Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
Ann Watters (testimony) Meeting Material Ann Watters, Polarity Therapist, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Horn (testimony) Meeting Material Karen Horn, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Angela Zehava (testimony) Meeting Material Angela Zehava, Permaculturist, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rosie Demmin (testimony) Meeting Material Rosie Demmin, Rise Up! Artisan Bread 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material Karen Campbell, resident, Corvallis 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Carolyn Main (testimony) Meeting Material Carolyn Main, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material Greg Livingston, PhD;LAC: parent, doctor, and professor, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Stacy Ann Kraker (testimony) Meeting Material Stacy Ann Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bryon Quebbeman (testimony) Meeting Material Bryon Quebbeman, resident, La Grande 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pamala Joy (testimony) Meeting Material Pamala Joy, resident, Ashland; Founder and Director, Ashland Food Angels 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ronnette Riggs (testimony) Meeting Material Ronnette Riggs, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tessa Brinckman (testimony) Meeting Material Tessa Brinckman, resident, Jackson County 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Therese Cartwright (testimony) Meeting Material Therese Cartwright, grower, Fort Klamath 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Perry (testimony) Meeting Material Lisa Perry, resident, Mount Hood Parkdale 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paris Tirone (testimony) Meeting Material Paris Tirone, resident, Philomath 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Potts (testimony) Meeting Material Karen Potts, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Edith G. Montgomery (testimony) Meeting Material Edith G. Montgomery, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mark Colman (testimony) Meeting Material Mark Colman, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brian Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material Brian Wheeler, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cacia Huff (testimony) Meeting Material Cacia Huff, small scale commercial seed grower, Jackson county 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sara Henshaw (testimony) Meeting Material Sara Henshaw, educator, musician, care giver, and gardener, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Fackrell (testimony) Meeting Material Scott Fackrell, resident, Tillamook 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Charlie Waterman (testimony) Meeting Material Charlie Waterman, resident, Bandon 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Christine Perala Gardiner (testimony) Meeting Material Christine Perala Gardiner, farmer and seed producer, Cave Junction 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Montgomery Smith (testimony) Meeting Material Montgomery Smith, farmer, St. Paul 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rod Frahm (testimony) Meeting Material Rod Frahm, resident, Ontario 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sara Woods (testimony) Meeting Material Sara Woods, land manager, Columbia River Gorge; resident, Hood River Valley 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Peggy Smith (testimony) Meeting Material Peggy Smith, retired dietician and Licensed Massage Therapist, Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Allison Necheles (testimony) Meeting Material Allison Necheles, farmer, Canby 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Rhine (testimony) Meeting Material Amy Rhine, seed grower and seed business owner, Talent 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Antonia Samiee (testimony) Meeting Material Antonia Samiee, resident, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Carley Corrado (testimony) Meeting Material Carley Corrado, green business consultant and regenerative agriculture advocate, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joan G. Wikler (testimony) Meeting Material Joan G. Wikler, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kristina Lefever (testimony) Meeting Material Kristina Lefever, resident, Southern Oregon 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mike Schaer (testimony) Meeting Material Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ray Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material Ray Seidler, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Seven Stevens (testimony) Meeting Material Seven Stevens, contractor, gardener, educator, and food security advocate, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shoshana Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material Shoshana Alexander, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tabitha Grow (testimony) Meeting Material Tabitha Grow, mother 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tara McCracken (testimony) Meeting Material Tara McCracken, resident, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chris Hardy (testimony) Meeting Material Chris Hardy, Owner, Hardy Seeds 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Courtney Williams (testimony) Meeting Material Courtney Williams, digital content producer, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony 2) Meeting Material Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony) Meeting Material Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Letter in support of HB 2882 (1 of 3) Meeting Material 52 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amanda S. Daniel (testimony) Meeting Material Amanda S. Daniel, professional gardener and herbalist, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
William Harris (testimony) Meeting Material William Harris, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Emilie Marlinghaus (testimony) Meeting Material Emilie Marlinghaus, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Perrrin (testimony) Meeting Material Karen Perrrin, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michelle Jordan (testimony) Meeting Material Michelle Jordan, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Beitel (testimony) Meeting Material John Beitel, resident, Stayton 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material Marie Gadotti, resident, Scapposse 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth (testimony) Meeting Material Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth, seed grower and community leader, Netarts 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paula Powell (testimony) Meeting Material Paula Powell, seed farmer, Grants Pass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shawn Mehlenbacher (testimony) Meeting Material Shawn Mehlenbacher, Professor, Hazelnut and Beeding Genetics, College of Agricultural Sciences, OSU 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Vanessa Renwick (testimony) Meeting Material Vanessa Renwick, Oregon Department of Kick Ass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Blake Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material Blake Rowe, CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Richards (testimony) Meeting Material Kevin Richards, Fox Hollow Ranch 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Fernandez (testimony) Meeting Material Scott Fernandez, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Loberg (testimony) Meeting Material Greg Loberg, Manager, West Coast Beet Seed Company 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sebastian Aguilar (testimony) Meeting Material Sebastian Aguilar, organic seed grower, Chickadee Farm; Oregon Seed Alliance 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lori Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material Lori Bennett, Seed Steward and Grower, Oaks Lodge Seed Library 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Zeitler (testimony) Meeting Material Jennifer Zeitler, resident, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jim Gerritsen (testimony) Meeting Material Jim Gerritsen, President, Organic Seed Growers and Trade Association 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maud Powell (testimony) Meeting Material Maud Powell, CSA Coordinator, Siskiyou Sustainable Cooperative 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Davis (testimony) Meeting Material Jen Davis, beekeeper, Jewl Comb Bees 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lorie Clements (testimony) Meeting Material Lorie Clements, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers, farmers, Jacksonville 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe, biodynamic and organic farmers, Hood River 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Patricia J. Lydon (testimony) Meeting Material Patricia J. Lydon, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jonathan Spero (testimony) Meeting Material Jonathan Spero, Lupine Knoll Farm 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ryan Talbott (testimony) Meeting Material Ryan Talbott, Staff Attorney, Center for Food Safety 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Teresa Stykel (testimony) Meeting Material Teresa Stykel, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill (testimony) Meeting Material Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill, Oreganically Grown Company 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katie Fast and Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter, Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Famr Bureau 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bernard S. Moore (testimony) Meeting Material Bernard S. Moore, attorney 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Steven Strauss (testimony) Meeting Material Steven Strauss, Professor, Oregon State University 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bekki Bruckner (testimony) Meeting Material Bekki Bruckner, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elise Higley (testimony) Meeting Material Elise Higley, Our Family Farms Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Laura Jean (testimony) Meeting Material Laura Jean, Our Family Farms, Cultivate Oregon, Center for Food Safety, et al 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ivan Maluski (testimony) Meeting Material Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Richard (testimony) Meeting Material Barbara Richard, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mary Middleton (testimony) Meeting Material Mary Middleton, Oregonians for Safe Farms and Families 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maureen Stolle (testimony) Meeting Material Maureen Stolle, affiliation unknown 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sabrina Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material Sabrina Siegel, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material Rep. Tawna Sanchez, House District 43 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kate Taormina (testimony) Meeting Material Kate Taormina, landscape gardener, naturalist, and soil scientist 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Letter in support of HB 2882 (2 of 3) Meeting Material 153 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kent Knock (testimony) Meeting Material Kent Knock, resident, Rogue River 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Curt Clay (testimony) Meeting Material Curt Clay, resident, Coos Bay 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Hal Anthony (testimony) Meeting Material Hal Anthony, resident, Grants Pass 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Schmidt (testimony) Meeting Material John Schmidt, resident, Ashland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jordan Antonelli (testimony) Meeting Material Jordan Antonelli, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lee Schondorf (testimony) Meeting Material Lee Schondorf, resident, Yoncalla 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Nicole Lawless (testimony) Meeting Material Nicole Lawless, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Robert Jones (testimony) Meeting Material Robert Jones, resident, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sandi Cornez (testimony) Meeting Material Sandi Cornez, resident, Portland 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tim Jeffries (testimony) Meeting Material Tim Jeffries, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Angelica Rehkugler (testimony) Meeting Material Angelica Rehkugler, Corvallis 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Dana Estensen (testimony) Meeting Material Dana Estensen, resident, Silverton 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Gret Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material Gret Rowe, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kelly Mcconnell (testimony) Meeting Material Kelly Mcconnell, resident, Tigard 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Jones (testimony) Meeting Material Kevin Jones, small scale farmer, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mary Powell (testimony) Meeting Material Mary Powell, resident, Bend 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Matthew Bossard (testimony) Meeting Material Matthew Bossard, Medford 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882 -5 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Audrey Collins (testimony) Meeting Material Audrey Collins, resident, Chiloquin 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
David Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material David Hoffman, resident, Eugene 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Eden Peart (testimony) Meeting Material Eden Peart, former farmer; school librarian, Hawaii 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Roxanne Magnuson (testimony) Meeting Material Roxanne Magnuson, Manager, LifeSource Natural Foods 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ann Watters (testimony 2) Meeting Material Ann Watters, Polarity Therapist, Salem 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
Letter in support of HB 2882 (3 of 3) Meeting Material 23 submitters 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882-5 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/13/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882 -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882-2 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Hamaker (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Jen Hamaker, resident, Springfield 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Zeitler (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Jennifer Zeitler, resident, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jim Gerritsen (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Jim Gerritsen, President, Organic Seed Growers and Trade Association 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joan G. Wikler (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Joan G. Wikler, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joe Ruef (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Joe Ruef, resident, Mount Angel 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
John Beitel (testimony) Meeting Material 105 John Beitel, resident, Stayton 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jonathan Spero (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Jonathan Spero, Lupine Knoll Farm 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Campbell (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Karen Campbell, resident, Corvallis 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Horn (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Karen Horn, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Perrrin (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Karen Perrrin, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Karen Potts (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Karen Potts, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kate Taormina (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Kate Taormina, landscape gardener, naturalist, and soil scientist 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Katie Fast and Mary Anne Cooper (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter, Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kevin Richards (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Kevin Richards, Fox Hollow Ranch 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kristina Lefever (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Kristina Lefever, resident, Southern Oregon 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Laura Jean (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Laura Jean, Our Family Farms, Cultivate Oregon, Center for Food Safety, et al 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Letter in support of HB 2882 Meeting Material 116 various submitters 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lisa Perry (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Lisa Perry, resident, Mount Hood Parkdale 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lori Bennett (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Lori Bennett, Seed Steward and Grower, Oaks Lodge Seed Library 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Lorie Clements (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Lorie Clements, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marie Gadotti (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Marie Gadotti, resident, Scappoose 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mark Colman (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Mark Colman, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mary Middleton (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Mary Middleton, Oregonians for Safe Farms and Families 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maud Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Maud Powell, CSA Coordinator, Siskiyou Sustainable Cooperative 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Maureen Stolle (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Maureen Stolle, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Michelle Jordan (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Michelle Jordan, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mike Schaer (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Mike Schaer, resident, Coos Bay 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Mitra Sticklen and Blake Rogers, farmers, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Montgomery Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Montgomery Smith, farmer, St. Paul 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Natalie Reitman-White and Mike Dill, Organically Grown Company 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Pamala Joy (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Pamala Joy, resident, Ashland; Founder and Director, Ashland Food Angels 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paris Tirone (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Paris Tirone, resident, Philomath 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Patricia J. Lydon (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Patricia J. Lydon, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paula Powell (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Paula Powell, seed farmer, Grants Pass 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Peggy Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Peggy Smith, retired dietician and Licensed Massage Therapist, Medford 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ray Seidler (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Ray Seidler, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Rep. Tawna Sanchez, House District 43 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rod Frahm (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Rod Frahm, resident, Ontario 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ronnette Riggs (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Ronnette Riggs, affiliation unknown 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Rosie Demmin (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Rosie Demmin, Rise Up! Artisan Bread 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ryan Talbott (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Ryan Talbott, Staff Attorney, Center for Food Safety 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sabrina Siegel (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Sabrina Siegel, resident, Eugene 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sara Henshaw (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Sara Henshaw, educator, musician, care giver, and gardener, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sara Woods (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Sara Woods, land manager, Columbia River Gorge; resident, Hood River Valley 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Fackrell (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Scott Fackrell, resident, Tillamook 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Scott Fernandez (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Scott Fernandez, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Sebastian Aguilar (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Sebastian Aguilar, Seed Grower, Chickadee Farm; Board President, Oregon Seed Alliance 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Seven Stevens (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Seven Stevens, contractor, gardener, educator, and food security advocate, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shawn Mehlenbacher (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Shawn Mehlenbacher, Professor, Hazelnut and Beeding Genetics, College of Agricultural Sciences, OSU 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Shelley G. Reeder-Lueth, seed grower and community leader, Netarts 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Shoshana Alexander (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Shoshana Alexander, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Stacy Ann Kraker (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Stacy Ann Kraker, President, Oregon Organic Coalition 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Steven Strauss (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Steven Strauss, Professor, Oregon State University 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tabitha Grow (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Tabitha Grow, mother 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tara McCracken (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Tara McCracken, resident, Jacksonville 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Teresa Stykel (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Teresa Stykel, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tessa Brinckman (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Tessa Brinckman, resident, Jackson County 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Therese Cartwright (testimony) Meeting Material 157 Therese Cartwright, grower, Fort Klamath 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Vanessa Renwick (testimony) Meeting Material 158 Vanessa Renwick, Oregon Department of Kick Ass 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
William Harris (testimony) Meeting Material 159 William Harris, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (testimony of Jerry Erstrom, farmer, Malheur County) Meeting Material 60 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (map and graph) Meeting Material 61 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (article: "French, German farmers destroy crops after GMOs found in Bayer seeds") Meeting Material 62 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (article: "Escaped GMO bentgrass creates bitter divide in Eastern Oregon still") Meeting Material 63 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (fact sheet) Meeting Material 64 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong ( Civil Eats article: "The Sobering Details Behind the Latest Seed Monopoly Chart") Meeting Material 65 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (report: "Seed Giants vs. US Farmers") Meeting Material 66 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong (article: "Genetically Modified Nuisance: Your Right to Recovery is Barred, if you...") Meeting Material 67 Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon, Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882 (witness registration) Meeting Material 68 staff 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Aera Atkins and Dan Rowe, biodynamic and organic farmers, Hood River; Rahane Farm 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Allison Necheles (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Allison Necheles, farmer, Canby 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amanda S. Daniel (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Amanda S. Daniel, professional gardener and herbalist, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Amy Rhine (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Amy Rhine, seed grower and seed business owner, Talent 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Angela Zehava (testimony) Meeting Material 73 Angela Zehava, permaculturist, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ann Watters (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Ann Watters, RPA; BCPP; Owner, Polarity Center of Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Antonia Samiee (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Antonia Samiee, resident, Salem 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Richard (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Barbara Richard, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bekki Bruckner (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Bekki Bruckner, resident, Eugene 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bernard S. Moore (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Bernard S. Moore, attorney 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Blake Rowe (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Blake Rowe, CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Brian Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Brian Wheeler, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Bryon Quebbeman (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Bryon Quebbeman, resident, La Grande 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cacia Huff (testimony) Meeting Material 82 Cacia Huff, small scale commercial seed grower, Jackson County 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Carley Corrado (testimony) Meeting Material 83 Carley Corrado, green business consultant and regenerative agriculture advocate, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Carolyn Main (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Carolyn Main, resident, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Charlie Waterman (testimony) Meeting Material 85 Charlie Waterman, resident, Bandon 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Chris Hardy (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Chris Hardy, Owner, Hardy Seeds 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Christine Perala Gardiner (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Christine Perala Gardiner, farmer and seed producer, Cave Junction 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Courtney Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Courtney Williams, digital content producer, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp (testimony 2) Meeting Material 90 Cyndi Karp, resident, Waldport 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Edith G. Montgomery (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Edith G. Montgomery, resident, Ashland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elise Higley (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Elise Higley, famer, Jackson County; Our Family Farms 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Emilie Marlinghaus (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Emilie Marlinghaus, resident, Bend 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Greg Livingston, PhD; LAC; parent, doctor, and professor, Portland 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Greg Loberg (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Greg Loberg, Manager, West Coast Beet Seed Company 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Heidi Geschwill (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Heidi Geschwill, farmer, Woodburn 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Ivan Maluski (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
Jen Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Jen Davis, beekeeper, Portland; Jewl Comb Bees 5/8/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2882 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Judiciary