Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 870 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Hunnicutt (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Elizabeth Hunnicutt, resident, Washington County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Van Staaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Elizabeth Van Staaveren, resident, McMinnville 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karin Radtke (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Karen Radtke, resident, Yachats 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Laurie Hueckman (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Laurie Hueckman, resident, John Day 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lynda Fine (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Lynda Fine, resident, Burns 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan E Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Susan E. Hanson, resident, Multnomah County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Susan Kershaw, resident, Salem 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Terri Griffith (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Terri Griffith, resident, Josephine County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Travis Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Travis Johnson, resident, Washington County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Trichelle Kristensen (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Trichelle Kristensen, resident, Washington County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 4 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Billie Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Billie Moore, resident, Grant County 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Christian C Blanton (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Christian C. Blanton, resident, La Grande 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
D. Eckhart (testimony) Meeting Material 7 D. Eckhart, resident, Florence 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dawn Pantle (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Dawn Pantle, resident, Springfield 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
Diane Schendel (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Diane Schendel, resident, Portland 5/29/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 870 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (report: "Small States...") Meeting Material 10 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote Inc. 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joel Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Joel Johnson, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Cochran (testimony) Meeting Material 101 John Cochran, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joseph Stevenson (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Joseph Stevenson, resident, Astoria 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Judith Jindrich (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Judith Jindrich, resident, Wilsonville 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Julia Hannegan (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Julia Hannegan, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
K.C. Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 105 K.C. Hanson, Chair, Democratic Party of Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Gladyschild (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Karen Gladyschild, resident, House District 45 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Robinson (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Karen Robinson, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kate Jaudes (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Kate Jaudes, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kate Titus (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Kate Titus, Executive Director, Common Cause Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (report:" Constitutionality of the National Popular Vote Interstate...") Meeting Material 11 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote Inc. 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katherine Songer (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Katherine Songer, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kathy Latusick (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Kathy Latusick, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ken Corum (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Ken Corum, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ken Potter (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Ken Potter, resident, Cannon Beach 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Hoar (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Kevin Hoar, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Thurston (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Kevin Thurston, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kim Wilbur, Michael Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Kim Wilbur, Michael Fisher, residents, Roseburg 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kirsten McElligott (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Kirsten McElligott, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kit Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Kit Siegel, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kyle Markley (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Kyle Markley, resident, Washington County 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rebecca Roth (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Rebecca Roth, resident, Marion County 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lanae Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Lanae Fisher, Protect Your Vote USA 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Larry Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Larry Bailey, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lee Effinger (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Lee Effinger, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lesley Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Lesley Arnold, Protect Your Vote USA 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Linda Clifton (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Linda Clifton, resident, Grants Pass 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Linda Fravel (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Linda Fravel, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Linda Moloy (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Linda Moloy, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Linford Stillson (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Linford Stillson, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Dabao (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Lisa Dabao, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Lisa Miller, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 870 (witness registration) Meeting Material 13 staff 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Redekop (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Lisa Redekop, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Sobomehin (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Lisa Sobomehin, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Wolfson (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Lisa Wolfson, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Liz Hunnicutt (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Liz Hunnicutt, Millennium Graphics and Forms 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lola Hamilton (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Lola Hamilton, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lora Meisner (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Lora Meisner, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Luisa Simone (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Luisa Simone, Plug and Play Gardens, LLC 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lyla Maxine Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Lyla Maxine Johnson, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lynn Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Lynn Thompson, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mandy Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Mandy Allen, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Alice and Paul Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Alice and Paul Meyer, residents 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marie Schlagel (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Marie Schlagel, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mark Waggoner (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Mark Waggoner, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Martha McGuirk (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Martha McGuirk, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Martha Straube (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Martha Straube, resident, Jacksonville 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marty Brace (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Marty Brace, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Alex Paul (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Alex Paul, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Adele Higgins (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Adele Higgins, resident, Tigard 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maurice Yoder (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Maurice Yoder, resident, Sheridan 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michael McClain (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Michael McClain, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michael Sumner (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Michael Sumner, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Alyssa Craigie (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Alyssa Craigie, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mimi Maduro (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Mimi Maduro, resident, Mosier 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mindy Lowden (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Mindy Lowden, Legislative Director, Wolf PAC Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Molly Beard (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Molly Beard, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Myrna Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Myrna Martin, resident, Scio 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Norman Turrill and Marge Easley (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Norman Turrill and Marge Easley, League of Women Voters of Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Otis Haschemeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Otis Haschemeyer, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pam Clausen (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Pam Clausen, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pamela P. Waller (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Pamela P. Waller, Promotions Chair, Sutherlin Blackberry Festival 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pat Carothers (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Pat Carothers, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Patrick Cook (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Patrick Cook, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Angela Paschall (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Angela Paschall, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Patsy Ettleman (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Patsy Ettleman, resident, Iowa 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paul Thompson and Roz Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Paul Thompson and Roz Stein, residents, Eugene 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paula Grisafi (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Paula Grisafi, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Peggy Arceneaux (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Peggy Arceneaux, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Peggy Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Peggy Lyons, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Penny Suess (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Penny Suess, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Phil McLaughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Phil McLaughlin, resident, Bend 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Priscilla Lane (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Priscilla Lane, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ricardo Lujan-Valerio (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Ricardo Lujan-Valerio, Policy Associate, American Civil Liberties Union Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rich Bruer (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Rich Bruer, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Anne Taliaferro (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Anne Taliaferro, resident, Monmouth 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Richard and Connie Dunham (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Richard and Connie Dunham, residents, Enterprise 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Richard Joyce (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Richard Joyce, resident, Lebanon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rick Heuchert (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Rick Heuchert, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Robert Snee (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Robert Snee, attorney, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Robin Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Robin Lee, resident, Medford 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Russ Eisenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Russ Eisenberg, resident 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Russ Fowler (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Russ Fowler, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ruth LaFrance (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Ruth LaFrance, resident, Tillamook 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shannon Eoff (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Shannon Eoff, resident, Newberg 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sharon Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Sharon Harvey, resident, Florence 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous (testimony) Meeting Material 18 affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sharon Tift (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Sharon Tift, resident, Oregon City 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sharon Wingo (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Sharon Wingo, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sheila Nolan (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Sheila Nolan, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sherry Callagan (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Sherry Callagan, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sherry Healy (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Sherry Healy, resident, Clackamas 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sheryl Mashos (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Sheryl Mashos, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Simon Esparza (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Simon Esparza, resident, Gresham 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Stacee Taft (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Stacee Taft, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Steven Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Steven Williams, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Dawson (testimony) Meeting Material 189 Susan Dawson, resident, Newberg 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 02 (testimony) Meeting Material 19 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Hathaway-Marxer (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Susan Hathaway-Marxer, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Justus (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Susan Justus, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Kershaw (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Susan Kershaw, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Khalsa-Wyborski (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Susan Khalsa-Wyborski, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Susan Songer (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Susan Songer, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Suzanne Steffen (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Suzanne Steffen, resident, The Dalles 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Suzanne Wallis (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Suzanne Wallis, voter, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Suzette Hester (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Suzette Hester, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tara Patterson (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Tara Patterson, resident, Yamhill 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tawney Benner (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Tawney Benner, Protect Your Vote USA 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 03 (testimony) Meeting Material 20 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Timothy Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 200 Timothy Henry, PhD, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tony Justus (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Tony Justus, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tony Valenzuela (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Tony Valenzuela, Founder, Web Admin, TheNewMovement.org 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Trudy Langston (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Trudy Langston, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Valerie Gottschalk (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Valerie Gottschalk, resident, Selma 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Vincent Maurice (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Vincent Maurice, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Wayne Downer (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Wayne Downer, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Wendy Gehring (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Wendy Gehring, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
William Bridges (testimony) Meeting Material 208 William Bridges, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Wilson W. Mark (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Wilson W. Mark, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 04 (testimony) Meeting Material 21 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 05 (testimony) Meeting Material 22 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 06 (testimony) Meeting Material 23 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 07 (testimony) Meeting Material 24 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 08 (testimony) Meeting Material 25 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 09 (testimony) Meeting Material 26 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 10 (testimony) Meeting Material 27 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 11 (testimony) Meeting Material 28 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
anonymous 12 (testimony) Meeting Material 29 anonymous, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Arne Hoff (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Arne Hoff, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Kolberg (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Barbara Kolberg, resident, Hillsboro 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara McLean (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Barbara McLean, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Barbara Walton, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Beatrice Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Beatrice Michel, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bonnie Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Bonnie Johnson, resident, Ashland; Member, League of Women Voters of Oregon 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brenda Morrow (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Brenda Morrow, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brooke Hazard (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Brooke Hazard, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bruce Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Bruce Allen, resident, Hammond 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bryan Gilbert (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Bryan Gilbert, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Candace Pratt (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Candace Pratt, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Catherine Alder (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Catherine Alder, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Chad Kernutt, resident, Albany 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cheri McClain (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Cheri McClain, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cheryl Olson (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Cheryl Olson, resident 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chris Field (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Chris Field, resident, Newberg 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Christine Hennessey (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Christine Hennessey, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Clarity Sanderson (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Clarity Sanderson, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Craig Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Craig Lewis, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dale Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Dale Jones, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dan Drayton (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Dan Drayton, resident, Otis 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Daniel Meek (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Daniel Meek, Oregon Progressive Party 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Daniel Vincent (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Daniel Vincent, resident, Cottage Grove 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Danny Vest (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Danny Vest, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Darci Brown (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Darci Brown, resident 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Darlene Sylvester (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Darlene Sylvester, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
David Delk (testimony) Meeting Material 56 David Delk, Member, Oregon Alliance for Democracy 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Davis Dyer (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Davis Dyer, resident, Keizer 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Deborah Swenson (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Deborah Swenson, resident, Tangent 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Deborah, Steven, Allison, and Nathan Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Deborah, Steven, Allison, and Nathan Lee, residents, Bend 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mary Vinton Folberg and Richard Ovenburg (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Mary Vinton Folberg and Richard Ovenburg, residents, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dennis Chapman (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Dennis Chapman, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Derek Becker, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dianna Smiley (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Dianna Smiley, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Don Potter (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Don Potter, resident 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Donna and Todd Mohr (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Donna and Todd Mohr, affiliations unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Donna Bleiler, Fast Legacy 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Donna Cohen (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Donna Cohen, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dorothy Haas (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Dorothy Haas, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Doug and Barbara Renfrow (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Doug and Barbara Renfrow, affiliations unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ed, Linda, and Abigail Schreiber (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Ed, Linda, and Abigail Schreiber, residents, Brookings 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jane Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Jane Hunter, Professor of History, Lewis and Clark College 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Donley (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Elizabeth Donley, resident, House District 43 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Hunicutt (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Elizabeth Hunicutt, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Willis (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Elizabeth Willis, resident, Wilsonville 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Eric Halperin, OD, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Erik Colville (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Erik Colville, resident, Salem 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Erik Lyons (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Erik Lyons, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Fred Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Fred Walton, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Frederick James Groves (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Frederick James Groves, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gary Jacobson (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Gary Jacobson, resident, Eugene 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gary Ploski (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Gary Ploski, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Wurst (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Matthew Wurst, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gene Stubbs (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Gene Stubbs, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gisela Ray (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Gisela Ray, resident, Gresham 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Glen R. Sneed (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Glen R. Sneed, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Helen Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Helen Seidler, resident, Bend 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Hellen Safronchik (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Hellen Safronchik, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
J. Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 85 J. Woods, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Janice Dysinger (summary) Meeting Material 86 Janice Dysinger, Oregonians for Fair Elections 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Janice Dysinger (report: "Destroying the Electoral College") Meeting Material 87 Janice Dysinger, Oregonians for Fair Elections 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Janice Dysinger (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Janice Dysinger, Oregonians for Fair Elections 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jared Black (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Jared Black, resident, Bend 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (report: "Agreement among the States...") Meeting Material 9 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote Inc. 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jason Love (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Jason Love, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jean Thomas (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Jean Thomas, Co-Founder, Executive Director, and Administrator, The New Movement 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jeanne R. Mark (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Jeanne R. Mark, resident, Gearhart 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jeff Pritchard (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Jeff Pritchard, resident, Beaverton 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennie Sandler (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Jennie Sandler, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Fulmer Groves (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Jennifer Fulmer Groves, resident, West Linn 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Mayfield (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Jennifer Mayfield, affiliation unknown 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Paige (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Jennifer Paige, resident, Portland 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Woodruff (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Jennifer Woodruff, resident, Tangent 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Bullard (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Joe Bullard, resident, Scio 5/20/2019 House Committee On Rules
SB 870 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Katherine Songer (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Katherine Songer, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kathryn Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Kathryn Campbell, PhD, Sisters 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kenton Corum (testimony 2) Meeting Material 102 Kenton Corum, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kenton Corum (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Kenton Corum, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kim Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Kim Davis, voter 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kirsten McElligott (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Kirsten McElligott, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kristen Karle (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Kristen Karle, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kyle Huth (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Kyle Huth, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lanae Fisher (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Lanae Fisher, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laura Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Laura Allen, resident, Seaside 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurel Hayles (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Laurel Hayles, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lauren Russell (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Lauren Russell, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurie Caplan (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Laurie Caplan, resident, Astoria 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Leda Mareth (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Leda Mareth, resident, Washington County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lesley Arnold (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Lesley Arnold, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linford Stillson (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Linford Stillson, DO 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Linore Blackstone (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Linore Blackstone, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lyndsay Levy (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Lyndsay Levy, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Lynn Thompson (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Lynn Thompson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margalo Ashley-Farrand (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Margalo Ashley-Farrand, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Margaret Stein, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Margaret Sutko (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Margaret Sutko, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Mark, Urban Restoration LLC 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Jones (testimony 2) Meeting Material 123 Mark Jones, resident, Newport 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Mark Jones, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Neidengard (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Mark Neidengard, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mark Waggoner (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Mark Waggoner, resident, Hillsboro 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Mary Baker, resident, Summer Lake 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mary Starrs (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Mary Starrs, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Matt Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Matt Turner, resident, Hillsboro 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Matthew Wurst (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Matthew Wurst, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Maurine Canarsky (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Maurine Canarsky, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Melissa Stout (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Melissa Stout, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Meridee Faber (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Meridee Faber, resident, Warrenton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Michael Sawicky (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Michael Sawicky, resident, Ashland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mimi Maduro and Michael Stevens (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Mimi Maduro and Michael Stevens, residents, Mosier 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Mindy Lowden (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Mindy Lowden, Legislative Director, Wolf PAC Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Miriam Reinhart (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Miriam Reinhart, resident, Junction City 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Molly Beard (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Molly Beard, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Nadine Forget (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Nadine Forget, resident, Macomb, Michigan 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Patricia Neal (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Patricia Neal, voter, Depoe Bay 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Patrick Haben (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Patrick Haben, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Paula Grisafi (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Paula Grisafi, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Penelope Suess (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Penelope Suess, resident, Port Orford 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Peter Drake (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Peter Drake, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Peter Hoeckel (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Peter Hoeckel, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Peter Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Peter Johnson, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Phil McLaughlin (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Phil McLaughlin, resident, Bend 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Philip Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Philip Nelson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Philippe Kozub (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Philippe Kozub, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rebecca Benoit (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Rebecca Benoit, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ricardo Lujan-Valerio (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Ricardo Lujan-Valerio, Policy Associate, ACLU of Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
RJ Jaffe (testimony) Meeting Material 152 RJ Jaffe, Co-Founder, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Russ Mead (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Russ Mead, law professor, Seaside 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ruth LaFrance (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Ruth LaFrance, resident, Tillamook 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sal Peralta (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Sal Peralta, Independent Party of Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Saran Miskimins (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Saran Miskimins, resident, Depoe Bay 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Scott Nivens (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Scott Nivens, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sharon Kloepfer (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Sharon Kloepfer, resident, Gearhart 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Stacey Atwell (testimony) Meeting Material 159 Stacey Atwell, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Hallock (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Steve Hallock, retired lawyer, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Steve Wheeler, resident 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Steve Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Steve Williams, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Susan Stutz (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Susan Stutz, voter 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Susanne Lillard (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Susanne Lillard, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tamela Hyatt (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Tamela Hyatt, Founding Member, Protect Your Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tara Ross (New Mexico Law Review article) Meeting Material 166 Tara Ross, author 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tara Ross (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Tara Ross, author 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tara Ross (white paper) Meeting Material 168 Tara Ross, author 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tawney Benner (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Tawney Benner, Protect You Vote USA 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tom Litster (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Tom Litster, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Troy Barnard (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Troy Barnard, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Wayne Downer (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Wayne Downer, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Wendy Gehring (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Wendy Gehring, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Zach Hudson (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Zach Hudson, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sen. Brian Boquist (letter of support) Meeting Material 28 Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sen. Brian Boquist (article) Meeting Material 29 Sen. Brian Boquist, Senate District 12 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rebecca Gladstone (testimony of Norman Turrill and Marge Easley) Meeting Material 30 Rebecca Gladstone, League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dan Meek (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Dan Meek, Oregon Progressive Party 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
SB 870 (witness registration) Meeting Material 32 staff 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Alanson Pratt (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Alanson Pratt, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Angela Roccograndi (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Angela Roccograndi, resident, Wilsonville 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Barbara Barasa (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Barbara Barasa, resident, Ashland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Barbara Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Barbara Klein, resident, Ashland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Beatrice Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Beatrice Michel, resident, Gearhart 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Ben Lavine (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Ben Lavine, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Bonnie Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Bonnie Johnson, resident, Ashland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Brooke Hazard (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Brooke Hazard, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carmen Hammersmith (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Carmen Hammersmith, resident, Warrenton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carrie King (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Carrie King, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Chris Gates (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Chris Gates, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Coe McElligott (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Coe McElligott, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Craig Lewis (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Craig Lewis, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cynthia Gyurgyik (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Cynthia Gyurgyik, resident, Silverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Darla Truitt (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Darla Truitt, resident, Aloha 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
David English (testimony) Meeting Material 48 David English, registered voter, OR; Assistant Professor, Kyungdong University, Republic of Korea 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Deborah Mandell (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Deborah Mandell, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dell Goldsmith and Robin McLeod (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Dell Goldsmith and Robin McLeod, affiliations unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Denise Greif (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Denise Greif, resident, Molalla 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dennis Chapman (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Dennis Chapman, resident, Jackson County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Domyo Burk (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Domyo Burk, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Donna Murphy (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Donna Murphy, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Dorian LaTocha (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Dorian LaTocha, resident, Tigard 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Doug and Barbara (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Doug and Barbara, residents 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (handout) Meeting Material 57 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (memo) Meeting Material 58 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eileen Reavey (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Eileen Reavey, National Popular Vote 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elaine Rybski (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Elaine Rybski, ballroom dance instructor, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Donley (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Elizabeth Donley, Precinct Committee Person, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Gibney (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Elizabeth Gibney, resident, Terrebonne 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Willis (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Elizabeth Willis, resident, Wilsonville 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Eric Halperin, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
France Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 65 France Davis, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Fred Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Fred Walton, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Fredrick Prahl (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Frederick Prahl, resident, Corvallis 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gail Allison (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Gail Allison, resident, Newberg 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gail Galen (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Gail Galen, resident ,Warrenton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gary Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Gary Johnson, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gisela Ray (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Gisela Ray, resident, Gresham 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Greg Martin (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Greg Martin, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gregg and Sandra Kellogg (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Gregg and Sandra Kellogg, residents, Keizer 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Hans Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Hans Nelson, PhD, Medford 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Hilary Vander Veer (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Hilary Vander Veer, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Hope Wyss (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Hope Wyss, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Isaac King (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Isaac King, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jane Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Jane Hunter, resident, Portland; Professor of History, Lewis and Clark College 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Janice Waitt (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Janice Waitt, resident, Jackson County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jeff Pritchard (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Jeff Pritchard, resident, Beaverton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jennifer Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Jennifer Johnson, resident 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jennifer Paige (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Jennifer Paige, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jeremy Gooding (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Jeremy Gooding, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Jesse Holden (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Jesse Holden, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joanne Delmonico (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Joanne Delmonico, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joey Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Joey Williams, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Johanna Six (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Johanna Six, resident, Hillsboro 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
John Paul Marchetti-Mendez (testimony) Meeting Material 88 John Paul Marchetti-Mendez, resident, Tigard 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
John Schoonover (testimony) Meeting Material 89 John Schoonover, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joshua Blount (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Joshua Blount, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joyce Lackie (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Joyce Lackie, voter, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Judy Buffo (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Judy Buffo, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Julia Hannegan (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Julia Hannegan, resident, Multnomah County 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Julie Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Julie Peterson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
K.C. Hanson (testimony) Meeting Material 95 K.C. Hanson, Chair, Democratic Party of Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Borders (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Karen Borders, resident, Warrenton 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karen Gladyschild (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Karen Gladyschild, resident, Senate District 23 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Karyn Servin (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Karyn Servin, co-leader, Indivisible Cedar Mill Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kate Titus (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Kate Titus, Executive Director, Common Cause Oregon 4/3/2019 Senate Committee On Rules