Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report
Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2015 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 83 6/14/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2015 Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 85 6/14/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2015 - LFO Recommendatinon Meeting Material 15 6/10/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2015 -5, -6 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jim Mau (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Jim Mau, resident, Medford 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cynthia Kendoll (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Cynthia Kendoll, resident, Salem 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Debi Stromberg (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Debi Stromberg, Youth Leader, Creator Lutheran 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Van Staaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Elizabeth Van Staaveren, resident, McMinnville 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ellen Baltus (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Ellen Baltus, school social worker, Clackamas County 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Julie Sanchez (testimony 1) Meeting Material 32 Julie Sanchez, affiliation unknown 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Julie Sanchez (testimony 2) Meeting Material 33 Julie Sanchez, affiliation unknown 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Justine Carpenter (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Justine Carpenter, Director, Multicultural and Identity-Based Support Services, University of Oregon 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lyneil Vandermolen (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Lyneil Vandermolen, affiliation unknown 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Robert Hart (testimony 1) Meeting Material 36 Robert Hart, resident, Rogue River 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Robert Hart (testimony 2) Meeting Material 37 Robert Hart, resident, Rogue River 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Arthur & Sally Crino (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Arthur & Sally Crino, residents, Washington County 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Craig McDermott (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Craig McDermott, resident, Hillsboro 5/22/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
HB 2015 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Amy Joyce (testimony) Meeting Material 1 Amy Joyce, Legislative Liaison, Oregon Department of Transportation 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
John Macklin (testimony) Meeting Material 10 John Macklin, resident, Gresham 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Casale (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Elizabeth Casale, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Frison (testimony) Meeting Material 101 Elizabeth Frison, resident, Washington County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Piccolo (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Elizabeth Piccolo, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Remley (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Elizabeth Remley, Oregon Farm Bureau; Columbia Gorge Fruit Growers; Oregon Dairy Farmers; et al 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Van Staaveren (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Elizabeth Van Staaveren, resident, McMinnville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elvis Serrato (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Elvis Serrato, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Emily Heilbrun (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Emily Heilbrun, Facilitator, Steering Committee, Refugee Resettlement Coalition of Lane County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Emily McLain (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Emily McLain, Executive Director, Planned Parenthood Advocates of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Eric Gold (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Eric Gold, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Eric Richardson (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Eric Richardson, Eugene / Springfield Branch, NAACP 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Reyna Lopez (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Reyna Lopez, Executive Director, Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
C. Mckenzie, L. Bosteder, N. Telsey, E. Barry, (testimony) Meeting Material 110 C. Mckenzie, L. Bosteder, N. Telsey, E. Barry, Springfield-Eugene Showing Up for Racial Justice 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Erin Jones (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Erin Jones, Master's Intern, Centro Latino Americano 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Eyvind Smidr (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Eyvind Smidr, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Fatima Rios-Nungaray (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Fatima Rios-Nungaray, resident, White City 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gary Strean (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Gary Strean, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gayle Ostgard (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Gayle Ostgard, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gene Moe (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Gene Moe, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Geo Watson (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Geo Watson, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gina Reece (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Gina Reece, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gordon Graham (testimony) Meeting Material 119 Gordon Graham, resident, Hermiston 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cole Rainey (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Cole Rainey, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Grace Cargni (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Grace Cargni, resident, West Linn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Greg Astley (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Greg Astley, Director, Government Affairs, Oregon Restaurant and Lodging Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Guadalupe Quinn (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Guadalupe Quinn, President, Grupo De Accion Derecta del Condado De Lan County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Gustavo Morales (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Gustavo Morales, Executive Director, Euvalcree 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Hair Piggie (testimony) Meeting Material 124 Hair Piggie, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Hannah Holloway (testimony) Meeting Material 125 Hannah Holloway, Urban League of Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Heather Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 126 Heather Davis, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Heather Stuart (testimony) Meeting Material 127 Heather Stuart, Coalition Director, Fair Shot For All 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Howard Trimble (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Howard Trimble, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ilona Cherry (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Ilona Cherry, resident, West Linn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Joseph Nations (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Joseph Nations, candidate, 5th Congressional District, Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Iris Hodge (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Iris Hodge, State Lead, Main Street Alliance 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Isaac Moreno (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Isaac Moreno, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ivan Hance (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Ivan Hance, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ivy Major-McDowall (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Ivy Major-McDowall, Legislative Coordinator, Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jackie Manz (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Jackie Manz, Councilor, City of Lake Oswego 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jacob Hunt (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jacob Hunt, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
James Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 136 James Barta, Strategic Director, Children First for Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jan Montes (testimony) Meeting Material 137 Jan Montes, Co-Chair, Racial Justice Organizing Committee 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janet and Jerry LaFountain (testimony) Meeting Material 138 Janet and Jerry LaFountain, residents, Central Point 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janet Turnidge (testimony) Meeting Material 139 Janet Turnidge, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Antonia Hidalgo (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Antonia Hidalgo, resident, Deschutes County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janice Dysinger (image) Meeting Material 140 Janice Dysinger, resident, Gresham 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janice Dysinger (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Janice Dysinger, resident, Gresham 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jason Yordy (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Jason Yordy, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jean Eilers (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Jean Eilers, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jean Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Jean Hart, resident, Rogue River 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jeanette Flaming (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Jeanette Flaming, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jenny Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Jenny Lee, Director, Advocacy, Coalition of Communities of Color 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jep King (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Jep King, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jeremiah Rigsby and Leslie Sutton (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Jeremiah Rigsby and Leslie Sutton, Co-Chairs, Human Services Coalition of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jerry Cumiford (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Jerry Cumiford, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jim Ludwick (handout) Meeting Material 15 Jim Ludwick, resident, Yamhill County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jerry Ritter (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Jerry Ritter, resident, Lane County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jesse Beason (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Jesse Beason, President, Northwest Health Foundation 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jessica Mathis (testimony) Meeting Material 152 Jessica Mathis, Housing Coordinator, Bradley Angle 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jessica Vega Pederson (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Jessica Vega Pederson, Commissioner, Multnomah County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jim Ellington (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Jim Ellington, veteran 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jo Anne McGillivary (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Jo Anne McGillivary, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jocksana (testimony) Meeting Material 156 Jocksana, resident, Talent; volunteer, Women's Advocacy Center, Southern Oregon University 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
John Englebrecht (testimony) Meeting Material 157 John Englebrecht, resident, McMinnville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
John Mooney (testimony 1) Meeting Material 158 John Mooney, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
John Mooney (testimony 2) Meeting Material 159 John Mooney, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Eva Galvez (testimony) Meeting Material 16 Eva Galvez, MD, family physician, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Juan Navarro (testimony) Meeting Material 160 Juan Navarro, resident, Corvallis 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Judy Buffo (resident) Meeting Material 161 Judy Buffo, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Judy Marquez (testimony) Meeting Material 162 Judy Marquez, resident, Woodburn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Julia Gies (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Julia Gies, retired nurse; member, Oregon Nurses Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Julie Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Julie Sanchez, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Juls Nyman (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Juls Nyman, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kasandra Griffin (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Kasandra Griffin, Executive Director, Community Cycling Center 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kat Halbert (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Kat Halbert, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kate Jaudes (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Kate Jaudes, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Katherin Kirkpatrick (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Katherin Kirkpatrick, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Antonia Botello (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Antonia Botello, resident, Yamhill County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kayse Jama (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Kayse Jama, Executive Director, Unite Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Keith and Tami LaHaie (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Keith and Tami LaHaie, residents, Central Point 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Keith Rosentrater (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Keith Rosentrater, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kelli Horvath (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Kelli Horvath, Government Relations, Oregon Education Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ken Taylor (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Ken Taylor, resident, Warren 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ken Welch (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Ken Welch, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kenneth Adams (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Kenneth Adams, resident, Astoria 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kevin Billman (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Kevin Billman, Director, Legislative and Community Action, UFCW Local 555 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Krystal Ingram (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Krystal Ingram, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
LaDonna (testimony) Meeting Material 179 LaDonna, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kay Bridges (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Kay Bridges, resident, Washington County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lamar Wise (testimony) Meeting Material 180 Lamar Wise, Political Coordinator, Oregon AFSCME Local 75 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Larry Hoffman (testimony 1) Meeting Material 181 Larry Hoffman, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Larry Hoffman (testimony 2) Meeting Material 182 Larry Hoffman, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Larry Layton (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Larry Layton, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lauren Gwin (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Lauren Gwin, resident, Corvallis 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Laurie Dougherty (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Laurie Hueckman (testimony) Meeting Material 186 Laurie Hueckman, resident, John Day 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Laurie Kimmell (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Laurie Kimmell, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Courtney Helstein (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Courtney Helstein, Family Forward Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
I. Castillo, C. Sinlapasai-Okamura, J. Fox, and D. Spencer (testimony) Meeting Material 189 I. Castillo, C. Sinlapasai-Okamura, J. Fox, and D. Spencer; various organizations 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
David Minato (testimony) Meeting Material 19 David Minato, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Linda Center (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Linda Center, resident, Veneta 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Linda Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Linda Williams, resident, Scappoose 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lisa-Marie DiVincent (testimony) Meeting Material 192 Lisa-Marie DiVincent, member, Eugene Quaker Friends Meeting 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Louis DeSitter (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Louis DeSitter, Service Employees International Union 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lyn Boniface (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Lyn Boniface, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lyneil Vandermolen (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Lyneil Vandermolen, resident, Tualatin 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lynn Frison (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Lynn Frison, resident, Washington County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lynn Youngbar (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Lynn Youngbar, One Small Thing PDX 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kristina Burbank (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Kristina Burbank, Deacon, St. James Santiago Episcopal Church and Ocean Family Literacy Center 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rolinda Meakins (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Rolinda Meakins, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rep. David Gomberg (image) Meeting Material 2 Rep. David Gomberg, House District 10 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Mario Palafox (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Mario Palafox, resident, Woodburn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
M. Meskel, M. Connolly, R. Hsu-Flanders, D. Moore, K. Campbell, and T. Kaul (testimony) Meeting Material 200 M. Meskel, M. Connolly, R. Hsu-Flanders, D. Moore, K. Campbell, and T. Kaul; various organizations 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Maia Watkins (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Maia Watkins, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Marcie Abendroth (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Marcie Abendroth, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Margo Logan (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Margo Logan, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Maria Erika Guevara (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Maria Erika Guevara, resident, Woodburn 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Maria Hernandez Segoviano (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Maria Hernandez Segoviano, Manager, Policy and Advocacy, OPAL Environmental Justice Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Mariana (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Mariana, resident, Marion County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Marilyn Vigoren (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Marilyn Vigoren, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Marleen Wallingford (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Marleen Wallingford, President, Portland Japanese Citizens League 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Martha Millan (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Martha Millan, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jim Gilbert (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Jim Gilbert, Owner, Northwoods Nursery Inc. 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Marty Carty and Danielle Sobel (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Marty Carty and Danielle Sobel, Oregon Primary Care Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Mary King (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Mary King, Professor of Economics Emerita, Portland State University 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Matt Newell-Ching (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Matt Newell-Ching, Director, Public Affairs, Partners for a Hunger-Free Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Maxine Fookson (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Maxine Fookson, Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Megan Horst (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Megan Horst, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Michael and Bronwyn Alleman (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Michael and Bronwyn Alleman, residents, Lincoln City 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Michele Roland-Schwartz (testimony) Meeting Material 216 Michele Roland-Schwartz, Executive Director, Oregon Attorney General's Sexual Assault Task Force 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Michele Ruffin (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Michele Ruffin, Oregon Advocacy Manager, Forward Together 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Mirella Leon (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Mirella Leon, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Miriam Vargas Corona (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Miriam Vargas Corona, Executive Director, Unidos Bridging Community 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
David Henretty (testimony) Meeting Material 22 David Henretty, Attorney, Oregon Law Center 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Nancy Armstrong (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Nancy Armstrong, resident, Oregon City 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Nancy Haque (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Nancy Haque, Executive Director, Basic Rights Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Nancy Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Nancy Williams, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Neola Larsen (testimony 1) Meeting Material 223 Neola Larsen, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Neola Larsen (testimony 2) Meeting Material 224 Neola Larsen, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Nikki Mandell (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Nikki Mandell, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Norman Turrill and Josephine Koehne (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Norman Turrill and Josephine Koehne, League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Olivia Quiroz (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Olivia Quiroz, Executive Director, Oregon Latino Health Coalition 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Oriana Magnera (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Oriana Magnera, Climate and Energy Policy Coordinator, Verde 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Pamela Phan (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Pamela Phan, Policy and Organizing Director, Community Alliance of Tenants 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Braulio Torres (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Braulio Torres, resident, Beaverton 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Patricia Duffy (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Patricia Duffy, resident, Cottage Grove 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Patty B (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Patty B, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Paul Bizon (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Paul Bizon, nursery owner, Hubbard 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Perla Alvarez (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Perla Alvarez, Legislative Director, Oregon Student Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Peter Hainley (testimony) Meeting Material 234 Peter Hainley, Executive Director, CASA of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Phillip Kennedy-Wong (testimony) Meeting Material 235 Phillip Kennedy-Wong, Oregon Food Bank 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
R L (testimony) Meeting Material 236 R L, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rea Branch (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Rea Branch, Office Manager, Terra-Sol Landscaping 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rhonda Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 238 Rhonda Davis, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richa Poudyal (testimony) Meeting Material 239 Richa Poudyal, Advocacy Director, The Street Trust 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
HB 2015 (witness registration) Meeting Material 24 staff 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richard Inman (testimony 1) Meeting Material 240 Richard Inman, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richard Inman (testimony 2) Meeting Material 241 Richard Inman, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richard Joyce (testimony) Meeting Material 242 Richard Joyce, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Richard Wisner (testimony) Meeting Material 243 Richard Wisner, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rick Coufal (testimony) Meeting Material 244 Rick Coufal, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Robert DeHarpport (testimony) Meeting Material 245 Robert DeHarpport, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Robert Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 246 Robert Hart, resident, Rogue River 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ron Savage (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Ron Savage, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ronald Swaren (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Ronald Swaren, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Rose Wilde (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Rose Wilde, resident, Eugene 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
541 Kimball (testimony) Meeting Material 25 541 Kimball, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ruth Dallas (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Ruth Dallas, resident, Gaston 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sandra Amolo (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Sandra Amolo, Interim Executive Director, Voz Workers' Rights Education Project 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sarah Deumling (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Sarah Deumling, resident, Rickreall 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sarah King (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Sarah King, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
SDUPONT99 (testimony) Meeting Material 254 SDUPONT99, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Shanna Cotton (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Shanna Cotton, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sharlene Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Sharlene Wilson, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sharon Ullrich (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Sharon Ullrich, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Shelly Mahar (testimony) Meeting Material 258 Shelly Mahar, resident, Scappoose 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sothern Star Kennels (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Sothern Star Kennels, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Adriana Cazorla (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Adriana Cazorla, housekeeper 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Steve Daggett (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Steve Daggett, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Steve Trout (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Steve Trout, Director, Elections Division, Office of the Secretary of State 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Steven Criss (testimony) Meeting Material 262 Steven Criss, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Susan Stoltenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Susan Stoltenberg, Executive Director, YWCA of Greater Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Sylvia Machado (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Sylvia Machado, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Tim Weedeman (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Tim Weedeman, Patriot of America 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Tom Brewer (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Tom Brewer, Board of Director, Oregon Association of Nurseries 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Tyler Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Tyler Brooks, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Vanessa Sanchez (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Vanessa Sanchez, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Vanessa Timmons (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Vanessa Timmons, Executive Director, Oregon Coalition Against Domestic and Sexual Violence 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Alaide Vilchis Ibarra (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Alaide Vilchis Ibarra, Executive Director, Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Veronica Leonard (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Veronica Leonard, Board Member, NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Vicki Murray (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Vicki Murray, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Virginia and Don Canavan (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Virginia and Don Canavan, residents, Springfield 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Virginia Gochenour (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Virginia Gochenour, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Vivian Kirkpatrick-Pilger (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Vivian Kirkpatrick-Pilger, resident, Grants Pass 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Weaver Hollow (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Weaver Hollow, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Wes Hilmeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Wes Hilmeyer, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Will Layng (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Will Layng, Executive Director, Portland Jobs with Justice 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Winsvey Campos (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Winsvey Campos, Board Member, Bus Project; Treasurer, Bus Project Foundation 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Yadira Baltier-Moreno (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Yadira Baltier-Moreno, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Alex Migdol (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Alex Migdol, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Yomaira Tarula (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Yomaira Tarula, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Zeenia Junkeer (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Zeenia Junkeer, Director, Oregon Health Equity Alliance 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Alex Paul (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Alex Paul, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Kimberly McCullough (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Kimberly McCullough, Policy Director, American Civil Liberties Union of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Zoe Ida Bradbury (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Zoe Ida Bradbury, owner, Valley Flora Farm 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Alma Raya (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Alma Raya, Oregon American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Amanda Jordan (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Amanda Jordan, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Amber Halbert Childress (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Amber Halbert Childress, Co-Owner, High Ridge Roofing and Construction LLC 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ana Molina (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Ana Molina, Statewide Environment Justice Liaison, Beyond Toxics 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Andy Landen (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Andy Landen, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Ann Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Ann Turner, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Arnold Toller (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Arnold Toller, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Arturo Ramos (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Arturo Ramos, resident, Washington 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Aura Massage (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Aura Massage, grandmother 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Andrea Williams (testimony) Meeting Material 4 Andrea Williams, Executive Director, Causa 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Barbara Sprout (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Barbara Sprout, resident, Aloha 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Barbara Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Barbara Wilson, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bern 195462 (testimony 1) Meeting Material 42 Bern 195462, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bern 195462 (testimony 2) Meeting Material 43 Bern 195462, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bianetth Valdez (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Bianetth Valdez, Outreach Coordinator, HomePlate Youth Services 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bill Atherton (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Bill Atherton, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bill Cross and Niki Terzieff (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Bill Cross and Niki Terzieff, Oregon Landscape Contractors Association 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bob Siegmund (testimony 1) Meeting Material 47 Bob Siegmund, resident, Eugene 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bob Siegmund (testimony 2) Meeting Material 48 Bob Siegmund, resident, Eugene 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bob Sowdon (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Bob Sowdon, resident, Cottage Grove 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Jeff Stone (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Jeff Stone, Executive Director, Oregon Association of Nursuries 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Brenda Fitzgerald (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Brenda Fitzgerald, resident, Sheridan 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Brenda Sisson (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Brenda Sisson, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Bridget Cooke (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Bridget Cooke, Executive Director, Adelante Mujeres 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Britt Conroy (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Britt Conroy, Director, Public Policy, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carl Wilmsen (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Carl Wilmsen, Executive Director, Northwest Forest Worker Center 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carlos Ramirez (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Carlos Ramirez, resident, Medford 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carmen Rubio (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Carmen Rubio, Executive Director, Latino Network 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carol Blenning (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Carol Blenning, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carol Kneaper (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Carol Kneaper, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carol Pitkin (testimony) Meeting Material 59 Carol Pitkin, resident, Tigard 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Janira Brannigan (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Janira Brannigan, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Carole Leofsky (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Catherine Bax (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Catherine Bax, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cathy Rackham (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Cathy Rackham, real estate principal broker, Albany 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Chad Kernutt (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Chad Kernutt, resident, Albany 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Charlotte Nations (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Charlotte Nations, resident, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cherise Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Cherise Turner, resident, Umatilla County 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Chris Bekemeier (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Chris Bekemeier, Social Justice Coalition, Central Lutheran Church 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Chris Chytka (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Chris Chytka, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cindy Strobehn (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Cindy Strobehn, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Colette Fuchs (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Colette Fuchs, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lesley Roehr (testimony 1) Meeting Material 7 Leslie Roehr, Oregon Coordinator, The Remembrance Project; retired Peace Officer, Wilsonville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Connie Dunham (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Connie Dunham, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cristian Reyes (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Cristian Reyes, resident, Corvallis 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Cynthia Kendoll (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Cynthia Kendoll, President, Oregonians for Immigration Reform 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
D Day (testimony) Meeting Material 73 D Day, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
D. Michael Dale (testimony) Meeting Material 74 D. Michael Dale, Executive Director, Northwest Workers' Justice Project 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dale and Jean Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Dale and Jean Johnson, residents, Salem 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dan Chancellor (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Dan Chancellor, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dan Dorman (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Dan Dorman, resident, Warren 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dan Whitmore (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Dan Whitmore, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Daniel Miltenberger (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Daniel Miltenberger, resident, Albany 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lesley Roehr (testimony 2) Meeting Material 8 Leslie Roehr, Oregon Coordinator, The Remembrance Project; retired Peace Officer, Wilsonville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dannelle Stevens and Pati Stevenson (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Dannelle Stevens and Pati Stevenson, residents, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Danny Boy Jenkins (testimony) Meeting Material 81 Danny Boy Jenkins, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
David Rives (testimony) Meeting Material 82 David Rives, President, American Federation of Teachers-Oregon 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
David Saez (testimony) Meeting Material 83 David Saez, Executive Director, Centro Latino Americano 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dawn Royer (testimony) Meeting Material 84 Dawn Royer, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
DeAnna Horne (testimony) Meeting Material 85 DeAnna Horne, President, AFSCME Local 3668 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Deborah Mooney (testimony) Meeting Material 86 Deborah Mooney, resident, Hood River 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Deborah Swenson (testimony) Meeting Material 87 Deborah Swenson, resident, Tangent 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Denna-Rae Quickstad (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Denna-Rae Quickstad, resident, Beaverton 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Derek Becker (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Derek Becker, resident 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Lesley Roehr (statistics) Meeting Material 9 Leslie Roehr, Oregon Coordinator, The Remembrance Project; retired Peace Officer, Wilsonville 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Dianna Everitt (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Dianna Everitt, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Diana Murdoch (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Diana Murdoch, resident, Medford 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Diane McMillan (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Diane McMillan, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Donna Bleiler (testimony) Meeting Material 93 Donna Bleiler, FAST Legacy 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Doug Holmgren (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Doug Holmgren, resident, Portland 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Virginia Feldman (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Virginia Feldman, physician 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Duane Hussey (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Duane Hussey, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elaine Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Elaine Smith, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Nichols (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Elizabeth Nichols, affiliation unknown 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation
Elizabeth Brooks (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Elizabeth Brooks, resident, Monroe 4/17/2019 Joint Committee On Transportation