Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Committee Action
Public Hearing - Heard

Amendments
Amendment Status Posted Date And Time
  -1 Proposed 4/1/2019 2:44 PM

Meeting Materials
Document Type Title Exhibit Submitter Time Stamp
  Preliminary SMS SB 931 -1 Preliminary SMS staff 4/1/2019 2:44 PM
  Meeting Material David Yamamoto (testimony) 39 David Yamamoto, Commissioner, Tillamook County 4/2/2019 10:02 AM
  Meeting Material John Sweet (handout) 40 John Sweet, Commissioner, Coos County 4/2/2019 1:05 PM
  Meeting Material John Sweet (testimony) 41 John Sweet, Commissioner, Coos County 4/2/2019 10:01 AM
  Meeting Material Jason Gonzales (testimony) 44 Jason Gonzales, Forest and Watershed Campaign Organizer, Oregon Wild 4/2/2019 12:38 PM
  Meeting Material Lisa Arkin et al. (testimony) 47 Lisa Arkin, Executive Director, Beyond Toxics, et al. 4/2/2019 10:40 AM
  Meeting Material Paul Ferris (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 48 Paul Ferris, resident, Oceanside 4/10/2019 3:58 PM
  Meeting Material Mitchel Clarke (testimony) 49 Mitchel Clarke, President, Leatherman and Land & Timber Co 4/2/2019 12:55 PM
  Meeting Material Greg Peterson (testimony) 50 Greg Peterson, resident, Benton County 4/2/2019 1:52 PM
  Meeting Material Mark Wall (testimony) 51 Mark Wall, Land and Timber Manager, Roseburg Forest Products 4/2/2019 11:52 AM
  Meeting Material Mark Wall (testimony 2) 52 Mark Wall, Oregon Land and Timber Manager, Roseburg Resources Company 4/4/2019 1:17 PM
  Meeting Material Pat Himes (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 54 Pat Himes, resident, Oceanside 4/3/2019 5:24 PM
  Meeting Material Pat Himes (SB 926, SB 931 research article) 55 Pat Himes, resident, Oceanside 4/3/2019 5:24 PM
  Meeting Material SB 931 (witness registration) 58 staff 4/11/2019 12:15 PM
  Meeting Material Alice and Wim Wiewel (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 59 Alice and Wim Wiewel, residents, Oceanside 4/4/2019 11:04 AM
  Meeting Material Ann Huntington (SB 926, SB 929 testimony) 60 Ann Huntington, affiliation unknown 4/4/2019 4:52 PM
  Meeting Material Ann Odean (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 61 Ann Odean, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 10:35 AM
  Meeting Material Arielle Olson (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 62 Arielle Olson, resident, Oceanside 4/4/2019 9:03 AM
  Meeting Material Barbara Rippey (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 63 Barbara Rippey, resident, Manzanita 4/2/2019 10:31 AM
  Meeting Material Barry Marshall (testimony) 65 Barry Marshall, resident, Neah-Kah-Nie 4/3/2019 12:21 PM
  Meeting Material Benton Elliott (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 66 Benton Elliott, resident, Eugene 4/1/2019 4:32 PM
  Meeting Material Brad Smith (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 67 Brad Smith, farmer, Williams 4/2/2019 10:03 AM
  Meeting Material Cameron Hubbe (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 69 Cameron Hubbe, resident, Eugene 4/2/2019 10:19 AM
  Meeting Material Camilla Paynter (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 70 Camilla Paynter, resident, Douglas County 4/4/2019 9:00 AM
  Meeting Material Carol Lemley (testimony) 72 Carol Lemley, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 10:46 AM
  Meeting Material Carol Newman (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 73 Carol Newman, resident, Astoria 4/2/2019 10:22 AM
  Meeting Material Carol Shloss (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 74 Carol Shloss, resident, Selma 4/3/2019 10:30 AM
  Meeting Material Carroll Johnston (testimony) 77 Carroll Johnston, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 11:00 AM
  Meeting Material Cathy Barr (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 78 Cathy Barr, resident, Deadwood 4/2/2019 9:36 AM
  Meeting Material Charles Townsend (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 79 Charles Townsend, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 9:37 AM
  Meeting Material Christine Cayot (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 80 Christine Cayot, resident, Nehalem 4/2/2019 2:14 PM
  Meeting Material Christine Perala Gardiner (testimony) 82 Christine Perala Gardiner, PhD, member, Beyond Toxics 4/1/2019 2:48 PM
  Meeting Material Dan Pennington (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 83 Dan Pennington, resident, Coos County 4/2/2019 10:28 AM
  Meeting Material Dale Claassen (testimony) 84 Dale Claassen, Forester, Hampton Family Forests 4/4/2019 11:09 AM
  Meeting Material Daniel Lindley (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 85 Daniel Lindley, resident, Eugene 4/2/2019 9:48 AM
  Meeting Material David Simone (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 89 David Simone, resident, Eugene 4/2/2019 10:39 AM
  Meeting Material Deb McGee (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 90 Deb McGee, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 10:37 AM
  Meeting Material David Tvedt (testimony) 91 David Tvedt, resident, Eugene 4/2/2019 1:57 PM
  Meeting Material Deborah Lukas (testimony) 93 Deborah Lukas, farmer, Cave Junction 4/2/2019 1:59 PM
  Meeting Material Diane Monico (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 94 Diane Monico, resident, Nehalem 4/2/2019 10:38 AM
  Meeting Material Dianne Ensign (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 95 Dianne Ensign, resident, Portland 4/2/2019 9:58 AM
  Meeting Material Elizabeth Waldron (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 96 Elizabeth Waldron, resident, Corvallis 4/2/2019 10:13 AM
  Meeting Material Elki Powers (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 97 Elki Powers, resident, Oceanside 4/3/2019 12:24 PM
  Meeting Material Eva Winchester (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 98 Eva Winchester, resident, Rockaway Beach 4/2/2019 10:48 AM
  Meeting Material Francis Eatherington (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 100 Francis Eatherington, resident, Roseburg 4/2/2019 2:21 PM
  Meeting Material Halsey Swain (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 101 Halsey Swain, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 10:19 AM
  Meeting Material Gilbert Shibley (testimony) 102 Gilbert Shibley, resident, Estacada 4/4/2019 9:08 AM
  Meeting Material Helen Atthowe (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 103 Helen Atthowe, owner, Woodleaf Farm 4/2/2019 9:31 AM
  Meeting Material Jan Nelson (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 104 Jan Nelson, affiliation unknown 4/4/2019 8:59 AM
  Meeting Material Jane Anderson (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 105 Jane Anderson, resident, Garibaldi 4/2/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Janet Bell (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 106 Janet Bell, resident, Ashland 4/2/2019 10:06 AM
  Meeting Material Jeri Anne Hampton (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 107 Jeri Anne Hampton, resident, Eugene 4/3/2019 11:08 AM
  Meeting Material Jim Neu (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 108 Jim Neu, resident, Eugene 4/2/2019 10:48 AM
  Meeting Material Joan Cutuly (testimony) 111 Joan Cutuly, resident, Netarts 4/2/2019 11:50 AM
  Meeting Material John Brady Sundquist (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 112 John Brady Sundquist, resident, Coburg 4/2/2019 12:38 PM
  Meeting Material John and Joan Taber Skarda (testimony) 113 John and Joan Taber Skarda, residents, Florence 4/2/2019 10:12 AM
  Meeting Material John and Barbara Burns (testimony) 114 John and Barbara Burns, residents, Gold Beach 4/1/2019 2:52 PM
  Meeting Material John Gardiner, Ph.D. (testimony) 115 John Gardiner, Ph.D., member, Beyond Toxics 4/2/2019 10:30 AM
  Meeting Material Joseph Quinn (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 117 Joseph Quinn, Volunteer Conservation Chair, Umpqua Watersheds, Inc. 4/2/2019 10:55 AM
  Meeting Material Josh Laughlin (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 118 Josh Laughlin, Executive Director, Cascadia Wildlands 4/2/2019 12:53 PM
  Meeting Material Kate Merrell (SB 926, SB 931 testimony 2) 119 Kate Merrell, resident, Arch Cape 4/3/2019 10:42 AM
  Meeting Material Kate Merrell (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 200 Kate Merrell, resident, Arch Cape 4/2/2019 10:37 AM
  Meeting Material Kathleen Allan (testimony) 203 Kathleen Allan, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 12:34 PM
  Meeting Material Kathy Ging (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 204 Kathy Ging, resident, Oregon 4/2/2019 11:08 AM
  Meeting Material Katie Fast and Jenny Dresler (testimony) 206 Katie Fast, Oregonians for Food and Shelter; Jenny Dresler, Oregon Farm Bureau 4/2/2019 1:45 PM
  Meeting Material Katie Geiser (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 207 Katie Geiser, resident, Eugene 4/2/2019 1:50 PM
  Meeting Material Kim Davis (testimony) 209 Kim Davis, resident, Oregon 4/3/2019 12:22 PM
  Meeting Material Kent Tresidder (testimony) 210 Kent Tresidder, Tresidder Tree Farms 4/2/2019 12:54 PM
  Meeting Material Kim Kelly (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 211 Kim Kelly, resident, Eugene 4/1/2019 4:37 PM
  Meeting Material Kirsten and Christopher Shockey (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 212 Kirsten and Christopher Shockey, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 1:39 PM
  Meeting Material Kristina Lefever (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 213 Kristina Lefever, resident, Ashland 4/2/2019 10:32 AM
  Meeting Material Kyle Elwood (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 214 Kyle Elwood, resident, Salem 4/2/2019 10:45 AM
  Meeting Material Lars Filson (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 215 Lars Filson, resident, Idaho 4/2/2019 10:26 AM
  Meeting Material Laurie Dougherty (testimony) 217 Laurie Dougherty, resident, Salem 4/3/2019 11:09 AM
  Meeting Material Linda Kanter (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 218 Linda Kanter, resident, Deadwood 4/11/2019 12:51 PM
  Meeting Material Lisa Davis (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 219 Lisa Davis, resident, Creswell 4/2/2019 11:07 AM
  Meeting Material Louise Christianson (testimony) 220 Louise Christianson, resident, Nehalem 4/4/2019 8:36 AM
  Meeting Material Marianne Nelson (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 221 Marianne Nelson, resident, Portland 4/2/2019 10:50 AM
  Meeting Material Mary Lehman (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 222 Mary Lehman, resident, Florence 4/2/2019 11:31 AM
  Meeting Material Mary Moffat (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 223 Mary Moffat, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 2:18 PM
  Meeting Material Melissa Farlow (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 224 Melissa Farlow, resident, Oceanside 4/3/2019 12:34 PM
  Meeting Material Merl and Carol Hilsentgeter (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 225 Merl and Carol Hilsenteger, residents, Dallas 4/2/2019 11:54 AM
  Meeting Material Michael Manzulli (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 226 Michael Manzulli, resident, Arch Cape 4/11/2019 12:57 PM
  Meeting Material Michelle Holman (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 227 Michelle Holman, resident, Deadwood 4/2/2019 9:58 AM
  Meeting Material Mike Barsotti (testimony) 228 Mike Barsotti, President, Oregon Small Woodlands Association 4/2/2019 10:49 AM
  Meeting Material Mike Brinkley (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 229 Mike Brinkley, resident, Eugene 4/1/2019 4:43 PM
  Meeting Material Nanayma Glenn (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 230 Nanayma Glenn, resident, Oregon 4/2/2019 10:05 AM
  Meeting Material Nancy Montgomery (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 231 Nancy Montgomery, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 11:01 AM
  Meeting Material Patty Lee Martin (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 232 Patty Lee Martin, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 2:17 PM
  Meeting Material Rachel Hester (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 234 Rachel Hester, resident, Portland 4/2/2019 11:07 AM
  Meeting Material Rhett Lawrence (testimony) 236 Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Sierra Club of Oregon 4/2/2019 1:06 PM
  Meeting Material Richard Barnhart (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 237 Richard Barnhart, resident, Eugene 4/2/2019 1:53 PM
  Meeting Material Robert Amundson (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 239 Robert Amundson, affiliation unknown 4/2/2019 9:58 AM
  Meeting Material Rouanna Garden (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 240 Rouanna Garden, resident, Springfield 4/3/2019 10:39 AM
  Meeting Material Sequoyah Walkingfeather (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 241 Sequoyah Walkingfeather, resident, Deadwood 4/2/2019 11:06 AM
  Meeting Material Seth Barnes (testimony) 242 Seth Barnes, Director of Forest Policy, Oregon Forest and Industries Council 4/3/2019 10:29 AM
  Meeting Material Stephen Dear (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 243 Stephen Dear, resident, Elmira 4/3/2019 10:31 AM
  Meeting Material Susan Walsh (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 245 Susan Walsh, resident, Nehalem 4/2/2019 10:42 AM
  Meeting Material Susana Gladwin (testimony) 247 Susana Gladwin, resident, Seaside 4/3/2019 10:26 AM
  Meeting Material Tenaya Jewell (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 248 Tenaya Jewell, resident, Dexter 4/3/2019 10:49 AM
  Meeting Material Victor Odlivak (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 249 Victor Odlivak, affiliation unknown 4/3/2019 10:33 AM
  Meeting Material Victoria Stoppiello (SB 926, SB 931 testimony) 250 Victoria Stoppiello, resident, Nehalem 4/3/2019 10:36 AM
  Meeting Material Wesley Lachman (testimony) 252 Wesley Lachman, resident, Eugene 4/2/2019 2:10 PM