merlo Station High School 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Bobbi Harold Frost (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Bobbi Harrold Frost, Harrold’s Dairy LLC 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rebecca Roth (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Rebecca Roth, resident, Marion County 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brad Bixler (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Brad Bixler, resident, North Bend 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brandy Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Brandy Kelly, resident, Hillsboro 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Brenda Frketich, farmer, St. Paul 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brenda Fulle (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Brenda Fulle, Learning Specialist and Case Manager, Health and Sciences, Science and Technology 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brent Barry (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Brent Barry, resident, Medford 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brian Harcourt (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Brian Harcourt, resident, Portland 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Brian Yates (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Brian Yates, resident, Redmond 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Bruce Chapin (testimony 2) Meeting Material 97 Bruce Chapin, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Bruce Chapin (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Bruce Chapin, resident, Salem 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Cailey Jensen (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Cailey Jensen, resident, Oakridge 4/18/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Carol Bialostosky (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Carol Bialostosky, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Catherine East (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Catherine East, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christine Andregg (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Christine Andregg, voter; tax payer, Oregon 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Christine Dahlgren (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Christine Dahlgren, resident, Clatskanie 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Clare Hansen (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Clare Hansen, President, Associated Student Government, Clackamas Community College 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dan Brazelton (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Dan Brazelton, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Dana Burk (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Dana Burk, resident, Keizer 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Debra L. Fromdahl (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Debra Fromdahl, President and Chief Executive Officer, Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Grant Corliss (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Grant Corliss, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
James Hutches (testimony) Meeting Material 19 James Hutches, resident, Keizer 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427-1 Summary Meeting Material 2 Legislative Revenue Office 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jarett Gilbert (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Jarett Gilbert, resident, Hood River 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jennifer Morgan (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Jennifer Morgan, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jessica Lambert (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Jessica Lambert, Chemistry Technical Specialist, Asante Three Rivers Medical Center 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jim Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Jim Davis, resident, Canby 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Jordan Papé (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Jordan Papé, Chief Executive Officer, The Papé Group, Inc. 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Julie Scholz and Ellen Stevenson (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Julie Scholz, Oregon Pediatric Society; Ellen Stevenson, Reach Out and Read 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Justin Delaney (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Justin Delaney, VP, External Affairs; Associate Counsel, The Standard (Standard Insurance Company) 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katy Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Katy Brooks, Chief Executive Officer, Bend Chamber of Commerce 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Katy King (flyer) Meeting Material 28 Katy King, Oregon Pediatric Society 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Keith Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Keith Hill, DMD; President, Beaverton Florists, inc. 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Tom Simpson (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Tom Simpson, Director of Government and Regulatory Affairs, Standard Insurance Company 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kim Prosser (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Kim Prosser, Owner, Precision Door Service, Tigard 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Klay Arsenault (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Klay Arsenault, parent of 4th grader, Scott School, Portland 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kylie Grunow (report) Meeting Material 32 Kylie Grunow, Early Literacy Success Alliance 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Kylie Grunow (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Kylie Grunow, Early Literacy Success Alliance 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Laurel Sferrazza (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Laurel Sferrazza, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Laurette Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Laurette Scott, resident, Tigard 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Leslie Marsh (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Leslie Marsh, resident 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Linda Moholt (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Linda Moholt, Chief Executive Officer, Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Lisa Anh Nguyen (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Lisa Anh Nguyen, resident, Portland 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mary Ann Gray (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Mary Ann Gray, resident, Gresham 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
HB 3427 (witness registration) Meeting Material 4 staff 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Mary Provost (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Mary Provost, 5th grade teacher, Cooper Mountain Elementary School, Beaverton School District 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Megan McMillan (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Megan McMillan, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Pami Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Pami Perry, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Phillip Gerstner (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Phillip Gerstner, resident, Keizer 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Rob Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Rob Wheeler, resident, Happy Valley 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Robert Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Robert G. Lee, President; Owner, Accushape Inc, Albany 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ron Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Ron Davis, resident, Hillsboro 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Ron Threadgill (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Ron Threadgill, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Sandy Husk (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Sandy Husk, Chief Executive Officer, Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID) 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Shalee Hodgson (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Shalee Hodgson, resident, Salem 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Alex Carney (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Alex Carney, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Susan Dunfee (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Susan Dunfee, resident, Keizer; member, Keizer Chamber of Commerce 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Susan Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Susan Stein, Stein Oil Company, Inc. 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Teri Conklin (article: "Bullying bills at state Legislature could help local schools") Meeting Material 52 Teri Conklin, Communications Coordinator, Ophelia’s Place 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Teri Conklin (article: "Capital Chatter Bills address bullying, youth resilience") Meeting Material 53 Teri Conklin, Communications Coordinator, Ophelia’s Place 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Teri Conklin (infographic) Meeting Material 54 Teri Conklin, Communications Coordinator, Ophelia’s Place 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Teri Conklin (report) Meeting Material 55 Teri Conklin, Communications Coordinator, Ophelia’s Place 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Teri Conklin (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Teri Conklin, Communications Coordinator, Ophelia’s Place 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Thomas Burdett (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Thomas Burdett, resident, North Bend 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Verna Wise Matthews (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Verna Wise Matthews, Ophelia's Place 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Wayne A Thackery (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Wayne Thackery, resident, Salem 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Amy Cannata (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Amy Cannata, resident, Gresham 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Whitney Grubbs (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Whitney Grubbs, Executive Director, Chalkboard Project/Foundations for a Better Oregon 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Zane Downs (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Zane Downs, graduate, Catalyst Transgender Leadership Program, Basic Rights Oregon 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Andrew Fortgang (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Andrew Fortgang, Le Pigeon, Little Bird Bistro, & Canard restaurants, Portland 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Angela Hamilton (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Angela Hamilton, resident, Portland 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Austin Pearson (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Austin Pearson, affiliation unknown 4/16/2019 Joint Committee On Student Success
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
Senate Student Success Act Funding Sen Boquist HB 3427 05/23/2019
Senate Yes HB 3427 Oregon Tax Burden Lowered Sen Taylor HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Coalition of Communities of Color - Yes HB 3427 Sen Gelser HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Yes HB 3427 Investment in OR Children and Families Sen Frederick HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Business Leaders Support Student Success Act Sen Hass HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Student Success Act Support - Investment Explained Sen Roblan HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Small Businesses Support Student Success Act Sen Roblan HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate OR Education Association Support SSA Sen Fagan HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Yes Vote Student Success Act - Invest in Students Sen Wagner HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Business Leaders Support Student Success Act Sen Manning Jr HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Business Opposition to HB 3427 Sen Baertschiger Jr HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Proposed Amendments to A-Engrossed HB 3427-A39 Sen Boquist HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Proposed Amendments to A-Engrossed HB 3427-A40 Sen Boquist HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate Proposed Amendments to A-Engrossed HB 3427-A41 Sen Boquist HB 3427 05/13/2019
Senate OBI Board Members Sen Boquist HB 3427 05/13/2019
House OEA , HB 3427 Rep Doherty HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Vote YES on HB 3427 Rep Sollman HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Businesses & Business Leaders in Support of HB3427 Rep Rayfield HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Coalition for the Common Good, HB 3427-32 Rep McLain HB 3427 05/01/2019
House CCC urges a YES on HB 3427 Rep Hernandez HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Building an Equitable Education System HB3427 Rep Speaker Kotek HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Yes on HB 3427 Rep Lively HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Pass the Student Success Act HB 3427 Rep Sollman HB 3427 05/01/2019
House NFIB, Oppose HB 3427 Rep Barreto HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Oregon voters have already said NO Rep Reschke HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Oppose HB 3427 Rep Boshart Davis HB 3427 05/01/2019
House Small Businesses Support the Student Success Act Rep Salinas HB 3427 05/01/2019
House The Student Success Act Rep Smith Warner HB 3427 05/01/2019