Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 3031 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 3031 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 3031 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 3031 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 3031 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 3031 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 3031 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Chris Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Chris Baker, Community Engagement Coordinator, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Todd Yorke (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Todd Yorke, insurance broker and small business owner, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Cynthia Warnock (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Cynthia Warnock, resident, Imnaha 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dale Dearing (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Dale Dearing, former small business owner, Port Orford 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dalia Andrade (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Dalia Andrade, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dan Kohler (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Dan Kohler, resident, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dan Kohler (testimony 2) Meeting Material 104 Dan Kohler, resident, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dana Burk (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Dana Burk, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dana Estensen (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Dana Estensen, resident, Silverton 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dana Hepper (tetsimony) Meeting Material 107 Dana Hepper, Director, Policy & Advocacy, Children's Institute 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Daniel Goetz (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Daniel Goetz, small business owner, Oregon City 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Daniel Koonce (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Daniel Koonce, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Amy Powers (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Amy Powers, parent, Portland; Family Forward Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Danielle Bethell (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Danielle Bethell, small business co-owner, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Danny R. Barnett (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Danny R. Barnett, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dave Aho (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Dave Aho, small business owner, Corbett 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dave Duckett (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Dave Duckett, small business owner, Eugene 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Chassman (testimony) Meeting Material 114 David Chassman, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Coelho (testimony) Meeting Material 115 David Coelho, small business owner, Amity 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Dewar (testimony) Meeting Material 116 David Dewar, small business owner, Canby 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Herber (testimony) Meeting Material 117 David Herber, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 118 David Lewis, resident, McMinnville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Reed (testimony) Meeting Material 119 David Reed, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kelli Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Kelli Martin, parent, Beaverton; Family Forward Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Rogoway (tetsimony) Meeting Material 120 David Rogoway, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 121 David Thompson, small business owner, Diamond 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Welsh (testimony) Meeting Material 122 David Welsh, Founder, CIDA 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Skaw (testimony) Meeting Material 123 David Skaw, small business owner, Boring 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dawn Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Dawn Richardson, Assistant Professor, OHSU-PSU School of Public Health 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Debbie Cabrales (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Debbie Cabrales, resident, Woodburn 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Debbie Wynkoop (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Debbie Wynkoop, Owner, Club Pilates Tigard 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Debi Mollahan and Tom Markgraf (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Debi Mollahan, CEO and Tom Markgraf, Government Affairs Committee, Tigard Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Deborah Walsh (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Deborah Walsh, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Debra L. Fromdahl (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Debra L. Fromdahl, President and CEO, Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce and Visitor Center 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Diane Spencer (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Diane Spencer, teacher, West Linn; Oregon Education Association 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Destinee Schuster (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Destinee Shuster, Owner, Patient Support Services USA, LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Devin Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Devin Campbell, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Devin Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Devin Jones, Owner, CrossFit Gym 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Devon Matsuda (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Devon Matsuda, resident, Bandon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Diana Helm (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Diana Helm, Owner, Terra Casa, LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Diana Woodward (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Diana Woodward, resident, Sutherlin 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Diane Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Diane Reynolds, resident, McMinnville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Diane Solomon (tetsimony) Meeting Material 137 Diane Soloman, PhD, PMHNP-BC, and CNM, Oregon Nurses Association 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dick Holland (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Dick Holland, small business owner, Newport 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Don Kropf (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Don Kropf, small business owner, Albany 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Nik Portela (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Nik Portela, resident, The Dalles 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Don Rondema (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Don Rondema, small business owner, Estacada 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Don Watson (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Don Watson, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Don Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Don Wilson, part owner, small nail salon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Donald and Susan Ramsay (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Donald and Susan Ramsay, ranch owners, Princeton 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Donald Jensen (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Donald Jensen, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Donna Crace (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Donna Crace, Executive Director, The Total Development Center 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Donna Kangieser (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Donna Kangieser, President, Milwaukie Floors and More 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Donna Nichols (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Donna Nichols, resident, Coos Bay 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Douglas Weathers (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Douglas Weathers, President, Sodbuster Farms 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Deborah Patterson (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Deborah Patterson, reverend, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tina Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Tina Lyons, Owner, Double River Forwarding; member, Main Street Alliance 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Luis Manriquez (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Luis Manriquez, MD 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Peter Reed (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Peter Reed, pediatrician, Tigard; member, Oregon Pediatric Society 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dwayne Bush (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Dwayne Bush, farmer, Junction City 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ed and Elisa Heilman (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Ed and Elisa Heilman, residents, Oregon City 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Elaine Friesen-Strang (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Elaine Friesen-Strang, Volunteer State President, AARP Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Elizabeth Brooks (tetsimony) Meeting Material 155 Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ellie Goldman (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Ellie Goldman, Forward Together; Time to Care Coalition 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Emily Garofalo (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Emily Garofalo, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Emily McLain (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Emily McLain, Executive Director, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Emily Secord (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Emily Secord, resident, Eugene 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Thuy Tran (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Thuy Tran, mother and small business owner, Portland; Board Member, Main Street Alliance of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Eric Hardenbrook (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Eric Hardenbrook, small business owner, Redmond 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Eric Jensen (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Eric Jensen, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Erin Barnhart (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Erin Barnhart, resident, Eugene 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Esther Friedman (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Esther Friedman, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Eva Rippeteau (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Eva Rippeteau, Political Coordinator, AFSCME Council 75 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Fabiola Juarez (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Fabiola Juarez, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Felicita Monteblanco (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Felicita Monteblanco, resident, Aloha 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Francis Djorgee (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Francis Djorgee, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Francoise Kasongo (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Francoise Kasongo, Forward Together 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Fred Coleman (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Fred Coleman, Planned Parenthood of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Amber Halbert Childress (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Amber Halbert Childress, Co-Owner, High Ridge Roofing and Construction 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gary Huffman (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Gary Huffman, Owner, Bajio Mexican Grill 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gary Lamb (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Gary Lamb, small business owner, Boring 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gary Larkins (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Gary Larkins, small business owner, Damascus 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gary Peck (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Gary Peck, small business owner, Wilsonville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Georeg Colkitt (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Georeg Colkitt, small business owner, Union 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gerald A. Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Gerald A. Carlson, Publisher, BuyLocalOnly Magazine & Family Values Magazine, Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gerard Kopiec (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Gerard Kopiec, resident, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gina Marie Quinn (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Gina Marie Quinn, Basic Rights Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gloria Petrie (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Gloria Petrie, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Grayson Dempsey (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Grayson Dempsey, Executive Director, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Helen Bellanca (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Helen Bellanca, MD and MPH, Southeast Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gregg Sherrill (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Gregg Sherrill, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Greg Wilkoff (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Greg Wilkoff, President, Adept Networks 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gregory Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Gregory Hill, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gregory Keilman (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Gregory Keilman, chiropractor and small business owner, The Dalles 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gretchen Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Gretchen Bowers, Bowers Fencing and Swimming Pools, Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Hannah Halloway (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Hannah Halloway, Policy Specialist, Urban League of Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Hannah Harrod (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Hannah Harrod, Rural Organizing Project 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Hannah Silver (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Hannah Silver, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Heather Hayes (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Heather Hayes, Operations Manager, Tradewinds Transportation LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Heather Stuart (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Heather Stuart, Coalition Director, The Fair Shot 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Julia M. Goodman (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Julia M. Goodman, Board Member, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon; OHSU-PSU School of Public Health 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Heather Tramp (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Heather Tramp, Executive Director, Klamath County Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Heather Tramp (testimony 2) Meeting Material 191 Heather Tramp, Executive Director, Klamath County Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Heather White (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Heather White, resident, McMinnville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Hila Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Hila Ritter, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Holly Moss (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Holly Moss, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Irene Nguyen (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Irene Nguyen, Member, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Isadora Cascante (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Isadora Cascante, Forward Together, Time to Care Coalition 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jack Siri (tetsimony) Meeting Material 197 Jack Siri, resident, Oregon City 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jacqueline Dillon (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Jacqueline Dillon, Critical Care Nurse, Good Samaritan Regional Medical Center 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
James Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 199 James Barta, Strategic Director, Children First for Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lacey Beaty (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Lacey Beaty, President, Beaverton City Council 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Julia M. Goodman (presentation) Meeting Material 20 Julia M. Goodman, Board Member, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon; OHSU-PSU School of Public Health 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
James Hunsaker (testimony) Meeting Material 200 James Hunsaker, resident, Canby 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jamie Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Jamie Zielinski, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jamilyn Zepp (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Jamilyn Zepp, resident, Sherwood 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jan Montes (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Jan Montes, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Janice Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Janice Flegel, employer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jeff Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jenn Woodward (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Jenn Woodward, resident, Turner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jennifer Barr (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Jennifer Barr, DNP and FNP-C; Oregon Nurses Association; Nurse Practitioners of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jennifer Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Jennifer Lewis, Lewis Media Group 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jennifer Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Jennifer Martin, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Melissa Busch (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Melissa Busch, RN, BSN, and CRRN; Oregon Nurses Association; nurse and mother, Columbia County 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jennifer Price (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Jennifer Price, small business owner, Tillamook 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jennifer Schuberth (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Jennifer Schuberth, board member, Family Forward Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jennifer Winslow (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Jennifer Winslow, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jenny Dempsey Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Jenny Dempsey Stein, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jenny Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, Coalition of Communities of Color 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jerry and Kris Domes (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Jerry and Kris Domes, Cloverdale Farms, Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jerry Jimenez (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Jerry Jimenez, small business owner, Medford 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jessica Hammond (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Jessica Hammond, resident, Veneta 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jessica Mullins (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Jessica Mullins, resident, Tigard 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jessica Nischik-Long (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Jessica Nischik-Long, Executive Director, Oregon Public Health Association 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kristin Almy (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Kristin Almy, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jessie Myszka (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Jessie Myszka, mother and business co-owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jim Hatheway (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Jim Hatheway, resident, Gresham 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jim Hedstrom (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Jim Hedstrom, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jim Houser and Mark Kellenbeck (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Jim Houser, Co-Chair, Hawthorne Auto Clinic, and Mark Kellenbeck, Co-Chair, Storage at Exit 24 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jim Klopfenstein (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Jim Klopfenstein, employer, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jim Pliska (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Jim Pliska, small business owner, Gresham 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jim Stapleton (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Jim Stapleton, Executive Director, TMS Call Centers 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Joanne Kingman (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Joanne Kingman, VP and Owner, Production Metal Forming Inc 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Joanne Rogovoy (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Joanne Rogovoy, Director, Maternal Child-Health and Government Affairs 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jocelyn Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Jocelyn Lewis, employer, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Maggie Viveros (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Maggie Viveros, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jodi Kucera (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Jodi Kucera, Owner, Mia & Pia's Pizzeria and Brewhouse 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Joe Buck (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Joe Buck, Owner, Babica Hen and Gubanc's 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Joe Marsh (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Joe Marsh, small business owner, Port Orford 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
John Merrifield (testimony) Meeting Material 234 John Merrifield, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jon Laraway (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Jon Laraway, small business owner, Hood River 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Joni McCreith (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Joni McCreith, Principal Broker, Bella Casa Real Estate Group 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Judith Arcana (tetsimony) Meeting Material 237 Judith Arcana, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Julie Pimentel (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Julie Pimentel, resident, Eugene 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
June Bridenbeck (testimony) Meeting Material 239 June Bridenbeck, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tootie Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Tootie Smith, Taxpayers Association of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Karen Holder (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Karen Holder, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Karl Koenig (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Karl Koenig, President, Oregon state Fire Fighters Council 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kassandra Krifka and Barbara Spencer (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Kassandra Krifka, Commissioner & Barbara Spencer, Chair, Oregon Commission for Women 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kathleen Ludgate (testimony 1) Meeting Material 243 Kathleen Ludgate, voter, Multnomah County 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kathleen Ludgate (testimony 2) Meeting Material 244 Kathleen Ludgate, voter, Multnomah County 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kathy Coughlan (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Kathy Coughlan, resident, Oregon City 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kathy Fruitt (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Kathy Fruitt, Jim Fruitt Trucking Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kathy Unger (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Kathy Unger, Unger Farms Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Katrina Long (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Katrina Long, small business owner, Lebanon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Katy Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Katy Brooks, CEO, Bend Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Robert Rossi (tetsimony) Meeting Material 25 Robert Rossi, resident, Northeast Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Katy Fessler (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Katy Fessler, resident, Woodburn; Fessler Nursery Co. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Katy Liljeholm (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Katy Liljeholm, Family Forward Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kelli Horvath (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Kelli Horvath, Public Affairs Consultant, Oregon Education Association 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kelly D. Chandler (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Kelly D. Chandler, PhD; Assistant Professor, Oregon State University 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kelly Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Kelly Martin, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kellye T. Wise (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Kellye T. Wise, Senior VP, Human Resources and Labor, Roseburg Forest Products 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kerala Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Kerala Taylor, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kerry Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Kerry Lawrence, small business owner, Talent 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kevin Billman (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Kevin Billman, Director, Legislative and Community Action, UFCW Local 555 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kevin Shinn (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Kevin Shinn, resident, Dallas 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Erika Palafox (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Erica Palafox, resident, Woodburn; Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste (PCUN) 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kimberly Pray (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Kimberly Pray, Co-Founder, Catalyst Law LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kristin Applegate-King (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Kristin Applegate-King, hospice nurse, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kristin Seitz (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Kristin Seitz, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kristin Sposito (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Kristin Sposito, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kristina Bader (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Kristina Bader, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lana Butterfield (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Lana Butterfield, American Family Insurance 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lance Lesueur (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Lance Lesueur, Midland Empire Insurance 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lance Odell Handsaker (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Lance Odell Handsaker, small business owner, Madras 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lari Werner (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Lari Werner, resident, Coos Bay 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Larry Otley (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Larry Otley, resident, Diamond 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rebecca Knight (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Rebecca Knight, public health worker, Dallas; member, AFSCME Local 173 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Larry Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Larry Schwartz, VP & Branch Manager, Riverview Community Bank 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Laura Edmonds (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Laura Edmonds, CEO, North Clackamas Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lauren Ridgley (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Lauren Ridgley, resident, Oregon City 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lauren Teague (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Lauren Teague, resident, Canby 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Laurie Trieger (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Laurie Trieger, volunteer, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lee Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Lee Mercer, resident, Silverton 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Leora Werner (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Leora Werner, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lila Leathers (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Lila Leathers, President, Leathers Fuels 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Linda Miller (tetsimony) Meeting Material 278 Linda Miller, small business owner, Oregon City 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Linda Moholt (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Linda Moholt, CEO & IOM, Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Samantha Hughes (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Samantha Hughes, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Linda Nelsen (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Linda Nelsen, resident, Kerby 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lindsay Berschauer (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Lindsay Berschauer, small business owner and community volunteer, Newberg 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lisa Burton (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Lisa Burton, Human Resources Generalist, YMCA of Columbia Willamette 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lisa Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Lisa Carlson, resident, Beaverton 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lisa Cooney (testimony) Meeting Material 284 Lisa Cooney, small business owner, Klamath Falls 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lisa Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Lisa Stone, Owner, BTN of Oregon, Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lou Ogden (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Lou Ogden, Executive Director, Unified Business Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Luann Algoso (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Luann Algoso, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lynn Chriestenson (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Lynn Chriestenson, Finance Director, local non-profit 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lynn Irvin (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Lynn Irvin, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Leah Olson, Neil Olson, Marc Olson, and Gina Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Leah Olson, Neil Olson, Marc Olson, and Gina Olson, residents, Senate District 19 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lynn Snodgrass (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Lynn Snodgrass, CEO, Gresham Area Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Maggie Biberos (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Maggie Biberos, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Maggie Hodder (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Maggie Hodder, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Maggie Humphreys (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Maggie Humphreys, Campaign Director, MomsRising 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mandy McKimmy (testimony) Meeting Material 294 Mandy McKimmy, Family Nurse Practitioner, Prism Health 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mara Rutherford (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Mara Rutherford, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mara Zusman (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Mara Zusman, social worker, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marchel Hirschfield (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Marchel Hirschfield, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Margaret Pounder (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Margaret Pounder, resident, Bandon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Margaret Pounder (testimony 2) Meeting Material 299 Margaret Pounder, Interim Executive Director, Bandon Oregon Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marty Carty (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Marty Carty, Policy Senior Manager, Oregon Primary Care Association 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 3031 and HB 3385 (witness registration) Meeting Material 30 staff 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Margarita Biberos (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Margarita Biberos, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Maria Damaris Silva (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Maria Damaris Silva, resident, Vancouver 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Maria Delgado (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Maria Delgado, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Maria Palacio (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Maria Palacio, Owner, Olson Florist 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Maribel Franco (testimony) Meeting Material 304 Maribel Franco, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marie Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 305 Marie Bowers, Oregon Farmer, Bashaw Land and Seed Inc 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marie Brain (testimony) Meeting Material 306 Marie Brain, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marie Jensen (testimony) Meeting Material 307 Marie Jensen, Owner, GML LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marilyn S. Hansen (testimony) Meeting Material 308 Marilyn S. Hansen, resident, Omaha, Nebraska 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mark Cusick (testimony) Meeting Material 309 Mark Cusick, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Adrienne Christian (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Adrienne Christian, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mark Fritz (testimony) Meeting Material 310 Mark Fritz, President, Star Oilco 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mark Glass (testimony) Meeting Material 311 Mark Glass, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mark Hendrix (testimony) Meeting Material 312 Mark Hendrix, small business owner, Gold Beach 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mark Hicks (testimony) Meeting Material 313 Mark Hicks, small business owner, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Martin and Shirley Kerns (testimony) Meeting Material 314 Martin and Shirley Kerns, family farmers, Klamath Falls 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Martin Stewart (testimony) Meeting Material 315 Martin Stewart, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
MaryAnn Soukup (testimony) Meeting Material 316 MaryAnn Soukup, CPA, Bandon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Matt Newell-Ching (testimony) Meeting Material 317 Matt Newell-Ching, Public Affairs Director, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Matt Zacher (testimony) Meeting Material 318 Matt Zacher, small business owner, Canby 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Matthew Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Matthew Johnson, resident, McMinnville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Adrienne Hutchins (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Adrienne Hutchins, Owner, Greenberg and Associates Insurance 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Matthew Schuster (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Matthew Schuster, resident, Gervais 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Megan Carr (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Megan Carr, small business owner, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Megan Horst (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Megan Horst, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Megan McMillan (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Megan McMillan, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Megan McMillan (testimony 2) Meeting Material 324 Megan McMillan, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Melissa Erlbaum (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Melissa Erlbaum, MPA; Executive Director, Clackamas Women's Services 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Melissa Gimby (testimony) Meeting Material 326 Melissa Gimby, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mert Rockney (testimony) Meeting Material 327 Mert Rockney, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michael G. Griffith (testimony) Meeting Material 328 Michael G. Griffith, resident, Klamath Falls 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michael Iseri (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Michael Iseri, small business owner, Ontario 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Afton Hakes (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Afton Hakes, resident, art director, and mother 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michael Malloy (testimony) Meeting Material 330 Michael Malloy, resident, Lafayette 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michele Hampton (testimony) Meeting Material 331 Michele Hampton, resident, North Bend 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michele Ruffin (testimony) Meeting Material 332 Michele Ruffin, Oregon Advocacy Manager, Forward Together 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michelle Adame (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Michelle Adame, Owner, Copy Cats 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mikayla Goodrich (testimony) Meeting Material 334 Mikayla Goodrich, Basic Rights Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mike Daggett (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Mike Daggett, small business owner, La Grande 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mike Frith (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Mike Frith, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Milton Oilar (testimony) Meeting Material 337 Milton Oilar, resident, Eugene 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Minda Seibert (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Minda Seibert, resident, Tualatin 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mindy Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 339 Mindy Brown, owner, small dental practice 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Alan E. Caldwell (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Alan E. Caldwell, resident, Klamath Falls 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Misty DuPont (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Misty DuPont, resident, Dundee 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Montgomery Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 341 Montgomery Smith, resident, Saint Paul 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Nancy Giddens (testimony) Meeting Material 342 Nancy Giddens, small business owner, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Nancy Haque (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Nancy Haque, Executive Director, Basic Rights Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Nancy MacMorris-Adix (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Nancy MacMorris-Adix, Chair, Legislative Committee, American College of Nurse-Midwives 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Neil Duyck (testimony) Meeting Material 345 Neil Duyck, small business owner, Cornelius 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Neon Brooks (tetsimony) Meeting Material 346 Neon Brooks, Family Forward Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Nicholas Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Nicholas Williams, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Nicole Staudinger (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Nicole Staudinger, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Niel Hawkins (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Niel Hawkins, resident, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Alan Rasmussen (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Alan Rasmussen, resident, Aumsville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Norman Turrill and Debbie Runciman (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Norman Turrill and Debbie Runciman, League of Women Voters of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Olivia Kroening-Roche (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Olivia Kroening-Roche, WHNP-BC and MSN, Portland; Certified Nurse-Midwife, OHSU 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Olivia Quiroz (testimony) Meeting Material 352 Olivia Quiroz, Executive Director, Oregon Latino Health Coalition 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Owen Lamp (testimony) Meeting Material 353 Owen Lamp, small business owner, The Dalles 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Pamela Anderson (testisomy) Meeting Material 354 Pamela Anderson, resident, Hillsboro 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Pamela Duso (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Pamela Duso, resident, Pendleton 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Pamela Kislak (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Pamela Kislak, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Patti Greene (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Patti Greene, small business owner, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Paul Long (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Paul Long, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Penny Haider (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Penny Haider, resident, Sherwood 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Alexandra Varga (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Alexandra Varga, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Penny Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Penny Johnson, resident, Redmond 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Penny Miltenberger (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Penny Miltenberger, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Peter Emerson (testimony) Meeting Material 362 Peter Emerson, Co-Owner, Bipartisan Cafe 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Phillip H. Gerstner (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Phillip H. Gerstner, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Polly Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Polly Johnson, resident, Pendleton 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rachael Postman (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Racheal Postman, DNP, FNP-C 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rachael Spoon (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Rachael Spoon, owner, small insurance office 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rachel Jesequel (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Rachel Jesequel, resident, Beaverton 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ramin Farahmandpur (testimony) Meeting Material 368 Ramin Farahmandpur, VP, Political Action, American Association of University Professors 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rebeca Velazquez (testimony) Meeting Material 369 Rebeca Velazquez, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Alice Gates (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Alice Gates, Family Forward Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rebecca Cambreleng (testimony) Meeting Material 370 Rebecca Cambreleng, Oregon Trial Lawyers Association 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Renee Spears (testimony) Meeting Material 371 Renee Spears, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Reyna Lopez (testimony) Meeting Material 372 Reyna Lopez, Executive Director, PCUN 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rhonda Marshall (testimony) Meeting Material 373 Rhonda Marshall, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rhonda Reister (testimony) Meeting Material 374 Rhonda Reister, RLC Connections 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ricardo Lujan-Valerio (testimony) Meeting Material 375 Ricardo Lujan-Valerio, Policy Associate, American Civil Liberties Union Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Richard Churchill (testimony) Meeting Material 376 Richard Churchill, small business owner, Tualatin 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Richard Duncan (testimony) Meeting Material 377 Richard Duncan, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Richard DuVal (testimony) Meeting Material 378 Richard DuVal, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rob Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 379 Rob Bennett, Owner, Downtown Athletic Club 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Aliya Robinson (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Aliya Robinson, Senior Vice President, Retirement and Compensation Policy, ERISA Industry Committee 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rod and Launa Frahm (testimony) Meeting Material 380 Rod and Launa Frahm, farmers 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ron Dyches (testimony) Meeting Material 381 Ron Dyches, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ron Kutch (testimony) Meeting Material 382 Ron Kutch, resident, North Bend 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ron Loewen (testimony) Meeting Material 383 Ron Loewen, resident, Scio 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ronald Boucher (testimony) Meeting Material 384 Ronald Boucher, Owner, Capstone Wealth Advisors LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ryan Mann (testimony) Meeting Material 385 Ryan Mann, Legislative Director, Oregon State Treasury 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ryan Rowley (testimony) Meeting Material 386 Ryan Rowley, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sabina Urdes (testimony) Meeting Material 387 Sabina Urdes, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sage Walden and Brian Tallman (testimony) Meeting Material 388 Sage Walden and Brian Tallman, Meadow Harvest Grassfed Beef & Lamb 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sandra Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 389 Sandra Wilson, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Amanda Brenneman-Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Amanda Brenneman-Brown, small business owner, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sarah Wexler and Anthony Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 390 Sarah Wexler and Anthony Larson, residents, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Savannah Wurzburg (testimony) Meeting Material 391 Savannah Wurzburg, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Scott Byler (testimony) Meeting Material 392 Scott Byler, Owner, Saginaw Vineyard LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Scott Kittredge (testimony) Meeting Material 393 Scott Kittredge, resident, Fort Rock 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Seana Lane (testimony) Meeting Material 394 Seana Lane, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Shani Harris-Bagwell (testimony) Meeting Material 395 Shani Harris-Bagwell, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sharon Nicks (testimony) Meeting Material 396 Sharon Nicks, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sharon Soliday (testimony) Meeting Material 397 Sharon Soliday, CEO, The Hello Foundation 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sharon Waterman (testimony) Meeting Material 398 Sharon Waterman, resident, Bandon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Shelley Reetz (testimony) Meeting Material 399 Shelley Reetz, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dacia Grayber (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Dacia Grayber, firefighter and paramedic, Southwest Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Amanda Manjarrez (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Amanda Manjarrez, Advocacy Director, Latino Network 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Shelly Duncan (testimony) Meeting Material 400 Shelly Duncan, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sherry Churchill (testimony) Meeting Material 401 Sherry Churchill, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sherry DuFault (testimony) Meeting Material 402 Sherry DuFault, resident, The Dalles 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Silke Akerson (testimony) Meeting Material 403 Silke Akerson, Executive Director, Oregon Midwifery Council 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Soumya (testimony) Meeting Material 404 Soumya, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stacey Sherwood (testimony) Meeting Material 405 Stacey Sherwood, small business owner, Sherwood 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stacy Cowan (testimony) Meeting Material 406 Stacy Cowan, City of Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stan Denys (testimony) Meeting Material 407 Stan Denys, resident, Bandon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stephanie Duffy (testimony) Meeting Material 408 Stephanie Duffy, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stephanie Ensley (testimony) Meeting Material 409 Stephanie Ensley, resident, Canby 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Amy Donohue (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Amy Donohue, Principal, Bora Architects 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stephen Kassis (testimony) Meeting Material 410 Stephen Kassis, small business owner, Lebanon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Steve DeAngelo (testimony) Meeting Material 411 Steve DeAngelo, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Steve Ferree (testimony) Meeting Material 412 Steve Ferree, small business owner, Gladstone 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Steve Richmond (testimony) Meeting Material 413 Steve Richmond, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stuart Rice (testimony) Meeting Material 414 Stuart Rice, small business owner, Hermiston 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Steve and Sue Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 415 Steve and Sue Meyer, small business owners, Redmond 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Summer Boslaugh (testimony) Meeting Material 416 Summer Boslaugh, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sunny Drake (testimony) Meeting Material 417 Sunny Drake, DMD; MS; CEO, Drake Perio 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Susan Doverspike (testimony) Meeting Material 418 Susan Doverspike, small business co-owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Susan Dunfee (testimony) Meeting Material 419 Susan Dunfee, resident, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Amy McLeod (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Amy McLeod, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Susan Dunfee (testimony 2) Meeting Material 420 Susan Dunfee, resident, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Susan Gay (testimony) Meeting Material 421 Susan Gay, operator, small family orchard, Hood River 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Susanne Klawetter (testimony) Meeting Material 422 Susanne Klawetter, PhD & LCSW; Assistant Professor, PSU's School of Social Work 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sushma Raghavan (testimony) Meeting Material 423 Sushma Raghavan, Field Director, Unite Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Suzie Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 424 Suzie Peterson, small business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Sydney Scout (testimony) Meeting Material 425 Sydney Scout, State Director, Oregon Working Families Party 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Teresa Nicola (testimony) Meeting Material 426 Teresa Nicola, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Teresa Nicola (testimony 2) Meeting Material 427 Teresa Nicola, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Terri Gilreath (testimony) Meeting Material 428 Terri Gilreath, Owner, Racquet Management Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Terry Burroughs (testimony) Meeting Material 429 Terry Burroughs, small business owner, Boring 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Amy Saberiyan and Lorraine Clarno (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Amy Saberiyan, Owner and Lorraine Clarno, President and CEO, Beaverton Area Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tim Fahndrich (testimony) Meeting Material 430 Tim Fahndrich, small business owner, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tim Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 431 Tim Richardson, small business owner, Silverton 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tim Stapleton (testimony) Meeting Material 432 Tim Stapleton, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Timm Slater (testimony) Meeting Material 433 Timm Slater, resident, North Bend 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tina Carter (testimony) Meeting Material 434 Tina Carter, small business owner, Klamath Falls 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Todd Goergen (testimony) Meeting Material 435 Todd Goergen, resident, Coos Bay 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Todd Hannon (testimony) Meeting Material 436 Todd Hannon, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Todd Koch (testimony) Meeting Material 437 Todd Koch, small business owner, Saint Paul 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Todd Londin (testimony) Meeting Material 438 Todd Londin, small business owner, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tom and Christine Dieker (testimony) Meeting Material 439 Tom and Christine Dieker, Tom's Professional Services, Sammie's Pub and Lotto 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Andrea Monto (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Andrea Monto, Medical Social Worker 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tom Burdett (testimony) Meeting Material 440 Tom Burdett, resident, North Bend 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tom Engel (testimony) Meeting Material 441 Tom Engel, Owner and Principal Consultant, Vantage Point Business Solutions 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tona Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 442 Tona Miller, resident, McMinnville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tonya Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 443 Tonya Adams, small business owner, Lebanon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Trish Garner (testimony) Meeting Material 444 Trish Garner, State Public Policy Chair, American Association of University Women of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tyler Thackeray (testimony) Meeting Material 445 Tyler Thackeray, resident, Dallas 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Valerie Silliman (testimony) Meeting Material 446 Valerie Silliman, resident, Clackamas 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Valerie Watters (testimony) Meeting Material 447 Valerie Watters, small business owner, Lebanon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Victor Velasco (testimony) Meeting Material 448 Victor Velasco, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Virginia Solan (testimony) Meeting Material 449 Virginia Solan, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Andrea Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Andrea Williams, Executive Director, Causa 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Vitaliy Dorosh (testimony) Meeting Material 450 Vitaliy Dorosh, small business owner, Clackamas 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Wen Ping Chen (testimony) Meeting Material 451 Wen Ping Chen, Member, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Wendy Coates (testimony) Meeting Material 452 Wendy Coates, family farmer, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Wendy Nofziger (testimony) Meeting Material 453 Wendy Nofziger, small business owner, Canby 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
William McMonagle (testimony) Meeting Material 454 William McMonagle, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Yadira Juarez (testimony) Meeting Material 455 Yadira Juarez, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Yee Won Chong (testimony) Meeting Material 456 Yee Won Chong, Board of Directors, Forward Together 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Zachary Steele (tetsimony) Meeting Material 457 Zachary Steele, Owner, Steele Insurance Agency 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Zeenia Junkeer (testimony) Meeting Material 458 Zeenia Junkeer, Director, Oregon Health Equity Alliance 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Andrea Paluso (testimony) Meeting Material 459 Andrea Paluso, Executive Director, Family Forward Oregon; Time to Care Coalition 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Angela Flores (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Angela Flores, small business owner, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Andrea Paluso (Legislative Brief) Meeting Material 460 Andrea Paluso, Executive Director, Family Forward Oregon; Time to Care Coalition 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Andrea Paluso (Time to Care Oregon Coalition) Meeting Material 461 Andrea Paluso, Executive Director, Family Forward Oregon; Time to Care Coalition 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Andrea Paluso (Time to Care Coalition Values) Meeting Material 462 Andrea Paluso, Executive Director, Family Forward Oregon; Time to Care Coalition 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jenny Dresler (testimony) Meeting Material 463 Jenny Dresler, Director, State Public Policy, Oregon Farm Bureau; et al. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jessica Giannettino Villatoro (testimony) Meeting Material 464 Jessica Giannettino Villatoro, Political Director, Oregon AFL-CIO 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kathleen Converse (testimony) Meeting Material 465 Kathleen Converse, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Angie Oven (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Angie Oven, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ann Huffman (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Ann Huffman, resident, John Day 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Anna Scharf (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Anna Scharf, Scharf Farms Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Dacia Grayber (testimony 2) Meeting Material 5 Dacia Grayber, firefighter and paramedic, Southwest Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Anna Stiefvater (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Anna Stiefvater, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Anne Parkhurst (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Anne Parkhurst, resident, Roseburg 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 52 anonymous, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
anonymous (testimony 2) Meeting Material 53 anonymous, small business owner, Klamath Falls 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Anthony Helbling (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Anthony Helbling, resident, Canby 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Anthony K. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Anthony K. Smith, State Director, NFIB Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Aubrey Daquiz (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Aubrey Daquiz, Member, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Austin Folnagy (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Austin Folnagy, business owner 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ava Kamb (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Ava Kamb, Field Organizer, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ben Fallah (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Ben Fallah, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Matt Laas (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Matt Laas, firefighter and paramedic, Southwest Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ben Verhoeven (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Ben Verhoeven, Owner, Peoria Gardens 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Bernice Lesueur (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Bernice Lesueur, Midland Empire Insurance Agency Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Bess Wills (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Bess Wills, car dealership owner, Gresham 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Beth VanBuecken (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Beth VanBuecken, mental health therapist, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Beverly Anne Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Beverly Anne Ward, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon; resident, Grants Pass 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Bill Case (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Bill Case, small business owner, Albany 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Billi J Grimes (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Billi J Grimes, small business owner, Coquille 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Blaine Huffman (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Blaine Huffman, small business owner, John Day 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Bob Estabrook (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Bob Estabrook, Government Relations Specialist, Oregon School Employees Association 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Bob Horning (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Bob Horning, small business owner, North Plains 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Karen Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Karen Reynolds, respiratory therapist and mother 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Bob Thayer (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Bob Thayer, small business owner, Corvallis 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Brandon Hartley (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Brandon Hartley, resident, Klamath Falls 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Brenda Frketich, resident, Woodburn 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Brian Lessler (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Brian Lessler, President and CEO, PDG Construction Services 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Brian Morrow (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Brian Morrow, resident, Roseburg 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Brian Morrow (testimony 2) Meeting Material 75 Brian Morrow, resident, Roseburg 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Bruce Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Bruce Christensen, resident, McMinnville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Caitlin Reid (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Caitlin Reed, Registered Nurse, Oregon Health and Science University 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Carl Gilchrist (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Carl Gilchrist, Owner, Basin Landscape Maintenance 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Carl L. Humphries (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Carl L. Humphries, West Coast Appliance and Furniture 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Adam Glickfield (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Adam Glickfield, small business owner, Northeast Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Carol Christ (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Carol Christ, retired teacher and small business owner, Dallas 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Cassie and Zach Steele (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Cassie and Zach Steele, residents 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Catherin Daw (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Catherin Daw, Owner, North Redmond Liquor Store 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Celeste Knoph (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Celeste Knoph, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Chris Aho and Dave Aho (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Chris Aho, General Manager and Dave Aho, President, Indepak Inc. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Chris Chenoweth (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Chris Chenoweth, resident, McMinnville 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Chris Koida (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Chris Koida, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Chris Silbernagel (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Chris Silbernagel, resident, La Grande 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Christina Mae Ketchman (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Christina Mae Ketchman, resident, Astoria 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Christina Stephenson (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Christina Stephenson, Attorney, Stephenson Law, LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Joan Morgan (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Joan Morgan, parent, Happy Valley 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Christina Stephenson (testimony 2) Meeting Material 90 Christina Stephenson, Attorney, Stephenson Law, LLC. 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Christine Richards (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Christine Richards, resident, Lake Oswego 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Cindy Peck (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Cindy Peck, resident, Salem 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Claudia Hutchison (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Claudia Hutchison, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Cleo Tung (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Cleo Tung, Volunteer, Forward Together; Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Clifford Moeller (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Clifford Moeller, resident, Keizer 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
CM Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 96 CM Hall, resident, Newport 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Colette Carpenter (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Colette Carpenter, small business owner, The Dalles 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
Cory Dorland (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Cory Dorland, small business owner, Coos Bay 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
CR Hilsenbeck (testimony) Meeting Material 99 CR Hilsenbeck, small business owner, Portland 3/25/2019 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 3031 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 3/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 3031 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 3/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 3031 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Floor Letters

No items to display.