Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
SB 218 -1 Proposed 2/27/2019 10:09 AM 1
SB 218 -2 Proposed 2/27/2019 10:09 AM 2
SB 585 -1 Proposed 2/27/2019 4:00 PM 3
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material SB 218 Margo Lucas (handout) Margo Lucas, licensee, Polk County 4
Meeting Material SB 218 Sarah Duff (testimony) Sarah Duff, member, Board of Directors, Oregon NORML; Compassionate Oregon 5
Meeting Material SB 218 SB 218 (witness registration) staff 6
Meeting Material SB 218 Emma Andras (testimony) Emma Andras, affiliation unknown 7
Meeting Material SB 218 Tony Blasi (testimony) Tony Blasi, affiliation unknown 8
Meeting Material SB 218 Diane Castro (testimony) Diane Castro, resident, Clackamas County 9
Meeting Material SB 218 Tori Dulwick (testimony) Tori Dulwick, affiliation unknown 10
Meeting Material SB 218 Les Helgeson (testimony) Les Helgeson, Tier I Micro-Producer, Green Hills LLC 11
Meeting Material SB 218 Lorraine Hubbard (testimony) Lorraine Hubbard, affiliation unknown 12
Meeting Material SB 218 Janine Kamrath (testimony) Janine Kamrath, affiliation unknown 13
Meeting Material SB 218 Sherri M. Markham (testimony) Sherri M. Markham, resident, Boring 14
Meeting Material SB 218 LeAnn and Marcus Mendoza (testimony) LeAnn and Marcus Mendoza, affiliation unknown 15
Meeting Material SB 218 Shirley Morgan (testimony) Shirley Morgan, Citizens for Public Safety, Quality of Life, and Protection of Property Values 16
Meeting Material SB 218 Robert and Gretchen Pederson (testimony) Robert and Gretchen Pederson, residents, Bend 17
Meeting Material SB 218 Preserve Deschutes County (testimony) Preserve Deschutes County 18
Meeting Material SB 218 Susanne Ritter (testimony) Susanne Ritter, affiliation unknown 19
Meeting Material SB 218 Sunnie Day Sanchez (testimony) Sunnie Day Sanchez, OMMP Grow Site Administrator, Linn County 20
Meeting Material SB 218 Obie Strickler (testimony) Obie Strickler, CEO, Grown Rogue International 21
Meeting Material SB 218 Mark Struloeff (testimony) Mark Struloeff, farmer, Clackamas County 22
Meeting Material SB 218 Laura Underwood (testimony) Laura Underwood, resident, Clackamas County 23
Meeting Material SB 218 Meghan Walstatter (testimony) Meghan Walstatter, District Retail Manager, C21 investments, Pure Green 24
Meeting Material SB 218 Jeannette Ward Horton (testimony) Jeannette Ward Horton, Executive Director, NuLeaf Project 25
Meeting Material SB 218 Dick and Maria Wattier (testimony) Dick and Maria Wattier, residents, Bend 26
Preliminary SMS SB 218 SB 218 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 365 Chris Doty (presentation) Chris Doty, Director, Deschutes County Road Department 35
Meeting Material SB 365 Philip G. Henderson, Nick Lelack (presentation) Philip G. Henderson, Nick Lelack, Deschutes County 36
Meeting Material SB 365 Philip G. Henderson, Nick Lelack (handout) Philip G. Henderson, Nick Lelack, Deschutes County 37
Meeting Material SB 365 Philip G. Henderson, Patti Adair, Tony DeBone (testimony) Board of County Commissioners, Deschutes County 38
Meeting Material SB 365 Robert Sisk (testimony) Robert Sisk, Tax Fairness Oregon 39
Meeting Material SB 365 SB 365 (witness registration) staff 40
Meeting Material SB 365 James Bouziane (testimony) James Bouziane, resident, Deschutes County 41
Meeting Material SB 365 Jeri Bradetich (testimony) Jeri Bradetich, resident, Deschutes County 42
Meeting Material SB 365 KC and Valeisha Burk (testimony) KC and Valeisha Burk, residents, Deschutes County 43
Meeting Material SB 365 Winston Chang (testimony) Winston Chang, resident, Happy Valley 44
Meeting Material SB 365 Mary Anne Cooper, Dave Hunnicut (testimony) Mary Anne Cooper, Oregon Farm Bureau; Dave Hunnicut, Oregonians in Action 45
Meeting Material SB 365 Sam and Carolyn Davis (testimony) Sam and Carolyn Davis, residents, Deschutes County 46
Meeting Material SB 365 Paula Hawes (testimony) Paula Hawes, resident, Deschutes County 47
Meeting Material SB 365 Henry Lewis (testimony) Henry Lewis, affiliation unknown 48
Meeting Material SB 365 Linda McMahon (testimony) Linda McMahon, resident, Tumalo 49
Meeting Material SB 365 Robert and Gretchen Pederson (testimony) Robert and Gretchen Pederson, residents, Bend 50
Meeting Material SB 365 Lance Piatt (testimony) Lance Piatt, owner, Red Ibex Solutions 51
Meeting Material SB 365 Preserve Deschutes County (testimony) Preserve Deschutes County 52
Meeting Material SB 365 Susanne Ritter (testimony) Susanne Ritter, affiliation unknown 53
Meeting Material SB 365 Debbie Simpson (testimony) Debbie Simpson, resident, Bend 54
Meeting Material SB 365 Julie Spackman (testimony) Julie Spackman, resident, Deschutes County 55
Meeting Material SB 365 Mark Struloeff (testimony) Mark Struloeff, resident, Clackamas County 56
Meeting Material SB 365 Tamara D. Threlkeld (testimony) Tamara D. Threlkeld, resident, Bend 57
Meeting Material SB 365 Dick and Maria Wattier (testimony) Dick and Maria Wattier, residents, Bend 58
Meeting Material SB 365 Laura Underwood (testimony) Laura Underwood, affiliation unknown 59
Preliminary SMS SB 365 SB 365 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 382 Sarah Duff (testimony) Sarah Duff, member, Board of Directors, Oregon NORML; Compassionate Oregon 27
Meeting Material SB 382 Stephen Horton (testimony) Stephen Horton, recreational producer, Lucky Lion; member, Oregon Cannabis Association 28
Meeting Material SB 382 SB 382 (witness registration) staff 29
Meeting Material SB 382 Sunnie Day Sanchez (testimony) Sunnie Day Sanchez, OMMP Grow Site Administrator, Linn County 30
Meeting Material SB 382 Meghan Walstatter (testimony) Meghan Walstatter, District Retail Manager, C21 investments, Pure Green 31
Preliminary SMS SB 382 SB 382 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 585 SB 585 (witness registration) staff 32
Meeting Material SB 585 Preserve Deschutes County (testimony) Preserve Deschutes County 33
Meeting Material SB 585 Sunnie Day Sanchez (testimony) Sunnie Day Sanchez, OMMP Grow Site Administrator, Linn County 34
Preliminary SMS SB 585 SB 585 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material SB 639 Bill Dickey (testimony) Bill Dickey, resident, Portland 60
Meeting Material SB 639 Brandon Goldner (testimony) Brandon Goldner, Supervisor, Cannabis Program, City of Portland 61
Meeting Material SB 639 Rachael Banks (testimony) Rachael Banks, Public Health Director, Multnomah County Health Department 62
Meeting Material SB 639 Sarah Duff (testimony) Sarah Duff, member, Board of Directors, Oregon NORML; Compassionate Oregon 63
Meeting Material SB 639 Sam Chapman (testimony) Sam Chapman, Legislative Director, New Revenue Coalition 64
Meeting Material SB 639 Samantha Montanaro (testimony) Samantha Montanaro, Co-Founder, Tokeativity 65
Meeting Material SB 639 Samantha Montanaro (PubMed link) Samantha Montanaro, Co-Founder, Tokeativity 66
Meeting Material SB 639 Catie Theisen (testimony) Catie Theisen, Political Organizer, Oregon Nurses Association 67
Meeting Material SB 639 Lisa Snyder (testimony) Lisa Snyder, Founder, Tokeativity 68
Meeting Material SB 639 Madeline Martinez (testimony 1) Madeline Martinez, Executive Director, Oregon NORML; Owner and Founder, World Famous Cannabis Cafe 69
Meeting Material SB 639 Madeline Martinez (testimony 2) Madeline Martinez, Executive Director, Oregon NORML; board member, NORML 70
Meeting Material SB 639 Sheena O’Rourke (testimony) Sheena O’Rourke, affiliation unknown 71
Meeting Material SB 639 Anthony Johnson (testimony) Anthony Johnson, New Revenue Coalition 72
Meeting Material SB 639 SB 639 (witness registration) staff 73
Meeting Material SB 639 Anonymous (testimony) Anonymous, affiliation unknown 74
Meeting Material SB 639 Karen R. Averill (testimony) Karen R. Averill, Founder, Cannaflage Designs 75
Meeting Material SB 639 Angela Bacca (testimony) Angela Bacca, affiliation unknown 76
Meeting Material SB 639 Michael Bachara (testimony) Michael Bachara, Oregon NORML; resident, Gresham 77
Meeting Material SB 639 Leland R. Berger (testimony) Leland R. Berger, attorney, Oregon CannaBusiness Compliance Counsel, LLC 78
Meeting Material SB 639 Jason P. Blume (testimony) Jason P. Blume, affiliation unknown 79
Meeting Material SB 639 Morgan Cowling (testimony) Morgan Cowling, Executive Director, Coalition of Local Health Officials 80
Meeting Material SB 639 Alex Cuyler (Lane County testimony) Alex Cuyler, Intergovernmental Relations Manager, Lane County 81
Meeting Material SB 639 Anthony Dean (testimony) Anthony Dean, resident, Portland 82
Meeting Material SB 639 Anthony Dean (ANRF paper: "Protecting Nonsmokers from Secondhand Marijuana Smoke") Anthony Dean, resident, Portland 83
Meeting Material SB 639 Anna Diaz (testimony) Anna Diaz, resident, Portland 84
Meeting Material SB 639 Jeff Drake (testimony) Jeff Drake, resident, Beaverton 85
Meeting Material SB 639 Courtni Dresser (testimony) Courtni Dresser, Director of Government Relations, Oregon Medical Association 86
Meeting Material SB 639 Christopher Friend (fact sheet) Christopher Friend, Oregon Government Relations Director, ACS CAN 87
Meeting Material SB 639 Kelly Harbison (testimony) Kelly Harbison, affiliation unknown 88
Meeting Material SB 639 Paula Hawes (testimony) Paula Hawes, affiliation unknown 89
Meeting Material SB 639 Robert Hodge (testimony) Robert Hodge, resident, Portland 90
Meeting Material SB 639 Kevin Kimmell (testimony) Kevin Kimmell, affiliation unknown 91
Meeting Material SB 639 Tom Kuhn (testimony) Tom Kuhn, Community Health Manager, Deschutes County Health Services 92
Meeting Material SB 639 Marni Kuyl (testimony) Marni Kuyl, Director, Washington County Department of Health and Human Services 93
Meeting Material SB 639 Amber Iris Langston (testimony) Amber Iris Langston, resident, Portland 94
Meeting Material SB 639 Elizabeth LaShomb Christley (testimony) Elizabeth LaShomb Christley, Owner, The New Amsterdam 95
Meeting Material SB 639 Chris Lyons (Clackamas County Board of Commissioners testimony) Chris Lyons, Government Affairs Manager, Clackamas County 96
Meeting Material SB 639 Nicole Martin (testimony) Nicole Martin, affiliation unknown 97
Meeting Material SB 639 Mark Martinez (testimony) Mark Martinez, resident, Portland 98
Meeting Material SB 639 Annette Mattson (testimony) Annette Mattson, resident, Portland 99
Meeting Material SB 639 Jessica Nischik-Long (testimony) Jessica Nischik-Long, Executive Director, Oregon Public Health Association 100
Meeting Material SB 639 Sondra Pearlman (testimony) Sondra Pearlman, affiliation unknown 101
Meeting Material SB 639 Robert and Gretchen Pederson (testimony) Robert and Gretchen Pederson, residents, Bend 102
Meeting Material SB 639 Mike Powers Sr (testimony) Mike Powers Sr, affiliation unknown 103
Meeting Material SB 639 Preserve Deschutes County (testimony) Preserve Deschutes County 104
Meeting Material SB 639 Mary Anne Sanford (testimony) Mary Anne Sanford, resident, Portland 105
Meeting Material SB 639 Mike Schwab (testimony) Mike Schwab, affiliation unknown 106
Meeting Material SB 639 John Sidline (testimony) John Sidline, resident, Lake Oswego 107
Meeting Material SB 639 Dick and Maria Wattier (testimony) Dick and Maria Wattier, residents, Bend 108
Meeting Material SB 639 Jeffrey Wise, Delaney Hoyle (testimony) Jeffrey Wise, President; Delaney Hoyle, Team Lead, StandUp Tualatin 109
Preliminary SMS SB 639 SB 639 Preliminary SMS staff