Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2351 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 5/14/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 2351 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Renee Morgan (damage cost summary) Meeting Material 17 Renee Morgan, President, Calm Water Coalition 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Renee Morgan (damage reports) Meeting Material 18 Renee Morgan, President, Calm Water Coalition 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Renee Morgan (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Renee Morgan, President, Calm Water Coalition 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rep. Karin Power (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Rep. Karin Power, House District 41 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Robert Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Robert Meyer, resident, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Kaspar Murer (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Kaspar Murer, past president, Wasabi Paddling Club 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joanne Criscione (images) Meeting Material 22 Joanne Criscione, homeowner, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joanne Criscione (video) Meeting Material 23 Joanne Criscione, homeowner, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katherine Farrell (testimony 2) Meeting Material 24 Katherine Farrell, President, Oregon River Safety and Preservation Alliance 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katherine Farrell (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Katherine Farrell, President, Oregon River Safety and Preservation Alliance 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Katherine Farrell (video) Meeting Material 26 Katherine Farrell, President, Oregon River Safety and Preservation Alliance 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Darby Collins (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Darby Collins, President, Willamette Greenway Alliance 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Travis Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Travis Williams, Executive Director, Willamette Riverkeeper 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 2351 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 29 staff 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Arlene Kavlock (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Arlene Kavlock, member, Calm Water Coalition 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Beth Biggs (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Beth Biggs, member, Oregon State Marine Board Advisory Committee 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Cara Poor, PhD (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Cara Poor, PhD, Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering, University of Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Chris and Linda Peppler (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Chris and Linda Peppler, residents, Newberg 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Dan Pence (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Dan Pence, resident, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Gregor Macfarlane (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Gregor Mcfarlane, Associate Professor, Australian Maritime College 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Harrison Palmer Kellum (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Harrison Palmer Kellum, resident, Willamette Greenway 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 2351A (letter of support) Meeting Material 37 various submitters 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Joe Conour (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Joe Conour, resident, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Ken and Barbara Verboort (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Ken and Barbara Verboort, residents, Aurora 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lisa Aanderud (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Lisa Aanderud, affiliation unknown 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lydia Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Lydia Smith, resident, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Lydia Smith (video) Meeting Material 42 Lydia Smith, resident, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maria Hall (article) Meeting Material 43 Maria Hall, farmer, Newberg 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maria Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Maria Hall, farmer, Newberg 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Maura Hayes (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Maura Hayes, member, Calm Water Coalition 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Michael Farrell (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Michael Farrell, resident, Willamette River Greenway 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Mike Barnard and Marie Lennette (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Mike Barnard and Marie Lennette, residents, Newberg 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Rich Morgan (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Rich Morgan, affiliation unknown 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Aanderud (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Richard Aanderud, Chairperson, Portland Rowing Club 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Bursch (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Richard Bursch, resident, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Richard Lakeman (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Richard Lakeman, affiliation unknown 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Risa Harrell (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Risa Harrell, Portland Rowing Club 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Gregory (presentation) Meeting Material 53 Stan Gregory, Distinguished Professor of Fisheries, Oregon State University 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Gregory (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Stan Gregory, Distinguished Professor of Fisheries, Oregon State University 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Halle (presentation) Meeting Material 55 Stan Halle, Director-at-Large, Ladd Hill Neighborhood Association 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Stan Halle (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Stan Halle, Director-at-Large, Ladd Hill Neighborhood Association 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
Sue Sandford (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Sue Sandford, resident, Portland 5/2/2019 Senate Committee On Environment and Natural Resources
HB 2351 -3, -4, -6 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/28/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Matt Radich (testimony 1) Meeting Material 10 Matt Radich, President, Active Water Sports 3/28/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Matt Radich (testimony 2) Meeting Material 11 Matt Radich, President, Active Water Sports 3/28/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Larry Warren (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Larry Warren, Director, Oregon State Marine Board 3/28/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
HB 2351 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Tom Wittaker (testimony, photo, and invoice) Meeting Material 10 Tom Whittaker, resident, Willamette River 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Joanne Criscione (HB 2351 and HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 11 Joanne Criscione, Principal Real Estate Broker, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Joanne Criscione (HB 2351 and HB 2352 photos) Meeting Material 12 Joanne Criscione, Principal Real Estate Broker, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Joanne Criscione (video link) Meeting Material 13 Joanne Criscione, Principal Real Estate Broker, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Matt Radich (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Matt Radich, President, Active Water Sports 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Andy Moos (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 15 Andy Moos, Willamette Jetboat Excursions 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Bo Rushing (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 16 Bo Rushing, President/CEO, Oregon Licensed Principal Broker, Rushing Group of Companies 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Chelsea Rushing (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 17 Chelsea Rushing, resident, Albany 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Chris Lynde (HB 2351 and HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 18 Chris Lynde, resident, Salem 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
David Provost (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 19 David Provost, Katanacraft 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Eric Fawcett (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Eric Fawcett, affiliation unknown 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Eric Schilling (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Eric Schilling, resident, Milwaukie 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Grant Neuschwander (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 24 Grant Neuschwander, resident, Albany 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Greg Waters (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Greg Waters, avid boater 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Harrison Palmer Kellum Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Harrison Palmer Kellum Jr., resident, banks of the Willamette River 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jake Bolotin (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 27 Jake Bolotin, Teledyne Technologies 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
James Moreland (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 28 James Moreland, resident, Milwaukie Oak Grove 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jessica Rushing (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 29 Jessica Rushing, resident, Salem 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jim Patricelli (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 30 Jim Patricelli, resident, Lake Oswego 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
John Hall (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 31 John Hall, resident, Portland 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jordin Margraves (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 32 Jordin Margraves, resident, Salem 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Ken Murphy (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 33 Ken Murphy, resident, Portland 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Matt Waggoner (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 34 Matt Waggoner, boat owner 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mick Glassley (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 35 Mick Glassley, Mastercraft Woodworking Inc. 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Paige Stoyer (HB 2351 and HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 36 Paige Stoyer, mom and small business owner, Cedar Mill 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Renee Morgan (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 37 Renee Morgan, Calm Water Coalition 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Rob Hoover (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 38 Rob Hoover, resident, West Linn 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Scott Rice (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 39 Scott Rice, BlueEarth Marine 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sean Moreland (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 40 Sean Moreland, resident, lower Willamette River 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Steve Rudnick (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 41 Steve Rudnick, affiliation unknown 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Travis Hamlyn (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 42 Travis Hamlyn, personal watercraft user; commercial boat operator 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mark Crawford (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 43 Mark Crawford, resident, Lake Oswego 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Paul McGregor (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 44 Paul McGregor, resident, Hillsboro 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jas. Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Jas. Adams, resident, Portland 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Julie Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Julie Harris, resident, Aurora 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Marie Hoskins (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Marie Hoskins, resident, Milwaukie 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Travis Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Travis Williams, Willamette Riverkeeper 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Pedro Lomonaco and Solomon Yim (presentation) Meeting Material 7 Pedro Lomonaco and Solomon Yim, Oregon State University 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Stan Hale (HB 2351 & 2352 presentation) Meeting Material 8 Stan Hale, Board Member, Oregon River Safety and Preservation Alliance 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Stan Hale (HB 2351 & HB 2352 property damage report)(opt) Meeting Material 9 Stan Hale, Board Member, Oregon River Safety and Preservation Alliance 3/7/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
HB 2351 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kaspar Murer (incident recap) Meeting Material 10 Kaspar Murer, President, Wasabi Paddling Club 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Scott Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Scott Anderson, resident, Aurora 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sean Randall (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Sean Randall, Charged Electric, LLC 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Shauna Krieger (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 102 Shauna Krieger, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sherry Palmer (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 103 Sherry Palmer, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Staci Whitman (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 104 Staci Whitman, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Stan Halle (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Stan Halle, Director at Large, Ladd Hill Neighborhood Association 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Steve Gregg (HB 2351 & HB 2352 letter) Meeting Material 107 Steve Gregg, President, Oregon River Safety and Preservation Alliance, et al. 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Stewart Mers (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Stewart Mers, Sales Manager, River City Boats Sales and Marine Services 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Suzanne Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Suzanne Brown, Oregon River Safety and Preservation Alliance (ORSPA) 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kaspar Murer (testimony of Karl Lee and Roberta Jortner) Meeting Material 11 Kaspar Murer, President, Wasabi Paddling Club 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Suzanne Brown (supplemental information) Meeting Material 110 Suzanne Brown, Oregon River Safety and Preservation Alliance (ORSPA) 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Tim McCabe (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Tim McCabe, homeowner, Wilsonville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Tim Skreen (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Tim Skreen, resident, Aurora 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Will Thompson (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 113 Will Thompson, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Zak Nichols (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Zak Nichols, resident, Willamette River 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Tom Whittaker (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 12 Tom Whittaker, resident, Wilsonville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Tom Whittaker (info and photos) Meeting Material 13 Tom Whittaker, resident, Wilsonville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Dan Pence (testimony 1) Meeting Material 14 Dan Pence, lifelong boater 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Dan Pence (testimony 2) Meeting Material 15 Dan Pence, lifelong boater 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Travis Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Travis Williams, Riverkeeper and Executive Director, Willamette Riverkeeper 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Travis Williams (supplemental comments) Meeting Material 17 Travis Williams, Riverkeeper & Executive Director, Willamette Riverkeeper 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Renee Morgan (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Renee Morgan, Calm Water Coalition 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Matt Radich (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Matt Radich, President, Active Water Sports 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
HB 2351 (witness registration) Meeting Material 22 staff 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Arlene Kavlock (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Arlene Kavlock, member, Portland Rowing Club 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Bart Forsberg (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Bart Forsberg, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Ben Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Ben Williams, President, Friends of Historic Butteville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Bernice Godfrey (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 28 Bernice Godfrey, resident, Newberg 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Beth Biggs (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Beth M. Biggs, property owner, Willamette River; member, OR Marine Board Task Force Advisory Comm. 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Rep. Power (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 3 Rep. Karin Power, House District 41 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Bill Kennemer (HB2351 and HB2352 testimony) Meeting Material 31 Bill Kennemer, former State Representative 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Bryan McLean (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Bryan McLean, President, Northwest Boat Sports 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Cameron Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Cameron Mercer, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Cara Poor (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Cara Poor, Assistant Professor, Shiley School of Engineering, University of Portland 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Daniel Godfrey (HB 2351 & 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 35 Daniel Godfrey, President, Caldera International, Inc. 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Darby Collins (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Darby Collins, President, Willamette Greenway Alliance 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
David Kabaker (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 38 David Kabaker, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Don Fuchs (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Don Fuchs, boater, fisherman, paddler, property owner, upper Willamette River 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Stan Gregory (presentation) Meeting Material 4 Stan Gregory, Emeritus Professor, Department of Fisheries & Wildlife, Oregon State University 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Douglas Brown (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 40 Douglas Brown, resident, Silverton 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Elissa Aanderud (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 41 Elissa Aanderud, registered independent voter, Oregon 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Elizabeth McCord (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 42 Elizabeth McCord, registered independent voter, Oregon 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Eric Lintner (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Eric Lintner, resident, Wilsonville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Gary Grieve (HB 2351 & HB 2352 letter) Meeting Material 45 Gary Grieve, resident, Wilsonville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Glen McCord (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 46 Glen McCord, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Greg Waters (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Greg Waters, Brand Manager, Active Water Sports 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Alyssa Keeran (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Alyssa Keeran, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Andy Meyer (HB 2351 & 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 49 Andy Meyer, Executive Vice President, Columbia River Yachting Association 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Stan Gregory (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Stan Gregory, Emeritus Professor, Department of Fisheries & Wildlife, Oregon State University 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Griff Lindell (testimony 1) Meeting Material 50 Griff Lindell, Lindell Associates, LLC 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Griff Lindell (testimony 2) Meeting Material 51 Griff Lindell, Lindell Associates, LLC 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jason Ball (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Jason Ball, resident, Canby 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jason Waugh (HB 2351 & 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 53 Jason Waugh, President, Chief Executive Officer, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jeffery H. Baller (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Jeffery H. Baller, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jim Moreland (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Jim Moreland, resident, Portland 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jimmy Grieve (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 56 Jimmy Grieve, resident, Wilsonville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Joanne Criscione (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony of Gregor Macfarlane, Australian Maritime College) Meeting Material 57 Joanne Criscione, Principal Real Estate Broker, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Joanne Criscione (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 58 Joanne Criscione, Principal Real Estate Broker, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Joanne Criscione (HB 2351 & HB 2352 video links) Meeting Material 59 Joanne Criscione, Principal Real Estate Broker, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Sadie Carney (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Sadie Carney, Policy Analyst, Department of Land Conservation and Development 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Joe Scott (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 61 Joe Scott, resident, Peoria 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Jon Bowdoin (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Jon Bowdoin, resident, Sherwood 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Julie Grenzer (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 63 Julie Grenzer, resident, Washington County 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Katie Farrell (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Katie Farrell, Oregon Rivers Safety and Preservation Alliance 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kelly Butler Holtz (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Kelly Butler Holtz, Commodore, Oregon Yacht Club 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Ken and Barbara Verboot (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Ken and Barbara Verboot, homeowners, Willamette River 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Ken Koppler (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Ken Koppler, Director of HSEQ, National Response Corporation 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Larry Warren (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Larry Warren, Director, Oregon State Marine Board 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kevin Klupenger (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Kevin Klupenger, homeowner, Willamette River 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Larry Meddock (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Larry Meddock, Chairman, Water Sports Industry Association 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Laurie and Mike Hieb (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Laurie and Mike Hieb, residents, Wilsonville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lilah "Doe" (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 73 Lilah Doe, resident, Wilsonville 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lisa Cohns (HB2351 and HB2352 testimony) Meeting Material 74 Lisa Cohns, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Logan Rutherford (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Logan Rutherford, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lydia Smith (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 76 Lydia Smith, Producer, Director, Walking the Camino 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Lynn and Rey Sosa (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 77 Lynn and Rey Sosa, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Margaret Ann Lindell (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Margaret Ann Lindell, resident, Woodburn 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Maria Hall (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 79 Maria Hall, owner, Willamette Farms 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Maura Hayes (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Maura Hayes, resident, Macadam Bay Moorage 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Michael Beirwagen (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 83 Michael Beirwagen, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Michael Farrell (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Michael Farrell, resident, Willamette River 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Nathan Fijak (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Nathan Fijak, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Pat McDonald (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Pat McDonald, owner, North West Boat Sports 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Pearl Herkamp (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 88 Pearl Herkamp, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Polly Daniel (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Polly Daniel, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Kaspar Murer (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Kaspar Murer, President, Wasabi Paddling Club 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Randy Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Randy Harris, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Rep. Gorsek (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 91 Rep. Chris Gorsek, House District 49 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Rich Morgan (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Rich Morgan, resident, Willamette River 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Robert Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Robert Meyer, resident, Portland 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Robert Rodriguez (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Robert Rodriguez, resident, Marion County 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Ryan Shoemaker (HB 2351 & HB 2352 testimony) Meeting Material 97 Ryan Shoemaker, affiliation unknown 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
S. Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 98 S. Jones, resident, Molalla 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Samuel Caruso (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Samuel Caruso, Caruso Produce Inc. 2/14/2019 House Committee On Natural Resources
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Support of the Willamette Greenway Bill Rep Gorsek HB 2351 04/08/2019