Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2015 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 83 6/14/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2015 Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 85 6/14/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2015 - LFO Recommendatinon Meeting Material 15 6/10/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2015 -5, -6 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jim Mau (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Jim Mau, resident, Medford 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cynthia Kendoll (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Cynthia Kendoll, resident, Salem 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Debi Stromberg (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Debi Stromberg, Youth Leader, Creator Lutheran 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Van Staaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Elizabeth Van Staaveren, resident, McMinnville 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ellen Baltus (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Ellen Baltus, school social worker, Clackamas County 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Julie Sanchez (testimony 1) Meeting Material 32 Julie Sanchez, affiliation unknown 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Julie Sanchez (testimony 2) Meeting Material 33 Julie Sanchez, affiliation unknown 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Justine Carpenter (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Justine Carpenter, Director, Multicultural and Identity-Based Support Services, University of Oregon 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lyneil Vandermolen (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Lyneil Vandermolen, affiliation unknown 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Robert Hart (testimony 1) Meeting Material 36 Robert Hart, resident, Rogue River 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Robert Hart (testimony 2) Meeting Material 37 Robert Hart, resident, Rogue River 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Arthur & Sally Crino (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Arthur & Sally Crino, residents, Washington County 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Craig McDermott (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Craig McDermott, resident, Hillsboro 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
HB 2015 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Amy Joyce (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Amy Joyce, Legislative Liaison, Oregon Department of Transportation 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
John Macklin (testimony) Meeting Material 10 John Macklin, resident, Gresham 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Casale (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Elizabeth Casale, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Frison (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Elizabeth Frison, resident, Washington County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Piccolo (testimony 1) Meeting Material 102 Elizabeth Piccolo, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Piccolo (testimony 2) Meeting Material 103 Elizabeth Piccolo, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Remley (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Elizabeth Remley, Oregon Farm Bureau; Columbia Gorge Fruit Growers; Oregon Dairy Farmers; et al 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Van Staaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Elizabeth Van Staaveren, resident, McMinnville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elvis Serrato (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Elvis Serrato, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Emily Heilbrun (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Emily Heilbrun, Facilitator, Steering Committee, Refugee Resettlement Coalition of Lane County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Emily McLain (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Emily McLain, Executive Director, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Eric Gold (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Eric Gold, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Reyna Lopez (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Reyna Lopez, Executive Director, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Eric Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Eric Richardson, Eugene / Springfield Branch, Nat. Assoc. for the Advancement of Colored People 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
C. Mckenzie, L. Bosteder, N. Telsey, E. Barry, (testimony) Meeting Material 111 C. Mckenzie, L. Bosteder, N. Telsey, E. Barry, Springfield-Eugene Showing Up for Racial Justice 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Erin Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Erin Jones, Masters Intern, Centro Latino Americano 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Eyvind Smidr (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Eyvind Smidr, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Fatima Rios-Nangaray (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Fatima Rios-Nangaray, resident, White City 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gary Strean (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Gary Strean, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gayle Ostgard (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Gayle Ostgard, retired corrections officer 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gene Moe (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Gene Moe, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Geo Watson (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Geo Watson, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gina Reece (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Gina Reece, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cole Rainey (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Cole Rainey, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gordon Graham (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Gordon Graham, resident, Hermiston 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Grace Cargni (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Grace Cargni, resident, West Linn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Greg Astley (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Greg Astley, Director, Government Affairs, Oregon Restaurant and Lodging Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Guadalupe Quinn (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Guadalupe Quinn, President, Grupo De Accion Derecta del Condado De Lan County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gustavo Morales (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Gustavo Morales, Executive Director, Euvalcree 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Hair Piggie (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Hair Piggie, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Hannah Holloway (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Hannah Holloway, Urban League of Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Heather Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Heather Davis, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Heather Stuart (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Heather Stuart, Coalition Director, Fair Shot For All 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Howard Trimble (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Howard Trimble, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Joseph Nations (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Joseph Nations, candidate, 5th Congressional District, Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ilona Cherry (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Ilona Cherry, resident, West Linn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Iris Hodge (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Iris Hodge, State Lead, Main Street Alliance 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Isaac Moreno (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Isaac Moreno, Session Committee Assistant, Legislative Revenue Office 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ivan Hance (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Ivan Hance, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ivy Major-McDowall (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Ivy Major-McDowall, Legislative Coordinator, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jackie Manz (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jackie Manz, Councilor, City of Lake Oswego 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jacob Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Jacob Hunt, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
James Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 137 James Barta, Strategic Director, Children First for Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jan Montes (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Jan Montes, Co-Chair, Racial Justice Organizing Committee 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janet and Jerry LaFountain (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Janet and Jerry LaFountain, residents, Central Point 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Antonia Hidalgo (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Antonia Hidalgo, resident, Deschutes County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janet Turnidge (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Janet Turnidge, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janice Dysinger (image) Meeting Material 141 Janice Dysinger, resident, Gresham 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janice Dysinger (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Janice Dysinger, resident, Gresham 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jason Yordy (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Jason Yordy, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jean Eilers (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Jean Eilers, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jean Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Jean Hart, resident, Rogue River 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jeanette Flaming (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Jeanette Flaming, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jenny Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Jenny Lee, Director, Advocacy, Coalition of Communities of Color 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jep King (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Jep King, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jeremiah Rigsby and Leslie Sutton (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Jeremiah Rigsby and Leslie Sutton, Co-Chairs, Human Services Coalition of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jim Ludwick (handout) Meeting Material 15 Jim Ludwick, resident, Yamhill County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jerry Cumiford (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Jerry Cumiford, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jerry Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Jerry Ritter, resident, Lane County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jesse Beason (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Jesse Beason, President, Northwest Health Foundation 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jessica Mathis (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Jessica Mathis, Housing Coordinator, Bradley Angle 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jessica Vega Pederson (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Jessica Vega Pederson, Commissioner, Multnomah County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jim Ellington (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Jim Ellington, veteran 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jo Anne McGillivary (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Jo Anne McGillivary, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jocksana (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Jocksana, resident, Talent; volunteer, Women's Advocacy Center, Southern Oregon University 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
John Englebrecht (testimony) Meeting Material 158 John Englebrecht, resident, McMinnville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
John Mooney (testimony 1) Meeting Material 159 John Mooney, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dr. Eva Galvez (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Eva Galvez, family physician, Portland; MD 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
John Mooney (testimony 2) Meeting Material 160 John Mooney, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Juan Navarro (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Juan Navarro, resident, Corvallis 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Judy Buffo (resident) Meeting Material 162 Judy Buffo, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Judy Marquez (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Judy Marquez, resident, Woodburn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Julia Gies (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Julia Gies, retired nurse; member, Oregon Nurses Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Julie Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Julie Sanchez, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Juls Nyman (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Juls Nyman, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kasandra Griffin (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Kasandra Griffin, Executive Director, Community Cycling Center 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kat Halbert (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Kat Halbert, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kate Jaudes (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Kate Jaudes, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Antonia Botello (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Antonia Botello, resident, Yamhill County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Katherin Kirkpatrick (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Katherin Kirkpatrick, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kayse Jama (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Kayse Jama, Executive Director, Unite Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Keith Rosentrater (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Keith Rosentrater, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kelli Horvath (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Kelli Horvath, Government Relations, Oregon Education Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ken Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Ken Taylor, resident, Warren 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ken Welch (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Ken Welch, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kenneth Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Kenneth Adams, resident, Astoria 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kevin Billman (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Kevin Billman, Director, Legislative and Community Action, United Food and Commercial Workers 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Krystal Ingram (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Krystal Ingram, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kay Bridges (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Kay Bridges, resident, Washington County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
LaDonna (testimony) Meeting Material 180 LaDonna, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lamar Wise (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Lamar Wise, Political Coordinator, Oregon AFSCME Local 75 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Larry Hoffman (testimony 1) Meeting Material 182 Larry Hoffman, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Larry Hoffman (testimony 2) Meeting Material 183 Larry Hoffman, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Larry Layton (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Larry Layton, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lauren Gin (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Lauren Gin, resident, Corvallis 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Laurie Hueckman (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Laurie Hueckman, resident, John Day 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Laurie Kimmell (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Laurie Kimmell, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Courtney Helstein (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Courtney Helstein, Family Forward Action and Family Forward Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
David Minato (testimony) Meeting Material 19 David Minato, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
I. Castillo, C. Sinlapasai-Okamura, J. Fox, and D. Spencer (testimony) Meeting Material 190 I. Castillo, C. Sinlapasai-Okamura, J. Fox, and D. Spencer; various organizations 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Linda Center (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Linda Center, resident, Veneta 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Linda Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Linda Williams, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lisa-Marie DiVincent (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Lisa-Marie DiVincent, member, Eugene Quaker Friends 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Louis (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Louis, Service Employees International Union 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lyn Boniface (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Lyn Boniface, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lyneil Vandermolen (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Lyneil Vandermolen, resident, Tualatin 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lynn Frison (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Lynn Frison, resident, Washington County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lynn Youngbar (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Lynn Youngbar, One Small Thing PDX 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kristina Burbank (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Kristina Burbank, Deacon, St. James Santiago Episcopal Church and Ocean Family Literacy Center 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rep. David Gomberg (image) Meeting Material 2 Rep. David Gomberg, House District 10 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Mario Palafox (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Mario Palafox, teacher, Salem-Keizer Schools 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lynna Meakins (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Lynna Meakins, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
M. Meskel, M. Connolly, R. Hsu-Flanders, D. Moore, K. Campbell, and T. Kaul (testimony) Meeting Material 201 M. Meskel, M. Connolly, R. Hsu-Flanders, D. Moore, K. Campbell, and T. Kaul; various organizations 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Maia Watkins (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Maia Watkins, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Marcie Abendroth (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Marcie Abendroth, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Margo Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Margo Logan, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Maria Erika Cuevara (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Maria Erika Cuevara, resident, Woodburn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Maria Hernandez Segoviano (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Maria Hernandez Segoviano, Manager, Policy and Advocacy, OPAL Environmental Justice, Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Mariana (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Mariana, resident, Marion County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Marilyn Vigoren (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Marilyn Vigoren, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Marleen Wallingford (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Marleen Wallingford, President, Portland Japanese Citizens League 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jim Gilbert (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Jim Gilbert, Owner, Northwoods Nursery Inc. 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Martha Millan (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Martha Millan, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Marty Carty (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Marty Carty, Oregon Primary Care Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Mary King (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Mary King, Professor of Economics Emerita, Portland State University 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Matt Newell-Ching (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Matt Newell-Ching, Director, Public Affairs, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Maxine Fookson (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Maxine Fookson, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Megan Horst (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Megan Horst, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Michael and Bronwyn Alleman (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Michael and Bronwyn Alleman, residents, Lincoln City 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Michele Roland-Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Michele Roland-Schwartz, Executive Director, Oregon Attorney General's Sexual Assault Task Force 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Michele Ruffin (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Michele Ruffin, Oregon Advocacy Manager, Forward Together 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Mirella Leon (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Mirella Leon, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
David Henretty (testimony) Meeting Material 22 David Henretty, Attorney, Oregon Law Center 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Miriam Vargas Corona (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Miriam Vargas Corona, Executive Director, UNIDOS 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Nancy Armstrong (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Nancy Armstrong, resident, Oregon City 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Nancy Haque (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Nancy Haque, Executive Director, Basic Rights Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Nancy Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Nancy Williams, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Neola Larsen (testimony 1) Meeting Material 224 Neola Larsen, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Neola Larsen (testimony 2) Meeting Material 225 Neola Larsen, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Nikki Mandell (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Nikki Mandell, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Norman Turrill and Josephine Koehne (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Norman Turrill and Josephine Koehne, League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Olivia Quiroz (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Olivia Quiroz, Executive Director, Oregon Latino Health Coalition 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Oriana Magnera (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Oriana Magnera, Climate and Energy Policy Coordinator, Verde 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Braulio Torres (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Braulio Torres, resident, Beaverton 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Pamela Phan (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Pamela Phan, Policy and Organizing Director, Community Alliance of Tenants 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Patricia Duffy (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Patricia Duffy, resident, Cottage Grove 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Patty B (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Patty B, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Paul Bizon (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Paul Bizon, nursery owner, Hubbard 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Perla Alvarez (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Perla Alvarez, Legislative Director, Oregon Student Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Peter Hainley (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Peter Hainley, Executive Director, CASA of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Phillip Kennedy-Wong (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Phillip Kennedy-Wong, Oregon Food Bank 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
R L (testimony) Meeting Material 237 R L, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rea Branch (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Rea Branch, Office Manager, Terra-Sol Landscaping 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rhonda Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Rhonda Davis, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
HB 2015 (witness registration) Meeting Material 24 staff 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richa Poudyal (testimony) Meeting Material 240 Richa Poudyal, Advocacy Director, The Street Trust 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richard Inman (testimony 1) Meeting Material 241 Richard Inman, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richard Inman (testimony 2) Meeting Material 242 Richard Inman, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richard Joyce (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Richard Joyce, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Richard Wisner, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rick Coufal (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Rick Coufal, resident, Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Robert DeHarpport (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Robert DeHarpport, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Robert Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Robert Hart, resident, Rogue River 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ron Savage (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Ron Savage, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ronald Swaren (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Ronald Swaren, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
541 Kimball (testimony) Meeting Material 25 541 Kimball, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rose Wilde (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Rose Wilde, resident, Eugene 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ruth Dallas (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Ruth Dallas, resident, Gaston 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sandra Amolo (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Sandra Amolo, Interim Executive Director, Voz Workers' Rights Education Project 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sarah Deumling (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Sarah Deumling, resident, Rickreall 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sarah King (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Sarah King, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
SDUPONT99 (testimony) Meeting Material 255 SDUPONT99, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Shanna Cotton (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Shanna Cotton, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sharlene Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Sharlene Wilson, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sharon Ullrich (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Sharon Ullrich, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Shelly Mahar (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Shelly Mahar, resident, Scappoose 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Adriana Cazorla (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Adriana Cazorla, housekeeper 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sothern Star Kennels (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Sothern Star Kennels, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Steve Daggett (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Steve Daggett, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Steve Trout (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Steve Trout, Director, Elections Division, Oregon Secretary of State 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Steven Criss (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Steven Criss, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Susan Stoltenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Susan Stoltenberg, Executive Director, YWCA of Greater Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sylvia Machado (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Sylvia Machado, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Tim Weedeman (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Tim Weedeman, Patriot of America 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Tom Brewer (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Tom Brewer, Board Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Tyler Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Tyler Brooks, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Vanessa Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Vanessa Sanchez, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Alaide Vilchis Ibarra (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Alaide Vilchis Ibarra, Executive Director, Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Vanessa Timmons (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Vanessa Timmons, Executive Director, Oregon Coalition Against Domestic and Sexual Violence 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Veronica Leonard (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Veronica Leonard, Board Member, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Vicki Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Vicki Murray, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Virginia and Don Canavan (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Virginia and Don Canavan, residents, Springfield 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Virginia Gochenour (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Virginia Gochenour, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Vivian Kirkpatrick-Pilger (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Vivian Kirkpatrick-Pilger, resident, Grants Pass 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Weaver Hollow (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Weaver Hollow, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Wes Hilmeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Wes Hilmeyer, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Will Layng (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Will Layng, Executive Director, Portland Jobs with Justice 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Winsvey Campos (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Winsvey Campos, Board Member of the Bus Project & Treasurer of the Bus Project Foundation 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Alex Migdol (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Alex Migdol, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Yadira Baltier-Moreno (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Yadira Baltier-Moreno, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Yomaira Tarula (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Yomaira Tarula, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Zeenia Junkeer (testimony) Meeting Material 282 Zeenia Junkeer, Director, Oregon Health Equity Alliance 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Alex Paul (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Alex Paul, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kimberly McCullough (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Kimberly McCullough, Policy Director, American Civil Liberties Union of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Zoe Ida Bradbury (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Zoe Ida Bradbury, owner, Valley Flora Farm 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Alma Raya (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Alma Raya, Oregon American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Amanda Jordan (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Amanda Jordan, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Amber Halbert Childress (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Amber Halbert Childress, Co-Owner, High Ridge Roofing and Construction LLC 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ana Molina (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Ana Molina, Statewide Environment Justice Liaison, Beyond Toxics 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Andy Landen (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Andy Landen, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ann Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Ann Turner, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Arnold Toller (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Arnold Toller, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Arturo Ramos (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Arturo Ramos, resident, Washington 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Aura Massage (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Aura Massage, grandmother 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Andrea Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Andrea Williams, Executive Director, CAUSA 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Barbara Sprout (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Barbara Sprout, resident, Aloha 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Barbara Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Barbara Wilson, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bern 195462 (testimony 1) Meeting Material 42 Bern 195462, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bern 195462 (testimony 2) Meeting Material 43 Bern 195462, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bianetth Valdez (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Bianetth Valdez, Outreach Coordinator, HomePlate Youth Services 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bill Atherton (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Bill Atherton, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bill Cross and Niki Terzieff (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Bill Cross and Niki Terzieff, Oregon Landscape Contractors Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bob Siegmund (testimony 1) Meeting Material 47 Bob Siegmund, resident, Eugene 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bob Siegmund (testimony 2) Meeting Material 48 Bob Siegmund, resident, Eugene 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bob Sowdon (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Bob Sowdon, resident, Cottage Grove 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jeff Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nursuries 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Brenda Fitzgerald (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Brenda Fitzgerald, resident, Sheridan 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Brenda Sisson (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Brenda Sisson, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bridget Cooke (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Bridget Cooke, Executive Director, Adelante Mujeres 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Britt Conroy (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Britt Conroy, Director, Public Policy, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carl Wilmsen (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Carl Wilmsen, Executive Director, Northwest Forest Worker Center 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carlos Ramirez (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Carlos Ramirez, resident, Medford 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carmen Rubio (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Carmen Rubio, Executive Director, Latino Network 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carol Blenning (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Carol Blenning, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carol Kneaper (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Carol Kneaper, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carol Pitkin (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Carol Pitkin, resident, Tigard 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janira Brannigan (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Janira Brannigan, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carole Leofsky (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Catherine Bax (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Catherine Bax, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cathy Rackham (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Cathy Rackham, real estate principal broker, Albany 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Chad Kernutt, resident, Albany 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Charlotte Nations (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Charlotte Nations, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cherise Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Cherise Turner, resident, Umatilla County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Chris Bekemeier (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Chris Bekemeier, Social Justice Coalition, Central Lutheran Church 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Chris Chytka (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Chris Chytka, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cindy Strobehn (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Cindy Strobehn, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Colette Fuchs (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Colette Fuchs, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lesley Roehr (testimony 1) Meeting Material 7 Leslie Roehr, Oregon Coordinator, The Remembrance Project; retired Peace Officer, Wilsonville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Connie Dunham (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Connie Dunham, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cristian Reyes (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Cristian Reyes, resident, Corvallis 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cynthia Kendoll (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Cynthia Kendoll, President, Oregonians for Immigration Reform 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
D Day (testimony) Meeting Material 73 D Day, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
D. Michael Dale (testimony) Meeting Material 74 D. Michael Dale, Executive Director, Northwest Workers' Justice Project 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dale and Jean Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Dale and Jean Johnson, residents, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dan Chancellor (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Dan Chancellor, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dan Dorman (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Dan Dorman, resident, Warren 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dan Whitmore (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Dan Whitmore, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Daniel Miltenberger (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Daniel Miltenberger, resident, Albany 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lesley Roehr (testimony 2) Meeting Material 8 Leslie Roehr, Oregon Coordinator, The Remembrance Project; retired Peace Officer, Wilsonville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dannelle and Patti Stevens (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Dannelle and Patti Stevens, residents, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Danny Boy Jenkins (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Danny Boy Jenkins, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
David Rives (testimony) Meeting Material 82 David Rives, President, American Federation of Teachers-Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
David Saez (testimony) Meeting Material 83 David Saez, Executive Director, Centro Latino Americano 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dawn Royer (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Dawn Royer, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
DeAnna Horne (testimony) Meeting Material 85 DeAnna Horne, President, AFSCME Local 3668 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Deborah Mooney (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Deborah Mooney, resident, Hood River 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Deborah Swenson (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Deborah Swenson, resident, Tangent 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Denna-Rae Quickstad (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Denna-Rae Quickstad, resident, Beaverton 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Derek Becker, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lesley Roehr (statistics) Meeting Material 9 Leslie Roehr, Oregon Coordinator, The Remembrance Project; retired Peace Officer, Wilsonville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dianna Everitt (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Dianna Everitt, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Diana Murdoch (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Diana Murdoch, resident, Medford 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Diane McMillan (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Diane McMillan, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Doug Holmgren (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Doug Holmgren, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Virginia Feldman (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Virginia Feldman, physician, Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Duane Hussey (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Duane Hussey, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elaine Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Elaine Smith, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Bichols (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Elizabeth Bichols, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Lane Community College Rep Alonso Leon HB 2015 06/18/2019
House Vote Yes on HB 2015 Rep Hernandez HB 2015 06/18/2019