Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Committee Action
Public Hearing - Heard

Amendments
No amendments to display

Meeting Materials
Document Type Title Exhibit Submitter Time Stamp
  Preliminary SMS HB 2659 Preliminary SMS staff 3/25/2019 10:10 AM
  Meeting Material Peter Daugherty (presentation) 23 Peter Daugherty, State Forester, Oregon Department of Forestry 3/25/2019 2:18 PM
  Meeting Material John Talberth (presentation) 24 John Talberth, Senior Economist, Sustainable Energy and Economy Network 3/25/2019 12:48 PM
  Meeting Material Greg Haller (testimony) 25 Greg Haller, Executive Director, Pacific Rivers 3/26/2019 7:22 AM
  Meeting Material Josie Koehne (testimony) 26 Josie Koehne, Tax Fairness Oregon 3/25/2019 3:15 PM
  Meeting Material Clint Bentz (testimony) 27 Clint Bentz, Certified Public Accountant 3/26/2019 7:22 AM
  Meeting Material Steve Cafferata (testimony) 28 Steve Cafferata, resident, Lane County 3/26/2019 7:22 AM
  Meeting Material Chris Edwards (presentation) 29 Chris Edwards, Oregon Forest & Industry Council 3/26/2019 7:09 AM
  Meeting Material HB 2659 (witness registration) 30 staff 3/26/2019 8:45 AM
  Meeting Material Annabelle Morgan (testimony) 31 Annabelle Morgan, forestland owner 3/22/2019 12:43 PM
  Meeting Material Brenda C. Kluhsman (testimony) 32 Brenda C. Kluhsman, PhD, registered voter; longtime Oregonian 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Brennan Garrelts (testimony) 33 Brennan Garrelts, resident, Roseburg 3/25/2019 4:47 PM
  Meeting Material Brian Murray (testimony) 34 Brian Murray, certified forester, Lebanon 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Cathy and Roger Fantz (testimony) 35 Cathy and Roger Fantz, Trillium Forest Farm, Eagle Creek 3/25/2019 6:36 PM
  Meeting Material Clair Klock (testimony) 36 Clair Klock, resident, Corbett 3/22/2019 12:43 PM
  Meeting Material Connie Atkinson (Am. Tree Farm System cert. process) 37 Connie Atkinson, affiliation unknown 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Connie Atkinson (testimony) 38 Connie Atkinson, resident, Eugene 3/25/2019 4:47 PM
  Meeting Material Craig Mackie (testimony) 39 Craig Mackie, affiliation unknown 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Dale and Cindy Zimmerman (testimony) 40 Dale and Cindy Zimmerman, forest land owners, Clackamas County 3/25/2019 2:31 PM
  Meeting Material Dale Feik (testimony, drawing, and article) 41 Dale Feik, Ed.D., parent, grandparent and concerned citizen 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Daphne Wysham (testimony) 42 Daphne Wysham, affiliation unknown 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material David and Mary Ann Bugni (testimony) 43 David and Mary Ann Bugni, small forestland owners, Estacada 3/25/2019 12:48 PM
  Meeting Material Debra Fant (testimony) 44 Debra Fant, resident, Lincoln County 3/26/2019 7:22 AM
  Meeting Material Edie Dooley (testimony) 45 Edie Dooley, Forester and Agent, Avery Family Forest 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Emily Herbert (testimony) 46 Emily Herbert, resident, Portland 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Emma Sloan (testimony) 47 Emma Sloan, native Oregonian; graduate, Environmental Science Program, University of Oregon 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Garrett Bennett (testimony) 48 Garrett Bennett, affiliation unknown 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Gilbert Shibley (testimony) 49 Gilbert Shibley, forest land owner, Estacada 3/25/2019 2:31 PM
  Meeting Material Gordon and Gail Culbertson (testimony) 50 Gordon and Gail Culbertson, Whitewater Forests LLC 3/22/2019 12:43 PM
  Meeting Material Greg Jacob (testimony) 51 Greg Jacob, Ph.D., resident, Hillsboro 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Harriet Cooke (testimony) 52 Harriet Cooke, affiliation unknown 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Heidi Christian (testimony) 53 Heidi Christian, certified tree farmer, McKenzie Ridge Tree Farm 3/22/2019 12:43 PM
  Meeting Material Howard Shapiro (testimony) 54 Howard Shapiro, resident, Portland 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Inga Fisher Williams (testimony) 55 Inga Fisher Williams, resident, Portland 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Izak Monroe (testimony) 56 Izak Monroe, small woodland farmer, Sheridan 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Jack Herbert (testimony) 57 Jack Herbert, resident, Portland 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Jan Zuckerman (testimony) 58 Jan Zuckerman, Mentor, Portland Youth Climate Council 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Jennifer Beathe (testimony) 59 Jennifer Beathe, Starker Forests, Inc. 3/25/2019 4:47 PM
  Meeting Material Jerimiah Jenkins (testimony) 60 Jeremiah Jenkins, affiliation unknown 3/22/2019 12:43 PM
  Meeting Material JoAnne Miller (testimony) 61 JoAnne Miller, resident, Estacada 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Joni Zimmerman (testimony) 62 Joni Zimmerman, resident, Newberg 3/26/2019 7:22 AM
  Meeting Material Joseph Youren (testimony) 63 Joseph Youren, resident, Salem 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Kathleen Worley (testimony) 64 Kathleen Worley, resident, 97219 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Kelly O'Hanley (testimony) 65 Kelly O'Hanley, MD MPH, Portland 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Kris Alman (testimony) 66 Kris Alman, MD 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Loren and Sylvia Bowman (testimony) 67 Loren and Sylvia Bowman, owners, 140 acre managed tree farm 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Marilee Dea (testimony) 68 Marilee Dea, MSRN, CPNP 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Mary Ruhl (testimony) 69 Mary Ruhl, resident, Manzanita 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Maxine Centala (testimony) 70 Maxine Centala, resident, Seal Rock 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Michael Atkinson (testimony) 71 Michael Atkinson, tree farm owner, Eugene 3/25/2019 2:31 PM
  Meeting Material Michael Morrison (testimony) 72 Michael Morrison, resident, Portland 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Mike Brinkley (testimony) 73 Mike Brinkley, resident, Eugene 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Mike Johnson (testimony) 74 Mike Johnson, Eagle Creek Forest 3/22/2019 12:43 PM
  Meeting Material Nancy Hathaway (testimony) 75 Nancy Hathaway, resident, Corvallis 3/26/2019 2:51 PM
  Meeting Material Nancy Webster (testimony) 76 Nancy Webster, resident, Rockaway Beach 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Patty Hodgins (testimony) 77 Patty Hodgins, resident, Yachats 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Paul Raphael Zemanek (testimony) 78 Paul Raphael Zemanek, affiliation unknown 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Rachel Slocum (testimony) 79 Rachel Slocum, Adjunct lecturer, Portland State University Urban Studies and Planning 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Rick Colwell (testimony) 80 Rick Colwell, resident, Corvallis 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Roberta Baker (testimony) 81 Roberta Baker, resident, Lincoln City 3/25/2019 2:31 PM
  Meeting Material Russ Hoeflich (testimony) 82 Russ Hoeflich, Executive Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Sarah Deumling (testimony) 83 Sarah Deumling, Zena Forest LLC 3/26/2019 7:22 AM
  Meeting Material Sarah Prowell (testimony) 84 Sarah Prowell, resident, Oregon 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Scott R. Bowler and Moniquea Degan (testimony) 85 Scott R. Bowler and Moniquea Degan, residents, Portland 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Stacy Smith (testimony) 86 Stacy Smith, resident, Yachats 3/29/2019 2:30 PM
  Meeting Material Susan Morgan (testimony) 87 Susan Morgan, Natural Resources Policy, Association of Oregon Counties 3/25/2019 6:36 PM
  Meeting Material Tenaya Jewell (testimony) 88 Tenaya Jewell, resident, Dexter 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Virginia Rothrock (testimony) 89 Virginia Rothrock, affiliation unknown 3/29/2019 11:02 AM
  Meeting Material Yehudah Winter (testimony) 90 Yehudah Winter, affiliation unknown 3/29/2019 2:30 PM