Help | Staff Login
2018 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4075 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cindy Hodges testimony Meeting Material 10 farmer and landowner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nicole Perrin testimony Meeting Material 100 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Olaf Kowalik e-mail testimony Meeting Material 101 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paige Spence testimony Meeting Material 102 Director, Oregon Conservation Network, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Patty & Hal Pittman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 103 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Radah Bentson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 104 landowner 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Remi A. Lenzen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 105 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Reverend Tracie Bullis testimony Meeting Material 106 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rich Elardo e-mail testimony Meeting Material 107 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Cochran e-mail testimony Meeting Material 108 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sarah VanderZanden e-mail testimony Meeting Material 109 resident, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Roger Kaye e-mail testimony Meeting Material 11 President, Friends of Marion County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Shannon Hansen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 110 CSA member, Hillsboro area 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sondra Dupuis testimony Meeting Material 111 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Spencer and Pam Gates e-mail testimony Meeting Material 112 residents, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stacey Fisher testimony Meeting Material 113 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stephanie Christensen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 114 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steven Larsen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 115 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Andrews e-mail testimony Meeting Material 116 resident, Portland 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Thomas VanderZanden testimony Meeting Material 117 President, Walter J. VanderZanden Farms; member, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tia Wren testimony Meeting Material 118 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tobias Hodges testimony Meeting Material 119 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cherry Amabisca e-mail testimony Meeting Material 12 board member, Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Vanessa Fritz e-mail testimony Meeting Material 120 Naturopathic Doctor 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Winona Phelps e-mail testimony Meeting Material 121 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cherry Amabisca testimony 1 Meeting Material 13 board member, Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cherry Amabisca, Faun Hosey, Robert Bailey, and Allen Amabisca testimony Meeting Material 14 Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cherry Amabisca and Robert Bailey testimony Meeting Material 15 Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Bailey e-mail testimony Meeting Material 16 board member, Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Bailey testimony Meeting Material 17 board member, Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dan Dias handout Meeting Material 18 Director, Economic Development, City of Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Henry and Dana McCullough testimony Meeting Material 19 residents, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carol Chesarek testimony Meeting Material 20 President, Forest Park Neighborhood Association 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Greg Mecklem testimony Meeting Material 21 Eagles Nest Reserve, LLC 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston e-mail testimony 1 Meeting Material 22 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston testimony 2 Meeting Material 23 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston testimony 3 Meeting Material 24 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston testimony 4 Meeting Material 25 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston e-mail testimony 5 Meeting Material 26 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Radah Friesz testimony Meeting Material 27 resident, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carolyn Perrin e-mail testimony Meeting Material 28 farmer; Northwest Hillsboro Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jim Bernard testimony Meeting Material 29 Clackamas County Board of Commissioners 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bob Stacey testimony Meeting Material 30 Councilor, Metro Council District 6 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Sullivan testimony Meeting Material 31 landowner, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Sullivan testimony 1 Meeting Material 32 landowner, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Sullivan testimony 2 Meeting Material 33 landowner, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Sullivan testimony 3 Meeting Material 34 landowner, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mary Kyle McCurdy testimony Meeting Material 35 Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lyn Jacobs testimony Meeting Material 36 owner, La Finquita del Buho CSA 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jean Edwards e-mail testimony Meeting Material 37 farm owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dave Vanasche testimony Meeting Material 38 owner, Vanasche Family Farm 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Faun Hosey e-mail testimony Meeting Material 39 resident, Hillsboro; Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4075 witness registration Meeting Material 40 staff 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Aileen Kaye e-mail testimony Meeting Material 41 resident, Turner 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Alexander and April Stout e-mail testimony Meeting Material 42 residents, Cornelius 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Allen Amabisca e-mail testimony Meeting Material 43 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Allison Garza testimony Meeting Material 44 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Andy Smith presentation 1 Meeting Material 45 Government Relations Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Andy Smith presentation 2 Meeting Material 46 Government Relations Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Andy Varner testimony Meeting Material 47 City Manager, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
April Oster testimony Meeting Material 48 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Aundrea Larson testimony Meeting Material 49 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
B Zurcher e-mail testimony Meeting Material 50 landowner 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Barbara Chalberg-Dickson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 51 landowner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Beverly Fisher e-mail testimony Meeting Material 52 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brad and Judy Hadfield e-mail testimony Meeting Material 53 farm patrons 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Caleb Dannehl testimony Meeting Material 54 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carmella Wren e-mail testimony Meeting Material 55 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carolina Larsen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 56 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chris King e-mail testimony Meeting Material 57 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chris King e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 58 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Daniel Hansen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 59 CSA member, Hillsboro area 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Wren testimony Meeting Material 60 resident, Banks 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Deborah Lockwood testimony Meeting Material 61 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Diane Jacobs e-mail testimony Meeting Material 62 CSA member, La Finquita del Buho 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dusty and Denise Bybee testimony Meeting Material 63 residents, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Elisabeth Meeky Blizzard e-mail testimony Meeting Material 64 resident, Beaverton 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ellen Saunders e-mail testimony Meeting Material 65 resident, Manning 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Emily Hodges testimony Meeting Material 66 Sustainability student, Oregon State University 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eric Chambers testimony Meeting Material 67 Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eva Eagle e-mail testimony Meeting Material 68 resident, Sisters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eva Luna Argueta video testimony Meeting Material 69 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gregg Dupuis testimony Meeting Material 70 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jacob Bybee e-mail testimony Meeting Material 71 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jake Trimble e-mail testimony Meeting Material 72 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
James Melican testimony Meeting Material 73 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jay McIntosh e-mail testimony Meeting Material 74 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jim Friesz testimony Meeting Material 75 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Joseph Wren testimony Meeting Material 76 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karen Barnhart e-mail testimony Meeting Material 77 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karen Reimers e-mail testimony Meeting Material 78 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karla Callaghan testimony Meeting Material 79 resident, Helvetia; farmer; employee, Intel 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kathleen Orrick testimony Meeting Material 80 farmer, Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kathryn Jernstedt testimony Meeting Material 81 Friends of Yamhill County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kathy Brown e-mail testimony Meeting Material 82 property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kenneth Hayes testimony Meeting Material 83 resident, Gaston 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kira Wright e-mail testimony Meeting Material 84 resident, Portland 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lansing Stout e-mail testimony Meeting Material 85 farm owner, Hillsboro area 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lark Brandt and Mark Nelson testimony Meeting Material 86 residents, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Duyck testimony Meeting Material 87 farmer, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Laura Scott e-mail testimony Meeting Material 88 CSA member, Helvetia farm 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lee Hodges testimony Meeting Material 89 Hodges Family Farm 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chris Hodges testimony Meeting Material 9 farmer and landowner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda de Boer e-mail testimony Meeting Material 90 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lisa Perrin e-mail testimony Meeting Material 91 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lyle Spiesschaert testimony Meeting Material 92 resident, Forest Grove 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lynn Baker and Eve Lonnquist e-mail testimony Meeting Material 93 residents, Aloha 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Margaret Ralston testimony Meeting Material 94 resident, Beaverton 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Marty Lenzen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 95 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mary Kay Gehring e-mail testimony Meeting Material 96 CSA member, Helvetia farm 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Megan Rydman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 97 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mel and Wendy Mortensen testimony Meeting Material 98 residents, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mollie and Ted Nelson testimony Meeting Material 99 landowners, Hillsboro area 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Floor Letters

No items to display.