Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
Tim Jeffries testimony Meeting Material 100 resident, Bend 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Tony Klements email Meeting Material 101 resident, Trail 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Vivianne Mosca-Clark testimony Meeting Material 102 resident, Williams 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Wade Bingaman email Meeting Material 103 resident, Imbler 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Winston Moore testimony Meeting Material 104 resident, North Powder 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Alan von Borstel testimony Meeting Material 105 fourth generation wheat farmer and cattle rancher, Sherman County 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Amy Van Saun testimony Meeting Material 15 Center for Food Safety 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Barry Bushue testimony Meeting Material 16 Oregon Farm Bureau 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Barry Bushue testimony from Blake Rowe Meeting Material 17 CEO, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Barry Bushue testimony from Brent Cheyne Meeting Material 18 Vice-President, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Barry Bushue testimony from Clinton Carlson Meeting Material 19 President, Gilliam County Wheat Growers 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Barry Bushue testimony from Dana Tuckness Meeting Material 20 President, Oregon Wheat Growers League 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Richard testimony Meeting Material 21 resident, Ashland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Barbara Richard testimony from Jerry Erstrom Meeting Material 22 farmer, Malheur County 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Ivan Maluski testimony Meeting Material 23 Friends of Family Farmers 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Shelly Boshart Davis testimony Meeting Material 24 SJB Farms 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
HB 2739 witness registration Meeting Material 25 staff 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Amy Wong testimony Meeting Material 26 Cultivate Oregon 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Anna Scharf testimony Meeting Material 27 Scharf Farms, Inc. 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Annette Parsons email Meeting Material 28 resident, Grants Pass 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
B.C. Lamb testimony Meeting Material 29 resident, Ashland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Bartley Deason testimony Meeting Material 30 affiliation unknown 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Bonnie Christensen email Meeting Material 31 resident, Vale 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Bonnie Jones testimony Meeting Material 32 resident, Mount Angel 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Charles Boyer testimony Meeting Material 33 resident, Eagle Point 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Chemynne Perlingieri email Meeting Material 34 resident, Portland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Chuck Barr email Meeting Material 35 Restoration Seeds 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Cyndi Karp testimony Meeting Material 36 ecosystem advocate 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Dan Fellman testimony Meeting Material 37 resident, Ashland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Dave Bieker testimony Meeting Material 38 resident, Nyssa 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
David Wood email Meeting Material 39 resident, Salem 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Denise McCarty testimony Meeting Material 40 Oregon Bioscience Association 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Fred Caruso testimony Meeting Material 41 resident, Ashland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Gary DeCamp email Meeting Material 42 resident, Eugene 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Gary Tamura email Meeting Material 43 resident, Hood River 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Gene Richardson email Meeting Material 44 resident, Kalamath Falls 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Genie Harden testimony Meeting Material 45 resident, Eugene 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Gregg Marchese testimony Meeting Material 46 resident 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Harry MacCormack testimony Meeting Material 47 Sunbow Farm; Board President, Ten Rivers Food Web (TRFW) 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Heather Torres testimony Meeting Material 48 resident 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Helen Hays testimony Meeting Material 49 resident, Oregon City 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Isaac Hart testimony Meeting Material 50 resident, Portland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Jackie Johnson testimony Meeting Material 51 organic consumer, Eugene 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
James Jungwirth and Kari Rein testimony Meeting Material 52 Naturespirit Herbs 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
James Monsen-Daniels testimony Meeting Material 53 resident, Cottage Grove 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
James Verberkmoes testimony Meeting Material 54 resident, Roseburg 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Jed Hassinger email Meeting Material 55 resident, Cove 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Jenn Marr email Meeting Material 56 resident, Corvallis 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Jerilee Newby testimony Meeting Material 57 resident, Ashland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Jerome Rosa testimony Meeting Material 58 Oregon Cattlemen's Association 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Jill Wyatt email Meeting Material 59 resident, Baker City 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Jim Wells testimony Meeting Material 60 resident, Medford 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Judie Maron-Friend testimony Meeting Material 61 Hands of Freedom Healing 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Judith Arcana testimony Meeting Material 62 consituent, House District 45 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Kat Skye testimony Meeting Material 63 resident, Gaston 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Kathy Thurow email Meeting Material 64 Drizzlewood Farm, Molalla 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Kelly McGarva email Meeting Material 65 resident, Lakeview 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Kurt Melville email Meeting Material 66 Cornerstone Farms, Wallowa County 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Kyle Rolnick testimony Meeting Material 67 resident, Lorane 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Laura Ohanian testimony Meeting Material 68 resident, Eugene 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Letter of Opposition Meeting Material 69 various submitters 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Letter of Support Meeting Material 70 various submitters 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Letter of Support 2 Meeting Material 71 various submitters 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Letter of Support 3 Meeting Material 72 various submitters 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Linda Grose testimony Meeting Material 73 affiliation unknown 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Lindy Colvin email Meeting Material 74 resident, Portland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Marie Wakefield testimony Meeting Material 75 resident, Newport 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Marilyn Costamagna testimony Meeting Material 76 resident, Medford 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Mark Dickman testimony Meeting Material 77 third generation farmer, Silverton 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Martha Iancu email Meeting Material 78 resident, King City 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Mary Voracheck testimony Meeting Material 79 resident, Salem 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Nancy Stoutenburg testimony Meeting Material 80 resident, Portland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Nicole Lawless testimony Meeting Material 81 resident, Eugene 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Paul Goff email Meeting Material 82 resident, O'Brien 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Paula Manley email Meeting Material 83 resident, Canby 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Randy Harrison testimony Meeting Material 84 resident, Eugene 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Richard Courchesne email Meeting Material 85 resident, Long Creek 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Rob Galyen testimony Meeting Material 86 farmer, Madras 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Rosina Cretney testimony Meeting Material 87 affiliation unknown 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Sabolch Horvat email Meeting Material 88 resident, Portland 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Sandra Amiry testimony Meeting Material 89 Certified Trainer, Center for Nonviolent Communication 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Sarah Kleeger & Andrew Still testimony Meeting Material 90 owners, Adaptive Seeds 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Alexander MacSwan testimony Meeting Material 91 affiliation unknown 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Sheridan Hewitt testimony Meeting Material 92 resident, Creswell 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Stacy Ann Kraker testimony Meeting Material 93 Director of Communications and Marketing, Organically Grown Company 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Steve Fisher email Meeting Material 94 resident, Veneta 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Steve Strauss testimony Meeting Material 95 professor 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Steven Tichenor testimony Meeting Material 96 resident, Grants Pass 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Susan Emerson email Meeting Material 97 resident, Tillamook 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Suzanne Zuniga testimony Meeting Material 98 affiliation unknown 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
Terry Stone testimony Meeting Material 99 resident, Jackson County 5/23/2017 House Committee On Rules
HB 2739 preliminary sms Preliminary SMS staff 4/18/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
HB 2739 fiscal impact Fiscal Impact Statement staff 4/18/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Amy L. van Saun testimony Meeting Material 1 Center For Food Safety 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Southern Oregon Seed Growers Association testimony Meeting Material 10 Southern Oregon Seed Growers Association 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Roger Briand testimony Meeting Material 100 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Roger Long testimony Meeting Material 101 Department of Biology, College of Idaho 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Roger Malone testimony Meeting Material 102 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rosanne and Al Beltram testimony Meeting Material 103 residents 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rosie Demmin testimony Meeting Material 104 resident, Jacksonville 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rozlyn Reynolds testimony Meeting Material 105 resident, Lincoln County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Ruth Johnson testimony Meeting Material 106 resident, Salem 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sandi Cornez testimony Meeting Material 107 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sandra Joos testimony Meeting Material 108 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Oregonians for Food & Shelter testimony and memorandum Meeting Material 109 Oregonians for Food & Shelter 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Michael Gillette testimony Meeting Material 11 Director of Marketing, Herb Pharm, LLC 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Scott Harer testimony Meeting Material 110 Oregon Seed Association 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sean Gordon testimony Meeting Material 111 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Serge Vrabec testimony Meeting Material 112 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Shady Sirotkin testimony Meeting Material 113 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Shaktari Belew testimony Meeting Material 114 resident, Beverton 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sharon Moore testimony Meeting Material 115 resident, Beaverton 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sharon Schmidt testimony Meeting Material 116 resident, Phoenix 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sheila Murphy Bhagat testimony Meeting Material 117 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sheila Swaja testimony Meeting Material 118 resident, Grant County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sherrie Molera testimony Meeting Material 119 resident, Cave Junction 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Barbara Richard report Meeting Material 12 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Sherry Monie testimony Meeting Material 120 resident, Damascus 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Shinann Earnshaw testimony Meeting Material 121 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Stacey Black testimony Meeting Material 122 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Stacy Smith testimony Meeting Material 123 resident, Yachats 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Stanley Thompson testimony Meeting Material 124 Coyote Trail Farm, LLC. 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Stephan Cameron testimony Meeting Material 125 Co- Owner, Blue Lotus Chai Co., LLC 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Stephen and Jacqueline Cutler testimony Meeting Material 126 residents, Yachats 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Stephen J. Oder testimony Meeting Material 127 resident, Corvallis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve K. (unknown last name) testimony Meeting Material 128 resident, Corvallis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Steven Tichenor testimony Meeting Material 129 resident, Grants Pass 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Steve Strauss testimony Meeting Material 13 biotechnology researcher and teacher, Oregon State University 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan Board testimony Meeting Material 130 resident, Roseburg 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan Delles testimony Meeting Material 131 resident, Rogue River 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan Donohoe testimony Meeting Material 132 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan Dredge testimony Meeting Material 133 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan Shampo testimony Meeting Material 134 resident, Brookings 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan Tiedemann testimony Meeting Material 135 resident, Tigard 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan Upton testimony Meeting Material 136 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Susan Wechsler testimony Meeting Material 137 resident, Corvallis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Suzanna Davis testimony Meeting Material 138 resident, Medford 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Suzanna Yahya Nadler testimony Meeting Material 139 resident, Talent 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kevin L. Richards testimony Meeting Material 14 Fox Hollow Ranch 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Suzanne Cook testimony Meeting Material 140 resident, McMinnville 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Suzanne DuBois testimony Meeting Material 141 resident, Rockaway Beach 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Suzanne Jabaley testimony Meeting Material 142 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Suzanne Rodriguez testimony Meeting Material 143 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Tammy Trachtenberg testimony Meeting Material 144 resident, Lincoln City 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Taraza Lawrence testimony Meeting Material 145 resident, Dallas 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Ted Chudy testimony Meeting Material 146 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Teri Gelber testimony Meeting Material 147 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Terri Mazingo testimony Meeting Material 148 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Terry Anderson testimony Meeting Material 149 resident, Rogue River 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Blake Rowe testimony Meeting Material 15 Oregon Wheat Growers League 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Terry Brooks testimony Meeting Material 150 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Terry Jess testimony Meeting Material 151 resident, Albany 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Therese Cartwright testimony Meeting Material 152 resident, Klamath Falls 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Tim Juett testimony Meeting Material 153 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Todd Corbett testimony Meeting Material 154 resident, Umpqua 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Tom Hitchcock testimony Meeting Material 155 resident, Talent 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Treasa K VanEaton testimony Meeting Material 156 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Valerie Hope testimony Meeting Material 157 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Vicki Meek testimony Meeting Material 158 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Victoria Folker testimony Meeting Material 159 resident, Bandon 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
witness registration Meeting Material 16 staff 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Vince Mazzi testimony Meeting Material 160 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Wanda Custance testimony Meeting Material 161 resident, Jacksonville 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Will Newman II testimony Meeting Material 162 Natural Harvest Farm 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
William Gray testimony Meeting Material 163 resident, Cave Junction 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
A. Nannette Taylor testimony Meeting Material 164 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Alaina Shivley testimony Meeting Material 165 Organic Agriculture student, Oregon State University 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Alan Rathsam testimony Meeting Material 166 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Alita Pearl testimony Meeting Material 167 resident, Otis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Andrew Schwarz testimony Meeting Material 168 Ridgeline Meadows Farm 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Angela Wanak testimony Meeting Material 169 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dori Kite testimony Meeting Material 17 resident, Bend 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Angela Zehava testimony Meeting Material 170 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Ann Watters testimony Meeting Material 171 Polarity Center of Salem 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Anna Cassilly testimony Meeting Material 172 Swallow Hill Farm 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Anne Pollack testimony Meeting Material 173 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Joe Walsh testimony Meeting Material 174 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kris Guptill testimony Meeting Material 175 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Karen Riener testimony Meeting Material 176 resident, Richland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kari Rein testimony Meeting Material 177 Naturespirit Herbs 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Katherine Showalter testimony Meeting Material 178 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Katherine Treffinger testimony Meeting Material 179 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Doug Hanvey testimony Meeting Material 18 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kathleen Blevins testimony Meeting Material 180 resident, Lebanon 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kathryn Shershun Sztumelski testimony Meeting Material 181 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Katie Geiser testimony Meeting Material 182 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Katy Bloch testimony Meeting Material 183 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kayla Carol testimony Meeting Material 184 resident, Bend 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kelly Kirchner and Sally Wheeler testimony Meeting Material 185 Silverton Farmers Market Board of Directors 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kenneth Berkley testimony Meeting Material 186 resident, Eagle Creek 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kenneth Jackson testimony Meeting Material 187 resident, Hillsboro 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
John Brinkley testimony Meeting Material 188 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
John Brinkley testimony 2 Meeting Material 189 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Deborah Eckmann testimony Meeting Material 19 resident, Tualatin 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
John Garnache testimony Meeting Material 190 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Judith Arcana testimony Meeting Material 191 resident, Northeast Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Judy Stufflebeam testimony Meeting Material 192 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Julia Losli testimony Meeting Material 193 resident, Beaverton 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Justine Cooper testimony Meeting Material 194 farmer, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Karen (Kate) Campbell testimony Meeting Material 195 Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Karen Potts testimony Meeting Material 196 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Arlene Burns testimony Meeting Material 197 Mayor, Mosier 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Barbara Comnes testimony Meeting Material 198 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Bernie M. Johnson testimony Meeting Material 199 Mountain Valley Gardens LLC 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jerry Erstrom testimony Meeting Material 2 farmer, Malheur County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Annie and Dean Prosser testimony Meeting Material 20 residents, Waldport 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Beverly Eckman-Howell testimony Meeting Material 200 resident, Grants Pass 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Beverly Gilbertson testimony Meeting Material 201 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Biljana Milkovska testimony Meeting Material 202 resident, Beaverton 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Billie Abbott testimony Meeting Material 203 resident, Sweet Home 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Bobbee Murr testimony Meeting Material 204 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Bonita Koenig testimony Meeting Material 205 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Bonnie Mitchell testimony Meeting Material 206 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Bonnie Rinaldi testimony Meeting Material 207 resident, Jacksonville 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Brenda Smola-Foti testimony Meeting Material 208 resident, Yamhill County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Carol Bergsma testimony Meeting Material 209 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Miriam Otey testimony Meeting Material 21 resident, Estacada 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Carol Cooper testimony Meeting Material 210 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Carol Vinson testimony Meeting Material 211 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Carol Wagner testimony Meeting Material 212 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Carolyn A. Fjelstad testimony Meeting Material 213 resident, Oak Grove 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Charissa Clifford testimony Meeting Material 214 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Charles L. Boyer testimony Meeting Material 215 resident, Eagle Point 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Charlie White testimony Meeting Material 216 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Charlotte Nuessle testimony Meeting Material 217 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Chelsie Marcusen testimony Meeting Material 218 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Cheryl Matschek testimony Meeting Material 219 resident, North Plains 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Cheryl Erb testimony Meeting Material 22 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Chris Olson testimony Meeting Material 220 resident, Beaverton 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Christina Arapolu testimony Meeting Material 221 Easy Valley Farm 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Christine L. Smith testimony Meeting Material 222 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Christine Perala Gardiner testimony Meeting Material 223 resident, Josephine County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Christy Kelley testimony Meeting Material 224 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Cindy Stiteler testimony Meeting Material 225 resident, Hillsboro 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Clivonne Corbett testimony Meeting Material 226 resident, Roseburg 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Corey McKrill testimony Meeting Material 227 resident, Corvallis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Courtlandt Jennings testimony Meeting Material 228 Founder, President, COO, Pickled Planet 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Craig A. Crispin testimony Meeting Material 229 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Linda Jacobson testimony Meeting Material 23 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Cristy Murray testimony Meeting Material 230 resident, Oregon City 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Cultivate Oregon testimony Meeting Material 231 Cultivate Oregon 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Cynthia Christensen testimony Meeting Material 232 resident, Grants Pass 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Cynthia Enlow testimony Meeting Material 233 resident, Albany 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Cynthia Gerdes testimony Meeting Material 234 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dana Bleckinger testimony Meeting Material 235 resident, Yachats 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dana Furgerson testimony Meeting Material 236 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dane Roubos testimony Meeting Material 237 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Daniel M. Summerford testimony Meeting Material 238 resident, Missouri 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Daniel Meek testimony Meeting Material 239 Oregon Progressive Party 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Satya Vayu testimony Meeting Material 24 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dave Ehrlichman testimony Meeting Material 240 MAcOM Golden Lotus Botanicals, LLC 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dave Maher testimony Meeting Material 241 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
David Ferguson testimony Meeting Material 242 resident, Salem 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
David Lorenz Winston testimony Meeting Material 243 resident, Talent 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
David Sherr testimony Meeting Material 244 Supporters of Farm to School programs in Jackson County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dawn Chike testimony Meeting Material 245 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
DC and RD Lytle testimony Meeting Material 246 residents, Salem 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dean Shrock testimony Meeting Material 247 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Debbie Schmugar testimony Meeting Material 248 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Deborah Holcombe testimony Meeting Material 249 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Shauna Gray testimony Meeting Material 25 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Debra Mihal testimony Meeting Material 250 resident, Brookings 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Diana Saxon testimony Meeting Material 251 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Diane Rumage testimony Meeting Material 252 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dmoiel testimony Meeting Material 253 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Donna Grubbs testimony Meeting Material 254 resident, Bend 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Dr. Jan Harrell testimony Meeting Material 255 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Ed Averill testimony Meeting Material 256 resident, Beaverton 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Ed Lizewski testimony Meeting Material 257 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
E.H. (unknown last name) testimony Meeting Material 258 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Eli Dumitru testimony Meeting Material 259 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Theresa Anne Bosserman testimony Meeting Material 26 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Emily Dawson testimony Meeting Material 260 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Eric Barkley testimony Meeting Material 261 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Erik Schmitz testimony Meeting Material 262 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Eva Winchester testimony Meeting Material 263 resident, Rockaway Beach 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Fran Greenlee testimony Meeting Material 264 resident, Bend 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Fred Ingram testimony Meeting Material 265 resident, Multnomah County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Gina Bilwin testimony Meeting Material 266 resident, Bend 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Gina Thomas testimony Meeting Material 267 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Gloria Ellis testimony Meeting Material 268 resident, Woodburn 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Gregg Marchese testimony Meeting Material 269 resident, Phoenix 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Leah Yamaguchi testimony Meeting Material 27 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Hank Keeton testimony Meeting Material 270 Briar Knob Farm 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Heather Dale testimony Meeting Material 271 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Heidi Hunziker testimony Meeting Material 272 resident, Aloha 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Helen (unknown last name) testimony Meeting Material 273 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Honora-Bright Aere testimony Meeting Material 274 resident, Burnt Woods 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
James Lewis Tyree II testimony Meeting Material 275 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jane Galin testimony Meeting Material 276 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jane Mara testimony Meeting Material 277 resident, Grants Pass 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Janet Levins testimony Meeting Material 278 resident, Talent 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Janice Goldstein testimony Meeting Material 279 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Monte Minchow testimony Meeting Material 28 resident, Talent 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Janice Goldstein testimony 2 Meeting Material 280 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jean Reiher testimony Meeting Material 281 resident, Pendleton 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeanie McLaughlin testimony Meeting Material 282 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeanie Taylor testimony Meeting Material 283 resident, Sheridan 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jeffrey M. Cohen testimony Meeting Material 284 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jenet Johnsen testimony Meeting Material 285 resident, Medford 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jennifer C. Anderson testimony Meeting Material 286 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jenny Velinty testimony Meeting Material 287 resident, Florence 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jessica Swain-Bradway testimony Meeting Material 288 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jewel Hall-Namkung testimony Meeting Material 289 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Audrey Collins testimony Meeting Material 29 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jim Sweeney article Meeting Material 290 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Joan Stiehl testimony Meeting Material 291 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Joann Henderson testimony Meeting Material 292 resident, Florence 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Joanne Meister testimony Meeting Material 293 resident, Salem 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Robbie Lap testimony Meeting Material 294 resident, Hood River County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Jenny Dresler testimony Meeting Material 295 Oregon Farm Bureau 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rob Wise testimony Meeting Material 296 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Ray Seidler testimony Meeting Material 3 resident, Jackson County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Danielle Chalmet testimony Meeting Material 30 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Kristina Lefever testimony Meeting Material 31 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Larry Cole testimony Meeting Material 32 resident, Josephine County 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Lauren Pomerantz testimony Meeting Material 33 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Lee Schondorf testimony Meeting Material 34 resident, Yoncalla 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Leslie Vicas testimony Meeting Material 35 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Liberty Weaver testimony Meeting Material 36 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Linda D. Coons testimony Meeting Material 37 resident, Keizer 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Linda Edwards testimony Meeting Material 38 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Linda Henning testimony Meeting Material 39 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary Alionis testimony Meeting Material 4 Whistling Duck Farm LLC 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Linda Martin testimony Meeting Material 40 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Linda Short testimony Meeting Material 41 resident, Hood River 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Liz Purtell testimony Meeting Material 42 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Lucy DeFranco testimony Meeting Material 43 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Lynn Kush testimony Meeting Material 44 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
M. McGillivary testimony Meeting Material 45 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Madeleine Drake testimony Meeting Material 46 resident, Newport 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mariah Blackhorse testimony Meeting Material 47 resident, John Day 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Marie Wakefield testimony Meeting Material 48 resident, Newport 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Marilyn Newton testimony Meeting Material 49 resident, Milwaukie 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary Alionis testimony 2 Meeting Material 5 Whistling Duck Farm LLC 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Marsha Carrino testimony Meeting Material 50 resident, Phoenix 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Marta Boyett and Jeff Adams testimony Meeting Material 51 residents, Elmira 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Martin McGinn testimony Meeting Material 52 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary Jo Wevers testimony Meeting Material 53 resident, Corvallis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary Karl testimony Meeting Material 54 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary Lasley testimony Meeting Material 55 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary McGaughey testimony Meeting Material 56 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mary Pritchard testimony Meeting Material 57 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Matthew Knoefler testimony Meeting Material 58 resident, Milton Freewater 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Maurine Canarsky testimony Meeting Material 59 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Vincent Alionis testimony Meeting Material 6 Whistling Duck Farm LLC 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Maxine Cental testimony Meeting Material 60 resident, Seal Rock 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Megan Paterson testimony Meeting Material 61 resident, Corvallis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mel Scott testimony Meeting Material 62 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Melanie Rios testimony Meeting Material 63 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Melda DeSalvo testimony Meeting Material 64 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Melinda Cespedes testimony Meeting Material 65 resident, Medford 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Melvin and Judi Knoefler testimony Meeting Material 66 residents 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Michele McKay testimony Meeting Material 67 resident, Bend 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Michelle Bienick testimony Meeting Material 68 resident, Williams 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Mona Exinger testimony Meeting Material 69 resident, Seaside 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Elise Higley testimony 2 Meeting Material 7 Our Family Farms 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Monica Fioretti testimony Meeting Material 70 Elysium Botanicals 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Nancy Hightower testimony Meeting Material 71 resident, North Bend 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Nandi Dean Pathefinder testimony Meeting Material 72 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Neilia Pierson testimony Meeting Material 73 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Nick Babon testimony Meeting Material 74 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Nora Polk testimony Meeting Material 75 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Oceanah D'amore testimony Meeting Material 76 resident, Talent 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Oriana Kahn Hurwit testimony Meeting Material 77 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Patricia Armstrong testimony Meeting Material 78 resident, Yachats 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Patricia Browning testimony Meeting Material 79 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Elise Higley testimony Meeting Material 8 Our Family Farms 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Paul Goff testimony Meeting Material 80 resident, O'Brien 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Paula Baker-Laporte testimony Meeting Material 81 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Peggy Brewster testimony Meeting Material 82 resident, Yachats 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Phil Randall testimony Meeting Material 83 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Polly Greenwood testimony Meeting Material 84 resident, Corvallis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Priscilla Lane testimony Meeting Material 85 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
R. W. Musser testimony Meeting Material 86 resident, Vale 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rebecca Baker testimony Meeting Material 87 resident, South Beach 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rebecca Clark testimony Meeting Material 88 resident, Portland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rebecca Winters testimony Meeting Material 89 resident, Albany 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Ivan Maluski testimony Meeting Material 9 Friends of Family Farmers 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Remedios Rapoport testimony Meeting Material 90 resident 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Richard Pasichnyk testimony Meeting Material 91 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rita and Jim Grauer testimony Meeting Material 92 residents, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Rita Heinz testimony Meeting Material 93 resident, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Harrington testimony Meeting Material 94 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Huffman testimony Meeting Material 95 resident, Eugene 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Robert Wisseman testimony Meeting Material 96 resident, Corvallis 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Robin Cushman testimony Meeting Material 97 Fresh Food & Farm Photography 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Robin Kilpatrick testimony Meeting Material 98 resident, Sandy 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Roger and Arlene Mueller testimony Meeting Material 99 residents, Ashland 3/16/2017 House Committee On Judiciary
Floor Letters

No items to display.