Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Committee Action
Public Hearing - Heard

Amendments
Amendment Status Posted Date And Time
  -2 Proposed 3/22/2019 10:03 AM

Meeting Materials
Document Type Title Exhibit Submitter Time Stamp
  Preliminary SMS SB 801 -2 Preliminary SMS staff 3/26/2019 6:37 PM
  Meeting Material Derek LeBlanc (testimony of Amanda Gardner, resident, Eagle Creek) 11 Derek LeBlanc, President, Kids Safety Around Firearms Education (S.A.F.E.) Foundation 3/18/2019 10:32 AM
  Meeting Material Derek LeBlanc (testimony of Brie Anderson, resident, Oakridge) 12 Derek LeBlanc, President, Kids Safety Around Firearms Education (S.A.F.E.) Foundation 3/18/2019 10:48 AM
  Meeting Material Derek LeBlanc (testimony of Cara Skaife, affiliation unknown) 13 Derek LeBlanc, President, Kids Safety Around Firearms Education (S.A.F.E.) Foundation 3/22/2019 10:19 AM
  Meeting Material Derek LeBlanc (testimony of Craig McDermott, resident, Hillsboro) 14 Derek LeBlanc, President, Kids Safety Around Firearms Education (S.A.F.E.) Foundation 3/18/2019 10:53 AM
  Meeting Material Derek LeBlanc (testimony of Devin Vandeberghe, affiliation unknown) 15 Derek LeBlanc, President, Kids Safety Around Firearms Education (S.A.F.E.) Foundation 3/18/2019 11:12 AM
  Meeting Material Derek LeBlanc (testimony of Emily Lane, resident, Eugene) 16 Derek LeBlanc, President, Kids Safety Around Firearms Education (S.A.F.E.) Foundation 3/18/2019 10:29 AM
  Meeting Material Jim Mischel (testimony) 17 Jim Mischel, resident, Sheridan 3/26/2019 4:57 PM
  Meeting Material Barbara Ross (testimony of Marge Easley, Norman Turrill, League of Women Voters of Oregon) 18 Barbara Ross, League of Women Voters of Oregon; former state senator 3/26/2019 4:10 PM
  Meeting Material Penny Okamoto (testimony) 19 Penny Okamoto, Executive Director, Ceasefire Oregon 3/27/2019 1:35 PM
  Meeting Material SB 801 (witness registration) 20 staff 3/29/2019 3:38 PM
  Meeting Material Ann Stone (testimony) 21 Ann Stone, social worker 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material Carl Fairbanks (testimony) 22 Carl Fairbanks, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Dan Moyer (testimony) 23 Dan Moyer, resident, Umatilla 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Dan Wade (testimony) 24 Dan Wade, registered voter, Oregon 3/27/2019 10:11 AM
  Meeting Material Daniel Dills (testimony 2) 25 Daniel Dills, resident, Eugene 3/29/2019 3:52 PM
  Meeting Material Daniel Dills (testimony) 26 Daniel Dills, resident, Eugene 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material Darlene Atkinson (testimony) 27 Darlene Atkinson, resident, Salem 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Deborah Swenson (testimony) 28 Deborah Swenson, resident, Tangent 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Eric Jones (testimony) 29 Eric Jones, resident, Wilsonville 3/26/2019 5:01 PM
  Meeting Material Erik Colville (testimony) 30 Erik Colville, resident, Salem 3/20/2019 8:51 AM
  Meeting Material Erika Howard (testimony) 31 Erika Howard, resident, Salem 3/22/2019 3:49 PM
  Meeting Material Erin Mikulich (testimony) 32 Erin Mikulich, M.Ed, Mountain View Academy 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material Hector Vargas (testimony) 33 Hector Vargas, resident, Eugene 3/25/2019 11:08 AM
  Meeting Material Jennifer D. Korcek (testimony) 34 Jennifer D. Korcek, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material Jodi Mason (testimony) 35 Jodi Mason, parent; gun owner 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material John Price (testimony) 36 John Price, resident, Eugene 3/28/2019 9:43 AM
  Meeting Material Joshua Gambill (testimony) 37 Joshua Gambill, affiliation unknown 3/25/2019 11:10 AM
  Meeting Material Kaitlynn Bellman (testimony) 38 Kaitlynn Bellman, resident, Eugene 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Katilin Niemeyer (testimony) 39 Katilin Niemeyer, parent 3/29/2019 3:49 PM
  Meeting Material Lisa Atkin (testimony) 40 Lisa Atkin, resident, Creswell 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Lyn Boniface (testimony) 41 Lyn Boniface, resident, Gold Beach 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material Maria Sandusky (testimony) 42 Maria Sandusky, parent 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material Patrick Akins (testimony) 43 Patrick Akins, resident, Hillsboro 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material Paul Kemp (testimony) 44 Paul Kemp, founding board member, Gun Owners for Responsible Ownership 3/27/2019 1:35 PM
  Meeting Material Rebecca Amela (testimony) 45 Rebecca Amela, resident, Riddle 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Rick Wallace (testimony) 46 Rick Wallace, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Robert Beam (testimony) 47 Robert Beam, parent 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Ryan McNamara (testimony) 48 Ryan McNamara, Chief Executive Officer, Armac Tactical, LLC 3/27/2019 10:04 AM
  Meeting Material Sally Klein (testimony) 49 Sally Klein, affiliation unknown 3/18/2019 10:36 AM
  Meeting Material Sharon Snow (testimony) 50 Sharon Snow, affiliation unknown 3/22/2019 10:32 AM
  Meeting Material Steve Brey (testimony) 51 Steve Brey, affiliation unknown 3/27/2019 9:32 AM
  Meeting Material Tom O'Connor (testimony) 52 Tom O'Connor, resident, Clackamas County 3/27/2019 1:35 PM
  Meeting Material Vicki Tindall (testimony) 53 Vicki Tindall, affiliation unknown 3/26/2019 3:58 PM