Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Follow this Bill: e-Subscribe Email | RSS
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
Gary Tamura (testimony) Meeting Material Gary Tamura, resident, Hood River 5/16/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Teffeau (testimony) Meeting Material Matthew Teffeau, resident, Annapolis, Maryland 5/16/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619-A3 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/16/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 A -A3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 5/16/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gary Tamura (testimony) Meeting Material Gary Tamura, resident, Hood River 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Teffeau (testimony) Meeting Material Matthew Teffeau, resident, Annapolis, Maryland 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 A -A3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619-A3 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 A -A3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Aimee Code (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Aimee Code, Pesticide Program Director, The Xerces Society for Invertebrate Conservation 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon; Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Anne Nesse (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Anne Nesse, Director, SustainableEconomiesNW.com 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ben Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Ben Stone, BTN of Oregon Inc. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bill Hubbell (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Bill Hubbell, Procurement Manager, Pratum Co-op 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bill Merrigan (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Bill Merrigan, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bob Sallinger (letter of support from Audubon Chapters across Oregon) Meeting Material 16 Bob Sallinger, Conservation Director, Audubon Society of Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Brenda Frketich, third generation farmer, St. Paul 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bruce Lanphear (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Bruce Lanphear, Professor, Health Sciences, Simon Fraser University 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bryon Quebbeman (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Bryon Quebbeman, agricultural consultant, La Grande 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Mid Coast Watershed Council 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony 2) Meeting Material 21 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Mid Coast Watershed Council 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
David Hemenway (testimony) Meeting Material 22 David Hemenway, resident, Cottage Grove 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
David Phipps (testimony) Meeting Material 23 David Phipps, resident, Oregon City 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dennis K. Hopper (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Dennis K. Hopper, resident, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eva Galvez, Virginia Ruiz, Amy Liebman (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Eva Galvez, MD; Virginia Ruiz, Farmworker Justice; Amy Liebman, Migrant Clinicians Network 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Greg Miller, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Heidi and Billy Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Heidi and Billy Geschwill, farmers, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Heidi and Billy Geschwill, farmers, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jackie Hammond-Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Jackie Hammond-Williams, resident, Oregon City 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Yolanda Gomez (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Yolanda Gomez, first generation Mexican-American and parent, Eugene 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jerome Rosa (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Jerome Rosa, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Defrancesco (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Joe Defrancesco, Assistant Professor Senior Research, North Willamette Research and Extension Center 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Zielinski (testimony) Meeting Material 33 John Zielinski, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kathy Keesee Morales, Dagoberto Morales, Lisa Arkin, and Eric Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Morales, Morales, Unete Farm Workers Advocacy Center; Arkin, Beyond Toxic; Richardson, NAACP 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kristina Lefever (letter and signatures) Meeting Material 35 Kristina Lefever, Pollinator Project Rogue Valley 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Krystal Abrams (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Krystal Abrams, Social Media and Pollinator Projects Manager, Beyond Toxics 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marie Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Marie Bowers, Bashaw Land and Seed Inc. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Teffeau (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Matthew Teffeau, Manager, State Public Affairs, RISE 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Megan Horton (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Megan Horton, Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mark Dickman (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Mark Dickman, Owner, Dickman Farms, Inc. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mike Schaer (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Montgomery Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Montgomery Smith, resident, Saint Paul 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill, Organically Grown Company 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Polly Owen (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Polly Owen, Research Director, Associated Oregon Hazelnut Industries 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Rep. Tawna Sanchez, House District 43 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Rhett Lawrence, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rich Affeldt (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Rich Affeldt, Agronomist and Certified Crop Advisor, Central Oregon Seeds, Inc. 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Roger Beyer (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Roger Beyer, Oregon Seed Council 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ronald Quiring (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Ronald Quiring, resident, Rickreall 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Kittredge (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Scott Kittredge, resident, Fort Rock 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kathy Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Kathy Hadley, Freeborn and Hadley Family Farms; mother 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sharon Selvaggio (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Sharon Selvaggio, Northwest Center for Alternatives to Pesticides 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Stacy Ann Kraker (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Stacy Ann Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sybil Hebb (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Sybil Hebb, Director, Policy Advocacy, Oregon Law Center 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tiffany Finck-Haynes (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Tiffany Finck-Haynes, Pesticides and Pollinators Program Manager, Friends of the Earth 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tiffany Finck-Haynes (letter of support from 47 Oregon academics) Meeting Material 54 Tiffany Finck-Haynes, Pesticides and Pollinators Program Manager, Friends of the Earth 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tyler Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Tyler Smith, staff scientist, Earthjustice 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tyler Smith (handout) Meeting Material 56 Tyler Smith, staff scientst, Earthjustice 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Warren Trotter and Carolyn Ashlock (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Warren Trotter and Carolyn Ashlock, residents, Sublimity 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katie Fast (testimony) Meeting Material 6 K. Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter, B. Rowe, Or. Wheat Growers League, et al 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jenny Dresler (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau Federation 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Martha Sonato (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Martha Sonato, Political Director, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 9 staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2619 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Ken Helm (testimony from HB 3058) Meeting Material 20 Rep. Ken Helm, House District 34 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2619 (witness registration) Meeting Material 22 staff 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alan Turanski (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Alan Turanski, President, GloryBee 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Allyson Azar (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Allyson Azar, Manager State Goverment Relations, Household and Commercial Products Association 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Sallinger (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Bob Sallinger, Conservation Director, Audubon Society of Portland 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brian Delbrueck (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Brian Delbrueck, North American Sales Director, Viance LLC 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dallin Brooks (letter) Meeting Material 27 Dallin Brooks, Executive Director, Western Wood Preservers Institute 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dallin Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Dallin Brooks, Executive Director, Western Wood Preservers Institute 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Wall (testimony) Meeting Material 29 David Wall, resident, Newberg 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (letter) Meeting Material 30 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (marketing) Meeting Material 31 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (report) Meeting Material 32 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jayne Bond (USFS) Meeting Material 34 Jayne Bond, President, Permapost 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Katie Fast (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kevin Archer (brochure) Meeting Material 36 Kevin Archer, Director Research and Development, Viance LLC 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ronald Clawson Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Ronald Clawson Jr., Chief Science Officer, Kop-Coat Protection Products Group 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tim Knapp (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Tim Knapp, Mayor, City of Wilsonville 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tyler Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Tyler Smith, Staff Scientist, Sustainable Food and Farming 4/9/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House HB2619 Prohibits use of pesticide products Rep Wilde HB 2619 05/16/2019