Help | Staff Login
2018 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement
Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 4029 -1 fiscal Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/15/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 -2 fiscal Fiscal Impact Statement staff 2/15/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 -1, -2 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/15/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Don P. Horton and Nathan Hovekamp resolution Meeting Material 8 Bend Metro Park and Recreation District Board of Directors 2/15/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 2/13/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Erik Fernandez e-mail testimony Meeting Material 130 Wilderness Program Manager, Oregon Wild 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Erik Fernandez e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 131 Wilderness Program Manager, Oregon Wild 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Clinton e-mail testimony Meeting Material 132 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Clinton photos Meeting Material 133 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Clinton testimony 1 Meeting Material 134 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Clinton testimony 2 Meeting Material 135 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Waters testimony Meeting Material 136 resident, River Rim, Bend; retired public works director 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ted Schoenborn testimony Meeting Material 137 board member, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Eisele e-mail testimony 1 Meeting Material 138 resident, Bend; board member, Coalition for the Deschutes 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Eisele e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 139 resident, Bend; board member, Coalition for the Deschutes 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Louise Hawker e-mail testimony Meeting Material 140 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Louise Hawker photos Meeting Material 141 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paige Spence testimony of Nikki Roemmer Meeting Material 142 Director, Oregon Conservation Network, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paige Spence testimony Meeting Material 143 Director, Oregon Conservation Network, Oregon League of Conservation Voters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sally Russell letter Meeting Material 144 Mayor Pro Tem, City of Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Willhite e-mail testimony Meeting Material 146 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Willhite presentation Meeting Material 147 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Willhite testimony Meeting Material 148 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Ronning testimony 1 Meeting Material 149 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Ronning testimony 2 Meeting Material 150 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
HB 4029 witness registration Meeting Material 151 staff 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Alan Bartl email testimony Meeting Material 152 Alan Bartl Photo & Design 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Alan Bickett e-mail testimony Meeting Material 153 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Allison Schultz testimony Meeting Material 154 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ambrose, Mary, Andy, and Emma Su e-mail testimony Meeting Material 155 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Amy Stuart email testimony Meeting Material 156 resident, Prineville 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Angela Mills-Price email testimony Meeting Material 157 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Anne Barrans e-mail testimony Meeting Material 158 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ariel Mendez email testimony Meeting Material 159 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Barbara Hudin e-mail testimony Meeting Material 160 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Barbara L. Taylor email testimony Meeting Material 161 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Barbara Quissell testimony Meeting Material 162 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bayen Miller email testimony Meeting Material 163 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Beckie Spurger e-mail testimony Meeting Material 164 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Beverly Phillips e-mail testimony Meeting Material 165 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bill Marlett email testimony Meeting Material 166 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bob and Dellie Brell email testimony Meeting Material 167 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brent Stinski e-mail testimony Meeting Material 168 Equal Access for Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brent Stinski mixed media testimony Meeting Material 169 Equal Access for Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brian Isaacson email testimony Meeting Material 170 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brice McMorris testimony Meeting Material 171 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Brook Gardner e-mail testimony Meeting Material 172 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Johnson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 173 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Schroeder testimony 1 Meeting Material 174 Chair, Central Oregon Trail Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bruce Schroeder testimony 2 Meeting Material 175 Chair, Central Oregon Trail Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Bryant Green email testimony Meeting Material 176 resident, Sunrise Village, Bend; broker, Hasson Company Realtors 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
C. Coleman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 177 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carl Axelsen email testimony Meeting Material 178 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carla Wenzlaff email testimony Meeting Material 179 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Carrie McGuigan email testimony Meeting Material 180 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cathy Carroll and Thor Erickson email testimony Meeting Material 181 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cathy O'Brien testimony Meeting Material 182 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chandra Ferrari testimony Meeting Material 183 Oregon Senior Policy Advisor, Trout Unlimited 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Chantal Rose email testimony Meeting Material 184 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cheri Frey e-mail testimony Meeting Material 185 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Christopher Cassard testimony Meeting Material 186 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cindi Baker email testimony Meeting Material 187 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cindy Roche email testimony Meeting Material 188 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Clifford Curry and Delight Stone email testimony Meeting Material 189 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Colleen McNally testimony Meeting Material 190 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Connie Peterson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 191 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Contance Huff testimony Meeting Material 192 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Craig Lacy e-mail testimony Meeting Material 193 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Craig Singer email testimony Meeting Material 194 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Craig Smith e-mail testimony Meeting Material 195 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Crispin Fievet email testimony Meeting Material 196 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Curt Crossman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 197 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cynthia Eckhoff e-mail testimony Meeting Material 198 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dan Sherwood e-mail testimony Meeting Material 199 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Danny Schultz testimony Meeting Material 200 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dave and Colleen Bauer e-mail testimony Meeting Material 201 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dave and Kristen Potter email testimony Meeting Material 202 residents, Klamath Falls 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dave Carlson email testimony Meeting Material 203 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Anthes email testimony Meeting Material 204 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Brewer email testimony Meeting Material 205 resident, Walterville 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Dobkin email testimony Meeting Material 206 Emeritus Executive Director, High Desert Ecological Research Institute 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Jewett e-mail testimony Meeting Material 207 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
David Welton e-mail testimony Meeting Material 208 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Deborah Goodall testimony Meeting Material 209 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dennis O'Bryant email testimony Meeting Material 210 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dennis Wood and Valerie Wood testimony Meeting Material 211 resident, Sunriver 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Diane Fernandez email testimony Meeting Material 212 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Diane Hoffmann email testimony Meeting Material 213 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Don Hartsough testimony Meeting Material 214 member, Citizen Advisory Committee, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Donald Wyman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 215 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Donna Harris e-mail testimony Meeting Material 216 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Dori Jansen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 217 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Doug Elliot e-mail testimony Meeting Material 218 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ed Sylvester email testimony Meeting Material 219 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eddie Kula email testimony Meeting Material 220 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Edward Dains e-mail testimony Meeting Material 221 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Edward J. Dackert III e-mail testimony Meeting Material 222 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Elisabeth Ritter email testimony Meeting Material 223 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Watts email testimony Meeting Material 224 resident, Lynbrook, NY 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Elizabeth Workman email testimony Meeting Material 225 resident, Prineville 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ellen Haley e-mail testimony Meeting Material 226 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Emily McCloskey email testimony Meeting Material 227 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eric Anderson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 228 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eric Anderson testimony Meeting Material 229 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Erin Quinn email testimony Meeting Material 230 resident, Eugene 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
F.W. Miller e-mail testimony Meeting Material 231 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Frank Fleetham email testimony Meeting Material 232 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Frank Huebsch email testimony Meeting Material 233 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Fred Saporito e-mail testimony Meeting Material 234 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gail Sabbadini email testimony Meeting Material 235 retired biologist; resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gail Snyder e-mail testimony Meeting Material 236 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gary and Alice Nelson email testimony Meeting Material 237 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gary Huscher email testimony Meeting Material 238 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
George Endicott testimony Meeting Material 239 Mayor, City of Redmond; Chair, Central Oregon Cities Organization 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Gretchen Valido email testimony Meeting Material 240 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Harry Freiberg email testimony Meeting Material 241 resident, Brookings 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Helen Freilich e-mail testimony Meeting Material 242 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Helmi Elliot email testimony Meeting Material 243 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Hovekamp, Fuller, Schoenborn, Grover, and Sprang testimony Meeting Material 244 board members, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Hugh Cochran email testimony Meeting Material 245 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ilse Singer email testimony Meeting Material 246 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Isa Cervera email Meeting Material 247 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jamie Gruol email testimony Meeting Material 248 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jan and Jim Bowers e-mail testimony Meeting Material 249 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jan Baker e-mail testimony Meeting Material 250 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jan Bowers e-mail testimony Meeting Material 251 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jan Rising email testimony Meeting Material 252 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jason Eckhoff email testimony Meeting Material 253 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jeannelle Sylvester e-mail testimony Meeting Material 254 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jeannine Florance e-mail testimony Meeting Material 255 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jeff Monson testimony Meeting Material 256 Executive Director, Commute Options 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jenny Dwyer email testimony Meeting Material 257 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jerry Spetz email testimony Meeting Material 258 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jessica Bevan email testimony Meeting Material 259 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jim Bruce email testimony Meeting Material 260 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jim Johnson email testimony Meeting Material 261 broker, Bend Oregon Real Estate 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
JoAnn Tietz email testimony Meeting Material 262 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Joanne Keen testimony Meeting Material 263 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Colwell email testimony Meeting Material 264 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Cushing e-mail testimony Meeting Material 265 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Pasqua testimony Meeting Material 266 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Schubert testimony Meeting Material 267 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Steiger e-mail testimony Meeting Material 268 homeowner, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Stockham and Carol Schunk testimony Meeting Material 269 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
John Woolley email testimony Meeting Material 270 resident, Sequim, WA 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Jon Krutsch email testimony Meeting Material 271 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Josh Pelleg testimony Meeting Material 272 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Judy Stiegler testimony Meeting Material 273 Former Oregon State Representative 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Julianne Wimberly e-mail testimony Meeting Material 274 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karen Hoeper email testimony Meeting Material 275 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karen Young email testimony Meeting Material 276 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Karl Findling e-mail testimony Meeting Material 277 resident, Tumalo 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Katherine Anne Stansbury e-mail testimony Meeting Material 278 resident, Oregon City 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Katrina Hays email testimony Meeting Material 279 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Keith Harris e-mail testimony Meeting Material 280 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Keith Jensen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 281 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kelly Von Ruden testimony Meeting Material 282 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kevin Barnum e-mail testimony Meeting Material 283 founder, Bend Huskies 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kevin Doner testimony Meeting Material 284 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kevin Kewley e-mail testimony Meeting Material 285 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kim and Bill Midanik e-mail testimony Meeting Material 286 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kim Brannock e-mail testimony Meeting Material 287 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kim Curzi e-mail testimony Meeting Material 288 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kim Koch e-mail testimony Meeting Material 289 resident, Nehalem 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Korina Riggin email testimony Meeting Material 290 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Korina Riggin testimony Meeting Material 291 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kristen Lewallen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 292 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Kurt Trzcinski email testimony Meeting Material 293 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
L. Sprang e-mail testimony Meeting Material 294 board member, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Dahlke e-mail testimony Meeting Material 295 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Larry Hansen e-mail testimony Meeting Material 296 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lauren and Rob Del Mar email testimony Meeting Material 297 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Laurie Kutter e-mail testimony Meeting Material 298 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lee Stevenson testimony Meeting Material 299 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lee Zucker testimony Meeting Material 300 resident, Eugene 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
LeeAnn Kriegh testimony Meeting Material 301 Author, "The Nature of Bend" 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Leila Lovdale e-mail testimony Meeting Material 302 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lenora James e-mail testimony Meeting Material 303 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Leslie and Russ Hopper testimony Meeting Material 304 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Leslie Blok e-mail testimony Meeting Material 305 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Leslie O’Meara e-mail testimony Meeting Material 306 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda Crossman e-mail testimony Meeting Material 307 homeowner, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda Crouse e-mail testimony Meeting Material 308 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda Eisele email testimony Meeting Material 309 Resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Linda Hurley testimony Meeting Material 310 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lisa Seales email Meeting Material 311 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lisa Sumption testimony Meeting Material 312 Director, Oregon Parks and Recreation 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lori Duda email testimony Meeting Material 313 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Lowell Von Ruden handout Meeting Material 314 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Marcus Lanskey email testimony Meeting Material 315 resident, Eugene 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Margot Fetz email testimony Meeting Material 316 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Marilynne Keyser e-mail testimony Meeting Material 317 resident, Crooked River Ranch 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mark and Mary Ellen Stinski e-mail testimony Meeting Material 318 homeowners, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mark Hinkle email testimony Meeting Material 319 co-founder, Manzama 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mary Shabbott email testimony Meeting Material 320 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
mass email (12) Meeting Material 321 12 submitters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
mass email (33) Meeting Material 322 33 submitters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
mass email (44) Meeting Material 323 44 submitters 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mel Stout e-mail testimony Meeting Material 324 Oregon Registered Landscape Architect, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Doram email testimony Meeting Material 325 resident, Deschutes River Woods 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Klein testimony Meeting Material 326 Association Director, Oregon Recreation and Park Association 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael R Tripp e-mail testimony Meeting Material 327 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michael Sigler e-mail testimony Meeting Material 328 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michel Bayard email testimony Meeting Material 329 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michele McKay e-mail testimony Meeting Material 330 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Michelle Healy testimony Meeting Material 331 Director, Planning and Park Services, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike and Dianne Brock e-mail testimony Meeting Material 332 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Brock e-mail testimony Meeting Material 333 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Condon email testimony Meeting Material 334 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Fife email testimony Meeting Material 335 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Ogle e-mail testimony Meeting Material 336 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Taylor e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 337 resident, La Pine 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mike Taylor testimony Meeting Material 338 resident, La Pine 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Milton and Shirley Nelson email testimony Meeting Material 339 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mollie Chaudet e-mail testimony Meeting Material 340 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Monte Hawkins e-mail testimony Meeting Material 341 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nancy Balding email testimony Meeting Material 342 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nancy Boever email testimony Meeting Material 343 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nancy Brown testimony Meeting Material 344 resident, Portland 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nancy Gilbert e-mail testimony Meeting Material 345 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nansee Bruce e-mail testimony Meeting Material 346 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Nelson Mathews testimony Meeting Material 347 Director, Northwest Land Conservation, The Trust for Public Land 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Noah Heilbrun e-mail testimony Meeting Material 348 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Oliver Tatom e-mail testimony Meeting Material 349 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Pam Clark e-mail testimony Meeting Material 350 resident, Grants Pass 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Patrick Fortner email testimony Meeting Material 351 homeowner, Deschutes County 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paul Dewey testimony Meeting Material 352 Executive Director, Central Oregon LandWatch 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Paul Goff testimony Meeting Material 353 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peggy Frede email testimony Meeting Material 354 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peggy Lee Combs testimony Meeting Material 355 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peter and Amy Wheary e-mail testimony Meeting Material 356 homeowners, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peter Baer e-mail testimony Meeting Material 357 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peter J. Gallagher email testimony Meeting Material 358 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Peter Russell e-mail testimony Meeting Material 359 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Pierce Cornelius e-mail testimony Meeting Material 360 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Quinn Crowell email testimony Meeting Material 361 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
R Baltz e-mail testimony Meeting Material 362 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rachel Wold e-mail testimony Meeting Material 363 homeowner, Sunriver 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rae, Bowerman, Frank, Bury, Brauns, Junkins, and Urban testimony Meeting Material 364 board members, Bend Paddle Trail Alliance 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Randy and Lindy Jacobs email testimony Meeting Material 365 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Randy Sailer email testimony Meeting Material 366 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Randy Wald testimony Meeting Material 367 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Raymond and Brigitte Taylor e-mail testimony Meeting Material 368 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rhett Lawrence testimony Meeting Material 369 Conservation Director, Oregon Chapter, Sierra Club 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Richard Anderson testimony Meeting Material 370 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Richard Ross e-mail testimony Meeting Material 371 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rick and Rita Ryser Meeting Material 372 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rick Root testimony Meeting Material 373 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Korfhage e-mail testimony Meeting Material 374 resident, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Timmer email testimony Meeting Material 375 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Robert Timmer maps Meeting Material 376 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Roger Sabbadini e-mail testimony Meeting Material 377 resident, Bend; professor, Biology 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ron and Cheryl Anderson email testimony Meeting Material 378 homeowners, River Rim, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rosalind O'Donoghue email testimony Meeting Material 379 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rosemarie Rosenfeld testimony Meeting Material 380 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ross Judice e-mail testimony Meeting Material 381 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Roxanne Kewley email testimony Meeting Material 382 homeowner, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Russell Orr email testimony Meeting Material 383 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Ruth Williamson testimony Meeting Material 384 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rynda Clark e-mail testimony Meeting Material 385 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sandy Green email testimony Meeting Material 386 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sarah Cuddy e-mail testimony Meeting Material 387 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Scott Buchholz e-mail testimony Meeting Material 388 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Scott Reich testimony Meeting Material 389 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Scott Taylor e-mail testimony Meeting Material 390 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Seanna Dahl e-mail testimony Meeting Material 391 homeowner, Sunriver 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Serena Bishop Gordon e-mail testimony Meeting Material 392 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Sharlene Tobin testimony Meeting Material 393 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Shelley Finnigan email with photos Meeting Material 394 wildlife photographer, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Spencer Morgan e-mail testimony Meeting Material 395 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steph Spencer e-mail testimony Meeting Material 396 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stephen Thompson e-mail testimony Meeting Material 397 Director, Helen M. Thompson Wildlife Sanctuary 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stephen Thompson testimony 1 Meeting Material 398 Director, Helen M. Thompson Wildlife Sanctuary 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Stephen Thompson testimony 2 Meeting Material 399 Director, Helen M. Thompson Wildlife Sanctuary 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steve and Janet Navarra e-mail testimony Meeting Material 400 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steve Freitag and Teri Freitag testimony Meeting Material 401 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steve Jorgensen testimony Meeting Material 402 former planning manager, Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steve Westberg testimony Meeting Material 403 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steven Jones e-mail testimony 1 Meeting Material 404 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steven Jones e-mail testimony 2 Meeting Material 405 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Steven Jones testimony 3 Meeting Material 406 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Bergstrom email testimony Meeting Material 407 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Cook testimony Meeting Material 408 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Dornfeld email testimony Meeting Material 409 resident, Corvallis 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Susan Klarquist e-mail testimony Meeting Material 410 third generation, lifelong Oregon resident 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Suzanne and Richard Linford e-mail testimony Meeting Material 411 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Suzanne Anderson email testimony Meeting Material 412 resident, River Rim, Bend; Chairperson, Common Areas 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Suzanne Monaco testimony Meeting Material 413 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Terry Crandall email testimony Meeting Material 414 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tess Parsons Husbands email testimony Meeting Material 415 affiliation unknown 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Thomas Barry email testimony Meeting Material 416 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Thomas J Keys email testimony Meeting Material 417 resident, Gresham 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tim Lester e-mail testimony Meeting Material 418 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Timmy Crawford e-mail testimony Meeting Material 419 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tom Carroll email testimony Meeting Material 420 resident, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tracy Rutten testimony Meeting Material 421 Intergovernmental Relations Associate, League of Oregon Cities 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Tyler Deke testimony Meeting Material 422 manager, Bend Metropolitan Planning Organization 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Val Gerard email Meeting Material 423 retired ecology professor, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Vern and Kathie Bauch e-mail testimony Meeting Material 424 residents, Bend 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
Don Horton testimony and map Meeting Material 425 Bend Park and Recreation District 2/8/2018 House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources