Help | Staff Login
2018 Regular Session
Committee Action
Public Hearing - Heard

Amendments
No amendments to display

Meeting Materials
Document Type Title Exhibit Submitter Time Stamp
  Meeting Material United States Supreme Court opinion - Arizona v. Arizona staff 2/2/2018 2:21 PM
  Meeting Material Legislative Counsel opinion staff 2/2/2018 2:15 PM
  Preliminary SMS SB 1512 preliminary sms staff 2/2/2018 2:34 PM
  Meeting Material Jim Westwood testimony 5 attorney, Portland 2/5/2018 1:37 PM
  Meeting Material Kate Titus testimony 6 Common Cause Oregon 2/6/2018 9:52 AM
  Meeting Material Linda Galas-Merten testimony 7 resident, Washington County 2/5/2018 3:37 PM
  Meeting Material Marge Easley testimony 8 League of Women Voters of Oregon 2/2/2018 3:03 PM
  Meeting Material Kathleen Blankenbiller testimony 9 resident, Newberg 2/8/2018 8:41 AM
  Meeting Material Will Hobbs testimony 10 resident, Washington County 2/6/2018 3:49 PM
  Meeting Material Amber Dawson testimony 11 resident, Yamhill County 2/6/2018 11:08 AM
  Meeting Material Amber Dawson testimony 2 12 resident 2/7/2018 8:22 AM
  Meeting Material Quinn Reilly testimony 13 resident, Lane County 2/6/2018 3:15 PM
  Meeting Material Eileen Reavey testimony 14 National Popular Vote Oregon 2/6/2018 4:31 PM
  Meeting Material SB 1512 witness registration 15 staff 2/6/2018 4:42 PM
  Meeting Material Amanda Jordan testimony 16 resident, Turner 2/6/2018 4:45 PM
  Meeting Material Barbara Clark testimony 17 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 12:01 PM
  Meeting Material Beatrice Michel testimony 18 resident, Gearhart 2/2/2018 1:55 PM
  Meeting Material Becky Lemler testimony 19 resident, Lane County 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Beth Johansen testimony 20 affiliation unknown 2/1/2018 4:48 PM
  Meeting Material Bill and Poppy Wyatt testimony 21 residents, Sherwood 2/5/2018 4:05 PM
  Meeting Material BJ Soper testimony 22 Central Oregon Constitutional Guard 2/6/2018 11:18 AM
  Meeting Material Brian Pikl testimony 23 resident, Aumsville 2/1/2018 4:40 PM
  Meeting Material Brooke Hazard testimony 24 resident, House District 44 2/5/2018 2:03 PM
  Meeting Material Burton Keeble testimony 25 resident, Senate District 14 2/6/2018 11:08 AM
  Meeting Material Carol Dare testimony 26 resident 2/2/2018 11:25 AM
  Meeting Material Carol Thomae Hicks testimony 27 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 11:39 AM
  Meeting Material Carolyn Nunn testimony 28 affiliation unknown 2/1/2018 4:43 PM
  Meeting Material Ceci Capen testimony 29 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Christiana Mayer testimony 30 resident, Forest Grove 2/1/2018 4:11 PM
  Meeting Material Christine Ruck testimony 31 resident, Lebanon 1/31/2018 4:52 PM
  Meeting Material Clif Eldred testimony 32 resident 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Colin Mooney testimony 33 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Curt Charles testimony 34 resident 2/6/2018 3:15 PM
  Meeting Material Dale Johnson testimony 35 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Dan Meek testimony 36 Oregon Progressive Party 2/6/2018 11:41 AM
  Meeting Material Dan Setniker testimony 37 affiliation unknown 2/1/2018 11:48 AM
  Meeting Material Daniel J. Leone testimony 38 resident, The Dalles 2/5/2018 3:48 PM
  Meeting Material Darcy Rapoza testimony 39 resident, Salem 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material David Canlas testimony 40 resident, Redmond 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material David Staggs testimony 41 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 12:12 PM
  Meeting Material David testimony 42 resident 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Davis Dyer testimony 43 former teacher, Keizer 2/6/2018 3:19 PM
  Meeting Material Deb Vanasse Ferency testimony 44 resident, Warrenton 2/5/2018 4:09 PM
  Meeting Material Deborah L Swenson testimony 45 resident 2/1/2018 4:28 PM
  Meeting Material Debra Carole testimony 46 resident, Medford 2/6/2018 11:05 AM
  Meeting Material Dennis Worden testimony 47 resident, Sprague River 2/5/2018 2:39 PM
  Meeting Material Derek M. Becker testimony 48 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 11:49 AM
  Meeting Material Diana McGuire testimony 49 affiliation unknown 2/1/2018 12:06 PM
  Meeting Material Diane Beach testimony 50 affiliation unknown 2/5/2018 3:25 PM
  Meeting Material Dianna Smiley testimony 51 resident, Portland 2/6/2018 10:01 AM
  Meeting Material Don and Patti Woolley testimony 52 SACPAC LLC, Sahuarita, Arizona 2/1/2018 11:45 AM
  Meeting Material Don Erickson testimony 53 resident 2/1/2018 4:09 PM
  Meeting Material Don Panzer testimony 54 Protect Your Vote USA 2/5/2018 1:44 PM
  Meeting Material Donna Bleiler testimony 55 resident, Marion County 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Donna Pikl testimony 56 resident 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Doug and Barbara Renfrow testimony 57 affiliations unknown 2/5/2018 12:35 PM
  Meeting Material John R. Koza testimony 58 National Popular Vote 2/5/2018 2:15 PM
  Meeting Material Earl Dawley testimony 59 resident, Astoria 2/6/2018 10:48 AM
  Meeting Material Edward Robertson testimony 60 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Elizabeth Donley testimony 61 National Popular Vote-Oregon; Precinct Committee Person, District 43 2/2/2018 11:21 AM
  Meeting Material Elizabeth Van Staaveren testimony 62 resident, McMinnville 1/31/2018 4:33 PM
  Meeting Material Eric Halperin argument binder 63 resident, Gearhart 2/2/2018 1:50 PM
  Meeting Material Eric Halperin testimony 64 resident, Gearhart 2/2/2018 1:46 PM
  Meeting Material Francie Royce testimony 65 resident, The Dalles 2/5/2018 1:56 PM
  Meeting Material Frank Martin testimony 66 resident, Portland 2/6/2018 11:28 AM
  Meeting Material Gisela S. Ray testimony 67 resident, Gresham 2/2/2018 8:25 AM
  Meeting Material Helen Scott testimony 68 resident, Grants Pass 2/6/2018 4:47 PM
  Meeting Material Hellen Safronchik testimony 69 affiliation unknown 2/5/2018 12:38 PM
  Meeting Material Henrik Jahn testimony 70 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:24 PM
  Meeting Material HollyJo Beers testimony 71 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 11:39 AM
  Meeting Material Jane Hunter testimony 72 resident 2/6/2018 9:50 AM
  Meeting Material Janice Dysinger article (The Federalist Papers: No. 68) 73 resident, Gresham 2/6/2018 11:26 AM
  Meeting Material Janice Dysinger article 2 (Destroying the Electoral College...) 74 resident, Gresham 2/6/2018 11:26 AM
  Meeting Material Janice Dysinger testimony 75 resident, Gresham 2/6/2018 11:18 AM
  Meeting Material Jeffrey A. Pardoe testimony 76 resident, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania 2/2/2018 11:23 AM
  Meeting Material Jennifer Kennedy testimony 77 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 2:03 PM
  Meeting Material Jenny Lovold testimony 78 voter, mother, and college graduate, Portland 2/5/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Jenny Wittkop Mears 79 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 1:41 PM
  Meeting Material Jessica Nichols testimony 80 resident, Portland 2/5/2018 3:51 PM
  Meeting Material Jim Densmore testimony 81 resident, McMinnville 2/5/2018 12:16 PM
  Meeting Material Jim Erb testimony 82 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Jim Schafer testimony 83 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 11:39 AM
  Meeting Material Joan Rodriguez, Melissa Stout, Terry Stout, Michael Dowdy 84 Stouts Drains Plus; Protect Your Vote USA 2/2/2018 9:33 AM
  Meeting Material Joanne DeWitt testimony 85 resident, McMinnville 2/7/2018 8:27 AM
  Meeting Material John Ackerman testimony 86 affiliation unknown 2/1/2018 4:46 PM
  Meeting Material John H. Reyes testimony 87 resident 2/5/2018 2:25 PM
  Meeting Material John Marchetti-Mendez testimony 88 resident, Tigard 2/7/2018 8:41 AM
  Meeting Material Joseph Rice testimony 89 Chair, 2nd Congressional District; Oregon GOP Executive Committee; Oregon GOP Credentials Committee 2/6/2018 11:21 AM
  Meeting Material Judith Armatta testimony 90 attorney, Portland 2/5/2018 5:02 PM
  Meeting Material Judith Jindrich testimony 91 resident, Wilsonville 2/5/2018 4:54 PM
  Meeting Material Judith Mckenney testimony 92 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:27 PM
  Meeting Material Julie Crow testimony 93 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Julie Knox testimony 94 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:49 PM
  Meeting Material Karen Gladyschild testimony 95 Precinct Committee Person, District 45, Portland 2/2/2018 11:18 AM
  Meeting Material Karen Hansson testimony 96 resident, Salem 2/5/2018 3:47 PM
  Meeting Material Kate Anderson testimony 97 voter 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Kate Jaudes testimony 98 resident, Salem 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Katie Songer testimony 99 resident, Portland 2/6/2018 9:49 AM
  Meeting Material Kelli McPeak 100 resident, Eastern Oregon 2/5/2018 11:59 AM
  Meeting Material Ken Corum testimony 101 resident, Portland 2/5/2018 4:07 PM
  Meeting Material Ken Hofmann testimony 102 affiliation unknown 2/5/2018 2:44 PM
  Meeting Material Kim Cavatorta testimony 103 resident, Hebo 2/5/2018 12:06 PM
  Meeting Material Kimberly McCullough testimony 104 American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU) of Oregon 2/6/2018 11:08 AM
  Meeting Material Kirsten McElligott testimony 105 affiliation unknown 2/5/2018 3:27 PM
  Meeting Material Kymberlee Rhodes testimony 106 resident 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Lanae Fisher testimony 107 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 12:21 PM
  Meeting Material Laura Cochran testimony 108 resident 2/6/2018 10:31 AM
  Meeting Material Laura Damasco testimony 109 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 12:30 PM
  Meeting Material Laurie Caplan testimony 110 resident, Astoria 2/5/2018 1:54 PM
  Meeting Material Lisa B. testimony 111 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 11:08 AM
  Meeting Material Lisa Blist testimony 112 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 11:17 AM
  Meeting Material Lisa Collins testimony 113 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 1:41 PM
  Meeting Material Lisa Miller testimony 114 resident, Portland 2/2/2018 8:49 AM
  Meeting Material Lisa Uhl testimony 115 engineering manager; wife and mother, Oak Grove 2/5/2018 3:56 PM
  Meeting Material Lynda Gipson testimony 116 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 12:01 PM
  Meeting Material Lynn and Judith DeSpain testimony 117 residents 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Lynn Thompson testimony 118 resident 2/6/2018 10:59 AM
  Meeting Material Margaret Bernard testimony 119 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 11:59 AM
  Meeting Material Marilyn Galli testimony 120 Protect Your Vote USA 2/5/2018 11:53 AM
  Meeting Material Marilyn Schulz testimony 121 resident, Lake Oswego 2/6/2018 11:03 AM
  Meeting Material Marilynn Volkoff testimony 122 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Mary Anne Donley testimony 123 resident, Portland; Precinct Committee Person, District 43 2/5/2018 2:21 PM
  Meeting Material Mary Courts testimony 124 affiliation unknown 2/5/2018 12:22 PM
  Meeting Material Mary Vinton Folberg testimony 125 resident, Portland 2/5/2018 11:17 AM
  Meeting Material Meg Benz testimony 126 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 4:16 PM
  Meeting Material Melissa Stout testimony 127 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 4:03 PM
  Meeting Material Merrill Singleterry testimony 128 resident 2/1/2018 4:55 PM
  Meeting Material Michael Holman testimony 129 resident, Salem 1/31/2018 4:45 PM
  Meeting Material Michael Layton testimony 130 native Oregonian 1/31/2018 4:43 PM
  Meeting Material Michaela Giacolini testimony 131 resident 2/1/2018 12:10 PM
  Meeting Material Michelle Hagle testimony 132 resident, Sweet Home 2/1/2018 4:24 PM
  Meeting Material Michelle Hofmann testimony 133 resident, Portland 2/5/2018 3:29 PM
  Meeting Material Mimi Maduro testimony 134 resident, Mosier 2/5/2018 3:43 PM
  Meeting Material Molly Beard testimony 135 resident, Portland 2/6/2018 11:24 AM
  Meeting Material Nancy Campbell Mead testimony 136 National Organization for Women (NOW); Oregon NOW 2/6/2018 9:47 AM
  Meeting Material Nancy Matheny testimony 137 affiliation unknown 2/5/2018 1:48 PM
  Meeting Material Norma Seeley testimony 138 resident 2/2/2018 8:23 AM
  Meeting Material Norma Swanborough testimony 139 resident, McMinnville 2/5/2018 1:31 PM
  Meeting Material Paula Grisafi testimony 140 resident 2/6/2018 9:58 AM
  Meeting Material Preston Jordan testimony 141 resident, Turner 2/1/2018 4:37 PM
  Meeting Material Michelle Hofman testimony 142 resident, Portland 2/5/2018 3:32 PM
  Meeting Material Randal Beyers testimony 143 resident, Aurora 1/31/2018 4:30 PM
  Meeting Material Randy Nelson testimony 144 resident, Grants Pass 2/6/2018 11:14 AM
  Meeting Material Rebecca Hall testimony 145 resident 2/1/2018 12:14 PM
  Meeting Material Rebecca Roth testimony 146 resident 2/6/2018 9:53 AM
  Meeting Material Rich Osiol testimony 147 resident, Phoenix, Arizona 2/1/2018 3:58 PM
  Meeting Material Richard Joyce testimony 148 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 5:00 PM
  Meeting Material RJ Jaffe testimony 149 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 12:36 PM
  Meeting Material Ron Swaren testimony 150 resident, Umatilla 2/6/2018 12:18 PM
  Meeting Material Ross Centers testimony 151 resident 2/6/2018 9:56 AM
  Meeting Material Roy Wicklund testimony 152 resident, Sandy 2/5/2018 3:59 PM
  Meeting Material Ruth LaFrance testimony 153 resident, Tillamook 2/5/2018 2:47 PM
  Meeting Material Sabrina Jordan testimony 154 resident 2/5/2018 2:11 PM
  Meeting Material Sara Bly testimony 155 resident, North Plains 2/6/2018 10:33 AM
  Meeting Material Scott Powell testimony 156 resident, Rickreall 2/6/2018 11:12 AM
  Meeting Material Sherry Kholer testimony 157 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Stacy Wisner testimony 158 affiliation unknown 2/1/2018 4:45 PM
  Meeting Material Steve West testimony 159 resident, Portland 2/6/2018 10:58 AM
  Meeting Material Sue Dawson testimony 160 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 11:39 AM
  Meeting Material Sue Stangland testimony 161 resident, Lake Oswego 2/5/2018 1:59 PM
  Meeting Material Susan Bartlett testimony 162 resident, Portland 2/5/2018 4:02 PM
  Meeting Material Susan Brothers testimony 163 resident, Beaverton 2/6/2018 11:08 AM
  Meeting Material Susan Nichols testimony 164 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 12:32 PM
  Meeting Material Susan Palmiter testimony 165 resident, Portland 2/2/2018 9:35 AM
  Meeting Material Susan Schumacher testimony 166 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Susan Tindall testimony 167 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 12:23 PM
  Meeting Material Suzanne Steffen testimony 168 resident, The Dalles 2/5/2018 12:04 PM
  Meeting Material Sylvia Loftus testimony 169 resident, Salem 2/5/2018 4:17 PM
  Meeting Material Tara Ross article - Federalism and Separation of Powers 170 author, Dallas, Texas 2/6/2018 10:37 AM
  Meeting Material Tara Ross article - The Compact Clause and National Popular Vote 171 author, Dallas, Texas 2/6/2018 10:37 AM
  Meeting Material Tara Ross testimony 172 author, Dallas, Texas 2/6/2018 9:27 AM
  Meeting Material Tawney Benner testimony 173 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 4:00 PM
  Meeting Material Taylor Dawson testimony 174 affiliation unknown 2/6/2018 11:44 AM
  Meeting Material Teresa Joslin testimony 175 resident 2/6/2018 11:50 AM
  Meeting Material Terry Stout testimony 176 Protect Your Vote USA 2/2/2018 8:27 AM
  Meeting Material Timothy Reiser testimony 177 affiliation unknown 1/31/2018 4:12 PM
  Meeting Material Tina Ricks testimony 178 resident, Beaverton 2/6/2018 10:31 AM
  Meeting Material Toni Carrasco testimony 179 resident, Tualatin 2/6/2018 11:10 AM
  Meeting Material Tracy Ann Solberg testimony 180 Protect Your Vote USA 2/1/2018 4:07 PM
  Meeting Material Valerie Wicklund testimony 181 resident, Sandy 2/5/2018 3:53 PM
  Meeting Material Vernon Bates testimony 182 resident, Portland 2/7/2018 8:34 AM
  Meeting Material Wendy Gehring testimony 183 resident, Portland 2/6/2018 10:45 AM
  Meeting Material Wm Michael Dowdy Jr testimony 184 Protect Your Vote USA 2/2/2018 8:30 AM