Help | Staff Login
2018 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary

No items to display.

Revenue Impact Statement

No items to display.

Fiscal Impact Statement

No items to display.

Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4075 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cindy Hodges testimony Meeting Material 10 farmer and landowner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nicole Perrin testimony Meeting Material 100 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Olaf Kowalik e-mail testimony Meeting Material 101 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paige Spence testimony Meeting Material 102 Director, Oregon Conservation Network, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Patty & Hal Pittman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 103 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Radah Bentson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 104 landowner 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Remi A. Lenzen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 105 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tracie Bullis testimony Meeting Material 106 reverend, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rich Elardo e-mail testimony Meeting Material 107 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Cochran e-mail testimony Meeting Material 108 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sarah VanderZanden e-mail testimony Meeting Material 109 resident, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Roger Kaye e-mail testimony Meeting Material 11 President, Friends of Marion County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Shannon Hansen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 110 CSA member, Hillsboro area 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sondra Dupuis testimony Meeting Material 111 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Spencer and Pam Gates e-mail testimony Meeting Material 112 residents, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stacey Fisher testimony Meeting Material 113 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stephanie Christensen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 114 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steven Larsen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 115 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Andrews e-mail testimony Meeting Material 116 resident, Portland 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Thomas VanderZanden testimony Meeting Material 117 President, Walter J. VanderZanden Farms; member, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tia Wren testimony Meeting Material 118 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tobias Hodges testimony Meeting Material 119 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cherry Amabisca e-mail testimony Meeting Material 12 board member, Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Vanessa Fritz e-mail testimony Meeting Material 120 Naturopathic Doctor 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Winona Phelps e-mail testimony Meeting Material 121 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cherry Amabisca testimony 1 Meeting Material 13 board member, Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cherry Amabisca, Faun Hosey, Robert Bailey, and Allen Amabisca testimony Meeting Material 14 Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cherry Amabisca and Robert Bailey testimony Meeting Material 15 Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Bailey e-mail testimony Meeting Material 16 board member, Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Bailey testimony Meeting Material 17 board member, Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dan Dias handout Meeting Material 18 Director, Economic Development, City of Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Henry and Dana McCullough testimony Meeting Material 19 residents, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carol Chesarek testimony Meeting Material 20 President, Forest Park Neighborhood Association 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Greg Mecklem testimony Meeting Material 21 Eagles Nest Reserve, LLC 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston e-mail testimony 1 Meeting Material 22 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston testimony 2 Meeting Material 23 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston testimony 3 Meeting Material 24 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston testimony 4 Meeting Material 25 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Norman Ralston e-mail testimony 5 Meeting Material 26 President, Northwest Hillsboro Alliance; property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Radah Friesz testimony Meeting Material 27 resident, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carolyn Perrin e-mail testimony Meeting Material 28 farmer; Northwest Hillsboro Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jim Bernard testimony Meeting Material 29 Clackamas County Board of Commissioners 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bob Stacey testimony Meeting Material 30 Councilor, Metro Council District 6 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Sullivan testimony Meeting Material 31 landowner, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Sullivan testimony 1 Meeting Material 32 landowner, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Sullivan testimony 2 Meeting Material 33 landowner, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Sullivan testimony 3 Meeting Material 34 landowner, Washington County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mary Kyle McCurdy testimony Meeting Material 35 Deputy Director, 1000 Friends of Oregon 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lyn Jacobs testimony Meeting Material 36 owner, La Finquita del Buho CSA 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jean Edwards e-mail testimony Meeting Material 37 farm owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dave Vanasche testimony Meeting Material 38 owner, Vanasche Family Farm 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Faun Hosey e-mail testimony Meeting Material 39 resident, Hillsboro; Save Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4075 witness registration Meeting Material 40 staff 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Aileen Kaye e-mail testimony Meeting Material 41 resident, Turner 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Alexander and April Stout e-mail testimony Meeting Material 42 residents, Cornelius 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Allen Amabisca e-mail testimony Meeting Material 43 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Allison Garza testimony Meeting Material 44 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Andy Smith presentation 1 Meeting Material 45 Government Relations Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Andy Smith presentation 2 Meeting Material 46 Government Relations Manager, City of Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Andy Varner testimony Meeting Material 47 City Manager, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
April Oster testimony Meeting Material 48 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Aundrea Larson testimony Meeting Material 49 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
B Zurcher e-mail testimony Meeting Material 50 landowner 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Barbara Chalberg-Dickson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 51 landowner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Beverly Fisher e-mail testimony Meeting Material 52 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brad and Judy Hadfield e-mail testimony Meeting Material 53 farm patrons 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Caleb Dannehl testimony Meeting Material 54 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carmella Wren e-mail testimony Meeting Material 55 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carolina Larsen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 56 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chris King e-mail testimony Meeting Material 57 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chris King e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 58 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Daniel Hansen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 59 CSA member, Hillsboro area 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Wren testimony Meeting Material 60 resident, Banks 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Deborah Lockwood testimony Meeting Material 61 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Diane Jacobs e-mail testimony Meeting Material 62 CSA member, La Finquita del Buho 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dusty and Denise Bybee testimony Meeting Material 63 residents, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Elisabeth Meeky Blizzard e-mail testimony Meeting Material 64 resident, Beaverton 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ellen Saunders e-mail testimony Meeting Material 65 resident, Manning 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Emily Hodges testimony Meeting Material 66 Sustainability student, Oregon State University 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eric Chambers testimony Meeting Material 67 Government Relations Director, City of Gresham 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eva Eagle e-mail testimony Meeting Material 68 resident, Sisters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eva Luna Argueta video testimony Meeting Material 69 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gregg Dupuis testimony Meeting Material 70 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jacob Bybee e-mail testimony Meeting Material 71 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jake Trimble e-mail testimony Meeting Material 72 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
James Melican testimony Meeting Material 73 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jay McIntosh e-mail testimony Meeting Material 74 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jim Friesz testimony Meeting Material 75 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Joseph Wren testimony Meeting Material 76 resident, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karen Barnhart e-mail testimony Meeting Material 77 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karen Reimers e-mail testimony Meeting Material 78 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karla Callaghan testimony Meeting Material 79 resident, Helvetia; farmer; employee, Intel 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kathleen Orrick testimony Meeting Material 80 farmer, Helvetia 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kathryn Jernstedt testimony Meeting Material 81 Friends of Yamhill County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kathy Brown e-mail testimony Meeting Material 82 property owner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kenneth Hayes testimony Meeting Material 83 resident, Gaston 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kira Wright e-mail testimony Meeting Material 84 resident, Portland 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lansing Stout e-mail testimony Meeting Material 85 farm owner, Hillsboro area 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lark Brandt and Mark Nelson testimony Meeting Material 86 residents, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Duyck testimony Meeting Material 87 farmer, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Laura Scott e-mail testimony Meeting Material 88 CSA member, Helvetia farm 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lee Hodges testimony Meeting Material 89 Hodges Family Farm 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chris Hodges testimony Meeting Material 9 farmer and landowner, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda de Boer e-mail testimony Meeting Material 90 resident, Hillsboro 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lisa Perrin e-mail testimony Meeting Material 91 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lyle Spiesschaert testimony Meeting Material 92 resident, Forest Grove 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lynn Baker and Eve Lonnquist e-mail testimony Meeting Material 93 residents, Aloha 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Margaret Ralston testimony Meeting Material 94 resident, Beaverton 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Marty Lenzen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 95 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mary Kay Gehring e-mail testimony Meeting Material 96 CSA member, Helvetia farm 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Megan Rydman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 97 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mel and Wendy Mortensen testimony Meeting Material 98 residents, North Plains 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mollie and Ted Nelson testimony Meeting Material 99 landowners, Hillsboro area 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources