Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
Paul Cosgrove (letter from Mike Draper, Forest Products Industry National Labor-Management Comte.) Meeting Material 11 Paul Cosgrove, American Forest and Paper Association 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Paul Cosgrove (letter from Paul Lumley, Executive Director, Native American Youth and Family Center) Meeting Material 12 Paul Cosgrove, American Forest and Paper Association 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Paul Cosgrove (testimony of Steve Weiss, Board President, Oregon State Council for Retired Citizens) Meeting Material 13 Paul Cosgrove, American Forest and Paper Association 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Paul Cosgrove (letter from Steve Weiss, Board President, Oregon Consumer League) Meeting Material 14 Paul Cosgrove, American Forest and Paper Association 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Carissa Bonham (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Carissa Bonham, resident, North Plains; Owner, Creative Green Living 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Greg Peden, Paul Rainey, and Mia Noren (letter) Meeting Material 16 Greg Peden, Paul Rainer, and Mia Noren, American Progressive Bag Alliance 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Greg Peden (web link) Meeting Material 17 Greg Peden, American Progressive Bag Alliance 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
HB 2509 B (witness registration) Meeting Material 19 staff 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Andy Smith (letter) Meeting Material 20 Andy Smith, Government Relations Manager, City of Hillsboro 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Beatrice Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Beatrice Michel, resident, Gearhart 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cathey Ryan (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Cathey Ryan, resident, Seaside 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Celeste Meiffren-Swango (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Cindy and Brennen Matherly (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Cindy and Brennen Matherly, Strawless Oregon 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Debra Ferency (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Debra Ferency, resident, Warrenton 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Debra Higbee-Sudyka (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Debra Higbee-Sudyka, resident, Corvallis 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Donna Bleiler, Fast Legacy 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Eric Halperin (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Eric Halperin, OD, Gearhart 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gary Blake (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Gary Blake, General Manager, Recology Ashland 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Geneia Jameson (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Geneia Jameson, resident, Seaside 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Gregory A. Pallesen (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Gregory A. Pallesen, President, Association of Western Pulp and Paper Workers 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Johnny and Hillary Shue (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Jonny and Hillary Shue, residents, Seaside 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Joyce Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Joyce Hunt, resident, Seaside 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kathleen Macdonald (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Kathleen Macdonald, resident, Seaside 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Kerry Grasee (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Kerry Grasee, affiliation unknown 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laura Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Laura Allen, resident, Seaside 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurie Caplan (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Laurie Caplan, resident, Astoria 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Laurie Caplan and Deb Vanasse (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Laurie Capla and Deb Vanasse, Co-Chairs, Indivisible North Coast Oregon 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Marc W. Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Marc W. Ward, Executive Director, Sea Turtles Forever 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Randy Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manger, Metro 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rick Rogers (letter) Meeting Material 41 Rick Rogers, Mayor, City of Newberg 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Russ Mead (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Russ Mead, law professor, Seaside 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Sharon Kloepfer (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Sharon Kloepfer, affiliation unknown 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
T. Scott Harden (testimony) Meeting Material 44 T. Scott Harden, Mayor, City of Wood Village 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Terri Geier-Brindell (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Terri Geier-Brindell, Milwaukie Environmental Stewards Group 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Tracy Rutten (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Tracy Rutten, League of Oregon Cities 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Rep. Carla Piluso (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Rep. Carla Piluso, House District 50 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Shawn Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Shawn Miller, Northwest Grocery Association 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Charlie Plybon (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Charlie Plybon, Oregon Policy Manager, Surfrider Foundation 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Pam Peck (testimony of Alison Briggs-Ungerer, Chair, Association of Oregon Recyclers) Meeting Material 8 Pam Peck, Resource Conservation and Recycling Manager, Metro; Board Member, Assoc. of OR Recyclers 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
Paul Cosgrove (handout) Meeting Material 9 Paul Cosgrove, American Forest and Paper Association 5/29/2019 Senate Committee On Rules
HB 2509 A -A13 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2509-A13 (fiscal impact statement) Fiscal Impact Statement staff 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paul Cosgrove (letter of Mike Draper, Forest Products Industry National Labor-Management Committee) Meeting Material 12 Paul Cosgrove, American Forest and Paper Association 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Paul Cosgrove (flyer) Meeting Material 13 Paul Cosgrove, American Forest and Paper Association 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2509 A (witness registration) Meeting Material 14 staff 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Alison Briggs-Ungerer (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Alison Briggs-Ungerer, Chair, Association of Oregon Recyclers 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Beatrice Michel (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Beatrice Michel, resident, Gearhart 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Donna Bleiler, resident 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Joni Zimmerman (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Joni Zimmerman, Bag it Better Newberg 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Kelly Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Kelly Peterson, Oregon Senior State Director, The Humane Society of the United States 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Laura Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Laura Allen, resident, Seaside 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Laurie Caplan and Deb Vanasse (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Laurie Caplan and Deb Vanasse, Co-Chairs, Indivisible North Coast Oregon 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marc Ward (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Marc Ward, Executive Director, Sea Turtles Forever 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Marni Kuyl (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Marni Kuyl, RN; MS; Director, Department of Health and Human Services, Washington County 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Russ Mead (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Russ Mead, resident, Seaside 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
Tim Knapp (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Tim Knapp, Mayor, City of Wilsonville 4/22/2019 House Committee On Rules
HB 2509 -10, -11 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ryan Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Ryan Smith, Co-Chair, Hillsboro Youth Advisory Council 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Parker (testimony) Meeting Material James Parker, Director, Oregon Native American Chamber 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2509 -10, -11 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dave Toler (testimony) Meeting Material Dave Toler, resident, Corvallis 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Julia Person (testimony) Meeting Material Julia Person, Corp. Sustainability Manager, LEED AP BD+C, CEM 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Morris-Judd (testimony) Meeting Material Nancy Morris-Judd, Recycle Runway 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Randy Comeleo (testimony) Meeting Material Randy Comeleo, resident, Corvallis 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Neeraja Havaligi (testimony) Meeting Material Neeraja Havaligi, Executive Director, Greater Portland Sustainability Education Network 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ethan Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material Ethan Nelson, Intergovernmental Relations Manager, City of Eugene 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David S. Wall (2509 & 2883 testimony) Meeting Material David S. Wall, resident. Newberg 4/4/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material Donna Bleiler, unknown affiliation 4/2/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Randy Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 4/2/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Ottenad (testimony) Meeting Material Mark Ottenad, Government Affairs Director, City of Wilsonville 4/2/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Debra Higbee-Sudyka (testimony) Meeting Material Debra Higbee-Sudyka, Youth Climate Action Now, Corvallis Chapter of Our Children's Trust 4/2/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2509 -8, -9, -10 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/2/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2509 -5 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paloma Sparks (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Paloma Sparks, General Counsel, Oregon Business & Industry 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2509 (witness registration) Meeting Material 11 Staff 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alison Briggs-Ungerer (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Alison Briggs-Ungerer, Chair, Association of Oregon Recyclers 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carmen Matthews (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Carmen Matthews, 7 Devils Brewing Co. 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carole Leofsky (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Casey Ryan (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Casey Ryan, Mayor, City of Troutdale 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cathy Holbrook (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Cathy Holbrook, resident, Newberg 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Eduardo Morales (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Eduardo Morales, City Counselor, Gresham 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jenny Slepian (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Jenny Slepian, Sustainability and Management Analyst, City of Lake Oswego 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Joni Zimmerman (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Joni Zimmerman, resident, Newberg 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Carla Piluso (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Rep. Carla Piluso, House District 50 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Karen Darnell (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Karen Darnell, affiliation unknown 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lori Stegmann (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Lori Stegmann, Multnomah County Commissioner, District 4 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mario Palmero (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Mario Palmero, City Councilor, City of Gresham 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Chandler (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Mark Chandler, resident, Florence 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paige Spence (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Paige Spence, Oregon Conservation Network Director, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ricardo Ruiz (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Ricardo Ruiz, Director on the School Board, Reynolds 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sue Craig (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Sue Craig, affiliation unknown 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Susan McLain (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Rep. Susan McLain, House District 29 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
T. Scott Harden (testimony) Meeting Material 29 T. Scott Harden, Mayor, City of Wood Village 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Chris Gorsek (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Rep. Chris Gorsek, House District 49 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ted Tosterud (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Ted Tosterud, Former Mayor, Fairview 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Terry Webber (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Terry Webber, Executive Director, Packaging, American Forest & Paper Association 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Vinod Singh (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Vinod Singh, Outreach Manager, Far West Recycling 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Chris Gorsek (Troutdale article) Meeting Material 4 Rep. Chris Gorsek, House District 49 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Charlie Plybon (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Charlie Plybon, Oregon Policy Manager, Surfrider Foundation 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Celeste Meiffren-Swango (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Andy Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Andy Smith, City of Hillsboro 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Shawn Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Shawn Miller, Northwest Grocery Association 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Charles Ciecko (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Charles Ciecko, resident, Gresham 2/19/2019 House Committee On Energy and Environment