Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
Ann Watters (testimony) Meeting Material Ann Watters, Polarity Therapist, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Horn (testimony) Meeting Material Karen Horn, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Angela Zehava (testimony) Meeting Material Angela Zehava, Permaculturist, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rosie Demmin (testimony) Meeting Material Rosie Demmin, Rise Up! Artisan Bread 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material Karen Campbell, resident, Corvallis 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Carolyn Main (testimony) Meeting Material Carolyn Main, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material Greg Livingston, PhD;LAC: parent, doctor, and professor, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Stacy Ann Kraker (testimony) Meeting Material Stacy Ann Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bryon Quebbeman (testimony) Meeting Material Bryon Quebbeman, resident, La Grande 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pamala Joy (testimony) Meeting Material Pamala Joy, resident, Ashland; Founder and Director, Ashland Food Angels 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ronnette Riggs (testimony) Meeting Material Ronnette Riggs, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tessa Brinckman (testimony) Meeting Material Tessa Brinckman, resident, Jackson County 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Therese Cartwright (testimony) Meeting Material Therese Cartwright, grower, Fort Klamath 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Perry (testimony) Meeting Material Lisa Perry, resident, Mount Hood Parkdale 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paris Tirone (testimony) Meeting Material Paris Tirone, resident, Philomath 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Potts (testimony) Meeting Material Karen Potts, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Edith G. Montgomery (testimony) Meeting Material Edith G. Montgomery, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mark Colman (testimony) Meeting Material Mark Colman, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brian Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material Brian Wheeler, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cacia Huff (testimony) Meeting Material Cacia Huff, small scale commercial seed grower, Jackson county 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sara Henshaw (testimony) Meeting Material Sara Henshaw, educator, musician, care giver, and gardener, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Fackrell (testimony) Meeting Material Scott Fackrell, resident, Tillamook 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Charlie Waterman (testimony) Meeting Material Charlie Waterman, resident, Bandon 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Christine Perala Gardiner (testimony) Meeting Material Christine Perala Gardiner, farmer and seed producer, Cave Junction 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Montgomery Smith (testimony) Meeting Material Montgomery Smith, farmer, St. Paul 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rod Frahm (testimony) Meeting Material Rod Frahm, resident, Ontario 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sara Woods (testimony) Meeting Material Sara Woods, land manager, Columbia River Gorge; resident, Hood River Valley 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Peggy Smith (testimony) Meeting Material Peggy Smith, retired dietician and Licensed Massage Therapist, Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Allison Necheles (testimony) Meeting Material Allison Necheles, farmer, Canby 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Rhine (testimony) Meeting Material Amy Rhine, seed grower and seed business owner, Talent 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Antonia Samiee (testimony) Meeting Material Antonia Samiee, resident, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Carley Corrado (testimony) Meeting Material Carley Corrado, green business consultant and regenerative agriculture advocate, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joan G. Wikler (testimony) Meeting Material Joan G. Wikler, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kristina Lefever (testimony) Meeting Material Kristina Lefever, resident, Southern Oregon 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mike Schaer (testimony) Meeting Material Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ray Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material Ray Seidler, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Seven Stevens (testimony) Meeting Material Seven Stevens, contractor, gardener, educator, and food security advocate, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shoshana Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material Shoshana Alexander, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tabitha Grow (testimony) Meeting Material Tabitha Grow, mother 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tara McCracken (testimony) Meeting Material Tara McCracken, resident, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chris Hardy (testimony) Meeting Material Chris Hardy, Owner, Hardy Seeds 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Courtney Williams (testimony) Meeting Material Courtney Williams, digital content producer, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony 2) Meeting Material Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony) Meeting Material Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Letter in support of HB 2882 (1 of 3) Meeting Material 52 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amanda S. Daniel (testimony) Meeting Material Amanda S. Daniel, professional gardener and herbalist, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
William Harris (testimony) Meeting Material William Harris, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Emilie Marlinghaus (testimony) Meeting Material Emilie Marlinghaus, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Perrrin (testimony) Meeting Material Karen Perrrin, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michelle Jordan (testimony) Meeting Material Michelle Jordan, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Beitel (testimony) Meeting Material John Beitel, resident, Stayton 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material Marie Gadotti, resident, Scapposse 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth (testimony) Meeting Material Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth, seed grower and community leader, Netarts 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paula Powell (testimony) Meeting Material Paula Powell, seed farmer, Grants Pass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shawn Mehlenbacher (testimony) Meeting Material Shawn Mehlenbacher, Professor, Hazelnut and Beeding Genetics, College of Agricultural Sciences, OSU 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Vanessa Renwick (testimony) Meeting Material Vanessa Renwick, Oregon Department of Kick Ass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Blake Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material Blake Rowe, CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Richards (testimony) Meeting Material Kevin Richards, Fox Hollow Ranch 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Fernandez (testimony) Meeting Material Scott Fernandez, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Loberg (testimony) Meeting Material Greg Loberg, Manager, West Coast Beet Seed Company 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sebastian Aguilar (testimony) Meeting Material Sebastian Aguilar, organic seed grower, Chickadee Farm; Oregon Seed Alliance 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lori Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material Lori Bennett, Seed Steward and Grower, Oaks Lodge Seed Library 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Zeitler (testimony) Meeting Material Jennifer Zeitler, resident, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jim Gerritsen (testimony) Meeting Material Jim Gerritsen, President, Organic Seed Growers and Trade Association 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maud Powell (testimony) Meeting Material Maud Powell, CSA Coordinator, Siskiyou Sustainable Cooperative 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Davis (testimony) Meeting Material Jen Davis, beekeeper, Jewl Comb Bees 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lorie Clements (testimony) Meeting Material Lorie Clements, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers, farmers, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe, biodynamic and organic farmers, Hood River 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Patricia J. Lydon (testimony) Meeting Material Patricia J. Lydon, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jonathan Spero (testimony) Meeting Material Jonathan Spero, Lupine Knoll Farm 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ryan Talbott (testimony) Meeting Material Ryan Talbott, Staff Attorney, Center for Food Safety 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Teresa Stykel (testimony) Meeting Material Teresa Stykel, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill (testimony) Meeting Material Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill, Oreganically Grown Company 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katie Fast and Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter, Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Famr Bureau 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bernard S. Moore (testimony) Meeting Material Bernard S. Moore, attorney 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Steven Strauss (testimony) Meeting Material Steven Strauss, Professor, Oregon State University 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bekki Bruckner (testimony) Meeting Material Bekki Bruckner, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elise Higley (testimony) Meeting Material Elise Higley, Our Family Farms Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Laura Jean (testimony) Meeting Material Laura Jean, Our Family Farms, Cultivate Oregon, Center for Food Safety, et al 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ivan Maluski (testimony) Meeting Material Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Richard (testimony) Meeting Material Barbara Richard, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mary Middleton (testimony) Meeting Material Mary Middleton, Oregonians for Safe Farms and Families 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maureen Stolle (testimony) Meeting Material Maureen Stolle, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sabrina Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material Sabrina Siegel, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material Rep. Tawna Sanchez, House District 43 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kate Taormina (testimony) Meeting Material Kate Taormina, landscape gardener, naturalist, and soil scientist 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Letter in support of HB 2882 (2 of 3) Meeting Material 153 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kent Knock (testimony) Meeting Material Kent Knock, resident, Rogue River 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Curt Clay (testimony) Meeting Material Curt Clay, resident, Coos Bay 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Hal Anthony (testimony) Meeting Material Hal Anthony, resident, Grants Pass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Schmidt (testimony) Meeting Material John Schmidt, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jordan Antonelli (testimony) Meeting Material Jordan Antonelli, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lee Schondorf (testimony) Meeting Material Lee Schondorf, resident, Yoncalla 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Nicole Lawless (testimony) Meeting Material Nicole Lawless, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Robert Jones (testimony) Meeting Material Robert Jones, resident, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sandi Cornez (testimony) Meeting Material Sandi Cornez, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tim Jeffries (testimony) Meeting Material Tim Jeffries, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Angelica Rehkugler (testimony) Meeting Material Angelica Rehkugler, Corvallis 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dana Estensen (testimony) Meeting Material Dana Estensen, resident, Silverton 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gret Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material Gret Rowe, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kelly Mcconnell (testimony) Meeting Material Kelly Mcconnell, resident, Tigard 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Jones (testimony) Meeting Material Kevin Jones, small scale farmer, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mary Powell (testimony) Meeting Material Mary Powell, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Bossard (testimony) Meeting Material Matthew Bossard, Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882 -5 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Audrey Collins (testimony) Meeting Material Audrey Collins, resident, Chiloquin 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
David Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material David Hoffman, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eden Peart (testimony) Meeting Material Eden Peart, former farmer; school librarian, Hawaii 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Roxanne Magnuson (testimony) Meeting Material Roxanne Magnuson, Manager, LifeSource Natural Foods 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ann Watters (testimony 2) Meeting Material Ann Watters, Polarity Therapist, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Letter in support of HB 2882 (3 of 3) Meeting Material 23 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882-5 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882 -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882-2 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Zeitler (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Jennifer Zeitler, resident, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jim Gerritsen (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Jim Gerritsen, President, Organic Seed Growers and Trade Association 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joan G. Wikler (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Joan G. Wikler, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Beitel (testimony) Meeting Material 105 John Beitel, resident, Stayton 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jonathan Spero (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Jonathan Spero, Lupine Knoll Farm 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Karen Campbell, resident, Corvallis 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Horn (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Karen Horn, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Perrrin (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Karen Perrrin, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Potts (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Karen Potts, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kate Taormina (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Kate Taormina, landscape gardener, naturalist, and soil scientist 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katie Fast and Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter, Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Richards (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Kevin Richards, Fox Hollow Ranch 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kristina Lefever (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Kristina Lefever, resident, Southern Oregon 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Laura Jean (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Laura Jean, Our Family Farms, Cultivate Oregon, Center for Food Safety, et al 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Letters in support of HB 2882 Meeting Material 116 various submitters 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Lisa Perry, resident, Mount Hood Parkdale 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lori Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Lori Bennett, Seed Steward and Grower, Oaks Lodge Seed Library 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lorie Clements (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Lorie Clements, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Marie Gadotti, resident, Scappoose 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mark Colman (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Mark Colman, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mary Middleton (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Mary Middleton, Oregonians for Safe Farms and Families 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maud Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Maud Powell, CSA Coordinator, Siskiyou Sustainable Cooperative 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maureen Stolle (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Maureen Stolle, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michelle Jordan (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Michelle Jordan, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mike Schaer (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers, farmers, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Montgomery Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Montgomery Smith, farmer, St. Paul 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill, Oreganically Grown Company 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pamala Joy (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Pamala Joy, resident, Ashland; Founder and Director, Ashland Food Angels 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paris Tirone (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Paris Tirone, resident, Philomath 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Patricia J. Lydon (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Patricia J. Lydon, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paula Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Paula Powell, seed farmer, Grants Pass 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Peggy Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Peggy Smith, retired dietician and Licensed Massage Therapist, Medford 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ray Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Ray Seidler, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Rep. Tawna Sanchez, House District 43 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rod Frahm (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Rod Frahm, resident, Ontario 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ronnette Riggs (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Ronnette Riggs, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rosie Demmin (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Rosie Demmin, Rise Up! Artisan Bread 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ryan Talbott (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Ryan Talbott, Staff Attorney, Center for Food Safety 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sabrina Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Sabrina Siegel, resident, Eugene 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sara Henshaw (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Sara Henshaw, educator, musician, care giver, and gardener, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sara Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Sara Woods, land manager, Columbia River Gorge; resident, Hood River Valley 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Fackrell (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Scott Fackrell, resident, Tillamook 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Fernandez (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Scott Fernandez, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sebastian Aguilar (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Sebastian Aguilar, organic seed grower, Chickadee Farm; Oregon Seed Alliance 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Seven Stevens (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Seven Stevens, contractor, gardener, educator, and food security advocate, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shawn Mehlenbacher (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Shawn Mehlenbacher, Professor, Hazelnut and Beeding Genetics, College of Agricultural Sciences, OSU 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth, seed grower and community leader, Netarts 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shoshana Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Shoshana Alexander, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Stacy Ann Kraker (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Stacy Ann Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Steven Strauss (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Steven Strauss, Professor, Oregon State University 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tabitha Grow (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Tabitha Grow, mother 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tara McCracken (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Tara McCracken, resident, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Teresa Stykel (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Teresa Stykel, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tessa Brinckman (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Tessa Brinckman, resident, Jackson County 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Therese Cartwright (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Therese Cartwright, grower, Fort Klamath 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Vanessa Renwick (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Vanessa Renwick, Oregon Department of Kick Ass 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
William Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 159 William Harris, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (testimony of Jerry Erstrom, resident, Malheur County) Meeting Material 60 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (USGS Pesticide Graphs) Meeting Material 61 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (Reuters article) Meeting Material 62 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (OregonLive article) Meeting Material 63 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (fact sheet) Meeting Material 64 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (Civil Eats article) Meeting Material 65 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (Center for Food Safety and Save Our Seeds report) Meeting Material 66 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (academic journal: "Genetically Modified Nuisance") Meeting Material 67 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882 (witness registration) Meeting Material 68 staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe, biodynamic and organic farmers, Hood River 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Allison Necheles (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Allison Necheles, farmer, Canby 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amanda S. Daniel (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Amanda S. Daniel, professional gardener and herbalist, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Rhine (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Amy Rhine, seed grower and seed business owner, Talent 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Angela Zehava (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Angela Zehava, Permaculturist, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ann Watters (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Ann Watters, Polarity Therapist, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Antonia Samiee (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Antonia Samiee, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Richard (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Barbara Richard, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bekki Bruckner (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Bekki Bruckner, resident, Eugene 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bernard S. Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Bernard S. Moore, attorney 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Blake Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Blake Rowe, CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brian Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Brian Wheeler, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bryon Quebbeman (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Bryon Quebbeman, resident, La Grande 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cacia Huff (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Cacia Huff, small scale commercial seed grower, Jackson County 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Carley Corrado (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Carley Corrado, green business consultant and regenerative agriculture advocate, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Carolyn Main (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Carolyn Main, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Charlie Waterman (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Charlie Waterman, resident, Bandon 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chris Hardy (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Chris Hardy, Owner, Hardy Seeds 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Christine Perala Gardiner (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Christine Perala Gardiner, farmer and seed producer, Cave Junction 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Courtney Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Courtney Williams, digital content producer, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony 2) Meeting Material 90 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Edith G. Montgomery (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Edith G. Montgomery, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elise Higley (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Elise Higley, Our Family Farms Medford 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Emilie Marlinghaus (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Emilie Marlinghaus, resident, Bend 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Greg Livingston, PhD;LAC: parent, doctor, and professor, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Loberg (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Greg Loberg, Manager, West Coast Beet Seed Company 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ivan Maluski (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Jen Davis, beekeeper, Jewl Comb Bees 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Judiciary
Floor Letters

No items to display.