Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
SB 218 -3 Proposed 3/18/2019 11:11 AM
SB 365 -1 Proposed 3/14/2019 1:47 PM
SB 365 -2 Proposed 3/14/2019 1:48 PM
SB 365 -3 Proposed 3/20/2019 3:23 PM
SB 829 -1 Proposed 3/19/2019 1:33 PM 2
SB 829 -2 Proposed 3/19/2019 1:33 PM 3
SB 830 -1 Proposed 3/19/2019 1:33 PM 4
SB 830 -2 Proposed 3/19/2019 1:33 PM 5
SB 831 -1 Proposed 3/19/2019 1:34 PM 6
SB 831 -2 Proposed 3/19/2019 1:34 PM 7
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Preliminary SMS SB 218 SB 218 -1, -2, -3 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 365 Alex Andras (testimony) Alex Andras, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material SB 365 Ellen Fineberg (testimony) Ellen Fineberg, resident, Williams
Meeting Material SB 365 Gretchen Peterson (testimony) Gretchen Peterson, resident, Deschutes County
Meeting Material SB 365 Jeston Black (testimony) Jeston Black, Government Relations, Multnomah County
Meeting Material SB 365 John McCormick (testimony) John McCormick, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material SB 365 Jon E. Lopey (testimony) Jon E. Lopey, Sheriff-Coroner, Siskiyou County
Meeting Material SB 365 Kaye Gomes (letter) Kaye Gomes, resident, Clackamas County
Meeting Material SB 365 Kaye Gomes (testimony) Kaye Gomes, resident, Clackamas County
Meeting Material SB 365 Lorraine Hubbard (testimony) Lorraine Hubbard, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material SB 365 Mark Struloeff (testimony) Mark Struloeff, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material SB 365 Paula Hawes (testimony) Paula Hawes, resident, Deschutes County
Meeting Material SB 365 Preserve Deschutes County (testimony) Preserve Deschutes County
Meeting Material SB 365 Robert Pederson (testimony) Robert Pederson, resident, Deschutes County
Preliminary SMS SB 365 SB 365 -1, -2, -3 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 365 Sherri Markham (testimony) Sherri Markham, resident, Boring
Meeting Material SB 365 Shirley Morgan (testimony) Shirley Morgan, Citizens for Public, Safety Quality of Life and Property Values
Meeting Material SB 365 Spencer Schock (testimony) Spencer Schock, Schock Logistics Inc.
Meeting Material SB 365 Susanne Ritter (testimony) Susanne Ritter, affiliation unknown
Meeting Material SB 365 Wally Hicks (testimony) Wally Hicks, Legal Counsel, Josephine County
Meeting Material SB 827 SB 827 (witness registration) staff 1
Preliminary SMS SB 827 SB 827 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 829 Ken Wright (testimony) Ken Wright, founder, Ken Wright Cellars 8
Meeting Material SB 829 Ken Wright (Willamette Valley Wineries Association handout) Ken Wright, founder, Ken Wright Cellars 11
Meeting Material SB 829 Ken Wright, Mike McNally, David Adelsheim (testimony) Ken Wright, Mike McNally, David Adelsheim, Willamette Valley Wineries Association 14
Meeting Material SB 829 Mike McNally (testimony) Mike McNally, owner, Fairsing Vineyard; Chair, Willamette Valley Wineries Association 17
Meeting Material SB 829 John Pratt (testimony) John Pratt, President, Rogue Valley Winegrowers Association 20
Meeting Material SB 829 Scott Steingraber (testimony) Scott Steingraber, President, Southern Oregon Winery Association 23
Meeting Material SB 829 SB 829 (witness registration) staff 26
Meeting Material SB 829 Adam Campbell (testimony) Adam Campbell, Elk Cove Vineyards 29
Meeting Material SB 829 Andrew Stiltner (testimony) Andrew Stiltner, Elizabeth Chambers Cellar 32
Meeting Material SB 829 Annie Shull, Scott Shull (testimony) Annie Shull, Scott Shull, Raptor Ridge Winery 35
Meeting Material SB 829 Ariel Eberle (testimony) Ariel Eberle, winemaker, Yamhill Valley Vineyards 38
Meeting Material SB 829 Athena Pappas (testimony) Athena Pappas, founder, winemaker, Boedecker Cellars LLC 41
Meeting Material SB 829 Brianne Day (testimony) Brianne Day, owner, winemaker, Day Wines 44
Meeting Material SB 829 Chelsea Janzen (testimony) Chelsea Janzen, Evenstad Center for Wine Education, Linfield College 47
Meeting Material SB 829 Daniel Warnshuis (testimony) Daniel Warnshuis, Utopia Vineyard and Winery 50
Meeting Material SB 829 David Nemarnik (testimony) David Nemarnik, founder, Alloro Vineyard 53
Meeting Material SB 829 Don, Wendy, and Jesse Lange (testimony) Don, Wendy, and Jesse Lange, Lange Estate Winery 56
Meeting Material SB 829 Douglas Tunnell (testimony) Douglas Tunnell, founding winemaker, President, Brick House Vineyards and Wine Company 59
Meeting Material SB 829 Erica Landon, Ken Pahlow (testimony) Erica Landon, Ken Pahlow, founding partners, Walter Scott Wines 62
Meeting Material SB 829 Gary Horner (testimony) Gary Horner, Senior Director of Winemaking, Erath Winery 65
Meeting Material SB 829 Janie Brooks Heuck (testimony) Janie Brooks Heuck, Managing Director, Brooks Winery 68
Meeting Material SB 829 Jason Lett (testimony) Jason Lett, President, winemaker, The Eyrie Vineyards 71
Meeting Material SB 829 Jessica Mozeico (testimony) Jessica Mozeico, President, winemaker, Et Fille Wines 74
Meeting Material SB 829 Brian and Jill O'Donnell (testimony) Brian and Jill O'Donnell, Belle Pente Vineyard and Winery 77
Meeting Material SB 829 Joe Cassin (testimony) Joe Cassin, PAL Ranch LLC dba; Cassin Family Vineyards 80
Meeting Material SB 829 Joel and Laurie Kiff (testimony) Joel and Laurie Kiff, J.L. Kiff Vineyard 83
Meeting Material SB 829 John House (testimony) John House, co-owner, Ovum Wines LLC 86
Meeting Material SB 829 Josh Bergström (testimony) Josh Bergström, Bergström Wines LLC 89
Meeting Material SB 829 Ken Morrison (testimony) Ken Morrison, President, K and M Wines 92
Meeting Material SB 829 Kim Bellingar (testimony) Kim Bellingar, Chief Operating Officer, Adelsheim 95
Meeting Material SB 829 Ksenija Kostic House (testimony) Ksenija Kostic House, Assistant Winemaker, Argyle Winery 98
Meeting Material SB 829 Monique Bailey (testimony) Monique Bailey, Director of Sales and Marketing, Torii Mor Winery 101
Meeting Material SB 829 Patricia Dudley (testimony) Patricia Dudley, President, Bethel Heights Vineyard 104
Meeting Material SB 829 Robert Moshier (testimony) Robert Moshier, Chief Operating Officer, NW Wine Company 107
Meeting Material SB 829 Ron Benza (testimony) Ron Benza, founding member, Benza Vineyards LLC 110
Meeting Material SB 829 Scott Frank (testimony) Scott Frank, owner, Bow and Arrow 113
Meeting Material SB 829 Scott Neal (testimony) Scott Neal, owner, winemaker, Coeur de Terre Vineyard 116
Meeting Material SB 829 Sean Davis, Ryan Marshall, Bob Marshall (testimony) Sean Davis, Ryan Marshall, Bob Marshall, partners, Marshall Davis Wine 119
Meeting Material SB 829 Terry Brandborg (testimony) Terry Brandborg, President, Umpqua Valley Winegrowers Association 122
Meeting Material SB 829 Tyson Crowley (testimony) Tyson Crowley, President, Crowley Wines 125
Meeting Material SB 829 Willy Gianopulos (testimony) Willy Gianopulos, winemaker, owner, Freja Cellars, LLC 128
Meeting Material SB 829 Ximena Orrego (testimony) Ximena Orrego, co-owner, Atticus Wine 131
Preliminary SMS SB 829 SB 829 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 830 Ken Wright (testimony) Ken Wright, founder, Ken Wright Cellars 9
Meeting Material SB 830 Ken Wright (Willamette Valley Wineries Association handout) Ken Wright, founder, Ken Wright Cellars 12
Meeting Material SB 830 Ken Wright, Mike McNally, David Adelsheim (testimony) Ken Wright, Mike McNally, David Adelsheim, Willamette Valley Wineries Association 15
Meeting Material SB 830 Mike McNally (testimony) Mike McNally, owner, Fairsing Vineyard; Chair, Willamette Valley Wineries Association 18
Meeting Material SB 830 John Pratt (testimony) John Pratt, President, Rogue Valley Winegrowers Association 21
Meeting Material SB 830 Scott Steingraber (testimony) Scott Steingraber, President, Southern Oregon Winery Association 24
Meeting Material SB 830 SB 830 (witness registration) staff 27
Meeting Material SB 830 Adam Campbell (testimony) Adam Campbell, Elk Cove Vineyards 30
Meeting Material SB 830 Andrew Stiltner (testimony) Andrew Stiltner, Elizabeth Chambers Cellar 33
Meeting Material SB 830 Annie Shull, Scott Shull (testimony) Annie Shull, Scott Shull, Raptor Ridge Winery 36
Meeting Material SB 830 Ariel Eberle (testimony) Ariel Eberle, winemaker, Yamhill Valley Vineyards 39
Meeting Material SB 830 Athena Pappas (testimony) Athena Pappas, founder, winemaker, Boedecker Cellars LLC 42
Meeting Material SB 830 Brianne Day (testimony) Brianne Day, owner, winemaker, Day Wines 45
Meeting Material SB 830 Chelsea Janzen (testimony) Chelsea Janzen, Evenstad Center for Wine Education, Linfield College 48
Meeting Material SB 830 Daniel Warnshuis (testimony) Daniel Warnshuis, Utopia Vineyard and Winery 51
Meeting Material SB 830 David Nemarnik (testimony) David Nemarnik, founder, Alloro Vineyard 54
Meeting Material SB 830 Don, Wendy, and Jesse Lange (testimony) Don, Wendy, and Jesse Lange, Lange Estate Winery 57
Meeting Material SB 830 Douglas Tunnell (testimony) Douglas Tunnell, founding winemaker, President, Brick House Vineyards and Wine Company 60
Meeting Material SB 830 Erica Landon, Ken Pahlow (testimony) Erica Landon, Ken Pahlow, founding partners, Walter Scott Wines 63
Meeting Material SB 830 Gary Horner (testimony) Gary Horner, Senior Director of Winemaking, Erath Winery 66
Meeting Material SB 830 Janie Brooks Heuck (testimony) Janie Brooks Heuck, Managing Director, Brooks Winery 69
Meeting Material SB 830 Jason Lett (testimony) Jason Lett, President, winemaker, The Eyrie Vineyards 72
Meeting Material SB 830 Jessica Mozeico (testimony) Jessica Mozeico, President, winemaker, Et Fille Wines 75
Meeting Material SB 830 Brian and Jill O'Donnell (testimony) Brian and Jill O'Donnell, Belle Pente Vineyard and Winery 78
Meeting Material SB 830 Joe Cassin (testimony) Joe Cassin, PAL Ranch LLC dba; Cassin Family Vineyards 81
Meeting Material SB 830 Joel and Laurie Kiff (testimony) Joel and Laurie Kiff, J.L. Kiff Vineyard 84
Meeting Material SB 830 John House (testimony) John House, co-owner, Ovum Wines LLC 87
Meeting Material SB 830 Josh Bergström (testimony) Josh Bergström, Bergström Wines LLC 90
Meeting Material SB 830 Ken Morrison (testimony) Ken Morrison, President, K and M Wines 93
Meeting Material SB 830 Kim Bellingar (testimony) Kim Bellingar, Chief Operating Officer, Adelsheim 96
Meeting Material SB 830 Ksenija Kostic House (testimony) Ksenija Kostic House, Assistant Winemaker, Argyle Winery 99
Meeting Material SB 830 Monique Bailey (testimony) Monique Bailey, Director of Sales and Marketing, Torii Mor Winery 102
Meeting Material SB 830 Patricia Dudley (testimony) Patricia Dudley, President, Bethel Heights Vineyard 105
Meeting Material SB 830 Robert Moshier (testimony) Robert Moshier, Chief Operating Officer, NW Wine Company 108
Meeting Material SB 830 Ron Benza (testimony) Ron Benza, founding member, Benza Vineyards LLC 111
Meeting Material SB 830 Scott Frank (testimony) Scott Frank, owner, Bow and Arrow 114
Meeting Material SB 830 Scott Neal (testimony) Scott Neal, owner, winemaker, Coeur de Terre Vineyard 117
Meeting Material SB 830 Sean Davis, Ryan Marshall, Bob Marshall (testimony) Sean Davis, Ryan Marshall, Bob Marshall, partners, Marshall Davis Wine 120
Meeting Material SB 830 Terry Brandborg (testimony) Terry Brandborg, President, Umpqua Valley Winegrowers Association 123
Meeting Material SB 830 Tyson Crowley (testimony) Tyson Crowley, President, Crowley Wines 126
Meeting Material SB 830 Willy Gianopulos (testimony) Willy Gianopulos, winemaker, owner, Freja Cellars, LLC 129
Meeting Material SB 830 Ximena Orrego (testimony) Ximena Orrego, co-owner, Atticus Wine 132
Preliminary SMS SB 830 SB 830 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 831 Ken Wright (testimony) Ken Wright, founder, Ken Wright Cellars 10
Meeting Material SB 831 Ken Wright (Willamette Valley Wineries Association handout) Ken Wright, founder, Ken Wright Cellars 13
Meeting Material SB 831 Ken Wright, Mike McNally, David Adelsheim (testimony) Ken Wright, Mike McNally, David Adelsheim, Willamette Valley Wineries Association 16
Meeting Material SB 831 Mike McNally (testimony) Mike McNally, owner, Fairsing Vineyard; Chair, Willamette Valley Wineries Association 19
Meeting Material SB 831 John Pratt (testimony) John Pratt, President, Rogue Valley Winegrowers Association 22
Meeting Material SB 831 Scott Steingraber (testimony) Scott Steingraber, President, Southern Oregon Winery Association 25
Meeting Material SB 831 SB 831 (witness registration) staff 28
Meeting Material SB 831 Adam Campbell (testimony) Adam Campbell, Elk Cove Vineyards 31
Meeting Material SB 831 Andrew Stiltner (testimony) Andrew Stiltner, Elizabeth Chambers Cellar 34
Meeting Material SB 831 Annie Shull, Scott Shull (testimony) Annie Shull, Scott Shull, Raptor Ridge Winery 37
Meeting Material SB 831 Ariel Eberle (testimony) Ariel Eberle, winemaker, Yamhill Valley Vineyards 40
Meeting Material SB 831 Athena Pappas (testimony) Athena Pappas, founder, winemaker, Boedecker Cellars LLC 43
Meeting Material SB 831 Brianne Day (testimony) Brianne Day, owner, winemaker, Day Wines 46
Meeting Material SB 831 Chelsea Janzen (testimony) Chelsea Janzen, Evenstad Center for Wine Education, Linfield College 49
Meeting Material SB 831 Daniel Warnshuis (testimony) Daniel Warnshuis, Utopia Vineyard and Winery 52
Meeting Material SB 831 David Nemarnik (testimony) David Nemarnik, founder, Alloro Vineyard 55
Meeting Material SB 831 Don, Wendy, and Jesse Lange (testimony) Don, Wendy, and Jesse Lange, Lange Estate Winery 58
Meeting Material SB 831 Douglas Tunnell (testimony) Douglas Tunnell, founding winemaker, President, Brick House Vineyards and Wine Company 61
Meeting Material SB 831 Erica Landon, Ken Pahlow (testimony) Erica Landon, Ken Pahlow, founding partners, Walter Scott Wines 64
Meeting Material SB 831 Gary Horner (testimony) Gary Horner, Senior Director of Winemaking, Erath Winery 67
Meeting Material SB 831 Janie Brooks Heuck (testimony) Janie Brooks Heuck, Managing Director, Brooks Winery 70
Meeting Material SB 831 Jason Lett (testimony) Jason Lett, President, winemaker, The Eyrie Vineyards 73
Meeting Material SB 831 Jessica Mozeico (testimony) Jessica Mozeico, President, winemaker, Et Fille Wines 76
Meeting Material SB 831 Brian and Jill O'Donnell (testimony) Brian and Jill O'Donnell, Belle Pente Vineyard and Winery 79
Meeting Material SB 831 Joe Cassin (testimony) Joe Cassin, PAL Ranch LLC dba; Cassin Family Vineyards 82
Meeting Material SB 831 Joel and Laurie Kiff (testimony) Joel and Laurie Kiff, J.L. Kiff Vineyard 85
Meeting Material SB 831 John House (testimony) John House, co-owner, Ovum Wines LLC 88
Meeting Material SB 831 Josh Bergström (testimony) Josh Bergström, Bergström Wines LLC 91
Meeting Material SB 831 Ken Morrison (testimony) Ken Morrison, President, K and M Wines 94
Meeting Material SB 831 Kim Bellingar (testimony) Kim Bellingar, Chief Operating Officer, Adelsheim 97
Meeting Material SB 831 Ksenija Kostic House (testimony) Ksenija Kostic House, Assistant Winemaker, Argyle Winery 100
Meeting Material SB 831 Monique Bailey (testimony) Monique Bailey, Director of Sales and Marketing, Torii Mor Winery 103
Meeting Material SB 831 Patricia Dudley (testimony) Patricia Dudley, President, Bethel Heights Vineyard 106
Meeting Material SB 831 Robert Moshier (testimony) Robert Moshier, Chief Operating Officer, NW Wine Company 109
Meeting Material SB 831 Ron Benza (testimony) Ron Benza, founding member, Benza Vineyards LLC 112
Meeting Material SB 831 Scott Frank (testimony) Scott Frank, owner, Bow and Arrow 115
Meeting Material SB 831 Scott Neal (testimony) Scott Neal, owner, winemaker, Coeur de Terre Vineyard 118
Meeting Material SB 831 Sean Davis, Ryan Marshall, Bob Marshall (testimony) Sean Davis, Ryan Marshall, Bob Marshall, partners, Marshall Davis Wine 121
Meeting Material SB 831 Terry Brandborg (testimony) Terry Brandborg, President, Umpqua Valley Winegrowers Association 124
Meeting Material SB 831 Tyson Crowley (testimony) Tyson Crowley, President, Crowley Wines 127
Meeting Material SB 831 Willy Gianopulos (testimony) Willy Gianopulos, winemaker, owner, Freja Cellars, LLC 130
Meeting Material SB 831 Ximena Orrego (testimony) Ximena Orrego, co-owner, Atticus Wine 133
Preliminary SMS SB 831 SB 831 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS staff