Help | Staff Login
2019 Regular Session
Amendments
Measure Amendment Status Posted Date and Time Exhibit
HB 2061 -1 Proposed 3/14/2019 1:14 PM 1
Meeting Materials
Document Type Measure Exhibit Title Submitter Exhibit
Preliminary SMS HB 2061 HB 2061 -1 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 2061 Lisa Hanson (one pager) Lisa Hanson, Deputy Director, Oregon Department of Agriculture 2
Meeting Material HB 2061 Tami Kerr (ODFA map) Tami Kerr, Executive Director, Oregon Dairy Farmers Association 3
Meeting Material HB 2061 Tami Kerr (regulation flowchart) Tami Kerr, Executive Director, Oregon Dairy Farmers Association 4
Meeting Material HB 2061 Tami Kerr (testimony) Tami Kerr, Executive Director, Oregon Dairy Farmers Association 5
Meeting Material HB 2061 Jerome Rosa (testimony) Jerome Rosa, Executive Director, Oregon Cattlemen's Association 6
Meeting Material HB 2061 HB 2061 (witness registration) staff 7
Meeting Material HB 2061 David Wall (testimony) David Wall, resident, Newberg 8
Preliminary SMS HB 3085 HB 3085 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3085 Ivan Maluski (testimony) Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 9
Meeting Material HB 3085 Kristin White (testimony) Kristin White, owner and operator, Short Stock Farm 12
Meeting Material HB 3085 HB 3085, HB 3090 and HB 3091 (witness registation) staff 13
Meeting Material HB 3085 Aileen Kaye (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Aileen Kaye, resident, Turner 14
Meeting Material HB 3085 Alice Morrison (3085 and 3091 testimony) Alice Morrison, small farmer, Cedar Flat 15
Meeting Material HB 3085 Alice Penniman Rose (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Alice Penniman Rose, retired social worker, Hillsboro 16
Meeting Material HB 3085 Amy Wong (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon; Our Family Farms 17
Meeting Material HB 3085 Cindy Kimball (testimony) Cindy Kimball, resident, Salem 18
Meeting Material HB 3085 Clair Klock (testimony) Clair Klock, Klock Farm 21
Meeting Material HB 3085 David Wall (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) David Wall, resident, Newberg 23
Meeting Material HB 3085 Eden Olsen (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Eden Olsen, Lucky Crow Farm LLC 24
Meeting Material HB 3085 Greg Holmes (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Greg Holmes, Food Systems Program Director/Southern Oregon Advocate, 1000 Friends of Oregon 25
Meeting Material HB 3085 Gwynne Mhuireach (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Gwynne Mhuireach, Black Tansy Farm 26
Meeting Material HB 3085 Lauren Gwin and Garry Stephenson (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Lauren Gwin and Garry Stephenson, Center for Small Farms and Community Food Systems, OSU 27
Meeting Material HB 3085 Luce LaFleur (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Luce LaFleur, affiliation unknown 28
Meeting Material HB 3085 Mykl Nelson (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Mykl Nelson, Instructor of Urban Agriculture, Oregon State University 29
Meeting Material HB 3085 Pamela Ruona (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Pamela Ruona, resident, Salem 30
Meeting Material HB 3085 Paul Harcombe (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Paul Harcombe, small farm owner, Albany 31
Meeting Material HB 3085 Stuart O’Neill (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Stuart O’Neill, Executive Director, Rogue Farm Corps 32
Meeting Material HB 3085 Susan Nosacka (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Susan Nosacka, resident, Portland 33
Meeting Material HB 3085 Teagan Moran (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Teagan Moran, Farm Manager, Leaping Lamb Farm 34
Preliminary SMS HB 3090 HB 3090 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3090 Ivan Maluski (testimony) Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 10
Meeting Material HB 3090 HB 3085, HB 3090 and HB 3091 (witness registation) staff 13
Meeting Material HB 3090 Aileen Kaye (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Aileen Kaye, resident, Turner 14
Meeting Material HB 3090 Alice Penniman Rose (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Alice Penniman Rose, retired social worker, Hillsboro 16
Meeting Material HB 3090 Amy Wong (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon; Our Family Farms 17
Meeting Material HB 3090 Cindy Kimball (testimony) Cindy Kimball, resident, Salem 19
Meeting Material HB 3090 Clair Klock (testimony) Clair Klock, Klock Farm 22
Meeting Material HB 3090 David Wall (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) David Wall, resident, Newberg 23
Meeting Material HB 3090 Eden Olsen (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Eden Olsen, Lucky Crow Farm LLC 24
Meeting Material HB 3090 Greg Holmes (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Greg Holmes, Food Systems Program Director/Southern Oregon Advocate, 1000 Friends of Oregon 25
Meeting Material HB 3090 Gwynne Mhuireach (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Gwynne Mhuireach, Black Tansy Farm 26
Meeting Material HB 3090 Lauren Gwin and Garry Stephenson (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Lauren Gwin and Garry Stephenson, Center for Small Farms and Community Food Systems, OSU 27
Meeting Material HB 3090 Luce LaFleur (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Luce LaFleur, affiliation unknown 28
Meeting Material HB 3090 Mykl Nelson (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Mykl Nelson, Instructor of Urban Agriculture, Oregon State University 29
Meeting Material HB 3090 Pamela Ruona (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Pamela Ruona, resident, Salem 30
Meeting Material HB 3090 Paul Harcombe (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Paul Harcombe, small farm owner, Albany 31
Meeting Material HB 3090 Stuart O’Neill (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Stuart O’Neill, Executive Director, Rogue Farm Corps 32
Meeting Material HB 3090 Susan Nosacka (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Susan Nosacka, resident, Portland 33
Meeting Material HB 3090 Teagan Moran (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Teagan Moran, Farm Manager, Leaping Lamb Farm 34
Preliminary SMS HB 3091 HB 3091 Preliminary SMS staff
Meeting Material HB 3091 Ivan Maluski (testimony) Ivan Maluski, Policy Director, Friends of Family Farmers 11
Meeting Material HB 3091 HB 3085, HB 3090 and HB 3091 (witness registation) staff 13
Meeting Material HB 3091 Aileen Kaye (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Aileen Kaye, resident, Turner 14
Meeting Material HB 3091 Alice Morrison (3085 and 3091 testimony) Alice Morrison, small farmer, Cedar Flat 15
Meeting Material HB 3091 Alice Penniman Rose (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Alice Penniman Rose, retired social worker, Hillsboro 16
Meeting Material HB 3091 Amy Wong (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Amy Wong, Cultivate Oregon; Our Family Farms 17
Meeting Material HB 3091 Cindy Kimball (testimony) Cindy Kimball, resident, Salem 20
Meeting Material HB 3091 David Wall (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) David Wall, resident, Newberg 23
Meeting Material HB 3091 Eden Olsen (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Eden Olsen, Lucky Crow Farm LLC 24
Meeting Material HB 3091 Greg Holmes (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Greg Holmes, Food Systems Program Director/Southern Oregon Advocate, 1000 Friends of Oregon 25
Meeting Material HB 3091 Gwynne Mhuireach (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Gwynne Mhuireach, Black Tansy Farm 26
Meeting Material HB 3091 Lauren Gwin and Garry Stephenson (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Lauren Gwin and Garry Stephenson, Center for Small Farms and Community Food Systems, OSU 27
Meeting Material HB 3091 Luce LaFleur (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Luce LaFleur, affiliation unknown 28
Meeting Material HB 3091 Mykl Nelson (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Mykl Nelson, Instructor of Urban Agriculture, Oregon State University 29
Meeting Material HB 3091 Pamela Ruona (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Pamela Ruona, resident, Salem 30
Meeting Material HB 3091 Paul Harcombe (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Paul Harcombe, small farm owner, Albany 31
Meeting Material HB 3091 Stuart O’Neill (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Stuart O’Neill, Executive Director, Rogue Farm Corps 32
Meeting Material HB 3091 Susan Nosacka (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Susan Nosacka, resident, Portland 33
Meeting Material HB 3091 Teagan Moran (3085, 3090, and 3091 testimony) Teagan Moran, Farm Manager, Leaping Lamb Farm 34