Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Amendments
No proposed amendments are available for this meeting.
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material HB 2020 David Bugni (testimony) David Bugni, resident, Estacada 1
Meeting Material HB 2020 William and Georgia Lenon (testimony) William and Georgia Lenon, residents, Eagle Creek 2
Meeting Material HB 2020 Chris McCabe (testimony) Chris McCabe, Executive Director, Northwest Pulp & Paper Association 3
Meeting Material HB 2020 Bill J. Kluting (testimony) Bill J. Kluting, Legislative Affairs, Oregon Carpenters Industrial Council 4
Meeting Material HB 2020 William Kerr (testimony) William Kerr, President, United Steelworkers Local 1097; Georgia-Pacific Wauna Mill 5
Meeting Material HB 2020 Art Crino (testimony) Art Crino, resident, Tigard 6
Meeting Material HB 2020 Robert Feres, Jr (testimony) Robert Feres, Jr, President, Freres Lumber Co., Inc. 7
Meeting Material HB 2020 Lana Butterfield (testimony) Lana Butterfield, Pacific Propane Gas Association 8
Meeting Material HB 2020 Dave White (presentation) Dave White, Chemical Engineer, Climate Change Truth Inc. 9
Meeting Material HB 2020 Mark Gram (testimony) Mark Gram, Chief Operating Officer, Jubitz Corporation 10
Meeting Material HB 2020 Michelle Palacios (testimony) Michelle Palacios, Secretary/Treasurer, Oregon Hop Growers Association 11
Meeting Material HB 2020 Brian Ettling (testimony) Brian Ettling, resident, Portland 12
Meeting Material HB 2020 Gary Wallmark (testimony) Gary Wallmark, member, 350 Salem 13
Meeting Material HB 2020 Michael Mitton (testimony) Michael Mitton, resident, Portland 14
Meeting Material HB 2020 Roger Beyer (testimony) Roger Beyer, Oregon Family Farm Association 15
Meeting Material HB 2020 Robert Clark (testimony) Robert Clark, resident, Milwaukie 16
Meeting Material HB 2020 Sheldon Zakreski (testimony) Sheldon Zakreski, Chief Operating Officer, The Climate Trust 17
Meeting Material HB 2020 Jennifer Joly (testimony on behalf of Gordon Zimmerman, President, OMEU) Jennifer Joly, Director, Oregon Municipal Electric Utility Association 18
Meeting Material HB 2020 Peter Hayes (testimony) Peter Hayes, President, Hyla Woods 19
Meeting Material HB 2020 Gregory Smith (testimony) Gregory Smith, resident, West Linn 20
Meeting Material HB 2020 Jane Stackhouse (testimony) Jane Stackhouse, resident, Portland 21
Meeting Material HB 2020 Rich Peppers (testimony) Rich Peppers, resident, Portland 22
Meeting Material HB 2020 Rand Schenck (testimony) Rand Schenck, State Legislative Team Co-Coordinator, 350PDX 23
Meeting Material HB 2020 John Weigant (testimony) John Weigant, resident, Portland 24
Meeting Material HB 2020 Rhett Lawrence (testimony) Rhett Lawrence, Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 25
Meeting Material HB 2020 Karen Font Williams (testimony) Karen Font Williams Chief Steward, AFSCME Local 3336 26
Meeting Material HB 2020 Eric Feeley (tetimony) Eric Feeley, President, AFSCME, Local 3336 27
Meeting Material HB 2020 HB 2020 (witness registration) staff 28
Meeting Material HB 2020 Amy Wong (testimony) Amy Wong, Legislative Affairs, Our Family Farms 29
Meeting Material HB 2020 Angela Crowley-Koch (testimony) Angela Crowley-Koch, Executive Director, Oregon Solar Energy Industries Association 30
Meeting Material HB 2020 anonymous (testimony) anonymous, affiliation unknown 31
Meeting Material HB 2020 Bob Kacalek (testimony) Bob Kacalek, affiliation unknown 32
Meeting Material HB 2020 Bob Sowdon (testimony) Bob Sowdon, resident, Cottage Grove 33
Meeting Material HB 2020 Carole Leofsky (testimony) Carole Leofsky, resident, Oakland 34
Meeting Material HB 2020 Cathy and Roger Fantz (testimony) Cathy and Roger Fantz, Trillium Forest Farm, Eagle Creek 35
Meeting Material HB 2020 Celeste Meiffren-Swango (testimony) Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 36
Meeting Material HB 2020 Clare Breidenich (comments) Clare Breidenich, Greenhouse Gas Committee Director, Western Power Trading Forum 37
Meeting Material HB 2020 D. Joan Kalvelage (testimony) D. Joan Kalvelage, resident, Ashland 38
Meeting Material HB 2020 David Henze (testimony) David Henze, President, Coleman Agriculture 39
Meeting Material HB 2020 David Roland-Holst (report from JCCR 2-8 meeting) David Roland-Holst, Managing Director and Principal, Berkeley Economic Advising and Research, LLC 40
Meeting Material HB 2020 David Slawson (testimony) David Slawson, resident, West Linn 41
Meeting Material HB 2020 Dr. Pat DeLaquil (testimony) Dr. Pat DeLaquil, Chief Executive Officer, DecisionWare Group 42
Meeting Material HB 2020 Elizabeth Graser-Lindsey (testimony) Elizabeth Graser-Lindsey, resident, Beavercreek 43
Meeting Material HB 2020 Erin Heideman (testimony) Erin Heideman, Morrow County Livestock Growers Association 44
Meeting Material HB 2020 Jerry Ritter (testimony) Jerry Ritter, resident, Springfield 45
Meeting Material HB 2020 Jessica Nischik-Long (testimony) Jessica Nischik-Long, Executive Director, Oregon Public Health Association 46
Meeting Material HB 2020 Jim Gardner (map) Jim Gardner, Gardner and Gardner, Attorneys, PC 47
Meeting Material HB 2020 Jim Gardner (memo) Jim Gardner, Gardner and Gardner, Attorneys, PC 48
Meeting Material HB 2020 Jim Gardner (proposed amendments) Jim Gardner, Gardner and Gardner, Attorneys, PC 49
Meeting Material HB 2020 Josh Proudfoot (testimony) Josh Proudfoot, President and Principal, Good Company 50
Meeting Material HB 2020 Judy Arielle Fiestal (testimony) Judy Arielle Fiestal, affiliation unknown 51
Meeting Material HB 2020 Karen Darnell (testimony) Karen Darnell, resident, House District 18 and Senate District 9 52
Meeting Material HB 2020 Karl Jensen (testimony) Karl Jensen, affiliation unknown 53
Meeting Material HB 2020 Kevin Crosby (testimony) Kevin Crosby, Crosby Hop Farm, Woodburn 54
Meeting Material HB 2020 Kevin Townsend (testimony) Kevin Townsend, Chief Commercial Officer, Bluesource 55
Meeting Material HB 2020 Kevin Westfall (testimony) Kevin Westfall, resident, Coos County 56
Meeting Material HB 2020 Letter in support of HB 2020 various submitters 57
Meeting Material HB 2020 Lindsey Wise (testimony) Lindsey Wise, resident, Tigard 58
Meeting Material HB 2020 Lisa Cohn (testimony) Lisa Cohn, resident, Portland 59
Meeting Material HB 2020 M.D. Stewart (testimony) M.D. Stewart, affiliation unknown 60
Meeting Material HB 2020 Mark Fitz (testimony) Mark Fitz, President, Star Oilco 61
Meeting Material HB 2020 Martin Desmond (testimony) Martin Desmond, resident, Newport 62
Meeting Material HB 2020 Michael Hall (testimony) Michael Hall, resident, Portland 63
Meeting Material HB 2020 Nancy Mauter (testimony) Nancy Mauter, resident, Lebanon 64
Meeting Material HB 2020 Nick Houtman (testimony) Nick Houtman, resident, Corvallis 65
Meeting Material HB 2020 Norman Turrill, Julie Chapman and Claudia Keith (testimony) Norman Turrill, Julie Chapman and Claudia Keith, League of Women Voters' of Oregon 66
Meeting Material HB 2020 Patricia Mizutani (testimony) Patricia Mizutani, resident, Portland 67
Meeting Material HB 2020 Paul Seamons (comments) Paul Seamons, resident, Deer Island 68
Meeting Material HB 2020 Quincy Powers (testimony) Quincy Powers, Power Ranch Co. 69
Meeting Material HB 2020 Randall Pozdena (testimony) Randall Pozdena, President, QuantEcon, Inc. 70
Meeting Material HB 2020 Ricardo Small (testimony) Ricardo Small, affiliation unknown 71
Meeting Material HB 2020 Roger A. Sabbadini (testimony) Roger A. Sabbadini, resident, Bend 72
Meeting Material HB 2020 Sarah Lochner (letter) Sarah Lochner, Multnomah County Government Relations 73
Meeting Material HB 2020 Stauffer Farms (testimony) Stauffer Farms, Marion County 74
Meeting Material HB 2020 Zinnia Cardamomum and Mark C. (testimony) Zinnia Cardamomum and Mark C., affiliation unknown 75