Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report
Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2001 Subcommittee Recommendation Meeting Material 16 6/18/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2001 A Preliminary Budget Report Budget Report 18 6/18/2019 Joint Committee On Ways and Means
HB 2001 LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 4 6/13/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 5 6/13/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Frances Moore Meeting Material 100 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Frank O'Brien Meeting Material 101 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Gail Hoffnagle Meeting Material 102 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Garlynn Woodsong Meeting Material 103 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Gehl Babinec Meeting Material 104 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Genevieve McMillen Meeting Material 105 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Gerson Robboy Meeting Material 106 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Gracie Campbell Meeting Material 107 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Greg Clarke Meeting Material 108 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Helen Slater Meeting Material 109 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Henry Fields Meeting Material 110 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Historic Irvington Meeting Material 111 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Holly Balcom Meeting Material 112 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Alliance (Combined) Meeting Material 113 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Housing Land Advocates Meeting Material 114 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Humanity of Oregon Meeting Material 115 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Iain MacKenzie (Combined) Meeting Material 116 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Iara Bjork Meeting Material 117 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Inna Levin Meeting Material 118 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jackie Keogh Meeting Material 119 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jacquie Walton (Combined) Meeting Material 120 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - James Kendall Meeting Material 121 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jan Cassetta Meeting Material 122 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jan Fillinger Meeting Material 123 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jane Gordon Meeting Material 124 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Janet Baker Meeting Material 125 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Janet Trump Meeting Material 126 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Janine Namgung Meeting Material 127 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jeff Cole Meeting Material 128 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jeff Welty Meeting Material 129 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jennifer Starr Meeting Material 130 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jess Youngberg Meeting Material 131 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jim Wygant Meeting Material 132 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joanne Carlson Meeting Material 133 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - JoAnne Knowles Meeting Material 134 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joe Hand Meeting Material 135 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - John Sandie Meeting Material 136 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joseph Dudman Meeting Material 137 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Josh Baker Meeting Material 138 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Josh Linden (Combined) Meeting Material 139 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joy and Geoffrey Riley Meeting Material 140 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Joy Engleman Meeting Material 141 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Judie Posey Meeting Material 142 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Julia Metz Meeting Material 143 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Jynx Houston Meeting Material 144 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kaarin Knudson Meeting Material 145 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kai McMurty Meeting Material 146 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Karl Keener Meeting Material 147 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Karla Kim Meeting Material 148 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Katherine Showalter Meeting Material 149 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kathleen Concannon Meeting Material 150 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kathryn Rosson Meeting Material 151 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kay Hilt Meeting Material 152 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Keith Comess Meeting Material 153 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Keven Shanley Meeting Material 154 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kevin Kaufman Meeting Material 155 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kina Voelz Meeting Material 156 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - King Neighborhood Association Meeting Material 157 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Kol Peterson Meeting Material 158 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Sciortino Meeting Material 159 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Rep. Keny-Guyer Meeting Material 16 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Ward Meeting Material 160 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Laura Webb Meeting Material 161 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Lauren Hallett Meeting Material 162 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - League of Oregon Cities Meeting Material 163 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Lisa Maddocks Meeting Material 164 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Lornie McCormick-Goodhart Meeting Material 165 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Luke Kanies Meeting Material 166 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - M Sean Green Meeting Material 167 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Madison Hathaway Meeting Material 168 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mara Walker Meeting Material 169 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Margaret Davis Meeting Material 170 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Maria Hein Meeting Material 171 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mark Puhlman Meeting Material 172 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mark Whitaker Meeting Material 173 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mary Tsui Meeting Material 174 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mary Vogel Meeting Material 175 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Matt Otis Meeting Material 176 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Maxwell Pratt Meeting Material 177 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Melissa Mills Meeting Material 178 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Meryl Logue Meeting Material 179 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Michael Booker Meeting Material 180 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Michael Soraci Meeting Material 181 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Michelle Lee Meeting Material 182 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Mike Westling Meeting Material 183 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Nancy Meyer Meeting Material 184 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Naomi Fast (Combined) Meeting Material 185 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Natalia Bronner Meeting Material 186 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Neil Heller Meeting Material 187 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Nir Pearlson Architect Meeting Material 188 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - NOAH Meeting Material 189 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - OAASIS Meeting Material 190 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oliver Smith Meeting Material 191 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Alliance to End Violence Against Women Meeting Material 192 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Chapter, American Planning Assoc Meeting Material 193 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Coalition Against Demestic and Sexual Violence Meeting Material 194 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Law Center Meeting Material 195 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Law Center, Oregon Rental Housing Meeting Material 196 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Pam Wooddell Meeting Material 197 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul and Nikki Majkut Meeting Material 198 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Conte Meeting Material 199 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Frazier Meeting Material 200 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Runge Meeting Material 201 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Paul Souders Meeting Material 202 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Peter Ovington Meeting Material 203 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Portland Public Schools Meeting Material 204 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ralph McDonald Meeting Material 205 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Raphael House Meeting Material 206 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Regional Arts & Culture Council Meeting Material 207 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Richard Fitzpatrick Meeting Material 208 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Richard Kuhns Meeting Material 209 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Oregon Smart Growth Meeting Material 21 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Robert Bernstein Meeting Material 210 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Robert Clark Meeting Material 211 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Robin Scholetzky Meeting Material 212 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Rodolfo Puente Meeting Material 213 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ron Bevirt Meeting Material 214 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ruth Adkins Meeting Material 215 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ryan Johnson Meeting Material 216 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sam Stuckey Meeting Material 217 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sara Bergsund Meeting Material 218 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sarah Liebman Meeting Material 219 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Metro Meeting Material 22 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Saskia Comess Meeting Material 220 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - SATF Oregon Meeting Material 221 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sharon Konopa Meeting Material 222 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sheila Greenlaw-Fink Meeting Material 223 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sil Pienovi Meeting Material 224 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Stephen Colvin Meeting Material 225 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Stewart Wershow Meeting Material 226 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sue Wolling Meeting Material 227 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sunrise Movement PDX (Combined) Meeting Material 228 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Susan Lindsay Meeting Material 229 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Business For a Better Portland Meeting Material 23 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Teresa Browning Meeting Material 230 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Teresa McGrath (Combined) Meeting Material 231 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Terry Parker Meeting Material 232 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Tina Ricks Meeting Material 233 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Tom Cusack Meeting Material 234 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Tom Dunn Meeting Material 235 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Travis Phillips Meeting Material 236 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Tyler Frisbee Meeting Material 237 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Up For Growth Meeting Material 238 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Will Dixon Meeting Material 239 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - David Binnig (Combined) Meeting Material 24 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Will White Meeting Material 240 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - William Place Meeting Material 241 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Elizabeth Deal (Combined) Meeting Material 25 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Leslie Hammond Meeting Material 26 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Susan King Meeting Material 27 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - John Liu Meeting Material 28 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - James Gorter Meeting Material 29 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Doug Klotz (Combined) Meeting Material 30 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Blaine Palmer Meeting Material 31 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Carol McCarthy (Combined) Meeting Material 32 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Durham Meeting Material 33 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - James Peterson Meeting Material 34 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Sightline Institute Meeting Material 35 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - 1000 Friends of Oregon (Combined) Meeting Material 36 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Aaron Brown Meeting Material 37 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Al Johnson Meeting Material 38 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Alex Johnson Meeting Material 39 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Witness Registration Sheets Meeting Material 4 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Alyssa Powell Meeting Material 40 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Amie Davis Meeting Material 41 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Amy Stork Meeting Material 42 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Anders Meyer Meeting Material 43 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Andre' Baugh Meeting Material 44 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Andy Fraser Meeting Material 45 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Arthur Smid Meeting Material 46 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Barbara Bowers Meeting Material 47 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Barbara Nagle Meeting Material 48 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Bend Chamber Meeting Material 49 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Beth Campbell Meeting Material 50 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Betsy Reese Meeting Material 51 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Bill Aspegren Meeting Material 52 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Bill Sites Meeting Material 53 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brad Baker Meeting Material 54 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brad Larabee Meeting Material 55 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Bradley Angle Meeting Material 56 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brandon Brezic Meeting Material 57 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brandon Narramore Meeting Material 58 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brian Squillace Meeting Material 59 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 LFO Recommendation Meeting Material 6 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Brooke Best Meeting Material 60 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Business for a Better Portland Meeting Material 61 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Cameron Ewing Meeting Material 62 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Camron Settlemier Meeting Material 63 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Carol Kast Meeting Material 64 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Carolyn Jacobs Meeting Material 65 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Casey Koontz Meeting Material 66 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Catherine Wilson Meeting Material 67 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Catie Gould Meeting Material 68 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - CAWOOD Meeting Material 69 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material 7 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Center for Hope & Safety Meeting Material 70 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Christopher Eykamp Meeting Material 71 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Eugene Meeting Material 72 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - City of Milwaukie Meeting Material 73 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Claire Alyea Meeting Material 74 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Clay Neal Meeting Material 75 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Clint Rhea Meeting Material 76 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Code for America Brigade Meeting Material 77 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Constance Beaumont Meeting Material 78 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dan Valliere Meeting Material 79 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dan Wilfred Meeting Material 80 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Daniel Bachhuber Meeting Material 81 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - David Wall Meeting Material 82 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dean Gisvold Meeting Material 83 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dee White Meeting Material 84 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dinah Adkins Meeting Material 85 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Doug Cooke Meeting Material 86 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Dylan Lamar Meeting Material 87 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - El Spevic (Combined) Meeting Material 88 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Eli Nafziger Meeting Material 89 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ellen Hansen Meeting Material 90 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - ENA President Meeting Material 91 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Environment Oregon Meeting Material 92 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Mandel Meeting Material 93 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Mullendore Meeting Material 94 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Eric Ridenour Meeting Material 95 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Erik Bagwell Meeting Material 96 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Erika Wilson Meeting Material 97 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Esme Miller Meeting Material 98 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001 - Testimony - Ethan Seltzer Meeting Material 99 6/11/2019 Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development
HB 2001-10 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-11 (fiscal impact statement) Meeting Material staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-11 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 -11 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 10 James Barta, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Gorter (testimony) Meeting Material 11 James Gorter, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 12 James Peterson, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jana G. McBride (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Jana G. McBride, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joan Hyland (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Joan Hyland, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joanne Carlson (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Joanne Carlson, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John N Kim (testimony) Meeting Material 16 John N Kim, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jynx Houston (testimony) Meeting Material 17 Jynx Houston, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
K√§ryn Gibbons (testimony) Meeting Material 18 Käryn Gibbons, Office Administrator, Klein Dermatology & Associates 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kay Hilt (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Kay Hilt, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ken and Sylvia Koss (testimony) Meeting Material 20 Ken and Sylvia Koss, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Laura Wozniak (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Laura Wozniak, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Murphy Terrell (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Murphy Terrell, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Patty Wentz (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Patty Wentz, resident Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Peggy Lynch; Debbie Aiona; Norman Turrill (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Peggy Lynch; Debbie Aiona; Norman Turrill, League of Women Voters of Oregon 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Pete Knox; David Monk (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Pete Knox, Co-Chair; David Monk, Co-Chair, Eugene Neighborhood Leaders Council (NLC) 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert and Karyn Munford (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Robert and Karyn Munford, residents, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Steve McBride (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Steve McBride, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Walt Hellman (article - Elimination of Single Family Zoning is Misguided and Counterproductive) Meeting Material 28 Walt Hellman, resident, Hilsboro 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Barbara Nagle (testimony) Meeting Material 5 Barbara Nagle, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Claire Carder (testimony) Meeting Material 6 Claire Carder, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Gary Miniszewski, affiliation unknown 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Genevieve McMillen (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Genevieve McMillen, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jacquie Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Jacqueline Walton, resident, Portland 4/8/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-10 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-11 (fiscal impact statement) Meeting Material staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001-11 (revenue impact statement) Revenue Impact Statement staff 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony 2) Meeting Material James Peterson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (-11 testimony) Meeting Material 26 Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (-11 Detailed Outline) Meeting Material 27 Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (Affordability QA) Meeting Material 28 Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Al Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 31 Al Johnson, resident, Bend 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Aaron Bech (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Aaron Bech, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Beata Bartholomay (testimony) Meeting Material 33 Beata Bartholomay, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bernice Bagnall; Mark Knudson (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Bernice Bagnall; Mark Knudson, Tualatin Valley Water District 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bryan H. Ackler (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Bryan H. Ackler, resident, Tualatin 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Camron Settlemier (written testimony and photos) Meeting Material 36 Camron Settlemier, resident, Albany 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol McCarthy (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dean Gisvold (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Dean Gisvold, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dorothy McLeod (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Dorothy McLeod, resident, Springfield 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eben Fodor (article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Meeting Material 40 Eben Fodor, Fodor & Associates LLC 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
EJ Finneran (testimony) Meeting Material 41 EJ Finneran, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gretchen Hollands (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Gretchen Hollands, Affiliation Unknown 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 43 James Peterson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joanna Niedermeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Joanna Niedermeyer, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Gibbon (testimony) Meeting Material 45 John Gibbon, Common Interest Owners Legal Assistance, LLC 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Keana (testimony) Meeting Material 46 John Keana, Professor, University of Oregon 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jon Fry (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Jon Fry, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jonathan Harker (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Jonathan Harker, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Julie Williamson (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Julie Williamson, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kaarin Ekstrum (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Kaarin Ekstrum, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Karl Keener (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Karl Keener, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Les Brod (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Les Brod, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Loren Lutzenhiser (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Loren Lutzenhiser, retired Professor of Urban Studies and Planning, Portland State University 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Marian Brod (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Marian Brod, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mat Millenbach (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Mat Millenbach, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nancy Bailey (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Nancy Bailey, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
P. Michael Dubinsky (testimony) Meeting Material 57 P. Michael Dubinsky, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (article - Blanket Upzoning: A Blunt Instrument Won't Solve the Affordable Housing Crisis Meeting Material 58 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Meeting Material 59 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Randy Tucker (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Randy Tucker, Legislative Affairs Manager, Metro 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert Roth (testimony and article - Leave Single-Family Housing Alone) Meeting Material 61 Robert Roth, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sandra Dubinsky (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Sandra Dubinsky, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Stephanie Ritzert (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Stephanie Ritzert, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan King (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Susan King, resident, Portland 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tamara DeRidder (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Tamara DeRidder, Chairwoman, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association; Principal, TDR & Associates 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tom Cusack (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Tom Cusack, resident, Lake Oswego 4/3/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brad Yazzolino (testimony) Meeting Material 10 Brad Yazzolino, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brandon Brezic (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Brandon Brezic, Real Estate and Cooperative Development Assitant, NeighborWorks 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brooke Best (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Brooke Best, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Camron Settlemier (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Camron Settlemier, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carrie Schultz (testimony) Meeting Material 14 Carrie Schultz, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dani McCafferty (testimony) Meeting Material 15 Dani McCafferty, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Krogh (testimony) Meeting Material 16 David Krogh, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Minick (testimony) Meeting Material 17 David Minick, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Pinyerd (testimony) Meeting Material 18 David Pinyerd, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dean Gisvold (testimony) Meeting Material 19 Dean Gisvold, Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (testimony) Meeting Material 2 Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dean Gisvold (testimony 2) Meeting Material 20 Dean Gisvold, Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Doug Klotz (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Doug Klotz, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Emma Eaton (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Emma Eaton, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eric Chambers (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Eric Chambers, Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Francine Goteiner (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Francine Goteiner, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Francine Goteiner (testimony 2) Meeting Material 25 Francine Goteiner, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gabriel Aron (testimony) Meeting Material 26 Gabriel Aron, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Meeting Material 27 Gary Miniszewski, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Heather Richards (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Heather Richards, Planning Director, City of McMinnville 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Gorter (testimony) Meeting Material 29 James Gorter, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jennifer Yeh (testimony) Meeting Material 3 Jennifer Yeh, City Councilor, City of Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 30 James Peterson, Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony & article) Meeting Material 31 James Peterson, Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 32 Jim Barta, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Barta (testimony 2) Meeting Material 33 Jim Barta, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Heuer (testimony) Meeting Material 34 Jim Heuer, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Jansen (testimony) Meeting Material 35 Jim Jansen, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joe Zehnder (testimony) Meeting Material 36 Joe Zehnder, Interem Director, Bureau of Planning and Sustainability, City of Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joel Schipper (testimony) Meeting Material 37 Joel Schipper, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (displacement op-ed) Meeting Material 38 John Liu, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (testimony - web link) Meeting Material 39 John Liu, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 (witness registration) Meeting Material 4 staff 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (testimony) Meeting Material 40 John Liu, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jolene Thomson (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Jolene Thomson, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joshua Caraco (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Joshua Caraco, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Julia Hajduk (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Julia Hajduk, Community Development Director, City of Sherwood 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Katherine Showalter (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Katherine Showalter, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kelly Tadlock (testimony) Meeting Material 45 Kelly Tadlock, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kirsten Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Meeting Material 46 Kirsten Tilleman and Damian Syrnyk, American Planning Association, Oregon Chapter 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Hammond (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Leslie Hammond, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Libby Deal (testimony) Meeting Material 48 Libby Deal, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark Gamba (testimony) Meeting Material 49 Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Al Johnson (article - Supply Skepticism - Housing Supply and Affordability) Meeting Material 5 Al Johnson, resident, Bend 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Vogel (testimony) Meeting Material 50 Mary Vogel, Plan Green: Regenerating Communities 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Niel Laudati (testimony) Meeting Material 51 Niel Laudati, Legislative and Public Affairs Director, City of Springfield 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nolan Young (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Nolam Young, City Administrator, City of Fairview 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (presentation) Meeting Material 53 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 2) Meeting Material 55 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 3) Meeting Material 56 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 4) Meeting Material 57 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 5) Meeting Material 58 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 6) Meeting Material 59 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Al Johnson (disertation - History of State Housing Goal) Meeting Material 6 Al Johnson, resident, Bend 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 7) Meeting Material 60 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony 8) Meeting Material 61 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul and Nikki Majkut (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Paul and Nikki Majkut, residents, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robb Corbett (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Robb Corbett, City Manager, City of Pendleton 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rod Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Rod Merrick, President, Eastmoreland Neighborhood Association Board of Directors 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ron Bevirt (testimony) Meeting Material 65 Ron Bevirt, Co-Chair, Southwest Hills Neighborhood Association 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sean Green (testimony) Meeting Material 66 Sean Green, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sharon Konopa (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Sharon Konopa, Mayor, City of Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan King (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Susan King, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Teresa Mcgrath; Nat Kim (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Teresa Mcgrath; Nat Kim, residents, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Andy Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 7 Andy Smith, Government Relations Manager, City of Hillsboro 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Terra Wheeler (testimony) Meeting Material 70 Terra Wheeler, resident, Beaverton 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tom Happy (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Tom Happy, Vice Chair, Jefferson Westside Neighbors 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
George Waldmann (testimony) Meeting Material 72 George Waldmann, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Matt Kelly (photos) Meeting Material 73 Matt Kelly, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Matt Kelly (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Matt Kelly, resident, Portland 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bernadette Niederer (testimony) Meeting Material 8 Bernadette Niederer, resident, Albany 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Kloos (testimony) Meeting Material 9 Bill Kloos, Owner, Law Office of Bill Kloos 3/18/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eben Fodor (testimony) Meeting Material 100 Eben Fodor, planner, Fodor and Associates LLC, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eben Fodor (report) Meeting Material 101 Eben Fodor, planner, Fodor and Associates LLC, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ed Gorman (testimony) Meeting Material 102 Ed Gorman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Edward Doyle (testimony) Meeting Material 103 Edward Doyle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Edward Dundon (testimony) Meeting Material 104 Edward Dundon, President, The Dundon Company LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eleanor Ponomareff (testimony) Meeting Material 105 Eleanor Ponomareff, Councilor, Position 5, City of Talent 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eliza Kashinsky (testimony) Meeting Material 106 Eliza Kashinsky, Walkable Eugene Citizens Advisory Network 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Elizabeth Deal (testimony) Meeting Material 107 Elizabeth Deal, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Emilie Portell (testimony) Meeting Material 108 Emilie Portell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Emily Guise (testimony) Meeting Material 109 Emily Guise, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Tina Kotek (testimony) Meeting Material 11 Rep. Tina Kotek, House District 44; Speaker of the House 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eric Roost (testimony) Meeting Material 110 Eric Roost, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Esther Harlow (testimony) Meeting Material 111 Esther Harlow, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Frances DeRook (testimony) Meeting Material 112 Frances DeRook, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Freda Sherburne (testimony) Meeting Material 113 Freda Sherburne, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gabriel Aron (testimony) Meeting Material 114 Gabriel Aron, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gail Hoffnagle (testimony) Meeting Material 115 Gail Hoffnagle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gail Webb (testimony) Meeting Material 116 Gail Webb, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Garlynn Woodsong (testimony) Meeting Material 117 Garlynn Woodsong, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Meeting Material 118 Gary Miniszewski, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gehl P. Babinec (written testimony) Meeting Material 119 Gehl P. Babinec, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark Gamba (testimony) Meeting Material 12 Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Genevieve McMillen (testimony) Meeting Material 120 Genevieve McMillen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tony Tapay (testimony) Meeting Material 121 Tony Tapay, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gerald Heade (testimony) Meeting Material 122 Gerald Heade, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Gerson Robboy (testimony) Meeting Material 123 Gerson Robboy, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Greta Hartman (written testimony) Meeting Material 124 Greta Hartman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (1 of 3)) Meeting Material 125 Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (2 of 3)) Meeting Material 126 Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (3 of 3)) Meeting Material 127 Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Helen Buzenberg (testimony) Meeting Material 128 Helen Buzenberg, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Helen Feeney (testimony) Meeting Material 129 Helen Feeny, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eric Chambers (testimony) Meeting Material 13 Eric Chambers, Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Helene Farnen (testimony) Meeting Material 130 Helene Farnen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Holly Balcom (testimony) Meeting Material 131 Holly Balcom, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Iain MacKenzie (testimony) Meeting Material 132 Iain MacKenzie, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Inge Fryklund (testimony) Meeting Material 133 Inge Fryklund, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Isha Leinow (testimony) Meeting Material 134 Isha Leinow, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jacob Brostoff (testimony) Meeting Material 135 Jacob Brostaff, Land Use Chair, Mt. Scott-Arleta Neighborhood Association, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jacquie Walton (testimony) Meeting Material 136 Jacquie Walton, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James and Kathryn Mattimore (written testimony) Meeting Material 137 James and Kathryn Mattimore, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Gorter (written testimony) Meeting Material 138 James Gorter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Grant (testimony) Meeting Material 139 James Grant, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eric Chambers (housing units graph) Meeting Material 14 Eric Chambers, Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jan Cassetta (testimony) Meeting Material 140 Jan Cassetta, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jana Grayson McBride (testimony) Meeting Material 141 Jana Grayson McBride, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Janet Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 142 Janet Baker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jason Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 143 Jason Clark, City Councilor, Seat 6, City of Talent 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jeanne Henry (testimony) Meeting Material 144 Jeanne Henry, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jennifer Gomersall (testimony) Meeting Material 145 Jennifer Gomersall, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jenny Lee (testimony) Meeting Material 146 Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, Building Power for Communities of Color 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Barta (testimony) Meeting Material 147 Jim Barta, planner, American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Edelson (testimony) Meeting Material 148 Jim Edelson, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Gardner (testimony) Meeting Material 149 Jim Gardner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline Kovacs (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 15 Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jim Wygant (testimony) Meeting Material 150 Jim Wygant, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joanna Niedermeyer (testimony) Meeting Material 151 Joanna Niedermeyer, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joe Dudman (written testimony) Meeting Material 152 Joe Dudman, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joe Saraceno (testimony) Meeting Material 153 Joe Saraceno, Board Member, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joe Zehnder (testimony) Meeting Material 154 Joe Zehnder, Interim Director, Bureau of Planning and Sustainability, City of Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joel Cary (testimony) Meeting Material 155 Joel Cary, Water Resource Division Manager, Tualatin Valley Water District 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Joel Madsen (written testimony) Meeting Material 156 Joel Madsen, Executive Director, Mid-Columbia Housing Authority 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Cameron (testimony) Meeting Material 157 John Cameron, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Kim (testimony) Meeting Material 158 John Kim, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John LaBrasca (testimony) Meeting Material 159 John LaBrasca, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline Kovacs (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 16 Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Sandie (testimony) Meeting Material 160 John Sandie, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jonathan Bartholomew (testimony) Meeting Material 161 Jonathan Bartholomew, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jonathan Bartholomew (presentation) Meeting Material 162 Jonathan Bartholomew, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Josh Suter (testimony) Meeting Material 163 Josh Suter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Judi Cameron and Ron Cameron (testimony) Meeting Material 164 Judi Cameron and Ron Cameron, residents, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Justin Bednar (testimony) Meeting Material 165 Justin Bednar, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Jynx Houston (testimony) Meeting Material 166 Jynx Houston, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kaarin Knudson (testimony) Meeting Material 167 Kaarin Knudson, Co-founder and Project Lead, Better Housing Together Steering Committee 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Karen Kelley, Mike Grimm, and Joel Cary (testimony) Meeting Material 168 Karen Kelley, Mike Grimm, and Joel Cary; Oregon Water Utility Council 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Karin Waller (testimony) Meeting Material 169 Karin Waller, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline Kovacs (Sightline article: "Re-Legalizing Fourplexes is the Unfinished Business of Tom...") Meeting Material 17 Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Katherine Showalter (testimony) Meeting Material 170 Katherine Showalter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kathleen Concannon (testimony) Meeting Material 171 Kathleen Concannon, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Katie Wilson (testimony) Meeting Material 172 Katie Wilson, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kelly Kenoyer (testimony) Meeting Material 173 Kelly Kenoyer, resident, Salem 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kelly Tadlock (testimony) Meeting Material 174 Kelly Tadlock, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kevin Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 175 Kevin Johnson, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kimasue Garrison (testimony) Meeting Material 176 Kimasue Garrison, affiliation unkonwn 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kipp Hammon (testimony) Meeting Material 177 Kipp Hammon, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kirk Ranzetta (testimony) Meeting Material 178 Kirk Ranzetta, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kirsten Tilleman; Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Meeting Material 179 Kirsten Tilleman; Damian Syrnyk, Oregon Chapter, American Planning Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline Kovacs (Portland for Everyone article: "Every Month Portland's Infill Rules Aren't...") Meeting Material 18 Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kol Peterson (presentation) Meeting Material 180 Kol Peterson, Owner, Accessory Dwelling Strategies 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kol Peterson (testimony) Meeting Material 181 Kol Peterson, Owner, Accessory Dwelling Strategies 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Kristin Suter (testimony) Meeting Material 182 Kristin Suter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lana Younglove (testimony) Meeting Material 183 Lana Younglove, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Laura and Robert Illig (testimony) Meeting Material 184 Laura and Robert Illig, residents, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leon Porter (testimony) Meeting Material 185 Leon Porter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
M. Leslie Carveth (testimony) Meeting Material 186 M. Leslie Carveth, member, Ashcreek Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Centner (testimony) Meeting Material 187 Leslie Centner, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tony Jordan (testimony) Meeting Material 188 Tony Jordan, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Hammond (testimony 2) Meeting Material 189 Leslie Hammond, President, Southwest Neighborhoods Inc. 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eli Spevak (written testimony) Meeting Material 19 Eli Spevak, developer and general contractor, Portland; Owner, Orange Splot LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Leslie Hammond (testimony) Meeting Material 190 Leslie Hammond, President, Southwest Neighborhoods Inc. 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Linda Nettekoven (testimony) Meeting Material 191 Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Linda Nettekoven (written testimony) Meeting Material 192 Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lisa Eddleman (testimony) Meeting Material 193 Lisa Eddleman, resident, Laurelhurst 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Loren Lutzenhiser (testimony) Meeting Material 194 Loren Lutzenhiser, Professor of Urban Studies & Planning, Portland State University 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lori Delman (testimony) Meeting Material 195 Lori Delman, resident, Laurelhurst 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Louise Gray (testimony) Meeting Material 196 Louise Gray, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lucas Gray (testimony) Meeting Material 197 Lucas Gray, Associate, American Institute of Architects, Propel Studio 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Luke Kanies (testimony) Meeting Material 198 Luke Kanies, resident, Portland; founder and board member, Puppet 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Luke Norman (testimony) Meeting Material 199 Luke Norman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Eli Spevak (handout) Meeting Material 20 Eli Spevak, developer and general contractor, Portland; Owner, Orange Splot LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Madeline McKee (written testimony) Meeting Material 200 Madeline McKee, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Margaret Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 201 Margaret Davis, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Lauren Willis (testimony) Meeting Material 202 Lauren Willis, Museum of Natural and Cultural History, University of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Margaret Herrington (testimony) Meeting Material 203 Margaret Herrington, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Margaret Sucec (testimony) Meeting Material 204 Margaret Sucec, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Margie James (testimony) Meeting Material 205 Margie James, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Maria Thi Mai (testimony) Meeting Material 206 Maria Thi Mai, Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Marilyn Worrix (testimony) Meeting Material 207 Marilyn Worrix, resident, McMinnville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 208 Mark Davis, resident, McMinnville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark McCollister (testimony) Meeting Material 209 Mark McCollister, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tim Rosener (testimony) Meeting Material 21 Tim Rosener, President, City Council, City of Sherwood 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Anne Spradlin (testimony) Meeting Material 210 Mary Anne Spradlin, affiliation unkown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Nelson (testimony) Meeting Material 211 Mary Nelson, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 212 Mary Smith, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mat Millenbach (testimony) Meeting Material 213 Mat Millenbach, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Maui Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 214 Maui Meyer, owner, Copper West Real Estate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Meg Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 215 Meg Merrick, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael DeBlasi (article) Meeting Material 216 Michael DeBlasi, resident, Keizer 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Hashizume (testimony) Meeting Material 217 Michael Hashizume, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Molinaro (testimony) Meeting Material 218 Michael Molinaro, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Russo (testimony) Meeting Material 219 Michael Russo, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Erin Doyle (testimony) Meeting Material 22 Erin Doyle, Intergovernmental Relations Associate, League of Oregon Cities 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Vogel (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Mary Vogel, Congress for the New Urbanism Accredited, PlanGreen 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Shea (testimony) Meeting Material 220 Michael Shea, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tony Greiner (testimony) Meeting Material 221 Tony Greiner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michael Strain (testimony) Meeting Material 222 Michael Strain, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michele Smith (testimony) Meeting Material 223 Michele Smith, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Michelle Glass (testimony) Meeting Material 224 Michelle Glass, Director, Rogue Action Center 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Miriana Clark (testimony) Meeting Material 225 Miriana Clark, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nancy Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 226 Nancy Meyer, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nancy Oberschmidt (testimony) Meeting Material 227 Nancy Oberschmidt, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nancy Thomas (testimony) Meeting Material 228 Nancy Thomas, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Natalia Bronner (testimony) Meeting Material 229 Natalia Bronner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dan Fleishman (testimony) Meeting Material 23 Dan Fleishman, Planning and Development, City of Stayton; Oregon City Planning Directors Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nicholas Hoffnagle (testimony) Meeting Material 230 Nicholas Hoffnagle, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nick Sauvie (testimony) Meeting Material 231 Nick Sauvie, Executive Director, ROSE Community Development 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Nick Snead (testimony) Meeting Material 232 Nick Snead, President, Oregon City Planning Directors Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Pam Wooddell (testimony) Meeting Material 233 Pam Wooddell, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Pamela Miller (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 234 Pamela Miller, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Pamela Miller (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 235 Pamela Miller, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Partick Sheehan (testimony) Meeting Material 236 Patrick Sheehan, former Representative, Happy Valley; Realtor, Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Blackburn (testimony) Meeting Material 237 Paul Blackburn, Mayor, City of Hood River 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony (1 of 3)) Meeting Material 238 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony (2 of 3)) Meeting Material 239 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rep. Pam Marsh (testimony) Meeting Material 24 Rep. Pam Marsh, House District 5 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (testimony (3 of 3)) Meeting Material 240 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (study: "The Missing Middle Housing Study" by Montgomery County Planning Department) Meeting Material 241 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (study: "The State of the Nation's Housing 2018" by Joint Center for Housing Studies...) Meeting Material 242 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (ruling: "Zorn, Inc., and Zorn Farms, Inc., Oregon corporations, and Catherine Zorn...") Meeting Material 243 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (report: "MUD subgroup report" by Envision Eugene Community Resource Group Mixed-Use...) Meeting Material 244 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (study: "Measuring Housing Affordability: Assessing the 30 Percent of Income Standard") Meeting Material 245 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Conte (The Register-Guard opinion article: "Conte: Legislature threatens single-family...") Meeting Material 246 Paul Conte, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Paul Frazier (testimony) Meeting Material 247 Paul Frazier, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Peggy Lynch and Norman Turrill (testimony) Meeting Material 248 Peggy Lynch; Norman Turrill, League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Penelope Luckenbaugh (testimony) Meeting Material 249 Penelope Luckenbaugh, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Terry Parker (testimony) Meeting Material 25 Terry Parker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Peter Keyes (testimony) Meeting Material 250 Peter Keyes, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Peter Livingston (testimony) Meeting Material 251 Peter Livingston, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rachel Papkin (testimony) Meeting Material 252 Rachel Papkin, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rachel Shelly (testimony) Meeting Material 253 Rachel Shelly, landlord, Prairie Winds of Junction City, LLC 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Richa Poudyal (testimony) Meeting Material 254 Richa Poudyal, Advocacy Director, The Street Trust 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rick Rogers (testimony) Meeting Material 255 Rick Rogers, resident, Newberg 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rob Mumford (testimony) Meeting Material 256 Rob Mumford, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robby Hammond (testimony) Meeting Material 257 Robby Hammond, City Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robby Hammond (one pager) Meeting Material 258 Robby Hammond, City Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert Hunter (testimony) Meeting Material 259 Robert Hunter, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 26 James Peterson, resident, Portland; Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tom Happy (testimony) Meeting Material 260 Tom Happy, Vice Chair, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert and Donna Kellum (testimony) Meeting Material 261 Robert and Donna Kellum, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Robert Kellum (poem) Meeting Material 262 Robert Kellum, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Rod Merrick (testimony) Meeting Material 263 Rod Merrick, Merrick Architecture Planning, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ron Bevirt (testimony) Meeting Material 264 Ron Bevirt, Co-Chair, Southwest Hills Neighborhood Association, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ron Cascisa (testimony) Meeting Material 265 Ron Cascisa, resident 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sam Stuckey (testimony) Meeting Material 266 Sam Stuckey, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Saskia Comess (testimony) Meeting Material 267 Saskia Comess, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Shannon Vilhauer (testimony) Meeting Material 268 Shannon Vilhauer, Executive Director, Habitat for Humanity of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sharon Konopa (testimony) Meeting Material 269 Sharon Konopa, Mayor, City of Albany 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
James Peterson (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 27 James Peterson, resident, Portland; Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sid Friedman (testimony) Meeting Material 270 Sid Friedman, resident, Yamhill 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Stacey Atwell (testimony) Meeting Material 271 Stacey Atwell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Stan Hoffman (testimony) Meeting Material 272 Stan Hoffman, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Todd Miller (testimony) Meeting Material 273 Todd Miller, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Stephen Judkins (testimony) Meeting Material 274 Stephen Judkins, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Steve Klein (testimony) Meeting Material 275 Steve Klein, resident, Clackamas County 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Steven McBride (testimony) Meeting Material 276 Steven McBride, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan Gisvold (testimony) Meeting Material 277 Susan Gisvold, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan King (testimony) Meeting Material 278 Susan King, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Susan Turner (testimony) Meeting Material 279 Susan Turner, resident, Portland and Hood River 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mark Landauer (testimony) Meeting Material 28 Mark Landauer, Special Districts Association of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Suzanne Meckel (testimony) Meeting Material 280 Suzanne Meckel, resident, Lake Oswego 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Sydney Hart (testimony) Meeting Material 281 Sydney Hart, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tamara DeRidder (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 282 Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tamara DeRidder (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 283 Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tamara DeRidder (articles) Meeting Material 284 Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tami Rebman (testimony) Meeting Material 285 Tami Rebman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ted Coopman (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 286 Ted Coopman, Chair, Executive Board, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Ted Coopman (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 287 Ted Coopman, Chair, Executive Board, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 288 Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 289 Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Alison McIntosh (testimony) Meeting Material 29 Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Todd Boyle (testimony) Meeting Material 290 Todd Boyle, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tim Davis (testimony) Meeting Material 291 Tim Davis, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Tim Knapp (testimony) Meeting Material 292 Tim Knapp, Mayor, City of Wilsonville 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Meeting Material 30 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Mary Kyle McCurdy (handout) Meeting Material 31 Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol McCarthy (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 32 Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol McCarthy (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 33 Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol McCarthy (article: "My View: Infill Project Will Not Benefit Ordinary People") Meeting Material 34 Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 35 John Liu, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
John Liu (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 36 John Liu, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
HB 2001 (witness registration) Meeting Material 37 staff 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Walt Hellman (testimony) Meeting Material 38 Walt Hellman, Board President, The Edwards Meadows Homeowners Association, Hillsboro 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Al Johnson (testimony) Meeting Material 39 Al Johnson, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Alan Meyer (testimony) Meeting Material 40 Alan Meyer, resident, Eugene; Professor Emeritus, College of Business, University of Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Alan Kessler (testimony) Meeting Material 41 Alan Kessler, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Anne Nesse (testimony) Meeting Material 42 Anne Nesse, Director, Sustainable Economies NW 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Athul Acharya (testimony) Meeting Material 43 Athul Acharya, homeowner, Portland; resident, San Francisco, CA 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Barbara Nagle (testimony) Meeting Material 44 Barbara Nagle, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bernadine Bonn (written testimony) Meeting Material 45 Bernadine Bonn, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Beth Warner (written testimony) Meeting Material 46 Beth Warner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Beverly Holman (testimony) Meeting Material 47 Beverly Holman, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Aspegren (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 48 Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Aspegren (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 49 Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Aspegren (report (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 50 Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bill Aspegren (report (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 51 Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brad Baker (testimony) Meeting Material 52 Brad Baker, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brad Larrabee (testimony) Meeting Material 53 Brad Larrabee, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brandon Brezic (testimony) Meeting Material 54 Brandon Brezic, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brandon Narramore (testimony) Meeting Material 55 Brandon Narramore, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brett Allen (testimony) Meeting Material 56 Brett Allen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brett Yost (testimony) Meeting Material 57 Brett Yost, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brittany Quick-Warner (testimony) Meeting Material 58 Brittany Quick-Warner, President and Chief Executive Officer, Eugene Area Chamber of Commerce 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Brooke Best (written testimony) Meeting Material 59 Brooke Best, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Bruce Newton (testimony) Meeting Material 60 Bruce Newton, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol Kast (testimony) Meeting Material 61 Carol Kast, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol (testimony) Meeting Material 62 Carol, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carol Poliak (testimony) Meeting Material 63 Carol Poliak, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Carolyn Jacobs (testimony) Meeting Material 64 Carolyn Jacobs, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Celeste Meiffren-Swango (written testimony) Meeting Material 65 Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Chris Eykamp (written tstimony) Meeting Material 66 Chris Eykamp, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Chris Mommsen (testimony) Meeting Material 67 Chris Mommsen, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Chris Page (testimony) Meeting Material 68 Chris Page, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Christine Yun (testimony) Meeting Material 69 Christine Yun, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Clinton Spencer (written testimony) Meeting Material 70 Clinton Spencer, City Planner, City of Hermiston 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Constance Beaumont (testimony) Meeting Material 71 Constance Beaumont, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Constance Harvey (testimony) Meeting Material 72 Constance Harvey, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
D. Cousineau (testimony) Meeting Material 73 D. Cousineau, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dale Gordon (testimony) Meeting Material 74 Dale Gordon, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dale Lockridge (testimony) Meeting Material 75 Dale Lockridge, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dan Fischer (testimony) Meeting Material 76 Dan Fischer, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dana Carstensen (testimony) Meeting Material 77 Dana Carstensen, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Daniel Bachhuber (testimony) Meeting Material 78 Daniel Bachhuber, resident, Tualatin 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Daniel Dieckhaus (testimony) Meeting Material 79 Daniel Dieckhaus, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Darryl Fowler (testimony) Meeting Material 80 Darryl Fowler, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Stein and Robyn Stein (testimony) Meeting Material 81 David Stein and Robyn Stein, residents, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Binnig (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 82 David Binnig, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Binning (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 83 David Binnig, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Dowell (testimony) Meeting Material 84 David Dowell, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Krogh (testimony (1 of 2)) Meeting Material 85 David Krogh, retired planner; American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Krogh (testimony (2 of 2)) Meeting Material 86 David Krogh, retired planner; American Institute of Certified Planners 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
David Welton (testimony) Meeting Material 87 David Welton, resident, Bend 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dawn Treanor (testimony) Meeting Material 88 Dawn Treanor, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dean Gisvold (testimony) Meeting Material 89 Dean Gisvold, resident, Portland; Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Deborah Imse (testimony) Meeting Material 90 Deborah Imse, Executive Director, Multifamily NW 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dennis Hebert (testimony) Meeting Material 91 Dennis Hebert, resident, Eugene 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Derek Blum (testimony) Meeting Material 92 Derek Blum, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Diane and Larry Dann (written testimony) Meeting Material 93 Diane and Larry Dann, affiliation unknown 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Diane Foster (testimony) Meeting Material 94 Diane Foster, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dinah Adkins (testimony) Meeting Material 95 Dinah Adkins, President Emerita, National Business Incubation Association 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Donald Winn (testimony) Meeting Material 96 Donald Winn, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Doug Klotz (testimony) Meeting Material 97 Doug Klotz, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Topaz Faulkner (testimony) Meeting Material 98 Topaz Faulkner, resident, Portland 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing
Dylan Lamar (testimony) Meeting Material 99 Dylan Lamar, resident, Portland and Eugene; architect, Cultivate 2/11/2019 House Committee On Human Services and Housing