Help | Staff Login
2018 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4001 -5, -6, -7, -8, -12, -13 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Paul Cosgrove testimony from Christian M. McCabe Meeting Material 10 Northwest Pulp and Paper Association 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Barry Bushue letter Meeting Material 11 Oregon Farm Bureau 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Meredith Connolly testimony Meeting Material 12 Climate Solutions 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Meredith Connolly fact sheet Meeting Material 13 Climate Solutions 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
HB 4001 witness registration Meeting Material 14 staff 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Bearl Seals testimony Meeting Material 15 dairy farmer, Cloverdale 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Blake Rowe testimony Meeting Material 16 Oregon Wheat Growers League 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Britt Conroy testimony Meeting Material 17 Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Celeste Meiffren-Swango testimony Meeting Material 18 Environment Oregon 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Dave Tragethon testimony Meeting Material 19 Mt. Hood Meadows 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Brock Smith testimony Meeting Material 2 House District 1 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
David Weiskopf testimony Meeting Material 20 NextGen America 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Donna Bleiler testimony Meeting Material 21 resident 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Ed and Lisa Heilman testimony Meeting Material 22 residents, Oregon City 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Evan Pierce testimony Meeting Material 23 resident, Portland 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Gary and Linda Wallmark testimony Meeting Material 24 residents, Salem 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Hans West testimony Meeting Material 25 retired physician, Salem 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Ivan Maluski testimony Meeting Material 26 Friends of Family Farmers 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Janice Flegel testimony Meeting Material 27 family farmer 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Jason Barbose testimony Meeting Material 28 Union of Concerned Scientists 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Julia Person testimony Meeting Material 29 Widmer Brothers Brewing 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Rep. Brock Smith photos Meeting Material 3 House District 1 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
K. Jane Phillips testimony Meeting Material 30 Phillips Pioneer Farms 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Kirsten Tillman testimony Meeting Material 31 Oregon Chapter of the American Planning Association 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Lana Butterfield testimony Meeting Material 32 Pacific Propane Gas Association 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Lauren Davis testimony Meeting Material 33 resident 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Laurie Dougherty testimony Meeting Material 34 Communications Facilitator, 350 Salem OR 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Megan Kemple testimony Meeting Material 35 Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Michael Mitton testimony Meeting Material 36 resident, Portland 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Mike Mercer letter of support Meeting Material 37 86 E2 Oregon Members, Partners, and Affiliates 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Patricia Mizutani testimony Meeting Material 38 resident, Portland 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Peter Weise testimony Meeting Material 39 affiliation unknown 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Phil and Sherri Janzen testimony Meeting Material 40 Janzen Farms LLC 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Randall Pozdena testimony Meeting Material 41 QuantEcon, Inc. 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Rhett Lawrence testimony Meeting Material 42 Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Roberta Cade testimony Meeting Material 43 resident, Salem 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Ron Schaaf and Deb Evans testimony Meeting Material 44 Hair on Fire Oregon 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Susan Doverspike testimony Meeting Material 45 resident, Burns 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Ted Case, Danelle Romain, and Jennifer Joly testimony Meeting Material 46 ORECA, OPUDA, and OMEU 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Jane Stackhouse testimony Meeting Material 47 resident, Portland 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Abbie Laugtug testimony Meeting Material 48 Oregon Business and Industry 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Alan Journet testimony Meeting Material 49 Southern Oregon Climate Action Now 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
Meredith Connolly, Jana Gastellum, and Noah Long testimony Meeting Material 9 Climate Solutions, Oregon Environmental Council, and Natural Resources Defense Council 2/22/2018 House Committee On Rules
HB 4001 -5, -6, -7, -8, -12 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/20/2018 House Committee On Rules
Curtis Lesslie testimony Meeting Material 2 Ash Grove Cement Company 2/20/2018 House Committee On Rules
Edward Finklea testimony Meeting Material 3 Northwest Industrial Gas Users 2/20/2018 House Committee On Rules
Jennifer Hudson testimony Meeting Material 4 Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. 2/20/2018 House Committee On Rules
Jerry Ritter testimony Meeting Material 5 resident, Springfield 2/20/2018 House Committee On Rules
Randall Pozdena testimony Meeting Material 6 QuantEcon, Inc. 2/20/2018 House Committee On Rules
Fiscal Impact of Proposed Legislation HB 4001-3 Meeting Material staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4001 -3, -5, -6, -7, -8 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4001 Fiscal Impact Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4001 Revenue Impact Revenue Impact Statement staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Bradbury testimony Meeting Material 10 resident, Bandon 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Steele testimony Meeting Material 11 Cowhorn Vineyard & Garden 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Buck Colleknon testimony Meeting Material 12 TP Freight Lines 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dan Meek testimony Meeting Material 13 Oregon Progressive Party 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Diane DeAutremont testimony Meeting Material 14 Lile International 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Don McGinn testimony Meeting Material 15 McGinn Brothers Trucking 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Donnie and Joe Jenck testimony Meeting Material 16 Jenck Farms LLC 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gina Williams testimony Meeting Material 17 Oregon Business Alliance for Climate 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Hallie Whyte testimony Meeting Material 18 Planet Oregon Cellars 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Heather Hayes testimony Meeting Material 19 Tradewinds Transportation 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Irene Gilbert testimony Meeting Material 20 resident, La Grande 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Cahill testimony Meeting Material 21 North Valley Vineyards 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Davis testimony Meeting Material 22 JDT, Inc 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jenny Dresler testimony Meeting Material 23 Oregon Farm Bureau 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
JJ Green testimony Meeting Material 24 resident, Lincoln city 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John D. Miller testimony Meeting Material 25 Wildwood/Mahonia 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Josh Shamoon testimony Meeting Material 26 National Association of Social Workers 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Katy Brooks testimony Meeting Material 27 Bend Chamber of Commerce 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Katy Giombolini testimony Meeting Material 28 National Young Farmers Coalition, South Willamette Chapter 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Margaret Dillender testimony Meeting Material 29 resident, Portland 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mayor Bill Traber testimony Meeting Material 30 City of Corvallis 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Peter Hayes testimony Meeting Material 31 Mt. Richmond Forest Inc. 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Philip H. Carver, PhD testimony Meeting Material 32 affiliation unknown 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rex Burkholder testimony Meeting Material 33 affiliation unknown 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rob Elam testimony Meeting Material 34 Propel Fuels Inc. 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ryan Hutchens testimony Meeting Material 35 F.V. Martin Trucking and American Freight Inc. 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sharon Blick testimony Meeting Material 36 Living Earth Farm 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tony Soter testimony Meeting Material 37 Soter Vineyards 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
A Michael Mitton testimony Meeting Material 6 resident, Portland 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Andrew Beyer testimony Meeting Material 7 EC Company 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Anne Witt testimony Meeting Material 8 affiliation unknown 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Barney Newman testimony Meeting Material 9 Brattain International Trucks, Inc. 2/14/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4001 -3, -5, -6, -7, -8 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/12/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4001 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alan Zelenka testimony Meeting Material 1 Ward 3, City of Eugene 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Matt Truax testimony Meeting Material 10 Oregon Fuels Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Janet Carlson, Kevin Cameron, and Samuel A. Brentano Meeting Material 100 Marion County Board of Commissioners 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Janice Dysinger testimony Meeting Material 101 resident, Gresham 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeff J. Lassle testimony Meeting Material 102 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jennifer Hudson testimony Meeting Material 103 Schnitzer Steel Industries 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeremy Barnicle testimony Meeting Material 104 Ecotrust 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jerry Ritter testimony Meeting Material 105 resident, Springfield 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Karlock testimony Meeting Material 106 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John A. Charles, Jr. testimony Meeting Material 107 Cascade Policy Institute 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John Carr testimony Meeting Material 108 Industrial Customers of Northwest Utilities 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Judy D. Wilder email testimony Meeting Material 109 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Becky Crockett testimony Meeting Material 11 Davy Crockett Tree Farms 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Julia Person testimony Meeting Material 110 Craft Brew Alliance 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kasey Krifka testimony 1 Meeting Material 111 OBA for Climate; Sustainable NW; Nature Bank; Climate Trust, US Forest Capital; Farm Power NW 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kasey Krifka testimony 2 Meeting Material 112 The Climate Trust, Finite Carbon, Inlandsis, Bluesource, New Forests 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Katherine Jesch testimony Meeting Material 113 First Unitarian Church of Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Katie Larsell testimony Meeting Material 114 Oregon Unitarian Universalist Voices for Justice 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Keith Iding email testimony Meeting Material 115 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kelley Beamer testimony Meeting Material 116 Coalition of Oregon Land Trusts 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kelly Campbell and Pat O'Herron testimony Meeting Material 117 Oregon Physicians for Social Responsibility 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kim Hamblin testimony Meeting Material 118 resident, Yamhill County 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kristi Miller testimony Meeting Material 119 resident, Albany 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Margaret Tallmadge testimony Meeting Material 12 Coalition of Communities of Color 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurie Dougherty testimony Meeting Material 120 350 Salem 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurie Wayburn testimony Meeting Material 121 Pacific Forest Trust 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Linda Craig email testimony Meeting Material 122 resident, Portalnd 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Linda Wallmark testimony Meeting Material 123 resident, Salem 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lisa Arkin testimony Meeting Material 124 Beyond Toxics 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lori Miles-Olund testimony Meeting Material 125 Miles Fiberglass and Composites 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Marilyn Sewell email testimony Meeting Material 126 First Unitarian Church, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Gibson testimony Meeting Material 127 Siskiyou Transportation, Inc. and Timberland Helicopters, Inc. 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark McLeod email testimony Meeting Material 128 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Kyle McCurdy testimony Meeting Material 129 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Meredith Connolly and Jana Gastellum Meeting Material 13 Climate Solutions and Oregon Environmental Council 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mike Unger testimony Meeting Material 130 Engineers for a Sustatinable Future 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Harrison testimony Meeting Material 131 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nancy Pfeiler testimony Meeting Material 132 resident, Salem 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Pat Boren testimony Meeting Material 133 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Pat DeLaquil testimony Meeting Material 134 energy system modeling and policy analysis expert 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Patricia Dudley testimony Meeting Material 135 Bethel Heights Vineyard 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Patricia J Weber testimony Meeting Material 136 resident, Corvallis 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Patricia Mizutani testimony Meeting Material 137 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paula Kinzer testimony Meeting Material 138 Basque Beginnings, LLC 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Peter Brown testimony Meeting Material 139 Covanta 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Louie Kazemier testimony Meeting Material 14 Rickreall Dairy LLC 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Peter H. Koehler Jr. testimony Meeting Material 140 Peter H. Koehler Arbitration and Mediation Services 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rand Schenck testimony Meeting Material 141 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Randall Pozdena testimony Meeting Material 142 QuantEcon, Incorporated 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ray Rudie testimony Meeting Material 143 resident, Oregon City 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rebecca Roth testimony Meeting Material 144 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rep. Brock Smith - Oregon Wildfire Emissions Data Meeting Material 145 House District 1 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rhett Lawrence testimony Meeting Material 146 Oregon Chapter Sierra Club 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Richard & Sandra Twigg testimony Meeting Material 147 Twigg Farms, LLC 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Richard F Wisner testimony Meeting Material 148 resident, Siletz 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rikki Seguin testimony Meeting Material 149 Renewable Northwest 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Van Dyk testimony Meeting Material 15 Wild Salmon Center 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ritch Hanneman and family testimony Meeting Material 150 residents, Salem 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Robert Klinger testimony Meeting Material 151 Veteran 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Robert Sowdon email testimony Meeting Material 152 resident, Cottage Grove 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
S.Liebowitz, P.Stirling, N.Hadley, A.Chaput, M.MacKinnon, A.Nathanson, D.Dolgonas, R.Kaser testimony Meeting Material 153 Board of the Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sal Peralta testimony and mailer Meeting Material 154 Independent Party of Oregon 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sarah Joannides testimony Meeting Material 155 New Seasons Market 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Scott Parrish testimony and Economic Impact Analysis Meeting Material 156 Oregon Business and Industry 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Scott Powell testimony Meeting Material 157 resident, Rickreall 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sharon Blick testimony Meeting Material 158 Living Earth Farm 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sue Craig email testimony Meeting Material 159 Eugene/Springfield Interfaith Earthkeepers 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ramon Ramirez testimony Meeting Material 16 PCUN 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sunny Radcliffe testimony and information Meeting Material 160 Portland General Electric 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susan Christie and Karen Josephson petition Meeting Material 161 Uniitarian Universalist Fellowship of Corvallis 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susan Christie and Karen Josephson testimony Meeting Material 162 Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Corvallis 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susan Christie testimony Meeting Material 163 Uniitarian Universalist Fellowship of Corvallis 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tammy Dennee testimony Meeting Material 164 Oregon Dairy Farmers Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ted Wheeler, Amanda Fitz, Nick Fish, Dan Saltzman, Chloe Eudaly testimony Meeting Material 165 City of Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Teresa Dunham letter from Board of Directors Meeting Material 166 Westside Economic Alliance 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Terry Parker email testimony Meeting Material 167 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tim Smith testimony Meeting Material 168 resident, Harney County 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Valerie Blaha testimony Meeting Material 169 resident, Yamhill 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alan Rasmussen testimony Meeting Material 17 Modern Building Systems 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
W Miller testimony Meeting Material 170 resident, Corvallis 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wendy Gerlitz and Oriana Magnera testimony Meeting Material 171 NW Energy Coalition 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wesley Allen testimony Meeting Material 172 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Willie Tiffany testimony Meeting Material 173 Oregon Refuse & Recycling Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jenny Dresler testimony Meeting Material 174 OFB, OR Cattlemen's Assoc, OR Seed Council, OR Wheat, OAN, ODFA, OFS, Columbia Gorge Fruit Growers 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Barber email testimony Meeting Material 175 Sixel Real Estate 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wesley Miller email testimony Meeting Material 176 Benton County Farm Bureau 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Philip Plaza testimony Meeting Material 18 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Linda Perrine testimony Meeting Material 19 Honor Earth Farm 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sen. Olsen - CA legislaure report fuels cap and trade Meeting Material 2 Senate District 20 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carl Fink testimony Meeting Material 20 Northwest and Intermountain Power Producers 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jerome Rosa testimony Meeting Material 21 Oregon Cattlemens Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Nathan Jackson testimony Meeting Material 22 Oregon Cattlemen’s Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gordon Culbertson testimony Meeting Material 23 resident, Springfield 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jason Barbose testimony Meeting Material 24 Union of Concerned Scientists 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Phillip H. Carver testimony Meeting Material 25 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Diane DeAutremont testimony Meeting Material 26 Lile 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Catherine Macdonald testimony Meeting Material 27 The Nature Conservancy 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Megan Kemple testimony Meeting Material 28 Oregon Climate and Agriculture Network 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Irene Gilbert testimony Meeting Material 29 resident, La Grande 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sen. Olsen - Cap and Trade Bad for Economy Oregon 2018 Senate Version Meeting Material 3 Senate District 20 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ted Case testimony Meeting Material 30 Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gary Wallmark testimony Meeting Material 31 350 Salem 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Britt Conroy testimony and sign-on letter Meeting Material 32 Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sydney Scout testimony Meeting Material 33 Our Climate 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Claudia Keith, Julie Chapman, Norman Turrill HB 4001 & SB 1507 testimony Meeting Material 34 League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Celeste Meiffren-Swango testimony Meeting Material 35 Environment Oregon 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paige Spence testimony Meeting Material 36 Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paige Spence, Celeste Meiffren-Swango, and Rhett Lawrence testimony Meeting Material 37 Oregon League of Conservation Voters; Environment Oregon; Oregon Chapter Sierra Club 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Randy Tucker testimony Meeting Material 38 Metro 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Anne Nesse testimony Meeting Material 39 Sustainable Economies NW 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sen. Olsen - Cap and Trade Harms Economy Meeting Material 4 Senate District 20 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ivan Maluski testimony Meeting Material 40 Friends of Family Farmers 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4001 & SB 1507 witness registration Meeting Material 41 staff 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
A Michael Mitton testimony Meeting Material 42 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alan Hipolito testimony Meeting Material 43 Verde 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Alan Journet testimony Meeting Material 44 Southern Oregon Climate Action Now 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Amanda Jordan email testimony Meeting Material 45 resident, Turner 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Anne Kelley testimony Meeting Material 46 Ceres Business for Innovation Climate and Energy (BICEP) Network 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Anthony K. Smith testimony Meeting Material 47 National Federation of Independent Business 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Arjun Patney testimony Meeting Material 48 American Carbon Registry 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Art Crino testimony Meeting Material 49 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sen. Olsen - Less Carbon Higher Prices Study Meeting Material 5 Senate District 20 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Arwen McGilvra testimony Meeting Material 50 resident, Halsey 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Barbara Gross testimony Meeting Material 51 Cooper Mountain Vineyards 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Becky Lemler testimony Meeting Material 52 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bettina von Hagen testimony Meeting Material 53 EFM Investments & Advisory 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Harris testimony Meeting Material 54 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Walsh and Shirley Weathers testimony Meeting Material 55 Walsh and Weathers, LLC 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Blake Rowe testimony Meeting Material 56 Oregon Wheat Growers Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Sallinger testimony Meeting Material 57 Audobon Society of Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carol A Whipple testimony Meeting Material 58 Meredith Randall Compton, Elkton 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chandra Ferrari testimony Meeting Material 59 Trout Unlimited 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sen. Olsen graph Meeting Material 6 Senate District 20 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Charles Starr testimony Meeting Material 60 former Oregon Senator 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chelsea Maricle testimony Meeting Material 61 resident, Portand 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chris Flint Chatto testimony Meeting Material 62 ZGF Architects, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chris Silbernagel testimony Meeting Material 63 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chris Wig testimony Meeting Material 64 Democratic Party of Lane County 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Christian McCabe testimony Meeting Material 65 Northwest Pulp and Paper Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chuck F Wiese testimony Meeting Material 66 Meteorologist 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Clare Breidenich testimony Meeting Material 67 Western Power Trading Forum 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Curtis Lesslie testimony Meeting Material 68 Ash Grove Cement Company 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Curtis Robinhold testimony Meeting Material 69 Port of Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jana Jarvis testimony Meeting Material 7 Oregon Trucking Asociations 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Daniel Meek testimony Meeting Material 70 Oregon Progressive Party 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Daniel Murphy testimony Meeting Material 71 Oregon Municipal Electric Utilities Association 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David P. Beck testimony Meeting Material 72 Crawford Beck Vineyard 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dawn Rasmussen testimony Meeting Material 73 Pathfinder Writing and Career services, LLC 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Debra Carole testimony Meeting Material 74 resident, Medford 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Diane Hodiak testimony Meeting Material 75 350Deschutes 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dirk Forrister testimony and information Meeting Material 76 IETA 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Don and Maryanne Wirth testimony Meeting Material 77 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Don Merrick testimony Meeting Material 78 resident, Tigard 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Don Sampson testimony Meeting Material 79 Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Barbara Byrd testimony Meeting Material 8 Oregon AFL-CIO 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Donna Bleiler testimony Meeting Material 80 affiliation unknown 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dustin Harrington testimony Meeting Material 81 Selmet Inc. 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ed Finklea testimony Meeting Material 82 Northwest Industrial Gas Users 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Eric Richardson testimony Meeting Material 83 Eugene Springfield National Association for the Advancement of Colored (NAACP) 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Eric Sande testimony Meeting Material 84 Redmond Chamber of Commerce 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Eva Rippeteau testimony Meeting Material 85 Oregon American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees Council 75 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Evan Pierce testimony Meeting Material 86 former physicist 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Frank Martin email testimony 1 Meeting Material 87 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Frank Martin email testimony 2 Meeting Material 88 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gerritt Rosenthal testimony Meeting Material 89 Tax Fairness Oregon 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jay Bozievich testimony Meeting Material 9 Lane County Board of Commissioners 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gordon J. Fulks testimony Meeting Material 90 resident, Corbett 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gordon Levitt testimony Meeting Material 91 Our Children's Trust 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gregory Keilman testimony Meeting Material 92 The Dalles Chiropractic 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Hannah Sohl testimony Meeting Material 93 Rogue Climate 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Irene Otto testimony Meeting Material 94 resident, La Grande 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jae Douglas and John Wasiutynski testimony Meeting Material 95 Multhomah County 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Barta testimony Meeting Material 96 Children First for Oregon 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
James Walls testimony and science paper Meeting Material 97 Lake County Resources Initiative 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jane Ievins email testimony Meeting Material 98 resident, Talent 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jane Stackhouse email testimony Meeting Material 99 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 4001 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - Outcomes and Summary Documents Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - Background Materials for Clean Energy Jobs Work Groups Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - Compiled Responses to Homework Questions from Meeting #1 (Updated 11-2-17) Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - Summary of General Homework Responses Pertaining to All Work Groups Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - Summary of Homework Responses that Pertain to Each Work Group Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - AFFRCT 9-21-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - AFFRCT 10-16-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - AFFRCT 11-2-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - AFFRCT public comments Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - UT 9-21-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - UT 10-17-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - UT 11-7-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - UT public comments Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - RE 9-21-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - RE 10-17-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - RE 11-2-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - RE public comments Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - EJJT 9-21-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - EJJT 10-16-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - EJJT 11-1-17 meeting materials Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
CEJ Work Group - EJJT public comments Meeting Material CEJWG 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Cheryle Kennedy testimony Meeting Material 3 Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gary Burke statement Meeting Material 4 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Don Sampson petition Meeting Material 5 Renew Oregon 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Don Sampson resolution Meeting Material 6 Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Don Sampson testimony Meeting Material 7 Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sen. Alan Olsen presentation Meeting Material 8 Senate District 20 2/5/2018 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Floor Letters

No items to display.