Help | Staff Login
2017 Regular Session
Staff Measure Summary
Revenue Impact Statement
Fiscal Impact Statement
Budget Report

No items to display.

Open Government Impact Statement

No items to display.

Staff Analysis
Title Document Type Exhibit Submitter Meeting Committee
HB 2707 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 4/12/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Fiscal Impact Statement Meeting Material staff 4/12/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2707 -1 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS Staff 4/11/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2707 Preliminary SMS Preliminary SMS staff 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lynn Palensky testimony Meeting Material 101 resident, Multnomah County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Marie Brain testimony Meeting Material 103 Lodge at Summer Lake 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mark Knudsen testimony Meeting Material 104 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Mary Wahl testimony Meeting Material 105 owner, ranch, Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Matt Deniston testimony Meeting Material 106 Sitka Technology Group 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Melodi Molt testimony Meeting Material 108 resident, Harney County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Campana testimony Meeting Material 109 Professor, Hydrogeology and Water Resources Management, Oregon State University; volunteer 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Drais testimony Meeting Material 110 native Oregonian; attorney; fisherman 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Michael Samples testimony Meeting Material 111 resident, Crook County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Myron Redford testimony Meeting Material 112 farmer and water rights holder, Amity 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
P.J. Carter testimony Meeting Material 114 resident, Corvallis 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Pat Ormsbee testimony Meeting Material 115 resident, Eugene 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Patricia Larson testimony Meeting Material 117 resident, La Grande 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paul Dewey testimony Meeting Material 118 Central Oregon LandWatch 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Paul Lipscomb testimony Meeting Material 119 resident, Sisters 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rob Miller testimony Meeting Material 122 Mt. Jefferson Farms, Inc. 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Roberta Jortner testimony Meeting Material 125 resident, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Rolando Rodriguez testimony Meeting Material 126 resident, Port Orford 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Romir Chatterjee testimony Meeting Material 127 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ron (last name unknown) testimony Meeting Material 128 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ronald Glynn testimony Meeting Material 129 retired officer, Parole and Probation, Multnomah County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ryan Sauvageau testimony Meeting Material 130 Black Storm, Inc 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sharon and George Berrum testimony Meeting Material 131 residents, Crooked River Ranch 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
S.Liebowitz, P.Stirling, D.Dolgonas, R.Kaser, A.Nathanson, M.MacKinnon, A.Chaput, N.Hadley testimony Meeting Material 132 The Board of the Douglas County Global Warming Coalition 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sabolch Horvat testimony Meeting Material 133 resident, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sandy Thompson testimony Meeting Material 135 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sen. Linthicum testimony Meeting Material 136 Senate District 28 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Sue Van Loon testimony Meeting Material 137 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Susan Klof testimony Meeting Material 138 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Thomas Bishop testimony Meeting Material 139 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tim Smith testimony Meeting Material 141 rancher, Harney County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Travis Williams testimony Meeting Material 142 Dash W bar Ranch 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Tygh Redfield testimony Meeting Material 143 irrigator, Sisters/Cloverdale 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Victoria Lowe testimony Meeting Material 144 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
W.G. Pearcy testimony Meeting Material 145 farmer, Philomath 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Walt Madsen testimony Meeting Material 147 resident, Prineville 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ward Barker testimony Meeting Material 148 resident, Cottage Grove 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wendy Hoffman testimony Meeting Material 149 resident, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Woodrow Star testimony Meeting Material 15 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Wendy Holzman testimony Meeting Material 150 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Zechariah Heck testimony Meeting Material 152 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kimberley Priestley testimony Meeting Material 160 WaterWatch of Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kimberley Priestley article - East Oregonian Meeting Material 161 WaterWatch of Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kimberley Priestley article - The Oregonian Meeting Material 162 WaterWatch of Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jean Edwards testimony Meeting Material 20 farmer, Washington County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lori Grant testimony Meeting Material 21 Oregon Environmental Council 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jerry Schmidt testimony Meeting Material 26 Oregon Ground Water Association 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jody Wiser report 1 Meeting Material 27 Tax Fairness Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jody Wiser report 2 Meeting Material 28 Tax Fairness Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jody Wiser testimony Meeting Material 29 Tax Fairness Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Van Dyk testimony Meeting Material 30 Wild Salmon Center 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
HB 2705, 2706 and 2707 witness registration Meeting Material 31 staff 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ann Vileisis testimony Meeting Material 33 Kalmiopsis Audubon Society 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob and Sharon Beck testimony Meeting Material 34 Grand Ronde Angus Ranch 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Brenda and Steve Chilson testimony Meeting Material 35 Chilex, Inc. 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob and June Sanders testimony Meeting Material 36 residents, Chiloquin 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Barbara Arnold testimony Meeting Material 37 water right owner, Drewsey 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Basey Klopp testimony Meeting Material 38 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ben McCanna testimony and photos Meeting Material 39 resident, Burns 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Meyer testimony Meeting Material 40 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bill Mosser testimony Meeting Material 41 native Oregonian 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Blake Rowe testimony Meeting Material 42 Oregon Wheat Growers League 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bob Hunter testimony Meeting Material 43 vineyard owner; Eagle Point 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Britte Gogal testimony Meeting Material 45 resident, Terrebonne 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Bryan Mullaney testimony Meeting Material 47 angler and boater 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carolyn and Wayne Stewart testimony Meeting Material 48 residents, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carol Macbeth testimony Meeting Material 49 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Carol McReynolds testimony Meeting Material 50 well owner, Terrebonne 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chrysten Lambert testimony Meeting Material 52 Trout Unlimited 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Chuck Gasaway testimony Meeting Material 53 resident, Klamath Falls 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Craig Nightingale testimony Meeting Material 55 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dan Drayton testimony Meeting Material 56 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Hohler testimony Meeting Material 58 fish biologist, Corvallis 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Palmer testimony Meeting Material 59 Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
David Paulsmeyer testimony Meeting Material 60 resident, Bend 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dean Runyan testimony Meeting Material 61 Dean Runyan Associates, Inc. 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Dennis Joy testimony Meeting Material 62 Crooked River Ranch Club and Maintenance Association 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Donald Gentry testimony Meeting Material 63 The Klamath Tribes 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ed Gallagher testimony Meeting Material 64 water rights owner, Wren 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Frank Conte report Meeting Material 66 High Lakes Aquatic Alliance Foundation 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gary and Mary Betts testimony Meeting Material 67 residents, Foster 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gerritt Rosenthal testimony Meeting Material 68 Tax Fairness Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Gordon Jones testimony Meeting Material 69 business and property owner, Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Greg Hodecker testimony Meeting Material 70 resident, Redmond 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Helen Scott testimony Meeting Material 71 resident, Grants Pass 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
J.H.F. testimony Meeting Material 73 native Oregonian; angler; scientist; engineer 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jane Iwahashi testimony Meeting Material 74 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jed Hassinger testimony Meeting Material 78 farmer, Grand Ronde 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeff Cruze testimony Meeting Material 79 angler, Oregon 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeff DeVore testimony Meeting Material 80 well owner, Pleasant Hill 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jill Zarnowitz testimony Meeting Material 81 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jim Ludwick testimony Meeting Material 82 well owner, McMinnville 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John Hamburg testimony Meeting Material 83 resident, Eugene 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
John O'Connor testimony Meeting Material 84 resident, Eugene 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kate Adams and Mike Folkestad testimony Meeting Material 85 residents, Crooked River 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Karl Lee testimony Meeting Material 86 scientist, Portland 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ken Alexander testimony Meeting Material 89 resident, Unity 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Jeff Stone testimony Meeting Material 9 Oregon Association of Nurseries 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Ken Bailey testimony Meeting Material 90 Orchard View Farms 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kimry Jelen testimony Meeting Material 93 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Kris Nelson testimony Meeting Material 94 Phoenix Finance 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lark Brandt testimony Meeting Material 95 affiliation unknown 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Laurie O'Connor testimony Meeting Material 96 land owner and small livestock operator, Harney County 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lee Ann Ross testimony Meeting Material 97 Central Oregon Flyfishers 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment
Lucien Gunderman testimony Meeting Material 99 Crown Hill Farm Enterprises 3/22/2017 House Committee On Energy and Environment