Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
SB 1040 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
SB 1040 witness registration Meeting Material 10 staff 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Bob Tackett testimony Meeting Material 11 Northwest Oregon Labor Council, AFL-CIO 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Donna Bleiler testimony Meeting Material 12 resident, Salem 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Elliot Levin testimony Meeting Material 13 Professional and Technical Employees Local 17 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Frank Wall and Brian Krieg testimony Meeting Material 14 Plumbing and Mechanical Contractors Association 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
James Walz testimony Meeting Material 15 resident, Aumsville 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jared Mason-Gere testimony Meeting Material 16 Oregon Education Association 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Joe Baessler testimony Meeting Material 17 Oregon American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (Oregon AFSCME) 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jon Jensen testimony Meeting Material 18 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 48 (IBEW Local 48) 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Marcus Swift testimony Meeting Material 19 American Federation of Teachers-Oregon 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Mary Starrett testimony Meeting Material 20 Yamhill County Board of Commissioners 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Melissa Unger testimony Meeting Material 21 SEIU Oregon State Council 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Robert Sowdon testimony Meeting Material 22 resident, Cottage Grove 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tyler Shipman testimony Meeting Material 23 Oregon School Employees Association 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Graham Trainor testimony Meeting Material 4 Oregon AFL-CIO 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Jenn Baker testimony Meeting Material 5 Oregon Nurses Association; Nurse Practitioners of Oregon 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Tim Frew testimony Meeting Material 6 Oregon State Building and Construction Trades Council 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Neil O'Connor testimony Meeting Material 7 Western Partitions, Inc; Associated Wall and Ceiling Contractors of Oregon and SW Washington 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Michael Van Dyke testimony from Amy Fauver Meeting Material 8 Kaiser Permanente Northwest 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
Ben Straka testimony Meeting Material 9 Freedom Foundation 5/10/2017 House Committee On Business and Labor
SB 1040 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/17/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
SB 1040 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/12/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
SB 1040 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
SB 1040 witness registration Meeting Material 10 staff 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Ben Basom testimony Meeting Material 11 Pacific NW Regional Council of Carpenters 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Bob Tackett testimony Meeting Material 12 Northwest Oregon Labor Council 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Dan Cushing testimony Meeting Material 13 AWCC; NECA; PMCA; SMART; et al. 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Elliot Levin testimony Meeting Material 14 Professional and Technical Employees Local 17 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Frank Wall and Brian Krieg testimony Meeting Material 15 Plumbing and Mechanical Contractors Association 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Jared Mason Gere testimony Meeting Material 16 Oregon Education Association 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Joe Baessler testimony Meeting Material 17 American Federation of State-County and Municipal Employees 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Karl Koneig testimony Meeting Material 18 Oregon State Fire Fighters Council 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Marcus Swift testimony Meeting Material 19 American Federation of Teachers-Oregon 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Melissa Unger testimony Meeting Material 20 Service Employees International Union 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Tyler Shipman testimony Meeting Material 21 Oregon School Employees Association 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Tom Chamberlain testimony Meeting Material 4 Oregon American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Jeff Anderson testimony Meeting Material 5 United Food and Commercial Workers Union 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Chris Hewitt testimony Meeting Material 6 Oregon Nurses Association 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Tim Foster testimony Meeting Material 7 Oregon American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Ben Straka testimony Meeting Material 8 Freedom Foundation 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Maurice Rahming testimony Meeting Material 9 Co-Owner O’Neill Electric 4/5/2017 Senate Committee On Workforce
Floor Letters
Chamber Description Submitter(s) Measure Third Reading Submitted
House Vote in Favor of SB 1040 Rep Doherty SB 1040 06/05/2017
House Business and Labor Supports SB 1040 Rep Rayfield SB 1040 06/05/2017
House Support, Kaiser Perm Rep Doherty SB 1040 06/01/2017
House Support Kaiser Permanente Rep Doherty SB 1040 05/25/2017
Senate Support SB 1040 Rural Oregon Worker Protection Act Sen Roblan SB 1040 04/25/2017
Senate Yes SB 1040 Kaiser Permanente Sen Burdick SB 1040 04/25/2017