Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2020 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 1 6/12/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2020 A Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 5 6/12/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2020 - LC opinion Emergency clause HB 2020 - Sen. Girod Meeting Material 13 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 LFO Recommendation - Reconsideration Meeting Material 2 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020-A110 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 3 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020-A112 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 4 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020-A113 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 5 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 13 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 -A101 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 15 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020-A101 Revenue Impact Statement Meeting Material 16 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020-A103 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 18 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - LC Request - Commerce Clause Question - Rep. Hayden Meeting Material 20 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - LC-4294 Cap and Trade #1 - Rep. Hayden Meeting Material 21 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - LC-4460 Cap and Trade #2 - Rep. Hayden Meeting Material 22 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 A-Eng - Witness Registration Sheets Meeting Material 25 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Covanta Meeting Material 26 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - OSBCTC Meeting Material 27 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Pacific Propane Gas Association Meeting Material 28 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - OrCAN Meeting Material 29 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Pacific Power Meeting Material 30 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Rep. Caddy McKeown Meeting Material 31 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony- Speaker Kotek Meeting Material 32 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 -101 Amendment by Section- Rep. Power Meeting Material 33 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - ACEC Meeting Material 34 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Baker County Meeting Material 35 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - City of Portland Meeting Material 36 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Columbia Land Trust Meeting Material 37 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Connie Peterson Meeting Material 38 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Corvallis City Council Meeting Material 39 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Derek M. Becker Meeting Material 40 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Donna Bleiler Meeting Material 41 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Erik Colville Meeting Material 42 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Erynn Beeson Meeting Material 43 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Keith and Tami LaHaie Meeting Material 44 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Marianne Parshley Meeting Material 45 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Multnomah Dems Climate Action Meeting Material 46 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - NWN Meeting Material 47 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - OACD Meeting Material 48 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - OCFW Meeting Material 49 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Richard Wisner Meeting Material 50 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - SOCAN Meeting Material 51 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Tom Bowerman Meeting Material 52 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 - Testimony - Transportation Coalition Meeting Material 53 6/5/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Natural Resources
HB 2020 -94 Amendment Section by Section Meeting Material staff 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -94/-84 Differences 5-16 Meeting Material staff 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Preliminary SMS HB 2020 with amendments Preliminary SMS staff 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amendments Submitted HB 2020 5-17 Meeting Material staff 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -94 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -94 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (HB 2020 -96 amendment LC explanation) Meeting Material 1 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alan Journet (comments) Meeting Material 2 Alan Journet, co-facilitator, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carbon Policy Office (HB 2020 goals) Meeting Material 3 Carbon Policy Office 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carbon Policy Office (one-pager) Meeting Material 4 Carbon Policy Office 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Curtis Robinhold (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Curtis Robinhold, Executive Director, Port of Portland 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kirsten Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Kirsten Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk, American Planning Association, Oregon Chapter 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Wendy Gerlitz (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Wendy Gerlitz, Policy Director, NW Energy Coalition 5/17/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kim Wick (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Kim Wick, resident, Buxton 5/13/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tracy Farwell (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Tracy Farwell, Multnomah County Democrats Climate Action 5/13/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -84 Circular Flow Chart Meeting Material staff 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -84 Fund Sources and Uses Flow Chart Meeting Material staff 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -84 Reports & Appropriation Structure Flow Chart Meeting Material staff 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amendments Submitted HB 2020 5-10 Meeting Material staff 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -84 Amendment Section by Section Meeting Material staff 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kristen Sheeran (resources) Meeting Material 1 Kristen Sheeran, Director, Carbon Policy Office 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kristen Sheeran (significant changes -84 summary) Meeting Material 2 Kristen Sheeran, Director, Carbon Policy Office 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kristen Sheeran (-84 table of contents) Meeting Material 3 Kristen Sheeran, Director, Carbon Policy Office 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alan Journet (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Alan Journet , Co-facilitator, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bob Van Dyk, Chandra Ferrari, et al. (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Bob Van Dyk, Wild Salmon Center; Chandra Ferrari, Trout Unlimited, et al. 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Katelyn Roedner Sutter (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Katelyn Roedner Sutter, Senior Analyst, Climate Policy, Environmental Defense Fund 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Matt Richmond (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Matt Richmond, resident, Aloha 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rouanna garden (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Rouanna garden, resident, Springfield 5/10/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amendments Submitted HB 2020 5-6-19 Meeting Material staff 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Michael Dembrow (Changes -84 follow-up information) Meeting Material Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Michael Dembrow (WCI brief - follow-up informaton) Meeting Material Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joint Committee on Carbon Reduction (-84 amendments) Meeting Material 1 Joint Committee on Carbon Reduction 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alice Knapp (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Alice Knapp, resident, Baker City 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Catherine Caudle (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Catherine Caudle, resident, Redmond 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kay Riley (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Kay Riley, General Manager, Snake River Produce Company, LLC 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kenneth R. Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Kenneth R. Hart, President, Saint Alphonsus Medical Center, Ontario 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letters in support of HB 2020 Meeting Material 6 various submitters 5/6/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amendments Submitted HB 2020 4-22 Meeting Material staff 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (amendments presentation) Meeting Material 1 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Mike Sullivan, Oregon Political Director, Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shawna Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Shawna Peterson, S Peterson Law, LLC 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tiffany Cruickshank (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Tiffany Cruickshank, Tranportation Manager, Snake River Produce Company, LLC 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-32 amendments) Meeting Material 2 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-33 amendments) Meeting Material 3 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Michael Dembrow (-45 amendments) Meeting Material 4 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. Ken Helm (-61 amendments) Meeting Material 5 Rep. Ken Helm, House District 34 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Bill Harvey, Chair, Baker County Commission 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Douglas P. Lamm (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Douglas P. Lamm, The Nicolas Accounting Group P.C. 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Engineers for a Sustainable Future (letter of support for -45 amendments) Meeting Material 8 Engineers for a Sustainable Future 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letters in support of HB 2020 Meeting Material 9 various submitters 5/3/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim James (testimony) Meeting Material Jim James, Executive Director, Oregon Small Woodlands Association 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Eastern Oregon Counties Association (testimony) Meeting Material Eastern Oregon Counties Association 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Vance Pearson (testimony) Meeting Material Vance Pearson, Director, International Union, United Auto Workers Region 5 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material Bill Harvey, Chair, Baker County Commission 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Zach Mulholland (testimony) Meeting Material Zach Mulholland, affiliation unknown 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sarah McKenzie (testimony) Meeting Material Sarah McKenzie, affiliation unknown 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laura Rogers and S. Thomas Alexander III (testimony) Meeting Material Laura Rogers and S. Thomas Alexander III, affiliation unknown 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mollie Crowell (testimony) Meeting Material Mollie Crowell, resident, McMinnville 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letters in support of HB 2020 with -31 amendments Meeting Material various submitters 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letters in support of HB 2020 Meeting Material various submitters 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kristen Sheeran (follow-up information) Meeting Material Kristen Sheeran, Director, Carbon Policy Office 4/15/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amendents Submitted HB 2020 4-5 Meeting Material Staff 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (-2 amendments) Meeting Material 1 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. Daniel Bonham (-60 amendments) Meeting Material 10 Rep. Daniel Bonham, House District 59 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. Daniel Bonham (-60 analysis) Meeting Material 11 Rep. Daniel Bonham, House District 59 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Alan Olsen (-26 amendments) Meeting Material 12 Sen. Alan Olsen, Senate District 20 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Alan Olsen (-27 amendments) Meeting Material 13 Sen. Alan Olsen, Senate District 20 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Alan Olsen (-46 amendments) Meeting Material 14 Sen. Alan Olsen, Senate District 20 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Alan Olsen (-47 amendments) Meeting Material 15 Sen. Alan Olsen, Senate District 20 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
anonymous ("The new gilded age" article) Meeting Material 16 anonymous, affiliation unknown 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
anonymous (article) Meeting Material 17 anonymous, affiliation unknown 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 18 anonymous, affiliation unknown 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Erik Colville (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Erik Colville, resident, Salem 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (-4 amendments) Meeting Material 2 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hans and Karin Radtke (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Hans and Karin Radtke, residents, Yachats 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John F Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 21 John F Christensen, resident, Corbett 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letters in support of HB 2020 Meeting Material 22 various submitters 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letters in support of HB 2020 with -31 amendment Meeting Material 23 various submitters 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michael S. (Mike) Berry (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Michael S. (Mike) Berry, resident, House District 2 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ron Savage (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Ron Savage, affiliation unknown 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ted Case (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Ted Case, Executive Director, Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tracy Rutten and Jim McCauley (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Tracy Rutten and Jim McCauley, League of Oregon Cities 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (-5 amendments) Meeting Material 3 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (-6 amendments) Meeting Material 4 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (-7 amendments) Meeting Material 5 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (-8 amendments) Meeting Material 6 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (-53 amendments) Meeting Material 7 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rep. David Brock Smith (-57 amendments) Meeting Material 8 Rep. David Brock Smith, House District 1 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (handout) Meeting Material 9 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/5/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amendment Summary - 4-1-2019 Meeting Material staff 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB2020 Preliminary Staff Measure Summary Preliminary SMS staff 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-35 amendments) Meeting Material 10 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-36 amendments) Meeting Material 11 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-37 amendments) Meeting Material 12 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-40 amendments) Meeting Material 13 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-41 amendments) Meeting Material 14 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-43 amendments) Meeting Material 15 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-48 amendments) Meeting Material 16 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-49 amendments) Meeting Material 17 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Lee Beyer (-44 amendments) Meeting Material 18 Sen. Cliff Lee Beyer, Senate District 6 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alec J. Shebiel (testimony, graph, and allocation letter) Meeting Material 19 Alec J. Shebiel, Government Affairs, Umatilla Electric Cooperative 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-11 amendments) Meeting Material 2 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anna H. Freitas (testimony and article) Meeting Material 20 Anna H. Freitas, Policy and Program Manager, Oregon Association of Conservation Districts 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
anonymous (article) Meeting Material 21 anonymous, affiliation unknown 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
anonymous (information) Meeting Material 22 anonymous, affiliation unknown 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
K Rodgers (testimony) Meeting Material 23 K Rodgers, resident, Salem 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mollie Hulse and Suzannah Moore-Hermann (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Mollie Hulse, Board President; Suzannah Moore-Hemann, Exec. Director, Union Co. Chamber of Commerce 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steve Gallay (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Steve Gallay, affiliation unknown 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-14 amendments) Meeting Material 3 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-15 amendments) Meeting Material 4 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-16 amendments) Meeting Material 5 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-17 amendments) Meeting Material 6 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-19 amendments) Meeting Material 7 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-33 amendments) Meeting Material 8 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Cliff Bentz (-34 amendments) Meeting Material 9 Sen. Cliff Bentz, Senate District 30 4/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -26, -27, -31, -44 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Greg Alderson (table) Meeting Material 1 Greg Alderson, Carbon Policy Office 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Bill Harris, resident, Portland 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Catherine Mater (proposed amendment) Meeting Material 3 Catherine Mater, Mater Engineering dba Mater Ltd.; et al 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Bugni (testimony) Meeting Material 4 David Bugni, resident, Estacada 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Roland-Holst (Oregon's Cap-and-Trade Program - An Economic Assessment FINAL report) Meeting Material 5 David Roland-Holst, Managing Director and Principal, Berkeley Economic Advising and Research, LLC 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gregory Monahan (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Gregory Monahan, resident, Portland 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Julia Babcock (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Julia Babcock, resident, Portland 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
K Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 8 K Rogers, resident, Salem 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Virginia Roth (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Virginia Roth, resident, Roseburg 3/29/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 -31 Amendment Section by Section Meeting Material staff 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joint Committee on Carbon Reduction (-31 amendments) Meeting Material 1 Joint Commitee on Carbon Reduction 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sen. Michael Dembrow (Changes in -31 amendments) Meeting Material 2 Sen. Michael Dembrow, Senate District 23 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Abigail Haberman (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Abigail Haberman, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ana Day (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Ana Day, resident, Portland 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David S. Wall (testimony) Meeting Material 5 David S. Wall, resident, Newberg 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Janice Triegloff (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Janice Triegloff, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letters in support of HB 2020 Meeting Material 7 various submitters 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mary Ann Wilcox (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Mary Ann Wilcox, resident, Roseburg 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Keeler (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Paul Keeler, Board Chair, Greater Hermiston Chamber of Commerce 3/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 FAQs (Large Font) Meeting Material Staff 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 FAQs Meeting Material Staff 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Phil Henderson (letter) Meeting Material 1 Phil Henderson, Chair, Deschutes County Board of Commissioners 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Justin Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Justin Livingston, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bob Scheelen (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Bob Scheelen, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brad Dozler (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Brad Dozler, President, Lewis Seed Co. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brent Heller (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Brent Heller, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brett Yost (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Brett Yost, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brian Glaser (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Brian Glaser, fourth-generation natural resource manager, Linn county 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brian Lepore (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Brian Lepore, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brooke Kavanagh (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Brooke Kavanagh, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bruce Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Bruce Schwartz, farmer, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bruce Sullivan (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Bruce Sullivan, BASE zero, LLC 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carmen Hammersmith (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Carmen Hammersmith, resident, Clatsop County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Doug Maag (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Doug Maag, Nyssa Nampa Sugar Beet Growers Association Board 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carole Leofsky (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Caroline O'Brien (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Caroline O'Brien, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Caroline Skidmore (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Caroline Skidmore, parent and small business owner, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carpenters Industrial Council (letters) Meeting Material 113 Carpenters Industrial Council Local 2851 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carter Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Carter Wells, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Catherine Cortelyou (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Catherine Cortelyou, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cathey Ryan (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Cathey Ryan, resident, Seaside 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cathy Frederickson (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Cathy Frederickson, resident, Tigard 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chad Gilless (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Chad Gilless, Principal, Stillwater Energy 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Charles Kittleson (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Charles Kittleson, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Corey Maag (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Corey Maag, Y1 Farms Inc.; Jamieson Produce Inc.; Malheur County Onion Growers 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Charlie Kimball (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Charlie Kimball, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Bekemeier (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Chris Bekemeier, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Chris Clark, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Farrington (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Chris Farrington, owner, small video-production company, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris O’Neill (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Chris O’Neill, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Wig (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Chris Wig, Chair, Democratic Party of Lane County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chriset Palenshus (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Chriset Palenshus, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cindy J. Burgess (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Cindy J. Burgess, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Claudia Denton (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Claudia Denton, resident, Springfield 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kathryn Cullen (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Kathryn Cullen, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Colin Mahood (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Colin Mahood, Wholesale Manager and Coffee Roaster, Strictly Organic Coffee Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Connie Krummrich (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Connie Krummich, resident, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cooper Morrow (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Cooper Morrow, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Craig Loftin (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Craig Loftin, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Crystal Fricker (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Crystal Fricker, Pure-Seed Testing Inc., Oregon Seed Association 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cynthia Warnock (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Cynthia Warnock, President, Wallowa County Stockgrowers 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dale Feik (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Dale Feik, parent, grandparent, and concerned citizen; Campaign Director, Hillsboro Air & Water 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan Joyce (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Dan Joyce, County Judge, Malheur County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan Serres (letter from 10 organizations) Meeting Material 138 Dan Serres, Columbia Riverkeeper; Licia Sahagun, Green Energy Institute; et al. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Daniel Chin (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Daniel Chin, owner, Chin Family Farms Organic and Wong Potatoes, Inc 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Suzanne Butterfield (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Suzanne Butterfield, retired water resource manager, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Daniel Frye (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Daniel Frye, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Darby Ayers-Flood (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Darby Ayers-Flood, Mayor, City of Talent 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Brook & Susan Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 142 David Brook & Susan Campbell, retired teachers, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Duane Everist (testimony) Meeting Material 143 David Duane Everist, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Lundell (testimony) Meeting Material 144 David Lundell, Ampac Seed Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David M. Calvert (testimony) Meeting Material 145 David M. Calvert, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Michael Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 146 David Michael Smith, resident, Forest Grove 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Nissen (testimony) Meeting Material 147 David Nissen, Founder and President, Wanderlust Tours 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David O Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 148 David O Wilson, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Saul & Deborah Hebert (testimony) Meeting Material 149 David Saul & Deborah Hebert, residents, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jared Black (presentation) Meeting Material 15 Jared Black, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dean Boyle (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Dean Boyle, Site Manager, Pratum Co-op 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf (supplemental testimony) Meeting Material 151 Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf, Hair on Fire Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Deb Evans and Ron Schaaf, Hair on Fire Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Deb Patterson (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Deb Patterson, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Deb Vanasse Ferency (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Deb Vanasse Ferency, resident, Warrenton 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Debby Garman and Michael Fox (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Debby Garman and Michael Fox, residents, Hillsboro 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Debby Sterling (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Debby Sterling, registered voter, Jackson County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Deborah Ferrer (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Deborah Ferrer, resident, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Debra Kolodny (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Debra Kolodny, Rabbi, Portland's UnShul; Executive Director, As the Spirit Moves Us 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rick Denton (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Rick Denton, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Debra L. Fromdahl (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Debra L. Fromdahl, President and Chief Executive Officer, Roseburg Area Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dell Goldsmith and Robin McLeod (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Dell Goldsmith and Robin McLeod, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dennis M. Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Dennis M. Fisher, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Derick Degraffenreid (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Derick Degraffenreid, Maintenance/Planner, Georgia Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Diana Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Diana Bailey, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Diana Pace (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Diana Pace, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Diane Daly Chavez (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Diane Daly Chavez, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Diane Hodiak (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Diane Hodiak, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Diane Masuo (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Diane Masuo, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dick and Toni Dudley (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Dick and Toni Dudley, residents, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dale Largent (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Dale Largent, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dick Dolgonas (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Dick Dolgonas, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Donna Noonan (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Donna Noonan, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Doug Hattenhauer (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Doug Hattenhauer, President, Hattenhauer Distributing Co 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jesse Lopez (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Jesse Lopez, computational scientist 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Drusilla van Hengel (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Drusilla van Hengel, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Duane Marzi (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Duane Marzi, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon, Creation Justice Programs 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Eleanor Ponomareff (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Eleanor Ponomareff, City Councilor, City of Talent 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Electric Utilities (testimony from 6 companies) Meeting Material 178 Electric Utilities 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Elee Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Elee Hadley, proprietor, Mulberry Orchard 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Patty Dorroh (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Patty Dorroh, Commissioner, Harney County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Elizabeth Hanley Szabo (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Elizabeth Hanley Szabo, mother, oregonian and optimist, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Elizabeth Sheppard (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Elizabeth Sheppard, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ellen Craine (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Ellen Craine, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emilie Marlinghaus (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Emilie Marlinghaus, resident, Redmond 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Berlant (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Emily Berlant, President, Talent City Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Chenoweth (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Emily Chenoweth, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Gibson (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Emily Gibson, educator, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Herbert (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Emily Herbert, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Tompkins (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Emily Tompkins, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Eric Halperin, resident, Gearhart 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Philo (testimony) Meeting Material 19 John Philo, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Eric Strid (report) Meeting Material 190 Eric Strid, Founder and retired Chief Executive Officer, Cascade Microtech 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Eric Strid (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Eric Strid, Founder and retired Chief Executive Officer, Cascade Microtech 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Estelle Voeller (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Estelle Voeller, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Evan Pierce (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Evan Pierce, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Fran Pavley (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Fran Pavley, former CA Assemblymember; former CA State Senator; Env. Policy Dir., USC Schwarzenegger 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Francine Chinitz (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Francine Chinitz, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Francine Lowenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Francine Lowenberg, resident, Talent 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Frank Pyles (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Frank Pyles, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Fred Tanis (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Fred Tanis, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alyn Spector (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Alyn Spector, Cascade Natural Gas Corporation; Climate Action Steering Committee, City of Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anastacia Compton (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Anastacia Compton, resident, Bend; member, 350 Deschutes 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Fredericka K. Hoeveler (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Fredericka K. Hoeveler, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Geoff Bastian (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Geoff Bastian, concerned citizen 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Geoff Peters (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Geoff Peters, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Glenn Lamb (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Glenn Lamb, Executive Director, Columbia Land Trust 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gregory Zorn (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Gregory Zorn, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gretchen King (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Gretchen King, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gretchen Valido (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Gretchen Valido, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hannelore Buckenmeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Hannelore Buckenmeyer, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hans U. Tschersich (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Hans U. Tschersich, retired radiologist, Gladstone 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Harley King (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Harley King, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jon Stark (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Jon Stark, Senior Director, Redmond Economic Development, Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Haydn McLay (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Haydn McLay, resident, McMinnville 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Heather Hayes (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Heather Hayes, Operations Manager, Tradewinds Transportation LLC 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Helen Chadsey (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Helen Chadsey, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Helen Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Helen Seidler, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hillary Kittleson (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Hillary Kittleson, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hogan M. Sherrow (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Hogan M. Sherrow, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now; Climate Reality Project; WinterSpring 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Holly McRae (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Holly McRae, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Indivisible North Coast Oregon (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Indivisible North Coast Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Inga Fisher Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Inga Fisher Williams, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jackie Lang (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Jackie Lang, Senior Manager, Public Affairs and Communications, Waste Management, Arlington 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brinna Keillor (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Brinna Keillor, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jaerok Park (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Jaerok Park, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
James Moos (testimony) Meeting Material 221 James Moos, professional seaman 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
James Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 222 James Stephens, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jamie McLay (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Jamie McLay, resident, McMinnville 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jan Marrs (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Jan Marrs, Vice President, Lumber and Composites, Woodgrain Millwork, Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Janay Haas (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Janay Haas, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Janet Steele (letter) Meeting Material 226 Janet Steele, President, Albany Area Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jason Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Jason Clark, City Councilor, City of Talent 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jaylen Schmitt (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Jaylen Schmitt, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeanne Roy (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Jeanne Roy, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rhonda Ealy (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Rhonda Ealy, owner, Strictly Organic Coffee Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Bissonnette (letter from 71 Oregon-based scientists) Meeting Material 230 Jeff Bissonnette, Pacific Nortwest Advocate, Union of Concerned Scientists 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Bufton (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Jeff Bufton, Mayor, City of Arlington 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Hammarlund (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Jeff Hammarlund, retired faculty, Portland State University 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Jackson (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Jeff Jackson, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Maupin (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Jeff Maupin, President, Harney County Stockgrowers' Association 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Pokorny (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Jeff Pokorny, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeffrey Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Jeffrey Richardson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jenna Garmon (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Jenna Garmon, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeremy Ness (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Jeremy Ness, employee, Georgia-Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jesse Lichtenstein (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Jesse Lichtenstein, father, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kenney Hersch (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Kenney Hersch, student, OSU-Cascades; Treasurer, Cascades Student Sustainability Initiative 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim Buckovic (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Jim Buckovic, President, Polk County Farm Bureau 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim Edelson (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Jim Edelson, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim Kelleher (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Jim Kelleher, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jo Rodgers (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Jo Rodgers, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joanna Carrabbio (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Joanna Carrabbio, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jodi Furtney (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Jodi Furtney, Charley's Deli and Ice Cream 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joe Emerson (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Joe Emerson, resident, Central Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joe Fox (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Joe Fox, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Barth (testimony) Meeting Material 248 John Barth, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 249 John Nelson, resident, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Janice Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Janice Flegel, farmer, Crook County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 250 John Peterson, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Shorb (testimony) Meeting Material 251 John Shorb, Partner, Opsis Architecture 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Stepanek (testimony) Meeting Material 252 John Stepanek, fellow, Our Climate 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Stromberg (testimony) Meeting Material 253 John Stromberg, Mayor, City of Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jon Jensen, Jon Hamilton, Dave Lyon, and Jason Young (comments) Meeting Material 254 Jon Jensen, Jon Hamilton, Dave Lyon, and Jason Young, Arauco North America 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jonathan Jaqua (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Jonathan Jaqua, hazelnut farmer, Lane County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Josephine Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Josephine Bailey, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Josh Berger (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Josh Berger, resident, Sisters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joshua Skov (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Joshua Skov, Industry Mentor and Instructor, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joy Thomson (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Joy Thomson, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Catherine Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Catherine Martin, resident, Redmond 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Judy Wilder (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Judy Wilder, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Julie Caldwell (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Julie Caldwell, owner and founder, Black Rock Metal 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Julie Nader (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Julie Nader, resident, Sherwood 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Julius A. Courtney (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Julius A. Courtney, resident, Arlington 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Justine Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Justine Livingston, cattle rancher, Eastern Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Karen Howe (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Karen Howe, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Karen Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Karen Moore, resident, Glide 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Karen O’Neill (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Karen O’Neill, emergency physician, Providence Hood River hospital 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kari Jorgensen (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Kari Jorgensen, Manager, One Mile Farm 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kari Schlosshauer (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Kari Schlosshauer, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ron Foerster (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Ron Foerster, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Karl Dettwyler (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Karl Dettwyler, Blue Line Farms Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kate Reed (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Kate Reed, employee, Georgia-Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kathryn B. Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Kathryn B. Campbell, resident, Sisters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kathy Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Kathy Hadley, Owner and Operator, Freeborn & Hadley Family Farms 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Katie A Larsell (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Katie A Larsell, community minister, Gresham 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Katy Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Katy Brooks, Chief Executive Officer, Bend Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
KB Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 276 KB Mercer, small business owner, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Keith Iding (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Keith Iding, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Keith Laxton (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Keith Laxton, Landmark Turf & Native Seed 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ken and Barbara Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Ken and Barbara Arnold, residents, Drewsey 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gail Sabbadini (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Gail Sabbadini, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ken Klaes (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Ken Klaes, General Manager, ReRack 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ken Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Ken Lewis, resident, Rogue River 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kendall Sand (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Kendall Sand, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kenneth Deveney (testimony) Meeting Material 283 Kenneth Deveney, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kevin Goodrich (testimonies) Meeting Material 284 Kevin Goodrich, resident, Central Point 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kevin Keating (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Kevin Keating, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kim Cavatorta (testimony) Meeting Material 286 Kim Cavatorta, resident, South Tillamook County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kim Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 287 Kim Davis, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kim Magnuson (testimony) Meeting Material 288 Kim Magnuson, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kim Wilbur (testimony) Meeting Material 289 Kim Wilbur, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Roger Sabbadini (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Roger Sabbadini, professor of biology, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kirsten Burt (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Kirsten Burt, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kit Kamo (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Kit Kamo, Executive Director, Snake River Economic Development Alliance 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kris Alman (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Kris Alman, member, Physicians for Social Responsibility 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kristi Flanagan (testimony) Meeting Material 293 Kristi Flanagan, resident, Baker City 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kristin Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 294 Kristin Campbell, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kyla Yeoman (testimony) Meeting Material 295 Kyla Yeoman, mother and resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kyle Petrocine & Matt King (testimony) Meeting Material 296 Kyle Petrocine & Matt King, Wallowa Resources Community Solutions Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kyzen Pemberton (testimony) Meeting Material 297 Kyzen Pemberton, student, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lara (testimony) Meeting Material 298 Lara, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laura Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 299 Laura Allen, resident, Seaside 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alyn Spector (letter) Meeting Material 3 Alyn Spector, Cascade Natural Gas Corporation; Climate Action Steering Committee, City of Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Toni Morozumi (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Toni Morozumi, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laura Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 300 Laura Anderson, owner, Local Ocean Seafoods 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laura L. Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 301 Laura L. Rodgers, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laurel Hamilton (testimony) Meeting Material 302 Laurel Hamilton, Operations Manager, Elemental Energy 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lauren Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 303 Lauren Davis, resident, Sisters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lauren Schroeder (testimony) Meeting Material 304 Lauren Schroeder, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 305 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laurie Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 306 Laurie Fisher, resident, Tigard 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laurie Moses (testimony) Meeting Material 307 Laurie Moses, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lawrence Fenili (testimony) Meeting Material 308 Lawrence Fenili, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Leslie Gay (testimony) Meeting Material 309 Leslie Gay, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kelly Hughes (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Kelly Hughes, Sustainability Coordinator, Ruffwear 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Leslie Knight (testimony) Meeting Material 310 Leslie Knight, resident, Lebanon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letters in support of HB 2020 Meeting Material 311 various submitters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Meier (testimony) Meeting Material 312 Linda Meier, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Moholt (NW Natural one pager) Meeting Material 313 Linda Moholt, Chief Executive Officer, Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Moholt (testimony) Meeting Material 314 Linda Moholt, Chief Executive Officer, Tualatin Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lindsay Warness (testimony) Meeting Material 315 Lindsay Warness, Carpenters Industrial Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lisa Arkin (testimony) Meeting Material 316 Lisa Arkin, Executive Director, Beyond Toxics 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lisa Caine (testimony) Meeting Material 317 Lisa Caine, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lisa Vance (testimony) Meeting Material 318 Lisa Vance, Chief Executive Officer, Providence Health & Services - Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen (testimony) Meeting Material 319 Lisbeth Wynn-Owen, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Doug White (testimony and case study) Meeting Material 32 Doug White, land use consultant, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lois Hoeffler (testimony) Meeting Material 320 Lois Hoeffler, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lou Ann Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 321 Lou Ann Bennett, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Louie Vidmar (testimony) Meeting Material 322 Louie Vidmar, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Louise Ferrell (testimony) Meeting Material 323 Louise Ferrell, resident, Corvallis 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lucas Solis (testimony) Meeting Material 324 Lucas Solis, Rose Agri Seed, Oregon Seed Association 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lyndon Kerns (testimony) Meeting Material 325 Lyndon Kerns, farmer and rancher, Klamath Basin 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lynn Fraser & Andrei Anzimirov (testimony) Meeting Material 326 Lynn Fraser & Andrei Anzimirov, residents, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lynn Handlin (testimony) Meeting Material 327 Lynn Handlin, volunteer, Jackon Creek Watershed; Mt. Tabor Weed Warriors 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lynn Peterson (resolution) Meeting Material 328 Lynn Peterson, President, Metro Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lynn Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 329 Lynn Peterson, President, Metro Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Seth Crawford, Jerry Brummer, Brian Barney (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Seth Crawford, Jerry Brummer, Brian Barney, Crook County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
M.A. Kruse (testimony) Meeting Material 330 M.A. Kruse, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Macy Eiesland (testimony) Meeting Material 331 Macy Eiesland, student, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Madison Arnold-Scerbo (testimony) Meeting Material 332 Madison Arnold-Scerbo, resident, Southeast Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Maran Sheils (testimony) Meeting Material 333 Maran Sheils, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marion Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 334 Marion Moore, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marjorie Black (testimony) Meeting Material 335 Marjorie Black, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mark Gamba (testimony) Meeting Material 336 Mark Gamba, Mayor, Milwaukie 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mark Gamba, Angel Falconer, Kathy Hyzy, Wilda Parks, and Lisa Batey (letter) Meeting Material 337 Mark Gamba, Angel Falconer, Kathy Hyzy, Wilda Parks, and Lisa Batey, Milwaukie City Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mark Newton (testimony) Meeting Material 338 Mark Newton, Overcoming Gravity, Focus Coaching for Men 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marta Mikkalo (testimony) Meeting Material 339 Marta Mikkalo, Arlington Community Chamber of Commerce 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Stephen Uffelman (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Stephen Uffelman, Mayor, City of Prineville 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Martha Lussenhop (testimony) Meeting Material 340 Martha Lussenhop, resident, Sisters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mary Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 341 Mary Bailey, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Meeting Material 342 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mary Medrano (testimony) Meeting Material 343 Mary Medrano, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Maya Lincoln (testimony) Meeting Material 344 Maya Lincoln, student, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mel Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material 345 Mel Siegel, retired professor of robotics, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Melody Valdini (testimony) Meeting Material 346 Melody Valdini, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michael Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 347 Michael Davis, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michael Graney (testimony) Meeting Material 348 Michael Graney, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michael Heumann (testimony) Meeting Material 349 Michael Heumann, HeumannHealth Consulting LLC 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alison Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Alison Wells, resident, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michael Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 350 Michael Smith, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michele McKay (testimony) Meeting Material 351 Michele McKay, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michele Mckinney (testimony) Meeting Material 352 Michele Mckinney, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michelle Hynes (testimony) Meeting Material 353 Michelle Hynes, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike and Linda Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 354 Mike and Linda Cook, residents, Nehalem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 355 Mike Baker, Vice President, Strategic Procurement, Pennington Seed, Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike Burghardt (testimony) Meeting Material 356 Mike Burghardt, employee, Georgia-Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Miki Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 357 Miki Barnes, resident, Banks 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Misty Cummings (testimony) Meeting Material 358 Misty Cummings, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Monica Gilman (testimony) Meeting Material 359 Monica Gilman, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Tolke (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Chris Tolke, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Monica Trinity (testimony) Meeting Material 360 Monica Trinity, member United Steelworkers Local 1097; employee Georgia-Pacific, Wauna Mill 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Morgan Bechtold-Enge (testimony) Meeting Material 361 Morgan Bechtold-Enge, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nancy Aerni (testimony) Meeting Material 362 Nancy Aerni, Turf Merchants, Inc. 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nancy and Peter Mogielnicki (testimony) Meeting Material 363 Nancy and Peter Mogielnicki, residents, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nancy Pfeiler (testimony) Meeting Material 364 Nancy Pfeiler, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Neal Hadley (testimony) Meeting Material 365 Neal Hadley, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nick Staub (testimony) Meeting Material 366 Nick Staub, resident, Central Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nilana Gunasekaran (testimony) Meeting Material 367 Nilana Gunasekaran, mother, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Noah Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 368 Noah Clark, student, Cleveland High School 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Oregon Business for Climate (testimony) Meeting Material 369 Oregon Business for Climate 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gigi Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Gigi Meyer, owner, Windflower Farm LLC 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Owen Mitz (testimony) Meeting Material 370 Owen Mitz, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Owen Wozniak (testimony) Meeting Material 371 Owen Wozniak, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
P. Mattson McDonald (testimony) Meeting Material 372 P. Mattson McDonald, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paige Hines (testimony) Meeting Material 373 Paige Hines, small business owner, La Grande 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pam Howard (testimony) Meeting Material 374 Pam Howard, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pat DeLaquil (testimony) Meeting Material 375 Pat DeLaquil, Chief Executive Officer, DecisionWare Group 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pat Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 376 Pat Larson, resident, La Grande 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pat Wilcox (testimony) Meeting Material 377 Pat Wilcox, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Patrice Barreto (testimony) Meeting Material 378 Patrice Barreto, resident, La Grande 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Patrick Cowdrey (testimony) Meeting Material 379 Patrick Cowdrey, resident, Eagle Point 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Josh Dirksen (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Josh Dirksen, professional snowboarder; resident, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Patrick O’Herron and Damon Motz-Storey (testimony) Meeting Material 380 Patrick O’Herron and Damon Motz-Storey, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Anderes (testimony) Meeting Material 381 Paul Anderes, Commissioner, Union County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Blackburn (testimony) Meeting Material 382 Paul Blackburn, President, Teacup Nordic 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Carew (testimony) Meeting Material 383 Paul Carew, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Matsumoto (testimony) Meeting Material 384 Paul Matsumoto, resident, Beaverton 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pauline Black (testimony) Meeting Material 385 Pauline Black, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pearl Stark (testimony) Meeting Material 386 Pearl Stark, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pete Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 387 Pete Perry, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Peter Bergel (testimony) Meeting Material 388 Peter Bergel, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Peter St. Onge (testimony) Meeting Material 389 Peter St. Onge, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nancy Boever (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Nancy Boever, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Phillip Carver (proposed amendments) Meeting Material 390 Phillip Carver, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Phyllis Hockley (testimony) Meeting Material 391 Phyllis Hockley, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rachel Philips (testimony) Meeting Material 392 Rachel Philips, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ramon W. House (testimony) Meeting Material 393 Ramon W. House, resident, Clackamas County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rand Schenck, Jane Stackhouse, and Rick Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 394 Rand Schenck, Jane Stackhouse, Rick Brown, 350PDX Capping Carbon Campaign Co-Leads 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randall Edwards (testimony) Meeting Material 395 Randall Edwards, Chief Executive Officer, ENSOGO Analytics; former State Treasurer of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randy Bluffstone (testimony) Meeting Material 396 Randy Bluffstone, Professor of Economics, PSU; Director, Institute for Economic and the Environment 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randy Joseph (testimony) Meeting Material 397 Randy Joseph, President, Lime Wind LLC 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Raven Tennyson (testimony) Meeting Material 398 Raven Tennyson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rebecca Matsumoto (testimony) Meeting Material 399 Rebecca Matsumoto, teacher and resident, Beaverton 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan Corn (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Dan Corn, farmer representative, Board of Directors, Snake River Sugar Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Erica Loftin (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Erica Loftin, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rebecca Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 400 Rebecca Peterson, mother and small business owner, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rex Barber, Jr (testimony) Meeting Material 401 Rex Barber, Jr, small business owner and farmer, Terrebonne 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 402 Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Richard Salber (testimony) Meeting Material 403 Richard Salber, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rick Kreofsky (testimony) Meeting Material 404 Rick Kreofsky, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Riley Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 405 Riley Hill, Mayor, City of Ontario 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert E. Yuhnke (testimony) Meeting Material 406 Robert E. Yuhnke, Elders Climate Action 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert Holcomb (testimony) Meeting Material 407 Robert Holcomb, resident, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert McKim (testimony) Meeting Material 408 Robert McKim, resident, Baker City 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert Thelen (testimony) Meeting Material 409 Robert Thelen, resident, Burns 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Graham Zimmerman (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Graham Zimmerman, professional climber; small business owner, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Roberta Richards (testimony) Meeting Material 410 Roberta Richards, librarian, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robin Vora (testimony) Meeting Material 411 Robin Vora, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robyn Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 412 Robyn Hill, resident, Grants Pass 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ron and Peg Marson (testimony) Meeting Material 413 Ron and Peg Mason, Retired Publisher's of Educational Materials, Beaverton 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ron Riddle (testimony) Meeting Material 414 Ron Riddle, President and Chief Executive Officer, Leavitt's Freight Service 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rosie Sweetman (testimony) Meeting Material 415 Rosie Sweetman, co-owner, Little Wings Farm 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ross Winsor (testimony) Meeting Material 416 Ross Winsor, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Roy Weight (testimony) Meeting Material 417 Roy Weight, environmentalist and progressive Democrat, Coquille 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ruby Nopp (testimony) Meeting Material 418 Ruby Nopp, student, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Russ Mead (testimony) Meeting Material 419 Russ Mead, resident, Seaside 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kendra Hamerly (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Kendra Hamerly, Community Outreach Manager, GreenSavers 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ryan McCarthy (testimony) Meeting Material 420 Ryan McCarthy, President, Coos-Curry County Farm Bureau 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sabolch Horvat (testimony) Meeting Material 421 Sabolch Horvat, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sam Lowry (testimony) Meeting Material 422 Sam Lowry, resident, Redmond 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sandra A. Abercrombie (testimony) Meeting Material 423 Sandra A. Abercrombie, registered voter, Jackson County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sandra Clay (testimony) Meeting Material 424 Sandra Clay, resident, Alsea 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sarah Carolus (testimony) Meeting Material 425 Sarah Carolus, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sarahlee Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 426 Sarahlee Lawrence, Rainshadow Organics 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Scott McKain (testimony) Meeting Material 427 Scott McKain, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Seth Portner (testimony) Meeting Material 428 Seth Portner, Adaptation Services Group 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shannon Sbarra (testimony) Meeting Material 429 Shannon Sbarra, owner, Volcano Veggies 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike Riley (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Mike Riley, Executive Director, The Environmental Center 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shannon Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 430 Shannon Wilson, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shari Lane (testimony) Preliminary SMS 431 Shari Lane, resident, Beavercreek 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sharon Hawks (testimony) Meeting Material 432 Sharon Hawks, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sharon Kloepfer (testimony) Meeting Material 433 Sharon Kloepfer, resident, Gearhart 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sharon Waterman (testimony) Meeting Material 434 Sharon Waterman, President, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shaun Pigott (testimony) Meeting Material 435 Shaun Pigott, President, Deschutes Redbands, Chapter of Trout Unlimited 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shawn Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 436 Shawn Miller, member, United Steelworkers Local 1097 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sonya Kazen and Fred Bassett (testimony) Meeting Material 437 Sonya Kazen and Fred Bassett, residents, Cloverdale 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sophia Bowie-McCoy (testimony) Meeting Material 438 Sophia Bowie-McCoy, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Stephen Bomber (testimony) Meeting Material 439 Stephen Bomber, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cindi O'Neil (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Cindi O'Neil, Vice President and Co-Owner, SolAire Homebuilders 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Stephen Funk (testimony) Meeting Material 440 Stephen Funk, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steve Cronin (testimony) Meeting Material 441 Steve Cronin, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steve Dettman (testimony) Meeting Material 442 Steve Dettman, Director of Project Development, Finite Carbon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steve Sheldon (testimony) Meeting Material 443 Steve Sheldon, resident, Roseburg 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steven and Theresa Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 444 Steven and Theresa Perry, residents, Fairview 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sue Craig (testimony) Meeting Material 445 Sue Craig, resident, Lane County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Susan Christie (testimony) Meeting Material 446 Susan Christie, resident, Corvallis 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Susan G. Cobb (testimony) Meeting Material 447 Susan G. Cobb, resident, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Susan Roberts (12 EOCA member letters) Meeting Material 448 Susan Roberts, Chair, Eastern Oregon Counties Association 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Susan Weinstein (testimony) Meeting Material 449 Susan Weinstein, retired clinical social worker 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lisa Seales (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Lisa Seales, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Susan Wise (testimony) Meeting Material 450 Susan Wise, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Susana Gladwin (testimony) Meeting Material 451 Susana Gladwin, resident, Seaside 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Suzanne Gauen (testimony) Meeting Material 452 Suzanne Gauen, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Svevo Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 453 Svevo Brooks, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tammy Vogt (testimony) Meeting Material 454 Tammy Vogt, Pastor, Origins Faith Community 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tamsin Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 455 Tamsin Taylor, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tanya Zarling (testimony) Meeting Material 456 Tanya Zarling, Engagement Organizer, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Taxpayers Association of Oregon (testimony) Meeting Material 457 Taxpayers Association of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ted Case (testimony) Meeting Material 458 Ted Case, Executive Director, Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ted Groszkiewicz (testimony) Meeting Material 459 Ted Groszkiewicz, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Connie Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Connie Peterson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tedra Demitriou (testimony) Meeting Material 460 Tedra Demitriou, registered nurse, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Teresa C. Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 461 Teresa C. Parker, resident, Eugene 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Thiel Larson (testimony) Meeting Material 462 Thiel Larson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tiffany Lee Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 463 Tiffany Lee Brown, resident, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Timothy Navarro (testimony) Meeting Material 464 Timothy Navarro, resident, Josephine County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Todd F Gorham (testimony) Meeting Material 465 Todd F Gorham, Carpenters Industrial Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tom Bowerman (testimony) Meeting Material 466 Tom Bowerman, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tom Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 467 Tom Kelly, President, Neil Kelly Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tommy Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 468 Tommy Rogers, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Toni Dudley (testimony) Meeting Material 469 Toni Dudley, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lindsey Flannery (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Lindsey Flannery, Bend Senior High School environmental club 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Toni Skelton (testimony) Meeting Material 470 Toni Skelton, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tony Germann (testimony) Meeting Material 471 Tony Germann, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tony Justus (testimony) Meeting Material 472 Tony Justus, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tonya Graham (testimony) Meeting Material 473 Tonya Graham, Executive Director, Geos Institute 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tracy Glenn (testimony) Meeting Material 474 Tracy Glenn, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tracy Springberry (testimony) Meeting Material 475 Tracy Springberry, minister, Unitarian Universalist 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tree Top Ranches (testimony) Meeting Material 476 Tree Top Ranches, LP 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tyson Keever (testimony) Meeting Material 477 Tyson Keever, resident, Bend; Co-Founder and Chief Operation Officer, SeQuential 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Virginia Feldman (testimony) Meeting Material 478 Virginia Feldman, pediatrician, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Virginia Jaschke (testimony) Meeting Material 479 Virginia Jaschke, physician 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kira Gilbert (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Kira Gilbert, student, Bend Senior High School environmental club 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Vivian Zikmund (testimony) Meeting Material 480 Vivian Zikmund, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Yukiko Bowman (testimony) Meeting Material 481 Yukiko Bowman, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Walt Mintkeski (testimony) Meeting Material 481 Walt Mintkeski, water engineer and resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
William Carwile (testimony) Meeting Material 482 William Carwile, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Zach Flegel (testimony) Meeting Material 483 Zach Flegel, farmer, Prineville 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Zach Mulholland (testimony) Meeting Material 484 Zach Mulholland, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Zachariah Baker and Jana Gastellum (testimony) Meeting Material 485 Zachariah Baker, Climate Solution; Jana Gastellum, Oregon Environmental Council 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brad Chalfant (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Brad Chalfant, Executive Director, Deschutes Land Trust 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bruce Corn (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Bruce Corn, farmer, Ontario 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Andrew Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Andrew Nelson, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kavi Chokshi (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Kavi Chokshi, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lily McNabb (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Lily McNabb, student, Bend High School environmental club 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Barrett Heyer (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Barrett Heyer, student, Bend Senior High School 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
James Marshall (testimony) Meeting Material 54 James Marshall, student, OSU-Cascade; Cascade Student Sustainability Initiative 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Henry Mottl (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Henry Mottl, resident, Powell Butte 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kyle Nicholson (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Kyle Nicholson, Worthy Brewing Company 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Leon Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Leon Baker, resident, Silver Lake 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 (witness registration) Meeting Material 58 staff 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
(Melanie) Mimi Alkire (testimony) Meeting Material 59 (Melanie) Mimi Alkire, Mathematics Education Consulting 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Geri Hauser (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Geri Hauser, Public Relations Chair, League of Women Voters of Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
10 organizations (proposed amendments) Meeting Material 60 OJTA; APANO; OPAL; NAACP; Verde; PAALF; Rogue Climate; Beyond Toxics; Oregon PSR; NCA 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alan Journet (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Alan Journet, Co-Facilitator, Southern Oregon Climate Action Now 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alan Rathsam (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Alan Rathsam, Native Oregonian, Ashland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alex Hussey (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Alex Hussey, student, St. Mary's Academy 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alice Hodgdon (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Alice Hodgdon, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alicia Cohen (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Alicia Cohen, resident, Otis 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alison Jean Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Alison Jean Cole, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Allison Ford (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Allison Ford, Graduate Employee, University of Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amanda Deyerle-Olney (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Amanda Deyerle-Olney, resident, Salem 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amber Hamm (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Amber Hamm, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dick Linford (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Dick Linford, retired business owner, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Andrew Yeoman (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Andrew Yeoman, father and resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Andy Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Andy Harris, Board of Directors, Oregon Coalition of Christian Voices 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Angela Gusa (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Angela Gusa, member, Renew Oregon 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ann Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Ann Turner, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anne Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Anne Gordon, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anne Kelly, Bob Keefe, Nancy Hamilton and Steve Baczko (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Anne Kelly, Ceres; Bob Keefe, E2; Nancy Hamilton and Steve Baczko, Oregon Business for Climate 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
anonymous (article) Meeting Material 76 anonymous, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anthony Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Anthony Bailey, Chief Financial Officer, Oregon Trail Electric Cooperative 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anthony Effinger (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Anthony Effinger, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Arvin Paranjpe (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Arvin Paranjpe, resident, Lake Oswego 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Craig Lacy (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Craig Lacy, voter and resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Arwen McGilvra (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Arwen McGilvra, resident, Halsey 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Athena Petty (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Athena Petty, Sustainability Program Manager, New Seasons Market 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Azoulas Yurashunas (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Azoulas Yurashunas, Director of Ecology, Ecotone Projects 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Barbara Baylor (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Barbara Baylor, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Barbara Ruben (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Barbara Ruben, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bart Sherman (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Bart Sherman, Chief Executive Officer and President, Sherman Brothers Trucking 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Beatrice “Bebe” Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Beatrice “Bebe” Michel, resident, Gearhart 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Beatrice Pickett (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Beatrice Pickett, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Benedicta Foley (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Benedicta Foley, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Benjamin Scandella (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Benjamin Scandella, scientist, Oregon Water Resources Department 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Margi Hoffman (packet) Meeting Material 9 Margi Hoffman, Community Relations Director, Farmers Conservation Alliance (FCA) 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bernadette Rodgers (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Bernadette Rodgers, resident, Portland 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Beth Jacobi (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Beth Jacobi, resident, Bend 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Betsy Hege (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Betsy Hege, resident, The Dalles 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bev Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Bev Wilson, member, League of Women Voters, Deschutes County 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Biff Traber (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Biff Traber, Mayor, City of Corvallis 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Boyk (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Bill Boyk, Director and Founder, Ameristar Solar, LLC (SDVOSM) 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Gooding (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Bill Gooding, farmer, St. Paul 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Merrigan (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Bill Merrigan, Blue Mt Seeds, Inc., Imbler 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Bill Meyer, resident, Medford 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Sack (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Bill Sack, affiliation unknown 3/2/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 FAQs (Large Font) Meeting Material Staff 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 FAQs Meeting Material Staff 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 1 John Nelson, resident, The Dalles 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Weigant (testimony) Meeting Material 10 John Weigant, resident, Gresham 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
DJ Builta (testimony) Meeting Material 100 DJ Builta, Ed Staub and Sons Petroleum; Ed's Trucking LLC 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Donna Maebori (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Donna Maebori, resident, Beaverton 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Donna Murphy (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Donna Murphy, retired teacher, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dorothy Stern-Kucha (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Dorothy Stern-Kucha, resident, Depoe Bay 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dustin Oates (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Dustin Oates, resident, John Day 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dylan Wells (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Dylan Wells, President, Marion County Farm Bureau 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Edwin L spears (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Edwin L spears, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Elena Goldstein Lake (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Elena Goldstein Lake, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Elizabeth (Lissa) Willis (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Elizabeth (Lissa) Willis, resident, Wilsonville 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Elizabeth Schilling (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Elizabeth Schilling, voter, Multnomah County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Weigant (presentation) Meeting Material 11 John Weigant, resident, Gresham 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ellen Mooney (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Ellen Mooney, resident, Blachly 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Heilbrun (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Emily Heilbrun, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Emily Martin, Northwest Field Coordinator, Our Climate 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Marvin (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Emily Marvin, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Emily Schield (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Emily Schield, resident, Northeast Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Eric Canon (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Eric Canon, resident, Forest Grove 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Erica Morehouse (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Erica Morehouse, Senior Attorney, U.S. Climate, Environmental Defense Fund 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Erin Brender (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Erin Brender, physician, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Faith Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Faith Adams, resident, Nyssa 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Florence Prescott (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Florence Prescott, resident, Port Orford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Jane Stackhouse, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Frank Granshaw (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Frank Granshaw, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Garl S. Grigsby (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Garl S. Grigsby, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gloria Koenig (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Gloria Koenig, resident, Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gordy Molitor (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Gordy Molitor, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gregory Gregg (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Gregory Gregg, resident, West Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gregory W. Brooks-English (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Gregory W. Brooks-English, Assistant Professor, Yonsei University, Seoul, South Korea 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hal and Elin Hagglund (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Hal and Elin Hagglund, residents, Sheridan 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Harriet Cooke (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Harriet Cooke, mother and semi-retired physician 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Heather E. Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Heather E. Brown. resident, Silverton 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Irwin and Gaylene Hurley (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Irwin and Gaylene Hurley, residents, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randy Kiyokawa (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Randy Kiyokawa, President, Kiyokawa Family Orchards 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jack Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Jack Harris, President, Fort George Brewery and Public House 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
James Buck (testimony) Meeting Material 131 James Buck, resident, Eagle Point 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jamie Painter (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Jamie Painter, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jana Westhusing (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Jana Westhusing, resident, Newport 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jason Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Jason Cole, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jason R. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jason R. Smith, resident, Astoria 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jean Baecher Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Jean Baecher Brown, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jean Geerson (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Jean Geerson, member, 350; Oregon League of Conservation Voters; Sierra Club; Rural Progressive 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jed Hassinger (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Jed Hassinger, resident, Union County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Hawkins (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Jeff Hawkins, retired engineer, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Roger Kline (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Roger Kline, Northern Wasco PUD; member, Oregon PUD Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Jeff Thompson, Plant Manager, AmeriTies West, LLC 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jenny Pompilio (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Jenny Pompilio, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim Farmer (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Jim Farmer, Sandy Grass 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim James (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Jim James, Executive Director, Oregon Small Woodlands Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joan Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Joan Stephens, resident, Yachats 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joe O'Donnell (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Joe O'Donnell, Northwest Region Sales Manager, Ameresco, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Berkebile (testimony) Meeting Material 146 John Berkebile, taxpayer and citizen 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John C. Kubik (testimony) Meeting Material 147 John C. Kubik, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 148 John Cooper, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John P. Hassinger (testimony) Meeting Material 149 John P. Hassinger, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Don Sampson (summary) Meeting Material 15 Don Sampson, Chief, Walla Walla Tribes; Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla; ATNI 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Russ (testimony) Meeting Material 150 John Russ, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John S. Nalivka (testimony) Meeting Material 151 John S. Nalivka, Sterling Marketing, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 152 John Schwartz, resident, The Dalles 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jon Hulet (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Jon Hulet, resident, Grants Pass 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jonathan Lin (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Jonathan Lin, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jordan Delaelia (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Jordan Delaelia, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joseph (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Joseph, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Judith Beals (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Judith Beals, resident, Gold Hill 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Judy Brookhart (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Judy Brookhart, resident, Baker City 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Julia Person (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Julia Person, Corporate Sustainability Manager, Craft Beer Alliance 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jon Laraway (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Jon Laraway, third-generation pear grower, Hood River 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Julie Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Julie Harris, resident, Sutherlin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Justin Saydell (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Justin Saydell, resident, Astoria 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Karen F. (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Karen F., resident and taxpayer, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Karen Roberti (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Karen Roberti, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kari Nelsestuen (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Kari Nelsestuen, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kate Espinosa (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Kate Espinosa, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kathy Sandifer (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Kathy Sandifer, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kay Firor (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Kay Firor, resident, Cove 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kelley Beamer (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Kelley Beamer, Executive Director, Coalition of Oregon Land Trusts 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ken, Maxine, Richard, Kami, and Kiyotada Teramura (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Ken, Maxine, Richard, Kami, and Kiyotada Teramura, Teramura Farms, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amandine Le Roux Hancock (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Amandine Le Roux Hancock, French immigrant 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kevin Kasowski (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Kevin Kasowski, resident, West Linn 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kirsten Meneghello (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Kirsten Meneghello, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kristen Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Kristen Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk, American Planning Association, Oregon Chapter 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kristine Hiaasen (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Kristine Hiaasen, owner, Prineville Lavender Farm 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laurel Swerdlow (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Laurel Swerdlow, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Leland R. Estenson (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Leland R. Estenson, resident, Trail 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Leslie Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Leslie Carlson, Principal, Brink Communications 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Letter in Support of HB 2020 Meeting Material 177 various submitters 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda and Charles Jessell (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Linda and Charles Jessell, residents, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Bentz (comments) Meeting Material 179 Linda Bentz, 6th generational rancher, Juntura 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alex Hattenhauer (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Alex Hattenhauer, resident, The Dalles; third-generation local family business, Wasco County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Gomez (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Linda Gomez, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Hovland (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Linda Hovland, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda S. Craig (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Linda S. Craig, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Tarr (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Linda Tarr, resident, Port Orford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Wallmark, Meg Rowe, and Evan Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Linda Wallmark, Meg Rowe, and Evan Jones, Co-Coordinators, 350 Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lisa Adatto (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Lisa Adatto, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lorinda and Ray Moholt (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Lorinda and Ray Moholt, taxpayers; voters; concerned citizens 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Louise Shawkat (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Louise Shawkat, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marco Elliott (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Marco Elliott, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Margaret (Meg) Bowman (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Margaret (Meg) Bowman, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Colleen Quigley (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Colleen Quigley, Marketing Director, Dakine; Board member, Ski Oregon 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Margaret Robinson (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Margaret Robinson, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Margaret Rohrscheib (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Margaret Rohrscheib, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Margaret Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Margaret Smith, resident, Forest Grove 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marianne Parshley (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Marianne Parshley, physician 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Marie Gadotti, President, Columbia Country Farm Bureau 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mark Dickman (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Mark Dickman, Dickman Farms, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mark R. Furler (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Mark R. Furler, forest land owner, Curry County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marti Franc (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Marti Franc, retired Public Health Director and public health nurse; member, 350PDX, Clackamas Co. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marty Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Marty Myers, Threemile Canyon Farms 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mary Ann Beggs (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Mary Ann Beggs, resident, Newport 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rod Runyon (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Rod Runyon, City Councilor, The Dalles; former Commissioner & Chair, Wasco County; Port of TD 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marquis King Mason (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Marquis King Mason, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Matt Schuster (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Matt Schuster, member, Marion County Farm Bureau 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Matt Truax (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Matt Truax, President, Oregon Fuels Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Matt Witt (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Matt Witt, resident, Talent 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Matthew R. Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Matthew R. Clark, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michael g Bauman (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Michael g Bauman, owner, small landscape company, Southern Oregon 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michael McClenahen (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Michael McClenahen, resident, Gresham 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Michael West (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Michael West, resident and educator, Hood River 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike Mercer (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Mike Mercer, owner and founder, MMercer Consulting 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike Mercer, et al (letter) Meeting Material 208 78 E2 Oregon Business Members, Supporters, and Partners 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ninette Jones (article) Meeting Material 209 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Barmon (testimony) Meeting Material 21 David Barmon, Co-owner, Epilogue LLC 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ninette Jones (gif) Meeting Material 210 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ninette Jones (photo) Meeting Material 211 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ninette Jones (report) Meeting Material 212 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ninette Jones (summary) Meeting Material 213 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Noreen Hulteen (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Noreen Hulteen, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network (testimony on behalf of 215 agricultural stakeholders) Meeting Material 215 Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Oregon Climate & Agriculture Network (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Oregon Climate & Agriculture Network 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Oregon People’s Utility District Association (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Oregon People’s Utility District Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pat Krikorian (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Pat Krikorian, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Jackson (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Paul Jackson, resident, Grants Pass 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bonnie New (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Bonnie New, physician specialized in environmental health, Hood River 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Kangas (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Paul Kangas, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paula Brookins (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Paula Brookins, resident, Central Point 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Peter Sergienko (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Peter Sergienko, resident, Northwest Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Petrina White (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Petrina White, resident, Burns 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Phillip Iverson (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Phillip Iverson, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Phyllis Trowbridge (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Phyllis Trowbridge, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
R. G. Howell (testimony) Meeting Material 226 R. G. Howell, resident, Jackson County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
R. Kahler Martinson (testimony) Meeting Material 227 R. Kahler Martinson, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rachel Adler (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Rachel Adler, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ralph Ohman (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Ralph Ohman, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 (witness registration) Meeting Material 23 staff 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randal Barrett (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Randal Barrett, resident, Central Point 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randall Koch (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Randall Koch, forty year resident, Neskowin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ray Mallette (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Ray Mallette, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rhonda L. Ealy (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Rhonda L. Ealy, Strictly Organic Coffee Company 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Richard Barnhart (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Richard Barnhart, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Richard Felley (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Richard Felley, resident, Tillamook County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Richard Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Richard Schwartz, Principal, Alder Street Consulting 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Richard Todd (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Richard Todd, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
RLN (testimony) Meeting Material 238 RLN, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rob Oberdorfer (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Rob Oberdorfer, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Adam Naegeli (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Adam Naegeli, resident, Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert B. Wright (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Robert B. Wright, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert E. Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 241 Robert E. Davis, resident, Summerville 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert LaVenture (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Robert LaVenture, Director, United Steelworkers District 12 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert Wright (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Robert Wright, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Roger Worthington (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Roger Worthington, Worthy Brewing Company 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ron Savage (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Ron Savage, small business owner, Southern Oregon 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rudy Fenk (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Rudy Fenk, Board Chair, Tillamook County Soil and Water Conservation District 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Russell S. and Marilyn H. Rapp (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Russell S. and Marilyn H. Rapp, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ryan Neal (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Ryan Neal, Executive Director, Port of Morrow 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sam Pardue (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Sam Pardue, Chief Executive Officer and Founder, Indow 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alan (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Alan, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sandra Cassanelli (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Sandra Cassanelli, resident, Merlin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sanne Stienstra (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Sanne Stienstra, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sarah Post-Holmberg (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Sarah Post-Holmberg, resident and architect, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sarah Settimo (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Sarah Settimo, fellow, Our Climate 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Scarlett Varley, Lauren Tompkins, and Mike Sulffridge (letter) Meeting Material 254 Scarlett Varley, citizen; Lauren Tompkins, citizen; Mike Sulffridge, Diamond Road Maintenance, et al 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Scott Tobias (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Scott Tobias, veteran, US Army; resident, Talent 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Scott W. Myers (letter) Meeting Material 256 Scott W. Myers, County Judge, Grant County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Scott W. Myers, Jim Hamsher, and Sam Palmer (letter) Meeting Material 257 Scott W. Myers, Jim Hamsher, and Sam Palmer, Grant County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Seda Foley (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Seda Foley, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Setsuko Maruki-Fox (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Setsuko Maruki-Fox, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alicia Givens (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Alicia Givens, Alliance of Western Energy Consumers 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shauna Alexander (letter) Meeting Material 260 Shauna Alexander, Vice President, Coffee and Sustainability, Stumptown Coffee Roasters 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sheila Dooley (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Sheila Dooley, resident, Mosier 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sianna Moreno (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Sianna Moreno, resident, Salem 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Skye Walker (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Skye Walker, resident, Corvallis 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Stephen Aiguier (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Stephen Aiguier, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Stephen Bachhuber (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Stephen Bachhuber, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Stephen F. Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Stephen F. Cook, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steve Korin (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Steve Korin, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steven J. Goldman (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Steven J. Goldman, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Susan TenPas (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Susan TenPas, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amanda Orand (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Amanda Orand, mother and educator, Hood River 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sylvia McCuistion (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Sylvia McCuistion, resident, Jackson County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tamara Staton (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Tamara Staton, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tera Hurst (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Tera Hurst, Executive Director, Renew Oregon 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Teresa Welch (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Teresa Welch, resident, Philomath 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Thomas Brookins (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Thomas Brookins, resident, Central Point 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tim Minshull (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Tim Minshull, resident, Merlin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tom Wiley (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Tom Wiley, resident, Josephine County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Valente Ornelas (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Valente Ornelas, resident, Grants Pass 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Vicki Graham (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Vicki Graham, resident, Port Orford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Vickie Tino (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Vickie Tino, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amber Aerts (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Amber Aerts, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
W G. Pearcy (testimony) Meeting Material 280 W G. Pearcy, resident, Philomath 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Wally Sykes (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Wally Sykes, resident, Joseph 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Wendy Lawton (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Wendy Lawton, resident, Fairview 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
William Brault (testimony) Meeting Material 283 William Brault, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
William Hawkins (testimony) Meeting Material 284 William Hawkins, resident, Clackamas County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Zach Hodapp (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Zach Hodapp, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amie Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Amie Wood, employee, Mobil 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paulette Wittwer (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Paulette Wittwer, fifth-generation Oregonian; farmer, Parkdale 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amy Berg Pickett (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Amy Berg Pickett, Senior Community Engagement & Permitting Manager, Cypress Creek Renewables 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amy Houchen (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Amy Houchen, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Amy Kaser (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Amy Kaser, resident, The Dalles 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Andrea Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Andrea Cole, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Angelique Orman (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Angelique Orman, Principal Broker, Elan Realty 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ann Vileisis (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Ann Vileisis, President, Kalmiopsis Audubon Society 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anna Saunders (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Anna Saunders, President-elect, Future Farmer of America Snake River District 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anne Meiring (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Anne Meiring, resident, Ashland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
anonymous (article) Meeting Material 38 anonymous, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Becky Brun (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Becky Brun, owner, Pitchfork Communications 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert Echenrode (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Robert Echenrode, General Manager and Chief Executive Officer, Umatilla Electric Cooperative 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bettina von Hagen (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Bettina von Hagen, Chief Executive Officer, EFM 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Betty & Edgard Abadia (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Betty & Edgard Abadia, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Betty Grant (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Betty Grant, resident, Eugene 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bob Borlen (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Bob Borlen, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bob Sack and Corinna Campbell-Sack (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Bob Sack and Corinna Campbell-Sack, residents, Lake Oswego 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bradley Knight (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Bradley Knight, General Manager, Hermiston Generating Co. LP 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brenda Sisson (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Brenda Sisson, resident, Merlin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brent H. Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Brent H. Webb, Energy Rater & Project Coordinator, Brightworks Sustainability 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brett Baylor (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Brett Baylor, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brian Durbin (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Brian Durbin, resident, Deschutes County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Libby Calnon (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Libby Calnon, General Manager, Hood River Electric Cooperative 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brian Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Brian Murray, Forester CF, Cascade Timber Consulting, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Brianna Murphy (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Brianna Murphy, Vice President, Shareholder Advocate, Trillium Asset Management 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bryce Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Bryce Baker, resident, Forest Grove 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Byron D. Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Byron D. Smith, City Manager, City of Hermiston 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
C. Mark Hersh (testimony) Meeting Material 54 C. Mark Hersh, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carla Wise (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Carla Wise, resident, Corvallis 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carol Brownrigg (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Carol Brownrigg, resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carol Greenough (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Carol Greenoug, resident, Tualatin 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carolyn Ferguson (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Carolyn Ferguson, resident, Wilsonville 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cathy Fantz (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Cathy Fantz, resident, Eagle Creek 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Heidi Logosz (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Heidi Logosz, Ski Area Operators, Mt. Hood et al. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cathy Zheutlin (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Cathy Zheutlin, Peace Films Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chandra Ferrari, et al. (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Chandra Ferrari, Trout Unlimited; Dylan Kruse, Sustainable Northwest; et al. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Charles L. LeBold (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Charles L. LeBold, resident, Union 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Charles Walker (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Charles Walker, resident, Dundee 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Flint Chatto (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Chris Flint Chatto, Principal, ZGF Architects LLP 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Mooney (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Chris Mooney, resident, Blachly 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Tebben (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Chris Tebben, mother and resident, Portland 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Christine Haynie (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Christine Haynie, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chuck Hill (article) Meeting Material 68 Chuck Hill, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chuck Hill (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Chuck Hill, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Timothy Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Timothy Logan, President, Solid Waste Association of North America, Oregon Chapter 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cindy Haws (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Cindy Haws, resident, Myrtle Creek 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Claire Mathews-Lingen (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Claire Mathews-Lingen, student, Willamette University 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Clay D Ver Bryck Sr (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Clay D Ver Bryck Sr, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Clayton Munnings (comments) Meeting Material 73 Clayton Munnings, West Coast Representative, International Emissions Trading Association 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Clea McDow (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Clea McDow, concerned Oregonian 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Colin Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Colin Turner, 8th grader, The Catlin Gabel School 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Corey Maag (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Corey Maag, Y1 Farms, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Craig Neher (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Craig Neher, Manager, Petroleum Bulk Plant 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cyndi Karp (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Cynthia Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Cynthia Jones, veteran, Talent 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chuck Wood (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Chuck Wood, resident and retired engineer; Councilor, City of Pendleton; Urban Renewal District 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dallas Burtraw and Amelia Keyes (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Dallas Burtraw and Amelia Keyes, Resources for the Future 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Dan, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan and Cythnia Warnock (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Dan and Cynthia Warnock, residents, Imnaha 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan Casad (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Dan Casad, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan Mulholland (letter from 14 commercial fisherman) Meeting Material 84 Dan Mulholland, commercial fisherman 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan Nissen (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Dan Nissen, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Daniel Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Daniel Smith, first-year student, Willamette University 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Daniela Brod (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Daniela Brod, resident, Washington County 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Danny Metcalf (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Danny Metcalf, Director of Business Operations, Townshend's Tea and Brew Dr. Kombucha 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dave Tragethon (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Dave Tragethon, Vice President, Sales and Marketing, Mt. Hood Meadows 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Debbie Radie (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Debbie Radie, Vice President of Operations, Boardman Foods, Inc. 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Bugni, et al (letter from 14 people) Meeting Material 90 David Bugni, resident, Estacada, et al 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Duane Everist (testimony) Meeting Material 91 David Duane Everist, affiliation unknown 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Huffman (testimony) Meeting Material 92 David Huffman, Artistic Director, Traveling Lantern Theatre Company 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David L. Vernier (testimony) Meeting Material 93 David L. Vernier, Founder and Co-President, Vernier Software & Technology 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Deborah Kafoury (letter) Meeting Material 94 Deborah Kafoury, Multnomah County Chair 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Debra Higbee-Sudyka (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Debra Higbee-Sudyka, resident, Corvallis 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Debra Lutje (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Debra Lutje, resident, The Dalles 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dennis Jackson (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Dennis Jackson, resident, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dennis V. Sinclair and Lynne Christine Sinclair (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Dennis V. Sinclair and Lynne Christine Sinclair, residents, Medford 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dewey Kennedy (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Dewey Kennedy, Road Master, Gilliam County; Commissioner, Port of Arlington 3/1/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Harvey (letter) Meeting Material 1 Bill Harvey, Commission Chair, Baker County 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Engelmeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Paul Engelmeyer, resident, Oregon Coast 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 (witness registration) Meeting Material 11 staff 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alan DeBoer (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Alan DeBoer, former State Senator 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Andrew Shakman (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Andrew Shakman, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer, Leanpath 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anna H. Freitas (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Anna H. Freitas, Policy and Program Manager, Oregon Association of Conservation Districts 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bethany Flerchinger (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Bethany Flerchinger, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bryan Pintok (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Bryan Pintok, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Casey E. Blackburn (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Casey E. Blackburn, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Dennett (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Chris Dennett, Director of Safety, The Tofurky Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chris Ernst (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Chris Ernst, Account Director, EC Electric 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Fred Warner Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Fred Warner Jr., Baker City Manager; Board member, Baker County Economic Development Council 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Christian Janssen (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Christian Janssen, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Christopher G. Dallstream (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Christopher G. Dallstream, Quality Control Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chuck Chase (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Chuck Chase, Eastern Oregon Mining Association; Forest Access For All; Baker County Preparedness 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Chuck Staten (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Chuck Staten, Stores Supervisor, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Claire Mathews-Lingen (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Claire Mathews-Lingen, fellow, Our Climate 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Colleen Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Colleen Murray, Perkins & Co 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Connie Winkler (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Connie Winkler, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Corey Younger (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Corey Younger, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Craig Calder (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Craig Calder, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Crook-Wheeler County Farm Bureau (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Crook-Wheeler County Farm Bureau 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Terry Kerby (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Terry Kerby, Plant Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan Shaffer (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Dan Shaffer, Boise Manager, Dykman, Inc. 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dana Gurnee (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Dana Gurnee, resident, Port Orford 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dave King (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Dave King, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dennis G Ortega (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Dennis G Ortega, member, Global Warming Realist group 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dennis Murchison (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Dennis Murchison, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Donald Garrison (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Donald Garrison, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Donna Beverage (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Donna Beverage, Commissoner, Union County 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Drew Cruickshank (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Drew Cruickshank, President, Malheur County Farm Bureau 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Erin Kanzig (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Erin Kanzig, graduate student, Oregon State University 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Geert Aerts (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Geert Aerts, resident, Portland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Luke Folke (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Luke Folke, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hannah Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Hannah Clark, Pacific Northwest Director, American Farmland Trust 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
James Whiting (testimony) Meeting Material 41 James Whiting, resident, Portland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jan Fillinger (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Jan Fillinger, President, STUDIO-E Architecture PC; partner, CoVision, LLC 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jay Udelhoven (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Jay Udelhoven, Executive Director, East Multnomah Soil and Water Conservation District 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jesse Anderson (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Jesse Anderson, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim McKinney (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Jim McKinney, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Free (testimony) Meeting Material 46 John Free, resident, Oregon City 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Lenz (testimony) Meeting Material 47 John Lenz, resident, Central Point 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Josiah Pratt (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Josiah Pratt, Plant Engineer, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Judith H. Barnes (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Judith H. Barnes, resident, Nyssa 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randell E Guyer, Jr. (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Randell E Guyer, Jr., Guyer & Associates, CPAs 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Justin Langan (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Justin Langan, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kathleen Reynolds (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Kathleen Reynolds, resident, Camp Sherman 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Katie Baltzor (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Katie Baltzor, Cattle & Hay Producer 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ken and Pat Holliday (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Ken and Pat Holliday, Holliday Land & Livestock, Inc. 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kevin Robertson (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Kevin Robertson, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kim Greenwaldt (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Kim Greenwaldt, Associate Accountant, Boise Cascade Company, Western Oregon Region 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kim Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Kim Miller, resident, Ashland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kris Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Kris Bennett, KRISanthemums 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lesse Atkins (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Lesse Atkins, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lorelei Hinton (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Lorelei Hinton, resident, Mt. Vernon 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Suzanne Fouty (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Suzanne Fouty, resident and water resource specialist, Baker City 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mark Clagett (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Mark Clagett, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mark Owens (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Mark Owens, Commissoner, Harney County 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marty VanNess (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Marty VanNess, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Maureen Potter (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Maureen Potter, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Moira Curns (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Moira Curns, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nick Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Nick Sanchez, Industrial Automation Business Executive, Boise, Idaho 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Norma Job (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Norma Job, Environmental Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pauline Sheehan (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Pauline Sheehan, resident, Vale 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Peg Reagan (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Peg Reagan, resident, Gold Beach 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Peggy Geihs (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Peggy Geihs, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Adam J. Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Adam J. Brown, City Manager, City of Ontario 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Penelope Suess (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Penelope Suess, resident, Port Orford 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pete Runnels (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Pete Runnels, Harney County Judge 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Phillip Ayers (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Phillip Ayers, Purchasing Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Phillip Teintze (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Phillip Teintze, Production Manager, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randall Antonson (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Randall Antonson, resident, Tigard 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ray Quisenberry (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Ray Quisenberry, resident, Salem 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert Dudley (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Robert Dudley, resident, Central Point 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robin Froerer (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Robin Froerer, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Roger Findley (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Roger Findley, President, Findley Land and Livestock, LLC 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ron and Kerstin Erhard (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Ron and Kerstin Erhard, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randy Grove (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Randy Grove, General Manager, Central Lincoln People's Utilty District 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sarah Grimm (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Sarah Grimm, resident, Eugene 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sharon L Way (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Sharon L Way, member, Renew Oregon Coalition 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shaun W Robertson (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Shaun W Robertson, President, Grant County Farm Bureau 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shilpa Joshi (handout) Meeting Material 83 Shilpa Joshi, Coalition Director, Renew Oregon 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Shilpa Joshi (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Shilpa Joshi, Coalition Director, Renew Oregon 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sigrid McLean (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Sigrid McLean, Process Engineer I, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steven Gentry (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Steven Gentry, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Susan Rust (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Susan Rust, resident, Ashland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tara Garrison (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Tara Garrison, tax payer; registered Democrat; voter 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Teresa Brain (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Teresa Brain, affiliation unknown 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
William Worman (testimony) Meeting Material 9 William Worman, Georgia-Pacific; Local 13 of the Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Teri Reifer (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Teri Reifer, licensed clincial social worker; partner, Howling Milo, LLC 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Terry and Nancy Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Terry and Nancy Williams, Dash W Bar Ranch, LLC 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tim Smith (letter) Meeting Material 92 Tim Smith, Geologist and Environmental Consultant, Harney County 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tom Bunch (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Tom Bunch, Shipping Supervisor, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tom Clunie D.C. (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Tom Clunie D.C., resident, Ashland 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tom Mahler (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Tom Mahler, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Trent Frerichs (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Trent Frerichs, employee, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Wade Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Wade Christensen, Ash Grove Cement Company 2/25/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 FAQs (Large Font) Meeting Material Staff 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 FAQs Meeting Material Staff 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hank Hohenstein (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Hank Hohenstein, member, Shady Cove City Council 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike Card (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Mike Card, President/Chief Executive Officer, Combined Transport Logistics Group, Inc. 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Louis Shawkit (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Louis Shawkit, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lynne O'Neil (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Lynne O'Neil, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Marie Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Marie Bowers, Bashaw Land & Seed 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Melissa Laird (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Melissa Laird, Washington County Republican Party; Beaverton-Hillsboro Republican Women 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nora Lehmann (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Nora Lehmann, resident, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Olga Lachinova (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Olga Lachinova, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pat Krikorian (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Pat Krikorian, retired resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Handover (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Paul Handover, resident, Merlin 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paula Lockhart (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Paula Lockhart, resident, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Pearl Kolodejchuk (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Pearl Kolodejchuk, resident, Southern Oregon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Barry Peckham (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Barry Peckham, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Peter Jorgensen (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Peter Jorgensen, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Philip and Arlene Sadler (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Philip and Arlene Sadler, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Polly Stirling (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Polly Stirling, resident, Roseburg 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
R.G. Howell (testimony) Meeting Material 113 R.G. Howell, resident, Jackson County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Randy Antonson (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Randy Antonson, resident, Tigard 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ray M., Dola, and Heather Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Ray M., Dola, and Heather Johnson, EM Design, LLC. 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Raymond Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Raymond Smith, resident, Cave Junction 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rich Fairbanks (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Rich Fairbanks, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Richard Newman (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Richard Newman, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Richard Patton (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Richard Patton, resident, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Phil Dollison (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Phil Dollison, farmer, Jacksonville 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Riley Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Riley Smith, LEED Green Associate 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ro Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Ro Lewis, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rob Hirschboeck (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Rob Hirschboeck, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robin D Lacy (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Robin D Lacy, employee, Murphy Veneer 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robin Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Robin Lee, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rochelle Newman (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Rochelle Newman, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Roxane Beigel-Coryell (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Roxane Beigel-Coryell, resident, Jackson County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ryan Sollars (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Ryan Sollars, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sarah Mazze (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Sarah Mazze, resident, Eugene 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Steve Dieffenbacher (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Steve Dieffenbacher, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dave Ruckman (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Dave Ruckman, citizen, Jackson County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Stuart Liebowitz (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Stuart Liebowitz, Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sydney Browning (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Sydney Browning, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tamsin Taylor and John Tyler (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Tamsin Taylor and John Tyler, residents, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Vanessa Ogier (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Vanessa Ogier, resident, Southern Oregon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Wendell Fitzgerald (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Wendell Fitzgerald, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
William W. Clary (testimony) Meeting Material 135 William W. Clary, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Andrew Owens (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Andrew Owens, A & M Transport; Oregon Trucking Association; SW Oregon Workforce Investment Board 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lisa Dunagan (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Lisa Dunagan, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laura Leebrick (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Laura Leebrick, Rogue Waste, Inc./Dry Creek Landfill, Inc. 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mike and Pat Scupien (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Mike and Pat Scupien, residents, Eagle Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bruce Bauer (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Bruce Bauer, retired resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Indra Nicholas (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Indra Nicholas, former business owner, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Rhianna Simes (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Rhianna Simes, owner, Verdant Phoenix Farm; Executive Director, Our Family Farms 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robin McKenzie (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Robin McKenzie, owner, small landscape firm, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Tod Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Tod Hunt, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Mary Paradis (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Mary Paradis, farmer, Rogue Valley 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jackie Clary and Shirley Weathers (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Jackie Clary and Shirley Weathers, League of Woman Voters Rogue Valley 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kevin Husted (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Kevin Husted, owner, Husted Trucking and Rogue Logistics & Consulting 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gary Shaff (research information) Meeting Material 25 Gary Shaff, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gary Shaff (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Gary Shaff, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Deb Evans (photos) Meeting Material 27 Deb Evans, Hair on Fire Oregon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 (witness registration) Meeting Material 28 staff 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Adam Rolfson (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Adam Rolfson, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Robert I. Price (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Robert I. Price, scientist, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Alice Elshoff (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Alice Elshoff, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anette Young (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Anette Young, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Aniya Kumara (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Aniya Kumara, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Anne Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Anne Smith, resident, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Annette Parsons and Jim Clover (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Annette Parsons and Jim Clover, retired residents, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
ArdisAnn Szala (testimony) Meeting Material 35 ArdisAnn Szala, resident, Bandon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Aubrey Sharp (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Aubrey Sharp, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ben Scott (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Ben Scott, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Beth Levin (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Beth Levin, voter, Portland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Beverly Layer (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Beverly Layer, resident, Central Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Ray Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Ray Seidler, retired professor and research scientist, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Dundom (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Bill Dundom, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Blaine Huffman (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Blaine Huffman, owner, small grocery store, Prairie City 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Carley Corrado (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Carley Corrado, science consultant, Southern Oregon 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Claude Aron (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Claude Aron, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
D. John Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 44 D. John Hunt, resident, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dan Casad (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Dan Casad, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Daniel J. Cazares (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Daniel J. Cazares, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Daniel Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Daniel Rowe, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dave Schwep (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Dave Schwep, resident, Jacksonville 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Duane Everist (testimony) Meeting Material 49 David Duane Everist, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Sandra Schmitz (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Sandra Schmitz, senior citizen, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
David Marszalec (testimony) Meeting Material 50 David Marszalec, resident, Dry Creek 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Dennis Jackson (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Dennis Jackson, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Donald Kay (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Donald Kay, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Doug Valitchka (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Doug Valitchka, resident, Bend 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Edward E. Carpenter (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Edward E. Carpenter, resident, Eagle Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Edward W. Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Edward W. Martin, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Elizabeth Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Elizabeth Olson, interfaith minister and clinical chaplain, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Evelyn O’Toole (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Evelyn O’Toole, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Garl S. Grigsby (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Garl S. Grigsby, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Garth Harrington (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Garth Harrington, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Paul Prinsen (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Paul Prinsen, resident and retired engineer, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gary Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Gary Carlson, retired citizen, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
George Bock (testimony) Meeting Material 61 George Bock, resident, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gia Freeman (testimony Meeting Material 62 Gia Freeman, senior citizen, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gloria Amorde (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Gloria Amorde, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Greg Howell (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Greg Howell, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Hans West (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Hans West, resident, Salem 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Heath Myers (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Heath Myers, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Heather Borgaro (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Heather Borgaro, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
J. Allen Hallmark (testimony) Meeting Material 68 J. Allen Hallmark, resident, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
James A. Crary (testimony) Meeting Material 69 James A. Crary, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Bill Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Bill Meyer, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
James Buck (testimony) Meeting Material 70 James Buck, resident, Eagle Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Janet Bell (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Janet Bell, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Janet Ievins (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Janet Ievins, resident, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jay Harland (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Jay Harland, President, CSA Planning Ltd. 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jeff Sharpe (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Jeff Sharpe, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jem Hobb (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Jem Hobb, resident, Jackson County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jerit Fourman (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Jerit Fourman, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jerry and Janet Fountain (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Jerry and Janet Fountain, residents, Central Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim Whiting (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Jim Whiting, resident, Multnomah County 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jim Yarbrough (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Jim Yarbrough, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Eli Dumitru (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Eli Dumitru, life-long environmental activist, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Joan Kalvelage (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Joan Kalvelage, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John Miedecke (testimony) Meeting Material 81 John Miedecke, business owner, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
john nielsen (testimony) Meeting Material 82 john nielsen, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John W. Mount (testimony) Meeting Material 83 John W. Mount, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
John White (testimony) Meeting Material 84 John White, Region Manager, Boise Cascade Wood Products, LLC 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Josea Leeuwnburgh (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Josea Leeuwnburgh, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Karen Carpenter (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Karen Carpenter, resident, Eagle Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kate Foley (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Kate Foley, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kay Caton (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Kay Caton, affiliation unknown 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Keith J. Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Keith J. Campbell, construction worker, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Kim Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Kim Miller, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
L. Michelle Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 91 L. Michelle Smith, resident, Cave Junction 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Larry and Pat Bath (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Larry and Pat Bath, residents, Grants Pass 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Larry and Sylvia Mangan (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Larry and Sylvia Mangan, resident, North Bend 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Larry Graves (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Larry Graves, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laura Marinelli (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Laura Marinelli, resident, Ashland 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Laura Whitney (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Laura Whitney, resident, Medford 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lee Lull (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Lee Lull, resident, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Linda Kristich (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Linda Kristich, resident, Shady Cove 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Lorita Lange and Owen Chamberlin (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Lorita Lange and Owen Chamberlin, residents, Talent 2/23/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 FAQs Meeting Material Staff 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
HB 2020 FAQs (Large Font) Meeting Material Staff 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Nick Bowers (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Nick Bowers, farmer, Harrrisburg 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jerry L. Krause (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Jerry Krause, resident, Salem 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Gordon and Gail Culbertson (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Gordon and Gail Culbertson, Whitewater Forests LLC, Springfield 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Heidi Greschwill, part owner, F&B Farms LLC, Woodburn 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Howard and Brenda Bartkus (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Howard and Brenda Bartkus, residents, Veneta 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Isabelle Fleuraud (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Isabelle Fleuraud, resident, Hines 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
Jack Gray (letter) Meeting Material 104 Jack Gray, owner, WGF LLC 2/22/2019 Joint Committee On Carbon Reduction
James Mastrangelo (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Ja