Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2007 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 25 6/20/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2007 A Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 27 6/20/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2007 - LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 18 6/19/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Capital Construction
HB 2007-A10 - Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 19 6/19/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Capital Construction
HB 2007 A -A10 - Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS 20 6/19/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Capital Construction
HB 2007-1 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007-1 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Jenck (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Joe Jenck, Owner, Jenck Farms LLC, Tillamook 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mike Berry (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Mike Berry, resident, Senate District 1 and House District 2 5/15/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007-1 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007-1 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007 (witness registration) Meeting Material 2 staff 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Andy Beers (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Andy Beers, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Spencer (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Barbara Spencer, Chair, Oregon Commission for Women 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dan Meek (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Dan Meek, Oregon Progressive Party 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Rakowitz and Kirsten Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 6 John Rakowitz and Kirsten Adams, Associated General Contractors 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michael Heumann (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Michael Heumann, public health professional, Portland; HeumannHealth Consulting LLC 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rossella Mariotti-Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Rossella Mariotti-Jones, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Wesley Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Wesley Ward, Member, Portland Neighbors for Diesel Action 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Karin Power (presentation) Meeting Material 25 Rep. Karin Power, House District 41 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007 (witness registration) Meeting Material 26 staff 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bill Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Bill Harvey, Chair, Baker County Commission 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chris Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Chris Lyons, Government Affairs Manager, Clackamas County Board of Commissioners 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
Doug Grafe (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Doug Grafe, Chief, Fire Protection Division, Oregon Department of Forestry 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Hovey (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Joe Hovey, Portland Neighbors for Diesel Action 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Downing (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Kevin Downing, resident, Portland 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Spencer (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Barbara Spencer, Chair, Oregon Commission for Women 5/6/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bill Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material Bill Harvey, Chair, Baker County Commission 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Spencer (testimony) Meeting Material Barbara Spencer, Chair, Oregon Commission for Women 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Hovey (testimony) Meeting Material Joe Hovey, Portland Neighbors for Diesel Action 5/1/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2007 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (declaration) Meeting Material 1 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Don Stephens (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Don Stephens, resident, Portland 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Erika Moseson (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Erika Moseson, MD, MA, President, Oregon Thoracic Society 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ineke Deruyter (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Ineke Deruyter, resident, Portland 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ivy Major-McDowall (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Ivy Major-McDowall, Legislative Coordinator, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joe Hovey (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Joe Hovey, resident, Portland 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Katharine Salzmann (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Katharine Salzmann, resident, Portland 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Letters in support of HB 2007 Meeting Material 16 various submitters 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Maria Hernandez Segoviano Meeting Material 17 Maria Hernandez Segoviano, Policy and Advocacy Manager, Organizing People Activating Leaders 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Colman (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Mark Colman, affiliation unknown 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wesley Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Wesley Ward, resident, Portland 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (graph) Meeting Material 2 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (poster) Meeting Material 3 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (principles) Meeting Material 4 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (principles2) Meeting Material 5 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (report) Meeting Material 6 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (resolution) Meeting Material 7 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (resolution2) Meeting Material 8 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cyndi Karp (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport; Ecosystem Advocate Volunteer 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2007 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Morgan Gratz-Weiser (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Morgan Gratz-Weiser, Legislative Director, Oregon Environmental Council 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Albert Kaufman (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Albert Kaufman, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Robert Hemphill (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Robert Hemphill, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rochelle Nedeau (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Rochelle Nedeau, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rusty Bonham (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Rusty Bonham, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sally Riley (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Sally Riley, parent 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sara Grace Wamsley (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Sara Grace Wamsley, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sheryl Funkhouser (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Sheryl Funkhouser, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Student Letters (testimony) Meeting Material 106 7 submitters, Harriot Tubman Middle School 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Taylor Steenblock (graphic) Meeting Material 107 Taylor Steenblock, Government Relations Associate, Multnomah County 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Taylor Steenblock (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Taylor Steenblock, Government Relations Associate, Multnomah County 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Teresa McFarland (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Teresa McFarland, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alicia Cohen (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Alicia Cohen, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Theodora Tsongas (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Theodora Tsongas, environmental health scientist/epidemiologist 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Veronica Poklemba (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Veronica Poklemba, nurse 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Vinci Daro (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Vinci Daro, STEM Education Researcher 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Vivian Christensen (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Vivian Christensen, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Walt Mintkeski (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Walt Mintkeski, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wendy Ferguson (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Wendy Ferguson, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
William Crawford (testimony) Meeting Material 116 William Crawford, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Zinnia Cardamomum (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Zinnia Cardamomum, parent 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Allan Rudwick (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Allan Rudwick, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Angela Dicianno (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Angela Dicianno, resident 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Angela Zehava (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Angela Zehava, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ann Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Ann Tucker, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Audrey Mclain (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Audrey Mclain, resident, Sheridan 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Becky Gilliam; Kari Schlosshauer (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Becky Gilliam; Kari Schlosshauer, Safe Routes to School National Partnership 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bridget Bayer (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Bridget Bayer, Chair, Bridgeton Neighborhood Association Green Team 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brooke Kavanagh (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Brooke Kavanagh, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Morgan Gratz-Weiser (report) Meeting Material 2 Morgan Gratz-Weiser, Legislative Director, Oregon Environmental Council 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Caitlin Bui (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Caitlin Bui, student, Lincoln High School 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Caroline Skinner (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Caroline Skinner, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Catherine Bax (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Catherine Bax, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chris Coughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director, Children First for Oregon 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Christopher Eykamp (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Christopher Eykamp, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Collin Romer (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Collin Romer, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cynthia Eckersley (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Cynthia Eckersley, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dale Feik (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Dale Feik, resident, Forest Grove 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dan Frye (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Dan Frye, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dana Buhl (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Dana Buhl, Director of Social Justice, First Unitarian Church of Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Peveto (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Mary Peveto, President, Neighbors for Clean Air 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Daniel Jaffee (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Daniel Jaffee, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Delk (testimony) Meeting Material 31 David Delk, President, Oregon Alliance for Democracy 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Nardone (testimony) Meeting Material 32 David Nardone, resident, Hillsboro 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Diana Oxley (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Diana Oxley, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dyann and Tom Alkire (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Dyann and Tom Alkire, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Elizabeth Lindsey (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Elizabeth Lindsey, resident, Beavercreek 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ellen Mickle (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Ellen Mickle, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Erika Moseson (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Erika Moseson, President, Oregon Thoracic Society 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gerald Scrutchions (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Gerald Scrutchions, Harriet Tubman Middle School 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Greg Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Greg Johnson, resident, Estacada 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paige Spence (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Paige Spence, Director, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gregory Sotir (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Gregory Sotir, Cully Air Action Telemetry 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ineke Deruyter (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Ineke Deruyter, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jack Herbert (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Jack Herbert, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Janice Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Janice Snyder, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeanne Roy (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Jeanne Roy, Chair, Board of Directors, Eco-School Network 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jessica Rojas (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Jessica Rojas, Community and Environmental Engagement Mgr, NE Coalition of Neighborhoods 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Serrill (article) Meeting Material 46 Jim Serrill, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Serrill (op ed) Meeting Material 47 Jim Serrill, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Serrill (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Jim Serrill, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joe Hovey (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Joe Hovey, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mike Eliason (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Mike Eliason, Interim Executive Director, Association of Oregon Counties 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joe Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Joe Miller, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John Carr (testimony) Meeting Material 51 John Carr, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jonathan Sandau (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Jonathan Sandau, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Josh Gold (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Josh Gold, voter 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kathleen Schmitt (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Kathleen Schmitt, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kathryn Sundermann (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Kathryn Sundermann, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Keith Iding (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Keith Iding, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kieran Turnbull (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Kieran Turnbull, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kim Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Kim Davis, resident, Salem 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kirsten Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Kirsten Adams, Public Affairs Counsel, Associated General Contractors 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Damon Motz-Storey (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Damon Motz-Storey, Clean Energy Organizer, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kris Alman (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Kris Alman, M.D. 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kristen Leonard (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Kristen Leonard, Chief Public Affairs Officer, Port of Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kyla Yeoman (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Kyla Yeoman, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laney Kibel (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Laney Kibel, unknown affiliation 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laura Dunn (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Laura Dunn, Artistic Director, The Broken Planetarium 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lee Zucker (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Lee Zucker, resident, Eugene 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Leslie Pohl-Kosbau (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Leslie Pohl-Kosbau, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Linda George (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Linda George, Professor, Portland State University 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Linda Nettekoven (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2007 (witness registration) Meeting Material 7 staff 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lisa Bock (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Lisa Bock, Registered Nurse, Legacy Health Emanuel Hospital 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Louise Shawkat (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Louise Shawkat, resident, Ashland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mac Lynde (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Mac Lynde, Deputy Highway Division Administrator, Oregon Department of Transportation 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Marianne Mauldin (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Marianne Mauldin, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Gamba (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Vogel (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Mary Vogel, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Melanie Plaut (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Melanie Plaut, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Melissa Rehder (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Melissa Rehder, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Merlyn Hough (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Merlyn Hough, Director, Lane Regional Air Protection Agency 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Hall (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Michael Hall, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Aaron Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Aaron Brown, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michele Crim (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Michele Crim, Chief Sustainability Officer, City of Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Morgan Cowling (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Morgan Cowling, Executive Director, Coalition of Local Health Officials 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Crumpacker (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Nancy Crumpacker, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Beven Byrnes; Wesley Ward (follow up) Meeting Material 83 Beven Byrnes; Wesley Ward, Portland Neighbors for Diesel Action (PNDA) 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Pfeiler (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Nancy Pfeiler, resident, Salem 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Norman Turrill (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Norman Turrill, President, League of Women Voters Oregon 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paul Keady (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Paul Keady, unknown affiliation 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paul Seer (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Paul Seer, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Peter Brandom (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Peter Brandom, Senior Project Manager, Solid Waste and Sustainability, City of Hillsboro 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Adam Brunelle (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Adam Brunelle, Executive Director, Green Lents 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Phil Quitslund (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Phil Quitslund, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Phoebe Wayne (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Phoebe Wayne, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rachel Davies (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Rachel Davies, resident, Portland 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rachel Slocum (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Rachel Slocum, Adjunct Lecturer, Urban Studies and Planning, Portland State University 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Randy Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
RB Garden (testimony) Meeting Material 95 RB Garden, resident, Springfield 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rebecca Canright (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Rebecca Canright, affiliation unknown 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Karin Power (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Rep. Karin Power, House District 41 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Richa Poudyal (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Richa Poudyal, Advocacy Director, The Street Trust 3/21/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
RB Garden (testimony) Meeting Material RB Garden, resident, Springfield 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kim Davis (testimony) Meeting Material Kim Davis, resident, Salem 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2007 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Aaron Brown (testimony) Meeting Material Aaron Brown, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Allan Rudwick (testimony) Meeting Material Allan Rudwick, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ann Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material Ann Tucker, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bridget Bayer (testimony) Meeting Material Bridget Bayer, Chair, Bridgeton Neighborhood Association Green Team 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Diana Oxley (testimony) Meeting Material Diana Oxley, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Elizabeth Lindsey (testimony) Meeting Material Elizabeth Lindsey, resident, Beavercreek 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ellen Mickle (testimony) Meeting Material Ellen Mickle, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joe Hovey (testimony) Meeting Material Joe Hovey, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John Carr (testimony) Meeting Material John Carr, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kathryn Sundermann (testimony) Meeting Material Kathryn Sundermann, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laura Dunn (testimony) Meeting Material Laura Dunn, Artistic Director, The Broken Planetarium 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lee Zucker (testimony) Meeting Material Lee Zucker, resident, Eugene 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Marianne Mauldin (testimony) Meeting Material Marianne Mauldin, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Vogel (testimony) Meeting Material Mary Vogel, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Melanie Plaut (testimony) Meeting Material Melanie Plaut, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Crumpacker (testimony) Meeting Material Nancy Crumpacker, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Norman Turrill (testimony) Meeting Material Norman Turrill, President, League of Women Voters Oregon 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Peter Brandom (testimony) Meeting Material Peter Brandom, Senior Project Manager, Solid Waste and Sustainability, City of Hillsboro 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Phil Quitslund (testimony) Meeting Material Phil Quitslund, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Veronica Poklemba (testimony) Meeting Material Veronica Poklemba, nurse 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Walt Mintkeski (testimony) Meeting Material Walt Mintkeski, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Adam Brunelle (testimony) Meeting Material Adam Brunelle, Executive Director, Green Lents 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Angela Dicianno (testimony) Meeting Material Angela Dicianno, resident 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Angela Zehava (testimony) Meeting Material Angela Zehava, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Audrey Mclain (testimony) Meeting Material Audrey Mclain, resident, Sheridan 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Becky Gilliam; Kari Schlosshauer (testimony) Meeting Material Becky Gilliam; Kari Schlosshauer, Safe Routes to School National Partnership 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Caroline Skinner (testimony) Meeting Material Caroline Skinner, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Catherine Bax (testimony) Meeting Material Catherine Bax, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chris Coughlin (testimony) Meeting Material Chris Coughlin, Legislative Director, Children First for Oregon 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Collin Romer (testimony) Meeting Material Collin Romer, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cynthia Eckersley (testimony) Meeting Material Cynthia Eckersley, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dan Frye (testimony) Meeting Material Dan Frye, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dana Buhl (testimony) Meeting Material Dana Buhl, Director of Social Justice, First Unitarian Church of Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Delk (testimony) Meeting Material David Delk, President, Oregon Alliance for Democracy 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Nardone (testimony) Meeting Material David Nardone, resident, Hillsboro 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Erika Moseson (testimony) Meeting Material Erika Moseson, President, Oregon Thoracic Society 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ineke Deruyter (testimony) Meeting Material Ineke Deruyter, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeanne Roy (testimony) Meeting Material Jeanne Roy, Chair, Board of Directors, Eco-School Network 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jessica Rojas (testimony) Meeting Material Jessica Rojas, Community and Environmental Engagement Manager, North East Coalition of Neighborhoods 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joe Miller (testimony) Meeting Material Joe Miller, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jonathan Sandau (testimony) Meeting Material Jonathan Sandau, Oregon Farm Bureau 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Josh Gold (testimony) Meeting Material Josh Gold, voter 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kris Alman (testimony) Meeting Material Kris Alman, M.D. 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kyla Yeoman (testimony) Meeting Material Kyla Yeoman, parent 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Merlyn Hough (testimony) Meeting Material Merlyn Hough, Director, Lane Regional Air Protection Agency 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Hall (testimony) Meeting Material Michael Hall, affiliation unknown 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Morgan Cowling (testimony) Meeting Material Morgan Cowling, Executive Director, Oregon Coalition of Local Health Officials 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Pfeiler (testimony) Meeting Material Nancy Pfeiler, resident, Salem 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ninette Jones (testimony) Meeting Material Ninette Jones, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rachel Davies (testimony) Meeting Material Rachel Davies, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rachel Slocum (testimony) Meeting Material Rachel Slocum, Adjunct Lecturer, Urban Studies and Planning, Portland State University 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rebecca Canright (testimony) Meeting Material Rebecca Canright, college student 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Robert Hemphill (testimony) Meeting Material Robert Hemphill, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rochelle Nedeau (testimony) Meeting Material Rochelle Nedeau, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Theodora Tsongas (testimony) Meeting Material Theodora Tsongas, environmental health scientist/epidemiologist 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wendy Ferguson (testimony) Meeting Material Wendy Ferguson, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Zinnia Cardamomum (testimony) Meeting Material Zinnia Cardamomum, parent 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Randy Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Caitlin Bui (testimony) Meeting Material Caitlin Bui, student, Lincoln High School 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dyann and Tom Alkire (testimony) Meeting Material Dyann and Tom Alkire, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gerald Scrutchions (testimony) Meeting Material Gerald Scrutchions, Harriet Tubman Middle School 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gregory Sotir (testimony) Meeting Material Gregory Sotir, Cully Air Action Telemetry 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jack Herbert (testimony) Meeting Material Jack Herbert, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Janice Snyder (testimony) Meeting Material Janice Snyder, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kieran Turnbull (testimony) Meeting Material Kieran Turnbull, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kirsten Adams (testimony) Meeting Material Kirsten Adams, Public Affairs Counsel, Associated General Contractors 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Linda Nettekoven (testimony) Meeting Material Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Peveto (testimony) Meeting Material Mary Peveto, President, Neighbors for Clean Air 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michele Crim (testimony) Meeting Material Michele Crim, Chief Sustainability Officer, City of Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Phoebe Wayne (testimony) Meeting Material Phoebe Wayne, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Richa Poudyal (testimony) Meeting Material Richa Poudyal, Advocacy Director, The Street Trust 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sheryl Funkhouser (testimony) Meeting Material Sheryl Funkhouser, affiliation unknown 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Taylor Steenblock (graphic) Meeting Material Taylor Steenblock, Government Relations Associate, Multnomah County 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Taylor Steenblock (testimony) Meeting Material Taylor Steenblock, Government Relations Associate, Multnomah County 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Teresa McFarland (testimony) Meeting Material Teresa McFarland, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brooke Kavanagh (testimony) Meeting Material Brooke Kavanagh, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Gamba (testimony) Meeting Material Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rusty Bonham (testimony) Meeting Material Rusty Bonham, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mac Lynde (testimony) Meeting Material Mac Lynde, Deputy Highway Division Administrator, Oregon Department of Transportation 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Albert Kaufman (testimony) Meeting Material Albert Kaufman, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Christopher Eykamp (testimony) Meeting Material Christopher Eykamp, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Daniel Jaffee (testimony) Meeting Material Daniel Jaffee, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Serrill (article) Meeting Material Jim Serrill, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Serrill (op ed) Meeting Material Jim Serrill, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Serrill (testimony) Meeting Material Jim Serrill, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kathleen Schmitt (testimony) Meeting Material Kathleen Schmitt, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laney Kibel (testimony) Meeting Material Laney Kibel, affiliation unknown 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lisa Bock (testimony) Meeting Material Lisa Bock, Registered Nurse, Legacy Health Emanuel Hospital 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Louise Shawkat (testimony) Meeting Material Louise Shawkat, resident, Ashland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paul Keady (testimony) Meeting Material Paul Keady, affiliation unknown 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sally Riley (testimony) Meeting Material Sally Riley, parent 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
William Crawford (testimony) Meeting Material William Crawford, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sara Grace Wamsley (testimony) Meeting Material Sara Grace Wamsley, resident, Portland 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paul Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Paul Lewis, Health Officer, Multnomah County Health Department; practicing pediatrician 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Waylon Buchan (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Waylon Buchan, Director of Government Affairs, Oregon Trucking Associations Inc. 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Janaira Ramirez (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Janaira Ramirez, Coalition Organizer, Oregon Just Transition Alliance 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tori Cole (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Tori Cole, Program Director, Neighbors for Clean Air 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Beven Byrnes (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Beven Byrnes, Principal, Bridges Middle School 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Beven Byrnes (data links) Meeting Material 6 Beven Byrnes, Principal, Bridges Middle School 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wesley Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Wesley Ward, Portland Neighbors for Diesel Action 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2007 (witness registration) Meeting Material 8 staff 3/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
Senate Various groups YES HB2007 Sen Taylor HB 2007 06/30/2019
Senate various public health orgs YES HB2007 Sen Dembrow HB 2007 06/29/2019
House Vote Yes on HB 2007 Rep Power HB 2007 06/25/2019
House Relating to engine emissions Rep Nosse HB 2007 06/25/2019