Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
SCR 1 -2 Adopted 3/1/2019 12:53 PM 23
SB 914 -1 Proposed 3/5/2019 12:42 PM 27
SB 914 -2 Proposed 3/7/2019 10:25 AM 28
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material Update on Oregon Agricultural Heritage Program - Ron Alvarado (testimony) Ron Alvarado, State Conservationist, Natural Resources Conservation Service, US Dept. of Agriculture 38
Meeting Material Update on Oregon Agricultural Heritage Program - Ron Alvarado (handout) Ron Alvarado, State Conservationist, Natural Resources Conservation Service, US Dept. of Agriculture 39
Meeting Material Update on Oregon Agricultural Heritage Program - Ron Alvarado (handout 2) Ron Alvarado, State Conservationist, Natural Resources Conservation Service, US Dept. of Agriculture 40
Meeting Material Update on Oregon Agricultural Heritage Program - Ron Alvarado (presentation) Ron Alvarado, State Conservationist, Natural Resources Conservation Service, US Dept. of Agriculture 41
Preliminary SMS HB 2086 HB 2086 A Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2086 Meta Loftsgaarden (presentation) Meta Loftsgaarden, Executive Director, Oregon Watershed Enhancement Board 32
Meeting Material HB 2086 Meta Loftsgaarden (proposed projects) Meta Loftsgaarden, Executive Director, Oregon Watershed Enhancement Board 33
Meeting Material HB 2086 Meta Loftsgaarden (HB 2086A one page) Meta Loftsgaarden, Executive Director, Oregon Watershed Enhancement Board 34
Meeting Material HB 2086 HB 2086A (witness registration) staff 35
Meeting Material HB 2086 Anna Freitas (testimony) Anna Freitas, Policy and Program Manager, Oregon Association of Conservation Districts 36
Meeting Material HB 2086 Michael Selvaggio (testimony) Michael Selvaggio, Central Oregon LandWatch 37
Preliminary SMS SB 508 SB 508 Preliminary SMS Staff
Meeting Material SB 508 Deborah Boone (handout) Deborah Boone, former Oregon Representative 1
Meeting Material SB 508 Rikki Seguin (testimony) Rikki Seguin, Policy Director, Renewable Northwest 2
Meeting Material SB 508 Ted Case (testimony) Ted Case, Executive Director, Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association 3
Meeting Material SB 508 Irene Gilbert (handout) Irene Gilbert, Friends of Grande Ronde Valley; Blue Mountain Alliance 4
Meeting Material SB 508 John Ammondson (testimony) John Ammondson, Fellow, Environment Oregon 5
Meeting Material SB 508 Chandra Ferrari (testimony) Chandra Ferrari, Senior Policy Advisor and Staff Attorney, Trout Unlimited 6
Meeting Material SB 508 David Van't Hof (testimony) David Van't Hof, Policy Consultant, Climate Solutions 7
Meeting Material SB 508 Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Sierra Club Oregon 8
Meeting Material SB 508 Norman Turrill and Claudia Keith (testimony) Norman Turrill, President, Claudia Keith, Climate Change Portfolio, League of Women Voters of Oregon 9
Meeting Material SB 508 SB 508 (witness registration) staff 10
Meeting Material SB 508 Suni Danforth (testimony) Suni Danforth, resident, Milton Freewater 11
Meeting Material SB 508 Jason Heuser (testimony) Jason Heuser, Public Policy and Government Relations Manager, Eugene Water and Electric Board 12
Meeting Material SB 508 Roger Howe (testimony) Roger Howe, President, Oregon People's Utility District Association 13
Meeting Material SB 508 Jennifer Joly (testimony) Jennifer Joly, Director, Oregon Municipal Electric Utilities Association 14
Meeting Material SB 508 Norm Kralman (testimony) Norman Kraulman, resident, Milton-Freewater 15
Meeting Material SB 508 Kimberly Priestly (testimony) Kimberley Priestly, Senior Policy Analyst, WaterWatch of Oregon 16
Meeting Material SB 508 Mark Sherwood (testimony) Mark Sherwood, Executive Director, Native Fish Society 17
Meeting Material SB 508 Mark Sherwood (handout) Mark Sherwood, Executive Director, Native Fish Society 18
Meeting Material SB 508 Mark Sherwood (handout 2) Mark Sherwood, Executive Director, Native Fish Society 19
Meeting Material SB 508 Granella Thompson (testimony) Granella Thompson, resident, Weston 20
Meeting Material SB 508 Granella Thompson (handout) Granella Thompson, resident, Weston 21
Meeting Material SB 508 David Wall (testimony) David Wall, resident, Newberg 22
Preliminary SMS SB 914 SB 914 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 914 SB 914 (witness registration) staff 29
Meeting Material SB 914 Rob Maletis (testimony) Rob Maletis, President, Maletis Beverage 30
Meeting Material SB 914 Arden Ray (testimony) Arden Ray, affiliation unknown 31
Preliminary SMS SCR 1 SCR 1 -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SCR 1 Ranfis Giannettino Villatoro (testimony) Ranfis Giannettino Villatoro, Oregon State Coordinator, BlueGreen Alliance 24
Meeting Material SCR 1 Brenna Vaughn (testimony) Brenna Vaughn, Executive Director, Northwest Hydroelectric Association 25
Meeting Material SCR 1 David Wall (testimony) David Wall, resident, Newberg 26