Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2001 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 16 6/18/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2001 A Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 18 6/18/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2001 LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 4 6/13/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 5 6/13/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Ridenour Meeting Material 100 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Erik Bagwell Meeting Material 101 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Erika Wilson Meeting Material 102 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Esme Miller Meeting Material 103 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ethan Seltzer Meeting Material 104 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Frances Moore Meeting Material 105 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Frank O'Brien Meeting Material 106 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Gail Hoffnagle Meeting Material 107 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Garlynn Woodsong Meeting Material 108 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Gehl Babinec Meeting Material 109 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Genevieve McMillen Meeting Material 110 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Gerson Robboy Meeting Material 111 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Gracie Campbell Meeting Material 112 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Greg Clarke Meeting Material 113 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Helen Slater Meeting Material 114 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Henry Fields Meeting Material 115 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Historic Irvington Meeting Material 116 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Holly Balcom Meeting Material 117 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Alliance (1) Meeting Material 118 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Alliance (2) Meeting Material 119 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Alliance (3) Meeting Material 120 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Alliance (4) Meeting Material 121 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Land Advocates (1) Meeting Material 122 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Land Advocates (2) Meeting Material 123 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Humanity of Oregon Meeting Material 124 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Iain MacKenzie (1) Meeting Material 125 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Iain McKenzie (2) Meeting Material 126 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Iara Bjork Meeting Material 127 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Inna Levin Meeting Material 128 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jackie Keogh Meeting Material 129 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jacquie Walton (1) Meeting Material 130 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jacquie Walton (2) Meeting Material 131 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - James Kendall Meeting Material 132 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jan Cassetta Meeting Material 133 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jan Fillinger Meeting Material 134 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jane Gordon Meeting Material 135 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Janet Trump Meeting Material 136 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Janine Namgung Meeting Material 137 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jeff Cole Meeting Material 138 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jeff Welty Meeting Material 139 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jennifer Starr Meeting Material 140 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jess Youngberg Meeting Material 141 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jim Wygant Meeting Material 142 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joanne Carlson Meeting Material 143 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - JoAnne Knowles Meeting Material 144 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joe Hand Meeting Material 145 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - John Sandie Meeting Material 146 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joseph Dudman Meeting Material 147 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Josh Baker Meeting Material 148 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Josh Linden (1) Meeting Material 149 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Josh Linden (2) Meeting Material 150 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joy Engleman Meeting Material 151 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Judie Posey Meeting Material 152 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Julia Metz Meeting Material 153 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jynx Houston Meeting Material 154 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kaarin Knudson Meeting Material 155 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kai McMurty Meeting Material 156 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Karl Keener Meeting Material 157 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Karla Kim Meeting Material 158 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Katherine Showalter Meeting Material 159 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Rep. Keny-Guyer Meeting Material 16 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kathleen Concannon Meeting Material 160 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kathryn Rosson Meeting Material 161 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kay Hilt Meeting Material 162 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Keith Comess Meeting Material 163 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Keven Shanley Meeting Material 164 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kevin Kaufman Meeting Material 165 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kina Voelz Meeting Material 166 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kol Peterson Meeting Material 167 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Sciortino Meeting Material 168 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Ward Meeting Material 169 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Webb Meeting Material 170 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Lauren Hallett Meeting Material 171 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - League of Oregon Cities (1) Meeting Material 172 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - League of Oregon Cities (2) Meeting Material 173 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Lisa Maddocks Meeting Material 174 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Lornie McCormick-Goodhart Meeting Material 175 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Luke Kanies Meeting Material 176 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - M Sean Green Meeting Material 177 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Madison Hathaway Meeting Material 178 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Majkut, Paul and Nikki Meeting Material 179 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mara Walker Meeting Material 180 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Margaret Davis Meeting Material 181 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Maria Hein Meeting Material 182 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mark Puhlman Meeting Material 183 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mark Whitaker Meeting Material 184 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mary Tsui Meeting Material 185 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mary Vogel Meeting Material 186 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Matt Otis Meeting Material 187 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Maxwell Pratt Meeting Material 188 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Melissa Mills Meeting Material 189 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Meryl Logue Meeting Material 190 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Michael Booker Meeting Material 191 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Michael Soraci Meeting Material 192 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Michelle Lee Meeting Material 193 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mike Westling Meeting Material 194 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Nancy Meyer Meeting Material 195 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Naomi Fast (1) Meeting Material 196 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Naomi Fast (2) Meeting Material 197 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Naomi Fast (3) Meeting Material 198 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Natalia Bronner Meeting Material 199 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Neil Heller Meeting Material 200 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Noah Meeting Material 201 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - OAASIS Meeting Material 202 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oliver Smith Meeting Material 203 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Alliance to End Violence Against Women Meeting Material 204 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Chapter, American Planning Assoc Meeting Material 205 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Coalition Against Demestic and Sexual Violence Meeting Material 206 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Law Center Meeting Material 207 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Law Center, Oregon Rental Housing Meeting Material 208 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Pam Wooddell Meeting Material 209 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Smart Growth Meeting Material 21 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Conte (1) Meeting Material 210 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Conte (2) Meeting Material 211 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Frazier Meeting Material 212 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Runge Meeting Material 213 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Souders Meeting Material 214 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Peter Ovington Meeting Material 215 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Portland Public Schools (1) Meeting Material 216 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Portland Public Schools (2) Meeting Material 217 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ralph McDonald Meeting Material 218 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Raphael House Meeting Material 219 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Metro Randy Tucker Meeting Material 22 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Regional Arts & Culture Council Meeting Material 220 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Richard Fitzpatrick Meeting Material 221 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Richard Kuhns Meeting Material 222 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Riley, Joy and Geoffrey Meeting Material 223 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Robert Bernstein Meeting Material 224 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Robert Clark Meeting Material 225 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Robin Scholetzky Meeting Material 226 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Rodolfo Puente Meeting Material 227 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ron Bevirt Meeting Material 228 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ruth Adkins Meeting Material 229 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Business For a Better Portland Meeting Material 23 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ryan Johnson Meeting Material 230 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sam Stuckey Meeting Material 231 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sara Bergsund Meeting Material 232 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sarah Liebman Meeting Material 233 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Saskia Comess Meeting Material 234 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - SATF Oregon Meeting Material 235 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sheila Greenlaw-Fink Meeting Material 236 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sil Pienovi Meeting Material 237 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Stephen Colvin Meeting Material 238 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Stewart Wershow Meeting Material 239 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - David Binnig (1) Meeting Material 24 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - STUDIO-E Architecture (1) Meeting Material 240 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - STUDIO-E Architecture (2) Meeting Material 241 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sue Wolling Meeting Material 242 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sunrise Movement PDX (1) Meeting Material 243 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sunrise Movement PDX (2) Meeting Material 244 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Susan Lindsay Meeting Material 245 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Teresa Browning Meeting Material 246 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Teresa McGrath (1) Meeting Material 247 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Teresa McGrath (2) Meeting Material 248 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Tina Ricks Meeting Material 249 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - David Binnig (2) Meeting Material 25 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Tom Cusack Meeting Material 250 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Tom Dunn Meeting Material 251 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Travis Phillips Meeting Material 252 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Tyler Frisbee Meeting Material 253 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Up For Growth Meeting Material 254 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Will Dixon Meeting Material 255 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Will White Meeting Material 256 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - William Place Meeting Material 257 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - King Neighborhood Association Meeting Material 258 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sharon Konopa Meeting Material 259 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Elizabeth Deal (1) Meeting Material 26 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Bradley Angle Meeting Material 260 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Nir Pearlson Architect Meeting Material 261 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Janet Baker Meeting Material 262 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Terry Parker Meeting Material 263 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Elizabeth Deal (2) Meeting Material 27 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Leslie Hammond Meeting Material 28 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Susan King Meeting Material 29 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - John Liu Meeting Material 30 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - James Gorter Meeting Material 31 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Doug Klotz combined Meeting Material 32 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Blaine Palmer Meeting Material 33 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Carol McCarthy (1) Meeting Material 34 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Carol McCarthy (2) Meeting Material 35 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Durham Meeting Material 36 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - James Peterson Meeting Material 37 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sightline Institute Meeting Material 38 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - 1000 Friends of Oregon (1) Meeting Material 39 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Witness Registration Sheets Meeting Material 4 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - 1000 Friends of Oregon (2) Meeting Material 40 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Aaron Brown Meeting Material 41 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Al Johnson Meeting Material 42 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Alex Johnson Meeting Material 43 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Alyssa Powell Meeting Material 44 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Amie Davis Meeting Material 45 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Amy Stork Meeting Material 46 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Anders Meyer Meeting Material 47 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Andre' Baugh Meeting Material 48 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Andy Fraser Meeting Material 49 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Arthur Smid Meeting Material 50 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Barbara Bowers Meeting Material 51 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Barbara Nagle Meeting Material 52 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Bend Chamber Meeting Material 53 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Beth Campbell Meeting Material 54 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Betsy Reese Meeting Material 55 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Bill Aspegren Meeting Material 56 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Bill Sites Meeting Material 57 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brad Baker Meeting Material 58 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brad Larabee Meeting Material 59 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 6 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brandon Brezic Meeting Material 60 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brandon Narramore Meeting Material 61 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brian Squillace Meeting Material 62 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brooke Best Meeting Material 63 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Business for a Better Portland Meeting Material 64 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Cameron Ewing Meeting Material 65 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Camron Settlemier Meeting Material 66 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Carol Kast Meeting Material 67 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Carol McCarthy video link Meeting Material 68 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Carolyn Jacobs Meeting Material 69 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 7 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Catherine Wilson Meeting Material 70 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Catie Gould Meeting Material 71 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - CAWOOD Meeting Material 72 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Center for Hope & Safety Meeting Material 73 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Christopher Eykamp Meeting Material 74 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Eugene Meeting Material 75 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Milwaukie Meeting Material 76 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Claire Alyea Meeting Material 77 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Clay Neal Meeting Material 78 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Clint Rhea Meeting Material 79 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Code for America Brigade Meeting Material 80 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Constance Beaumont Meeting Material 81 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dan Valliere Meeting Material 82 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dan Wilfred Meeting Material 83 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Daniel Bachhuber Meeting Material 84 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - David Wall Meeting Material 85 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dean Gisvold Meeting Material 86 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dee White Meeting Material 87 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dinah Adkins Meeting Material 88 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Doug Cooke Meeting Material 89 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dylan Lamar (1) Meeting Material 90 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dylan Lamar (2) Meeting Material 91 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - El Spevic (1) Meeting Material 92 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Eli Spevak (2) Meeting Material 93 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ellen Hansen Meeting Material 94 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - ENA President (1) Meeting Material 95 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - ENA President (2) Meeting Material 96 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Environment Oregon Meeting Material 97 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Mandel Meeting Material 98 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Mullendore Meeting Material 99 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001-10 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-11 (fiscal impact statement) Meeting Material staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-11 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 -11 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 10 James Barta, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Gorter (testimony) Meeting Material 11 James Gorter, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 12 James Peterson, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jana McBride (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Jana G McBride, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joan Hyland (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Joan Hyland, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joanne Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Joanne Carlson, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John N Kim (testimony) Meeting Material 16 John N Kim, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jynx Houston (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Jynx Houston, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
K√§ryn Gibbons (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Käryn Gibbons, Office Administrator, Klein Dermatology & Associates 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kay Hilt (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Kay Hilt, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ken and Sylvia Koss (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Ken and Sylvia Koss, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Laura Wozniak (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Laura Wozniak, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Murphy Terrell (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Murphy Terrell, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Patty Wentz (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Patty Wentz, resident Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Peggy Lynch; Debbie Aiona (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Peggy Lynch, LWVOR Natural Resources Coordinator; Debbie Aiona, LWVOR Housing Portfolio 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Pete Knox; David Monk (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Pete Knox, Co-Chair, Eugene Neighborhood Leaders Council (NLC); David Monk, Co-Chair, NCL 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert and Karyn Munford (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Robert and Karyn Munford, residents, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Steve McBride (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Steve McBride, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Walt Hellman (article - Elimination of Single Family Zoning is Misguided and Counterproductive) Meeting Material 28 Walt Hellman, resident, Hilsboro 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Barbara Nagle (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Barbara Nagle, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Claire Carder (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Claire Carder, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Gary Miniszewski, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Genevieve McMillen (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Genevieve McMillen, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jacquie Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Jacqueline Walton, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-10 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-11 (fiscal impact statement) Meeting Material staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-11 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (-11 testimony) Meeting Material 25 Rep. Tina Kotek, Speaker of the House, House District 44 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (-11 Detailed Outline) Meeting Material 26 Rep. Tina Kotek, Speaker of the House, House District 44 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (Affordability QA) Meeting Material 27 Rep. Tina Kotek, Speaker of the House, House District 44 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Al Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Al Johnson, resident, Bend 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Aaron Bech (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Aaron Bech, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Beata Bartholomay (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Beata Bartholomay, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bernice Bagnall; Mark Knudson (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Commissioner Bernice Bagnall; Mark Knudson, CEO, Tualatin Valley Water District 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bryan H. Ackler (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Bryan H. Ackler, resident, Tualatin 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Camron Settlemier (written testimony and photos) Meeting Material 35 Camron Settlemier, resident, Albany 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol McCarthy (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dean Gisvold (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Dean Gisvold, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dorothy McLeod (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Dorothy McLeod, resident, Springfield 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eben Fodor (article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Meeting Material 39 Eben Fodor, Fodor & Associates LLC 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
EJ Finneran (testimony) Meeting Material 40 EJ Finneran, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gretchen Hollands (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Gretchen Hollands, Affiliation Unknown 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 42 James Peterson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joanna Niedermeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Joanna Niedermeyer, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Gibbon (testimony) Meeting Material 44 John Gibbon, Common Interest Owners Legal Assistance, LLC 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Keana (testimony) Meeting Material 45 John Keana, Professor, University of Oregon 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jon Fry (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Jon Fry, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jonathan Harker (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Jonathan Harker, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Julie Williamson (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Julie Williamson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kaarin Ekstrum (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Kaarin Ekstrum, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Karl Keener (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Karl Keener, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Les Brod (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Les Brod, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Loren Lutzenhiser (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Loren Lutzenhiser, Professor of Urban Studies and Planning, Portland State University 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Marian Brod (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Marian Brod, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mat Millenbach (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Mat Millenbach, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Dubinsky (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Michael Dubinsky, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nancy Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Nancy Bailey, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (article - Blanket Upzoning: A Blunt Instrument Won't Solve the Affordable Housing Crisis Meeting Material 57 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Meeting Material 58 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Randy Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert Roth (testimony and article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Meeting Material 60 Robert Roth, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sandra Dubinsky (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Sandra Dubinsky, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Stephanie Ritzert (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Stephanie Ritzert, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan King (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Susan King, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tamara DeRidder (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Tamara DeRidder, Chairwoman, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association & Principal, TDR & Associates 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tom Cusack (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Tom Cusack, resident, Lake Oswego 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brad Yazzolino (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Brad Yazzolino, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brandon Brezic (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Brandon Brezic, Real Estate and Cooperative Development Assitant, NeighborWorks 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brooke Best (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Brooke Best, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Camron Settlemier (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Camron Settlemier, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carrie Schultz (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Carrie Schultz, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dani McCafferty (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Dani McCafferty, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Krogh (testimony) Meeting Material 16 David Krogh, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Minick (testimony) Meeting Material 17 David Minick, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Pinyerd (testimony) Meeting Material 18 David Pinyerd, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dean Gisvold (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Dean Gisvold, Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Rep. Tina Kotek, Speaker of the House, House District 44 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dean Gisvold (testimony 2) Meeting Material 20 Dean Gisvold, Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Doug Klotz (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Doug Klotz, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Emma Eaton (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Emma Eaton, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eric Chambers (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Eric Chambers, Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Francine Goteiner (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Francine Goteiner, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gabriel Aron (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Gabriel Aron, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Gary Miniszewski, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Heather Richards (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Heather Richards, Planning Director, City of McMinnville 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Gorter (testimony) Meeting Material 28 James Gorter, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Pererson (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Jen Lundstrom, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jennifer Yeh (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Jennifer Yeh, City Councilor, City of Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Jim Barta, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Barta (testimony 2) Meeting Material 31 Jim Barta, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Heuer (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Jim Heuer, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Jansen (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Jim Jansen, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joe Zehnder (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Joe Zehnder, Interem Director, Bureau of Planning and Sustainability 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joel Schipper (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Joel Schipper, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (displacement op-ed) Meeting Material 36 John Liu, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (testimony - web link) Meeting Material 37 John Liu, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (testimony) Meeting Material 38 John Liu, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jolene Thomson (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Jolene Thomson, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 (witness registration) Meeting Material 4 staff 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joshua Caraco (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Joshua Caraco, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Julia Hajduk (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Julia Hajduk, Community Development Director, City of Sherwood 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Katherine Showalter (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Katherine Showalter, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kelly Tadlock (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Kelly Tadlock, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kirsten Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Kirsten Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk, American Planning Association, Oregon Chapter 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Hammond (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Leslie Hammond, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Libby Deal (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Libby Deal, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark Gamba (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Vogel (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Mary Vogel, Plan Green: Regenerating Communities 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Niel Laudati (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Niel Laudati, Legislative and Public Affairs Director, City of Springfield 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Al Johnson (article - Supply Skepticism - Housing Supply and Affordability) Meeting Material 5 Al Johnson, resident, Bend 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nolan Young (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Nolam Young, City Administrator, City of Fairview 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (presentation) Meeting Material 51 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 2) Meeting Material 53 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 3) Meeting Material 54 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 4) Meeting Material 55 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 5) Meeting Material 56 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 6) Meeting Material 57 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 7) Meeting Material 58 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 8) Meeting Material 59 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Al Johnson (disertation - History of State Housing Goal) Meeting Material 6 Al Johnson, resident, Bend 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul and Nikki Majkut (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Paul and Nikki Majkut, residents, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robb Corbett (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Robb Corbett, City Manager, City of Pendleton 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rod Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Rod Merrick, President, ENA Board of Directors 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ron Bevirt (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Ron Bevirt, Co-Chair, Southwest Hills Neighborhood Association 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sean Green (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Sean Green, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sharon Konopa (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Sharon Konopa, Mayor, City of Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan King (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Susan King, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Teresa Mcgrath; Nat Kim (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Teresa Mcgrath; Nat Kim, residents, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Terra Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Terra Wheeler, resident, Beaverton 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tom Happy (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Tom Happy, Vice Chair, Jefferson Westside Neighbors 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Andy Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Andy Smith, Government Relations Manager, City of Hillsboro 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bernadette Niederer (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Bernadette Niederer, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Kloos (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Bill Kloos, Owner, Law Office of Bill Kloos 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eben Fodor (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Eben Fodor, planner, Fodor and Associates LLC, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eben Fodor (report) Meeting Material 101 Eben Fodor, planner, Fodor and Associates LLC, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ed Gorman (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Ed Gorman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Edward Doyle (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Edward Doyle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Edward Dundon (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Edward Dundon, President, The Dundon Company LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eleanor Ponomareff (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Eleanor Ponomareff, Councilor, Position 5, City of Talent 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eliza Kashinsky (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Eliza Kashinsky, Walkable Eugene Citizens Advisory Network 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Elizabeth Deal (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Elizabeth Deal, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Emilie Portell (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Emilie Portell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Emily Guise (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Emily Guise, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eric Roost (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Eric Roost, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Esther Harlow (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Esther Harlow, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Frances DeRook (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Frances DeRook, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Freda Sherburne (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Freda Sherburne, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gabriel Aron (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Gabriel Aron, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gail Hoffnagle (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Gail Hoffnagle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gail Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Gail Webb, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Garlynn Woodsong (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Garlynn Woodsong, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Gary Miniszewski, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gehl P. Babinec (written testimony) Meeting Material 119 Gehl P. Babinec, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark Gamba (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Genevieve McMillen (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Genevieve McMillen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tony Tapay (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Tony Tapay, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gerald Heade (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Gerald Heade, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gerson Robboy (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Gerson Robboy, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Greta Hartman (written testimony) Meeting Material 124 Greta Hartman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (1 of 3)) Meeting Material 125 Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (2 of 3)) Meeting Material 126 Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (3 of 3)) Meeting Material 127 Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Helen Buzenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Helen Buzenberg, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Helen Feeney (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Helen Feeny, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eric Chambers (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Eric Chambers, Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Helene Farnen (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Helene Farnen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Holly Balcom (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Holly Balcom, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Iain MacKenzie (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Iain MacKenzie, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Inge Fryklund (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Inge Fryklund, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Isha Leinow (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Isha Leinow, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jacob Brostoff (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jacob Brostaff, Land Use Chair, Mt. Scott-Arleta Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jacquie Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Jacquie Walton, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Mattimore and Kathryn Mattimore (written testimony) Meeting Material 137 James Mattimore, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Gorter (written testimony) Meeting Material 138 James Gorter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Grant (testimony) Meeting Material 139 James Grant, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eric Chambers (housing units graph) Meeting Material 14 Eric Chambers, Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jan Cassetta (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Jan Cassetta, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jana Grayson McBride (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Jana Grayson McBride, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Janet Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Janet Baker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jason Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Jason Clark, City Councilor, Seat 6, City of Talent 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jeanne Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Jeanne Henry, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jennifer Gomersall (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Jennifer Gomersall, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jenny Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, Building Power for Communities of Color 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Jim Barta, planner, American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Edelson (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Jim Edelson, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Gardner (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Jim Gardner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline Kovacs (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 15 Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Wygant (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Jim Wygant, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joanna Niedermeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Joanna Niedermeyer, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joe Dudman (written testimony) Meeting Material 152 Joe Dudman, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joe Saraceno (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Joe Saraceno, Board Member, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joe Zehnder (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Joe Zehnder, Interim Director, Bureau of Planning and Sustainability, City of Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joel Cary (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Joel Cary, Water Resource Division Manager, Tualatin Valley Water District 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joel Madsen (written testimony) Meeting Material 156 Joel Madsen, Executive Director, Mid-Columbia Housing Authority 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Cameron (testimony) Meeting Material 157 John Cameron, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Kim (testimony) Meeting Material 158 John Kim, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John LaBrasca (testimony) Meeting Material 159 John LaBrasca, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline Kovacs (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 16 Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Sandie (testimony) Meeting Material 160 John Sandie, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jonathan Bartholomew (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Jonathan Bartholomew, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jonathan Bartholomew (presentation) Meeting Material 162 Jonathan Bartholomew, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Josh Suter (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Josh Suter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Judi Cameron and Ron Cameron (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Judi Cameron and Ron Cameron, residents, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Justin Bednar (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Justin Bednar, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jynx Houston (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Jynx Houston, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kaarin Knudson (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Kaarin Knudson, Project Lead, Better Housing Together 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Karen Kelley, Mike Grimm, and Joel Cary (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Karen Kelley, Mike Grimm, and Joel Cary; Oregon Water Utility Council 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Karin Waller (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Karin Waller, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline Kovacs (Sightline article: "Re-Legalizing Fourplexes is the Unfinished Business of Tom...") Meeting Material 17 Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Katherine Showalter (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Katherine Showalter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kathleen Concannon (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Kathleen Concannon, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Katie Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Katie Wilson, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kelly Kenoyer (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Kelly Kenoyer, resident, Salem 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kelly Tadlock (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Kelly Tadlock, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kevin Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Kevin Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kimasue Garrison (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Kimasue Garrison, affiliation unkonwn 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kipp Hammon (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Kipp Hammon, Doctor of Medicine in Dentstry 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kirk Ranzetta (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Kirk Ranzetta, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kirsten Tilleman; Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Kirsten Tilleman, President; Damian Syrnyk, Chair, Oregon Chapter, American Planning Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline Kovacs (Portland for Everyone article: "Every Month Portland's Infill Rules Aren't...") Meeting Material 18 Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kol Peterson (presentation) Meeting Material 180 Kol Peterson, Owner, Accessory Dwelling Strategies 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kol Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Kol Peterson, Owner, Accessory Dwelling Strategies 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kristin Suter (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Kristin Suter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lana Younglove (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Lana Younglove, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Laura Illig and Robert Illig (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Laura Illig, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leon Porter (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Leon Porter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Carveth (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Leslie Carveth, member, Ashcreek Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Centner (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Leslie Centner, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tony Jordan (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Tony Jordan, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Hammond (testimony 2) Meeting Material 189 Leslie Hammond, President, Southwest Neighborhoods Inc. 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eli Spevak (written testimony) Meeting Material 19 Eli Spevak, developer and general contractor, Portland; Owner, Orange Splot LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Hammond (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Leslie Hammond, President, Southwest Neighborhoods Inc. 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Linda Nettekoven (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Linda Nettekoven (written testimony) Meeting Material 192 Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lisa Eddleman (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Lisa Eddleman, resident, Laurelhurst 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Loren Lutzenhiser (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Loren Lutzenhiser, Professor of Urban Studies, Portland State University 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lori Delman (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Lori Delman, resident, Laurelhurst 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Louise Gray (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Louise Gray, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lucas Gray (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Lucas Gray, Associate, American Institute of Architects, Propel Studio 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Luke Kanies (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Luke Kanies, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Luke Norman (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Luke Norman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eli Spevak (handout) Meeting Material 20 Eli Spevak, developer and general contractor, Portland; Owner, Orange Splot LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline McKee (written testimony) Meeting Material 200 Madeline McKee, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Margaret Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Margaret Davis, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lauren Willis (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Lauren Willis, Museum of Natural and Cultural History, University of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Margaret Herrington (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Margaret Herrington, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Margaret Sucec (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Margaret Sucec, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Margie James (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Margie James, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Maria Thi Mai (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Maria Thi Mai, Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Marilyn Worrix (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Marilyn Worrix, resident, McMinnville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Mark Davis, resident, McMinnville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark McCollister (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Mark McCollister, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tim Rosener (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Tim Rosener, President, City Council, City of Sherwood 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Anne Spradlin (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Mary Anne Spradlin, affiliation unkown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Mary Nelson, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Mary Smith, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mat Millenbach (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Mat Millenbach, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Maui Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Maui Meyer, owner, Copper West Real Estate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Meg Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Meg Merrick, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael DeBlasi (article) Meeting Material 216 Michael DeBlasi, resident, Keizer 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Hashizume (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Michael Hashizume, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Molinaro (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Michael Molinaro, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Russo (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Michael Russo, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Erin Doyle (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Erin Doyle, Intergovernmental Relations Associate, League of Oregon Cities 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Vogel (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Mary Vogel, Congress for the New Urbanism Accredited, PlanGreen 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Shea (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Michael Shea, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tony Greiner (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Tony Greiner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Strain (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Michael Strain, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michele Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Michele Smith, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michelle Glass (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Michelle Glass, Director, Rogue Action Center 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Miriana Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Miriana Clark, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nancy Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Nancy Meyer, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nancy Oberschmidt (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Nancy Oberschmidt, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nancy Thomas (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Nancy Thomas, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Natalia Bronner (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Natalia Bronner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dan Fleishman (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Dan Fleishman, Planning and Development, City of Stayton; Oregon City Planning Directors Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nicholas Hoffnagle (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Nicholas Hoffnagle, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nick Sauvie (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Nick Sauvie, Executive Director, ROSE Community Development 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nick Snead (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Nick Snead, President, Oregon City Planning Directors Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Pam Wooddell (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Pam Wooddell, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Pamela Miller (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 234 Pamela Miller, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Pamela Miller (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 235 Pamela Miller, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Partick Sheehan (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Patrick Sheehan, former Representative, Happy Valley; Realtor, Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Blackburn (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Paul Blackburn, Mayor, Hood River 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony (1 of 3)) Meeting Material 238 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony (2 of 3)) Meeting Material 239 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Pam Marsh (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Rep. Pam Marsh, House District 5 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony (3 of 3)) Meeting Material 240 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (study: "The Missing Middle Housing Study" by Montgomery County Planning Department) Meeting Material 241 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (study: "The State of the Nation's Housing 2018" by Joint Center for Housing Studies...) Meeting Material 242 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (ruling: "Zorn, Inc., and Zorn Farms, Inc., Oregon corporations, and Catherine Zorn...") Meeting Material 243 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (report: "MUD subgroup report" by Envision Eugene Community Resource Group Mixed-Use...) Meeting Material 244 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (study: "Measuring Housing Affordability: Assessing the 30 Percent of Income Standard") Meeting Material 245 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (The Register-Guard opinion article: "Conte: Legislature threatens single-family...") Meeting Material 246 Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Frazier (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Paul Frazier, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Peggy Lynch and Norman Turrill (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Peggy Lynch, Coordinator; Norman Turrill, President, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Penelope Luckenbaugh (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Penelope Luckenbaugh, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Terry Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Terry Parker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Peter Keyes (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Peter Keyes, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Peter Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Peter Livingston, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rachel Papkin (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Rachel Papkin, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rachel Shelly (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Rachel Shelly, landlord, Prairie Winds of Junction City, LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Richa Poudyal (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Richa Poudyal, Advocacy Director, The Street Trust 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rick Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Rick Rogers, resident, Newberg 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rob Mumford (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Rob Mumford, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robby Hammond (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Robby Hammond, City Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robby Hammond (one pager) Meeting Material 258 Robby Hammond, City Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Robert Hunter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 26 James Peterson, resident, Portland; Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tom Happy (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Tom Happy, Vice Chair, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert Kellum and Donna Kellum (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Robert Kellum, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert Kellum (poem) Meeting Material 262 Robert Kellum, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rod Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Rod Merrick, Merrick Architecture Planning, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ron Bevirt (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Ron Bevirt, Co-Chair, Southwest Hills Neighborhood Association, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ron Cascisa (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Ron Cascisa, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sam Stuckey (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Sam Stuckey, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Saskia Comess (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Saskia Comess, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Shannon Vilhauer (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Shannon Vilhauer, Executive Director, Habitat for Humanity of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sharon Konopa (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Sharon Konopa, Mayor, City of Albany 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 27 James Peterson, resident, Portland; Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sid Friedman (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Sid Friedman, resident, Yamhill 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Stacey Atwell (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Stacey Atwell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Stan Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Stan Hoffman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Todd Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Todd Miller, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Stephen Judkins (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Stephen Judkins, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Steve Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Steve Klein, resident, Clackamas County 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Steven McBride (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Steven McBride, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan Gisvold (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Susan Gisvold, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan King (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Susan King, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Susan Turner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark Landauer (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Mark Landauer, Special Districts Association of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Suzanne Meckel (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Suzanne Meckel, resident, Lake Oswego 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sydney Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Sydney Hart, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tamara DeRidder (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 282 Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tamara DeRidder (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 283 Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tamara DeRidder (articles) Meeting Material 284 Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tami Rebman (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Tami Rebman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ted Coopman (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 286 Ted Coopman, Chair, Executive Board, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ted Coopman (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 287 Ted Coopman, Chair, Executive Board, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 288 Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 289 Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Alison McIntosh (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Todd Boyle (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Todd Boyle, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tim Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Tim Davis, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tim Knapp (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Tim Knapp, Mayor, City of Wilsonville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Kyle McCurdy (handout) Meeting Material 31 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol McCarthy (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 32 Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol McCarthy (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 33 Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol McCarthy (article: "My View: Infill Project Will Not Benefit Ordinary People") Meeting Material 34 Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 35 John Liu, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 36 John Liu, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 (witness registration) Meeting Material 37 staff 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Walt Hellman (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Walt Hellman, Board President, The Edwards Meadows Homeowners Association, Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Al Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Al Johnson, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Alan Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Alan Meyer, resident, Eugene; Professor Emeritus, College of Business, University of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Allen Kessler (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Allen Kessler, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Anne Nesse (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Anne Nesse, Director, Sustainable Economies NW 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Athul Acharya (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Athul Acharya, homeowner, Portland; resident, San Francisco 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Barbara Nagle (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Barbara Nagle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bernadine Bonn (written testimony) Meeting Material 45 Bernadine Bonn, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Beth Warner (written testimony) Meeting Material 46 Beth Warner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Beverly Holman (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Beverly Holman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Aspegren (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 48 Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Aspegren (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 49 Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Aspegren (report (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 50 Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Aspegren (report (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 51 Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brad Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Brad Baker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brad Larrabee (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Brad Larrabee, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brandon Brezic (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Brandon Brezic, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brandon Narramore (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Brandon Narramore, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brett Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Brett Allen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brett Yost (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Brett Yost, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brittany Quick-Warner (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Brittany Quick-Warner, President and Chief Executive Officer, Eugene Area Chamber of Commerce 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brooke Best (written testimony) Meeting Material 59 Brooke Best, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bruce Newton (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Bruce Newton, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol Kast (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Carol Kast, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol Kiel (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Carol Kiel, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol Poliak (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Carol Poliak, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carolyn Jacobs (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Carolyn Jacobs, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Celeste Meiffren-Swango (written testimony) Meeting Material 65 Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Chris Eykamp (written tstimony) Meeting Material 66 Chris Eykamp, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Chris Mommsen (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Chris Mommsen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Chris Page (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Chris Page, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Christine Yun (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Christine Yun, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Clinton Spencer (written testimony) Meeting Material 70 Clinton Spencer, City Planner, City of Hermiston 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Constance Beaumont (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Constance Beaumont, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Constance Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Constance Harvey, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
D. Cousineau (testimony) Meeting Material 73 D. Cousineau, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dale Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Dale Gordon, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dale Lockridge (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Dale Lockridge, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dan Fischer (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Dan Fischer, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dana Carstensen (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Dana Carstensen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Daniel Bachhuber (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Daniel Bachhuber, resident, Tualatin 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Daniel Dieckhaus (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Daniel Dieckhaus, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Darryl Fowler (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Darryl Fowler, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Stein and Robyn Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 81 David Stein and Robyn Stein, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Binnig (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 82 David Binnig, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Binning (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 83 David Binnig, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Dowell (testimony) Meeting Material 84 David Dowell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Krogh (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 85 David Krogh, retired planner, American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Krogh (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 86 David Krogh, retired planner, American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Welton (testimony) Meeting Material 87 David Welton, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dawn Treanor (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Dawn Treanor, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dean Gisvold (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Dean Gisvold, resident, Portland; Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Deborah Imse (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Deborah Imse, Executive Director, Multifamily NW 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dennis Hebert (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Dennis Hebert, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Derek Blum (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Derek Blum, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Diane and Larry Dann (written testimony) Meeting Material 93 Larry Y. Dann, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Diane Foster (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Diane Foster, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dinah Adkins (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Dinah Adkins, President Emerita, National Business Incubation Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Donald Winn (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Donald Winn, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Doug Klotz (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Doug Klotz, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Topaz Faulkner (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Topaz Faulkner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dylan Lamar (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Dylan Lamar, resident, Portland and Eugene; architect, Cultivate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Yes on HB 2001 B Rep Fahey HB 2001 06/20/2019