Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Follow this Bill: e-Subscribe Email | RSS
Meeting Material/Exhibits
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2707 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/12/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material staff 4/12/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2707 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/11/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2707 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lynn Palensky testimony Meeting Material 101 resident, Multnomah County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Marie Brain testimony Meeting Material 103 Lodge at Summer Lake 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Knudsen testimony Meeting Material 104 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Wahl testimony Meeting Material 105 owner, ranch, Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Matt Deniston testimony Meeting Material 106 Sitka Technology Group 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Melodi Molt testimony Meeting Material 108 resident, Harney County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Campana testimony Meeting Material 109 Professor, Hydrogeology and Water Resources Management, Oregon State University; volunteer 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Drais testimony Meeting Material 110 native Oregonian; attorney; fisherman 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Samples testimony Meeting Material 111 resident, Crook County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Myron Redford testimony Meeting Material 112 farmer and water rights holder, Amity 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
P.J. Carter testimony Meeting Material 114 resident, Corvallis 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Pat Ormsbee testimony Meeting Material 115 resident, Eugene 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Patricia Larson testimony Meeting Material 117 resident, La Grande 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paul Dewey testimony Meeting Material 118 Central Oregon LandWatch 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paul Lipscomb testimony Meeting Material 119 resident, Sisters 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rob Miller testimony Meeting Material 122 Mt. Jefferson Farms, Inc. 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Roberta Jortner testimony Meeting Material 125 resident, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rolando Rodriguez testimony Meeting Material 126 resident, Port Orford 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Romir Chatterjee testimony Meeting Material 127 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ron (last name unknown) testimony Meeting Material 128 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ronald Glynn testimony Meeting Material 129 retired officer, Parole and Probation, Multnomah County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ryan Sauvageau testimony Meeting Material 130 Black Storm, Inc 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sharon and George Berrum testimony Meeting Material 131 residents, Crooked River Ranch 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
S.Liebowitz, P.Stirling, D.Dolgonas, R.Kaser, A.Nathanson, M.MacKinnon, A.Chaput, N.Hadley testimony Meeting Material 132 The Board of the Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sabolch Horvat testimony Meeting Material 133 resident, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sandy Thompson testimony Meeting Material 135 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sen. Linthicum testimony Meeting Material 136 Senate District 28 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sue Van Loon testimony Meeting Material 137 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susan Klof testimony Meeting Material 138 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Thomas Bishop testimony Meeting Material 139 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tim Smith testimony Meeting Material 141 rancher, Harney County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Travis Williams testimony Meeting Material 142 Dash W bar Ranch 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tygh Redfield testimony Meeting Material 143 irrigator, Sisters/Cloverdale 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Victoria Lowe testimony Meeting Material 144 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
W.G. Pearcy testimony Meeting Material 145 farmer, Philomath 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Walt Madsen testimony Meeting Material 147 resident, Prineville 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ward Barker testimony Meeting Material 148 resident, Cottage Grove 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wendy Hoffman testimony Meeting Material 149 resident, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Woodrow Star testimony Meeting Material 15 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wendy Holzman testimony Meeting Material 150 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Zechariah Heck testimony Meeting Material 152 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kimberley Priestley testimony Meeting Material 160 WaterWatch of Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kimberley Priestley article - East Oregonian Meeting Material 161 WaterWatch of Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kimberley Priestley article - The Oregonian Meeting Material 162 WaterWatch of Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jean Edwards testimony Meeting Material 20 farmer, Washington County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lori Grant testimony Meeting Material 21 Oregon Environmental Council 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jerry Schmidt testimony Meeting Material 26 Oregon Ground Water Association 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jody Wiser report 1 Meeting Material 27 Tax Fairness Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jody Wiser report 2 Meeting Material 28 Tax Fairness Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jody Wiser testimony Meeting Material 29 Tax Fairness Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Van Dyk testimony Meeting Material 30 Wild Salmon Center 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2705, 2706 and 2707 witness registration Meeting Material 31 staff 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ann Vileisis testimony Meeting Material 33 Kalmiopsis Audubon Society 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob and Sharon Beck testimony Meeting Material 34 Grand Ronde Angus Ranch 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brenda and Steve Chilson testimony Meeting Material 35 Chilex, Inc. 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob and June Sanders testimony Meeting Material 36 residents, Chiloquin 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Barbara Arnold testimony Meeting Material 37 water right owner, Drewsey 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Basey Klopp testimony Meeting Material 38 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ben McCanna testimony and photos Meeting Material 39 resident, Burns 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Meyer testimony Meeting Material 40 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Mosser testimony Meeting Material 41 native Oregonian 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Blake Rowe testimony Meeting Material 42 Oregon Wheat Growers League 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Hunter testimony Meeting Material 43 vineyard owner; Eagle Point 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Britte Gogal testimony Meeting Material 45 resident, Terrebonne 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bryan Mullaney testimony Meeting Material 47 angler and boater 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carolyn and Wayne Stewart testimony Meeting Material 48 residents, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carol Macbeth testimony Meeting Material 49 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carol McReynolds testimony Meeting Material 50 well owner, Terrebonne 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chrysten Lambert testimony Meeting Material 52 Trout Unlimited 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chuck Gasaway testimony Meeting Material 53 resident, Klamath Falls 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Craig Nightingale testimony Meeting Material 55 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dan Drayton testimony Meeting Material 56 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Hohler testimony Meeting Material 58 fish biologist, Corvallis 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Palmer testimony Meeting Material 59 Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Paulsmeyer testimony Meeting Material 60 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dean Runyan testimony Meeting Material 61 Dean Runyan Associates, Inc. 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dennis Joy testimony Meeting Material 62 Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Donald Gentry testimony Meeting Material 63 The Klamath Tribes 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ed Gallagher testimony Meeting Material 64 water rights owner, Wren 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Frank Conte report Meeting Material 66 High Lakes Aquatic Alliance Foundation 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gary and Mary Betts testimony Meeting Material 67 residents, Foster 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gerritt Rosenthal testimony Meeting Material 68 Tax Fairness Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gordon Jones testimony Meeting Material 69 business and property owner, Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Greg Hodecker testimony Meeting Material 70 resident, Redmond 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Helen Scott testimony Meeting Material 71 resident, Grants Pass 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
J.H.F. testimony Meeting Material 73 native Oregonian; angler; scientist; engineer 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jane Iwahashi testimony Meeting Material 74 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jed Hassinger testimony Meeting Material 78 farmer, Grand Ronde 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeff Cruze testimony Meeting Material 79 angler, Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeff DeVore email testimony Meeting Material 80 well owner, Pleasant Hill 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jill Zarnowitz testimony Meeting Material 81 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Ludwick testimony Meeting Material 82 well owner, McMinnville 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John Hamburg testimony Meeting Material 83 resident, Eugene 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John O'Connor testimony Meeting Material 84 resident, Eugene 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kate Adams and Mike Folkestad testimony Meeting Material 85 residents, Crooked River 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Karl Lee testimony Meeting Material 86 scientist, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ken Alexander testimony Meeting Material 89 resident, Unity 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeff Stone testimony Meeting Material 9 Oregon Association of Nurseries 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ken Bailey testimony Meeting Material 90 Orchard View Farms 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kimry Jelen testimony Meeting Material 93 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kris Nelson testimony Meeting Material 94 Phoenix Finance 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lark Brandt testimony Meeting Material 95 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurie O'Connor testimony Meeting Material 96 land owner and small livestock operator, Harney County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lee Ann Ross testimony Meeting Material 97 Central Oregon Flyfishers 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lucien Gunderman testimony Meeting Material 99 Crown Hill Farm Enterprises 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Floor Letters

No items to display.