Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2579 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 37 6/18/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2579 A Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 39 6/18/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2579 - LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 12 6/17/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2579 -A7 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 14 6/17/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2579 A -A7 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS 15 Staff 6/17/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2579 - Testimony - Black Tansy Farm Meeting Material 10 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Central Point School DIstrict Meeting Material 11 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Clare McClincy Meeting Material 12 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Donna Leveridge-Campbell Meeting Material 13 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Ecotrust Meeting Material 14 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Eluta Watson Meeting Material 15 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Fresh Elements Meeting Material 16 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Kaiser Permanente Meeting Material 17 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - La Grande School District Meeting Material 18 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Institute of Permaculture Education for Children Meeting Material 19 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Oregon Farm to School 2 Meeting Material 20 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Growing Gardens Meeting Material 21 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Oregon Head Start Meeting Material 22 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Rogue Valley Farm to School. Meeting Material 23 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Oregon Trail School District Meeting Material 24 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Organically Grown Company Meeting Material 25 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon Meeting Material 26 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Portland State University Meeting Material 27 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - St. Helens School District Meeting Material 28 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Sweet Home School District Meeting Material 29 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Top Hat Mushrooms Meeting Material 30 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Hummingbird Wholesale Meeting Material 31 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Oregon Organic Coalition Meeting Material 32 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 A - LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 4 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Oregon Farm to School Meeting Material 5 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Witness Registration Meeting Material 6 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Bridlemile Meeting Material 7 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - 1000 Friends of Oregon Meeting Material 8 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 - Testimony - Beaverton School District Meeting Material 9 6/4/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Education
HB 2579 -3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/2/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
HB 2579-3 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 4/2/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Anna H. Freitas (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Anna H. Freitas, Policy and Program Manager, Oregon Association of Conservation Districts 4/2/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
HB 2579 -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Anna Garwood (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Anna Garwood, Youth Grow Program Director, Growing Gardens, Portland 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Anne Leavens (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Anne Leavens, Past President, Oregon School Nutrition Association, Central Point 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Bill Lakey (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Bill Lakey, Sales Manager, TopHat Mushrooms 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Brenda Knobloch (Purdue research on Houck & Parrish) Meeting Material 13 Brenda Knobloch, Learning Gardens Program Director, Salem-Keizer Education Foundation 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Brenda Knobloch (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Brenda Knobloch, Learning Gardens Program Director, Salem-Keizer Education Foundation 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Brittany Eide (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Brittany Eide, School Counselor, Durham Education Center, Tigard Tualatin School District 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Candace Russo (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Candace Russo, parent and school garden manager, Corvallis 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Chris Panike (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Chris Panike, Business Director, La Grande School District, Union County 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Clair Klock (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Clair Klock, retired farmer, Corbett 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
David Busch (testimony) Meeting Material 19 David Busch, Director of Dining Services, Hermiston School District 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Megan Kemple (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Megan Kemple, Director, Oregon Farm to School and School Garden Network 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Deborah Dever (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Deborah Dever, Food Service Director, Stanfield School District 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Donna Leveridge-Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Donna Leveridge-Campbell, resident, Bandon 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Jerome Rosa (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Jerome Rosa, Executive Director, Oregon Cattlemen's Association 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Ilene Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Ilene Olson, Transition Specialist, Tigard Tualatin School District 23J, Tigard High School 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Joann Reckling (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Joann Reckling, Tranquil Farms, Oregon City 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Lecia Schall (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Lecia Schall, resident, Portland 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Len Norwitz (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Len Norwitz, Senior Political Organizer, SEIU Local 503; Oregon Public Employees Union 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Mindy Bell (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Mindy Bell, Executive Director, School Garden Project of Lane County 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Molly Notarianni (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Molly Notarianni, Program Director, Farmers Market Fund 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Pete Gonzalves (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Pete Gonzalves, Biologist, Valley View Orchard 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Rick Sherman (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Rick Sherman, Farm to School and School Garden Coordinator, Oregon Department of Education 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Renea Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Renea Wood, Food Policy Council, Klamath County 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Sarah Beaubien (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Sarah Beaubien, Senior Director, Stewardship, Tillamook County Creamery Association 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Suzanne Briggs (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Suzanne Briggs, Education Assistant and School Garden Manager, Portland 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Tammy Dennee (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Tammy Dennee, Legislative Director, Oregon Dairy Farmers Association 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Terri Preeg Riggsby (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Terri Preeg Riggsby, Chair and Zone 5 Director, West Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Tiffany Whisenant (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Tiffany Whisenant, School Garden Project, Lane County 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Whitney Ellersick (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Whitney Ellersick, MS, RDN, Senior Director, Nutrition Services, Portland Public Schools 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
William Drabkin (testimony) Meeting Material 37 William Drabkin, volunteer, Memorial Middle School 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Angela Hedstrom (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Angela Hedstrom, Farm to School Coordinator, Ecotrust 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Jordan Truitt (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Jordan Truitt, fourth generation food processor and plant manager, Truitt Family Foods 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Mallory Marquet (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Mallory Marquet, teacher, Memorial Middle School 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Chloe Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Chloe Turner, 8th grader, Parrish Middle School 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
HB 2579 (witness registration) Meeting Material 8 staff 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Adam Poole (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Adam Poole, Poole Family Farms, Inc. 2/28/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Floor Letters

No items to display.