Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
HB 2336 -1 Proposed 2/4/2019 9:03 AM
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Meeting Material Middle Housing - Marisa Zapata (presentation) Marisa Zapata, Land Use Professor, Portland State University 9
Meeting Material Middle Housing - Michael Wilkerson (presentation) Michael Wilkerson, Project Director, ECONorthwest 10
Preliminary SMS HB 2001 HB 2001 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2001 Rep. Tina Kotek (testimony) Rep. Tina Kotek, Speaker of the House, House District 44 11
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mark Gamba (testimony) Mark Gamba, Mayor, City of Milwaukie 12
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eric Chambers (testimony) Eric Chambers, Director, Government Relations, City of Gresham 13
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eric Chambers (housing units graph) Eric Chambers, Director, Government Relations, City of Gresham 14
Meeting Material HB 2001 Madeline Kovacs (testimony (1 of 2)) Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 15
Meeting Material HB 2001 Madeline Kovacs (testimony ( 2 of 2)) Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 16
Meeting Material HB 2001 Madeline Kovacs (Sightline article: "Re-Legalizing Fourplexes is the Unfinished Business of Tom...") Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 17
Meeting Material HB 2001 Madeline Kovacs (Portland for Everyone article: "Every Month Portland's Infill Rules Aren't...") Madeline Kovacs, Senior Outreach Associate, Sightline Institute 18
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eli Spevak (written testimony) Eli Spevak, developer and general contractor, Portland; Owner, Orange Splot LLC 19
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eli Spevak (handout) Eli Spevak, developer and general contractor, Portland; Owner, Orange Splot LLC 20
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tim Rosener (testimony) Tim Rosener, President, City Council, City of Sherwood 21
Meeting Material HB 2001 Erin Doyle (testimony) Erin Doyle, Intergovernmental Relations Associate, League of Oregon Cities 22
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dan Fleishman (testimony) Dan Fleishman, Planning and Development, City of Stayton; Oregon City Planning Directors Association 23
Meeting Material HB 2001 Rep. Pam Marsh (testimony) Rep. Pam Marsh, House District 5 24
Meeting Material HB 2001 Terry Parker (testimony) Terry Parker, resident, Portland 25
Meeting Material HB 2001 James Peterson (testimony (1 of 2)) James Peterson, resident, Portland; Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 26
Meeting Material HB 2001 James Peterson (testimony (2 of 2)) James Peterson, resident, Portland; Land Use Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 27
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mark Landauer (testimony) Mark Landauer, Special Districts Association of Oregon 28
Meeting Material HB 2001 Alison McIntosh (testimony) Alison McIntosh, Oregon Housing Alliance 29
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mary Kyle McCurdy (testimony) Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 30
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mary Kyle McCurdy (handout) Mary Kyle McCurdy, Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 31
Meeting Material HB 2001 Carol McCarthy (testimony (1 of 2)) Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 32
Meeting Material HB 2001 Carol McCarthy (testimony (2 of 2)) Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 33
Meeting Material HB 2001 Carol McCarthy (article: "My View: Infill Project Will Not Benefit Ordinary People") Carol McCarthy, resident, Corvallis 34
Meeting Material HB 2001 John Liu (testimony (1 of 2)) John Liu, resident, Portland 35
Meeting Material HB 2001 John Liu (testimony (2 of 2)) John Liu, resident, Portland 36
Meeting Material HB 2001 HB 2001 (witness registration) staff 37
Meeting Material HB 2001 Walt Hellman (testimony) Walt Hellman, Board President, The Edwards Meadows Homeowners Association, Hillsboro 38
Meeting Material HB 2001 Al Johnson (testimony) Al Johnson, resident, Bend 39
Meeting Material HB 2001 Alan Meyer (testimony) Alan Meyer, resident, Eugene; Professor Emeritus, College of Business, University of Oregon 40
Meeting Material HB 2001 Allen Kessler (testimony) Allen Kessler, resident, Portland 41
Meeting Material HB 2001 Anne Nesse (testimony) Anne Nesse, Director, Sustainable Economies NW 42
Meeting Material HB 2001 Athul Acharya (testimony) Athul Acharya, homeowner, Portland; resident, San Francisco 43
Meeting Material HB 2001 Barbara Nagle (testimony) Barbara Nagle, resident, Portland 44
Meeting Material HB 2001 Bernadine Bonn (written testimony) Bernadine Bonn, resident, Portland 45
Meeting Material HB 2001 Beth Warner (written testimony) Beth Warner, resident, Portland 46
Meeting Material HB 2001 Beverly Holman (testimony) Beverly Holman, affiliation unknown 47
Meeting Material HB 2001 Bill Aspegren (testimony (1 of 2)) Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 48
Meeting Material HB 2001 Bill Aspegren (testimony (2 of 2)) Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 49
Meeting Material HB 2001 Bill Aspegren (report (1 of 2)) Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 50
Meeting Material HB 2001 Bill Aspegren (report (2 of 2)) Bill Aspegren, resident, Eugene 51
Meeting Material HB 2001 Brad Baker (testimony) Brad Baker, resident, Portland 52
Meeting Material HB 2001 Brad Larrabee (testimony) Brad Larrabee, resident, Portland 53
Meeting Material HB 2001 Brandon Brezic (testimony) Brandon Brezic, resident, Portland 54
Meeting Material HB 2001 Brandon Narramore (testimony) Brandon Narramore, resident, Portland 55
Meeting Material HB 2001 Brett Allen (testimony) Brett Allen, resident, Portland 56
Meeting Material HB 2001 Brett Yost (testimony) Brett Yost, resident, Bend 57
Meeting Material HB 2001 Brittany Quick-Warner (testimony) Brittany Quick-Warner, President and Chief Executive Officer, Eugene Area Chamber of Commerce 58
Meeting Material HB 2001 Brooke Best (written testimony) Brooke Best, resident, Portland 59
Meeting Material HB 2001 Bruce Newton (testimony) Bruce Newton, resident, Portland 60
Meeting Material HB 2001 Carol Kast (testimony) Carol Kast, resident, Portland 61
Meeting Material HB 2001 Carol Kiel (testimony) Carol Kiel, affiliation unknown 62
Meeting Material HB 2001 Carol Poliak (testimony) Carol Poliak, resident, Portland 63
Meeting Material HB 2001 Carolyn Jacobs (testimony) Carolyn Jacobs, resident, Eugene 64
Meeting Material HB 2001 Celeste Meiffren-Swango (written testimony) Celeste Meiffren-Swango, State Director, Environment Oregon 65
Meeting Material HB 2001 Chris Eykamp (written tstimony) Chris Eykamp, resident, Portland 66
Meeting Material HB 2001 Chris Mommsen (testimony) Chris Mommsen, resident, Portland 67
Meeting Material HB 2001 Chris Page (testimony) Chris Page, affiliation unknown 68
Meeting Material HB 2001 Christine Yun (testimony) Christine Yun, resident, Portland 69
Meeting Material HB 2001 Clinton Spencer (written testimony) Clinton Spencer, City Planner, City of Hermiston 70
Meeting Material HB 2001 Constance Beaumont (testimony) Constance Beaumont, resident, Portland 71
Meeting Material HB 2001 Constance Harvey (testimony) Constance Harvey, resident, Portland 72
Meeting Material HB 2001 D. Cousineau (testimony) D. Cousineau, affiliation unknown 73
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dale Gordon (testimony) Dale Gordon, resident, Portland 74
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dale Lockridge (testimony) Dale Lockridge, affiliation unknown 75
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dan Fischer (testimony) Dan Fischer, resident, Portland 76
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dana Carstensen (testimony) Dana Carstensen, affiliation unknown 77
Meeting Material HB 2001 Daniel Bachhuber (testimony) Daniel Bachhuber, resident, Tualatin 78
Meeting Material HB 2001 Daniel Dieckhaus (testimony) Daniel Dieckhaus, resident, Portland 79
Meeting Material HB 2001 Darryl Fowler (testimony) Darryl Fowler, resident, Portland 80
Meeting Material HB 2001 David Stein and Robyn Stein (testimony) David Stein and Robyn Stein, residents, Portland 81
Meeting Material HB 2001 David Binnig (testimony (1 of 2)) David Binnig, resident, Portland 82
Meeting Material HB 2001 David Binning (testimony (2 of 2)) David Binnig, resident, Portland 83
Meeting Material HB 2001 David Dowell (testimony) David Dowell, resident, Portland 84
Meeting Material HB 2001 David Krogh (testimony (1 of 2)) David Krogh, retired planner, American Institute of Certified Planners 85
Meeting Material HB 2001 David Krogh (testimony (2 of 2)) David Krogh, retired planner, American Institute of Certified Planners 86
Meeting Material HB 2001 David Welton (testimony) David Welton, resident, Bend 87
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dawn Treanor (testimony) Dawn Treanor, affiliation unknown 88
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dean Gisvold (testimony) Dean Gisvold, resident, Portland; Senior Partner, McEwen Gisvold LLP 89
Meeting Material HB 2001 Deborah Imse (testimony) Deborah Imse, Executive Director, Multifamily NW 90
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dennis Hebert (testimony) Dennis Hebert, resident, Eugene 91
Meeting Material HB 2001 Derek Blum (testimony) Derek Blum, resident, Portland 92
Meeting Material HB 2001 Diane and Larry Dann (written testimony) Larry Y. Dann, affiliation unknown 93
Meeting Material HB 2001 Diane Foster (testimony) Diane Foster, resident, Portland 94
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dinah Adkins (testimony) Dinah Adkins, President Emerita, National Business Incubation Association 95
Meeting Material HB 2001 Donald Winn (testimony) Donald Winn, resident, Portland 96
Meeting Material HB 2001 Doug Klotz (testimony) Doug Klotz, resident, Portland 97
Meeting Material HB 2001 Topaz Faulkner (testimony) Topaz Faulkner, resident, Portland 98
Meeting Material HB 2001 Dylan Lamar (testimony) Dylan Lamar, resident, Portland and Eugene; architect, Cultivate 99
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eben Fodor (testimony) Eben Fodor, planner, Fodor and Associates LLC, Eugene 100
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eben Fodor (report) Eben Fodor, planner, Fodor and Associates LLC, Eugene 101
Meeting Material HB 2001 Ed Gorman (testimony) Ed Gorman, resident, Portland 102
Meeting Material HB 2001 Edward Doyle (testimony) Edward Doyle, resident, Portland 103
Meeting Material HB 2001 Edward Dundon (testimony) Edward Dundon, President, The Dundon Company LLC 104
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eleanor Ponomareff (testimony) Eleanor Ponomareff, Councilor, Position 5, City of Talent 105
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eliza Kashinsky (testimony) Eliza Kashinsky, Walkable Eugene Citizens Advisory Network 106
Meeting Material HB 2001 Elizabeth Deal (testimony) Elizabeth Deal, resident, Portland 107
Meeting Material HB 2001 Emilie Portell (testimony) Emilie Portell, resident, Portland 108
Meeting Material HB 2001 Emily Guise (testimony) Emily Guise, resident, Portland 109
Meeting Material HB 2001 Eric Roost (testimony) Eric Roost, resident, Portland 110
Meeting Material HB 2001 Esther Harlow (testimony) Esther Harlow, resident, Portland 111
Meeting Material HB 2001 Frances DeRook (testimony) Frances DeRook, resident, Portland 112
Meeting Material HB 2001 Freda Sherburne (testimony) Freda Sherburne, resident, Portland 113
Meeting Material HB 2001 Gabriel Aron (testimony) Gabriel Aron, affiliation unknown 114
Meeting Material HB 2001 Gail Hoffnagle (testimony) Gail Hoffnagle, resident, Portland 115
Meeting Material HB 2001 Gail Webb (testimony) Gail Webb, resident, Portland 116
Meeting Material HB 2001 Garlynn Woodsong (testimony) Garlynn Woodsong, resident, Portland 117
Meeting Material HB 2001 Gary Miniszewski (testimony) Gary Miniszewski, resident, Portland 118
Meeting Material HB 2001 Gehl P. Babinec (written testimony) Gehl P. Babinec, resident, Portland 119
Meeting Material HB 2001 Genevieve McMillen (testimony) Genevieve McMillen, resident, Portland 120
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tony Tapay (testimony) Tony Tapay, resident, Portland 121
Meeting Material HB 2001 Gerald Heade (testimony) Gerald Heade, resident, Portland 122
Meeting Material HB 2001 Gerson Robboy (testimony) Gerson Robboy, resident, Portland 123
Meeting Material HB 2001 Greta Hartman (written testimony) Greta Hartman, resident, Portland 124
Meeting Material HB 2001 Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (1 of 3)) Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 125
Meeting Material HB 2001 Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (2 of 3)) Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 126
Meeting Material HB 2001 Heidi Nickerson Levy (testimony (3 of 3)) Heidi Nickerson Levy, affiliation unknown 127
Meeting Material HB 2001 Helen Buzenberg (testimony) Helen Buzenberg, resident, Eugene 128
Meeting Material HB 2001 Helen Feeney (testimony) Helen Feeny, resident, Portland 129
Meeting Material HB 2001 Helene Farnen (testimony) Helene Farnen, resident, Portland 130
Meeting Material HB 2001 Holly Balcom (testimony) Holly Balcom, resident, Portland 131
Meeting Material HB 2001 Iain MacKenzie (testimony) Iain MacKenzie, resident, Portland 132
Meeting Material HB 2001 Inge Fryklund (testimony) Inge Fryklund, resident, Bend 133
Meeting Material HB 2001 Isha Leinow (testimony) Isha Leinow, resident, Portland 134
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jacob Brostoff (testimony) Jacob Brostaff, Land Use Chair, Mt. Scott-Arleta Neighborhood Association 135
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jacquie Walton (testimony) Jacquie Walton, resident, Portland 136
Meeting Material HB 2001 James Mattimore and Kathryn Mattimore (written testimony) James Mattimore, resident, Portland 137
Meeting Material HB 2001 James Gorter (written testimony) James Gorter, resident, Portland 138
Meeting Material HB 2001 James Grant (testimony) James Grant, resident, Portland 139
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jan Cassetta (testimony) Jan Cassetta, resident, Portland 140
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jana Grayson McBride (testimony) Jana Grayson McBride, resident, Portland 141
Meeting Material HB 2001 Janet Baker (testimony) Janet Baker, resident, Portland 142
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jason Clark (testimony) Jason Clark, City Councilor, Seat 6, City of Talent 143
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jeanne Henry (testimony) Jeanne Henry, resident, Portland 144
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jennifer Gomersall (testimony) Jennifer Gomersall, resident, Portland 145
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jenny Lee (testimony) Jenny Lee, Advocacy Director, Building Power for Communities of Color 146
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jim Barta (testimony) Jim Barta, planner, American Institute of Certified Planners 147
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jim Edelson (testimony) Jim Edelson, resident, Portland 148
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jim Gardner (testimony) Jim Gardner, resident, Portland 149
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jim Wygant (testimony) Jim Wygant, resident, Portland 150
Meeting Material HB 2001 Joanna Niedermeyer (testimony) Joanna Niedermeyer, resident, Portland 151
Meeting Material HB 2001 Joe Dudman (written testimony) Joe Dudman, resident 152
Meeting Material HB 2001 Joe Saraceno (testimony) Joe Saraceno, Board Member, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 153
Meeting Material HB 2001 Joe Zehnder (testimony) Joe Zehnder, Interim Director, Bureau of Planning and Sustainability, City of Portland 154
Meeting Material HB 2001 Joel Cary (testimony) Joel Cary, Water Resource Division Manager, Tualatin Valley Water District 155
Meeting Material HB 2001 Joel Madsen (written testimony) Joel Madsen, Executive Director, Mid-Columbia Housing Authority 156
Meeting Material HB 2001 John Cameron (testimony) John Cameron, affiliation unknown 157
Meeting Material HB 2001 John Kim (testimony) John Kim, resident, Portland 158
Meeting Material HB 2001 John LaBrasca (testimony) John LaBrasca, resident, Portland 159
Meeting Material HB 2001 John Sandie (testimony) John Sandie, resident, Portland 160
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jonathan Bartholomew (testimony) Jonathan Bartholomew, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon 161
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jonathan Bartholomew (presentation) Jonathan Bartholomew, Director, Government Relations, AARP Oregon 162
Meeting Material HB 2001 Josh Suter (testimony) Josh Suter, resident, Portland 163
Meeting Material HB 2001 Judi Cameron and Ron Cameron (testimony) Judi Cameron and Ron Cameron, residents, Eugene 164
Meeting Material HB 2001 Justin Bednar (testimony) Justin Bednar, affiliation unknown 165
Meeting Material HB 2001 Jynx Houston (testimony) Jynx Houston, resident, Portland 166
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kaarin Knudson (testimony) Kaarin Knudson, Project Lead, Better Housing Together 167
Meeting Material HB 2001 Karen Kelley, Mike Grimm, and Joel Cary (testimony) Karen Kelley, Mike Grimm, and Joel Cary; Oregon Water Utility Council 168
Meeting Material HB 2001 Karin Waller (testimony) Karin Waller, resident, Portland 169
Meeting Material HB 2001 Katherine Showalter (testimony) Katherine Showalter, resident, Portland 170
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kathleen Concannon (testimony) Kathleen Concannon, resident, Portland 171
Meeting Material HB 2001 Katie Wilson (testimony) Katie Wilson, resident, Bend 172
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kelly Kenoyer (testimony) Kelly Kenoyer, resident, Salem 173
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kelly Tadlock (testimony) Kelly Tadlock, affiliation unknown 174
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kevin Johnson (testimony) Kevin Johnson, affiliation unknown 175
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kimasue Garrison (testimony) Kimasue Garrison, affiliation unkonwn 176
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kipp Hammon (testimony) Kipp Hammon, Doctor of Medicine in Dentstry 177
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kirk Ranzetta (testimony) Kirk Ranzetta, affiliation unknown 178
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kirsten Tilleman; Damian Syrnyk (testimony) Kirsten Tilleman, President; Damian Syrnyk, Chair, Oregon Chapter, American Planning Association 179
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kol Peterson (presentation) Kol Peterson, Owner, Accessory Dwelling Strategies 180
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kol Peterson (testimony) Kol Peterson, Owner, Accessory Dwelling Strategies 181
Meeting Material HB 2001 Kristin Suter (testimony) Kristin Suter, resident, Portland 182
Meeting Material HB 2001 Lana Younglove (testimony) Lana Younglove, resident, Portland 183
Meeting Material HB 2001 Laura Illig and Robert Illig (testimony) Laura Illig, resident, Eugene 184
Meeting Material HB 2001 Leon Porter (testimony) Leon Porter, resident, Portland 185
Meeting Material HB 2001 Leslie Carveth (testimony) Leslie Carveth, member, Ashcreek Neighborhood Association 186
Meeting Material HB 2001 Leslie Centner (testimony) Leslie Centner, affiliation unknown 187
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tony Jordan (testimony) Tony Jordan, resident, Portland 188
Meeting Material HB 2001 Leslie Hammond (testimony 2) Leslie Hammond, President, Southwest Neighborhoods Inc. 189
Meeting Material HB 2001 Leslie Hammond (testimony) Leslie Hammond, President, Southwest Neighborhoods Inc. 190
Meeting Material HB 2001 Linda Nettekoven (testimony) Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 191
Meeting Material HB 2001 Linda Nettekoven (written testimony) Linda Nettekoven, resident, Portland 192
Meeting Material HB 2001 Lisa Eddleman (testimony) Lisa Eddleman, resident, Laurelhurst 193
Meeting Material HB 2001 Loren Lutzenhiser (testimony) Loren Lutzenhiser, Professor of Urban Studies, Portland State University 194
Meeting Material HB 2001 Lori Delman (testimony) Lori Delman, resident, Laurelhurst 195
Meeting Material HB 2001 Louise Gray (testimony) Louise Gray, resident, Portland 196
Meeting Material HB 2001 Lucas Gray (testimony) Lucas Gray, Associate, American Institute of Architects, Propel Studio 197
Meeting Material HB 2001 Luke Kanies (testimony) Luke Kanies, resident, Portland 198
Meeting Material HB 2001 Luke Norman (testimony) Luke Norman, resident, Portland 199
Meeting Material HB 2001 Madeline McKee (written testimony) Madeline McKee, affiliation unknown 200
Meeting Material HB 2001 Margaret Davis (testimony) Margaret Davis, resident, Portland 201
Meeting Material HB 2001 Lauren Willis (testimony) Lauren Willis, Museum of Natural and Cultural History, University of Oregon 202
Meeting Material HB 2001 Margaret Herrington (testimony) Margaret Herrington, resident, Portland 203
Meeting Material HB 2001 Margaret Sucec (testimony) Margaret Sucec, resident, Portland 204
Meeting Material HB 2001 Margie James (testimony) Margie James, resident, Eugene 205
Meeting Material HB 2001 Maria Thi Mai (testimony) Maria Thi Mai, Chair, Multnomah Neighborhood Association 206
Meeting Material HB 2001 Marilyn Worrix (testimony) Marilyn Worrix, resident, McMinnville 207
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mark Davis (testimony) Mark Davis, resident, McMinnville 208
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mark McCollister (testimony) Mark McCollister, resident, Portland 209
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mary Anne Spradlin (testimony) Mary Anne Spradlin, affiliation unkown 210
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mary Nelson (testimony) Mary Nelson, resident 211
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mary Smith (testimony) Mary Smith, resident, Eugene 212
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mat Millenbach (testimony) Mat Millenbach, resident, Portland 213
Meeting Material HB 2001 Maui Meyer (testimony) Maui Meyer, owner, Copper West Real Estate 214
Meeting Material HB 2001 Meg Merrick (testimony) Meg Merrick, resident, Portland 215
Meeting Material HB 2001 Michael DeBlasi (article) Michael DeBlasi, resident, Keizer 216
Meeting Material HB 2001 Michael Hashizume (testimony) Michael Hashizume, resident 217
Meeting Material HB 2001 Michael Molinaro (testimony) Michael Molinaro, resident, Portland 218
Meeting Material HB 2001 Michael Russo (testimony) Michael Russo, resident, Eugene 219
Meeting Material HB 2001 Mary Vogel (testimony) Mary Vogel, Congress for the New Urbanism Accredited, PlanGreen 220
Meeting Material HB 2001 Michael Shea (testimony) Michael Shea, resident, Portland 220
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tony Greiner (testimony) Tony Greiner, resident, Portland 221
Meeting Material HB 2001 Michael Strain (testimony) Michael Strain, resident, Eugene 222
Meeting Material HB 2001 Michele Smith (testimony) Michele Smith, resident, Eugene 223
Meeting Material HB 2001 Michelle Glass (testimony) Michelle Glass, Director, Rogue Action Center 224
Meeting Material HB 2001 Miriana Clark (testimony) Miriana Clark, resident, Portland 225
Meeting Material HB 2001 Nancy Meyer (testimony) Nancy Meyer, resident, Eugene 226
Meeting Material HB 2001 Nancy Oberschmidt (testimony) Nancy Oberschmidt, resident, Portland 227
Meeting Material HB 2001 Nancy Thomas (testimony) Nancy Thomas, resident, Portland 228
Meeting Material HB 2001 Natalia Bronner (testimony) Natalia Bronner, resident, Portland 229
Meeting Material HB 2001 Nicholas Hoffnagle (testimony) Nicholas Hoffnagle, affiliation unknown 230
Meeting Material HB 2001 Nick Sauvie (testimony) Nick Sauvie, Executive Director, ROSE Community Development 231
Meeting Material HB 2001 Nick Snead (testimony) Nick Snead, President, Oregon City Planning Directors Association 232
Meeting Material HB 2001 Pam Wooddell (testimony) Pam Wooddell, resident, Eugene 233
Meeting Material HB 2001 Pamela Miller (testimony (1 of 2)) Pamela Miller, resident, Eugene 234
Meeting Material HB 2001 Pamela Miller (testimony (2 of 2)) Pamela Miller, resident, Eugene 235
Meeting Material HB 2001 Partick Sheehan (testimony) Patrick Sheehan, former Representative, Happy Valley; Realtor, Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 236
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Blackburn (testimony) Paul Blackburn, Mayor, Hood River 237
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (testimony (1 of 3)) Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 238
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (testimony (2 of 3)) Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 239
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (testimony (3 of 3)) Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 240
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (study: "The Missing Middle Housing Study" by Montgomery County Planning Department) Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 241
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (study: "The State of the Nation's Housing 2018" by Joint Center for Housing Studies...) Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 242
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (ruling: "Zorn, Inc., and Zorn Farms, Inc., Oregon corporations, and Catherine Zorn...") Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 243
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (report: "MUD subgroup report" by Envision Eugene Community Resource Group Mixed-Use...) Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 244
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (study: "Measuring Housing Affordability: Assessing the 30 Percent of Income Standard") Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 245
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Conte (The Register-Guard opinion article: "Conte: Legislature threatens single-family...") Paul Conte, Sustainable Homes Professional, Earth Advantage 246
Meeting Material HB 2001 Paul Frazier (testimony) Paul Frazier, resident, Portland 247
Meeting Material HB 2001 Peggy Lynch and Norman Turrill (testimony) Peggy Lynch, Coordinator; Norman Turrill, President, League of Women Voters of Oregon 248
Meeting Material HB 2001 Penelope Luckenbaugh (testimony) Penelope Luckenbaugh, resident, Portland 249
Meeting Material HB 2001 Peter Keyes (testimony) Peter Keyes, affiliation unknown 250
Meeting Material HB 2001 Peter Livingston (testimony) Peter Livingston, resident, Portland 251
Meeting Material HB 2001 Rachel Papkin (testimony) Rachel Papkin, resident, Portland 252
Meeting Material HB 2001 Rachel Shelly (testimony) Rachel Shelly, landlord, Prairie Winds of Junction City, LLC 253
Meeting Material HB 2001 Richa Poudyal (testimony) Richa Poudyal, Advocacy Director, The Street Trust 254
Meeting Material HB 2001 Rick Rogers (testimony) Rick Rogers, resident, Newberg 255
Meeting Material HB 2001 Rob Mumford (testimony) Rob Mumford, resident, Portland 256
Meeting Material HB 2001 Robby Hammond (testimony) Robby Hammond, City Manager, City of Hillsboro 257
Meeting Material HB 2001 Robby Hammond (one pager) Robby Hammond, City Manager, City of Hillsboro 258
Meeting Material HB 2001 Robert Hunter (testimony) Robert Hunter, resident, Portland 259
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tom Happy (testimony) Tom Happy, Vice Chair, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 260
Meeting Material HB 2001 Robert Kellum and Donna Kellum (testimony) Robert Kellum, resident, Portland 261
Meeting Material HB 2001 Robert Kellum (poem) Robert Kellum, resident, Portland 262
Meeting Material HB 2001 Rod Merrick (testimony) Rod Merrick, Merrick Architecture Planning, Portland 263
Meeting Material HB 2001 Ron Bevirt (testimony) Ron Bevirt, Co-Chair, Southwest Hills Neighborhood Association, Eugene 264
Meeting Material HB 2001 Ron Cascisa (testimony) Ron Cascisa, resident 265
Meeting Material HB 2001 Sam Stuckey (testimony) Sam Stuckey, resident, Portland 266
Meeting Material HB 2001 Saskia Comess (testimony) Saskia Comess, resident, Portland 267
Meeting Material HB 2001 Shannon Vilhauer (testimony) Shannon Vilhauer, Executive Director, Habitat for Humanity of Oregon 268
Meeting Material HB 2001 Sharon Konopa (testimony) Sharon Konopa, Mayor, City of Albany 269
Meeting Material HB 2001 Sid Friedman (testimony) Sid Friedman, resident, Yamhill 270
Meeting Material HB 2001 Stacey Atwell (testimony) Stacey Atwell, resident, Portland 271
Meeting Material HB 2001 Stan Hoffman (testimony) Stan Hoffman, resident, Portland 272
Meeting Material HB 2001 Todd Miller (testimony) Todd Miller, resident, Portland 273
Meeting Material HB 2001 Stephen Judkins (testimony) Stephen Judkins, resident, Portland 274
Meeting Material HB 2001 Steve Klein (testimony) Steve Klein, resident, Clackamas County 275
Meeting Material HB 2001 Steven McBride (testimony) Steven McBride, resident, Portland 276
Meeting Material HB 2001 Susan Gisvold (testimony) Susan Gisvold, resident, Portland 277
Meeting Material HB 2001 Susan King (testimony) Susan King, resident, Portland 278
Meeting Material HB 2001 Susan Turner (testimony) Susan Turner, resident, Portland 279
Meeting Material HB 2001 Suzanne Meckel (testimony) Suzanne Meckel, resident, Lake Oswego 280
Meeting Material HB 2001 Sydney Hart (testimony) Sydney Hart, resident, Portland 281
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tamara DeRidder (testimony (1 of 2)) Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 282
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tamara DeRidder (testimony (2 of 2)) Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 283
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tamara DeRidder (articles) Tamara DeRidder, Chair, Rose City Park Neighborhood Association 284
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tami Rebman (testimony) Tami Rebman, affiliation unknown 285
Meeting Material HB 2001 Ted Coopman (testimony (1 of 2)) Ted Coopman, Chair, Executive Board, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 286
Meeting Material HB 2001 Ted Coopman (testimony (2 of 2)) Ted Coopman, Chair, Executive Board, Jefferson Westside Neighbors, Eugene 287
Meeting Material HB 2001 Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim (testimony (1 of 2)) Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim, residents, Portland 288
Meeting Material HB 2001 Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim (testimony (2 of 2)) Teresa McGrath and Nat Kim, residents, Portland 289
Meeting Material HB 2001 Todd Boyle (testimony) Todd Boyle, resident, Eugene 290
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tim Davis (testimony) Tim Davis, resident, Portland 291
Meeting Material HB 2001 Tim Knapp (testimony) Tim Knapp, Mayor, City of Wilsonville 292
Preliminary SMS HB 2336 HB 2336 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2336 Rep. Duane Stark (handout - Pilot Project Application Requirements) Rep. Duane Stark, House District 4 1
Meeting Material HB 2336 Rep. Duane Stark (handout - Needed Housing Measures) Rep. Duane Stark, House District 4 2
Meeting Material HB 2336 Rep. Duane Stark (handout - Pilot Project Process Overview) Rep. Duane Stark, House District 4 3
Meeting Material HB 2336 Doug Riggs (presentation) Doug Riggs, Central Oregon Cities Organization 4
Meeting Material HB 2336 George Endicott (testimony) George Endicott, Mayor, City of Redmond 5
Meeting Material HB 2336 Philip Henderson; Patti Adair; Anthony DeBone (testimony) Philip Henderson, Chair, Board of Commissioners, Deschutes County 6
Meeting Material HB 2336 HB 2336 (witness regestration) staff 7
Meeting Material HB 2336 Katy Brooks (testimony) Katy Brooks, Chief Executive Officer, Bend Chamber of Commerce 8