Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2656 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell, House District 32 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Peter Daugherty (presentation) Meeting Material 10 Peter Daugherty, State Forester and Director, Oregon Department of Forestry 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Glen Crouch (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Glen Crouch, resident, Salem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Glenna Gray (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Glenna Gray, resident, Nehalem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gorden Culbertson (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Gorden Culbertson, resident, Springfield 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Greg Byrne (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Greg Byrne, resident, Bend 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Hal Hagglund (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Hal Hagglund, resident, Sheridan 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Harold Nygren (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Harold Nygren, resident, Hillsboro 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Harriet Cooke (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Harriet Cooke, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Heath Curtiss (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Heath Curtiss, Vice President, Hampton Lumber 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Howard Shapiro (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Howard Shapiro, private timber industry worker 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Hunter Albrecht (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Hunter Albrecht, Forester, Cascade Timber Consulting Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Greg Haller (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Greg Haller, Executive Director, Pacific Rivers 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Izak Monroe (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Izak Monroe, resident, Sheridan 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jack Duggan (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Jack Duggan, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jack Herbert (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Jack Herbert, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jacob Hilger (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Jacob Hilger, Coast Reforestation Manager, Stimson Lumber Company 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jacqueline Danos (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Jacqueline Danos, resident, Yachats 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Domes (testimony) Meeting Material 115 James Domes, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Plunkett (testimony) Meeting Material 116 James Plunkett, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 117 James Scott, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jan Zuckerman (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Jan Zuckerman, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jane Civiletti (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Jane Civiletti, resident, Oak Grove 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tina Schweickert (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Tina Schweickert, retired Water Resources Coordinator, City of Salem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jason Evans (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Jason Evans, Vice President, Tuusso Energy LLC 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeff Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Jeff Walton, resident, Vernonia Springs 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jennifer Beathe (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Jennifer Beathe, resident, Albany 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jennifer Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Jennifer Hamaker, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jennifer Waggoner (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Jennifer Waggoner, R&R King Logging Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeremiah Jenkins (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Jeremiah Jenkins, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeremy Norby (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Jeremy Norby, Forestry Operations Manager, Giustina Resources 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeremy Sapp (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Jeremy Sapp, resident, Forest Grove 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jessica Penrod (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Jessica Penrod, Project Development, Natel Energy Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jessica Yandell (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Jessica Yandell, Office Manager, Emerald Valley Thinning Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John Talberth (testimony) Meeting Material 13 John Talberth, Senior Economist, Sustainable Energy and Economy Network 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jill Bell (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Jill Bell, resident, Eagle Creek 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Neu (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Jim Neu, resident, Eugene 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joan Spiering (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Joan Spiering, resident, Rockaway Beach 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joe Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Joe Nelson, forester, Sweet Home 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John Dalton (testimony) Meeting Material 134 John Dalton, resident, Dallas 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jon Linthwaite (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jon Linthwaite, arborist/horticulturist 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jon Wehage (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Jon Wehage, resident, Tillamook 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joni Zimmerman (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Joni Zimmerman, resident, Newberg 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jordan Gulaskey (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Jordan Gulaskey, resident, Nehalem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joseph Stenger (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Joseph Stenger, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Peter Sikora (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Peter Sikora, CEO, Giustina Resources 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Karen Crump (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Karen Crump, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kate Crump (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Kate Crump, resident, Rockaway Beach 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Katie Nichols (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Katie Nichols, resident, Sutherlin 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Keith Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Keith Williams, Vice President Resources, Stimson Lumber Company 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kellie Drake (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Kellie Drake, resident, Salem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kelly O'Hanley (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Kelly O'Hanley, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kent Tresidder (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Kent Tresidder, resident, Coquille 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kevin Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Kevin Campbell, Chief Executive Officer, The Victory Group 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kevin Westfall (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Kevin Westfall, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kim Cavatorta (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Kim Cavatorta, resident, Tillamook County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Maryanne Reiter(testimony) Meeting Material 15 Maryanne Reiter, Hydrologist, Weyerhaeuser Company 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kris Alman (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Kris Alman, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kristin Guest (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Kristin Guest, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Larry Bielenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Larry Bielenberg, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Larry Read (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Larry Read, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laura Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Laura Allen, resident, Seaside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurel Smouse (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Laurel Smouse, resident, Philomath 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lexie Cordle (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Lexie Cordle, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lou Ogden (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Lou Ogden, Executive Director, Unified Business Oregon 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lucy Brook (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Lucy Brook, resident, Nehalem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Maryanne Reiter (study: "Effects of contemporary forest harvesting...") Meeting Material 16 Maryanne Reiter, Hydrologist, Weyerhaeuser Company 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Marc Ahrendt (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Marc Ahrendt, resident, Forest Grove 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Margaret Banks (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Margaret Banks, Certified Forester, Society of American Foresters 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Marilyn Schmidlin (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Marilyn Schmidlin, resident, Washington County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Darienzo (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Mark Darienzo, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Garrigues (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Mark Garrigues, resident, Clatsop County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Kincaid (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Mark Kincaid, resident, Roseburg 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Ruhl (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Mary Ruhl, resident, Manzantia 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Scurlock (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Mary Scurlock, Coordinator, Oregon Stream Protection Coalition 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Starrett (resolution) Meeting Material 168 Mary Starrett, Commissioner, Yamhill County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Matt Evensen (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Matt Evensen, Procurement Forester, Stimson Lumber Company 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Maryanne Reiter (study: "Geology and geomorphology control suspended sediment...") Meeting Material 17 Maryanne Reiter, Hydrologist, Weyerhaeuser Company 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Meg Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Meg Thompson, clinical psychologist 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Melissa Farlow (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Melissa Farlow, resident, Oceanside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Michael Atkinson, forester, Eugene 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Manzulli (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Michael Manzulli, attorney 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michelle Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Michelle Barnes, resident, Salem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michelle Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Michelle Clark, resident, Nehalem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mike Brinkley (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Mike Brinkley, resident, Eugene 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mike Meredith (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Mike Meredith, resident, Medford 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mike Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Mike Reynolds, Information Technology Manager, Cascade Timber Consulting Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Milt Moran (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Milt Moran, President, Cascade Timber Consulting, Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Maryanne Reiter (study: "Suspended sediment and turbidity after road...") Meeting Material 18 Maryanne Reiter, Hydrologist, Weyerhaeuser Company 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mindy Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Mindy Miller, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Hathaway (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Nancy Hathaway, resident, Corvallis 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Hedrick (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Nancy Hedrick, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (research article: "Major pesticides...") Meeting Material 183 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (research article: "Occupational exposures...") Meeting Material 184 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (research article: "Carcinogenicity...") Meeting Material 185 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (fact sheet) Meeting Material 186 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (research article: "Urinary concentrations...") Meeting Material 187 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Pam Birmingham (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Pam Birmingham, Broker, Windermere Realty 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Maryanne Reiter (study: "Potential risks to freshwater aquatic organisms...") Meeting Material 19 Maryanne Reiter, Hydrologist, Weyerhaeuser Company 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Pam Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Pam Jones, resident, Molalla 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Pamela Mattson McDonald (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Pamela Mattson McDonald, resident, Astoria 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Patricia Hine (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Patricia Hine, resident, Lane County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Randolph Splitter (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Randolph Splitter, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rex Storm (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Rex Storm, Forest Policy Manager, Associated Oregon Loggers Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Sierra Club - Oregon Chapter 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Richard Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Richard Olson, Chair, Yamhill County Board of Commissioners 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rick Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Rick Barnes, Operating Manager, Nickel Mountain LLC 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rick Rappaport (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Rick Rappaport, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rodney Jacobs (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Rodney Jacobs, resident, Gaston 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell (Oregon Public Broadcasting article: "After Pushback...") Meeting Material 2 Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell, House District 32 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Anne Cooper (letter of Assoc. Oregon Loggers, Oregon Farm Bureau, Oregon Small Woods, et al) Meeting Material 20 Mary Anne Cooper, Vice President of Public Policy, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Roger Dorband (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Roger Dorband, resident, Astoria 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ron Swisher (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Ron Swisher, resident, Lane County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Russ Mead (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Russ Mead, resident, Seaside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Samuel Howard (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Samuel Howard, resident, Beaverton 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sara Duncan(testimony) Meeting Material 204 Sara Duncan, Director of Public Affairs, Oregon Forest and Industries Council 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sara Todd (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Sara Todd, resident, Nehalem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sarah Deumling (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Sarah Deumling, Zena Forest LLC 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Scott Gray (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Scott Gray, professional forester 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Scott Kryskalla (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Scott Kryskalla, professional forester 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Scott Shurtleff (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Scott Shurtleff, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Anne Cooper (map) Meeting Material 21 Mary Anne Cooper, Vice President of Public Policy, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sean Howells (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Sean Howells, Forester, Cascade Timber Consulting Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sharon Schrenk (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Sharon Schrenk, Realtor, Long Realty West Valley 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Shirley Klock (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Shirley Klock, resident, Ashland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sister Krista von Borstel (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Sister Krista von Borstel, Executive Director, Catholic Youth Organization Camp Howard 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Staci Bielenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Staci Bielenberg, resident, Albany 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Stephanie Wiley (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Stephanie Wiley, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Stephen Levesque (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Stephen Levesque, Managing Director of Operations, Campbell Global LLC, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susan Watkins (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Susan Watkins, resident, McMinnville 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susan Weinstein (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Susan Weinstein, resident, Fairview 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tim Drake (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Tim Drake, resident, Roseburg 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Anne Cooper (report: "Drinking water source monitoring project...") Meeting Material 22 Mary Anne Cooper, Vice President of Public Policy, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Timothy Shiel (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Timothy Shiel, resident, Cornelius 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Todd Josi (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Todd Josi, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Todd Tanner (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Todd Tanner, resident, Bigfork, MT 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tom Bender (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Tom Bender, Sustainable Architecture and Economics 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tracy Smouse (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Tracy Smouse, President, Emerald Valley Thinning Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Travis Cameron (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Travis Cameron, Sky-Em Timber Co. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tyler Hoyt (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Tyler Hoyt, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Victoria Shaylor (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Victoria Shaylor, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Vincent Alvarez (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Vincent Alvarez, resident, Milwaukie 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
William Barnett (testimony) Meeting Material 229 William Barnett, resident, Astoria 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Anne Cooper (report: "Reconnaissance of land-use sources of pesticides in...") Meeting Material 23 Mary Anne Cooper, Vice President of Public Policy, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
William Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 230 William Hanson, Manager, Big Fir Timber LLC 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
William Lenon (testimony) Meeting Material 231 William Lenon, resident, Sandy 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Anne Cooper (memo of Frank Lawson, General Manager, Eugene Water and Electric Board) Meeting Material 24 Mary Anne Cooper, Vice President of Public Policy, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Pat Himes (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Pat Himes, resident, Oceanside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Doug Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Doug Cooper, Forester, Vice President Resources, Hampton Lumber Mills Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mike Barsotti (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Mike Barsotti, President, Oregon Small Woodlands Association 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Peter Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Peter Hoffman, resident, Clackamas County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jon Kurtz (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Jon Kurtz, resident, Idleyld Park, Douglas County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell (Daily Astorian article: "Water shortages...") Meeting Material 3 Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell, House District 32 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Randy Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Randy Olson, resident, Oceanside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim James (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Jim James, Executive Director, Oregon Small Woodlands Association 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Greg Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Greg Peterson, small woodland owner; Engineer, Peterson Engineering 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2656 (witness registration) Meeting Material 33 staff 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
46 submitters (form email - batch 1) Meeting Material 34 46 submitters 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
35 submitters (form email - batch 2) Meeting Material 35 35 submitters 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
41 submitters (form email - batch 3) Meeting Material 36 41 submitters 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
10 submitters (form email - batch 4) Meeting Material 37 10 submitters 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
19 submitters (form email - batch 5) Meeting Material 38 19 submitters 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Abby Virtue-Hagle (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Abby Virtue-Hagle, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell (Daily Astorian article: "Timber push...") Meeting Material 4 Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell, House District 32 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Adam Konopka (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Adam Konopka, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Adella Macdonald (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Adella Macdonald, resident, Oceanside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alice Shapiro (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Alice Shapiro, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Andrew Dobmeier (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Andrew Dobmeier, resident, Eddyville 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ann Culter (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Ann Culter, resident, West Linn 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Arielle Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Arielle Olson, resident, Oceanside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ashley Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Ashley Jones, resident, Eugene 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ashley Short (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Ashley Short, Advocacy and Public Policy Coordinator, Tualatin Riverkeepers 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Barry Marshall (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Barry Marshall, resident, Manzanita 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bebe Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Bebe Michel, resident, Gearhart 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell (letter of Roger Dorband, resident, Astoria) Meeting Material 5 Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell, House District 32 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Kucha (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Bill Kucha, resident, Depoe Bay 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Marshall (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Bill Marshall, Director, Silviculture 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Bob Henry, Cutting Administrator, Lone Rock Timber 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Langley (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Bob Langley, resident, Yachats 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bonnie McKinlay (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Bonnie McKinlay, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brad Reding (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Brad Reding, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brennan Garrelts (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Brennan Garrelts, resident, Roseburg 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brett Ragon (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Brett Ragon, resident, Roseburg 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brian Halvorsen (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Brian Halvorsen, resident, Rockaway Beach 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brian Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Brian Murray, Forester, Cascade Timber Consulting Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell (brochure: Source Water Assessment - Rockaway Beach) Meeting Material 6 Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell, House District 32 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bruce Alber (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Bruce Alber, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Calum McRoberts (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Calum McRoberts, resident, Scotland, UK 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carol Newman (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Carol Newman, resident, Astoria 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carolyn Loveall (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Carolyn Owens Loveall, spouse, forestry engineering specialist 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cheryl West (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Cheryl West, resident, Seaside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chris Culbertson (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Chris Culbertson, resident, Tualatin 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Christine Kidd (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Christine Kidd, resident, Salem 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Connie Atkinson (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Connie Atkinson, resident 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Craig Mackie (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Craig Mackie, affiliation unknown 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dale Zimmerman (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Dale Zimmerman, resident, Estacada 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell (Resource guide: Oregon Coastal Drinking Water Protection Planning) Meeting Material 7 Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell, House District 32 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Daniel Saily (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Daniel Saily, resident, Myrtle Creek 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Daniel Turpen (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Daniel Turpen, owner, Whitewater Forests 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Danny McCubbins (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Danny McCubbins, resident, Sweet Home 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Daphne Wysham (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Daphne Wysham, resident, Clackamas County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dave Erickson (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Dave Erickson, resident, Eagle Point 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Bugni (testimony) Meeting Material 75 David Bugni, resident, Estacada 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 76 David Dougherty, Forester, Lewis & Clark Timberlands 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Leach (testimony) Meeting Material 77 David Leach, retired siviculturist/forester, Detroit Ranger District, Willamette National Forest 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Sutton (testimony) Meeting Material 78 David Sutton, resident, Melrose 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Sweeney (testimony) Meeting Material 79 David Sweeney, resident, Forest Grove 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell (Register Guard opinion: "Turbid waters...") Meeting Material 8 Rep. Tiffiny Mitchell, House District 32 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Diane Monico (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Diane Monico, resident, Tillamook State Forest 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Donna Bleiler, Fast Legacy 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dorothy Sternkucha (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Dorothy Sternkucha, resident, Depoe Bay 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dylan Rose (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Dylan Rose, Destinations Manager, Saltwater; Fly Water Travel 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Elaine Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Elaine Sullivan, resident, Oceanside 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Elijah Cetas (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Elijah Cetas, resident, Milwaukie 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Elle Fineberg (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Elle Fineberg, resident, Williams 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ellen Mickle (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Ellen Mickle, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Emily Herbert (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Emily Herbert, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Emily Polanshek (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Emily Polanshek, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Craig Pope (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Craig Pope, Commissioner, Polk County 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Eric Halliday (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Eric Halliday, resident 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Eric Halperin, resident, Gearhart 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Erik Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Erik Davis, resident, Clatskanie 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Eva Waters (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Eva Waters, resident, Williams 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Felice Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Felice Kelly, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Frank Lawson (memo) Meeting Material 95 Frank Lawson, General Manager, Eugene Water and Electric Board 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Frank Nasby (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Frank Nasby, Stimson Lumber 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Garlynn Woodsong (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Garlynn Woodsong, resident, Portland 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gary Betts (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Gary Betts, resident, Sweet Home 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gary Springer (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Gary Springer, Starker Forests Inc. 3/12/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Floor Letters

No items to display.