Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Follow this Bill: e-Subscribe Email | RSS
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2437 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 104 6/7/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2437 A Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 106 6/7/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2437 LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 6 5/30/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2437-A6 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 9 5/30/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2437-3 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 4/4/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
HB 2437 -3 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/4/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Rep. Ken Helm (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Rep. Ken Helm, House District 34 4/4/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Bob Oleson (testimony of Brian McLachlan, Association of NW Steelheaders) Meeting Material 3 Bob Oleson, Association of Northwest Steelheaders 4/4/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Esther Lev (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Esther Lev, Executive Director, The Wetlands Conservancy 4/4/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Jena Carter (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Jena Carter, Oregon Coast and Marine Director, The Nature Conservancy 4/4/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Kimberley Priestley (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Kimberley Priestley, Water Watch of Oregon 4/4/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
David S. Wall (HB 2437, 2438, 2796, & 2003 testimony) Meeting Material 7 David S. Wall, resident, Newberg 4/4/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
HB 2437 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Mary Anne Cooper (testimony 2) Meeting Material 10 Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Chandra Ferrari (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Chandra Ferrari, Trout Unlimited 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Brenda Frketich (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Brenda Frketich, resident, St. Paul 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
George Pugh (testimony) Meeting Material 13 George Pugh, resident, Junction City 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Brian McLachlan (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Brian McLachlan, volunteer, Association of Northwest Steelheaders 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Jena Carter (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Jena Carter, The Nature Conservancy 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Greg Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Greg Bennet, farmer, Lake Labish 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
HB 2437 (witness registration) Meeting Material 17 staff 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Esther Lev (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Esther Lev, The Wetlands Conservancy 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Kimberley Priestley (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Kimberley Priestley, WaterWatch of Oregon 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Laura Kentnesse (Agricultural Channel Maintenance Sub-Work Group report) Meeting Material 8 staff 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Mary Anne Cooper (testimony 1) Meeting Material 9 Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 1/31/2019 House Committee On Agriculture and Land Use
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Vote No on HB 2437 Rep Wilde HB 2437 06/17/2019
House Support HB 2437 Rep McLain HB 2437 06/13/2019