Help | Staff Login
2018 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4127 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Doug Riggs presentation Meeting Material 2 Central Oregon Cities Organization 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Lindsi Hammond testimony Meeting Material 27 Senior Engineer, GRI 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Lori Chavez-DeRemer testimony Meeting Material 28 City of Happy Valley 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Karen Tatman testimony Meeting Material 3 Quincy Engineering, Inc. 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Patrick Keller email testimony Meeting Material 33 DOWL 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 A LC Opinion Meeting Material 4 Sean Brennan, Legislative Counsel 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tracy Rutten chart Meeting Material 41 LOC 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 A witness registration Meeting Material 5 staff 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Chris Lyons letter Meeting Material Clackamas County Board of Commissioners 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Courtney Westling testimony Meeting Material Portland Public Schools 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
David Donaldson letter Meeting Material City of Beaverton 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Eric Chambers testimony Meeting Material City of Gresham 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
George Endicott letter Meeting Material City of Redmond 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tim Rosener letter Meeting Material City of Sherwood 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Curt Wilson letter Meeting Material American Institute of Architects Oregon 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Rob Drake letter Meeting Material City of Cornelius 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Jennifer Joly testimony Meeting Material Oregon Municipal Electric Utilities Association (OMEU) 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Randy Tucker testimony Meeting Material Metro 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Sean Garland email testimony Meeting Material City of Sherwood 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tracy Rutten testimony Meeting Material LOC, AOC, SDAO, and OSBA 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mike Eliason testimony Meeting Material Association of Oregon Counties 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Russell Allen testimony Meeting Material Greater Albany Public Schools 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mark Vandehey testimony Meeting Material Kittelson & Associates, Inc. 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Alison Davis testimony Meeting Material American Council of Engineering Companies of Oregon (ACEC Oregon) 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brian Bierwagen email testimony Meeting Material Transportation Division Manager, Parametrix 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
B. Karina Ruiz testimony Meeting Material Principal, Building Relationships Inspiring Communities (BRIC) Architecture, Inc. 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tim Blackwood letter Meeting Material resident; engineer, Oregon 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Anna Huerta email testimony Meeting Material Butte Falls Council Member 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
John Bosket email testimony Meeting Material engineer, Oregon 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brian K. Copeland letter Meeting Material Principal, Design Business Development Manager, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
C. Lance Colley testimony Meeting Material City of Roseburg 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Nate Schroeder letter Meeting Material Design Group Manager, Senior Project Manager, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Carl D. Springer letter Meeting Material Principal, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mark Leece email testimony Meeting Material Principal Engineer, PBS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brenda Wilson testimony Meeting Material Lane Council of Governments 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Chris Eppley letter Meeting Material City of Keizer 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Ken Rehms letter Meeting Material DOWL Portland 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Peter L. Coffey letter Meeting Material President, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Jean Senechal Biggs email testimony Meeting Material Operations Group Manager and Senior Project Manager, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Alex Cuyler testimony Meeting Material Lane County 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Doug Riggs presentation Meeting Material Central Oregon Cities Organization 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Larry Fox letter Meeting Material President, OBEC 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Niki Iverson table Meeting Material 10 City of Hillsboro 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Jon C. Larson letter Meeting Material 11 lawyer, Portland 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Andy Perry Meeting Material 12 Anderson Perry Engineers 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Darrell W. Fuller testimony Meeting Material 13 Professional Land Surveyors of Oregon 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 A witness registration Meeting Material 14 staff 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Rep. Susan McLain materials Meeting Material 9 House District 29 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 -1, -2, -3 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS 0 staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127 -1, -2, -3 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127-1 fiscal impact Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127-2 fiscal impact Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS staff 2/12/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS staff 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rep. Susan McLain handout (Qualification-Based Section Step-by-Step Process) Meeting Material 1 House District 29 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Darrell W. Fuller testimony Meeting Material 10 Professional Land Surveyors of Oregon 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127 witness registration Meeting Material 11 staff 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Alex Cuyler testimony Meeting Material 12 Lane County 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Alison Davis testimony Meeting Material 13 American Council of Engineering Companies of Oregon 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Andy Smith testimony Meeting Material 14 City of Hillsboro and coalition of supporters 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Brian Copeland testimony Meeting Material 15 DKS Associates 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Chris Lyons testimony Meeting Material 16 Clackmas County Board of Commissioners 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Courtney Westling testimony Meeting Material 17 Portland Public Schools 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Curt Wilson testimony Meeting Material 18 American Institute of Architects 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Darryl Anderson testimony Meeting Material 19 Anderson Engineering and Surveying Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rep. Susan McLain testimony Meeting Material 2 House District 29 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Clyne testimony Meeting Material 20 City of Independence 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Donaldson testimony Meeting Material 21 City of Beaverton 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Eric Chambers testimony Meeting Material 22 City of Gresham 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Erika Peterson testimony Meeting Material 23 Peterson Structural Engineers 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gavin Oien testimony Meeting Material 24 David Evans and Associates, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gregg Scholz testimony Meeting Material 25 R&W Engineering, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Guy Neal testimony Meeting Material 26 PBS Engineering and Environmental, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Herbert Fricke and Timothy Oliver testimony Meeting Material 27 AKANA 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
James McCauley testimony Meeting Material 28 Washington County 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jason Heuser testimony Meeting Material 29 Eugene Water and Electric Board 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
George Endicott testimony Meeting Material 3 Mayor, City of Redmond 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jennifer Joly testimony Meeting Material 30 Oregon Municipal Electric Utilities Association 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kent Studebaker testimony Meeting Material 31 Mayor, Lake Oswego 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kris DeGroot testimony Meeting Material 32 Surveyor, Douglas County 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Larry Fox testimony Meeting Material 33 Oregon Bridge Engineering Company (OBEC) Consulting Engineers 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lori Chavez-DeRemer testimony Meeting Material 34 City of Happy Valley 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mark Vandehey testimony Meeting Material 35 Kittelson and Associates 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Matthew Garrett testimony Meeting Material 36 Department of Transportation 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michael R. Duyck testimony Meeting Material 37 Tualatin Valley Fire and Rescue 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michael W. Reynolds testimony Meeting Material 38 David Evans and Associates, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Miles Pengilly testimony Meeting Material 39 Metropolitan Mayors' Consortium 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Niki Iverson table Meeting Material 4 City of Hillsboro 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Molly A. Davis testimony Meeting Material 40 David Evans and Associates, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Paul Heydenrych testimony Meeting Material 41 Vice President, Mott MacDonald 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Randy Tucker Testimony Meeting Material 42 The Metro Council 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Richard Roche testimony Meeting Material 43 Parametrix 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jon Walton testimony Meeting Material 44 attorney, Salem 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Risheng "Park" Piao testimony Meeting Material 45 Shannon & Wilson, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rob Drake testimony Meeting Material 46 City of Cornelius 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Shon Heern testimony Meeting Material 47 David Evans and Associates, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stewart Osgood testimony Meeting Material 48 DOWL 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Susanna Laszlo testimony Meeting Material 49 resident, Oregon 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lance Colley testimony Meeting Material 5 City of Roseburg 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tim Rosener testimony Meeting Material 50 Councilor, City of Sherwood 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tonya Finely testimony Meeting Material 51 David Evans and Associates Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tracy Rutten testimony Meeting Material 52 League of Oregon Cities and various supporters 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Wayne Bauer testimony Meeting Material 53 WHPacific 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marshall Coba handout (2018 Engineering Excellence Awards) Meeting Material 6 American Council of Engineering Companies 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Karen A. Tatman testimony Meeting Material 7 Quincy Engineering 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Anderson Perry testimony Meeting Material 8 Anderson Perry and Associates Inc 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tina Adams terstimony Meeting Material 9 CASSO Consulting Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Support public contracting Rep Lively , Rep Vial HB 4127 02/20/2018
House Opposition public contracting Rep Barreto HB 4127 02/20/2018
House Support public contracting Rep McLain HB 4127 02/20/2018