Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
SCR 21 -1 Proposed 2/19/2019 2:00 PM
SB 52 -2 Adopted 2/20/2019 10:17 AM 1
SB 52 -5 Proposed 2/20/2019 11:45 AM
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Preliminary SMS SB 52 SB 52 -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Fiscal Impact Statement SB 52 SB 52-2 (fiscal impact statement-revised) staff
Meeting Material SB 52 Jason Wilson and Roxanne Wilson (testimony) Jason Wilson and Roxanne Wilson, residents, Dayton 2
Preliminary SMS SB 485 SB 485 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 485 Jason Wilson and Roxanne Wilson (testimony) Jason Wilson and Roxanne Wilson, residents, Dayton
Preliminary SMS SB 664 SB 664 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 664 Sen. Rob Wagner (video) Sen. Rob Wagner, Senate District 19 3
Meeting Material SB 664 Claire Sarnowski (testimony) Claire Sarnowski, student, Lakeridge High School 4
Meeting Material SB 664 Judy Margles (testimony) Judy Margles, Director, Oregon Jewish Museum and Center for Holocaust Education 5
Meeting Material SB 664 Amanda Solomon (testimony) Amanda Solomon, Oregon Jewish Museum and Center for Holocaust Education 6
Meeting Material SB 664 Chanelle Buck (testimony) Chanelle Buck, student, Lakeridge High School 7
Meeting Material SB 664 Oliver Twain (testimony) Oliver Twain, student, Sunset High School 8
Meeting Material SB 664 Debbi Montrose (testimony) Debbi Montrose, resident, Portland; child of Holocaust survivors 9
Meeting Material SB 664 Matthew Kahl (testimony) Matthew Kahl, Anti-Defamation League, Pacific Northwest Region 10
Meeting Material SB 664 SB 664 (witness registration - 1) staff 12
Meeting Material SB 664 SB 664 (witness registration - 2) staff 12
Meeting Material SB 664 Ann Savage (testimony) Ann Savage, resident, Lake Oswego; niece of World War II Veterans 13
Meeting Material SB 664 Beth Woodward (testimony) Beth Woodward, resident, Oregon 14
Meeting Material SB 664 Bruce Gilley (testimony-revised) Bruce Gilley, Chapter President, Oregon Association of Scholars 15
Meeting Material SB 664 Carla Dunn (testimony) Carla Dunn, resident, Portland 16
Meeting Material SB 664 Carol Sarnowski (testimony of Trudy Ludwig) Carol Sarnowski, affiliation unknown 17
Meeting Material SB 664 Dale Oller (testimony) Dale Oller, member, Never Again Coalition; member, Amnesty International, Chapter 48, Portland 18
Meeting Material SB 664 Dawn Perazzo (testimony) Dawn Perazzo, resident, Oregon 19
Meeting Material SB 664 Elaine D. Guttman Wiener (testimony) Elaine D. Guttman Wiener, daughter-in-law of Alter Wiener 20
Meeting Material SB 664 George Okulitch (testimony of Bob Horenstein, Jewish Federation of Greater Portland) George Okulitch, Okulitch & Associates 21
Meeting Material SB 664 Hannelore Waizmann Reinecke Tweed (testimony) Hannelore Waizmann Reinecke Tweed, Oregon Holocaust Museum; former Holocaust Studies teacher, Camas 22
Meeting Material SB 664 Jana Lombardi (testimony) Jana Lombardi, resident, Tualatin 23
Meeting Material SB 664 Jill Ann Slansky (testimony) Jill Ann Slansky, Past President, Oregon Holocaust Resource Center 24
Meeting Material SB 664 John Beahrs (testimony 2) John Beahrs, retired psychiatrist; resident, Portland 25
Meeting Material SB 664 John Beahrs (testimony) John Beahrs, retired psychiatrist; resident, Portland 26
Meeting Material SB 664 Karen Twain (testimony) Karen Twain, Assistant Superintendent, Tigard-Tualatin School District 27
Meeting Material SB 664 Lauren Fortgang (testimony) Lauren Fortgang, Director; Co-Founder, Never Again Coalition 28
Meeting Material SB 664 Lianne Bannow (testimony) Lianne Bannow, resident, Portland 29
Meeting Material SB 664 Lisa Greenfield (testimony) Lisa Greenfield, resident, Oregon 30
Meeting Material SB 664 Liza and Joseph Russ (testimony) Liza and Joseph Russ, descendants of Holocaust survivors 31
Meeting Material SB 664 Mark Himmelman (testimony) Mark Himmelman, resident, Portland 32
Meeting Material SB 664 Mayah Greenfield (testimony) Mayah Greenfield, student, Lakeridge High School 33
Meeting Material SB 664 Melissa Himmelman (testimony) Melissa Himmelman, resident, Portland 34
Meeting Material SB 664 Melissa Peterman (historic document) Melissa Peterman, descendant of Holocaust survivor; resident, Lake Oswego 35
Meeting Material SB 664 Melissa Peterman (testimony) Melissa Peterman, descendant of Holocaust survivor; resident, Lake Oswego 36
Meeting Material SB 664 Melissa Peterman (historic document 2) Melissa Peterman, descendant of Holocaust survivor; resident, Lake Oswego 37
Meeting Material SB 664 Michael Framson (testimony) Michael Framson, resident, Medford 38
Meeting Material SB 664 Michael Weingrad (testimony) M. Weingrad, Professor, Harold Schnitzer Family Program in Judaic Studies, Portland State University 39
Meeting Material SB 664 Nancy Dawson (testimony) Nancy Dawson, member, Never Again Coalition; resident, Portland 40
Meeting Material SB 664 Nathan Cogan (testimony) N. Cogan, Professor Emeritus; Founder, Holocaust Genocide Studies Project, Portland State University 41
Meeting Material SB 664 Paul Kopperman (testimony - revised) Paul Kopperman, professor; School of History, Philosophy, and Religion; Oregon State University 42
Meeting Material SB 664 Phillip Mandel (testimony) Philip Mandel, producer, "From a Name to a Number" 43
Meeting Material SB 664 Polly Doyel (testimony) Polly Doyel, resident, Sherwood 44
Meeting Material SB 664 Rhonda Fink-Whitman (testimony) Rhonda Fink-Whitman, author, "94 Maidens;" Director, "The Mandate Video" 45
Meeting Material SB 664 Rob Hadley (testimony) Robert Hadley, Holocaust educator; Co-Director, Olga Lengyel Institute for Holocaust Studies Oregon 46
Meeting Material SB 664 Robert Rubenstein (testimony) Robert Rubenstein, resident, Portland 47
Meeting Material SB 664 Roberta Lambert (testimony) Roberta Lambert, affiliation unknown 48
Meeting Material SB 664 Sue Wendel (testimony) Sue Wendel, descendant of Holocaust survivors; resident, Beaverton 49
Meeting Material SB 664 W. Kirt Toombs (position paper) W. Kirt Toombs, Chief Executive Officer, Eastern Oregon Center for Independent Living 50
Meeting Material SB 664 Marlayne Madison (testimony) Marlayne Madison, affiliation unknown 51
Meeting Material SB 664 Marlayne Madison (handout) Marlayne Madison, affiliation unknown 52
Preliminary SMS SCR 21 SCR 21 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SCR 21 SCR 21 (witness registration) staff 11
Meeting Material SCR 21 Nathan Cogan (testimony) N. Cogan, Professor Emeritus; founder, Holocaust Genocide Studies Project, Portland State University 53
Meeting Material SCR 21 Carol Sarnowski (photos) Claire Sarnowski, affiliation unknown 54