Help | Staff Login
2018 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4127 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Darrell W. Fuller testimony Meeting Material 1 Professional Land Surveyors of Oregon 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brenda Wilson testimony Meeting Material 10 Lane Council of Governments 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brian Bierwagen email testimony Meeting Material 11 Transportation Division Manager, Parametrix 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brian K. Copeland letter Meeting Material 12 Principal, Design Business Development Manager, DKS 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
C. Lance Colley testimony Meeting Material 13 City of Roseburg 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Carl D. Springer letter Meeting Material 14 Principal, DKS Associates 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Chris Eppley letter Meeting Material 15 City of Keizer 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Chris Lyons letter Meeting Material 16 Clackamas County Board of Commissioners 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Courtney Westling testimony Meeting Material 17 Portland Public Schools 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Curt Wilson letter Meeting Material 18 American Institute of Architects Oregon 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
David Donaldson letter Meeting Material 19 City of Beaverton 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Doug Riggs presentation Meeting Material 2 Central Oregon Cities Organization 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Eric Chambers testimony Meeting Material 20 City of Gresham 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
George Endicott letter Meeting Material 21 City of Redmond 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Jean Senechal Biggs email testimony Meeting Material 22 Operations Group Manager and Senior Project Manager, DKS Associates 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Jennifer Joly testimony Meeting Material 23 Oregon Municipal Electric Utilities Association (OMEU) 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
John Bosket email testimony Meeting Material 24 Portland Office Manager and Senior Project Manager, DKS Associates 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Ken Rehms letter Meeting Material 25 DOWL Portland 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Larry Fox letter Meeting Material 26 President, OBEC 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Lindsi Hammond testimony Meeting Material 27 Senior Engineer, GRI 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Lori Chavez-DeRemer testimony Meeting Material 28 City of Happy Valley 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mark Leece email testimony Meeting Material 29 Principal Engineer, PBS Engineering and Environmental 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Karen Tatman testimony Meeting Material 3 Quincy Engineering, Inc. 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mark Vandehey testimony Meeting Material 30 Kittelson & Associates, Inc. 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mike Eliason testimony Meeting Material 31 Association of Oregon Counties 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Nate Schroeder letter Meeting Material 32 Design Group Manager, Senior Project Manager, DKS Associates 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Patrick Keller email testimony Meeting Material 33 DOWL 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Peter L. Coffey letter Meeting Material 34 President, DKS Associates 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Randy Tucker testimony Meeting Material 35 Metro 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Rob Drake letter Meeting Material 36 City of Cornelius 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Russell Allen testimony Meeting Material 37 Greater Albany Public Schools 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Sean Garland email testimony Meeting Material 38 City of Sherwood 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tim Blackwood letter Meeting Material 39 resident; engineer, Oregon 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Sean Brennan HB 4127 A LC Opinion Meeting Material 4 Legislative Counsel 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tim Rosener letter Meeting Material 40 City of Sherwood 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tracy Rutten chart Meeting Material 41 LOC 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tracy Rutten testimony Meeting Material 42 LOC, AOC, SDAO, and OSBA 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 A witness registration Meeting Material 5 staff 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Alex Cuyler testimony Meeting Material 6 Lane County 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Alison Davis testimony Meeting Material 7 American Council of Engineering Companies of Oregon (ACEC Oregon) 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Anna Huerta email testimony Meeting Material 8 Butte Falls Council Member 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
B. Karina Ruiz testimony Meeting Material 9 Principal, Building Relationships Inspiring Communities (BRIC) Architecture, Inc. 2/27/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Chris Lyons letter Meeting Material Clackamas County Board of Commissioners 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 A Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Courtney Westling testimony Meeting Material Portland Public Schools 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
David Donaldson letter Meeting Material City of Beaverton 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Eric Chambers testimony Meeting Material City of Gresham 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
George Endicott letter Meeting Material City of Redmond 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tim Rosener letter Meeting Material City of Sherwood 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Curt Wilson letter Meeting Material American Institute of Architects Oregon 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Rob Drake letter Meeting Material City of Cornelius 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Jennifer Joly testimony Meeting Material Oregon Municipal Electric Utilities Association (OMEU) 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Randy Tucker testimony Meeting Material Metro 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Sean Garland email testimony Meeting Material City of Sherwood 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tracy Rutten testimony Meeting Material LOC, AOC, SDAO, and OSBA 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mike Eliason testimony Meeting Material Association of Oregon Counties 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Russell Allen testimony Meeting Material Greater Albany Public Schools 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mark Vandehey testimony Meeting Material Kittelson & Associates, Inc. 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Alison Davis testimony Meeting Material American Council of Engineering Companies of Oregon (ACEC Oregon) 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brian Bierwagen email testimony Meeting Material Transportation Division Manager, Parametrix 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
B. Karina Ruiz testimony Meeting Material Principal, Building Relationships Inspiring Communities (BRIC) Architecture, Inc. 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Tim Blackwood letter Meeting Material resident; engineer, Oregon 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Anna Huerta email testimony Meeting Material Butte Falls Council Member 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
John Bosket email testimony Meeting Material engineer, Oregon 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brian K. Copeland letter Meeting Material Principal, Design Business Development Manager, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
C. Lance Colley testimony Meeting Material City of Roseburg 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Nate Schroeder letter Meeting Material Design Group Manager, Senior Project Manager, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Carl D. Springer letter Meeting Material Principal, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Mark Leece email testimony Meeting Material Principal Engineer, PBS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Brenda Wilson testimony Meeting Material Lane Council of Governments 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Chris Eppley letter Meeting Material City of Keizer 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Ken Rehms letter Meeting Material DOWL Portland 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Peter L. Coffey letter Meeting Material President, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Jean Senechal Biggs email testimony Meeting Material Operations Group Manager and Senior Project Manager, DKS 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Alex Cuyler testimony Meeting Material Lane County 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Doug Riggs presentation Meeting Material Central Oregon Cities Organization 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Larry Fox letter Meeting Material President, OBEC 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Niki Iverson table Meeting Material 10 City of Hillsboro 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Jon C. Larson letter Meeting Material 11 lawyer, Portland 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Andy Perry Meeting Material 12 Anderson Perry Engineers 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Darrell W. Fuller testimony Meeting Material 13 Professional Land Surveyors of Oregon 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 A witness registration Meeting Material 14 staff 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
Rep. Susan McLain materials Meeting Material 9 House District 29 2/22/2018 Senate Committee On General Government and Accountability
HB 4127 -1, -2, -3 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS 0 staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127 -1, -2, -3 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127-1 fiscal impact Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127-2 fiscal impact Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/14/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS staff 2/12/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS staff 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rep. Susan McLain handout (Qualification-Based Section Step-by-Step Process) Meeting Material 1 House District 29 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Darrell W. Fuller testimony Meeting Material 10 Professional Land Surveyors of Oregon 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
HB 4127 witness registration Meeting Material 11 staff 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Alex Cuyler testimony Meeting Material 12 Lane County 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Alison Davis testimony Meeting Material 13 American Council of Engineering Companies of Oregon 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Andy Smith testimony Meeting Material 14 City of Hillsboro and coalition of supporters 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Brian Copeland testimony Meeting Material 15 DKS Associates 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Chris Lyons testimony Meeting Material 16 Clackmas County Board of Commissioners 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Courtney Westling testimony Meeting Material 17 Portland Public Schools 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Curt Wilson testimony Meeting Material 18 American Institute of Architects 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Darryl Anderson testimony Meeting Material 19 Anderson Engineering and Surveying Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rep. Susan McLain testimony Meeting Material 2 House District 29 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Clyne testimony Meeting Material 20 City of Independence 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
David Donaldson testimony Meeting Material 21 City of Beaverton 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Eric Chambers testimony Meeting Material 22 City of Gresham 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Erik Peterson testimony Meeting Material 23 Peterson Structural Engineers 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gavin Oien testimony Meeting Material 24 David Evans and Associates, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Gregg Scholz testimony Meeting Material 25 R&W Engineering, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Guy Neal testimony Meeting Material 26 PBS Engineering and Environmental, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Herbert Fricke and Timothy Oliver testimony Meeting Material 27 AKANA 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
James McCauley testimony Meeting Material 28 Washington County 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jason Heuser testimony Meeting Material 29 Eugene Water and Electric Board 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
George Endicott testimony Meeting Material 3 Mayor, City of Redmond 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jennifer Joly testimony Meeting Material 30 Oregon Municipal Electric Utilities Association 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kent Studebaker testimony Meeting Material 31 Mayor, Lake Oswego 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Kris DeGroot testimony Meeting Material 32 Surveyor, Douglas County 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Larry Fox testimony Meeting Material 33 Oregon Bridge Engineering Company (OBEC) Consulting Engineers 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lori Chavez-DeRemer testimony Meeting Material 34 City of Happy Valley 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mark Vandehey testimony Meeting Material 35 Kittelson and Associates 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Matthew Garrett testimony Meeting Material 36 Department of Transportation 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michael R. Duyck testimony Meeting Material 37 Tualatin Valley Fire and Rescue 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michael W. Reynolds testimony Meeting Material 38 David Evans and Associates, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Miles Pengilly testimony Meeting Material 39 Metropolitan Mayors' Consortium 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Niki Iverson table Meeting Material 4 City of Hillsboro 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Molly A. Davis testimony Meeting Material 40 David Evans and Associates, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Paul Heydenrych testimony Meeting Material 41 Vice President, Mott MacDonald 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Randy Tucker Testimony Meeting Material 42 The Metro Council 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Richard Roche testimony Meeting Material 43 Parametrix 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jon Walton testimony Meeting Material 44 attorney, Salem 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Risheng "Park" Piao testimony Meeting Material 45 Shannon & Wilson, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Rob Drake testimony Meeting Material 46 City of Cornelius 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Shon Heern testimony Meeting Material 47 David Evans and Associates, Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Stewart Osgood testimony Meeting Material 48 DOWL 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Susanna Laszlo testimony Meeting Material 49 resident, Oregon 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Lance Colley testimony Meeting Material 5 City of Roseburg 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tim Rosener testimony Meeting Material 50 Councilor, City of Sherwood 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tonya Finley testimony Meeting Material 51 David Evans and Associates Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tracy Rutten testimony Meeting Material 52 League of Oregon Cities and various supporters 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Wayne Bauer testimony Meeting Material 53 WHPacific 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marshall Coba handout (2018 Engineering Excellence Awards) Meeting Material 6 American Council of Engineering Companies 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Karen A. Tatman testimony Meeting Material 7 Quincy Engineering 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Anderson Perry testimony Meeting Material 8 Anderson Perry and Associates Inc 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tina Adams terstimony Meeting Material 9 CASSO Consulting Inc. 2/9/2018 House Committee On Business and Labor