Help | Staff Login
2018 Regular Session
Follow this Bill: e-Subscribe Email | RSS
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4029 -1 fiscal Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/15/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 -2 fiscal Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/15/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/15/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Erik Kancler resolution Meeting Material Bend Metro Park and Recreation District Board of Directors 2/15/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/13/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Erik Fernandez e-mail testimony Meeting Material 130 Wilderness Program Manager, Oregon Wild 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Erik Fernandez e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 131 Wilderness Program Manager, Oregon Wild 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Clinton e-mail testimony Meeting Material 132 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Clinton photos Meeting Material 133 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Clinton testimony 1 Meeting Material 134 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Clinton testimony 2 Meeting Material 135 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Waters testimony Meeting Material 136 resident, River Rim, Bend; retired public works director 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ted Schoenborn testimony Meeting Material 137 board member, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Eisele e-mail testimony 1 Meeting Material 138 resident, Bend; board member, Coalition for the Deschutes 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Eisele e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 139 resident, Bend; board member, Coalition for the Deschutes 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Louise Hawker e-mail testimony Meeting Material 140 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Louise Hawker photos Meeting Material 141 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nikki Roemmer testimony Meeting Material 142 Central Oregon Conservation Network 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paige Spence testimony Meeting Material 143 Director, Oregon Conservation Network, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sally Russell letter Meeting Material 144 Mayor Pro Tem, City of Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Don Horton testimony and map Meeting Material 145 Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Willhite e-mail testimony Meeting Material 146 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Willhite presentation Meeting Material 147 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Willhite testimony Meeting Material 148 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Ronning testimony 1 Meeting Material 149 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Ronning testimony 2 Meeting Material 150 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Witness Registration Sheet Meeting Material 151 staff 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Alan Bartl email testimony Meeting Material 152 Alan Bartl Photo & Design 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Alan Bickett e-mail testimony Meeting Material 153 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Allison Schultz testimony Meeting Material 154 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ambrose, Mary, Andy, and Emma Su e-mail testimony Meeting Material 155 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Amy Stuart email testimony Meeting Material 156 resident, Prineville 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Angela Mills-Price email testimony Meeting Material 157 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Anne Barrans e-mail testimony Meeting Material 158 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ariel Mendez email testimony Meeting Material 159 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Barbara Hudin e-mail testimony Meeting Material 160 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Barbara L. Taylor email testimony Meeting Material 161 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Barbara Quissell testimony Meeting Material 162 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bayen Miller email testimony Meeting Material 163 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Beckie Spurger e-mail testimony Meeting Material 164 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Beverly Phillips e-mail testimony Meeting Material 165 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bill Marlett email testimony Meeting Material 166 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bob and Dellie Brell email testimony Meeting Material 167 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brent Stinski e-mail testimony Meeting Material 168 Equal Access for Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brent Stinski mixed media testimony Meeting Material 169 Equal Access for Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brian Isaacson email testimony Meeting Material 170 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brice McMorris testimony Meeting Material 171 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brook Gardner e-mail testimony Meeting Material 172 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Johnson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 173 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Schroeder testimony 1 Meeting Material 174 Chair, Central Oregon Trail Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Schroeder testimony 2 Meeting Material 175 Chair, Central Oregon Trail Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bryant Green email testimony Meeting Material 176 resident, Sunrise Village, Bend; broker, Hasson Company Realtors 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
C. Coleman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 177 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carl Axelsen email testimony Meeting Material 178 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carla Wenzlaff email testimony Meeting Material 179 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carrie McGuigan email testimony Meeting Material 180 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cathy Carroll and Thor Erickson email testimony Meeting Material 181 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cathy O'Brien testimony Meeting Material 182 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chandra Ferrari testimony Meeting Material 183 Oregon Senior Policy Advisor, Trout Unlimited 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chantal Rose email testimony Meeting Material 184 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cheri Frey e-mail testimony Meeting Material 185 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Christopher Cassard testimony Meeting Material 186 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cindi Baker email testimony Meeting Material 187 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cindy Roche email testimony Meeting Material 188 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Clifford Curry and Delight Stone email testimony Meeting Material 189 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Colleen McNally testimony Meeting Material 190 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Connie Peterson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 191 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Contance Huff testimony Meeting Material 192 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Craig Lacy e-mail testimony Meeting Material 193 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Craig Singer email testimony Meeting Material 194 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Craig Smith e-mail testimony Meeting Material 195 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Crispin Fievet email testimony Meeting Material 196 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Curt Crossman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 197 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cynthia Eckhoff e-mail testimony Meeting Material 198 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dan Sherwood e-mail testimony Meeting Material 199 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Danny Schultz testimony Meeting Material 200 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dave and Colleen Bauer e-mail testimony Meeting Material 201 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dave and Kristen Potter email testimony Meeting Material 202 residents, Klamath Falls 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dave Carlson email testimony Meeting Material 203 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Anthes email testimony Meeting Material 204 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Brewer email testimony Meeting Material 205 resident, Walterville 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Dobkin email testimony Meeting Material 206 Emeritus Executive Director, High Desert Ecological Research Institute 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Jewett e-mail testimony Meeting Material 207 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Welton e-mail testimony Meeting Material 208 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Deborah Goodall testimony Meeting Material 209 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dennis O'Bryant email testimony Meeting Material 210 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dennis Wood and Valerie Wood testimony Meeting Material 211 resident, Sunriver 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Diane Fernandez email testimony Meeting Material 212 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Diane Hoffmann email testimony Meeting Material 213 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Don Hartsough testimony Meeting Material 214 member, Citizen Advisory Committee, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Donald Wyman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 215 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Donna Harris e-mail testimony Meeting Material 216 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dori Jansen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 217 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Doug Elliot e-mail testimony Meeting Material 218 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ed Sylvester email testimony Meeting Material 219 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eddie Kula email testimony Meeting Material 220 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Edward Dains e-mail testimony Meeting Material 221 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Edward J. Dackert III e-mail testimony Meeting Material 222 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Elisabeth Ritter email testimony Meeting Material 223 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Watts email testimony Meeting Material 224 resident, Lynbrook, NY 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Workman email testimony Meeting Material 225 resident, Prineville 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ellen Haley e-mail testimony Meeting Material 226 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Emily McCloskey email testimony Meeting Material 227 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eric Anderson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 228 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eric Anderson testimony Meeting Material 229 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Erin Quinn email testimony Meeting Material 230 resident, Eugene 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
F.W. Miller e-mail testimony Meeting Material 231 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Frank Fleetham email testimony Meeting Material 232 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Frank Huebsch email testimony Meeting Material 233 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Fred Saporito e-mail testimony Meeting Material 234 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gail Sabbadini email testimony Meeting Material 235 retired biologist; resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gail Snyder e-mail testimony Meeting Material 236 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gary and Alice Nelson email testimony Meeting Material 237 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gary Huscher email testimony Meeting Material 238 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
George Endicott testimony Meeting Material 239 Mayor, City of Redmond; Chair, Central Oregon Cities Organization 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gretchen Valido email testimony Meeting Material 240 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Harry Freiberg email testimony Meeting Material 241 resident, Brookings 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Helen Freilich e-mail testimony Meeting Material 242 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Helmi Elliot email testimony Meeting Material 243 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Hovekamp, Fuller, Schoenborn, Grover, and Sprang testimony Meeting Material 244 board member, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Hugh Cochran email testimony Meeting Material 245 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ilse Singer email testimony Meeting Material 246 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Isa Cervera email Meeting Material 247 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jamie Gruol email testimony Meeting Material 248 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jan and Jim Bowers e-mail testimony Meeting Material 249 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jan Baker e-mail testimony Meeting Material 250 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jan Bowers e-mail testimony Meeting Material 251 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jan Rising email testimony Meeting Material 252 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jason Eckhoff email testimony Meeting Material 253 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jeannelle Sylvester e-mail testimony Meeting Material 254 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jeannine Florance e-mail testimony Meeting Material 255 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jeff Monson testimony Meeting Material 256 Executive Director, Commute Options 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jenny Dwyer email testimony Meeting Material 257 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jerry Spetz email testimony Meeting Material 258 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jessica Bevan email testimony Meeting Material 259 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jim Bruce email testimony Meeting Material 260 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jim Johnson email testimony Meeting Material 261 broker, Bend Oregon Real Estate 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
JoAnn Tietz email testimony Meeting Material 262 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Joanne Keen testimony Meeting Material 263 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Colwell email testimony Meeting Material 264 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Cushing e-mail testimony Meeting Material 265 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Pasqua testimony Meeting Material 266 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Schubert testimony Meeting Material 267 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Steiger e-mail testimony Meeting Material 268 homeowner, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Stockham and Carol Schunk testimony Meeting Material 269 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Woolley email testimony Meeting Material 270 resident, Sequim, WA 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jon Krutsch email testimony Meeting Material 271 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Josh Pelleg testimony Meeting Material 272 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Stiegler testimony Meeting Material 273 Former Oregon State Representative 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Julianne Wimberly e-mail testimony Meeting Material 274 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karen Hoeper email testimony Meeting Material 275 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karen Young email testimony Meeting Material 276 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karl Findling e-mail testimony Meeting Material 277 resident, Tumalo 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Katherine Anne Stansbury e-mail testimony Meeting Material 278 resident, Oregon City 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Katrina Hays email testimony Meeting Material 279 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Keith Harris e-mail testimony Meeting Material 280 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Keith Jensen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 281 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kelly Von Ruden testimony Meeting Material 282 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kevin Barnum e-mail testimony Meeting Material 283 founder, Bend Huskies 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kevin Doner testimony Meeting Material 284 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kevin Kewley e-mail testimony Meeting Material 285 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kim and Bill Midanik e-mail testimony Meeting Material 286 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kim Brannock e-mail testimony Meeting Material 287 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kim Curzi e-mail testimony Meeting Material 288 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kim Koch e-mail testimony Meeting Material 289 resident, Nehalem 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Korina Riggin email testimony Meeting Material 290 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Korina Riggin testimony Meeting Material 291 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kristen Lewallen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 292 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kurt Trzcinski email testimony Meeting Material 293 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
L. Sprang e-mail testimony Meeting Material 294 board member, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Dahlke e-mail testimony Meeting Material 295 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Hansen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 296 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lauren and Rob Del Mar email testimony Meeting Material 297 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Laurie Kutter e-mail testimony Meeting Material 298 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lee Stevenson testimony Meeting Material 299 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lee Zucker testimony Meeting Material 300 resident, Eugene 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
LeeAnn Kriegh testimony Meeting Material 301 Author, "The Nature of Bend" 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Leila Lovdale e-mail testimony Meeting Material 302 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lenora James e-mail testimony Meeting Material 303 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Leslie and Russ Hopper testimony Meeting Material 304 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Leslie Blok e-mail testimony Meeting Material 305 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Leslie O’Meara e-mail testimony Meeting Material 306 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda Crossman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 307 homeowner, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda Crouse e-mail testimony Meeting Material 308 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda Eisele email testimony Meeting Material 309 Resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda Hurley testimony Meeting Material 310 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lisa Seales email Meeting Material 311 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lisa Sumption testimony Meeting Material 312 Director, Oregon Parks and Recreation 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lori Duda email testimony Meeting Material 313 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lowell Von Ruden handout Meeting Material 314 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Marcus Lanskey email testimony Meeting Material 315 resident, Eugene 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Margot Fetz email testimony Meeting Material 316 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Marilynne Keyser e-mail testimony Meeting Material 317 resident, Crooked River Ranch 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mark and Mary Ellen Stinski e-mail testimony Meeting Material 318 homeowners, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mark Hinkle email testimony Meeting Material 319 co-founder, Manzama 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mary Shabbott email testimony Meeting Material 320 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
mass email (12) Meeting Material 321 12 submitters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
mass email (33) Meeting Material 322 33 submitters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
mass email (44) Meeting Material 323 44 submitters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mel Stout e-mail testimony Meeting Material 324 Oregon Registered Landscape Architect, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Doram email testimony Meeting Material 325 resident, Deschutes River Woods 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Klein testimony Meeting Material 326 Association Director, Oregon Recreation and Park Association 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael R Tripp e-mail testimony Meeting Material 327 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Sigler e-mail testimony Meeting Material 328 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michel Bayard email testimony Meeting Material 329 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michele McKay e-mail testimony Meeting Material 330 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michelle Healy testimony Meeting Material 331 Director, Planning and Park Services, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike and Dianne Brock e-mail testimony Meeting Material 332 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Brock e-mail testimony Meeting Material 333 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Condon email testimony Meeting Material 334 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Fife email testimony Meeting Material 335 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Ogle e-mail testimony Meeting Material 336 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Taylor e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 337 resident, La Pine 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Taylor testimony Meeting Material 338 resident, La Pine 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Milton and Shirley Nelson email testimony Meeting Material 339 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mollie Chaudet e-mail testimony Meeting Material 340 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Monte Hawkins e-mail testimony Meeting Material 341 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nancy Balding email testimony Meeting Material 342 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nancy Boever email testimony Meeting Material 343 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nancy Brown testimony Meeting Material 344 resident, Portland 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nancy Gilbert e-mail testimony Meeting Material 345 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nansee Bruce e-mail testimony Meeting Material 346 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nelson Mathews testimony Meeting Material 347 Director, Northwest Land Conservation, The Trust for Public Land 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Noah Heilbrun e-mail testimony Meeting Material 348 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Oliver Tatom e-mail testimony Meeting Material 349 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Pam Clark e-mail testimony Meeting Material 350 resident, Grants Pass 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Patrick Fortner email testimony Meeting Material 351 homeowner, Deschutes County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paul Dewey testimony Meeting Material 352 Executive Director, Central Oregon LandWatch 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paul Goff testimony Meeting Material 353 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peggy Frede email testimony Meeting Material 354 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peggy Lee Combs testimony Meeting Material 355 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peter and Amy Wheary e-mail testimony Meeting Material 356 homeowners, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peter Baer e-mail testimony Meeting Material 357 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peter J. Gallagher email testimony Meeting Material 358 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peter Russell e-mail testimony Meeting Material 359 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Pierce Cornelius e-mail testimony Meeting Material 360 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Quinn Crowell email testimony Meeting Material 361 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
R Baltz e-mail testimony Meeting Material 362 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rachel Wold e-mail testimony Meeting Material 363 homeowner, Sunriver 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rae, Bowerman, Frank, Bury, Brauns, Junkins, and Urban testimony Meeting Material 364 board members, Bend Paddle Trail Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Randy and Lindy Jacobs email testimony Meeting Material 365 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Randy Sailer email testimony Meeting Material 366 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Randy Wald testimony Meeting Material 367 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Raymond and Brigitte Taylor e-mail testimony Meeting Material 368 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rhett Lawrence testimony Meeting Material 369 Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Richard Anderson testimony Meeting Material 370 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Richard Ross e-mail testimony Meeting Material 371 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rick and Rita Ryser Meeting Material 372 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rick Root testimony Meeting Material 373 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Korfhage e-mail testimony Meeting Material 374 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Timmer email testimony Meeting Material 375 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Timmer maps Meeting Material 376 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Roger Sabbadini e-mail testimony Meeting Material 377 resident, Bend; professor, Biology 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ron and Cheryl Anderson email testimony Meeting Material 378 homeowners, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rosalind O'Donoghue email testimony Meeting Material 379 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rosemarie Rosenfeld testimony Meeting Material 380 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ross Judice e-mail testimony Meeting Material 381 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Roxanne Kewley email testimony Meeting Material 382 homeowner, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Russell Orr email testimony Meeting Material 383 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ruth Williamson testimony Meeting Material 384 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rynda Clark e-mail testimony Meeting Material 385 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sandy Green email testimony Meeting Material 386 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sarah Cuddy e-mail testimony Meeting Material 387 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Scott Buchholz e-mail testimony Meeting Material 388 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Scott Reich testimony Meeting Material 389 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Scott Taylor e-mail testimony Meeting Material 390 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Seanna Dahl e-mail testimony Meeting Material 391 homeowner, Sunriver 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Serena Bishop Gordon e-mail testimony Meeting Material 392 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sharlene Tobin testimony Meeting Material 393 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Shelley Finnigan email with photos Meeting Material 394 wildlife photographer, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Spencer Morgan e-mail testimony Meeting Material 395 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steph Spencer e-mail testimony Meeting Material 396 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stephen Thompson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 397 Director, Helen M. Thompson Wildlife Sanctuary 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stephen Thompson testimony 1 Meeting Material 398 Director, Helen M. Thompson Wildlife Sanctuary 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stephen Thompson testimony 2 Meeting Material 399 Director, Helen M. Thompson Wildlife Sanctuary 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steve and Janet Navarra e-mail testimony Meeting Material 400 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steve Freitag and Teri Freitag testimony Meeting Material 401 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steve Jorgensen testimony Meeting Material 402 former planning manager, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steve Westberg testimony Meeting Material 403 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steven Jones e-mail testimony 1 Meeting Material 404 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steven Jones e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 405 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steven Jones testimony 3 Meeting Material 406 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Bergstrom email testimony Meeting Material 407 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Cook testimony Meeting Material 408 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Dornfeld email testimony Meeting Material 409 resident, Corvallis 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Klarquist e-mail testimony Meeting Material 410 resident, Oregon 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Suzanne and Richard Linford e-mail testimony Meeting Material 411 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Suzanne Anderson email testimony Meeting Material 412 resident, River Rim, Bend; Chairperson, Common Areas 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Suzanne Monaco testimony Meeting Material 413 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Terry Crandall email testimony Meeting Material 414 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tess Parsons Husbands email testimony Meeting Material 415 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Thomas Barry email testimony Meeting Material 416 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Thomas J Keys email testimony Meeting Material 417 resident, Gresham 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tim Lester e-mail testimony Meeting Material 418 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Timmy Crawford e-mail testimony Meeting Material 419 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tom Carroll email testimony Meeting Material 420 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tracy Rutten testimony Meeting Material 421 Intergovernmental Relations Associate, League of Oregon Cities 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tyler Deke testimony Meeting Material 422 manager, Bend Metropolitan Planning Organization 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Val Gerard email Meeting Material 423 retired ecology professor, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Vern and Kathie Bauch e-mail testimony Meeting Material 424 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Floor Letters

No items to display.