Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2834 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 5/21/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 2834 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Greg Costello (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Greg Costello, Executive Director, Wildlands Network 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
John Hamburg (testimony) Meeting Material 11 John Hamburg, resident, Eugene 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maia Black (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Maia Black, Executive Director, Selberg Institute 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Marcia Sinclair (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Marcia Sinclair, Government Relations and Policy Advisor, Oregon Zoo 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Pat Ormsbee (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Pat Ormsbee, affiliation unknown 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Sierra Club Oregon Chapter 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sristi Kamal, PhD (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Sristi Kamal, PhD, Senior Representative, Denfenders of Wildlife 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Dean and Katharine Bronwen (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Stan Dean and Katharine Bronwen, residents, Ashland 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Steve Hagan (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Steve Hagan, Northwest Director At-Large, Oregon Hunters Association 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Thomas O'Neill (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Thomas O'Neill, Director, The Habitat Institute 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shannon Hurn and Rachel Wheat, PhD (project implementation plan) Meeting Material 2 Shannon Hurn and Rachel Wheat, PhD, Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Shannon Hurn and Rachel Wheat, PhD (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Shannon Hurn and Rachel Wheat, PhD, Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mac Lynde (deer and elk collision density map) Meeting Material 4 Mac Lynde, Deputy Administrator, Highway Division, Oregon Department of Transportation 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mac Lynde (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Mac Lynde, Deputy Administrator, Highway Division, Oregon Department of Transportation 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Matt Skroch (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Matt Skroch, Manager, US Lands and Rivers Conservation, The Pew Charitable Trusts 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 2834 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 7 staff 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Brain Posewitz (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Brian Posewitz, Board Member/Administrator, Humane Voters Oregon 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris Parta (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Chris Parta, Legislative Liason, Oregon Chapter of The Wildlife Society 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 2834 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/4/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
HB 2834 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Susan Morgan (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Susan Morgan, Natural Resources Policy Manager, Association of Oregon Counties 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mallory Abel (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Mallory Abel, Northwest Environmental Defense Center at Lewis and Clark Law School 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Pete Sandrock (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Pete Sandrock, resident, Portland 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Pete Sandrock (presentation) Meeting Material 13 Pete Sandrock, resident, Portland 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Dave Wiley (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Dave Wiley, Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Maia Black (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Maia Black, Executive Director, Selberg Institute 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sristi Kamal (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Sristi Kamal, Senior Representative, Defenders of Wildlife 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Leslie Bliss-Ketchum (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Leslie Bliss-Ketchum, Founder and Director, Samara Group LLC 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
HB 2834 (witness registration) Meeting Material 18 staff 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Anne-Marie Eklund (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Anne-Marie Eklund, resident, Bend 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sen. Dembrow (NCEL summary) Meeting Material 2 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Brian Posewitz (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Brian Posewitz, Board Member, Administrator, Humane Voters Oregon 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Charles and Desda Vial (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Charles and Desda Vial, residents, Bend 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Chris Parta (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Chris Parta, Oregon Chapter of the Wildlife Society 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Darilyn Parry Brown and Christina deVillier Meeting Material 23 Darilyn Parry Brown and Christina deVillier, Greater Hells Canyon Council 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Debra Lutje (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Debra Lutje, affiliation unknown 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Diane Pietrzak (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Diane Pietrzak, resident, Deschutes County 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Donna Harris (2829 & 2834 testimony) Meeting Material 26 Donna Harris, D.V.M., Bend 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Hunter Mackin (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Hunter Mackin, affiliation unknown 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jamie St Mark (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Jamie St Mark, affiliation unknown 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jeremy Austin (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Jeremy Austin, Hart-Sheldon Coordinator, Oregon Natural Desert Association 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Rachel Wheat (presentation) Meeting Material 3 Rachel Wheat, PhD, Wildlife Connectivity Coordinator, Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
John Schubert (testimony) Meeting Material 30 John Schubert, Oregon Native 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kary Cotter (2829 and 2834 testimony) Meeting Material 31 Kary Cotter, volunteer member, Project Animal Migration 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Katie Kirkendol (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Katie Kirkendol, student, Cascades Academy 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kaya Klees (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Kaya Klees, student, Cascades Academy 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kristof Klees (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Kristof Klees, student, Cascades Academy 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lindsay Baker (post-meeting follow-up to Member questions) Meeting Material 35 Lindsay Baker, Government Relations Manager, Oregon Department of Transportation 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Marina Richie (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Marina Richie, writer, Bend 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Marina Richie (Wildlife Society Bulletin article) Meeting Material 37 Marina Richie, writer, Bend 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Michael Selvaggio (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Michael Selvaggio, Central Oregon LandWatch 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Michelle van Hilten (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Michelle van Hilten, affiliation unknown 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mac Lynde (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Mac Lynde, Deputy Administrator, Highway Division, Oregon Department of Transportation 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Nicholas Callero (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Nicholas Callero, Policy Director, Oregon Chapter Backcountry Hunters and Anglers 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Peter Barry (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Peter Barry, resident, Joseph 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Priscilla Coe (map) Meeting Material 42 Priscilla Coe, affiliation unknown 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Priscilla Coe (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Priscilla Coe, affiliation unknown 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Reese Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Reese Mercer, resident, Bend 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Rhett Lawrence, Sierra Club, Oregon Chapter 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Rory Moran (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Rory Moran, student, Cascades Academy 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Stan Dean and Katharine Bronwen (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Stan Dean and Katharine Bronwen, landowners, Colestin Valley, Southern Oregon 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Susan Combs (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Susan Combs, Crooked River Ranch 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Suzanne Linford (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Suzanne Linford, Founder and Executive Director, Protect Animal Migration 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mac Lynde (deer and elm collision density map) Meeting Material 5 Mac Lynde, Deputy Administrator, Highway Division, Oregon Department of Transportation 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Suzanne Staples (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Suzanne Staples, affiliation unknown 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Wally Sykes (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Wally Sykes, resident, Joseph 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Greg Costello (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Greg Costello, Director, Wildlands Network 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Matt Skroch (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Matt Skroch, Officer, The Pew Charitable Trusts 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Karl Findling (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Karl Findling, Lands Conservation Director, Oregon Hunters Association 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Don Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Don Moore, Director, Oregon Zoo 3/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
Senate Sportsmen Yes for Wildlife Corridor Action Plan Sen Frederick HB 2834 05/29/2019